Front Page Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
301 The Breaking of Bread, Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 40  Benoit, Pierre; Murphy, Roland E.; Van Iersel, Bastiaan
New York Paulist Press 1969 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Previous owner was a minister who did make some margin notes on a small number of pages. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows minor edgewear. "The physical reality of food frequently has a spiritual aspect in the Old Testament, as wehn the People of God, starving in the desert, were nourished by the manna, or when the Jews were told to have an annual celebration of their deliverance from capitivity in Egypt. In the New Testament, food takes on a far deeper significance in the sacred meal, for man is both body and soul, and God chose to encounter man's soul through his body by nourishing him with the body of his Son. With this theme as an underlying basis, the present volume of Concilium takes up the subject of the eucharist." 0604N0025B19 Theology  008664 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
302 The Bronte Sisters  Bentley, Phyllis
London, England Longmans, Green & Co. 1963 Hard Cover Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. First page has bookplate with owner's name and has wrinkling. The front cover has a crease down the center............. Spine has been bumped at bottom. General light edgewear. "Writers and Their Work: No. 4, The Bronte Sisters" 0504N0000G8. Biography  003319 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
303 One Hundred Years of Oratorio at Augustana : A History of The Handel Oratorio Society 1881 - 1980  Bergendoff, Conrad
Rock Island, IL Augustana Historical Society 1981 0910184291 Soft Cover Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Appears never to have been read. "Part I recounts the origin, difficulties, and development of the organization which began as the Augustana Handel Oratorio Society, divided the field with the Conservatory Choir, and reunited as the Handel Oratorio Society. Part II attempts to give a complete list of the programs, 1881-1980, with names of participants and dates and places of each performance, though a few items connot be found in available documents." Addison * Ahrendt * Alt * Ames * Anderson * Anderson-Hult * Andreen * Anker * Arendt * Armstrong * Arnold * Austen * Auyer * Baldwin * Bassett * Beard * Becker * Belling * Benedict * Berberian * Bible * Blakemore * Boatwright * Bodfors * Borrof * Boyden * Braennlich * Brandt * Bredin * Bressler * Brewer * Brooks * Brown * Calkin * Canterbury * Cariago * Carlmark * Carlson * Carlstedt * Carr * Carter * Cedergren * Cervin * Chase * Chookasian * Clayton * Colli * Commach * Compton * Conklin * Cooke * Copley * Cothran * Cozad * Crawford * Culver * Curtin * Dahl * de Francesca * DeVoll * Dooley * Drake * Dressler * Eddy * Edner * Edwards * Eisenhauer * Eldridge * Elmquist * Endich * Engstrom * Enns * Files * Finnila * Fitzpatrick * Floreen * Foldi * Foote * Freeman * Fryxell * Galvani * Gannon * Gergquist * Gest * Godow * Goodwin * Gould * Graham * Gramm * Graves * Green * Griffith * Grossman * Gustafson * Hadley * Haire * Hale * Halik * Hall * Hallberg * Harper * Harrell * Harris * Harrison * Hart * Haywood * Hedge * Hein * Hekman * Henigbaum * Herdien * Hibbard * Hill * Hollenbach * Holmquist * Homen * Hough * Housel * Huey * Hult * Hult-Lekberg * Humphrey * Izzo * James * Jarrett * Jennings * Johnson * Jones * Joransen * Julstrom * Keel * Kemp * Kempe * Kendall * Kesnar * Kimball * Knowles * Koch * Kohler * Kopleff * Kormendi * Kraft * Kreidler * Kressman * Kroeger * Kron * Lacey * Laderoute * Lagerquist * Lagerstrom * Lanzillotte * Larson * Laubrinos * Laurin * Law * Lee * Leichsenring * Lidman * Lindgren * Lindley * Lindsey * Lindstrom * Livingstone * Lloyd * Love * Lund * Lundholm * Lutton * Mabee * Macbone * Malmrose * March * Marsh * Marshall * Martin * Masten * Matsumoto * Matthey * McClelland * McCollum * McConnell * McDermott * McDonald * McEnery * McGee * Merrill * Miller * Montgomery * Moody * Moore * Morrison * Moses * Muenstermann * Myers * Myrvik * Nelson * Nielson * Noel * Nordin * Nordstrom * Norrbom * North * Nosler * Oberlin * Ohlin * Olson * Osborn * Osterdorf * Pargybok * Parker * Patten * Paul * Paunova * Pearson * Peil * Peterson * Porteous * Power * Price * Prothero * Pyle * Quail * Ramsdahl-Bruno * Randolph * Ransom * Ravesloot * Reynolds * Riley * Rilling * Ring * Robert * Robinson * Rogers * Rolandi * Rose * Rosenthal * Ross * Russell * Samuelson * Sargent * Schertz * Schillinger * Schmidt * Schobel * Schreiber * Sears * Sebok * Sergi * Seymour * Shapiro * Shell * Shirk * Sieben * Simonson * Skougaard * Slater * Slivken * Smith * Snyder * Soderberg * Soderstrom * Soederman * Speaker * Spongberg * Stewart * Stolpe * Stover * Stromberg * Stults * Stultz * Sturn * Sudler * Swanson * Sze * Tanner * Telleen * Tengwald * Tewksbury * Timberlake * Toenniges * Toms * Tyler * Uppman * van Cura * Vanni * Veld * Veld * Ver Haar * Verrean * von Eisenhauer * Wade * Walker * Walters * Warfield * Waterman * Waterous * Watson * Webster * Welton * Wennerberg * West * Westman * White * Wilson * Winters * Witwer * Wood * Wysor * Yeend * Zendt * Zimmerman. 1105N00050E14 History, Music, Genealogy  005293 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
304 The Wonders of the Universe Bernard, Charles
New York The Saalfield Publishing Company 1902 Cloth Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Green boards with gold and black lettering and art deco design. Binding is secure though a bit shaken. Some shelfwear with fraying at cornes and spine. Corners bumped. Previous owner name on FEP. There are some pencil notations in this book. Boards somewhat soiled, Very lightly bowed. Contains wonderful stories and articles of the time of the wonders on the universe in nature, science and art. Beautifully illustrated with line drawings accompanying many of the articles. 0708N0100B7 010907 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
305 The Practice Builder: Complete Marketing Library of $1,000,000 Strategies  Bernstein, Alan; Freiermuth, Donna
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall Direct 1992 0136787983 Third Printing Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Previous owner name on FEP. DJ shows minor edgewear with small closed tear at top corner on back. Colors bright. "In this comprehensive handbook, two private-practice marketing experts from the largest full-service advertising agency speciallizing in the helath care profession offer practical, how-to-do-it help for building a robust, growing practice - without high-priced advertising, without compromising your professional ethics, and without investing a lot of extra time and expense." 0407N0000C7  008274 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
306 The Impact of Urban Renewal on Small Businesses: The Hyde Park-Kenwood Case Berry, Brian J. L.; Parsons, Sandra J.; Platt, Rutherford H.
Chicago, IL The Center for Urban Studies, The University of Chicago 1968 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Orange covers with black lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear, with small closed tear at bottom of spine. Some sun fading to spine. "The primary objective of this study was to evaluate the assertion that the liquidation rate of small businesses dislocated by urban renewal is excessive. The principal analytic conclusion is that, in the aggregate, the liquidation rate is not, but that displaacement followed by liquidation affects individual businesses differentially, with benefits to some and to the disadvantage of others. Theese findings are based upon detailed analysis undertaken in the Hyde Park - Kenwood community of the City of Chicago, where three renewal projects sought to combat encroaching blight perceived to be penetrating the community along its commercial strips." 1009N0100J 012347 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
307 In French-Africa: Scenes and Memories Betham-Edwards, Miss
Chicago A.C. McClurg & Co Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Blue-green boards with gold lettering and decoration on front board and spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean, though yellowing. Boards and page edges somewhat soiled. Some foxing. Contains 16 black and white illustrations. Frontispiece tissue present. There are a few dried flowers laid-in. 0108N0000F16 010666 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
308 Bethlehem Alloy and Special Steels Bars, Billets, Blooms and Slabs, Catalog 107 Bethlehem Steel Company
Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem Steel Company 1936 First Edition Flexible Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Pebbled green leatherette with embossed lettering in gilt block. Gilt page edges. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minor shelfwear with small bump to top edge. Previous owner name on FEP. Contains numerous black & white photo illustrations, tables and charts. 0108N0050A3 Business 011784 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
309 The Cape Cod Lampoon  Beyle, Noel W.
Falmouth, MA Kendall Printing, Inc. 1979 First Edition Stapled Spine Near Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Barnes, Billy E.; Canty, William; Meyers, Kathryn M.; Owens, James E. 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear with small creasae to top corner. "A cross section of humorous happenings and ticklish tales about the Commonwealth's coveted Cape, birthplace of Route Six." 1103N0000E3. Humor  002749 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
310 Handology: How to Unlock the Hidden Secrets of Your Life  Biccum, Gerry E.
Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A. Beyond Words Pub Co 1989 0941831396 Soft Cover Near Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. Very light edgewear. This book appears never to have been read. "Every hand tells its own story. This handbook provides a quick and easy method of analyzing the hand to discover who you are and what your destiny can be. Readers can identify their strengths and weaknesses, pinpoint their natural abilities and actually see their destinies reflected in the lines of their palms and in the shapes of their hands. Offering a scientific basis for the hand-mind connection, the author reveals how the 'Active' hand reflects life as you live it. The 'Passive' hand indicates life as it could have been, showing your inherited lifestyle, including special talents and gifts." 0906N00100E2 Metaphysical, Health, Self-Help  007439 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
311 Black Rainbow : Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru  Bierhorst, John (edited and translated by)
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1976 First Edition Cloth Near Fine  Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bierhorst, Jane Byers 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Purple cloth boards with bright gilt printing on the spine. Light shelfwear. Former owner's name on FEP. DJ is price clipped and has light edgewear. One small closed tear at bottom. "One of the world's most splendid - and most mysterious - civilizations comes vividly to life in this anthology of twenty myths and legends, gathered from the sixteenth-century chronicles of missionaries and conquistadores and from the reports of folklorists working in remote villages of the Andes. The creation of the world, the rise of the Inca empire, the great wars of expansion, omens of doom, and the Spanish Conquest are among the themes woven into these stories, many of which are here translated into English for the first time." 1006N00050G6 Folklore, History  008341 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
312 Bogosav Zivkovic: The World of a Primitive Sculptor  Bihalji-Merin, O.
New York Lyle Stuart, Inc 1963 Cloth Very Good  Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Kazic, D. (Photographs by) 
Tan boards with gold lettering on spine an embossed design on front cover. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows edgewar with a couple small closed tears, chipping, rubbing and soiling. This book contains 47 black and white plates illustrating the artist's work. "The majority of these primitive artists strive after some aspect of the world which folk art typifies and which in the civilization of our age is disintegrating and disappearing. This can mean that what is essentially genuine and good is often flawed by poor and inadequate means of expression. But it can also happen that we are so deeply moved by the imaginative freedom in the work of a primitive sculptor that we inevitable find ourselves trying to follow him across the mental bridges of his dreams. Certainly this was the impact the work of Bogosav Zivkovic made on me the first time I saw it." 0106N0195B18 Art  005763 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
313 The Molly Maguires : The True Story of Labor's Martyred Pioneers in the Coalfields  Bimba, Anthony
New York International Publishers 1970 Hard Cover Good  Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Green cloth boards with gilt printing on the spine. Former library copy with normal stamps, stickers and marks. Light edgewear. DJ is not clipped and is wrapped in mylar, which is taped to the boards and jacket. 144 pages, indexed. "This study shows the maligned 'Mollies' and the reality of the poverty they endured and their attempts to organize. Although 19 men died under this label, no such organization existed. What is true is that the Irish miners of the Ancient Order of Hibernians were the backbone of the Workingmen's Benevolent Association in the area, and thereby hinged their crime. Their label was resurrected and distorted from Irish history to connote what the author calls 'the sensational cut-throat prototype of the devil popularized by the workers' enemies'." Surnames mentioned in the index are: Albright * Andrews * Barkoski * Bates * Beatty * Boylan * Boyle * Brown * Campbell * Carroll * Coyle * Cull * Cummings * Debs * Donahue * Dougherty * Doyle * Duffy * Emmet * Evans * Fisher * Ford * Gowen * Green * Hanna * Heaton * Hester * Hurley * Jones * Kaercher * Kehoe * Kelly * Kerrigan * Lanahan * Langdon * Lewis * Lloyd * M'Andrew * Major * McAllister * McClure * McDer,ott * McDonald * McvGeehan * McGrath * McHugh * McManus * McParlan * Mitchell * Munley * Murphy * O'Donnell * Parrish * Patterson * Pershing * Pinkerton * Prior * Rea * Roarithy * Sanger * Schmeltzer * Sexton * Sharpe * Siney * Smith * Thomas * Tone * Tully * Vary * Weaver * Wiggins * Williams * Wright * Yost. 0906N00050B16 Genealogy, History  007352 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
314 Shrubs & Climbers : A Complete Guide to Successful Planting and Growing  Bird, Richard
United Kingdom Hermes House 1999 1840382074 First Printing Hard Cover Fine  Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Buckley, Jonathan 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. No markings noticed in text. No wear. DJ is not clipped and also has virtually no wear. "Everything you need to know about growing shrubs and climbers, from which ones to choose to how to care for them, with step by step photographs adn helpful instructions for all basic techniques." 0506N00000D7 Gardening  006495 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
315 De Paul Law Review : Medico-Legal Symposium : Summer 1969 Volume XVIII, Numbers 2-3  Birk, Walter H. (Managing Editor)
Chicago, IL DePaul University College of Law 1969 Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Some edgewear. Front bottom corner is worn. First few pages are creased on the bottom corner. 578 pages, plus Index. Contents include: An Introduction to the Interrelationships of Law and Medicine; Products Liability: Manufacturer's Responsibility for Defective or Negligently Designed Medical and Surgical Instruments; The Rise and Gradual Fall of the Locality Rule in Medical Malpractice Litigation; RES IPSA Loquitur in Medical Malpractice Cases; Anesthesia - Accidents and Errors; Prenatal Injuries: A Treatment and Prognosis of the Law; Informed Consent in Illinois?; Anatomical Gifts in Illinois; Medical-Legal Ramifications of Human Tissue Transplantation; The Role of the Attorney in the Investigation and Preparation of the Personal Injury Case; The Ear, The Law, and the Otologist; Staining of Teetch by Tetracycline - A Case of Product Liability; Voluntary Sterilization of Women as a Right; Artificial Insemination; Abortion Laws: A Call for Reform; X-Ray Controversy in the Court Room; The Impact of Serious Injuries: Medical Proof for Plaintiff; Medical Legal Aspects of Pulmonary Disease; Rehabilitation and Trauma; Cranio-Cerebral Injury; Influence of the Environment on Asymptomatic Human Disease; Hospital Medical Staff Privileges; Mental Retardation and Legal Responsibility; Confessions and the Station House Syndrome; Comments; Legislation Notes: Case Notes; Book Reviews. This book is just one of many from the estate of a noted doctor in the Chicagoland area. You may view our listings to see other books still being listed from this group. 0505N00100C1 Medical, Law  005959 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
316 Round Our North Corner: Giant's Causeway, Dunluce Castle, Carrick A Raide  Birmingham, George A.
Giant's Causeway Mrs. Florence E. Glass Stapled Spine Near Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Orange illustrated cover with black lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal soiling to covers. The author takes us for a journey around the coastline of County Antrim, delighting us with the history and the families who lived there. "With explanatory notes on Portrush, The White Rocks, Dunluce Castle, Portballintrae, The River Bush and Bushmills, Runkerry Caves, The Giant's Causeway, the Causeway Bays, the Causeway Headlands, Portmoon, Dunseverick, Templastragh, Port Braddon Cave, White Park Bay, Ballintoy and Carrick a Raide." 0704N0000F3. Travel  002766 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
317 Vital Guide to Combat Guns and Infantry Weapons, The  Bishop, Chris
Ramsbury, United Kingdom Airlife Publishing Ltd 1996 1853105392 Hard Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Boards somewhat yellowed, but pages bright. Profusely illustrated. "The only pocket-sized reference book available on the personal weapons of the modern soldier. Contents include handguns for self-protection, combat rifles, machine-guns, and the missiles that enable an infantryman to destroy main battle tanks. With more than 350 pictures, including diagrams and action photos." 0807N0050H20 Military  009161 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
318 An Omnibus of Continental Mysteries Part I Volume Eight  Bisserov, George (Editor)
New York Juniper Press Not Stated Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Ex-library book with normal markings. Pocket removed from back pastedown. Gray/Green boards with white print on spine. Some discoloration, so not sure if this was gray or green originally. Some shelfwear and edgewear. Eight tales of suspence. The Crimson Curtain by Jules Amedee Barbey d'Aurevilly; Solange by Alexandre Dumas-Pere; The Hand by Guy de Maupassant; The Horla by Guy de Maupassant; The Venus of Ille by Prosper Merimee; Horror by Ananymous; Clairmonde by Theophile Gautier; The Homburg Murder Case by Palle von Resenkranz. 0305N00100G5 Mystery, Suspense.  004891 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
319 Windy City Knights: A Ron Shade Novel  Black, Michael A.
Unity, Maine, U.S.A. Five Star 2004 1410401901 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine  Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Scant shelfwear. DJ shows minimal edgewear, colors bright. Author signature and inscription to previous owner on title page. "How much do you owe a past love? Ever wonder about it? Private Detective Ron Shade does when he bumps into his former lover, Paula Kittermann, late one lonely December night in a hotel bar. Paula had once been a major factor in Shade's life, but that was a very long time ago. Against his better judgment, he lets her back in, but then she's gone, without so much as a goodbye kiss, leaving him once again with only bittersweet memories of what might have been. Then Paula turns up dead, the apparent victim of a hit-and-run accident. Her cousin, Laruie shows up in Chicago asking him to look into the matter. Shade's investigation takes a walk on the seedy side, and begins to attract the attention of some very powerful enemies. But whenever Shade gets close to the truth, somebody seems to end up dead, and he suddenly finds himself the prime suspect in a homicide investigation." 1006N0025A12 Mystery  007709 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
320 Jewels for a Crown  Blackwell, Lawana
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 1996 0842379606 Second Printing Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Victorian Serenade #3. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear with crease to front cover. "As one of Florence Nightingale's top students, Jenny should have had a guaranteed place in the prestigious Ontario Hospital. But Miss Nightingale - and God - had other plans. Though she doesn't know it, Jenny is about to face the most difficult challenge of her life, a challenge that will test her skills and faith to the limits while drawing her ever deeper into the life and heart of the troubled Celete; of Graham Harrington, Celeste's remote, tormented father; and of a tutor who is desperately seeking the truth about God." 0604N0025A11 Romance  004579 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
321 Measures of Grace  Blackwell, Luwana
Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Puublishers, Inc. 1996 Second Printing Soft Cover Near Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. No reading creases. "Forgiven by God, set free from her past, Corrine begins a new life - unaware she is being sought by a man bent on vengeance. 0604N0025E1. Fiction, Religion  002608 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
322 The Boy Scouts In Turkey  Blaine, Captain John
Akron, Oh Sallfield Publishing Co. 1916 Cloth Very Good  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Schwankovsky Jr., F. 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean but yellowed. Tan boards with black, gray and orange print. Front cover shows two scouts, one holding a flag upright and the other with binoculars. Spine shows two boys standing in a stone archway. Pictorial endpapers show a large artillery canon, a car, an airplane, a man on horseback, and many men drivng horse drawn carts. Covers have some light general soiling and shelfwear. 246 pages plus 12 ads in back. Previous owner's name on pastedowns. A children's adventure book from the turn of the century. 1104N00100D18 Children's, Collectible.  005428 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
323 Tete-Blanche  Blais, Marie-Claire
Boston Little Brown & Company 1961 Cloth Very Good  Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Purple boards with white and gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows considerable edgewear with chipping and closed tears. Translated from the French by Charles Fullman. "Fear, Sorrow, Horror and Love and the forces in this intensely moving novel." 1103N0000C4 Fiction  007183 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
324 Interior Design on Your Own: The Complete Guide to Home Decorating  Blake, Jill
New York, New York, U.S.A. Consumer Reports Books 1993 089043638X First American Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear with corner and edge bumped. "Even if you've never attempted a home decorating project, Interior Design on Your Own provides the tools and know-how to proceed with confidence. Stylish yet practical, this lavishly illustrated book can help you develop your own design ideas and carry them out step by step. Written especially for people whose ideas are bigger than their budgets, this book covers everything from the basic floor plan, wall and ceiling treatments, and furniture, to the right accessories." 0604N0050B12 How-To  004626 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
325 Clinicas Medicas De Northeamerica : Enfermedades Vasculares  Bliss, Harry A.; Gunnar, Rolf M.
Editorial Interamericana 1967 Cloth Near Fine  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Green cloth boards with bright gilt printing on the spine. Light edgewear. Written in Spanish. This book is just one of many from the estate of a noted doctor in the Chicagoland area. His name appears as one of the collaborators of this book. 266 pages, indexed. 0505N00000B11 Medical, Foreign Language  008024 
Price: 84.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
326 Victorian America Blodgett, Geoffrey;Howe, Daniel Walker
Philadelphia, PA University of Pennsylvania Press 1976 0812210905 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Previous owner name on title page. "In a highly interesting fashion, ten scholars here bring new research and new interpretations to bera on an often misrepresented part of American history, tracing Victorian values from their rise to their decline inthe process." 1009N0050J History 012356 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
327 Transactions of the Illinois State Historical Society for the Year 1925  Board of Trustees of the Illinois State Historical Library
State of Illinois 1925 Hard Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Twenty-sixth Annual Meeting of the Society, Springfield, Illinois, May 6 - 7, 1925. Contents include: Papers read at the Anuual Meeting 1925: The Expansion of Higher Education in Illinois from 1865 to 1925; The Subscription School and the Sminary in Pioneer Days; Kaskaskia and Vincennes: An Anniversary Enterprise; The Deat and Burial of Francis Jeffrey Dickens, son of the English novelist, Charles Dickens; Lafayette - On the Centenary of his visit to Illinois; In Memoriam, Mr. Stuart Brown; Medicine in the Illinois Country; The Imperial Indian Department and teh Occupation fo the Great West, 1758 - 1766; The Last Years of the Whig Party in Illinois, 1847 - 1856; The Convergence of Lincoln and Douglas; Hancock County Centennial; Also includes: Report of the Committee on Genealogy - List of Acquisitions, Compiled by States; Family Histories." 1005N0075E13 Genealogy  005074 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
328 Transactions of the Illinois State Historical Society for the Year 1900 Board of Trustees of the Illinois State Historical Library
State of Illinois 1900 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Black boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. First Annual Meeting at Peoria, Illinois, January 5 and 6, 1900. Contents include: History, Organization and Objects of the Society; Journal of Proceedings, First Annual Meeting at Peoria January 5 and 6, 1900; Journal of Proceedings. Speical Meeting at Springfield May 23, 19900; President's Address, Hon. Hiram W. Beckwith; Secretary's Report for the Executive Committee; Annual Address, Hon. Richard Edwards; The Field for Archaeological Research in Illinois, Dr. John F. Snyder; Local Historical Societies, Their Field of Work and Their Relation to the Sate Society, Captain J.H. Burnham; Congressional Reminiscences, General James M. Ruggles; Recollections of Stephen A. Douglas, Major George Murray McConnell; Historiacl Materials in the State Historical Library, Hon. George N. Black." 0108N0050A13 Genealogy 011744 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
329 Intermediate Price and Income Theory  Bober, M. M.
New York W W Norton & Co 1955 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is good. Pages have underlining and notes throughout. Red boards has some foxing, discoloration and spots. Old price sticker damage front cover. "The book has been written in the conviction that economic facts if approached as naked facts are all things to all men. Facts assume meaning and pattern oly when clothed in theory. Economic theory is vital in understanding economic realities and in solving economic problems. It is not an idle exercise in logic or geometry, but is an essential tool and weapon. Of course, what we need is better and better theory." This book is just one of many from the entire collection we acquired from the estate of an appointed official of the Nixon administration and VP for Northern Illinois Gas. You may view our listings to see other books still being listed from this group. Indexed. 0204U1000H6. Public Utilities, Economics  003068 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
330 Golden Encyclopedia of Chord Organ : American Bicentennial Edition Vol. 2 Bobley, Roger (edited by)
Woodbury, NY Bobley Publishing Corp 1975 Oversized Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration on front cover and spine. Some edgewear and rubbing to covers. Words and music to over 150 songs. 0604N0000C9. Music, Reference 003351 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
331 Amorous Fiammetta  Boccaccio, Giovanni; Yong, Bartholomew (translator)
Westport, CT, U.S.A. Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated 1970 0837130263 First Repint Hard Cover Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Light green boards with black lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Romance involving rejected love, thought to be inspired by author's love for Marie d'Aquino. 0504N0000C5. Literature  002888 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
332 Trial Practice  Bodin, Harry Sabbath (edited by)
New York Practising Law Institute 1963 Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and white. No marks noticed. Blue and white covers have some rubbing and corner creasing. Reading crease near spine. A couple of pen marks on back cover. Titles include: Rebuttal and Surrebuttal by Harry W. Starr; Motions After Evidence by Frederick Byran; Final Argument by Leslie H. Vogel; Instructions to Jury by David Diamond; and Verdict and Motions After Verdict by Frederick Bryan. 0204N0000H6. Law; Government  003066 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
333 Selecting a Jury, Opening the Trial and Opening to the Court of Jury  Bodin, Harry Sabbath; Littleton, Martin W.
New York Practising Law Institute 1954 Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Slight edgewear with reading crease to front cover. Covers slightly soiled. 0204N0000H11. Law  003595 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
334 Marshalling the Evidence; Pleading and Practice Before Trial; Motion Practice and Strategy  Bodin, Harry Sabbath; Moore, Leonard P.
New York Practising Law Institute 1962 Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Covers have minimal edgewear. Rubbing and fading to covers. Reading crease. This book is just one of many from the entire collection we acquired from the estate of an appointed official of the Nixon administration and VP for Northern Illinois Gas. You may view our listings to see other books still being listed from this group. 0204N0000H7. Law  003230 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
335 JEMCS Journal for Early Modern Cultural Studies  Boehrer, Bruce (editor)
2001 Trade Paperback Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Volume 2, Number 1, Spring/Summer 2002 Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Corner crease on front bottom corner else fine. "Special Issue on Representations of Islam and the East." ISSN: 1531-0485. Contents include: Introduction : Toward a New Globalism in Early Modern Studies; Essays : Preposterous Conversions, Turning Turk and its 'Pauline" Rerighting; English Anxiety and the Muslim Power of Conversion: Five Perspectives on 'Turning Turk" in Early Modern Texts; "Break her will, and bruise no bone sir": Colonial and Sexual Mastery in Fletcher's The Island Princess; In Memory of Moors: "Maurophilia" and National Identity in Early Modern Spain; Review Essay: Criminal Acts and Controlling Figures: Eighteenth-Century Law and Literature; Book Reviews Lauara Mandell, Wendy Doniger and Naomi J. Miller and Naomi Yavneh, eds. 1004N00025A17 Required Reading, Anthropology  004642 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
336 JEMCS Journal for Early Modern Cultural Studies  Boehrer, Bruce (editor)
2001 Trade Paperback Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Volume 2, Number 2, Fall/Winter 2002. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Corner crease on back bottom corner else near fine. ISSN: 1531-0485. Contents include: Essays - England, Islam and othe Mediterranean Drama: Othello and Others; "Under my hands...a double duty"; Printing and Pressing Marlowe's Hero and Leander; The Imperial Sublime: English Travel Writing and India, 1750-1820; Slowed-Down Time and the Fear of History: The Medievalist Visions of William Blake and William Morris. Book Reviews - Rebecca Bedell, Tim Spiekerman and Harriette Andreadis. 1004N00025A17 Required Reading, Anthropology  004643 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
337 Sparks of Fire: Blake in a New Age  Bogan, James; Goss, Fred (edited by)
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. North Atlantic Books 1982 0913028908 Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Edgewear and reading creases......... Top corner bent. "Sparks Of Fire begins with a montage of quotations from Blake's writings. This overture prepares the way for selections arranged along the lines of his development from the Songs of Innocence to the Job engravings." 0206N00195F9 Plays, Anthology  005615 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
338 Manifesto for a Black Revolutionary Party  Boggs, James
Philadelphia, PA Pacesetters Publishing House 1969 Stapled Spine Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents: Racism and Revelution; Who Will Make the Revolution?; How Black Power will Revolutionize America and The Black Revolultionary Party." 1207N0050D1 Sociology History  009856 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
339 Courtroom 302: A Year In Felony Court / Steve Bogira  Bogira, Steve
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A Knopf Inc 2005 0679432523 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Very slight edgewear only. DJ is not clipped and has light edgewear. Former owner's name on FEP. This book "takes us into the heart of America's criminal justice system. It is the story of one year in one courtroom in Chicago's Cook County Criminal Courthouse, the busiest felony courthouse in the country." 0706N00000H20 Government  006874 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
340 Human Life: Controversies and Concerns  Bohle, Bruce (Editor)
Bronx, NY, U.S.A. H.W. Wilson 1979 Paperback Good  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Ex-Library with usual stickers and stamps. Pages edges slightly soiled through use. "This book deals with a wide range of matters of human life and death - with abortion, artificial insemination and fertilization, euthanasia, suicide, the use of scarce medical resources, experimentation on human subjects, psychosurgery, organ transplants, and the area of research known as genetic engineering. The perspective of this book is not clinical but ethical and humane............." 1003N0002A4. Political Science, Sociology  002724 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
341 Liberty and Justice for Some: Defending a Free Society from the Radical Right's Holy War on Democracy  Bollier, David
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ungar Pub Co 1982 0804460604 Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal edgewear with crease to front cover. "Why is the Radical Right so dangerous to American democracy? Who are its leaders? What have they already accomplished in their battle to 'Christianize America?' Liberty & Justice for Some explores the ominous crusades of ultra-fundamentalists in America." 1103N0000C6 Politics  004914 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
342 Fireside Book of Folk Songs Boni, Margaret Bradford (Selected and Edited by)
New York Simon & Schuster 1947 Sixteenth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Provensen, Alice and Martin 
Green boards with green and orange lettering on beige spine. Front board decorated wtih folk style artwork. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows some edgewear with chipping at head and tail of spine and closed tears. "147 of the great ballads and old favorites, sea shanties, cowboy songs and gymns, railroad songs, songs of valor, spirituals and Christmas carols, 500 color pictures. Arranged for the piano by Norman Lloyd. New edition with guitar chords. 0109N000J Music 012419 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
343 An Introduction to Psychiatric Nursing  Boorer, David; Boorer, Heather
London Pergamon Press 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear with reading crease. Ex-library stamped Medical Library VA Research Hospital,, Chicago Illinois. Contains 12 B&W plates. "Here, simply but circumstantially, David and Heather Boorer have described the complex of sensitive skills which go to make up the good mental nurse, and which make mental nursing an art as well as a vocation. In the same fashion they later show in detail what is implied by phrases like 'therapeutic community' and 'rehabilitation' which are sometimes used with more glibness than precision." 1003N0006C8 Medical  004430 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
344 The Kidnaping Syndicate Booth, Christopher B.
New York Chelsea House 1925 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Brown boards with gold lettering on front board, slightly fading. Lettering on spine is faded. Slight shelfwear with minor lean to spine. Pages are clean. DJ shows slight edgewear with some chipping. "Prison life brings oddly assorted pairs of criminals together and is the means of forming strange partnerships. In the ordinary life of the underworld, Pallister, the forger, and Thomas Twist, alias "Twisty," the yegg, would never have come in close enough contact to exchange a word. They belonged to different "sets." BUt when thrown together ina cell at the penitentiary they formed a partnership to work one of the most astounding and audacious criminal eterprises ever conceived by the cunning of warped human intellects. The career of the Kidnaping Syndicate brough wealth and luxury to its founders, and misery and mental agony, as well as financial ruin to its victims, but there came the inevitable day of reckoning which brought the career of Pallister and Twisty to a dramatic climax." 0108N0100G16 Mystery 010624 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
345 The Historian's Lincoln: Pseudohistory, Psychohistory, and History Boritt, Gabor S.
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Univ of Illinois Press 1988 0252015274 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Blue boards with silver lettering in dark blue box. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Bottom page edges lightly soiled. DJ shows minor edgewear. "Shedding new light on a number of opposing views of the Great Emancipator, the authors offer psychohistorical interpretations of Lincoln's behavior, reveal hidden motives behind his ideology and politics, reexamine his assassination, and probe the work of his biographers, including the novelist Gore Vidal. Contents include: I. The Common People's Lincoln: 1. P.M. Zall, "Abe Lincoln Laughing", Commentary: Norman A. Graebner, Mark E. Neely, Jr.; 2. A Selection from James Mellon, The Face of Lincoln; 3. Harold Holzer, Gabor S. Boritt, and Mark E. Neely, Jr., "The Lincoln Image", Commentary: Wendy Wick Reaves. II. Ideology and Politics: 4. Gabor S. Boritt, "Lincoln and the Economics of the American Dream", Commentary: ME. Bradford; Phillip S. Paludan; 5. Glen E. Thurow, "Abraham Lincoln and American Political Religion", Commentary: David Hein; 6. David A. Nichols, "Lincoln and the Indians", Commentary: Hans L. Trefousse; 7. LaWanda Cox, "Lincoln and Black Freedom", Commentary: Stephen B. Oates, Armstead L. Robinson; 8. Chrles B. Strozier, "Lincoln's Quest for Union: Public and Private Meanings", Commentary: Jean Baker, Herman Belz; 9. Dwight G. Anderson, "Quest for Immortality: A Theory of Abraham Lincoln's Political Psychology", Commentary: Robert V. Bruce, Marcus Cunliffe; 10. George B. Forgie, "Lincoln's Tyrants" (Patricide in the House Divided), Commentary: Kenneth M. Stampp, Major L. Wilson; IV The Assassination: 11. William Hanchett, "The LIncoln Murder Conspiracies", Commentary: James M. McPherson; 12. Thomas Reed Turner, "Beware the People Weeping", Commentary: James W. Clarke, Harold M. Hyman. V The Llincoln Biographers: 13. Richard N. Current, "Oates and the Handlins"; 14. Don E. Fehrenbacher, "Vidal's Lincoln" 0608N0100H11 History Military Biography 010860 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
346 Wolfsburg Die Volkswagenstadt Bork, Hugo; Hesse, Wolfgang
Germany 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
White boards with black lettering on gray cloth spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Contains 48 black and white photo illustrations along with text describing each. DJ shows minor edgewear with small closed tears. "WOlfsburg boasts the larges car factory in Europe. The Volkswagen, the product of technical ingenuity, organizing skill, and hard work has become a household-word throughout the world." 0108N0000D19 010783 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
347 The First Century: Jones, Day, Reavis & Pogue  Borowitz, Albert
1993 Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear, DJ shows minor edgewear at bottom of spine. Wrapped in plastic as purchased when new. The story of the law firm Jones, Day, Reavis & Pogue from it's beginings in Ohio to becoming a global corporation. 0604N0000F2. History, Business  002697 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
348 Coincidences: Touched by a Miracle  Bosco, Antoinette
Mystic, Connecticut, U.S.A. Twenty Third Pubns 1998 0896227499 Trade Paperback Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page. "Peace! Antoinette Bosco." Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. No reading creases or marks inside or out. This book appears never to have been read. In this book, the author "has collected a kaleidoscope of stories about real people from all walks of life who experienced what might be called a 'remarkable coincidence' in their lives." 0905N00050B9 Religion, Inspirational  004750 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
349 Finding My Irish  Bossard, Sharon Shea
Lake Zurich, IL Shea Publications 2006 0976757907 Second Printing Soft Cover New  8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author
"An old letter mailed from Valentia Island, County Kerry, Ireland, in 1949 provides an important link that connects family in America to cousins in Ireland. Extensive research through old records in Dublin as well as vital information gathered in America furnishes the author and her husband with the information necessary to locate the villages, townlands, cemeteries, and parishes of her grandparents. Centuries-old family cottages are located and 'treasures' are found. Secrets are uncovered and attached to those secrets are heartbreaking accounts of lives rife with hardships, unhappiness, and fierce family pride. Join the author and her husband as they journey through the towns of Cahersiveen, Ballinskelligs, Valentia, and Boyle in their relentless pursuit of family. Accompany them into the old cottages for conversations rich in folklore and truths. Follow in the footsteps of her grandparents from Ireland to the cowboy town of South Omaha in 1880 to the more 'modern' city of Chicago at the turn of the century. The author's personal odyssey promises to captivate and inspire you to begin a search for your Irish. Go n-eiri an bothar leat! (Have a good journey!) 0308N0000J Genealogy Family History  SSB010175 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
350 Finding My Irish Bossard, Sharon Shea
Lake Zurich, IL Shea Publications 2006 0976757907 Second Printing Soft Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
"An old letter mail from Valentia Island, County Kerry, Ireland, in 1949 provides an important link that connects family in America to cousins in Ireland. Extensive research through old records in Dublin as well as vital information gathered in America furnishes the author and her husband with the information necessary to locate the villages, townlands, cemeteries, and parishes of her grandparents. Centuries-old family cottages are located and 'treasures' are found. Secrets are uncovered and attached to those secrets are heartbreaking accounts of lives rife with hardships, unhappiness, and fierce family pride. Join the author and her husband as they journey through the towns of Cahersiveen, Ballinskelligs, Valentia, and Boyle in their relentless pursuit of family. Accompany them into the old cottages for conversations rich in folklore and truths. Follow in the footsteps of her grandparents from Ireland to the cowboy town of South Omaha in 1880 to the more 'modern' city of Chicago at the turn of the century. The author's personal odyssey promises to captivate and inspire you to begin a search for your Irish. Go n-eiri an bothar leat! (Have a good journey!) 0308N0000J Genealogy Family History 010957 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
351 How to Find Your Irish Bossard, Sharon Shea
Lake Zurich, IL Shea Publications 2006 First Printing Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
If you're thinking of beginning a search for your heritage, this 36 page spiral-bound booklet details what you will need in order to conduct research in Ireland as well as in America. Documents such as Tithe Applotments, Griffith’s Valuations, Ordinance Maps, Townlands, and the Irish Census are explained. The National Archives, National Library of Ireland, Valuations Office, and the General Register Office are highlighted, and specific directions as well as websites to those places in Dublin are provided. Resources that are often overlooked are suggested. Websites and addresses for the Family History Center in Salt Lake City, National Archives and Records Administration in Washington D.C., Ellis Island, and the heritage centers in the cities you will be researching are listed. Applications for all births, marriages, and deaths that occurred in Ireland after the year 1864 are included. Compiled by the author of Finding My Irish, this Supplement will prove invaluable to those beginning the search for their Irish heritage. 0308N0700J Genealogy Family History 012181 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
352 Creative Campfires  Bowen, Douglas R.
Nampa, ID Thorne Printing Co., Inc. Later Printing Paperback Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Melville, Becky 
c. 1974. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Some edgewear and creases to covers. Page edges slightly soiled. Previous owner's name on FEP............. "A good campfire is an ideal way to promote a favorable atmosphere for having fun and building rapport between staff members and campers." 0604N0005F1. Children's  002616 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
353 Here is Chicago  Bowers, Catherine; Barr, Jene
University Publishing Co. 1965 Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Buctel, George; Royt, Mary; Royt, Kevin; Albright, Nina 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Deep red cover with black and gray pictorial on front cover. Page 87-88 has a picture cut out. Faint musty odor. Four marker lines on front pastedown with covers the previous owner's name and address. 26 chapters, 256 pages. This looks like it was a book used in a grammar school back in the 1960's. 0405N0100F5 Textbooks  004271 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
354 10,000 Vital Records of Eastern New York 1777 - 1834  Bowman, Fred Q.
Baltimore Genealogical Publishing Co. 1987 0806311657 First Thus Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Green cloth boards with bright gilt printing on the front cover and spine. Former library copy with only minimal markings. Slight edgewear. 0606N001000B15 Genealogy, State History  007510 
Price: 84.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
355 Toward the Renewal of Civilization: Political Order and Culture  Boxx, T. William; Quinlivan, Gary M. (edited by)
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Eerdmans Pub Co 1998 0802845347 First Print Soft Cover Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Light edgewear. Corners creased. No reading creases. "This powerful work addresses the troubling state of contemporary society at the level of the core political and cultural principles of American and Western civilization. Delving into such topics as the counterculture of the sixties, politics and culture, Christian philosophy, intellectual history, the American founding, liberalism, social-sexual values, natural law, "high" culture and popular culture, and multiculturalism, the authors call us to think more deeply about the principles behind contemporary social problems and suggest that Western civilization has within its political and cultural heritage the means for genuine renewal." 0905N00075C3 Sociology, Religion, Political Science, Required Reading.  004843 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
356 Family Maps of Jackson County, Ohio, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420307398 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
210 pages, with 53 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 16 Congressional townships that make up Jackson County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ADAMS ADKINS ADNEY ALBANS ALDREDGE ALDRIDGE ALESHIRE ALEXANDER ALLEN ALLISON ALLSHIRE AMLIN ANDERS ANDREWS ANKROM ANTHONY ARMSTRONG ARTHUR ATEN AUSTIN AYRES BACCUS BACUS BAILEY BAKER BARBEE BARKER BARLOW BARNS BARTHOLF BARTON BASCOM BEAHAM BEAM BEARDSLEE BEBOUT BEEM BELFORD BENNAT BENNER BENNET BENNETT BENTLEY BERRY BETTIS BINGHAM BLACKWOOD BLAIR BLAKE BLAKEMAN BLARE BLUNT BODKIN BOGGS BOLINGER BOLLES BOLSTER BONDURANT BOOTON BORDER BORER BORING BORLAND BOURNE BOW BOWAN BOWEN BOWER BOWMAN BOYD BOYDSTON BRALEY BRANDON BRAZEE BRILL BROCK BROOKE BROOKS BROWN BROWNING BRYAN BRYANT BUCK BUCKHANNAN BUCKLEY BUNN BURKS BURNS BURNSIDE BURNSIDES BURNWORTH BURRIS BURT BUTCHER BUTLER BYERS BYINGTON CACKLEY CALAGHAN CALHOON CALLAGHAN CALLENDER CANTER CANTWELL CARLILE CARLISLE CARNES CAROTHERS CARPENTER CARREL CARRICK CARROL CARRY CARTER CARTLICH CASE CASEY CASSADA CASSIDAY CASSIDY CATON CAVENS CERRINGTON CHANDLER CHANLER CHAPMAN CHENOWETH CHERINGTON CHERRINGTON CHESTER CHILDRESS CHIRINGTON CHRISMAN CLAAR CLAPP CLAPSADDLE CLARK CLARKE CLAYTON CLEAR CLEER CLEMMONS CLEWERS COCHRAN COCKRELL CODDINGTON COEN COLLINS COLVILLE COLVIN COMER COOK COOL COOPER COPLIN CORBIT CORN COWELL COWELMAN COX COZAD CRABTREE CRAGO CRAIG CRAWFORD CRAYTON CREEMENS CREIGHTON CREMEENS CREMENS CREMMENS CRIGLER CRITESSWISHER CROOKHAM CROUCH CROW CROY CRUMP CUCKLEY CULP CUMMINS CUNNINGHAM CURRICK CURRY CURTIS CUTLER DANIEL DANIELS DARBY DARLING DAVIES DAVIS DAWKINS DAWSON DEELANEY DEELANY DEEREN DELANEY DELANY DELAY DELONG DEMPSEY DETTY DETTZ DEVER DICKASON DILL DIXON DOLES DOTTY DOWDEN DOWELL DOWKINS DOWLES DOWNARD DOWNEY DOWNING DOWNY DRAKE DUCKWORTH DUDELSON DUDLEY DUGLASS DULL DUNHAM DYE DYSON EAGER EARHART ECKART EDWARDS EHRENMAN ELARTON ELEOTT ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLISON ELY ERVIN ERWIN ESSELBORN EUBANKS EUSTLER EUTSLER EVANS EVEN EVENS EVLINE EWING EXLINE FALKER FARLEY FARMER FARRAR FATE FAUGHT FAULKNER FEAZEL FERRIL FITZPATRICK FLACK FLAKER FLETCHER FOGLE FOLAND FOLGER FONT FORD FOSTER FOUT FOWLER FRASURE FRAZEE FRAZUSE FRIEND FULLERTON GABELMANN GAILEY GARBELMAN GARDNER GARFIELD GASTON GEHM GILLALAND GILLELAND GILLENWATERS GILLESPIE GILLIAND GILLILAND GLASSBURN GLENN GODDARD GOETTLE GOFF GOODIN GOODRICH GORDON GORSUCH GOTSCHALL GRAHAM GRAY GRAYBILL GREEN GRIFFISS GRIFFITH GRIMES GROVES GUILLE GUNTLAW HAIL HALE HALELEY HALEY HALL HALTERMAN HAMILTON HAMMAN HAMMOND HANAHS HANFORD HANK HANLIN HANNA HANNAHS HANS HANSON HAPSTONSTALL HAPTONSTALL HARDING HARMAN HARMON HARPER HARRIS HARRISON HARTLEY HATCHER HATTERMAN HAUK HAWK HAWKINS HAYS HAYTH HAZARD HEARL HEINZ HELLMELLER HENDERSON HENDRICK HENDRICKS HENRY HENSAN HENSON HERBARTES HICKS HIESLER HIGBY HIGGENS HIGGINS HIGINBOTHAM HILDENBRAND HILDERMAN HILL HILLIGAS HOFFHINES HOFFINES HOFFMAN HOLLAND HOLMES HOOLEY HOOTON HOOVER HOPKINSON HOPTONSTALL HORTON HOUGH HOW HOWDYSHELDT HOWELL HUDDLESTON HUDSON HUFFERD HUGHES HUGHS HUMPHREY HUNT HUNTER HURD HUSTON HUTCHINSON HUTCHISON HYATT ISAMINGER ISENNOGLE ISHAM JACOBS JAMES JARELL JAYCOCKS JENKINS JENKS JENNINGS JINKENS JINKINS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOICE JONES JORDAN JOYCE KAIRNS KALE KARN KARNS KARR KEAIRNS KEATON KEAVINS KEENAN KEETAR KEETON KELLER KELLEY KELLY KENDRICK KENNEDY KENNEL KENNISON KIDD KIGER KIGHT KINCADE KINCAID KING KINNISON KINNISSON KIRKENDALL KOCH KOUFMAN KUHNS KYNISTON KYRE LACKEY LAIRD LAMBART LAMBERT LAND LANDRUM LANE LANG LATHAM LATTURE LAUGHLIN LEACH LEAK LEAKE LEE LEEDOM LEMMONS LENHEART LEONARD LESSER LEVESEY LEVICY LEWIS LIBENGOOD LINKHORN LITTLEJOHN LIVELY LIVENGOOD LIVINGSTON LLOYD LOCKARD LONG LOTT LOVE LOWARD LOWDER LOYD LUCAS LYONS MACKEY MACKLEY MAGRADY MAKINSON MANRING MAPES MAPLE MARKER MARKHAM MARLOW MARQUIS MARSHALL MARTIN MARVIN MASSEY MASSIE MASSON MASTERS MATHER MAYNARD MAYO MCCAIN MCCAN MCCARLEY MCCARTNEY MCCARTY MCCASLING MCCLAIN MCCLARY MCCLUNG MCCLURE MCCONAHA MCCONNELL MCCORKAL MCCORKEL MCCORKHILL MCCORKLE MCCOY MCCRAY MCCULGEN MCCUNE MCDONALD MCDOWEL MCDOWELL MCDURMOTT MCELROY MCFARLAND MCGEE MCGERRY MCGHEE MCGINNESS MCGINNIS MCGINNISS MCGLAUGHLIN MCKEAN MCKEVER MCKIBBON MCKINEY MCKINNESS MCKINNIS MCKINNISS MCKINSEY MCLAIN MCLURE MCMAHAN MCNALLY MCNAMEE MCNEAL MCNEEL MCNURLEN MCQUALITY MCVEIGH MEACHAM MEADER MECUM MEEKER MEGRADY MERCER METCALF MILER MILES MILLER MINGE MINOR MOBS MOLER MONTGOMERY MOORE MORGAN MORGANS MORIS MORRIS MORRISSON MORROW MOSBARGER MOSER MUNAY MURDOCK MURRAY MUSGROVE NAGEL NALLY NANCE NANTS NARRLEY NARRLY NEAL NEIL NELSON NEUSOM NEW NEWELL NEWSON NICHELL NICHELS NICHOLAS NICKELL NICKELS NOEL NOLTON NOOKS NORMAN NULL NYE OAKS OBRIAN ODELL OGLE OLIVER ONEAL ONSTOT ORY OVERLEY OVERLY OWENS PAINE PALMER PANCAKE PARK PARKENS PARKER PARKINS PARKS PARMELY PARRY PATRIDGE PATTERSON PATTON PAULEY PEARL PERKINS PERRY PERY PEWTHERER PEWTHERS PFLAGER PHILIPS PHILLIP PHILLIPS PHILLIS PICKENS PICKRELL PIERCE PLUMMER POLSON POOR POTTS POWELL POWER POWERS PRICE PRINGLE PROBASCO PYLE QUICKEL RADABAUGH RADCLIFF RADCLIFFE RAIEART RAILLEY RAMBO RANDERSON RAPP RATCLIFF RAY RAYNOLDS REDFEARN REED REES REINEMANN REYNOLDS RHOADS RHODS RICE RICHARD RICHARDS RICHMOND RICKABAUGH RICKEY RIEGEL RITTENOUR ROACH ROBBINS ROBBITS ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON ROBISON ROGERS ROMINE ROSE ROTHERFORD ROUZER RUDABAUGH RUSSEL RUSSELL RUTHERFORD RYAN SADDLE SADDLER SADLER SALLARDS SALTS SALTSMAN SANDERS SANGER SASSER SAVAGE SAVELY SCANTLIN SCARLOCK SCHELLENGER SCHRITZWISHER SCOTT SCURLOCK SEEL SEIBERT SELL SHADRACK SHAMHARTT SHANNON SHARP SHEARER SHELINE SHEPHERD SHERER SHERIDAN SHEWARD SHIELD SHIFLET SHOEMAKER SHOWEN SHRIVER SHUMATE SHUSTER SICKLES SIMMONS SIMMS SIMPSON SKELTON SKINER SKINNER SLACK SLAUGHTER SLAVINS SLEICH SLORTS SMITH SNOOK SNORGRASS SOUTHARD SOWARD SPEAKMAN SPENCER SPICER SPRIGGS SPRINGER SPROUSE SPROWLS SQUIRES STALLER STANEART STARR STEEL STENSON STEPHENS STEPHENSON STERLING STEWART STIERS STIFFLER STINSON STOCKHAM STOCKMAN STOKER STONER STORER STRATTON STRICKLAN STRICKLAND STRINGER STRINGFELLOW STRONG STROPES STROUD SULLIVAN SUTTON SWAIM SWANEY SWANN SWIFT SYCKS TAILOR TALBOT TARR TAYLOE TAYLOR TERRY THOMAS THOMPSON THORN THROCKMORTON THROGMORTON TILER TILLEY TIMBERMAN TOPE TRACEY TRANER TRAXLER TREXLER TRIP TRIPP TURNER TYLER TYSON UNDERWOOD VALENTINE VANCE VANDERVORT VANDEVORT VANSCHRITTS VANSCOY VANSKOY VANSKY VAUGHAN VAUGHN VAUGHTERS VERNON WAENMAN WAGONER WALDEN WALKER WALLACE WALLER WALLS WALTERS WALTON WARD WARE WARFORD WARNE WATERS WEBER WEED WEEKS WEESE WELCH WELLMAN WELLS WELSH WESE WEST WESTFALL WESTLAKE WHALEY WHALY WHEATLEY WHETSTONE WHITAKER WHITE WHITEHEAD WHITMAN WHITON WHITSEL WHITT WHITTLESEY WIAND WICKER WICUFF WIDMER WILBER WILBUR WILCOX WILKINSON WILL WILLIAMS WILLINGTON WILLIS WILLMORE WILLS WILMORE WILSON WINCHELL WINFOUGH WINGO WINTERS WISEMAN WISHAR WISHON WISHONG WITTMAN WOODARD WOODBEEK WOODS WOTEN WYANT WYATT WYNNE YAGER YEAGER YOUNG ZIMMERMAN ZIN 0707N1797H16  FM008979 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
357 Family Maps of Spokane County, Washington, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2009 1420310054 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
The Family Maps series of Land Patent Books are published county by county, state by state, for original settlers whose purchases are indexed in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management database. For the first time, you can locate your ancestor's federal land purchase by simply finding them in a surname index, then an all-name index, which directs you to a map of first-land-owners. And now you can learn who your ancestors' neighbors were! The Family Maps books are a helpful visual reference tool that make your federal lands research easier than ever. 606 pages, with 329 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 108 Congressional townships that make up Spokane County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBEAL, ABBOTT, ABEL, ABERNETHY, ABRAMS, ACKER, ACKLEY, ACTON, ADAM, ADAMS, ADAMSON, AGA, AGE, AHLBORN, AHLF, AHRENS, AHRNS, AKERSTROM, ALBERT, ALBRIGHT, ALEXANDER, ALFF, ALLEN, ALLING, ALLISON, ALLMAN, ALMQUIST, ALTMAN, ALVERSON, AMERY, AMMUNDSEN, AMONSON, ANDERSON, ANDREN, ANDRUS, ANGERER, ANKROM, ANSLEY, ANSTIS, AORES, APOLD, APPLE, APTED, ARBES, ARDSTROM, ARMSTRONG, ARNOLD, ARONSON, ASCHEBERG, ASHBAUGH, ASHCRAFT, ASHLEY, ASKER, ASMUS, ASPLAND, ATROPS, AUGUST, AUSTIN, AXFORD, AYLSWORTH, BABB, BABCOCK, BABEL, BACHER, BACON, BACOW, BAILEY, BAIRD, BAKER, BALDWIN, BALL, BALLINGER, BALTHIS, BANDY, BANGS, BANKSON, BARBER, BARCHERT, BARE, BARKER, BARNABY, BARNES, BARNETT, BARNHART, BARRETT, BARRY, BARTELKY, BARTELLS, BARTELT, BARTHOLOMEW, BARTHOLONEW, BARTLETT, BARTSHE, BASE, BASLINGTON, BASSETT, BASTIAN, BATAGLIA, BATCHELOR, BATES, BATZ, BAUER, BAYLEY, BEAKER, BEAL, BEAM, BEARD, BEARDSLEY, BEASER, BEATTY, BEAUGHAN, BEAVER, BECHER, BECK, BEDIENT, BEEKLEY, BEEMAN, BEERBAUM, BEHM, BEHREND, BELKNAP, BELL, BENEKE, BENERY, BENKE, BENNETT, BENSLEY, BENSON, BENTLEY, BENWAY, BERGER, BERGLUND, BERKEY, BERNHILL, BERRIDGE, BERRY, BERTHOLF, BETERSCHICK, BETTINGER, BETTS, BETTY, BETZ, BEVAN, BEVER, BEWLEY, BEYER, BIBBEE, BIELENBERG, BIGELOW, BINGE, BINKLEY, BIRNCE, BISHOP, BISSEL, BIZZELL, BLACK, BLACKMAN, BLACKSHAW, BLACKWELL, BLADES, BLAIN, BLAIR, BLAKELEY, BLENZ, BLESSING, BLUSSON, BOAG, BOARDMAN, BOEHRIG, BOGGS, BOISSONNAULT, BOLD, BOLING, BOND, BONEBRAKE, BONHAM, BONNEY, BOOKMAN, BOORMAN, BORGMEIER, BOSEK, BOSTROM, BOURN, BOWEN, BOWER, BOWIE, BOWMAN, BOZARTH, BRACE, BRACHT, BRACKA, BRADBURY, BRADLEY, BRADY, BRAEM, BRAGG, BRAMAN, BRAND, BRANDT, BRANTNER, BRATT, BRAY, BRENEL, BRENNER, BRICKELL, BRICKNER, BRIER, BRIGMAN, BRILL, BRITT, BROADHURST, BROCK, BROCKMAN, BROES, BROLLIAR, BRONSON, BROOK, BROOKS, BROSNAHAN, BROWER, BROWN, BROWNE, BROWNING, BRYANT, BRYSON, BUCHAMAN, BUCHANAN, BUCHHOLZ, BUCHNER, BUCHOLZ, BUCHSER, BUCK, BUCKLEY, BULLIVANT, BULOTTI, BUNCE, BUNDY, BUNKER, BUNN, BURBANK, BURCH, BURCHETT, BURDASS, BURGESS, BURGGRABE, BURIFF, BURK, BURKS, BURNETT, BURNHAM, BURNS, BURROUGHS, BURTON, BUSH, BUSSARD, BUTIZER, BUTLER, BUTTON, BUZZARD, BYBEE, BYERS, BYWATER, CABLE, CALDWELL, CALHOUN, CALLAHAN, CALLAWAY, CALVERT, CAMERON, CAMPBELL, CAMPBILL, CANADY, CANFIELD, CANNON, CARDETT, CAREY, CARLSON, CARLSTRAND, CARNAHAN, CARR, CARRIGAN, CARROLL, CARSTENS, CARSTEUS, CARTER, CARVER, CASE, CASH, CASTNER, CAUGHEY, CAVANAUGH, CHADWICK, CHALLENDER, CHAMBERS, CHANCE, CHANEY, CHAPMAN, CHARLES, CHARLTON, CHASE, CHEESMAN, CHICK, CHILDS, CHINGMAN, CHISHOLM, CHITTENDEN, CHRIST, CHRISTENSEN, CHRISTENSON, CHRISTIAN, CHRISTOPH, CLANCY, CLARK, CLARKE, CLASON, CLAYTOR, CLEAVE, CLEGG, CLEGHORN, CLEMENS, CLINK, CLIZER, CLOSSON, CLOUGH, CO, COBB, COCKRELL, COE, COFFIN, COHALAN, COLBY, COLE, COLEMAN, COLGREN, COLLEGE, COLLIER, COLLINS, COMPTON, CONAT, CONNELLY, CONNIFF, CONNOLLY, COOK, COOLBAUGH, COOLEY, COONROD, COOPER, COPELAND, COPLEN, CORBETT, CORCORAN, CORCORY, CORDELL, CORLEY, CORNAGEY, CORNELL, CORNWALL, CORREA, CORY, COSBY, COSSALMAN, COSTELLO, COUGH, COULSON, COURCHAINE, COURTNEY, COVE, COVINGTON, COWAN, COWDEN, COWGILL, COWLES, COWLEY, COX, COXE, COZAD, CRAIG, CRAMER, CRANDAL, CRAPPER, CRAWFORD, CREWDSON, CRISLER, CROFOOT, CROONQUIST, CROSLEY, CROSS, CROWE, CRUMB, CRUMBLY, CRUNK, CULLING, CULLINGS, CULVER, CULVERS, CUNNINGHAM, CURL, CURTICE, CURTIS, CURTISS, CUSICK, CUSSWELL, DAHL, DAILY, DALLING, DANIEL, DANIELS, DARKNELL, DART, DARVEY, DARX, DASCHBACH, DASEY, DASHIELL, DAUBEL, DAVENPORT, DAVEY, DAVIDSON, DAVIES, DAVIS, DAWSON, DAY, DE WOLF, DEAKIN, DEAN, DEARINGER, DECKER, DEHART, DELEN, DELL, DELUE, DENEFFE, DENISON, DENMAN, DENNEN, DENNETT, DENO, DEPUE, DERRICK, DESGRANGES, DESROCHUS, DESSAU, DESSERT, DETRICK, DEWAR, DEWITT, DEWITZ, DEXTER, DICKEN, DICKENS, DIEHL, DIILL, DIKE, DILTS, DILTZ, DIMMICK, DINGMAN, DIOT, DISHMAN, DIX, DIXON, DIXSON, DOAK, DODGE, DODSON, DOHARR, DOMKE, DONAHUE, DONALDSON, DONOHO, DONOHUE, DONOVAN, DOOLITTLE, DORAN, DORE, DORSEY, DOTY, DOUGHERTY, DOUGHTEN, DOUGLAS, DOUGLASS, DOUST, DOW, DOWLING, DOWNARD, DOWNER, DOWNES, DOWNING, DOWNS, DOYLE, DRAKE, DREW, DRISCOLL, DRUMHELLER, DUDLEY, DUKNELL, DUNCAN, DUNDON, DUNLAP, DUNN, DUNNING, DURAND, DURGIN, DUSTIN, DUTY, DWIGGINS, DWYER, DYER, DYGERT, DYRING, EADES, EAKIN, EAMON, EASTWOOD, EATON, EBBUTT, EDDINGS, EDGERTON, EDGINGTON, EDINGTON, EDMISTON, EDWARDS, EFFINGER, EGAN, EGE, EGELE, EICHELBERGER, EIGLER, EILENFELDT, EISTRUP, ELBERT, ELKINS, ELLEDGE, ELLINGER, ELLIOTT, ELLS, ELVY, EMERSON, EMERY, EMLEY, EMMANS, EMTMAN, ENDICOTT, ENGELBART, ENGESER, ENGLE, ENGLISH, ENGQUEST, ENGSTROM, ENMAN, ENOCH, ENQUIST, ENRIGHT, ENYEART, ERDMAN, ERICKSON, ERICSON, ERKSON, ERLANDSEN, ERVINE, ERWIN, ESCH, ESCHEDOR, ETHELL, ETU, ETUE, EUVERT, EVANS, EVERLY, EVERS, EWING, FAHEY, FAIRLEY, FALK, FALTER, FANCHER, FARNSWORTH, FARRELLY, FARRINGTON, FARRIS, FARWELL, FASCHINGBAUER, FAULKNER, FAULSTICH, FEA, FEE, FEEHEN, FEELY, FELGENHAUER, FELLOWS, FENDER, FENN, FENNEN, FENNERS, FENTON, FERGUSON, FERREL, FERRY, FETTERLY, FIELD, FINCH, FINDLEY, FINE, FINNILA, FISH, FISHER, FISK, FITZJOHN, FITZPATRICK, FLACHE, FLATTER, FLEMING, FLETCHER, FLUETSCH, FOISTER, FORD, FORDE, FORKER, FORNFEIST, FORREST, FORSBERG, FORSLAND, FORSLUND, FOUNTAIN, FOWLSTRAW, FOX, FRAAS, FRANCIS, FRANKLIN, FRANZ, FRANZEN, FRASER, FRASIER, FRAZEE, FRAZER, FRAZIER, FREDERICK, FREDERICKSON, FRENCH, FRETER, FRISTOE, FROST, FRY, FUCHS, FUHRER, FULLENWIDER, FULLER, FULTON, FUNSTON, GABRIEL, GAGE, GALAGHER, GALBRAITH, GALLAND, GALLERT, GANDY, GANNON, GANSBERG, GANTZCKOW, GARDINER, GARDNER, GARLAND, GARNER, GARRETT, GARRIETY, GATES, GAULT, GAVETT, GAY, GEE, GEER, GEIB, GEMMILL, GENTLE, GEPFORD, GERVAN, GESSNER, GHOLSON, GIBBONS, GIBBS, GIBSON, GIESSELMAN, GILBERT, GILCHRIST, GILGER, GILL, GILLESPIE, GILLETT, GILLIAM, GILLIS, GILMAN, GILPATRICK, GILSON, GILSTRAP, GIRARD, GISEL, GLASGOW, GLASS, GLASSON, GLIDDEN, GLOBIG, GLOVER, GLOYSTEIN, GODDARD, GODFREY, GOECKS, GOFF, GOFFINET, GOOD, GOODNER, GOODSELL, GORDON, GORR, GOUGH, GRAHAM, GRALAPP, GRANATH, GRANT, GRAVES, GRAY, GREEN, GREENSLADE, GREENVILLE, GREENWOOD, GREER, GREGG, GREINER, GRENDE, GRENLICH, GRIER, GRIEVES, GRIFFITH, GRIMES, GRINSTEAD, GROBLI, GROGAN, GROSSMAN, GROVE, GROVES, GRUBB, GRUBBE, GUNDERSON, GUNDT, GUNNIP, GUSE, GUSTAVSON, GUT, GUTHRIDGE, GUTTMAN, HAAN, HAAS, HABISRENTHINGER, HACKNEY, HADLEY, HAGER, HAHN, HAILE, HAIN, HAINES, HALDEMAN, HALE, HALEY, HALL, HALLETT, HALVERSON, HALVORSON, HAMAN, HAMBLETON, HAMELTON, HAMILTON, HAMMON, HAMMOND, HAMPTON, HANLEY, HANNAH, HANOVER, HANSEL, HANSEN, HANSHEW, HANSON, HARBAUGH, HARBELL, HARDESTY, HARDING, HARDINGER, HARDMAN, HARLOW, HARMON, HARNE, HARNESS, HARPER, HARRINGTON, HARRIS, HARRISON, HARSIN, HART, HARTEL, HARTMEIER, HARTY, HARVEY, HASHAGEN, HASKINS, HATFIELD, HATHAWAY, HAUPT, HAVERMALE, HAVILAND, HAWKES, HAWKINS, HAYES, HAYFORD, HAYHURST, HAYS, HAZARD, HEAD, HEALY, HEATH, HEATON, HEAVERLO, HECHT, HEDFORD, HEDIN, HEES, HEGLE, HEGSTROM, HEILBY, HEINKE, HEINRICH, HELLBAUM, HELM, HELMS, HEMPHILL, HENDERSHOTT, HENDERSON, HENDRICKS, HENDRIX, HENKELMANN, HENNINGSON, HENRIKSON, HENRY, HERIDEN, HERIDER, HERNANDO, HERRMANN, HERRON, HERZNER, HESS, HESSE, HEUBLEIN, HEUSTEL, HEUSTIS, HEWITT, HICKMAN, HICKS, HIDDEN, HIDY, HIGGINS, HIGHBARGER, HIGHLEY, HIIHN, HILBY, HILL, HILLIKER, HILLMAN, HINCHLIFF, HINCKLEY, HINKEY, HINKSON, HINMAN, HIPP, HISCOTT, HITCHCOCK, HOADLEY, HOAGLAND, HOBBS, HODGES, HOEL, HOFFMAN, HOFFMANN, HOFFORD, HOFMANN, HOGAN, HOGUE, HOISINGTON, HOKE, HOLCOMB, HOLDRIDGE, HOLLAND, HOLLINSHEAD, HOLLIS, HOLLOWAY, HOLM, HOLMAN, HOLMBERG, HOLMES, HOLT, HOLZNAGEL, HONDT, HONE, HOODS, HOOKER, HOOVER, HOPKINS, HOPPE, HOPPER, HORTON, HOSEA, HOTCHKISS, HOUCK, HOUDEK, HOUSE, HOUSER, HOWARD, HOWDEN, HOWE, HOWELL, HOXIE, HOYNES, HOYT, HUBBARD, HUBBELL, HUDLEY, HUDLOW, HUFFMAN, HUGGARD, HUGHES, HUGHEY, HUGHS, HULL, HUMBERT, HUMPHREYS, HUNGERFORD, HUNT, HUNTER, HUNTINGTON, HUSTON, HUTCHINS, HYANT, HYATT, HYSLOP, HYSUNG, ILSE, IMESON, IMMEL, INBODY, INGHAM, INGRAM, IRBY, IRWIN, ISHAM, IVELAND, JACK, JACKSON, JACOBS, JACOBSON, JAMES, JANSON, JARREN, JARRETT, JARVIS, JEKLIN, JENKINS, JENKS, JENNINGS, JENSEN, JERDEE, JESS, JEWELL, JEWETT, JILLSON, JOHANNSEN, JOHANSSON, JOHNECHICK, JOHNSON, JOLLY, JONES, JONS, JONSON, JORDAN, JORGENSEN, JOSLIN, JUDD, JUDKINS, JURGENS, JUSTICE, KAFFE, KAHLKE, KAISER, KARLSTROM, KASPAREK, KASPER, KAUFFMAN, KEAN, KEARNEY, KECK, KEENER, KEENEY, KEENY, KEETON, KEEVY, KEGLEY, KEISER, KEITH, KELLER, KELLIHER, KELLOGG, KELLY, KELSEY, KELSO, KENDALL, KENEDY, KENNEDY, KERBEY, KERSAK, KESINGER, KESSLER, KETCHUM, KEYSER, KIDDER, KIERNS, KIFF, KIGHT, KILDUFF, KILIAN, KILT, KIMBALL, KIMBAUM, KIMZEY, KINCAID, KINEY, KING, KINGEN, KINN, KIRBY, KIRKPATRICK, KIRKWOOD, KIRWOOD, KLAPPENBURG, KLAUS, KLAWON, KLEIN, KLEMPNER, KLINE, KLOPFENSTEIN, KLOPPENBURG, KNIGHT, KNOOP, KNOSTMANN, KNOW, KNOWLES, KNOWLTON, KNUCHEL, KNUT, KNUTH, KNUTSON, KOPP, KOREIS, KOUGH, KRAFT, KRAMER, KRANZ, KREGER, KRETZSCHMAR, KRITZER, KRONQUIST, KRSAK, KRUG, KRUGER, KRUM, KRUMHOLZ, KRUSE, KUCHENBUCH, KUEHEN, KUEHL, KUEHN, KUESTER, KUNKEL, KUNS, KUTZ, KUYKENDALL, LABISH, LABRIE, LABRIS, LACK, LACKEY, LACY, LADD, LAFRANCE, LAGRAVE, LAKE, LALLICH, LAMBARD, LANCE, LANDERS, LANDIS, LANDT, LANE, LANG, LANGAN, LANGER, LANGHORN, LANNON, LANPHERE, LARSEN, LARSON, LARUE, LARY, LASHAN, LASHBROOK, LASHER, LASSELL, LASZ, LATHAM, LATZIG, LAUGHLIN, LAUSCH, LAWS, LAWSON, LAYTON, LEACH, LEARD, LEARNED, LEBO, LEDGETT, LEE, LEFEBVRE, LEFEVRE, LEHMAN, LEHMANN, LEHN, LEHR, LEITZ, LEMKE, LEMON, LENTES, LEONARD, LEPPERT, LERCK, LESANDSTEDT, LESHER, LESLIE, LEUENBERGER, LEWIS, LEY, LIBBY, LIBERTY, LICHTY, LIETZOW, LILLIE, LINCOLN, LIND, LINDELL, LINDER, LINDFORD, LINDFRO, LINDGREN, LINDSAY, LINKE, LINN, LIPPERT, LITTIG, LLEWELYN, LOACKER, LOCKHART, LOCKWOOD, LOFTIN, LOFTUS, LONERGAN, LONG, LOOMIS, LORETZ, LOTHROP, LOUNDER, LOUTHAN, LOVE, LOW, LOWE, LOYD, LOYNCH, LTD, LUARK, LUCAS, LUDWICK, LUDWICKS, LUDWIG, LUECK, LUKE, LUND, LUNDBERG, LUNDIN, LUSHER, LUSK, LUX, LYLE, LYMAN, LYNCH, LYON, MACCALLUM, MACE, MACK, MADDEN, MADIGAN, MADSEN, MAGART, MAGEE, MAGERS, MAGGERT, MAHAR, MAHONEY, MALBITAS, MALLERY, MALLON, MALLORY, MALLOY, MALMOE, MALONEY, MALTBY, MANES, MANN, MANNING, MAPES, MAQUADE, MARCELLUS, MARCHAND, MARGADANT, MARINER, MARKHAM, MARKWALT, MARLOW, MARSH, MARSHALL, MARSTON, MARTELL, MARTIN, MARTINDALE, MARTZ, MARY, MASHBURN, MASKERY, MASON, MASSEY, MASTERSON, MATHESON, MATHEWS, MATHIESEN, MATSCH, MAXFIELD, MAXWELL, MAYBERRY, MAYER, MAYNARD, MCALLEN, MCARTHUR, MCCABE, MCCALL, MCCALLUM, MCCANNA, MCCART, MCCARTY, MCCAULEY, MCCLANAHAN, MCCLINTICK, MCCLUNG, MCCLURE, MCCOLL, MCCONAHY, MCCOY, MCCREA, MCCREADY, MCCUBBINS, MCCULLOCH, MCDANIEL, MCDERMOTT, MCDONALD, MCDONALL, MCDONNELL, MCDONOUGH, MCDOWELL, MCELROY, MCENEANEY, MCEWING, MCFARLAND, MCFARLING, MCFERON, MCGHEE, MCGILLICUDDY, MCGINLEY, MCGINNIS, MCGLAUFLIN, MCINNIS, MCINTOSH, MCKAY, MCKEE, MCKEOWN, MCKINLEY, MCKINNEY, MCKINNON, MCLACHLAN, MCLAIN, MCLAUGHLIN, MCLIN, MCMAHAN, MCMAHON, MCMICHAEL, MCNAB, MCNAMAR, MCNAUGHTON, MCNEAL, MCNEARNEY, MCNEIL, MCNEILL, MCNEILLY, MCPEAK, MCPEAKE, MCQUOWN, MCRAE, MCVAY, MCVICOR, MEAD, MEEKER, MEGONNIGIL, MELIOR, MELIS, MELTON, MELZER, MERCHANT, MERRICK, MERRILL, MERRIMAN, MEYERS, MICHAEL, MICHAELES, MIESE, MILES, MILL, MILLER, MILLIKEN, MILLMAN, MILLS, MINER, MINICK, MIRES, MIRFIELD, MITCHELL, MIZER, MOAK, MODRELL, MOE, MOEN, MOFFITT, MOLINE, MOLLER, MOLTER, MONAGLE, MONAT, MONFORT, MONTZHEIMER, MOODY, MOORE, MORAN, MOREHOUSE, MORELAND, MORGAN, MORIARITY, MORIN, MORRILL, MORRIS, MORRISON, MORTENSEN, MORTON, MOSES, MOSHER, MOSIER, MOSSFORD, MOTLEY, MUEHLE, MUHS, MULHERIN, MULLEN, MULLENIX, MULLOY, MULOCH, MULOUIN, MULRONEY, MUMM, MUNLY, MUNSON, MURPHY, MURRAY, MURTAGH, MUTSCHLER, MUZZY, MYER, MYERS, MYNICK, MYRTLE, NAALEM, NACCARATO, NADIG, NASBURG, NASON, NAUMAN, NEAL, NEALEY, NEALL, NEASE, NEEDHAM, NELSON, NESBITT, NESTOS, NETT, NEUGEBAUER, NEWELL, NEWKIRK, NEWLON, NEWMAN, NICHOLAS, NICHOLS, NICHOLSON, NICKERSON, NICODEMUS, NIEHENKE, NILSSON, NIRIGAARD, NIXON, NOBLE, NOLAN, NOPP, NORDQUIST, NORMAN, NORTHERN, NORTON, NOSLER, NOTEWARE, NUGENT, NYDELL, OBENCHAIN, OBRECHT, OBRIEN, ODELL, ODONNELL, OGDEN, OHARA, OHLSON, OLIVER, OLMSTEAD, OLSEN, OLSON, OLSSON, ORWILER, OSCAR, OSTROM, OWEN, OWENS, OYER, PAGE, PAGEL, PAHNKE, PAINTER, PALMER, PALMERLEE, PANGBORN, PARKER, PARKS, PARR, PARRETT, PASTER, PATTERSON, PAUL, PAULSON, PAVEY, PAYNE, PEACHEY, PEAK, PEARSON, PEAVY, PECORE, PELNAR, PENCE, PENDLETON, PENN, PERCIFULL, PERCIVAL, PEREZ, PERKINS, PERRIN, PERRY, PERSHALL, PETERKIN, PETERS, PETERSCHICK, PETERSON, PETITT, PETTERSON, PETTERSSON, PETTIJOHN, PETTIS, PETTITT, PETTY, PFERDNER, PFISTER, PHERSON, PHILLEO, PHILLIPS, PIERCE, PIERSON, PIKE, PINDALL, PIPER, PIPHER, PITTAM, PITTMAN, PIXLEE, PLEFGERR, PLEWS, PLUMLEE, PLUNKETT, POCOCK, POHL, POLLOCK, PORTER, PORTIER, POST, POTTS, POUND, POWELL, POWERS, PRAND, PRATHER, PRATT, PRECHT, PRESTON, PRETTYMAN, PREUSSE, PRICE, PRINGLE, PRITCHARD, PROCTOR, PROFF, PROSSER, PROTTO, PRYOR, PUGH, PURDY, QUASON, QUESNEL, QUINN, QUIREY, RAFN, RAISIO, RALSTON, RAMBO, RAMSEY, RAND, RANDALL, RANEY, RASEY, RAU, RAUB, RAUCH, RAUSCHER, RAWLS, RAYBURN, REALT, REATT, REAVER, REDDING, REED, REEDER, REEMTS, REEVES, REHANN, REICHENBACH, REID, REIDT, REILLY, REINWALD, REITER, REITMEIER, REMUS, RENINGER, RENNER, RENO, REX, REYNOLDS, RHOADES, RHOADS, RHODES, RICE, RICHARDSON, RICHART, RICHEY, RICHHART, RICHMOND, RICHTER, RIDDLE, RIELEY, RIEN, RIENBAUM, RINCK, RINDERER, RINEAR, RING, RINKER, RISHTON, RIVERS, RIVETT, ROBAITS, ROBARTS, ROBBINS, ROBERTS, ROBERTSON, ROBINETT, ROBINSON, ROBY, ROCHE, ROCKSTROM, RODEN, RODONI, ROE, ROECKS, ROELLICH, ROGERS, ROHRER, ROHWEDER, ROHWER, ROLAND, ROMBECK, ROMBOUGH, ROOS, ROOT, ROSE, ROSS, ROSSELOT, ROSVOLD, ROTHGEB, ROTHROCK, ROUNDS, ROUP, ROWE, ROWLEY, ROY, ROZEN, RUBECK, RUBINSOHN, RUD, RUDD, RULE, RUNNELS, RUNNER, RUPP, RUSCHMEYER, RUSH, RUSHING, RUTHERFORD, RYAN, SAHLI, SAHN, SAILOR, SALLSTROM, SALNAVE, SAMPLE, SANBORN, SANDAGER, SANDERS, SANDS, SANDSTEDT, SAPRO, SARTAIN, SAVAGE, SAWYER, SCHAEFFER, SCHAIDT, SCHEEL, SCHENNER, SCHLEICHERT, SCHMID, SCHMITT, SCHMITZ, SCHNEIDER, SCHNEINDER, SCHNIEDER, SCHOENBERG, SCHOLER, SCHOVAERS, SCHRINER, SCHRODER, SCHROEDER, SCHUELE, SCHULTZ, SCHULZ, SCHUPP, SCHUR, SCHWACHTGEN, SCHWARZ, SCOTT, SCRIBNER, SCULLY, SCVOGGIE, SCWARTZ, SE, SEARS, SEATON, SEEHORN, SEEL, SEELYE, SELDEN, SELEEN, SELL, SESSIONS, SETH, SEYMOUR, SHAFER, SHAM, SHANNON, SHAW, SHEA, SHEAD, SHEAFFER, SHEBRICK, SHEEHY, SHELDON, SHELLEY, SHEPARD, SHERWOOD, SHIELDS, SHILLITO, SHIRLEY, SHIVELY, SHOENBERG, SHONKWILER, SHORE, SHORT, SHOWALTER, SHREVE, SHULL, SHUTTEN, SIEFERT, SIEGLE, SIELK, SIEVERS, SIGG, SIGMUND, SILL, SIMENSON, SIMKINS, SIMONS, SIMPSON, SIMS, SINDFORS, SISSON, SITHERWOOD, SIVERTSON, SIZELOVE, SJOLIN, SKAAR, SKEELS, SKILLMAN, SLATTER, SLEE, SLETHEI, SLY, SMALLEY, SMALLWOOD, SMART, SMEDLEY, SMILEY, SMITH, SMOTHERMON, SMYTH, SNODGRASS, SOLOMON, SOMBARD, SOMMER, SOOY, SORENSEN, SORENSON, SORNBERGER, SOUTHARD, SOWLES, SPAIN, SPANGLE, SPECK, SPENCE, SPENCER, SPERRY, SPLAINE, SPRAGUE, SPURGEON, SQUIER, SQUIRES, ST, STACKHOUSE, STAFFORD, STALEY, STALLBOHM, STANDERFER, STANDLEE, STANLEY, STANTON, STARKEY, STARR, STARRY, STATE, STATLER, STEEL, STEELE, STEEN, STEFFINS, STEHN, STEINBACH, STEINER, STENTZ, STEPHENS, STERLING, STERNER, STEVENS, STEVENSON, STEWART, STIFFLER, STILL, STINE, STINGLE, STIRLING, STITSEL, STOLL, STONE, STONEMAN, STOOKE, STORER, STORY, STOUGHTON, STOWERS, STOY, STRAHORN, STRANGE, STRANGELAND, STRATTON, STRICKER, STRIDE, STRINE, STROBACH, STROBRIDGE, STROKES, STROM, STRONG, STROUD, STROUP, STROUSE, STRUNZ, STUART, STUCK, STUDEMUND, STUDER, STUHR, STULTS, STURMAN, STURMEL, SUDHOFF, SUGDEN, SUKSDORF, SULLIVAN, SUTTON, SVENSON, SVENSSON, SWAIM, SWANK, SWANSON, SWARTZ, SWEDLAND, SWEDLUND, SWEENEY, SWEET, SWENSSON, SWESEY, SWIFT, SWINGLER, TAAFFE, TABOR, TALBOT, TALLMAN, TANNER, TAPLEY, TARBERT, TATE, TAYLOR, TEE, TELLER, TEMPEL, TEMPEST, TENNESON, TENOUX, TERPENING, TERRY, TESARIK, TETERS, TETHEROW, THAMS, THARP, THAYER, THEW, THIELEY, THIESMEYER, THODE, THODT, THOM, THOMAS, THOMKINSON, THOMPSON, THOMSEN, THORNHILL, THORNTON, THORP, THORPE, THRALL, THULON, THURBER, TIFFIN, TIFT, TILTON, TINGLEY, TJOMSLAND, TJONISLAND, TOLES, TOLL, TOLLAKSON, TOMKINSON, TOMPKINS, TONNET, TOOHEY, TOOLEY, TOOMBS, TORMEY, TOUTS, TOZIER, TRAINER, TRAINOR, TRAYNOR, TROLAN, TRUKOSITY, TRYON, TUBBS, TUCKER, TURNBULL, TURNER, TURTLOTT, TWOMEY, TYLER, UGLOW, UHLHORN, UHLIG, ULBRIGHT, ULMER, ULOWETZ, UNDERWOOD, USA, VAKINER, VAN ORNUM, VANATTA, VANBEBBER, VANBRUNT, VANDENHENVEL, VANDERWERKER, VANDORN, VANDUSEN, VANHIL, VARKER, VEATCH, VEIT, VENSEL, VESS, VESTER, VIDAS, VIKEN, VOELKER, VOGEL, VONESCHEN, VONLEHE, WAGENGBACH, WAGER, WAGNER, WAHLER, WAID, WALBRIDGE, WALKER, WALLIS, WALLNER, WALSH, WALTER, WALTMAN, WALTON, WALTS, WANDS, WANNENWETSCH, WARBIS, WARD, WARNER, WARREN, WARREU, WASTE, WATERHOUSE, WATERS, WATKINS, WATSON, WATT, WATTS, WEATHERMAN, WEAVER, WEBB, WEBDELL, WEBSTER, WEDIN, WEEDON, WEEKS, WEGELEBEN, WEGER, WEGNER, WEINBERG, WEINBERGER, WEINKAUFF, WEIPPERT, WEIR, WELCH, WELDEN, WELLS, WELT, WENDEL, WENTWORTH, WERNER, WESTBY, WESTFALL, WESTMORELAND, WESTON, WEYANT, WHALEY, WHINERY, WHIPPLE, WHITE, WHITEHEAD, WHITEHOUSE, WHITING, WHITLOCK, WHITMORE, WHITNEY, WHITTEN, WHITTIER, WHYTESEL, WICK, WICKWIRE, WIDLAR, WIDNER, WIEBERNEIT, WIER, WIESE, WIGHTMAN, WIKLUND, WILCOX, WILDE, WILKER, WILKINS, WILLFORD, WILLIAM, WILLIAMS, WILLIAMSON, WILLIS, WILLSON, WILMAN, WILSON, WIMBERLEY, WIMPEY, WIMPY, WINDSOR, WINFRIED, WING, WINGER, WINKLER, WINKLEY, WINSLOW, WIRTZ, WISE, WISTED, WITTER, WOEHRLE, WOLF, WOLFE, WOLFF, WOLVERSTON, WONCH, WOOD, WOODARD, WOODRUFF, WOODS, WOODWARD, WOOLARD, WORD, WORLEY, WORMALD, WORTS, WOYDT, WRAIGHT, WRIGHT, WYATT, WYCOFF, YALE, YEAKEL, YORK, YOUNG, YOUNT, ZECH, ZEHM, ZEINER, ZELL, ZENONE, ZESIGER, ZESINGER, ZIEGLER, ZIMMERMAN, ZIMPRICH, ZIMPRICK, ZINKGRAF, ZUVER 0309N2937H16 012065 
Price: 48.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
358 Family Maps of Adams County, Illinois, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420305131 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
382 pages, with 86 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 27 Congressional townships that make up Adams County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. The Land-owners in this book are based upon records from the Illinois State Archives, rather than the U.S. Bureau of Land Management (and that means MORE people to be found). SURNAME INDEX: ABBET ABBOT ABBOTT ABBY ABNEY ABRAM ACKERMAN ADAMS AGARD AHALT AIKERS AKERS ALBRIGHT ALBRO ALDEN ALDRICH ALEXANDER ALLDRITT ALLEN ALLISON ALLPHIN ALSPOCK AMBONY AMBROSE AMEN AMER AMES AMOS ANDERSON ANDERWS ANDREW ANDREWS ANNAN ANSON ANTONY APPLEBY ARBELL ARCHER ARCHIBALD ARMOR ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARTHUR ARTHURS ASBURY ASHER ASHLEY ASHMEAD ASKEW ATCHISON ATHERTON ATKINS AUFERT AUGH AULD AUSEMUS AUSMUS AUSTIN AVERY AVISE AYER AYRE BABE BABSON BACHELOR BACKMAN BADGER BADNER BAGGLY BAGLEY BAILEY BAKER BALDWIN BALFOUR BALLARD BALLOW BANCROFT BANKS BARB BARBER BARBRICK BARK BARKER BARLOW BARNARD BARNES BARNETT BARNEY BARNS BARR BARREL BARRETT BARTER BARTHOLOMEW BARTLETT BARTOLDUS BARTON BASSETT BASSFORD BATES BATEY BATTELL BATTEST BATTICE BATTS BAUGH BAUM BAXTER BAYARD BAYLEY BAYNE BEALL BEANS BEARDSLEY BEATTY BEATY BECHTLE BECKWITH BEEBE BEEKMAN BEELY BEGGS BELCHER BELL BELLEW BELMAIN BELT BELTZ BEMAN BEMIS BENEDICT BENJAMIN BENNETT BENSON BENTON BERNARD BERRET BERRIAM BERRIAN BERRY BESHOVE BEST BETTIES BETTS BEVINS BICKFORD BIDDLE BIGWOOD BILDEBACK BILLINGS BILLINGTON BIMSON BINGHAM BISHOP BITNER BITTER BLACK BLACKS BLAIR BLAKE BLAKELY BLAKESLEY BLANCHARD BLAND BLECKHAN BLEKHAN BLEVIN BLEVINS BLEVIV BLOWERS BLUE BLYTHER BOBNER BODDY BOGANSHEETS BOGERT BOICE BOLO BOLT BOLTENHOUSE BOLTON BOND BONHAM BONHILL BONNY BONTA BOODEN BOON BOOTES BOOTH BOOTHE BORBECK BORDAN BORDEN BOREN BORMANN BOSWORTH BOTT BOULTER BOWDEN BOWER BOWERS BOWLES BOYCE BOYD BOYDEN BOYER BOYLE BOYNTON BRACKANSEACK BRACKETT BRACKMAN BRADBURY BRADFORD BRADLEY BRANN BRANNAM BRANNON BRANT BRASHIER BRAVO BRAY BRECKENRIDGE BREDEWEG BREWER BRIDGES BRIDGEUM BRIGGS BRINTON BRISBIN BRISCOE BRISTOL BRITTAIN BRITTON BRONK BROOKS BROOMHALL BROUGHAM BROWN BROWNING BRUEN BRUNK BRUNSON BRUSH BRYAN BRYANT BUCKLEY BUDD BUFFINGTON BUGBEE BUNDY BUNN BURGESS BURK BURKE BURKLER BURKLOE BURLASON BURNS BURRELL BURROUGHS BURTON BURWICK BUSE BUSH BUSKIEL BUSKIRK BUSS BUSSARD BUSWELL BUTLER BUTTERFIELD BUTTS BUTTZ BUYLER BYGWOOD BYRAN BYRNE CADOGAN CADWELL CADY CAGE CAIN CALAHAN CALB CALDWELL CALEF CALKINS CALLAHAN CALLAWAY CALLEY CAMELL CAMP CAMPBELL CANARY CANE CANNICK CANNON CAPHART CAPRON CARBAUGH CARICO CARL CARLE CARLETON CARLILE CARLIN CARPENTER CARR CARRICO CARRINGTON CARTER CARUTHERS CARVEY CARVIN CASE CASEY CASHIM CASS CASTLE CATE CATHER CATLIN CAVALLI CAVENAUGH CHACE CHADSEY CHAMBERLAN CHAMBERS CHAMP CHANDLER CHAPELL CHAPLIN CHAPMAN CHARLES CHARLESTON CHASE CHATTON CHEESEBOROUGH CHERRY CHILDERS CHILDS CHIPLEY CHITTENDEN CHOW CHRAUCH CHROUCH CHURCH CHURCHILL CITY CLANTON CLARK CLARKE CLARKSON CLAYTON CLEAVELAND CLEAVER CLEAVES CLEAVLAND CLEFT CLEMENS CLEMENTS CLENDENNIN CLEVELAND CLING CLINGINGSMITH CLINTON CLOCK CLOSSON CLOUGH CLOUSE CLYMER CLYNER CNTY COAR COATES COBB COBURN COCHRAN COCKS COE COFFIELD COGBURN COGGIN COGGINS COLBATH COLBY COLE COLLENBURY COLLINGWOOD COLLINS COLTON COMB COMBS COMMINS COMPTON CONKLIN CONKLING CONKRIGHT CONN CONNANTY CONNER CONNETT CONNOR CONNOVER CONRAY CONSOLVIN CONYERS COOK COOKE COOL COOPER COPP CORBIN CORE COREY CORWIN COSBY COSSET COSSIMAN COTTLES COUGHLIN COURSEY COURTNEY COVENHOVEN COVILL COWARD COX COYLE COZENS CRABB CRAIG CRAM CRANMORE CRASWALL CRAWFORD CREGO CRISSELL CRO CROMMETT CROOKER CROSBY CROSS CROSSEN CROUT CROW CRUMBY CRYER CULVER CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CUPP CURL CURREY CURRIER CURRY CURTIN CURTIS CUSICK CUSS CUTLER CUTTER DAGER DAILEY DAKIN DALBY DAME DANCE DANE DANIEL DARLING DARNEAL DAUGHERTY DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWNEY DAWSON DAY DAYTON DAZEY DEACHENS DEAL DEAN DEARBORN DEARING DECKER DEFFENVACK DEFOUR DEHAVEN DEINHART DELABAR DELABOR DELAPLAIN DEMAR DEMAREE DEMENT DEMING DEMOTT DEMSEY DENISON DENNING DENSON DEPESH DERR DESOBRY DETERS DICKHUTH DICKINSON DICKUTH DILL DILLON DILLS DIMOCK DINGLEY DISMORE DIX DODD DODGE DONALDSON DONICA DONNAN DONNELLY DOOR DORSEY DOSS DOTY DOUGHERTY DOUGLASS DOWNING DOWNS DOWSE DRAPER DREW DRISKILL DUDLEY DUFF DUMOEAR DUNCAN DUNHAM DUNLAP DUNMORE DUNN DURAND DURRELL DUSTIN DUTCHER DUVAL DWYER DYE DYER DYKE DYSON EAGLISTON EAREL EARL EASTMAN EASUM EATON EBERT ECK ECKHART EDDY EDMONDS EDMONSON EDMOUDS EDMUNDSON EDWARD EDWARDS EELES EELLS EGGERT ELDRIDGE ELESTOL ELLICE ELLINGHAM ELLIOTE ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLISON ELLISTON ELSTON ELWELL ELY EMERY ENGLISH ENLOW ENNIS ENSIGN ENT EPPLE ERSKINE ETHRIDGE ETINGER EUBANKS EVANS EVINSON FAIRCHILD FAIRFAX FALLON FANNING FARGO FARMER FARNSWORTH FARREL FARRIS FAST FATHABY FATTARAR FAWBUSH FAXON FEATHERINGILL FEE FELCH FELLOWS FERGUSON FERRE FERRELL FERREN FERRIS FETTER FIELDING FILLET FINCHEE FINNAGAN FINNEMORE FISAL FISH FISHER FISK FITSGERALD FITZPATRICK FLAGG FLANDERAM FLANNIGAN FLENNIKEN FLINT FLOOD FLYN FOLCK FOLSOM FORBES FORCE FORD FORDYCE FOREHETHER FORMAN FORRESTER FORRISTER FORSTER FORSYTHE FORTUNE FOSTER FOWLER FOX FRAME FRANCIS FRANCISCOE FRANCWORTH FRANKS FRASIER FRAZER FRAZIER FREDERICK FREE FREEMAN FRENCH FRISBIE FROST FRUIT FRY FULLER FULLERTON FULLINGTON FULLMAN FUNK FURGESON FURNESS FUTTARAR FUTTERAR FUTTERER GAINES GALBREATH GALE GALLAGHER GALLAHER GALLOWAY GAMSBY GANNIE GARDINER GARDINIER GARDNER GARLOCK GARNER GARNSEY GARRET GARRETT GARRISON GASAWAY GASSIN GATES GATEWOOD GAUNT GAVIN GEESEY GENTRY GETCHELL GIBBS GIBSON GIDEON GIDOVAN GIFFORD GILBERT GILBRETH GILBRITH GILE GILL GILLENWATERS GILLET GILLIGAN GILLIGEN GILLIMAN GILLIS GILLUM GILMER GILMORE GIMMERSON GINNESS GINNISS GITCHEL GLADDING GLASS GLEASON GLEN GOBEL GOFF GOODMAN GOODRICH GOODRIDGE GOODWIN GOOMAN GORDON GORE GOTT GOUGIN GOULD GRACY GRAFF GRAGG GRAHAM GRANGER GRANT GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREENALL GREENE GREENLEAF GREGG GRENDALL GRIFFIN GRIFFING GRIFFITH GRIGGS GRIM GRIMES GRIMM GRISBY GROERS GROFF GROSS GROUENDOUK GROVES GROWARD GRUBS GUERNSAY GUILKEY GUILLO GUNSETH GURNEY GURNSEY GUTH GUTHRIE HABACKER HACKETT HADDOX HAFFEY HAGGEMAN HAHN HAINES HALE HALL HALLETT HAM HAMBEL HAMBRICK HAMILTON HAMLIN HAMMOND HAMMONS HAMRICK HAMSFORD HANCOM HANDLEY HANDY HANES HANING HANKE HANKS HANLON HANNA HANSON HARDEN HARDIN HARDING HARDY HARELSON HARGRAVE HARKNESS HARLOW HARNESS HARPER HARREL HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISFORD HARRISON HART HARTGEE HARTLEY HARTMAN HARTUNG HARTWICK HARTY HARVEY HARWELL HARWOOD HASKELL HASLETT HASLIP HASTINGS HATCH HATHAWAY HATHCOCK HATHERLY HATHORN HATTAN HATTEN HAULEY HAVENS HAWES HAWKE HAWKINS HAYES HAYNES HAYS HAZARD HAZELERIGG HEAD HEADMAN HEALD HEATH HEATON HECKRODT HECOX HEDGES HELCOT HEMBERT HEMMONS HEMPSTREET HENDERSON HENDRICK HENDRICKS HENDRY HENRY HENTHORN HENWOOD HEOKER HERNDON HERREN HERRIFORD HERRING HERRINGTON HICKERSON HICKS HICOX HIDDEN HIGBEE HIGGINS HIGH HIGHLAND HIGHT HIGHTOWER HILDABRAND HILDEBRAND HILER HILES HILL HILLEMAN HILLERS HILLERY HILLS HILTON HILYARD HINCKLEY HINDS HINMAN HINNINGS HITCH HITCHCOCK HITHERINGTON HOAGG HOAR HOARD HOBBS HODGE HODGES HODGKINS HOGAN HOGART HOGGINS HOGINS HOIT HOLBROOK HOLCOMB HOLDER HOLLAND HOLLEMBECK HOLLENBECK HOLLINGSWORTH HOLMES HOLT HOLTON HOOD HOOPER HOPKINS HOPSON HORRICA HORTON HOSMER HOSMORE HOUGHTALING HOUGHTON HOUSTON HOVEY HOWARD HOWELL HOWLAND HOYSRADT HOYT HUBBARD HUDDLESTON HUDSON HUFF HUFFMAN HUFFSTUTTER HUGHES HUGHEY HUGHS HUMBERT HUNSACKER HUNSAKER HUNT HUNTER HUNTINGTON HURDLE HURLEY HUSBAND HUTCHINSON HYATT HYDE HYNES INMAN IRVIN IRWINE ISLES IVES JACKSON JACOBS JAMISON JARRETT JAYNE JEFFERSON JEFTS JELESON JENKINS JILLSON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONAS JONES JORDAN JOY JULIN KALLENBERGER KAY KEARNES KEAVINS KEELER KEEN KEHLENBRINK KEISNER KEITH KELL KELLER KELLEY KELLOGG KELLY KELSON KEMP KENESS KENNARD KENNEDY KENNELLY KENT KERCHMER KERNAN KERNBLE KETCHAM KEYES KEYS KIDNEY KILE KILLAM KIMBALL KINCADE KINCAID KING KINKEL KINKLE KINNEY KIRK KIRKPATRICK KISNOR KITTREDGE KITTS KLINE KNAPP KNEEDLER KNIFFIN KNIGHT KNOWLES KNOWLTON KNUTE KONEFES KOUTZ KRABER KUHN KUHNS KUKUCK LACKEY LACOOSE LADO LAIN LAKIN LAMB LAMBIRTH LAMPHIER LANCASTER LAND LANDIS LANDON LANE LANGWELL LANKFORD LANTZ LARRISON LARY LASLEY LATHAM LATHE LATIMER LAUDERS LAUGHLIN LAVING LAW LAWBER LAWLER LAWLESS LAWRENCE LAWYER LAYSON LEATHERS LEDYARD LEE LEEHOM LEEPER LEET LEFEVER LEGGETT LEICESTER LEMMON LENTZ LEONARD LESLEY LESLIE LESTER LEVERETT LEWIS LIBBEY LIBBY LIERLE LIERLY LIGHT LIGHTFOOT LILE LILLARD LIMBAUGH LINBAUGH LINK LINT LINTHICUM LIRELY LITER LITTELL LITTLEFIELD LITTLER LIVELY LIVINGSTON LLOYD LOCK LOCKHART LOCKWOOD LOGAN LOHRMAN LOMBARD LONG LONGBURY LONGSTEET LOOMIS LORD LORIMER LOTT LOUCHS LOUDERBACK LOVE LOVEJOY LOVELACE LOVELAND LOVETT LOWDE LOZIER LUBBE LUCAS LUCKETT LUDLOW LUDWICK LUIN LULL LYERLY LYLE LYNN LYON LYVERE MACKEY MACONS MAGERS MAGINU MAHOFER MAHON MAIN MAKIN MALLET MALLETT MALONE MAMMELE MANCHESTER MANCKIE MANLOVE MANN MANNING MANNON MANSFIELD MANSON MANTON MANWARING MANZEY MARDIN MARKER MARKLE MARRETT MARSH MARSHALL MARSTON MARTIN MARTINDALE MASH MASON MAST MASTIN MATHEWS MATHIAS MATTISON MAUCKIE MAY MAYFIELD MAYHEW MAYN MAYNARD MCADAMS MCANULTY MCAULEY MCBRATNEY MCBRIDE MCBRIELEY MCCABE MCCAFFREY MCCANN MCCARTY MCCASSELL MCCAULEY MCCHESNEY MCCLEARY MCCLINTOCK MCCLURE MCCOLLAN MCCOLLEY MCCOLLOM MCCORMICK MCCOTTER MCCOY MCCREA MCCROSSON MCCULLOCK MCCULLY MCCUNE MCCURDY MCDADE MCDANIEL MCDERMOT MCDERMOTT MCDONALD MCELWAIN MCENTIRE MCEWEN MCFADDEN MCFADDON MCFADEN MCFADIAN MCFADON MCFARLAND MCFARLIN MCGIBBINS MCGINNIS MCGLATHERY MCGOODWIN MCGOUGH MCGOWAN MCGUIRE MCHATTAN MCHATTON MCINELLY MCINNIS MCINTIRE MCKAY MCKEE MCKEEN MCKEND MCKENNY MCKENZIE MCKINNEY MCKINSEY MCKNIGHT MCLAND MCLAUGHLIN MCLEAN MCLIN MCLINDON MCMAHON MCMURRAY MCMURRY MCNELLY MCNIELL MCQUEEN MCQUIN MCREY MCROY MCWIONS MCWORTON MEACHAM MEAD MEADE MEDDOCK MEEK MEHAN MELONA MENDENHALL MENOCH MENZIES MERCHANT MERITT MERREL MERRELL MERRIL MERRILL MERRITT MESSER MEYER MEYERS MEZZICK MICHAELS MICKLE MILES MILLARD MILLER MILLHOUSE MILLS MILLZ MILNER MILTON MINAREI MINCHIN MIRICK MITCHELL MITTS MIX MOFFATT MONTGOMERY MOODY MOONEY MOORE MOREHAN MORELAND MORES MORGAN MORREL MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MORSE MORTON MOSHER MOSS MULDROW MULL MULLEN MULLIKIN MUNDAY MUNN MUNROE MUNSEY MURDOCK MURPHEY MURPHY MURRAY MUSSER MYERS NASH NASSON NATION NATIONS NAUGLE NAY NAYLER NEALES NEALS NEBO NEILEY NELSON NETTLETON NEVIT NEW NEWALL NEWBERRY NEWCOMB NEWLAND NEWMAN NIBLOCK NICEWINTER NICHELS NICHOLS NICHOLSON NICOLLS NIEMAN NIX NOLTON NOONER NORTHERN NORTHRUP NORTHUP NORTON NORWOOD NOTSEN NOTSON NOTTER NOURSE NOWELL NOYES NUDD NUGENT NUKERCK NUTE NUTT NUTTING OAKES OAKLEY OATMAN OCONNER ODIORNE ODLE ODONNAL OFARRELL OGLE OGLESBY OHNEMUS OHNENUS OHNEUS OKAINE OLCOTT OLDERMAN OLIVER OLMSTEAD ONEAL ORR OSBORN OSGOOD OTHNIEL OTT OVERACHER OVERTON OVERY OWEN OWENS OYSTER PACKARD PADDEN PAGE PAIGE PAIN PAINE PAINTER PALKET PALMER PARHAM PARKAURST PARKER PARKHURST PARKINSON PARKS PARRISH PARSONS PARVIN PATRICK PATTEN PATTERSON PATTON PAUL PAULY PAYNE PAYTE PAYTON PEABODY PEACOCK PEARMAN PEARSON PEARSONS PEASE PECK PECKHAM PEDEN PELSE PENROD PERCHOUSE PERIGO PERKINS PERRIGO PERRY PETER PETERS PETERSON PETIT PETRI PETTIGREW PETTINGALE PETTIT PETTY PEVEHOUSE PHEGBY PHIGLEY PHILIPS PHILLIPS PHINEY PICKARD PICKETT PIERCE PIERSON PIGG PILE PILLE PILLING PITMAN PITT PLAISTED PLATT PLUMB PLUMMER POFFLE POLAND POLLARD POLLOCK POND POOL POPE POPPLE PORTER POTTER POTTLE POUND POWELL POWERS PRAGER PRATT PRESTON PRICE PRICHARD PRIEST PRINCE PRISOCK PROVOE PROVOST PULLFREY PULLIAM PULLIS PULLMAN PULMAN PURDY PUTNEY QUGG QUIDOR QUINTON QUINTS RABART RABBY RADCLIFF RALPH RALSTON RAMSDALE RAND RANKIN RANKINS RANSOM RAPP RASCO RATHBONE RATTALLACK RAULING RAWLINGS RAWLINS RAWSON RAY RAYMOND RAYNES RAYNOLDS READ READER REARDON REAUGH REAVER REAVES REDDING REDMAN REDMON REDMOND REED REEDER REES REESE REEVES REID REINECKE REMINGTON REMMINGTON RENIFF RENTZ REQUA REVILL REYNOLDS RHINE RHINES RHOADES RHODES RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHARSON RICKABY RICKER RIDDLE RIDEOUT RIDLEY RILEY RINEHEART RIPLEY RIVES ROADES ROBBINS ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON ROBISON ROBLYRE RODGERS ROE ROGERS ROGGINS ROGUS ROLLINS ROMIZER RONEY ROOD ROOK ROOT ROSE ROSEBERRY ROSEBURY ROSS ROTHERY ROW ROWELL ROWLEY RUBART RUBERT RUDDELL RUDDLE RUFF RUSSELL RUTAN RUTLEDGE SACKETT SAFFEN SAFFORD SAGE SALLY SALSBURY SALTHOUSE SALTMARSH SAMMONS SAMPSON SANBORN SANCHES SANDERS SANDERSON SARDO SARTIN SATTERLY SAUL SAUNDERS SAVAGE SAVIN SAWIN SAWYER SAYRE SCARBOROUGH SCARBOUROUGH SCHANCK SCHANZ SCHERMERHORN SCHERNZ SCHLOSSER SCHMIDT SCHOOLCRAFT SCHRIBER SCHUCHMAN SCHULTZ SCHULZE SCOFIELD SCOTT SCRIBNER SCULL SEABREESE SEARLS SEARS SEATON SEAVY SEEHORN SEELY SEGER SELL SELLS SEWARD SEYBOLD SHADDEN SHANK SHARP SHATTUCK SHEPARD SHEPHERD SHERLY SHERRIN SHERWIN SHERWOOD SHEW SHEWIN SHIELDS SHINN SHIPLEY SHIPP SHIRLEY SHIRRIN SHIVERS SHOEMAKER SHOKE SHOPE SHORT SHOTT SHUEY SHUMAN SHUMIER SHURTLEFF SILLEY SILSBY SILVER SIMMERS SIMMONDS SIMMONS SIMMS SIMON SIMPSON SIMS SINCLAIR SINGLEWOOD SINNOTT SINTHICUM SITZER SIX SKERRET SKILLMAN SKINNER SKITTLETHARPE SKYVIEW SLAGLE SLAYTON SLITER SLOCUM SLY SMALL SMART SMITH SNIDER SNOW SOHN SOREY SOULE SPEARS SPECK SPENCER SPERRY SPICER SPRIGGS SPRINGSTEAD SPROAT SPURGEAN SPURR SQUIRES STACY STAFFORD STAHL STAKELEY STAKELY STANFORD STANHEART STANKARD STANTON STARKS STARNES STAUFFER STCLAIR STEARNES STEEL STEENE STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STIBBINS STILL STILLMAN STILLWELL STILSON STIMSON STINSON STOBIE STOCKTON STODDARD STOKER STOKES STONE STONER STORM STORY STOWERS STRAHAN STREETER STRICKLAND STRIKER STRINGFIELD STRODER STRONG STROPE STRUTER STUART STUDSON STUMP STURTEVANT STUTSON SUBBETT SULLIVAN SUMMERS SUMRIX SUTTON SWAGGART SWAIN SWARD SWEENY SWEET SWEETSEL SWETT SWIFT SWINDERMAN SWINFIR SYKES SYNTHICUM TABER TAFT TALBOT TALLENT TALLMAN TALMADGE TANDY TARBALL TARKINTON TARLTON TARR TATE TAYLOR TEDROW TERRIER TERRY THACHER THARPE THATCHER THAYER THOMAS THOMPSON THOMS THORN THORP THROGMORTON THRUSH THURMAN THYER TIBBITS TICE TILLARD TILLSON TILTON TINKHAM TITCOMB TOBER TODD TOOL TOOLE TOUZALIN TOWNLEY TOWSE TRACY TRASH TRAVEASE TRAVERS TRAVERSE TRAVIS TREADWAY TREAT TREE TRICE TRIMBLE TRIPLIT TRIPP TRUAX TRUE TRUESDELL TUCKER TUNGET TURNER TUTTER TWEED TWINER TWITCHELL TYLER UNDERWOOD UPTON URIE URSERY UTTER VAIL VAN BURKELOC VANAMBURGH VANBURKLEO VANBURLEV VANBURLEY VANCAMP VANCE VANCIL VANDAWATER VANDERHACKEN VANDERHEIDE VANDERWORKER VANDEVANTER VANDEVENTER VANDEWATER VANDINE VANDOORN VANESS VANFLEET VANGELDER VANGRIFT VANHORNE VANKAMP VANNEST VANRANSALAIR VANSLYKE VANTASSEL VANVALKINBURGH VANVOORHIS VARNUM VASSAR VATHER VAUGHN VEACH VENABLE VENABLES VIDALOT VIERHELLER VINCENT VINEYARD VINING VINTREE VOGLE VON PHUL VONPHEEL VONPHUL VOSBURGH VOSE VROOMAN WADDLE WADE WAGGONER WAGNER WAGY WAIT WAKE WAKEFIELD WALBY WALES WALKER WALL WALLACE WALLBY WALLING WALTON WANDLE WANSAL WANSEL WARD WARDEN WARNER WARNICK WARREN WASH WASHBURN WASSON WATERS WATSON WEAR WEBB WEBBER WEBSTER WEDDIG WEED WEEKS WEIANT WEIR WEIST WELCH WELD WELDIN WELDON WELLINGHAM WELLS WELTIA WELTY WENTWORTH WEST WESTCOTT WESTFALL WESTGATE WETSELL WETTIA WEYSHAM WHEELACK WHEELAN WHEELER WHEELOCK WHIGHT WHIPPLE WHIPS WHITCOMB WHITE WHITEHEAD WHITFIELD WHITFORD WHITLEY WHITMAN WHITMARSH WHITNEY WHITSEL WHITTAME WHITTEMORE WHITTLESEY WIBLE WIGGINS WIGLE WILCOCK WILEY WILHIOT WILKES WILKINS WILKINSON WILKS WILLARD WILLEY WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLIMED WILLSIE WILSON WINCH WINFREY WINN WINSLOW WINTERS WITHAM WITT WITTY WOLF WOLFE WOLVERTON WOOD WOODCOCK WOODRUFF WOODS WOODURIN WOODY WOOLF WOOLLOMES WOOLSEY WORKMAN WORLEY WORRELL WORTH WORTHLEY WREN WRIGHT WYMAN YEARGAIN YEAST YOUNG 0107N2397H16  FM007971 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
359 Family Maps of Rock County, Wisconsin, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420305239 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
314 pages, with 65 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 20 Congressional townships that make up Rock County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOTT ABLEMAN ABRAHAMSON ABRAMSON ACKERSON ADAMS ADDIE AKIN ALBEE ALBERTIE ALDEN ALDRICH ALEXANDER ALLEN ALLER ALLYN ALVERSON AMENSEN AMES AMMERMAN ANDERSEN ANDERSON ANDREES ANDREW ANDREWS ANDREWSEN ANDREWSON ANDROSS ANDRUS ANFINSEN ANSTANSON ANTISDEL ANUNDSEN APPLETON ARMS ARMSTRONG ARNDT ARNESON ARTLIP ASH ASLACKSEN ATHERTON ATKINS ATWOOD AULD AXTELL AYARS AYRANTT BABCOCK BACHELDER BACON BADER BAILEY BAIRD BAKER BALDWIN BALFOUR BALIS BALL BANCROFT BANKS BANNISTER BANTA BANTE BARDGE BARKER BARLASS BARNARD BARNES BARNS BARR BARRETT BARRON BARTLETT BASS BASYE BEACH BEALE BEALL BEALS BEAN BEARD BEARDSLEY BECK BECKER BECKWITH BEEBE BEECHER BEERS BELDIN BELEY BELL BEMENT BEMIS BEMUS BENEDICT BENNET BENNETT BENSEN BENSON BENT BENTLEY BENTON BENTSEN BENTZEN BERONSON BERRY BESSEY BEVIER BICKNELL BIGELOW BINGHAM BIRCHARD BIRGE BJORNE BLACKMAN BLACKMER BLACKMUN BLAIR BLAKELY BLANCHAED BLANCHARD BLEASDALE BLEECKER BLENKINSOP BLIGH BLIVEN BLODGETT BLOOD BLYE BODYCOAT BOND BORST BORT BOSS BOSSIT BOSTWICK BOW BOWEN BOWER BOWERMAN BOWLES BOYANTON BOYCE BOYD BOYINGTON BOYLAN BOYLE BOYNTON BRACE BRADSHAW BRAGG BRANNAN BRANT BRATT BRAZEA BREED BREESE BREWER BRIGGS BRIGHTON BRIGS BRISBIN BRITAIN BRIZZEE BROGAN BRONSON BROOKS BROOM BROTHERTON BROUGHTON BROWN BROWNELL BRUCE BUCKLEY BUCKSTRONG BUDD BULL BULLIS BULLOCK BULLS BUMP BUNCE BUNTON BURDGE BURDIC BURDICK BURGESS BURLASS BURNHAM BURRIER BURROUGHS BURT BURTON BUSKIRK BUTIN BUTLER BUTTERFIELD BUTTON BUTTS BUTZ BUYS BYRNE CABLE CADWELL CALDWELL CALKINS CAMPBELL CAREY CARPENTER CARR CARRALL CARRIER CARROLL CARSON CARTER CARY CASE CASHELL CASHILL CASSELMAN CASTLEMAN CATE CAUFMAN CHAMBERLAIN CHAMBERLIN CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHAPEL CHAPIN CHAPMAN CHASE CHENEY CHESBRO CHESEBRO CHILDS CHIPMAN CHIPPS CHRISBINNESEN CHRISBINNSEN CHRISTIANSEN CHRISTOPHERSEN CHRISTOPHERSON CHURCHILL CLAPP CLARK CLARKE CLARKSON CLAUSEN CLAWSON CLEELAND CLELAND CLELLAND CLENCEY CLENCY CLINTON CLOTHIER CLOUGH COBB CODDINGTON COFFEEN COGSWELL COLD COLE COLEMAN COLLEY COLLINS COLMAN COLTER COMARFORD COMPTON COMSTOCK CONANT CONAT CONKLIN CONLEY CONNERS CONNORS CONRY CONVERSE COOB COOK COOLMAN COON COOPER COOPPER CORIELL CORLESS CORLIS CORLISS CORRIE CORTELYON CORY COSSELMAN COTTER COTTON COTTRELL COULY COUNTRYMAN COURTIER COURTLOUY COVELL COWAN COX COY CRAIG CRALL CRAMER CRANDALL CRANE CRAVATH CRIPPEN CROAK CROAKE CROFT CROKE CRONK CROOK CROSBY CROSETT CROSLEY CROSS CRUZAN CULVER CUMMINGS CUMSTOCK CUNNINGHAM CURTIS CURTISS CUSHING CUSHMON DALGLIESH DALTON DANA DANE DANIELS DANN DANO DARLING DATER DAVERIDGE DAVIDS DAVIES DAVIS DAVISON DAWS DAWSON DAY DEAN DEANS DEARBORN DEARHAMMAR DEARHAMMER DEDRICK DEKAY DELAND DELNO DEMPSEY DENNETT DENNIS DENNY DENSMORE DEVENDORF DEVOE DEVOLT DIBBLE DICK DICKERMAN DICKINSON DICKSON DIMOCK DININNEY DINNING DIXON DOCKSTADER DOCTOR DOE DONALSON DOOLITTLE DORMAN DORRANCE DOTEY DOTY DOUGLAS DOUGLASS DOWNER DOWNING DOWNS DRAKE DRIVER DRUMMOND DUDLEY DUMPHY DUNBAR DUNN DUNPHY DURHAM DUTON DUTTON DUXBURY DYER EAMES EARLE EASTERLY EASTMAN EATON EBERAN EDDY EDGARTON EDGERTON EDSON EGGERY EGRY EIALSAN ELDRED ELEVESON ELLINGSEN ELLINGSON ELLIS ELLSWORTH ELMENDORF ELSBRE ELSWORTH ENDERS ENDERSON ENDRESEN ERCKENBRACK ERICKSEN ERICKSON ERIKSEN ERLES ERNST ERRICKSON EVANS EVENSON EVERETT EWERS EYCK FACKLER FALL FARGO FARMER FARNHAM FARNSWORTH FARRALL FASSETT FAVOR FEENEY FELLOWS FELT FEN FERGUSON FERRIS FIELD FIFIELD FILKINS FINGER FINGERSON FINN FINNANA FISH FISHER FLETCHER FLINT FOCKLER FOLLETT FOLLMER FOOT FORD FORLY FORREST FORT FOSS FOSTER FOWLE FOWLER FOX FRANCE FRANCES FRANCIS FRANCK FRASER FRAZER FREELAND FREEMAN FRENCH FRIZELL FRYDENDALL FULLER FUNDA GAARDEN GALLUP GALVIN GALWEY GARDE GARDINER GARDNER GARINGER GARNSEY GARRISON GATES GENSEN GEOGHEGAN GEORGE GIBBONS GIBBS GIBLETT GIBSON GILBERSON GILBERT GILBERTSON GILES GILFOIL GILL GILLET GILLEY GILLMAN GILMAN GINNINGS GIUSTA GLEASON GLEIM GOBLE GODFREY GOLBERSON GOLDEN GOLTRY GOODHUE GOODLANDER GOODMAN GOODRICH GOODWIN GOOLD GORDON GOSS GOTT GOULD GOULSON GOUNORIEL GOWER GRAHAM GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREENE GREER GRIFFIN GRIFFITH GRIGGS GRIMES GRISWOLD GROESBECK GRONER GROSVENOR GROVENSTEEN GROVER GROVESTEEN GRUVER GUBRONDSON GUERNSEY GUILBERTSON GUILBRASON GULBERTSON GULBRANDSEN GULBRANDSON GULBRANSEN GULBRASON GULHORMSEN GULICK GULICKSON GULLEKSON GULLIKSEN GUNDELL GUNDERSEN GUNDERSON GUNNERSEN GUTHORMSON GUTORMSEN GUTORMSON HACKET HACKETT HAGADORN HAGADORNS HAGAN HAIGHT HAINES HAKES HALE HALGESON HALGORSEN HALGRIMSON HALL HALLOCK HALSTEAD HALSTED HALTON HALVERSEN HALVERSON HALVORSEN HALVORSON HAMILTON HAMMOND HAMPTON HANDSON HANSAN HANSON HARALDSON HARDENBURG HARDING HARDY HARGRAVE HARMON HARPER HARRIS HARROUN HART HARTSHORN HARVEY HATCH HATHAWAY HATTER HAVELSEN HAWKINS HAYWARD HAZARD HAZENER HEAD HEADING HEALY HEATH HECOCK HELGARSON HELGERSON HELGESEN HELGESON HELLENBOLT HELSEL HELVESON HEMSTREET HENDEE HENDRICKSON HENDRIX HERBRANDSEN HERRINGTON HETHERINGTON HIGBY HIGDAY HIGGINS HIGH HILDRETH HILL HILLS HINDERMAN HINE HINEMAN HOAVE HOBART HOBARTSON HODGES HOEUGEN HOISINGTON HOKE HOLGESEN HOLGESON HOLLAND HOLLIDAY HOLLISTER HOLLON HOLMES HOLT HOLTON HOLVERSEN HOLVERSON HOME HONDER HOOVER HOPHE HOPKINS HOPPIN HORMER HORNE HORTON HOSKIN HOSKINS HOSMER HOTCHKISS HOUCK HOUGH HOUGHTON HOVELSEN HOVELSON HOWARD HOWE HOWELL HOWES HOWLAND HUBBARD HUBBEL HUBBELL HUDSON HUGHES HULGERSON HULL HULVERSON HUME HUMES HUMPHREY HUMPHREYS HUNGERFORD HUNT HUNTER HUNTLEY HURD HURLBUT HUSBROOK HUSTIS HUTCHINS HUTCHINSON HUTSON HUYKE HUYLAR HYER HYLAND INA INGRAHAM INMAN IRISH IVES JACK JACKMAN JACOBSEN JACOBSON JACOBSTOCKTER JAMES JAMESON JANES JEFFRES JENKINS JENSEN JENSON JEWETT JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOICE JONES JORGENSEN JOSLIN JUNEAU KAIN KANE KARNEY KAVENAUGH KAY KEARNEY KEARNY KEECH KEELER KEEP KEILHLME KEITH KELLEY KELLY KELSEY KENDALL KENDRICK KENFIELD KENNEDY KENT KENTFIELD KERCHIVAL KETTELSEN KIDDER KIKENDALL KILLAM KIMBALL KIMBLE KINCAID KINDALL KING KINGMAN KINGSLEY KINNEY KINSEI KINSIE KIRKENDALL KIRKPATRICK KIRNE KIRTLAND KITTELSON KIZER KNAPP KNEIDSEN KNEUDSDATER KNEUDSEN KNEUDSON KNIDSON KNIGHT KNIGHTS KNOWLTON KNUDSEN KNUDSON KYGER KYLE LACEY LACKNER LAKE LANCASTER LANE LANGBOURNE LANGDON LANGLEY LAPHAM LAPPIN LARKIN LARSON LATTA LAWRENCE LEACH LEAKE LEARNED LEASON LEAVENWORTH LEE LEFFINGWELL LEIGHT LEIGHTON LENNON LEONARD LEROY LESTER LEVERICH LEVERICK LEWIS LIGHT LILBURN LINDA LINES LIPINCOTT LIPPINCOTT LITTLE LIVERMORE LIVINGSTON LOCKE LONG LONGBOURNE LONGLEY LOOMER LOOMIS LOSER LOSEY LOUDEN LOUDON LOURIE LOVE LOVEJOY LOWDEN LOWDON LOWE LOYD LUCCOCK LUCKEY LUDINGTON LUND LURWICK LUSK LYNCH LYNDE LYON MABBETT MABIE MACK MACKENZIE MACKEY MACOMBER MACUMBER MAHONY MANN MANROE MARSH MARSHALL MARTIN MARTINDALE MARVIN MARYOTT MASON MATHEWS MATTESON MATTHEWS MAXON MAXSON MAXWELL MAY MCALLASTER MCARTHER MCARTHUR MCCARTHY MCCARTY MCCHESNEY MCCLEAN MCCLURE MCCOLOUGH MCCREA MCCULLAGH MCCULLOCH MCDEAN MCDONALD MCDOUGAL MCEWAN MCEWEN MCFARLAN MCGLASHAN MCGRANE MCGRATH MCILVENNA MCKEE MCKENZIE MCKILLIPS MCKINNON MCKINSTER MCLAY MCLERAN MCMASTERS MCMILLAN MCMILLIN MCNEELY MCNEIL MCNIEL MCNITT MCPECK MCPHERSON MCQUEEN MCQUIGG MCVEAN MCWILLIAM MEAD MEADE MEDER MEEK MENZIES MERRELL MERRIFIELD MERRILL MESSER MICHAELSON MICHELSDATTER MICKELSEN MICKLE MILES MILLER MILLERD MILLET MILLETT MILLS MINER MINICH MITCHELL MOE MOFFATT MONROE MONTGOMERY MOORE MORE MOREHOUSE MORELL MORELLE MORGAN MORLATT MORRIS MORSE MORTON MOSHER MOTT MOWERS MUIR MULKS MUNGER MUNN MURPHY MURRAY MYERS NAGLE NEAL NEILSON NELSEN NELSON NELSSON NESBIT NEWBERRY NEWELL NEWHALL NEWHOUSE NICHOLAS NICHOLS NICKELSON NIEL NIELSON NILES NILSEN NILSENS NILSON NOBLE NOGGLE NOONAN NORRIS NORTHROP NORTHRUP NORTHUP NORTON NOURSE NOYES NUTES NYE OCONNELL OGDEN OLDER OLDS OLESEN OLESON OLESSEN OLINGER OLIVER OLSEN OLSON OLSSEN OMELSTAD ORAYNOR ORENDORFF OROURKE ORRENDORFF OSBORN OSBORNE OSGOOD PACKARD PAGE PALMER PALMERTON PARISH PARKER PARKHURST PARMELEE PARMLEY PARMLY PARTRIDGE PATTERSON PATTON PAUL PAULL PAULSON PAYNE PEASE PECK PEDERSEN PEET PELLUM PELTON PEMBER PENNEY PENNOCK PENNOYER PEPPER PERKINS PERLEY PERRY PETERSEN PETERSON PETRIE PETTERSON PETTON PHELPS PHILLIPS PICKETT PIERCE PIRCE PIXLEY PLACE PLATO PLATTS PLAYTER PLOGER POLLEY POOLER POPE POPPLE PORTER POST POTTER POUND POWELL POWER POWERS POWLE POYSER PRAMER PRATT PRENTICE PRENTISS PRESTON PRICE PRICKET PRIMMER PRINCE PRITCHARD PURDY PUTNAM QUAW QUICK QUIRK RAMSEY RANDALL RANSOM RAPELJE RAPPLEYE RAYMOND RAYNER REDICAN REED REIRSON REMER REMINGTON REYNOLDS RHINEHART RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHMOND RIDDLE RIDER RIPLEY ROBBINS ROBERTS ROBSON ROBY ROCK RODWAY ROGERS ROLFE ROOD ROOT ROSA ROSE ROSENBERG ROSS ROSSETTER ROSSITTER ROUECKE ROURKE ROWE ROWLEY ROYCE RUBY RUMAGE RUSSELL RYAN RYON SABERSON SABIN SALBURN SALISBURY SAMMON SARGEANT SARGENT SARLES SATTERLEE SAUNDERS SAWYER SAX SAXBY SAYRE SCHENK SCHOFIELD SCOFIELD SCOTT SEARS SEBARSEN SEBARSON SEBERSON SECOY SEELZE SEGER SEIL SELEY SELVEY SERL SEVERICK SEWELL SEYMOUR SHAFER SHAILER SHAW SHAWE SHELDON SHEPARD SHEPHERD SHERIDEN SHERMAN SHERRERD SHERWOOD SHIELDS SHUERSON SHUFELT SHUFITT SHUMWAY SIMENSEN SIMERSEN SIMMONS SIMONSEN SINCLAIR SIRLS SISTARE SKINNER SKULT SLAUSON SLOCUM SLOSSON SMART SMILEY SMITH SMYTH SNELL SNYDER SOUTHARD SOWLE SPALDING SPENCER SPERRY SPRAGUE SQUIRE ST JOHN STACKPOOL STAFFORD STAGE STANDISH STEARNS STEBBINS STEDMAN STEENBERGAN STEPHENS STEPHENSON STETSON STEVENS STEWART STILLMAN STILWILL STINEHEART STOCKMAN STODDARD STOKES STONE STOORS STORM STORRS STORY STOUGHTON STOW STRANAHAN STRANG STRASBERGER STRASSBURGER STRONG STRUNK STUART SUELSEN SULLIVAN SUTHERLAND SWAN SWANN SWEET SWEETMAN SWIFT SWINGLE SYRON SYVERSEN TABER TAGGART TAILOR TAIT TALAMAGE TALCOTT TALLMAN TARKELSEN TAUGHINBAUGH TAYLOR TEAGUE TEATSHORN TEEGARDEN TEETSHORN TEFFT TEMPLE TENNEY TERRILL TERWILLIGER THARP THATCHER THAYER THOMAS THOMPSON THOMSEN THORNBURG THORP THURMAN TIBBETS TIFFT TIGERT TILFORD TILLON TISDALE TITUS TODD TOLEFSEN TOLEVESON TOLEVSON TOLLEFSEN TOLLEMVER TOLLES TOLLEVESON TOLLOFSEN TOLVERSEN TOMLINSON TOMPKINS TORGERSEN TORGERSON TORRESEN TORSEN TOSTENSEN TOSTENSON TOWER TOWNSEND TOWNSHEND TRIPP TROTT TRUE TRULSON TRUMAN TRYON TUCKER TUPPER TURNER TUTTLE TWINING TWIST TYLER TYRRELL UTTER VAN ANTWERP VAN DUZEE VAN HOOSER VAN LIEU VAN TASSEL VANANTWERP VANCE VANDENBURG VANDUZEE VANHOOSER VANLIEW VANWART VAUGHN VERBACK VETZEL VEYSEY VIAL VINCENT VINTON VIOL VIRGIN VOSHELL VREELAND VROOMAN WADE WADLEIGH WADSWORTH WAGER WAID WAIT WALES WALKER WALLACE WALLER WALWORTH WARD WARDALL WARE WARNER WARREN WASHBURN WATERHOUSE WATERMAN WATKINS WATSON WEAVER WEBB WEBSTER WEED WEEKS WELCH WELLS WEMPLE WERNER WEST WESTOVER WHEELER WHIPPLE WHISTON WHITAKER WHITCOMB WHITE WHITEHEAD WHITIKER WHITING WHITNEY WHITON WICKS WILBERTSON WILBUR WILCOX WILDER WILDMAN WILKINS WILLARD WILLCOX WILLIAMS WILLIS WILLISTON WILSON WINANS WINCH WINEGAR WINKLEY WINN WINSLOW WINSTON WISE WOLCOTT WOOD WOODARD WOODBRIDGE WOODWARD WOOSTER WORCESTER WRAIGHT WRIGHT WYMAN YATES YORK YORTY YOUMANS YOUNG 0207N2217H16  FM008063 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
360 Family Maps of Allen Parish, Louisiana, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 142030397X First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
There are 3 maps for each of the 31 Congressional townships that make up Allen Parish. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the Parish. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOT ABBOTT ABET ABNEY ABY AIRHART ALABAMA ALCOCK ALECK ALEXANDER ALOST ALPHIN ALWAY ANDERSON ANDREWS ANTOINE ARDOIN ARVILLE ATHEN ATHENS AUGUSTIN AVERY BAGGETT BAIER BAILEY BALLARD BALLOU BAPTISTE BARBE BARKER BARNABAS BARNARD BARRON BEASLEY BEAUPRIE BEECH BELL BELLARD BELVIN BERGEAN BERTRAND BILBO BILLS BODLEY BOLLICH BOLTON BOND BONDS BORDELON BOTLEY BOYD BOYES BRACKFORD BRADFORD BRADLEY BRAKENRIDGE BROWN BROXTON BRUNET BUCH BUHLER BULLER BUNDICK BURNETT BURNITT BUSBY BUSH BUSHNELL BUXTON CANNON CANTERBURY CANTRELL CAPTAIN CARANTIN CARAWAY CARLISLE CARNES CARPENTER CARR CARRADINE CARRIER CARRIERE CARROLL CARTHEN CARY CASKEY CASTELLO CELESTIN CESAIRE CHANDLER CHANEY CHAPMAN CHAUMONT CHENIER CHEVIS CHRETIEN CLEMENT CLEMENTS CLOUD COE COLE COLLINS COMPANY COOPER CORBETT CORKRAN COTHERN CRAWFORD CREEL CRYER CULVER CURTIS CURTLIN DARBONNE DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIES DAVIS DEHON DELAFOSS DELASALLE DESCHAMPS DESHOTELS DESOTEL DEVILLE DEVORE DIAL DILTS DISBO DOBSON DODD DOGUET DOISE DORSEY DOSSMAN DOUCET DOUGET DOWDY DOWIES DOWIS DOYSE DREW DRODDY DUHON DUNN DUNNEHOO DUPLECHAIN DUPLECHAINE DUPRE DYER DYKE EDWARDS ELDRED ELLIS ELMS ENGLAND FARRIES FASSBENDER FISH FITZGERALD FLOWERS FONGIE FONTENOT FORD FOREMAN FOSTER FRANCOIS FRUGE FRUGEE FUNCHESS FUSILIER GARLAND GARLINGTON GARRETT GASKIN GAUBERT GAY GERALD GIBSON GIDLOW GILL GILLEY GILLY GILMAN GLESNE GOODENOUGH GOODWIN GORDON GRADNEGO GRANGER GRANT GRAY GREEN GREENWAY GRIFFIN GRIFFITHS GROSSENBACHER GUILLORY HAGAN HAMILTON HAMPTON HANCHEY HANDREY HARDEY HARGROVE HARMAN HARRISON HAVARD HAVENS HAYES HEAD HEARD HENDERSON HENRY HESTER HIGGINS HILL HILTON HINCHLIFFE HINSEN HINSON HITE HOLLAND HOLSTON HORSNELL HORTON HOUSEMAN HOUSTON HOWARD HOWELL HUBER HUGHES ILES INGALLS JAMES JANIS JEANPIERRE JEMISON JENKINS JOHN JOHNSON JONES JONIS JOUBERT KEARNEY KELLEY KEMP KENT KEYS KILLMASTER KINDER KING KINGERY KINGREY KIRKWOOD KNAPP KNISLEY KRICK KYLE LACASSE LACEY LAFITTE LAFLEUR LAMPORT LANDRENEAU LANGLEY LANIER LARD LARSON LAVERGNE LAWRENCE LE BLANC LE BLUE LE DOUX LEBLANC LEE LEGGETT LESLIE LEWIS LILES LONG LOREE LORMAN LORMAND LOVE LOW LYLEE LYLES LYONS MACVEY MAHAFFEY MAHAFFY MANS MANUEL MARCANTEL MARSHALL MARTIN MATTHIS MAXWELL MAY MAYO MCCALL MCCALLUM MCCLENDON MCCLOUD MCCORMICK MCCULLUM MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCFARLAND MCFARLANE MCFATHER MCFATTER MCGAHEY MCGEE MCKNIGHT MCMILLIAN MCNABB MCPHERSON MCRILL MERIC MILLER MIRE MITCHELL MOELING MOORE MORAN MOREAU MOREHEAD MORLEY MORREAU MORRIS MORROW MORSE MOSS MOUILLE MUDGETT MUIR MURPHY MYERS NASON NEALEY NEVEL NEVELS NEVIL NEVILS NEWELL NICHOLS NICHOLSON NIXON NORRIS NORTON NUCKEL NUGENT ODEN ODOM OLDS OLSEN OQUIN ORTEGO OSTERT OTT PARKER PELOQUIN PENNY PENOYAR PENOYER PERKINS PERRY PETERS PHELPS PHILBRICK PHILLIPS PICKETT PITON PITRE PLATTS PLUMLEE POLLARD PONCHO POOLE POOR POUNCHO POWELL PRENTISS PRUDHOMME RAMPMAIER READ REED REES REEVES REID RESTER RICE RICHARD RICHARDSON RICHMOND RINGGOLD RION ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODRIGUEZ ROESCH ROGERS ROLLINS ROSTROM ROUGEOT ROYER RYALS RYAN SALLIER SANDEFER SAUL SAVANT SCARBROUGH SCHEXNAYDER SCOTT SEAL SEAMEANDS SEARL SHUFF SIGLER SIMMONS SIMON SIMPSON SINGLETARY SINGLETON SKINNER SLAUGHTER SMITH SOILEAN SOILEAU SONIER SONNIER SPEARS SPEERS SPURLOCK STAFFORD STALSBY STALSVEY STALSVY STANEART STANLEY STINE STOVALL STRAHAN STROHE STROTHER SUTHERLAND TAYLOR TEAL TERRELL THIGPEN THOMAS THOMPSON THOMSON TIETJE TINGLE TOBIN TRAMEL TRAMMEL TREME TUCKER TUPPER TURNER TUTTLE VANSCOY VANVAL VAUGHN VERCAMMEN VEZENA VICTORIEN VIDRINE VIGE VINCENT VIZENA WAGNON WALKER WALKNER WALTERS WARD WARE WARTON WASHINGTON WELCH WEST WHIDDON WHITAKER WHITE WHITLEY WHITMORE WHITTINGTON WILCOX WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLIS WILSON WINN WOFFORD WOOD WRIGHT WRINKLE WYCKOFF YAGAN YORAN YOUNG 0906N2217H16  FM007389 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
361 Family Maps of Benton County, Missouri, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2008 1420308742 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
The Family Maps series of Land Patent Books are published county by county, state by state, for original settlers whose purchases are indexed in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management database. For the first time, you can locate your ancestor's federal land purchase by simply finding them in a surname index, then an all-name index, which directs you to a map of first-land-owners. And now you can learn who your ancestors' neighbors were! The Family Maps books are a helpful visual reference tool that make your federal lands research easier than ever. 340 pages, with 77 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 24 Congressional townships that make up Benton County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ACKHOF, ACOCK, ADAMS, ADKISON, AGOFF, ALBERS, ALCORN, ALDAG, ALDERSON, ALDRED, ALEXANDER, ALLARD, ALLEN, ALLISON, ALLMENDINGER, AMES, AMLIN, ANDERSON, ANGLIN, ANNETT, ANTWEILER, ARBUCKLE, ARMSTRONG, ARNETT, ARNOLD, ARTHUR, ASH, ASHINHAST, ASHINHURST, ATCHLEY, ATKISSON, ATWILL, AUGLIN, AYLSWORTH, AYRES, BABBIT, BABBITT, BAGBY, BAGGARLEY, BAHRAUS, BAHRENBURG, BAILEY, BAILY, BAKER, BALDRIDGE, BALDWIN, BALKE, BALL, BALLOU, BALLOW, BARBER, BARCLAY, BARKER, BARKLEY, BARNARD, BARNES, BARNETT, BARR, BARROW, BARTENSHLAGER, BARTHELME, BARTLEMAN, BARTLETT, BARTWICK, BAUGHMAN, BAXTER, BEARD, BEASLEY, BECK, BECKLEY, BECKMAN, BECKMANN, BECKWITH, BEHEN, BEHRENS, BEIHRENS, BEITJER, BELL, BELT, BENFRO, BENHAM, BENNETT, BENTON, BENZ, BERRY, BERRYMAN, BESS, BETHKE, BETTS, BETZEL, BEYER, BIBB, BIEVER, BILLO, BIRCH, BIRD, BIRDSEYE, BISHOFF, BISHOP, BISHOPP, BLACK, BLACKBURN, BLACKWELL, BLAKE, BLAKEMORE, BLAKEY, BLANCHARD, BLANKENSHIP, BLANKINSHIP, BLANTON, BLASINGAME, BLEDSOE, BLUE, BLUNDELL, BOARDMAN, BOCHELMAN, BOCKELMAN, BOCKELMANN, BOESCHEN, BOESHEN, BOETJER, BOHAN, BOHANNON, BOHLING, BOHRENBORCK, BOLKE, BOLKIN, BONNER, BOON, BOONE, BORCHEIS, BORCHERS, BORCHES, BORGER, BOS, BOSCHEN, BOSTON, BOSTWICK, BOULDIN, BOWERS, BOWLES, BOWMAN, BOWMER, BOYD, BOYER, BOYLES, BRADEN, BRADLEY, BRADSHAW, BRADY, BRAME, BRANCH, BRANDT, BRANSTETTER, BRAUER, BRAY, BREES, BREMER, BREMREISEN, BRENDT, BRENNER, BRENT, BRESHEARS, BREWER, BRIDGEFARMER, BRIGGS, BRIM, BRINJES, BRISTOW, BRITTON, BROADHEAD, BROCKMAN, BRONAUGH, BROOKS, BROWDER, BROWN, BROWNE, BRUENGES, BRUMMET, BRUNEIS, BRUNGIS, BRUNJES, BRYANT, BUCHANAN, BUCHHOLTZ, BUCK, BUCKHOLTZ, BUCKLEY, BUCKNAM, BUDDE, BULION, BUNDY, BURCHARD, BURDEN, BURDICK, BURGER, BURGES, BURGESS, BURGHES, BURK, BURKE, BURNES, BURNFIN, BURNS, BURRIS, BURTON, BUSH, BUSHONG, BUTCHER, BUTLER, BUTT, BUTTON, BYBEE, BYLER, BYLOR, BYRD, BYRNE, CALDWELL, CALFEE, CALHOUN, CAMERON, CAMPBELL, CANADA, CANTWELL, CAPP, CARBAUGH, CARDWELL, CARICO, CARLETON, CARLISLE, CARLOS, CARMACK, CARNEEL, CARNER, CARPENTER, CARRICO, CARRIGAN, CARTER, CARTWRIGHT, CASE, CASH, CASON, CATES, CATHEY, CATLETT, CAYWOOD, CEASE, CECIL, CHANCELLOR, CHANEY, CHAPPEL, CHASTAIN, CHEATHAM, CHECHOSKEE, CHEHASKI, CHENEY, CHERRINGTON, CHERRY, CHESSER, CHILDERS, CHISM, CHRISTIAN, CHUNING, CIMIMON, CLANTON, CLARK, CLAYCOMB, CLEAVELAND, CLEGG, CLEGHORN, CLEVELAND, CLIPSON, CLOUD, CLOUSE, CLUBB, CLUNING, CLYMAN, CO, COBB, COBBS, COCHRAN, COCK, COCKRELL, COLBERT, COLE, COLLIER, COLLINS, COLWELL, COMBS, COMSTOCK, CONDLEY, CONDREN, CONEY, CONWAY, COOK, COOKE, COOLEY, COONES, COOPER, COPELAND, COPP, CORDER, CORDES, CORMER, CORNELIUS, CORNELL, CORNWALL, CORRIGAN, CORTES, CORTS, COSGROVE, COUCH, COX, CRABB, CRABTREE, CRAIN, CRAMER, CRANE, CRAWFORD, CREASEY, CREASY, CRENSHAW, CREUSHAW, CREWS, CROSLIN, CROSS, CROSSLIN, CROUCH, CRUMP, CRUMPACKER, CRUNK, CUMPTON, CUNNINGHAM, CURTIS, CUSICK, DALE, DALTON, DANIEL, DANIELS, DARE, DAVIDSON, DAVIS, DAVISSON, DAWSON, DAY, DEAN, DEININGER, DELLON, DEMPSEY, DENNIS, DENSMAN, DENTON, DERRICK, DETGEN, DEUPREE, DEUSMAN, DEVEL, DIAMOND, DICE, DICKENSON, DICKERSON, DICKINSON, DICKSON, DICUS, DILLON, DILTS, DIRCK, DIXON, DIXSON, DOAK, DOBKINS, DODD, DOHRMAN, DOHRMANN, DOLES, DONAGHEE, DONALD, DONALDSON, DORAN, DORITY, DORRELL, DOSS, DOTY, DOUGLASS, DOUPHERTY, DOWNS, DOYAL, DOYLE, DRAKE, DRENNEN, DRENNON, DRENON, DRISKEL, DRISKELL, DSPAIN, DUCKWORTH, DUININGER, DUKE, DUKES, DULABAN, DUNCAN, DUNKIN, DUNN, DUPREE, DUREN, DURHAM, DWYER, DYE, DYER, DYSON, EASTUS, EASTWOOD, EATON, EBELING, ECKHOF, ECKORF, EDGECOMB, EDGEMON, EDING, EDMONDSON, EDMUNDSON, EDWARDS, EHLERS, EICKHOFF, EIFERT, EIKHOF, EIKHOFF, EIKOFF, EIRLS, ELBERT, ELDRIDGE, ELLIS, EMERY, ENGLAND, ENGLISH, ENNIS, ENOS, EPPERSON, ERISMAN, ESTES, ESTIS, EUBANK, EVANS, EVERETT, EWING, FAILER, FAILOR, FAIR, FALER, FARR, FARRAN, FAULKHABER, FEASTER, FEBROCK, FEBROECK, FEE, FELDMAN, FELDMANN, FELTER, FERGUSON, FEWEL, FEWELL, FICKEN, FIDDLER, FIELD, FIELDS, FINKEMEYER, FINLEY, FISCHER, FISHER, FITZ, FITZGERALD, FITZPATRICK, FLECK, FLETCHER, FLIPPIN, FONCH, FORD, FORDNEY, FORSYTH, FORTH, FOSTER, FOURTH, FOWLER, FRAILLER, FRANK, FRANKLIN, FREEMAN, FRENCH, FRENND, FREUND, FRIEND, FRISCH, FRISTOE, FRIZZELL, FRYBACK, FULLER, FUQUA, FURGUSON, FURMAN, FURNISH, GAETZE, GALLAHER, GALLOP, GALLOWAY, GARFIELD, GARLAND, GARNER, GARRETT, GARRISON, GARTNER, GARTON, GAYHART, GAYLORD, GEHLKEN, GEHON, GELLENBECK, GEMES, GENTRY, GERGEN, GERHARDT, GERKEN, GERKIN, GERLT, GESTMAN, GESTMANN, GETZ, GIBBS, GIBSON, GIFT, GILGENMANN, GILL, GILLESPIE, GILLETT, GILMORE, GILPIN, GINDER, GINTRY, GIST, GIVENS, GIVIN, GLAICE, GLASS, GLAZEBROOK, GLOVER, GOAD, GODFREY, GODWIN, GOETZ, GOETZE, GOFF, GOGGIN, GOHRS, GOODEN, GOODIN, GOODRICH, GOODWIN, GORDON, GOSAN, GOSS, GOTTLIEB, GOVER, GRACE, GRAHAM, GRANAMAN, GRAY, GREAR, GREEN, GREESON, GREGORY, GREM, GRIFFIN, GRIFFITH, GRIMES, GRISHAM, GRISSAM, GROSHONG, GROTHER, GROW, GRUBEN, GRUBIN, GUENTHER, GUERTNER, GUINN, GUIST, GUM, GUNN, GUNSCHE, GUNTER, GWINN, HACKNEY, HADEN, HAGOOD, HAIMSOLH, HALBERT, HALE, HALEY, HALL, HALLAGIN, HALLIGAN, HALPAIN, HAM, HAMILTON, HAMLEN, HAMMON, HAMMOND, HANCOCK, HAND, HANDLIN, HANDY, HANEKENNE, HANER, HANNA, HANNUM, HARKINS, HARLAN, HARLEY, HARMAN, HARMES, HARMON, HARMS, HARPER, HARRIS, HARRISON, HARRISS, HARRYMAN, HART, HARTALE, HARTEL, HARTLE, HARVEY, HASHAGAR, HASHAGEN, HATCHER, HATLER, HATZ, HAWKINS, HAYS, HAYTHORNEWHITE, HAZLEWOOD, HEAD, HEATH, HEDGPETH, HEFFERMAN, HEILER, HEISTERBERG, HEISTERBIG, HEITZEBERG, HELLER, HELVEY, HENDERSON, HENDRYX, HENRY, HERNDON, HERRIN, HERROLD, HERRON, HESSE, HIBBERT, HICKEY, HICKMAN, HICKS, HIESTERBERG, HIESTERBIG, HIGGINS, HILL, HINK, HITCHCOCK, HIX, HOBBS, HOBEIN, HOCKADAY, HOCKMAN, HODGES, HODKINS, HOECH, HOGG, HOGUE, HOLDEN, HOLDRIDGE, HOLLAND, HOLLEY, HOLLIDAY, HOLLIS, HOLLIWAY, HOLLOMAN, HOLLOWAY, HOLLY, HOLT, HOLTZEN, HOLWAY, HOLZEN, HOOD, HOOK, HOOKER, HOOPER, HOPPER, HORMS, HORN, HORST, HOUSER, HOWARD, HOWDESHELL, HOWE, HOWERY, HOWREY, HOWSER, HOY, HUBER, HUCKER, HUDGENS, HUDGINS, HUDSON, HUFF, HUFFMAN, HUGG, HUGHES, HUGHS, HUMPHREYS, HUNING, HUNSIKER, HUNT, HUNTER, HUNTINGTON, HUNTON, HUSTON, HUTSLAR, HUTTON, HYDE, IHRIG, IKENBERY, IMBUSCH, INGRAM, JACH, JACK, JACKMAN, JACKSON, JACOB, JACOBS, JAGELS, JAMES, JAMISON, JEANES, JEANS, JENKINS, JETER, JINKINS, JOHANNES, JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, JOLLY, JONES, JOPLIN, JOPLING, JORDAN, JOYCE, JOYLES, JULIAN, KADWELL, KAHLKAN, KAHRS, KAYS, KEATON, KEERANS, KEETON, KEISELHORST, KELLER, KELLEY, KELLY, KELSO, KELTON, KEMPER, KENKE, KENNEDY, KENNEY, KERBY, KERIN, KERR, KESEMAN, KESSENER, KETCHUM, KIDWELL, KIEFFER, KILGORE, KILTON, KINDRICK, KING, KINION, KINKEAD, KIRBY, KITCHEN, KNANER, KNAUER, KNECHT, KNIERREIN, KNOCH, KNOOP, KNOP, KNOPF, KOPP, KORDES, KRANKE, KREISEL, KREISSLER, KRENZEL, KRIESEL, KRIESFLER, KRONEKE, KUCK, KULLMAN, KUNKLE, KUNOLT, KUNSIENG, LABADIE, LACY, LADUE, LAIRD, LAKE, LAMB, LAMPKIN, LAMPLUGH, LAND, LANGDON, LANGFORD, LANGSTON, LANKENAN, LARIMORE, LARKIN, LARUE, LAUD, LAWSON, LAY, LEAR, LEASE, LEBOW, LEEPER, LEFFLER, LEHEW, LEIBLI, LEIBLIE, LEMON, LEONARD, LESSLEY, LESSLY, LESTER, LEVINGSTON, LEWIS, LIGHT, LIGUS, LILLY, LINCOLN, LINDSEY, LINGLE, LINN, LINSEY, LINSTREET, LISLE, LITTLE, LIVINGSTON, LOBBAN, LOCKHART, LOGAN, LOGSDON, LONGAN, LOPP, LOVELACE, LOVELESS, LOVELL, LOWERY, LOWREY, LOWRY, LOYD, LUCHRS, LUCKE, LUDERS, LUDIERS, LUGENBEEL, LUKEN, LUMPE, LUSK, LUTES, LUTJEN, LUTJENS, LUTMAN, LUTZEN, LYNN, MACE, MACKEY, MAHNKIN, MAHOE, MAHUKEN, MAILEN, MAITENS, MAITIN, MAIWALD, MAJOR, MAKEVER, MALLETT, MALLORY, MANGUM, MANKEN, MANN, MANNING, MARCUM, MARSTELLER, MARTENS, MARTI, MARTIN, MARVIN, MASON, MATHENY, MATHER, MATHEWS, MATTHES, MATTHEWS, MAWHINEY, MAXWELL, MAY, MCAFERTY, MCBEE, MCBROOM, MCCALL, MCCALLISTER, MCCASLAND, MCCLANAHAN, MCCLUNG, MCCLURE, MCCOMBE, MCCORKLE, MCCOURTNEY, MCCUBBIN, MCCULLAH, MCCURLEY, MCDADE, MCDANIEL, MCDONALD, MCDONOUGH, MCDOWELL, MCELBERT, MCELWRATH, MCFARLAND, MCGEE, MCGLAUGHLIN, MCGOWEN, MCGREW, MCGUIRE, MCHUDDELSON, MCHUDDLESON, MCINTIRE, MCKAY, MCKENZIE, MCKERBY, MCKIE, MCKINZA, MCKINZIE, MCLAUGHLIN, MCLEAN, MCLEARRAN, MCLERAN, MCLERRAN, MCLERRIN, MCMAHAN, MCMERTY, MCMILLAN, MCMILLIN, MCMURDO, MCMURTRY, MCNEALY, MCNEELEY, MCNEELY, MCPHEROSN, MCPHERSON, MCVICKER, MEAINS, MEANS, MEDLIN, MEGOWAN, MEIER, MEIN, MELTON, MENICE, MENIECE, METCHER, MEUSCHKE, MEYER, MEYL, MEYLE, MICHAELIS, MIEN, MIESNER, MIESURE, MILBOURN, MILLER, MILLS, MILSTEAD, MILTON, MINNER, MINNICE, MINOR, MITCHELL, MITCHENER, MITCHINER, MITSCHER, MOE, MOLDER, MOLINARI, MONKIN, MONROE, MONSEES, MONT, MONTGOMERY, MOON, MOORE, MORGAN, MORRIS, MORRISON, MORROW, MORS, MORTON, MOSIER, MOTTESHEARD, MOULDER, MUERE, MUILLER, MULLER, MULLIGAN, MULLINS, MUNKIN, MUNROE, MURDOCK, MURRAY, MYERS, NAINST, NATION, NAVE, NEAL, NEASE, NEECE, NELSON, NEWBERRY, NEWBILL, NEWCOM, NEWELL, NEWMAN, NEWSOM, NICHLESON, NICHOLSON, NICKERSON, NICKOLS, NINAS, NITCHY, NIXON, NOBLE, NOEL, NOLTE, NORMAN, NORTONI, NOWLIN, OAKS, OBERWAHRENBROCK, OBERWAHRENBROOK, OBERWOHRENBROCK, OCHS, OCONNOR, ODELL, OELRICHS, OELRICKS, OHAVER, OHLROGGE, OLHROGGE, OPDYCKE, ORNDORFF, ORR, OSBORN, OSBORNE, OSBURN, OSTERHOUT, OSTERMAN, OTTE, OVERSHINER, OWEN, PALMER, PALMES, PARAZETT, PARK, PARKE, PARKER, PARKS, PARSLEY, PARSONS, PASLEY, PATE, PATERSON, PATTERSON, PATTON, PAULSON, PAXTON, PAYNE, PAYTON, PEAK, PEAL, PEARSON, PECK, PEIRCE, PENN, PENROSE, PERRY, PETERS, PETERSDORF, PETTS, PETTUS, PHEGLEY, PHIFER, PHILIPS, PHILLIPS, PHIPPS, PIERCE, PINKSTON, PIPPIN, PIPPINS, PITSFORD, PITTULLO, PLATT, POFF, POLSON, POLSTON, POPE, PORTER, POTTER, POULSON, POWELL, POWERS, POYNTER, PRATHER, PRICE, PRICKETT, PRIDGEN, PRIESTLEY, PRIESTLY, PROCTOR, PRYAR, PRYOR, PUCKETT, PUNTNEY, PUTMAN, QUICK, QUINN, RAINS, RAMSEY, RAND, RANK, RANSDELL, RAPALEE, RASH, RAWLINGS, RAY, RAYMER, RAYMOND, RECK, REDD, REDFORD, REDMOND, REED, REEDY, REESE, REIHLE, REINERT, REIS, REIVES, RELAFORD, RELIFORD, RENFRO, RENNER, RENO, RENOE, REVIS, RHEA, RICE, RICHARDSON, RICHWINE, RICK, RICKETTS, RIDDLE, RIES, RIGGINS, RILEY, RING, RINGEN, RIPPEY, RISLEY, RITCHIE, RITTER, RIVERS, ROADS, ROBERTS, ROBERTSON, ROBINSON, ROBISON, ROE, ROGERS, ROLLINS, ROMINGER, RONEY, ROOK, RORK, ROSE, ROSENQUIST, ROSKEN, ROSS, ROTERMUND, ROTHGAENGER, ROTHGEB, ROUNSAVELL, ROWE, ROWTON, RUSSELL, RUTH, RUTHERFORD, RYAN, RYME, RYON, SAIDLETZ, SALING, SALLEY, SALLY, SALMONS, SALSBURY, SANDFORD, SANDS, SANFORD, SANTFORD, SAPINGTON, SAPP, SAPPINGTON, SARGENT, SAUNDERS, SAYLES, SCHACKENBERG, SCHANKENBERG, SCHARINGHOUSEN, SCHIT, SCHLAPPER, SCHLEGEL, SCHMIDT, SCHMITZ, SCHNABEL, SCHNABLE, SCHNACKBERG, SCHNACKENBERG, SCHNAKENBERG, SCHONTTE, SCHOUTEN, SCHOUTLE, SCHRODER, SCHUCKENBERG, SCHUMACHER, SCOTT, SCRUGGS, SEAVERT, SEEBERT, SEEVERS, SEIDLITZ, SELLARS, SERFASS, SETTLES, SHACKLEFORD, SHAEFFER, SHAFFER, SHARP, SHARPE, SHAVER, SHEPHERD, SHIELDS, SHINN, SHIPTON, SHIRK, SHOBE, SHOEMAKER, SHOLTS, SHORT, SHOULTS, SHRADER, SHRODER, SHRUM, SHULL, SIEMEN, SILVER, SIM, SIMMONS, SIMPSON, SKAGG, SKAGGS, SLAGER, SLEDD, SLOAN, SLOUGH, SMAIL, SMALL, SMEAD, SMITH, SNOW, SOUTHEARD, SOUTHERS, SPAIN, SPARKS, SPARLING, SPENCER, SPERSHNIDER, SPINDLER, SPRAGUE, SPRATLEY, SPRY, SPURGIN, STACY, STADLER, STALEY, STALION, STALLIES, STAMPS, STANTON, STAPLES, STEARNS, STEFFENS, STELLING, STELLJES, STEPHENS, STERRETT, STEVENS, STEVENSON, STEWARD, STEWART, STICH, STOKES, STOLLEY, STONE, STOW, STUART, STURGIS, STURMANN, STYLES, SUITER, SULLIVAN, SUMMER, SUMMERS, SUMNER, SUTER, SUTTER, SUTTON, SWEARINGEN, SWEARINGIN, SWEARNGIN, SWERNGIN, SWERNIGIN, SWERUGIN, SWIFT, SWINNEY, TABER, TAINTER, TALBOT, TANNER, TATE, TAYLOR, TEAGUE, TEITJENS, TEMPLETON, TERRY, TETER, TEVIS, THOMAS, THOMPSON, THOMSON, THORNTON, THORP, THOUVENEL, THRUSTON, THURMAN, THURSTON, TIBBALS, TIEHIENS, TIETJENS, TILSON, TIMKEN, TINDEL, TINDELL, TINDLE, TIPTON, TOBABEN, TOBESING, TOBIN, TODD, TOLIVER, TOMFORED, TOMPKINS, TOWNES, TOWNS, TRAVIS, TRENT, TRICKETT, TRIPLETT, TROTTER, TRUITT, TUCKER, TURNER, TURPEN, TURPIN, TYDINGS, TYRE, TYREE, UNGUADA, UPTON, VACHIROSSA, VAIL, VAN HOOZER, VAN HOUTEN, VANCE, VANDIVEER, VANHOOZER, VANN, VANTASSEL, VANVOORST, VAUGHAN, VAUGHN, VENABLE, VICKERS, VICKERY, VINCON, VINEYARD, VINSON, VISGER, VIVION, VROMAN, WADE, WADSWORTH, WAER, WAINRIGHT, WAISNER, WALDRON, WALKER, WALL, WALLACE, WALLS, WALSER, WALTERS, WALTHALL, WARD, WARE, WARNCKE, WARNER, WARNKE, WARREN, WATERS, WATERSON, WATHALL, WATKINS, WATSON, WEATHERLY, WEAVER, WEBB, WEBBER, WEED, WEEKLY, WELCH, WELLS, WELSH, WELTON, WENDEL, WENIG, WERTHEIMER, WEST, WETZEL, WEVER, WHEELER, WHIPPLE, WHITALL, WHITE, WHITESIDE, WHITING, WHITTALL, WHITTENBERGER, WHITTINGTON, WICHMANN, WICKLIFF, WICKLIFFE, WICKMANN, WICKS, WILCOX, WILHITE, WILKENSON, WILLIAMS, WILLIS, WILLS, WILLSON, WILMOT, WILSHUSEN, WILSON, WINANS, WINDLAYER, WINDLE, WINDLER, WINGATE, WINN, WISDOM, WISE, WISEMAN, WISOOM, WITALL, WITHERS, WOLF, WOOD, WOODS, WOODSON, WOODY, WOOLAVER, WOOLDRIDGE, WORDEMAN, WORLEY, WOTEN, WRIGHT, WYMOUTH, YANCEY, YANT, YARDLEY, YOST, YOUNG, YOUNT, ZIEGEL, ZIMERMAN, ZOOK, ZUMALT, ZUMWALT 0208N2337H16  FM010146 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
362 Family Maps of Edwards County, Illinois, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420307355 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
174 pages, with 50 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 15 Congressional townships that make up Edwards County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. The Land-owners in this book are based upon records from the Illinois State Archives, rather than the U.S. Bureau of Land Management (and that means MORE people to be found). SURNAME INDEX: ABBEY ADAMS AGRIEL ALFIELD ALLISON ANDERSON APPLEGATH ARMER ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARTHUR ASHCRAFT ATTLESEY AULDFIELT AULDRIDGE AUSTEN AUSTIN AVERLY AXMAN AYRES BAG BAILEY BAILY BAKER BARBARA BARNEY BARRIER BAUM BEALL BEATHARD BELL BENNETT BENSON BESTWICK BIEHL BILDERBACK BINEHART BINEHEART BINKLEY BIRCHET BIRCHETT BIRCKET BIRKBECK BLACKFORD BLOOD BOND BONUM BOREN BOWER BOWMAN BOWMILL BRADBERRY BRADNER BRADSHAW BRAMMALL BRATTON BRENCHLEY BRICKIT BRIPENDEN BRISSENDEN BRMTING BROCK BROOKS BROWN BROWNING BRUNER BRUNNER BRYAN BUCKHANNAN BUCKLES BUCKNER BUMP BUNTING BURKET BURKS BURNS BURRASS BURRESS BURTON BUTLER BYFORD CACKLE CALKIN CAMPBELL CANNON CARLTON CARNEY CARPENTER CARSON CARTER CASEBIER CHALCRAFT CHARLES CHIGBROW CHISM CLARK CLAYTON CLINE CLODFELTER CLODFETTER CLOWES COAD COLES COLLINS COLYER COMPTON COOLEY COOPER COPLEA COPLEY COPLINGER CORDER CORNEY CORTRECHT CORUM COWL COWLES COWLING COWLS CRABTREE CRACKEL CRACKLE CRAFT CRAVER CRIPPEN CROOKS CULLISON CUNNINGHAM CURIS CURTIS DAILY DALBY DALLMAN DANFORTH DAVIS DAWSON DECKLAR DEPEW DEWHIRST DEWHURST DICKERSON DICKSON DIESCHER DIXON DOCKER DOCKERY DOTY DOUGHTY DRURY DUDGEON DUNLOP DURLEY EASTON ECKLEY EDMONDSON EDWARDS ELDEN ELDER ELLEN ELLIOT ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLISON ELSTON ELSWORTH ELY EMBREE EMEIS EMMERSON ERNST EVERLY EVINS EVSIETT FANKS FAWKES FEIBER FERGUSON FERRELL FERRYMAN FEVERSTON FEVERSTONE FEVERTSON FEWKES FEWKS FIELDS FILDES FLOWER FLOWERS FORDHAM FORTENBURG FORTENBURY FORTNER FORTNEY FOSTER FRANKLAND FRAZER FRAZIER FRENCH FRITCHLEY FRYMAN FUGAW FULLER GAEDE GAFFNER GALL GARD GARDNER GARNER GATES GAWTHORP GIBSON GILL GILLARD GILPY GLICK GLOVER GOLDEN GOULD GRAHAM GRANDSTAFF GRAY GRAYSON GREATHOUSE GREATLINE GREEN GREENE GREGORY GREVE GRIFFIN GROUND GROUNDS GROVES GRUMBEAL GRUT GUILDENPFENNIG GUPTON GUTTOCK GUYOT HALL HALLAM HAM HAMILTON HANDLEY HANKS HARAMS HARDY HARMON HARMS HARPER HARRIS HARRISON HARTLEY HARWICK HASSELL HATFIELD HAUSER HAY HEAN HEDDEN HEDGE HEDRICK HENIKEN HENSLEY HENTON HERMAN HIBBERT HIGGINS HIGGINSON HILL HINCKLE HINDERLEIDER HINKLE HOBSON HOCK HOCKING HODGESON HODGSON HOFFMAN HOGE HOGG HOLLAMON HOLLOMAN HOLT HOOVER HOPKINS HORSEMAN HORSIN HORTIN HOUSEMAN HOUSER HOWE HOWELL HOWERTON HRAND HUAD HUFFMAN HUMM HUMPHREYS HUMPHRIES HUNT HUNTER HUSTON HUTCHINS IBBOTSON ING INGRAHAM IRWIN ISA JACK JACOBS JAGGARS JAGGERS JAKES JAMES JAQUESS JARVIS JENG JENNINGS JEROLMAN JESSOP JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDAN JORDEN JUDGE JUMAN KARICKER KASSELL KEABLE KEELING KEEN KELLET KELLETT KELLEY KENNEDY KENNER KENNERLY KENYON KERNEY KERSHAW KIBBEN KINKEAD KITCHELL KITCHEN KLUGE KLUGO KNIBBS KNIGHT KNODLE KNOWLTON KOHLSAAT KOHLSRAT KUMMERER KYLE LAMAS LAMBERT LAMS LANE LARGE LASSERRE LAWRENCE LAY LEACH LEAGER LEE LEEDS LEEMAN LESLE LESLIE LINDSAY LINES LINSEY LOFTUS LOMAS LONG LOPP LUCAS LUTHER MADDEN MADDING MADING MAGERS MANN MARINOTT MARKS MARRIOTT MARS MARSHALL MARTIN MARX MASON MASSEY MATHER MATTHES MAVES MAXWELL MAY MAYO MAYS MCCLANE MCCLEARY MCCLUER MCCLURE MCCOMB MCCORMMON MCCREARY MCCREERY MCFARLAIN MCKENZIE MCKIBBEN MCKINLEY MCKINNEY MCKINNY MCKINSEY MCKNIGHT MEDLER MEISENHAMER MELROSE MEREDITH MERRET MERRIOTT METCALF MICHAELS MICHEL MICHELL MICHELS MICKELS MIESSENHEIMER MILLER MILLS MISSENHEIMER MITCHELL MONTGOMERY MONTRAY MOORE MORAN MORGAN MORISY MORRELL MORRILL MORRIS MORSE MOUNCE MOUNTS MULLENS MUMFORD MUNDY MURRAY MUSSETT MYERS NADING NALL NAYLOR NEAL NEWMAN NICHOLS NICKS NORRIS OAKLEY ORANGE ORE ORR OVERSTREET OXMAN PAINTER PALMER PARK PARKER PARRELL PARTINGTON PATTERSON PATTON PEARCE PELL PERKINS PETERS PETERSON PHILIPS PHILLIPS PICKERING PIXLEY PORTER POTTER POWELL POWERS PRESTON PRICE PRICHARD PRONTY PUGH PUGSLEY PUNTNEY QUIGLEY READ RECKLING REED REHER REICH REID REILEY REYNOLDS RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICK RIDGELEY RILEY ROBINSON RODGERS ROGERS RONALDS ROOD ROOSEVELT ROOT ROSS ROTHROCK ROTRAMEL ROTRAMMEL ROUTH RUDE RUNCIE RUNICE RUSSELL SAMS SANDERS SARDNER SAUNDERS SCHOFIELD SCOTT SCUDAMORE SEVERNS SHAFER SHARP SHAW SHELBY SHELTON SHEPHARD SHEPHERD SHILBY SHIRTLEFF SHULTS SHULTZ SHURTEFF SHURTLEFF SHURTLIFF SIDDALL SIMMS SIMPKINS SINSUMAN SKEARINGTON SKEAVINGTON SKINNER SLOAN SLOO SLOWT SMITH SNELL SPAREWELL SPENCER SPORE SPORES SPRING ST LEDGER STAMATER STANDHOPE STANHOPE STANLEY STAPLEFORD STAPLETON STATE STEINENGER STENNET STENNETT STEPHENS STEVENSON STEWART STILES STINNETT STLEDGER STONE STOW STULTZ SWEAT TAIT TANQUARY TAVNER TAYLOR TEMPLETON TERRELL THOMPSON THOMSON THORN THRALL THREAD TIBBETS TICKNER TINER TINNEY TOLIVER TOLOVER TOMLINSON TOWELL TREMMER TRIBE TRIMMER TRUSCOTT TURNER TYRRELL UPHOLD VAUGHN VINCENT VIOLET VOIGT WALDEN WALKER WALSER WARD WARMOTH WATERS WATSON WAYE WEIR WELLS WESLEY WEST WHEELER WHITAKER WHITE WHYDE WICK WIGHTMAN WILKINSON WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLIS WILLSON WILSON WISS WITTE WOLFE WOLSER WOOD WOODHAM WOODLAND WOODS WOOL WORTH WRIGHT WYATT 0707N1617H16  FM008978 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
363 Family Maps of Custer County, Colorado: Homesteads Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302922 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
182 pages, with 27 total maps. There is a Land Patent map for 24 of the 27 Congressional townships in or intersecting Custer County. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups, Acts of Congress which enabled the patentees in our maps to acquire their land, and a list of communities in the county. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ACKELBEIN ADAMS ADDINGTON AEBY AKER ALARD ALDRICH ALLAN ALLEN AMSBARY ANDERSON ANDREWS APPELGATE ARCHDALE ARCHULETA ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARTHUR ASH ASHLEY ASSUMPTION ASTBURG AURICH BAAYEN BAILEY BAIRD BAKER BALDWIN BALL BALMAN BARGER BARKER BARR BARRETT BARTON BASSICK BATE BAYSINGER BEAN BEARDSLEY BEATTY BEATY BECK BECKWIH BECKWITH BEDDOES BEISHER BELISLE BELL BENNING BERKEMEYER BERNARD BERRY BETTS BICHELBERGER BIDDALL BIGELOM BIGELOW BIGGER BISBEE BLACKBURN BLAKE BLAKESLEE BLEI BLUNT BOLINGER BOLLIN BONNER BONNEY BOTHWELL BOTTORFF BOURDEAU BOWDEN BOWEN BOWERMAN BOWERS BOWLING BOWMAN BRADSHAW BRAGG BRAINARD BRANDENBURG BRANDON BRASSEA BRAYTON BREWER BRICK BRIDGE BRIGGS BRITTON BROWER BROWN BROWNLEE BRUCE BRYN BUFFINGTON BUNDY BURKE BURKHARDT BURNS BURRIS BURROUGH BUSH C CALDWELL CALLAGHAN CALLIN CALMETT CAMPER CANNEDY CANTERBURY CARLYLE CARTER CASE CATEN CAUGHMAN CAVENDER CHAPIN CHATHAM CHAVEZ CHESSER CHETELAT CHOCKIE CHOIN CHOLLAK CHRISMAN CHRISTENSON CHRISTIAN CLACK CLAFLIN CLARK CLARKSON CLEMANS CLEVELAND CLEVENGER COADY COCHRAN COCHRANE COFFIN COFFMAN COLE COLEMAN COLLYER COMPANY COMPHER COMSTOCK CONNER CONRADTS COOPER COPELAND CORDREY CORSON CORVAN COSSEBOOM COWAN COWLES COWPERTHWAITE COX CRAFTS CRAMLET CRESS CROSS CROW CRUCKSON CURTIS CUSACK DABNEY DAEMGEN DAKAN DAVIS DAWSON DE GREE DEAN DEARBORN DEGREE DELONGCHAMPS DIBBLE DICKSON DIECKMANN DIETRICH DIEZ DIHLE DILLEY DINN DIPERT DISSMORE DORMAN DORSEY DOUGHERTY DOUGLASS DRAKE DRAPER DUCKETT DUGAN DUNCAN DUNNING DUNOW DURKIN DURRETT DYER EAKINS EASTON EIKELMAN EKLUND ELDRIDGE ELLISON ELTER ELZE ENGLAND ENTZ ERNVREIN ERNWEIN ERPS ETZEL EVANS FAIRCHILD FALKENBERG FANCHER FARLEY FARWELL FEIST FELLOWS FERBRACHE FLEMING FOSTER FOX FRAGER FRANK FRANKLIN FREER FREY FRINK FS FUGATE FULLER FUNK FURNISH GADER GAGNE GAGNIER GALE GARNER GARNIER GARRETT GEISLER GEISSINGER GENIK GENTRY GEORGES GERBER GIBBS GILILLAND GIPSON GOODWIN GORDON GOSHEN GOSS GOVE GOWER GRAF GRAVES GRAY GRAYBEAL GREEN GREENWELL GRIBBELL GRIBBLE GRIFFIN GRIFFITTS GRISWOLD GRUBB GRUNDMANN GUNN HAGEN HAHN HALL HALSEY HALVORSEN HAMILTON HAMLER HAMLIN HAMMOND HANNAN HANSEN HANSSEN HAPUTA HARDEN HARMON HARPER HARRISON HARROLD HARTBAUER HARTKNOCK HAY HAYES HEAD HEATH HEIMES HEIN HEISTERBERG HENDERSON HENDRICKSON HENJES HENNEQUIN HENNESSY HENNESY HENRICH HENRY HEREFORD HERRIOTT HESS HESTERBERG HEWUSH HEZA HIGGINS HILL HILTMAN HILTMANN HINNANT HIRSH HOBBY HOCKETT HOCKING HODSON HOENIG HOFFER HOFFMAN HOLLMEYER HOLMES HOLT HOMING HOODE HOOPER HORN HORNE HORNING HOULE HOWARD HOZA HROFSKI HUDSON HUG HUIGEN HULL HYNES IDE INC INMAN IRELAND IVES IVEY JACKSON JAMES JARVIS JAUCH JEROME JESKE JOHANJSON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDI KADDATZ KATTNIG KATZENSTEIN KAUBLE KEELER KELLING KEMPNER KENNICOLT KENNICOTT KENT KERGISHNIK KERN KERR KETTLE KETTLER KICK KIDDER KIENZLE KIESLER KILTELL KING KINGSBURY KINNEY KLOSE KNAPP KNOWLTON KNUTH KOCH KOCK KOHL KONN KOPPE KRENZKE KUHN KUHNRATH KURTZ KUSTER KUYKENDALL LAKE LANG LANGE LAPHAM LAPSLY LAREY LAUZENDORFER LEA LEARY LEAVITT LEES LEFERRE LEFFLER LEGARD LEHRER LEIGHTON LEMMONNIER LENGES LENSCH LEWIS LIKES LITHGOW LITTLE LLOYD LOBATO LOCKARD LOCKE LOCKWOOD LOHSTROH LOMAX LONG LOONEY LOREMAN LOUDERBACK LOUTHER LOVE LOWTHER LUFT LUKENBILL LUSK LUTHER LUTON LYELLS MACGREGOR MACKENZIE MACLEAN MAINS MAJORS MALKIEWICZ MANLY MARKART MARSELUS MARTIN MASHBURN MASON MCALISTER MCAULEY MCCOLLOUGH MCCONNELL MCCORMICK MCCOSH MCCRORY MCCULLOUGH MCELHINNEY MCGEE MCGINNIS MCINTOSH MCISAAC MCKELLAR MCKENZIE MCKINLEY MCKINNON MCMULLEN MCNAIR MEHAN MENCHLICK MENZEL MERRIAM MERRILL MERTEN METTS MEYER MICHAELS MILLER MILLS MINGUS MONROE MOON MOORE MORAN MORGAN MORGANSTEIN MORIN MOSES MOSS MUELLER MULLIGAN MUNDAY MUNKENS MUNSELL MURCH MYERS NAGEN NEAVE NEERMANN NELSON NEWPORT NEWSOM NICHOLS NILLSON NORRIS NOVICK NUGENT OAKES OELRICH OGROSSKE OLEARY OMMANNEY ONDREJCSIK ORIBSON ORMSBY ORTIBIZ OSBORN OSBORNE OWEN PADGETT PADKINS PAINTER PALMER PANCHOT PANCHOTT PARGA PATTERSON PAULSON PAYNE PEATON PECEK PENFOLD PENNINGTON PERKINS PERRY PERSON PETERS PETRI PEUGH PHILLIPS PIERCE PILTZ PIROTH PLEMENTOS POKORNEY POKORNY POND PORTER POSPISIL POTTER PRENGEL PRICE PRISE PROBERTS PROCTOR PUETT PULS PUTNAM RADER RANDALL RANTS RANZ RAY REAL REECE REED REESE REICHENBACH REIS REISS REISTER REUCKER REUKER RHODES RICH RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICKER RIESER RIESTER RIGGIN RIGGLE RIGGS RISSER RITTER RIVIERE ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODGERS ROFF ROHMAN ROLL ROMERO ROSCOE ROSKEY ROUSSELOT ROWE ROYSTER RUBEL RUSH RUSHMER RYAN SAIS SAMPSON SANDERS SCHACHTER SCHAFER SCHELLERBERG SCHEULE SCHICK SCHMITH SCHMITT SCHNATTERLY SCHNEIDER SCHOOLFIELD SCHOPP SCHULZ SCHULZE SCHWAB SCOTT SEARCY SEARS SEELEY SELL SELLERS SEYMOUR SHADE SHANER SHARP SHEPHERD SHIELDS SHILER SHILLER SHWAYDER SIEBER SIERK SIMONS SMITH SNODGRASS SNOW SNYDER SOUTHGATE SPALDING SPARKS SPARLING SPEER SPENCER SPERRY SPITZNER SPLAWN STACEY STACY STARR STATE STEIN STENDER STEPHENS STEUART STIPE STOCK STOVER STRATTON STROEHLKE SULLIVAN SUSMAN SUTCLIFFE SWEET SWEETEN SWEETLAND TAYLOR TELLER TENAZZI TERRELL TESSENDORF THOMAS THORP TIHEN TIMMINS TOD TOMKINS TOMPKINS TONNANT TOWNS TOWNSEND TREICHLER TROYER TRUEX TURNER TUTTLE TYLOR ULERY URQUHART USA UTLEY VAHLDICK VANDENBERG VANNIER VARNER VAUGHN VENABLE VERHOEFF VICKERMAN VIOLA VOILES VOLTERS VORIS VOSS WADSWORTH WAGNER WAHL WAIR WALKER WALSH WALTERS WALTS WARREN WASHBURN WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEBB WEBSTER WEILLSCHAU WELCH WELKER WERHAN WESHART WEST WETMORE WHALIN WHEELER WHITE WHITMIRE WHITTEMORE WIELLSCHAU WIGNER WILCOX WILDY WILLBURN WILLEY WILLHITE WILSON WINKELMANN WINN WINTERS WIXSON WODRASKA WOLFF WOOD WOODARD WOODRIFF WOODRUFF WOODS WORTH WRIGHT YEOMAN YONCH YOUCH YOUNG ZACHARY ZASTROW ZELL ZENONIAN 0406N1257H16  FM006042 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
364 Family Maps of Van Buren County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302574 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
324 pages, with 74 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 23 Congressional townships that make up Van Buren County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AARONS ABERNATHY ACTON ADAMS ADAY ADKINS AIKIN AKIN AKINS ALEXANDER ALISON ALLEN ALLISON ALLRED ALMAND ALSTON ANDERSON ANDREWS ANGLIN APJONES ARCHER ARMISTEAD ARMSTRONG ARNHART ARNOLD ASBURY ATWELL AUSTIN AUTRY AUVENSHINE AVERY AVEY AXTELL AYRES BACON BAILEY BAIN BAIRD BAKER BALDRIDGE BANKS BARBER BARKER BARNES BARNETT BARNUM BARTLETT BARTOLD BASS BATES BATTLES BAUGH BAUMGARDNER BAY BEAN BEASLEY BEAVERS BECKHAM BEGGS BEGLY BELL BENNETT BENNING BENSBERG BENTLEY BERRY BEVERAGE BIGELOW BINGHAM BINGLE BINTLIFF BISHOP BIXLER BIZZELL BLACKBURN BLACKWELL BLAINEY BLAIR BLANEY BLANTON BLEVINS BLOODWORTH BLOUNT BLUE BOLES BOLTON BONDS BOON BOST BOSWELL BOWDEN BOWLING BOYCE BOYD BOYKIN BOYLE BRADBERRY BRADBURY BRADFORD BRADLEY BRANCH BRANNON BRANSCUM BRANSON BRANUM BRATTON BRENTS BREWER BREWINGTON BRICKEY BRIDGES BRIGGS BRITTAIN BRITTON BROCK BROOKS BROWN BROYLES BRUCE BRYANT BUCHANAN BUIE BULLARD BUNCH BURGESS BURK BURKE BURKET BURNETT BURROUGH BURROUGHS BURT BYERS BYNUM CAGLE CALDWELL CALLAHAN CALLEN CALLENDER CALVIN CAMPBELL CANADAY CANBY CARAKER CARGILL CARIKER CARMICHAEL CARMICKLE CARON CARRELL CARROLL CARTER CASEY CASH CASSEY CASTLEBERRY CASTLEBURY CASTOE CATES CAVENDER CHADWICK CHALK CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHASTAIN CHEW CHILDERS CHILDRES CHISCO CHISM CHRISCO CHRISTENBERRY CHRISTIAN CHRISTIEN CHRISTOPHER CLARK CLEAVER CLIFTON CLINTON CLONINGER CLUTTS COALE COKER COLEMAN COLEY COLLIE COLLINS COLLUMS COLVIN COLWELL COMPTON CONKLIN CONLEY CONNER CONNETT COOK COOPER COPELAND CORMACK CORSBIE COSSEY COSTLEY COTTON COTTRELL COUCH COUNTS COX CRABTREE CRAINE CRAMPTON CRANE CRAVENS CRAWFORD CRENSHAW CRITTENDEN CROLL CROMWELL CROOK CROSS CROUCH CROW CROWELL CROWNOVER CRUSE CUDE CULLAM CULLUM CULPEPER CULPEPPER CUMMANS CUNNINGHAM CURRENT CURTIS CYPERT DALY DANIEL DANLEY DAUGHERTY DAULEY DAVES DAVIDSON DAVIS DAY DEAN DEANE DEASON DEMPSEY DEMPSY DENNEY DENNY DENTON DICKERSON DICKSON DILLARD DINKINS DIXON DOLLAR DONAHUE DOOLEY DOSHIER DOUGLAS DOUGLASS DOWDY DRAKE DRISKILL DRIVER DUCKWORTH DUDLEY DUGLASS DUKE DUNCAN DUNLAP DUNN DUNSWORTH DURRETT DUSCHEL DUSCHELL DUVALL DYER EADES EADS EASON EATON EDWARDS EGGER ELDER ELDRIDGE ELLENBURG ELLIOTT ELLIS ELY EMBREE EMERSON EMMERET EMMONS ENGLAND ENGLES ENGLIS ENNES ENNIS ENYART EOFF ESKRIDGE ESTES EUBANKS EVANS FAIN FARLEY FARMER FARR FARRIS FENDER FERGERSON FERGUSON FERRELL FIELDER FIELDS FIFE FILES FILLERS FINCH FINNEY FIRESTONE FISHER FITZPATRICK FLEMMINGS FLEMMONS FLESHER FLORY FLOWERS FLOYD FOLKS FORD FORRESTER FORSTER FORTNER FOSTER FOWLER FRANCIS FRANKLIN FRANKS FRASER FRAZIER FREDERICK FREEMAN FRENCH FRIZZELL FROST FRYMAN FUDGE FULKERSON FULKS FULLERTON GADBERRY GADDY GALLOWAY GANES GANNON GARDNER GARLAND GARNER GARRETT GEAN GEARY GEE GEER GEORGE GIBBINS GIBBONS GIBBY GIDDENS GIFFORD GILBERT GILDERSLEVE GILES GILLMORE GILMAN GIPSON GIST GIVENS GOATCHER GOATS GODBERRY GODFREY GOFF GOLDMAN GOOCH GOODEN GOODIN GOODMAN GOODNIGHT GOODRIGHT GOODWIN GORDON GRADDY GRAHAM GRANT GRAY GRAYSON GREEN GREENLEE GREER GREESON GRIFFIN GRIGGS GRIGSBY GRIMES GRISHAM GRISSETTE GRISSOM GRISWOLD GROH GROSS GROVE GUFFEY GUILING GUILLIAM GUINN GUTHRIE GUY HACKETT HALBROOK HALE HALL HALLEY HAM HAMET HAMETT HAMILTON HAMM HAMMETT HAMMOND HAMPTON HANCOCK HANEY HANKS HANKWITZ HANSON HARDEN HARDESTER HARDIN HARDY HARE HARGIS HARMAN HARMON HARMOND HARNESS HARPER HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISON HARTLEY HARTSELL HARTWICK HARTZOG HASKINS HATCHETT HATLEY HAWKINS HAYES HAYFORD HAYNES HEATER HEFFLEY HEFNER HENDERSON HENDRICKSON HENDRIXSON HENLEY HENRY HENSLEY HENSLY HENTHORN HERNANDES HERRING HICE HICKS HILAND HILGER HILL HILLIS HINES HINESLEY HINKLE HODGES HODGSON HOGAN HOIL HOLBROOK HOLDERFIELD HOLESOMBACK HOLIFIELD HOLLAND HOLLEY HOLLINGSWORTH HOLLOWELL HOLLY HOLMES HOMSLEY HONEYCUTT HOOTEN HOPPER HORN HORNE HORTON HOUSE HOWARD HOYT HUBBARD HUDDLESTON HUDSON HUFFAKER HUGGINS HUGHS HUIE HUNNICUTT HUNT HUNTER HURDLOW HUTCHENS HUTCHINS HUTCHINSON HUTSON HUTTO INGLES INGRAM ISAACS ISOM JACKSON JACOBS JAMES JANES JEFFERS JENKINS JENNINGS JOHNS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOLLY JONES JORDAN JOSLIN JOYNER KARR KECK KEELING KEES KEIGER KEITH KELLER KELLEY KELLOGG KEMP KENIMER KENNEDY KENNER KETCHAM KIES KILPATRICK KINCANNON KINDRICK KING KINGSLEY KINSER KIRKENDALL KIRKINDALL KIRTLEY KLINE KNARD KNIGHT KNOWLTON KOLB KOON KOONE KOPP LACKEY LAFFOON LAKE LAMSDIN LANCASTER LANDERS LANDFORD LANDIS LANDRUM LANDSOWN LANGDON LANGFORD LANGSTON LANKFORD LATHAN LAURENCE LAWLESS LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LAWSON LAY LAYTON LEADBETTER LEDBETTER LEE LEFLER LEMINGS LENTZ LEONARD LESLEY LEWIS LIGAN LIGHT LINCYCOMB LINDNER LINDSEY LINN LINTON LISTON LITICKER LITTLE LITTLETON LOCKARD LOFTIS LOHSE LONG LONGCRIER LOOPER LOTT LOUDERMILK LOVE LOVELL LOVIN LOW LOWE LOWELL LOYD LUCAS LUNG LUNSFORD LUTE LUTHER LYNCH LYTLE MACKEY MADDOX MADDUX MAHANEY MAIN MALDON MALONE MANES MANN MANNING MARCHBANKS MARCUM MARSHALL MARTIN MASON MASSEY MATHEWS MATHIES MATHIS MATTESON MATTISON MAXEY MAXWELL MAY MCALISTER MCALLISTER MCCAGHREN MCCALISTER MCCALOUM MCCARLEY MCCASLIN MCCLAIN MCCOLLOM MCCOMIC MCCOY MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCDOW MCELHANY MCELROY MCENTIRE MCFARLAND MCFARLIN MCGEE MCGEHEE MCGINTY MCGONIGEL MCGRUDER MCGUIRE MCKEE MCKENZIE MCKIM MCKINEY MCKINNEY MCKNIGHT MCKUIN MCLAIN MCLEHANY MCMAHEL MCMILLEN MCNABB MCNAMEE MCNEAL MCNEELEY MCNEELY MCNEIL MCSHERRY MEDLOCK MEEK MEELER MELER MELTON MERIDETH MERIDITH MERRYMAN MESSAMORE METCALF MICHAEL MICHAELS MIDDLEBROOKS MIDDLETON MILIKEN MILLER MILLIGAN MILLIKIN MILLS MILLSAPS MIZE MOBBS MOBLEY MOLDEN MONCRIEF MONTGOMERY MOODY MOORE MOREDOCK MORELAND MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MOSS MURE MURPHY MUSICK MYERS MYOVER MYRICK NALLY NEAL NEEDHAM NEELY NELDON NELMS NELSON NEWLAND NEWMAN NEWTON NICHOLS NICHOLSON NICKLES NISLER NISSERT NIXON NOLLY NORMAN NORRIS NUNLEY NUNN OATS ODAM ODOM OLIGER ONEAL ORMOND ORRICK OSBORN OTT OTTE OVERTON OVIATT OWEN OWENS PACK PAGE PALMER PARISH PARKER PARKS PARSLEY PATE PATTERSON PATTON PAVATT PAXSON PAYNE PAYTON PEARCE PEARSON PEEL PENDLEY PENNINGTON PERDUE PERKINS PERMENTER PERSON PETTIT PHARRIS PHILIPS PHILLIPS PHILPOT PICKELSIMER PIERCE PIKE PISTOLE PLEAS PLUMMER PLUNKETT POE POINTER POLK PORTER POSTELL POWELL POWERS POYNE PRATT PRESLEY PRESNELL PREWETT PRICE PRINCE PRIOR PRIVITT PROUSE PRUIT PRUITT QUATTLEBAUM QUATTLEBUM RABUN RACKLEY RAINBOLT RAINEY RAINWATER RAMBO RAMSEY RANKIN RAY READ RECTOR REDDICK REED REES REEVES REID RENEAU REVES REXROAD REYNOLDS RHEA RHOADES RHOADS RHODES RICE RICHMOND RIDENS RIDINGS RILEY ROACH ROBARDS ROBBERTS ROBBINS ROBERDES ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBESON ROBINSON RODEN ROGERS ROLEN ROLLINGS ROLLINS ROPER RORIE ROSAMAND ROTEN ROW ROWE RUFF RUMLEY RUMLY RUSHING RUSSELL RUTHERFORD RUTTENBUR SADLER SAFFLEY SANDAGE SANDERS SARTAIN SCANLAN SCANLON SCARBERRY SCARLETT SCHOCK SCHWARTZ SCOGGINS SCOTT SCROGGIN SCROGGINS SEALS SELPH SHACKLEFORD SHADOW SHAIN SHANAN SHANK SHANKS SHANNON SHARP SHAW SHEARRON SHELTON SHEPHERD SHERRELL SHERRILL SHETLEY SHIPLEY SHIPMAN SHIPP SHOFFIT SHOPTAW SHORT SHULL SICKLER SILLIVAN SIMMONS SIMMS SIMPKINS SIMPSON SIMS SINGLETON SISSON SKIDMORE SKINNER SMALLWOOD SMART SMITH SNEED SNOWDEN SOHN SOUTH SOWALL SOWELL SPAIN SPEIGHTS SPENCER SPILLERS SPIRES STACKS STANDRIDGE STANLEY STARCHER STARK STARNES STEEL STEELE STELL STEPHENS STERLIN STEVENS STEWARD STEWART STILES STIRLIN STOBAUGH STOBOY STOCKTON STONEKING STORY STRACENER STRIPLING STROUD STUART STUBBLEFIELD STUBLEFIELD STURDEVANT SUGG SUGGS SULLIVAN SUMNERS SUTER SWAIM SWANEY SWEEDEN SWINEA SWINEY SWINGER SYKES TACKETT TALLENT TALLEY TANKERSLEY TARKINGTON TARKINTON TASKINGTON TATE TAYLOR TEAGUE TESTER THATCHER THOMAS THOMASON THOMPSON THURMAN TIPTON TOMLINSON TOTTEN TOUNSLEY TOWERY TRAWICK TREADAWAY TREATE TREECE TRIMBLE TRINKLE TRUETT TUCKER TUELL TUMBLESTON TURNER TURNEY TWILEY UNDERWOOD USSERY VAN WINKLE VAUGHAN VAUGHN VENABLE VENETZ VEST VIA VINEYARD WADDEL WADDELL WADDLE WADE WAIN WALDRIP WALKER WALLACE WALLEY WALLS WALTERMIRE WALTERS WAMMACK WARBRITTEN WARBRITTON WARD WARREN WASHINGTON WATERS WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEAVER WEBB WEDMORE WEEKS WEST WESTERMAN WESTFIELD WHEELERS WHILLOCK WHISENANT WHITE WHITFIELD WHITWORTH WHORTON WILEY WILKES WILKS WILL WILLARD WILLCOX WILLIAMS WILLIS WILLOUGHBY WILLS WILSON WIMPEE WINFREY WINNINGHAM WITHEY WOOD WOODRUFF WOODS WOODWARD WOODY WORLEY WRIGHT WYLIE YATES YEAKLEY YERBY YOUNCE YOUNG YOUNGMAN 0406N2217H16  FM006040 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
365 Family Maps of Union County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302981 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
432 pages, with 131 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 42 Congressional townships that make up Union County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOTT ABERNATHY ABNEY ADAMS AIKIN AILLS AINSWORTH AKIN ALDERSON ALFORD ALLEN ALPHIN AMMONS AMOS ANDERSON ANDREWS APPERSON ARKANSAS ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARRINGTON ASHCRAFT ASKEW ATKIN ATKINS ATKISSON ATTAWAY AUDIRSCH AVANT AVARY AVERA AVERETT AVERYT BABB BAILEY BAILIFF BAKER BALER BALLARD BANKS BANKSTON BARDIN BARFIELD BARKER BARKLEY BARKSDALE BARNES BARNETT BARR BARRETT BARTLETT BATES BEACH BEARD BEATY BEAVERS BEESON BELL BENNETT BENTON BERRY BETTS BILLINGSLEY BINFORD BINGHAM BIRD BISHOP BLACK BLANCHARD BLASINGAME BOLDING BOONE BOWIE BOWMAN BOYD BOYETT BOYTT BRADFORD BRADLEY BRAMLEY BRANCH BRANTLEY BRASHER BRASWELL BRAZELL BRAZZEL BREAZEAL BREAZEALE BRIDGES BRIGGS BRILLHART BRITAIN BRITT BROADENAXE BROADNAX BROCK BROOKS BROWN BRUCE BRUMBELOW BRUMBLOW BRUTON BRYANT BRYCE BUCKNER BUGG BUIE BUIR BULL BURCH BURGESS BURK BURKETT BURNES BURNEY BURNS BURNSIDE BURRESS BURRIS BURROUGH BURSON BURT BURTON BUSEY BUSSEY BUSTIN BUSWELL BUTLER BUTT BYRD CABANESS CABANISS CALLAWAY CALLOWAY CALVERT CAMERON CAMMACK CAMPBELL CAMPER CANADA CANADY CANNON CANTERBERRY CARELOCK CARGILE CARLETON CARLILE CARLISLE CARLTON CARMAN CARMICHAEL CARROLL CARTER CASON CASSIDY CATE CATES CAUDE CAUDLE CAUGHMAN CAY CERMENATI CHAMBERS CHAMBLISS CHAMLIS CHANCELLOR CHANDLER CHESTER CHEW CHILDERS CHILDS CHIPMAN CHISM CHRISTIAN CLAMPITT CLARK CLARKSTON CLAUSON CLAWSON CLIFTON CLINGFORD CLINGFOST CLOSSON CLOWER COBB COCKERHAM COKER COLE COLEMAN COLLINS COLTER COMBES COMBS CONNER CONNOR COOK CORNETT CORNISH COSSART COTTINGHAM COTTRELL COULTER COUNTEE COUSER COWSER COX CRAIG CRAIN CRAKER CRAMER CRAVEN CRAVEY CRAVY CRAWFORD CREER CRISP CROSS CROSSWHITE CROSWELL CULBERSON CULLINS CULPEPPER CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CURETON CURTIS DALE DANIEL DANIELS DARDEN DAVIS DAVISON DAWKINS DEARING DEAS DEASON DEBARDELABEN DEBERRY DEES DEFEE DENIS DENNIS DESHAZO DICKERSON DICKSON DIXON DOBBS DODWELL DOLLAR DONAWAY DOPSON DOSS DOUGHTEN DRENNAN DRENNEN DRISKILL DUCKWORTH DUGAL DUKE DUMAR DUMAS DUMASS DUNAWAY DUNBAR DUNCAN DUNN DURETT DURHAM DURRETT DUTTINGHAM DYKES EASON EASTER EASTRIDGE EAVES EDWARDS ELDRIDGE ELLIOTT EMERSON EPPS ESKEW ESTRIGE ETHEREDGE ETHERIDGE EUBANKS EUDY EVANS EVERETT FAIRCHILD FAIRLY FANNING FARRAR FAULKNER FAUTHERREE FENNEE FENNEL FERGUSON FERRELL FIFE FIFER FIKE FIKES FINCHER FINLEY FISHER FITZGERRALD FLANAGAN FLANIKEN FLANNAGEN FLANNAGIN FLANNIGAN FLENNIKEN FLETCHER FLOWERY FOGLE FORD FORDHAM FOSTER FOY FRANKS FRAZER FRAZIER FREDERICK FREDRICK FREEMAN FRISBY FROST FULLER FURLOUGH FYKE GADDY GALBRAITH GALBREATH GARDNER GARNER GARRETT GATHRIGHT GATLIN GENTRY GEORGE GIBSON GILL GODFREY GODLEY GOODE GOODSON GOODWIN GORDAN GORDON GORHAM GORMAN GOSNEY GOZA GRAHAM GRANT GRAVES GRAY GRAYSON GREEN GREENHAW GREENLEE GREENWOOD GREER GRESHAM GRESSETT GRIFFIN GRIFFITH GRISHAM GROVES GRUMBLES GULLEY GUNNELS GUNTER GWIN HADLEY HADLY HAIR HALBROOK HALEY HALL HALLEY HALTOM HAMMACK HAMMON HAMMOND HAMMONDS HAMMONTREE HAMPTON HANCOCK HANSON HARBIN HARBOUR HARDIN HARDY HARE HARGIS HARMAN HARMON HARPER HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HARVEY HAWKINS HAWLEY HAWTHORN HAYES HAYGOOD HAYS HAYWOOD HEAD HEARIN HEARN HEARNE HEARNSBERGER HEGWOOD HELDEBRAND HELDERBRAND HELM HELMS HENDERSON HENDLY HENDRIX HENRY HICKEY HICKS HIGHTOWER HILL HINES HINTON HOBSON HODGES HODNETT HOGE HOGG HOGGUE HOGUE HOLBROOK HOLLEY HOLLINGSWORTH HOLLIS HOLLOWAY HOLMES HOLOMON HOLOWAY HOLTON HONEYCUT HOOKS HOOSIER HORNE HOUSER HOWARD HOWELL HOWSER HUBBARD HUDGINS HUDSON HUDSPETH HUEY HUFFMAN HUGHES HUGHS HUMPHRIES HUNT HUNTER HURT HUSER HUTCHINSON HUTCHISON HUX INGRAM JACKSON JAGGERS JAMES JAMESON JARRY JEAN JEETER JENKINS JERRY JESTER JETER JIMISON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOINER JOLLEY JOLLY JONES JOSEHP JOSEPH JUSTISS KANE KEADLE KEELING KEEN KEESEE KELLEY KELLY KENDRICK KILLGORE KILPATRICK KINARD KING KNIGHT KNOWLES KNOX KUNDERT LABAUME LACEY LACY LAGRONE LAMAR LAMBERT LAND LANDERS LANE LANEY LANGFORD LANGLEY LANGSTON LANKFORD LASSITER LATHAM LATHROM LAVENDER LAWRENCE LAWTON LEAMONS LEE LEFILS LEOPARD LESUEUR LETLOW LEVERITT LEWIS LINTON LIPFORD LITTLE LITTLETON LIVINGSTON LLOYD LOCK LOCKE LOCKHART LOCKMAY LODGE LOFTIN LOFTON LOGAN LONGFORD LORNZEY LOVETT LOVETTE LOVING LOWDERBACK LOWRY LOYD LUCAS LUCKEY LUFBOROUGH LUM LUMMUS LUMS LUMSEY LYNN MABEL MACLIN MADARA MADDOX MADERA MALEDY MALLORY MALLOY MALONE MANTELE MARCUS MARKUM MARR MARSH MARSHAL MARSHALL MARTIN MARTINDALE MASKE MASON MATTHEWS MAULDIN MAY MAYER MAYFIELD MCADAMS MCAFEE MCALPIN MCBRIDE MCCAIN MCCASKELL MCCASKILL MCCLANAHAN MCCLENDON MCCLURKIN MCCORVEY MCCOY MCCULLAR MCDANIEL MCDAVID MCDONALD MCDONOUGH MCDUFFIE MCELROY MCGEE MCGINTY MCGOOGAN MCGOUGH MCGOWEN MCGOWON MCGRAW MCGUGH MCHENRY MCKELLAR MCKELLER MCKENNEY MCKENZIE MCKINDLEY MCKINLEY MCKINNEY MCKINNIE MCKINNON MCKINZIE MCLAUGHLIN MCLAURIN MCLEAN MCLEMORE MCLENDON MCMATH MCMURRAIN MCNEILL MCPHAIL MCPHAUL MCRAE MCWILLIAMS MEADOWS MEDLOCK MEEK MEEKEN MEEKINS MEEKS MELTON MERRIWEATHER MERRIWETHER MILAM MILES MILLER MILNER MITCHEL MITCHELL MITEHAM MODLIN MOFFEIT MONTGOMERY MOODY MOON MOORE MOOTY MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MORTON MOSS MULHOLLAN MUNFORD MURPH MURPHEY MURPHY MURRAY MUSTIN MYERS NABORS NASH NEAL NEELEY NEELY NELOMS NELSON NETTLES NEWSOM NEWTON NICHOLSON NICHUSS NIXON NOLAN NOLLEY NORMAN NORRELL NORRIS NORSWORTHY NORWOOD NUNLEY NUNNALLY OGDEN OGWIN OGWYN OLIVER OSMENT OWEN OWENS PAGAN PAIGN PARHAM PARKER PARKS PARNELL PARTEN PASCHAL PATE PATTERSON PAYNE PEACE PEARCE PEARSON PEEVEY PENDLETON PEOPLES PEPPER PEPPERS PERDUE PERIT PERMENTER PERRITT PERRY PETERS PETERSON PETTON PHARR PHIFER PHILLIPS PICKEL PICKENS PICKERING PICKETT PIERSON PINDER PINEDEXTER PINKSTON PINSON PIPES PITTS PLAIR POINDEXTER POLK PONDER POOL POOLE PORTER POST POWELL PRATT PRICE PRIMM PROFFITT PROTHRO PUMPHREY PUMPHRY QUARLES QUILLIN QUINN QUINNEY RABORN RAGSDALE RAINEY RAMEY RAMSEY RATCLIFF RATLIFF RAY RAYBOURN REDFEARN REDFERN REED REEDY REESEE REEVES REID REM REYNOLDS RHINEHART RHODES RICHARDSON RIDGELL RIDLEY RINEHART RIPLEY RISINGER ROACH ROARK ROBB ROBERSON ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODGERS ROE ROGERS RONELES ROSEHELL ROSS ROWLAND RUCKER RUGG RUSH RUSSEL RUSSELL RYAN SAMPLE SANDERS SANDIFUR SANIFORD SARGENT SASSER SAUNDERS SAWYER SCALE SCARBOROUGH SCARBROUGH SCHAER SCHMID SCHMIDT SCHMIT SCHORN SCOGIN SCROGGIN SEALES SEAMONS SEHON SEHORN SEWELL SHANNON SHAW SHELTON SHEPPARD SHORT SHOURD SHULENBERGER SHULENBURGER SHUTE SILVERTHORNE SIMMONS SIMMS SIMONS SIMPSON SIMS SINCLAIR SKILTON SLAUGHTER SLEDGE SMEAD SMITH SNELL SORRELLS SPENCER SPOONER STAFFORD STAMPS STANDLEY STANLEY STAPLES STARRET STATON STEDMAN STEELE STEGALL STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STILES STINNETT STINSON STOCKS STOW STRIPLING STURDIVANT STURGES SUGGS SULLIVAN SUMMERS SWANNER SWILLEY SWINNEY TARVIN TATE TATOM TATUM TAUNTON TAYLOR TEMPLE TEMPLES TERRELL TERRY THOMAS THOMASON THOMPSON THURLKILL TIFFIN TINDALL TINDELL TODD TOMLINSON TOWNS TRAILOR TRAMEL TRAMMELL TRAYWICK TREVILION TRIMBLE TUCKER TURNAGE TURNBOW TURNER UNDERWOOD USREY VANHOOK VARNER VAUGHAN VESTAL VICKERS VINES VISE VORHEAS VORHEASE WAITS WAKEFIELD WALKER WALL WALLACE WALLS WALTON WAMBLE WARD WARE WARREN WARWICK WASSON WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEAVER WEBB WELCH WELLS WESSEN WESSON WESTFALL WETHERFORD WETHERS WHATLEY WHEELIS WHITE WHITELAW WHITLOW WHITT WILDER WILKINSON WILLETT WILLIAMS WILLINGHAM WILLOUGHBY WILSON WIMBERLEY WIMBERLY WINBURN WINN WINSTON WITHERINGTON WODS WOLF WOLFE WOMBLE WOOD WOODALL WOODLIEF WOODRUFF WOOLLEY WOOLSEY WOOTEN WORTHINGTON WRIGHT WROTEN WYSINGER YARBOROUGH YARBROGH YARBROUGH YELVINGTON YETER YOAST YOCUM YOST YOUCUM YOUNG YOUNGBLOOD ZACHARY 0406N2457H16  FM006039 
Price: 40.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
366 Family Maps of Scott County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420301950 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
362 pages, with 103 total maps. There are 3 maps for all but one of the 33 Congressional townships that make up Scott County (one township has 2 maps). Each Township containing patents has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOTT ABERNATHY ADAMS ADDISON ADKISSON AGNEW AKES AKIN ALEXANDER ALLEN ALLEY ALLIN ALLISON AMOS ANDAS ANDRY ANGEL ANNESLEY ANTHONEY ANTHONY ANTONIO ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARRINGTON ARTHUR ASHFORD ASHMORE ATHERTON ATKINSON ATTERBERRY ATWOOD AUBURY AUSMUS AUSNEUS AUSTIN AUTREY AWALT AYNES BAGWELL BAILEY BAKER BALES BALEY BALLARD BANDY BANHART BARCLAY BARGAR BARKER BARLOW BARNARD BARNES BARNETT BARNHILL BARNS BARRETT BARRICK BARROWS BASS BATES BAUGHMAN BAXTER BAYER BAYRD BEACHAM BEAM BEANE BEASLEY BEAUCHAMP BEENE BEESON BEIRNIE BELER BELL BEMIS BENNETT BENSON BENTLEY BERRY BETHEL BETHELL BEVILL BIGGS BILLINGTON BINGHAM BIRD BIRNIE BISHOP BLACK BLACKWELL BLACKWOOD BLAGG BLAIR BLAKELY BLAKENEY BLANCET BLANSET BLEVINS BLOODWORTH BLYTHE BOAZ BOGG BOGGS BOND BONDS BONE BOOKER BOOTH BOOTHE BOREN BOSS BOTTOMS BOULTINGHOUSE BOWEN BOYCE BOYD BOYETT BRADBURN BRADLEY BRAKE BRANNON BRANTLY BRASHER BRASHIER BRAZIER BRAZIL BREEDING BRESHEARS BRESHERS BRESHORS BREWER BRIGANCE BRINKLEY BRISCOE BRITT BRIXEY BROMLEY BROOKS BROTHERS BROWN BRUCE BRUCKER BRUTON BRYAN BUCKLEY BUFFINGTON BULL BURGER BURK BURNETT BURNS BURROUGHS BURRUSS BURTON BURY BUSH BUTLER BYFORD CAGLE CAIN CALER CALVERT CAMMEL CAMPBELL CANNADA CANTRELL CAREY CARLTON CARNETT CARPENTER CARROLTON CARTER CARTRIGHT CASEY CASSELBERY CASTLEBERRY CASTLEBURY CATES CATING CAUDLE CAUGHRAN CAVINESS CENTER CHANCE CHANCEY CHANDLER CHAPEL CHAPPELL CHASTAIN CHILES CHITWOOD CHRISMAN CHRYPLIVEY CHURCHILL CLARK CLAY CLEAVER CLIFT CLINE CLOVER CLYMER COAL COALMAN COBURN COCKREHAN COFFEE COKER COLE COLLINS COLVIN COMER COMPTON CONATSER CONDRY CONN CONRAD COOK COOPER CORLEY CORNELIUS COSGRAY COST COUGHRAN COULTER COUNTISS COWAN COX COY CRABTREE CRAIG CRANK CRAWFORD CRENSHAW CROMEENES CROSBY CROW CROWELL CROWLEY CROY CRUMP CRUTCHFIELD CULBERSON CUMMINGS CURREY DAILEY DAILLY DAILY DALTON DANIEL DARNEAL DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWSON DAY DEADMAN DEARMON DEDMAN DEDMON DEELA DEES DEFOOR DEHART DENNISTON DENTON DEROUSSE DESCHAMPS DHART DIAMOND DICKENS DICKERSON DIEDRICH DIERICH DILL DILS DOAK DOBBS DODD DODSON DOLLAR DOLLENS DOOLEY DOSHER DOSHIER DOYEL DOYLE DUNCAN DUNKIN DUNN DURHAM EASON EDENS EDGE EDOM EDWARDS ELDER ELLEDGE ELLIOTT ELLIS ELROD ELVINGTON EMERY ENNIS EPNERSON EPPERSON ERCANBRACK ERWIN ESLINGER ESSMAN ESTEP ETRESS ETTLEMAN EVANS EVATT FAILOR FAIN FANNIN FARMER FARNSWORTH FAULKNER FEATHERSTON FEAZEL FEILD FELLNER FELLOWS FERGUSON FETHERSTON FINLEY FISHER FLEMING FLINSPACH FLOOD FLOYD FONDREN FORD FOREHAND FORGA FORREST FORRESTER FRANKLIN FRAZIER FREEMAN FRENCH FRETWELL FRITZ FRIZZELL FROST FRY FULLER GABLE GAGE GAINES GAITHER GALLOWAY GARDNER GARNER GARRETT GENTRY GEORGE GETTYS GIBBENS GIBBONS GIBSON GIDEON GILBERT GILBREATH GILES GILL GILLION GILMORE GIPSON GIST GLASS GLAZIER GLISSON GOBLE GODDARD GOFF GOFORTH GOLDEN GOODIN GOODNER GOODSON GOODWIN GOOLSBY GOSNELL GRABIN GRACEY GRAHAM GRANDSTAFF GRANS GRAVES GRAY GRAYUM GREATHOUSE GREEN GREENBURG GREENHAW GREGORY GRIER GRIFFIN GRIFFITH GRIGGS GRIGSBEY GRIGSBY GROSSMAN GRUTCH HAGANS HAHN HAIGHT HAIRELL HALE HALEY HALL HALLEY HAM HAMELTON HAMILTON HAMM HAMMON HANCE HANES HANEY HANLEY HANSARD HARBERSON HARDY HARKEY HARLAN HARLOM HARP HARPER HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HART HARTSFIELD HARVEY HATTABAUGH HAWKINS HAWTHORN HAY HAYES HAYS HEASLET HEATH HELMS HELTON HENDERSON HENDREX HENLEY HENLY HENNESEY HENRY HENSLEE HENSLEY HENSON HERRELL HERRIN HICKAM HICKERSON HICKEY HICKMAN HIGGINS HIGHFIELD HIGHFILL HIGHTOWER HILDEBRAND HILER HILL HILTON HINDS HINTON HISAW HISE HIXSON HODGES HOFF HOGANS HOLBIRD HOLCOMB HOLDEN HOLDER HOLLAND HOLLEMAN HOLLEY HOLLIS HOLLY HOLMES HOLT HOMES HON HOOD HOOPER HOOVER HOPKINS HOPPER HORD HORINE HOUCK HOUGH HOUSE HOUSTON HOWARD HOWELL HOWERT HOWZE HUCK HUCKABAA HUDDLESTON HUDGENS HUDSON HUDSPETH HUGHES HUIE HULL HUNT HUNTER HURT HUTCHESON HUTCHISON HUTSON HYATT INGERSOLL INGLE INGLES INGRAM INKS IVY JACKSON JAMES JASPER JAWORSKI JEFCOAT JENKINS JIMISON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JUDY JURNEY JUSTICE KARRH KEENER KEETON KELLEY KELLOG KEMP KENEDY KENNEDY KENNON KERR KERSEY KERSTEN KEY KIERSEY KILBURN KILLION KILLOUGH KILLPATRICK KIMBRO KINDELL KING KINSLOW KIRK KIRKHAM KIRSCHNER KNIGHT KNOX KUNKEL LACEY LACKEY LACY LAGOW LAHUE LAIRD LAMAR LAMB LANE LANGAN LANGE LANGLEY LANGSTON LANIER LARIMORE LASITER LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LAWSON LEAMON LEDINSKI LEDZINSKI LEE LEMARE LEMARR LEMING LESTER LEWIS LILBURN LILE LILES LINDSEY LIPPARD LITTLE LITTLETON LITTREAL LIVESAY LOCKHART LOCKLEY LOGSDON LONG LOOPER LOSSON LOTT LOVE LOVETT LOWERY LOWREY LOWRIMORE LTD LUMPKIN LUNDY LUNSFORD LYNCH LYNGES LYON LYONS MABRY MACK MADDEN MAGBY MAGEVNEY MAJOR MAJORS MALONE MANER MANKIN MANSON MARKERT MARKHAM MARLOW MARSHALL MARTIN MASSEY MATHEWS MATTHEWS MAXEY MAY MAYFIELD MAYS MCALISTER MCANALLY MCBRIDE MCCAFFERTY MCCAIN MCCALEB MCCALL MCCALLON MCCLAIN MCCLEAN MCCLURE MCCORD MCCORMACK MCCOY MCCUBBIN MCCULLAR MCCULLOUGH MCCUTCHEN MCDANIEL MCDANIELS MCDONALD MCDOUGAL MCELROY MCGEE MCGLAMERY MCGREGOR MCINTYRE MCLAIN MCLEAN MCMILIN MCMILLION MCMILLON MCMULLIN MCNEELY MCPHERSON MCQUERY MCVAY MCWHIRTER MCWHORTER MEACHAM MEDCALF MEEKER MEEKES MEEKS MELTON MERKEL MESECHER MESSACHER METCALF MIDDLETON MILLARD MILLER MILLS MINER MINERVA MINOR MITCHELL MOCK MOLES MONEY MONROE MONTGOMERY MOORE MORGAN MORPHEW MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MUDIE MURPHY MURTISHAW MUSGROVE MYERS NANCE NARRIS NASH NEAL NEELEY NEFF NELSON NEVILL NEWBURN NEWTON NICHOLS NICOLSON NIX NORRIS NUGENT OAKES ODOM ODUM OGLESBEY OGLESBY OLDAKER OLIVE OLIVER OLLAR ONEAL OSBORN OSBORNE OVERTON OWEN OWENS OXFORD PADGETT PAGE PAIN PALMER PARENT PARK PARKE PARKER PARKS PARTAIN PARTIN PATRICK PATTERSON PAYNE PAYTON PEAL PEARCE PEARSON PELTS PENDERY PENDLETON PERMENTER PERRY PETRY PETTIT PETTUS PHARR PHAUP PHILLIPS PHILPOT PHIPPS PILES PILIHOWSKI PILKENTON PINKSTON PINNELL PINNICK PITCHFORD PITMAN PITTMAN PITTS PLANK PLEDGER PLEMMONS PLUMMER POE POLLARD POOL POSTON POWELL POYNOR PRESLEY PRESSLEY PRESTON PREWIT PREWITT PRICE PRISE PRUIT PYLES PYRON QUANTZ QUEEN QUINN RADFORD RAGON RAINS RAMBO RAMSEY RATCHFORD RAWLLINGS RAY READ REDDING REDING REED REESE RENTZEL REYNOLDS RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHEY RICHMOND RIDDLESPERGER RIDENOUR RILEY RINEBARGER RINEHART RINGER RINKLE RISENHOOVER RITZ ROACH ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINS ROBINSON ROBSON RODGERS ROGERS ROLAND RONAN ROOPE ROSBOROUGH ROSE ROSS ROWLAND ROWLETT RUMSOUR RUPE RUPERT RUSHING RUSSELL RUST RUTH RUTHLOF RUTLEDGE SAMUELS SANDERS SANDERSON SANDS SANFORD SANTMYERS SATTERFIELD SCARBOROUGH SCARBROUGH SCHIMMILLER SCHOPP SCHORN SCHWARZ SCOTT SCROGGIN SCROGGINS SCRUGGS SCUDDER SEAHORN SEAY SEHORN SELF SELL SEXTON SHACKELFORD SHADDOM SHADDON SHANKS SHARP SHAW SHEATS SHELTON SHEPHERD SHERLEY SHERRILL SHIEL SHIELDS SHIPMAN SHIREY SHIRLEY SHIRLY SHORE SHORES SHRADER SHUPPERT SIMMONS SIMS SINGLETERRY SIZE SLAGLE SLATE SLATER SLAUGHTER SLIGER SLOVER SMITH SMOOT SNELSON SNIDER SNOW SOLOMON SORRELLS SORRELS SOUTH SPARKS SPEARS SPEER SPEHR SPEIGHTS SPENCER SPOTWOOD SPURGEON SPURLOCK STACKS STAFFORD STAMPS STANFORD STARES STARK STARKS STARR START STATON STEMBRIDGE STEPHENS STERLING STEVENS STEVENSON STEWARD STEWART STINNETT STINSON STONE STORMES STORR STOUT STREATOR STRICKLAND STRICKLIN STRINGER STRIPLING STROUD STUART STURGEON SULLIVAN SULLIVANT SUMMIT SUMPTER SUMTER SUTCLIFFE SUTTON SWINNEY SWOPE SYKES TAFF TALIFARO TALKINGTON TANNEHILL TATE TAYLOR TEAGLE TEAGUE TEDRICK TERRY THARP THOMAS THOMPSON THOMSON THRESHER TINER TIPTON TITLER TOLLESON TOMLIN TOMLINSON TORBETT TOWNSEND TRAPP TRAVIS TRAXLER TRENTHAM TRICKETT TRIPP TUCKER TULL TUMLINSON TURMAN TURNER TYLER UPTON UTLEY VAILS VAN CLEAVE VAN DORN VANSLYKE VAUGHN VAUGHT VESTAL VIEFHAUS VINSON VISE VOLKENING WAGANER WAGNER WAGNOR WAGONER WAITE WALKER WALL WALLACE WALLIN WALLS WALTON WARD WARREN WASHBURN WATKINS WATSON WATTERS WATTS WEAVER WEBB WELCH WELLS WELTER WERLI WEST WESTMORELAND WESTON WHISENHUNT WHITCAMP WHITE WHITEHEARST WHITENER WHITLEY WHITLOCK WHITTENTON WIDNER WIEDMAN WIEK WILCOX WILES WILKINS WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLIS WILLSAPS WILLSON WILSON WINCHESTER WISEMAN WITT WOLF WOLFE WOMACK WOOD WOODARD WOODRAL WOODS WORKMAN WORSHAM WORTHY WRIGHT WYATT YANCEY YANCY YANDELL YARBROUGH YATES YEATS YORK YOUNG YOUNGBLOOD YOWELL 0406N2337H16  FM006038 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
367 Family Maps of Saline County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420301748 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
281 pages, with 80 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 25 Congressional townships that make up Saline County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABEL ABERCROMBIE ABORN ADAMS ADDY AIKEN AKERMAN AKIN AKRIDGE ALBY ALFORD ALLEGA ALLEN ALLEY AMORE ANDERS ANDREWS ANTHONY ANTWELL AREY ARKANSAS ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ASHCRAFT ASHER ASHLEY AYDELOTT BADGETT BAGBY BAGLEY BAGWELL BAILEY BALL BANKS BANKSTON BARBER BARDIN BARNES BARNETT BARRINGER BARRON BAUER BAXLEY BAXTER BEALL BEAN BEARDEN BEATHARD BEATY BECKER BEEBE BELL BENDER BENNETT BENTON BERRY BESANCON BETHARD BIGGS BILYEW BISBEE BISHOP BITSCH BIZZELL BLACK BLACKLAW BLACKWELL BLAKE BLAKENEY BLAND BLAYLOCK BLYTHE BOGGS BOHN BOLT BOLTON BOND BOOHER BOONE BORAN BOSTICK BOULTON BOWEN BOWMAN BOXLEY BOYETT BOYLE BRADBERRY BRADFIELD BRADSHAW BRADSHER BRADY BRASHEARS BRASIL BRAY BRAZIL BRAZILL BREEDLOVE BREITENBUCHER BRENCE BRESHEARS BREWER BRIANT BRIDGES BRINER BRISTOW BROOKS BROWN BROWNING BRUMETT BRYAN BRYANT BUCKALEW BUFFINGTON BULLEN BUMGARDNER BUNCH BURGESS BURKS BURNETT BURROW BUSCH BUSH BUSTER BUTLER BYER BYERS BYRD CABE CAIN CALDWELL CALLISON CALVERT CAMP CAMPBELL CAPE CAPEL CAPLE CARLISLE CARMICHAEL CARR CARRICK CARROLL CARRUTH CARSON CARTER CASH CASS CATE CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHASTAIN CHEATHAM CHEEK CHENAULT CHENNAULT CHILDERS CHILDRESS CHRISTEN CHURCH CHURCHWELL CISLER CLACK CLAGHORN CLAIR CLARDY CLAYCOMB CLEMENS CLEMONS CLIFFORD CLIFT CLOUD COAL COCHRAN COCKMAN COGBILL COKER COLBERT COLE COLLAT COLLATT COLLETT COLLINS CONWAY COOPER COPES COPPOCK COPPORK CORNELIAS CORNELIUS COUCH COVERT COVINGTON COX CRABTREE CRAIG CRAINE CRAMER CRAWFORD CREASE CREEL CROCKER CROCKETT CROLLEY CROW CROWDER CROWSON CROWSOR CROXTON CRUMBY CULBERSON CULLINS CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CUPP CURTIS CUTLING DANIEL DANLEY DANSON DASHNER DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DAVLIN DAWSON DAY DEAN DEATON DEER DELP DEPRIEST DICKINSON DIEHL DILLARD DIXON DOAN DOBBINS DOBSON DOD DODD DODGEN DODSON DOERING DONOVAN DOUGLASS DOWDY DRANNAN DRENNAN DRENNON DRYDEN DUNAHOO DUNCAN DUNLAP DUNN DUVAL DUVALL DYER EBBS EDMON EDWARDS EGELMANN ELDER ELDRIDGE ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLISON ELMORE ELROD ELSEA EMERSON EMRICH ENGLAND ERWIN ESTES ETHRIDGE EUBANKS EVANS EWELL EWING FAIRBANK FAIRCHILD FARABEE FARMER FARNER FEARS FEAZEL FENLEY FENTER FERGUSON FEWELL FIELD FINKBEINER FINLEY FISHER FITE FITZHUGH FLANDERS FLETCHER FLOYD FOLLETT FORCE FORD FOSTER FOULER FOULKES FOWLER FRENCH FREUDENREICH FULCHER FULLER FULLMORE FURGURSON FURGUSON FUSON GANTT GANTZ GARDNER GARNER GARRETT GARWOOD GASKILL GATES GEIGER GENTRY GEURIN GIBSON GILBERT GILES GILLHAM GILLIS GLADDEN GLASS GLENN GLIDEWELL GOBLE GOCHNOUR GODBY GODFREY GOOLSBY GOSHORN GOSNELL GRACE GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREENLEE GREENWAY GREGORY GRIFFIN GRIFFIS GROGAN GROVES GUEST GUNTER HALCOMB HALE HALEY HALL HALLIGAN HALSTEAD HAMBERLIN HAMILTON HAMMOCK HAMMOND HANCOCK HAND HANDFORD HANDY HANSARD HARDIN HARDY HARGROVE HARLOW HARMAN HARRAL HARRELL HARRILL HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISON HARSEY HART HARTGRAVES HARVEY HARVIELL HARVILL HAYS HEDGES HEFLEY HELMICH HEM HEMPHILL HENDERSON HENDRIX HENNING HENRY HENSLEE HENSON HENTHORN HERNDON HERRGEN HESTER HIBBARD HICKMAN HICKS HIGGINBOTHAM HIGHTOWER HILL HILTON HINSON HODGE HOFFMAN HOFFMANN HOGUE HOLEMAN HOLLAND HOLLCROFT HOLLMAN HOLMAN HOLMES HOLSTEGGE HOMAN HOOPER HOOVER HOPE HOPKINS HORN HORNE HORTMAN HOUSE HOUSTON HOVOTER HOWARD HUBANKS HUCHINGSON HUDSON HUEY HUGHES HULL HUNNICUTT HUNT HUNTER HUTCHINGSON HUTCHINSON HUTSON IRONS IRWIN IVY IZARD JACKSON JACOBS JAMES JANES JARNIGIN JEFFERSON JENKINS JENNINGS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDAN JOYNER JUMPS KEATS KEATTS KEENE KEESEE KEETON KELLEY KELLUM KELLY KEMPNER KENDALL KENNEDY KERR KESTERSON KETON KETZSCHER KIESTER KINDY KING KIRBY KIRKSEY KLAUS KOONCE KRAUSE KREBS KRIEG KYZER LANCASTER LANE LANGLEY LANGSTON LANIER LANNING LASATER LASTER LAUFKETTER LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LAWSON LEACH LEAVELL LECROY LEE LEECH LEFLER LEINHART LEMMONS LEMONS LEVI LEWIS LINDAUER LINDSEY LINSEY LINSLEY LINZEY LIRELY LITTLE LITTLEJOHN LIVELY LOCKERT LOCKHERT LOCKWOOD LOGAN LONALLEN LONG LOOMIS LOUALLEN LOVEL LOWDEN LUSK LUTHER LYNCH MADSCHING MAGIE MAGILL MAJOR MALCOMB MALONE MANGUM MANVILLE MARCHEL MARCUS MARLAR MARRIOTT MARRS MARSCHEL MARSHALL MARTIN MARX MASHBURN MASON MASSEY MASTERS MATHEWS MATTHEWS MAUNEY MAYBERRY MAYO MCADAMS MCADOO MCALISTER MCATEE MCCALLIE MCCALLISTER MCCARTY MCCLAIN MCCLELEN MCCLENDON MCCORMACK MCCOULL MCCRAY MCCRIGHT MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCDOUGALD MCFARLAN MCFARLAND MCFERSON MCGEHEE MCGREW MCGUIRE MCKEOWN MCKINNEY MCKOWN MCLEAN MCMILLEN MCNEILL MCPHERSON MCWILLIAMS MEAD MEDLIN MEDLOCK MEHAFFEY MENDEL MENSER MERRIOTT METTETAL MILLENER MILLER MILLINDER MILLINER MILLS MILNER MININGER MITCHELL MIZE MOFFET MOHUNDRO MONK MONTGOMERY MOORE MOOSE MORE MORGAN MORONEY MOSEY MULKEY MURPHY MURRAY MUSE MYERS NAGEL NALL NEIGHBORS NELSON NETHERCUTT NEWCOM NEWCOMB NEWELL NEWKIRK NIX NIXON NIXSON NOEL NOLTING NORFLEET NORWOOD OBRIEN OBRYAN ODOM OKELLEY OLINGER OLIVER OLLER ONEAL OPITZ ORR OWEN OWENS PAGE PARISH PARKER PARMER PAYNE PEDEN PEELER PELTON PERKINS PERRY PERRYMAN PETERS PETTIS PHILLIPS PIERCE PIPKIN PIPKINS PITCOCK POE POGUE POPE PORTER POTEET POTTER POUGE POWERS PRATT PRICE PRICHARD PRILAMAN PRILLAMAN PRILLAMON PRITCHARD PRITCHETT PROCTOR PRUDEN PRYOR PUCKETT PURCELL QUINN RAGSDALE RAMSEY RANDOLPH RANEY RANSOM RAPER RAY REA RED REED REESEE REINHOLD REMOW RHEA RHODES RICE RICHARDSON RICKARD RICO RIGHTER RILEY RINGO RIPPY RITTER ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODDY ROLAND ROORK ROSE ROSS ROUBEAU ROULAND ROWAN ROWLAND ROZENBAUM RUCKER RUSHING RUSS RUSSELL RUTHERFORD SALIERS SALLIERS SAMPLES SANDERS SANFORD SCARBOROUGH SCHMUTZLER SCHRECENGOST SCOTT SEABORN SEWARD SEYMORE SHACKELFORD SHARP SHARPE SHARROCK SHATTUCK SHAW SHELL SHELTON SHEPHERD SHEPPARD SHERDAN SHERIDAN SHERRILL SHIDLER SHILLITO SHIP SHIPP SHOARS SHOCKLEY SHRADER SILBERNAGEL SILL SIMMONS SIMMS SIMPSON SISSELL SLAUGHTER SMART SMITH SMITHERS SNELLINGS SNODGRASS SNYDER SOMER SOUTH SPANN SPEARS SPEICHT SPEIGHT SPENCER SPRAGUE SPURGIN SQUIRES STALLCUP STAPP STARKS STARNES STEED STEEL STEEN STEVENSON STIGALL STIRMON STITT STONE STORCH STOVER STOWERS STRICKLAN STRICKLAND STROUP STUCKE STULTZ STUTTS SULLIVAN SULLIVANT SUMPTER SUTTON SWANSON TANNER TARVIN TATUM TAUCHMANN TAYLOR TERRY THIEME THOMAS THOMASON THOMPSON THORN THORNTON TILLERY TIMMONS TINKLE TOBIN TRACY TRIBBLE TROLINDER TROUT TROY TUBBS TUCKER TUDOR TULL TURBYFILL TUTTLE UEBERGANG ULMER VANCE VANDEGRIFT VAUGHN VERNEUX VINCENT VINES VINSON VOLY WADE WAFFORD WAGNER WALDRUP WALKER WALLACE WALLDEN WALLIS WALSH WALTON WAMAK WARD WARFORD WARNICK WASHBURNE WATERS WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEAR WEAVER WEBB WEEKLEY WEIL WELCH WELLS WHALIN WHISH WHITE WHITEHEEL WHITHAM WHITLOCK WHITTINGTON WICKHAM WIGAND WILBANKS WILHITE WILLBANKS WILLIAMS WILLIS WILLS WILSON WINCHESTER WINDHAM WISE WITHAM WITHRAM WITTEN WITTENBURG WOODALL WOODRUFF WOOLEY WOOLMAN WORD WORFORD WRIGHT WYLIE YANCEY YOUNG YUNKIR ZIUN ZUBER 0406N2217H16  FM006037 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
368 Family Maps of Newton County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302779 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
360 pages, with 89 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 28 Congressional townships that make up Newton County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ADAIR ADAMS ADDINGTON ADINGTON ADLES AGEE ALEXANDER ALGER ALLAN ALLEN ALLISON ALLRED AMMONS ANDERSON ANDREWS ANGLIN ANTHONY ARBAUGH ARBUCKLE ARCHER ARMER ARMITAGE ARMOR ARMSTRONG ARNETT ARNOLD ARRINGTON ARWOOD ASHER ASHLOCK ASHPAUGH ATCHLEY ATKINS ATKINSON AYDELOTT AYDLOTT AYERS AYRES BACCHUS BAGGERLY BAILEY BAILY BAKER BALFOUR BALLARD BARBEE BARBER BARGER BARKER BARNARD BARNES BARR BARTELL BARTLETT BASORE BATEMAN BATESEL BAUCOM BAUGHMAN BAXTER BEALE BEAN BEARD BEARE BEARS BEASLEY BEAVER BECK BECKHAM BEERS BEGLEY BELL BELLAH BELLAR BENEGAR BENNETT BENNIE BENTLEY BENTON BERRY BETHANY BETHELL BETTERTON BICKEL BIGGS BINNIE BIRGE BIVINS BLACK BLACKSTONE BLACKWOOD BLAIR BLALACK BLAYLOCK BODINE BOEN BOHANNON BOLES BOLIN BOLING BOLLING BOMAN BOOMER BOON BOST BOVINET BOWEN BOWERS BOWLIN BOWLING BOX BOYD BOYER BOZE BRACE BRADEN BRADLEY BRANSON BRASEL BRASFIELD BRASSFIELD BRASWELL BRAUDRICK BRAWLEY BRAZIEL BREEDLOVE BREWER BRIMMAGE BRISCO BRISON BRISTOW BROADWATER BROOKS BROWN BRUBAKER BRUCE BRUTON BRYANT BRYSON BUCHANAN BUCKHANON BUCKNER BULER BULLOCK BUNCH BUNN BURCHAM BURDINE BURGESS BURNETT BURNEY BURNS BURROW BURTON BUSBY BUTLER BYERS BYRD CAGLE CALAHAN CALDERHEAD CALLAHAN CAMPBELL CANADY CANFIELD CANTLEY CANTRELL CAPPS CARLTON CARMON CARNAHAN CARNEY CARR CARTER CARVER CASE CASEY CASTEEL CASTLEBERRY CAUGHYN CAWAN CECIL CECILL CENTER CHAFFIN CHAFIN CHAPMAN CHAUNCEY CHEATHAM CHEEK CHESBRO CHISHOLM CHRISMAN CHRISTIAN CHRISTY CLARE CLARK CLARY CLAUDY CLAXTON CLAYBORN CLAYBORNE CLAYBOURN CLEGHORN CLEMMER CLIFTON CLINE CLOPTON COCHRAN COFFEY COKER COLE COLEY COLLINS COMBS COMPTON CONE COOK COOLEY COONTS COOPER COOTS CORBIN COTTEN COTTON COWAN COWELL COWLES COX CRABTREE CRAIG CRAWFORD CRINER CRISWELL CRONE CROSS CROSSMAN CROW CRUM CRUTCHFIELD CUD CULBERTSON CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CUPLER CURNUTT CURTIS DAILY DALE DALGAM DALGARN DANIEL DANIELS DARIS DARR DARROW DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DAY DEAN DEARING DEATHERAGE DEATON DEERING DEES DEMPSTER DEVENPORT DEWEY DIAL DICKENS DICKEY DIEGMAN DILDAY DILL DILLE DILLON DIXON DODD DODSON DOLLISON DONALDSON DONLEY DONOHOO DOTSON DOTY DOUGLAS DOUGLASS DOUTHET DOUTHIT DOWNS DOZIER DRAKE DUCK DUDLEY DUGGER DUKE DUNCAN DUNLAP DUNN DUNNAM DUPEY DURHAM DUTY DUVALL DYER EALY EARL EARNEST EARNHART EARP EASLEY EASTEP EASTER EBY EDDINGS EDEN EDGAR EDGMAN EDGMON EDGMORE EDWARD EDWARDS ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLISON ELLUM ELMORE ELSON EMERTON EMMONS EMORY ENGLISH EOFF EPPERSON ERVIN ESSEX ESTEP ETHRIDGE EVANS EVERSOLE EWIN EZELL FADDIS FANCHER FARMER FAUGHT FAULKNER FELTNOR FERREE FICHT FIELDS FISHER FITZMAURICE FITZSIMONS FIVEASH FLIPPO FLOOD FLOYD FLUD FOSTER FOWLER FOX FRAILEY FRANKS FRAYER FRAZIER FREDRICK FREEMAN FRIEND FULLERTON FULTS FUNK GALLUP GARDNER GARLAND GARNER GARRETT GARRISON GASH GATLIN GAY GAYLOR GENTRY GEORGE GHOLSON GIBSON GILLEAN GILLIAN GILLMORE GILLUM GLADDIN GLADEN GLADIN GLASS GLENN GLINES GOFF GOODALL GOODKIND GOODNIGHT GOSNELL GOSWICK GOULDEN GRAY GREEN GREENE GREENHAW GREER GREGORY GRIFFIN GRIGG GRIMES GRISHAM GROGAN GROOVER GROOVES GUESS GURLEY GUTHRIE HACKLER HAHN HAILE HALCOMBE HALE HALL HALLOWELL HALLUM HAM HAMILTON HAMM HAMMONS HAMON HANKINS HARDENSON HARDERSON HARDIN HARLAN HARLIN HARP HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HART HARVEY HASSENPFLUG HATCHER HATFIELD HATTON HAVENER HAWKINS HAWLEY HAYES HAYLES HAYWARD HAYWOOD HECKMAN HEFFLEY HEFLEY HEMENWAY HENDERSON HENDRICKS HENDRIX HENRY HENSLEY HENSON HERBERT HEUCK HEYDENREICH HIBBARD HICKMAN HICKMON HICKS HILL HILLARD HINES HINSON HOCKERSMITH HODGE HODGES HOGAN HOLLADAY HOLLAND HOLLEMAN HOLMES HOLT HOODENPYLE HOOVER HOPKINS HOPPIS HORNER HORTON HOUSE HOUSTON HOWARD HOWE HOWELL HOWERTON HOWLAND HOYER HUBBARD HUCKABEE HUDSON HUFF HUFFORD HUGHES HUGHS HULL HUMBLE HUMPHERS HUMPHREY HUNT HURD HURSH HUTCHESON HUTCHINSON HYATT HYLTON INGLE INGLISH INGRAM JACKSON JALAND JAMES JARRELL JENKINS JIMERSON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORGENSON JOSEPH JULIAN JULIEN KATZ KEETON KELLER KELLEY KELLY KENNEDY KENT KETCHERSIDE KEYS KEYTON KILGORE KILLGORE KILLION KIMBELY KIMBRIEL KINCAID KINDRICK KING KIRK KLINK KLUTTS KNIGHT KNOX KNUCKLES KNUCKOLLS KOKER LACKEY LAIN LAMB LAMBDIN LANE LANGFORD LASHLEE LASLEY LATHEM LAUGHTER LAURIE LAWSON LEACH LEDBETTER LEE LEMARR LEONARD LEWIS LIBBY LICKLITER LIGHT LILES LILLY LINDSEY LINGERFELT LIVELY LOGAN LOHNER LONG LOV LOVEL LOVELADY LOVELL LOWERY LUCAS LUCUS LUPER MABEE MABERRY MABRY MADDOX MADEWELL MADISON MAHAN MAIER MANCHESTER MANES MANS MARION MARPLE MARSHALL MARTIN MASON MASSENGALE MASSINGALE MASTERSON MATHIS MATLOCK MATNEY MATTINGLEY MATTINGLY MAUPINS MAXVILLE MAY MAYES MAYNARD MAYS MCAFEE MCARTER MCARTOR MCCALEB MCCALLOUGH MCCARLEY MCCLAIN MCCLASSON MCCOLLOUGH MCCOY MCCRACKEN MCCUCHEON MCCURLEY MCCUTCHEN MCCUTCHEON MCDONALD MCDOUGAL MCDOUGLE MCELROY MCEUEN MCFARLIN MCFEIRN MCFERRIN MCGEE MCGEHEE MCGHEE MCGLASSON MCGOWAN MCGUIRE MCHUGHES MCHUGHS MCJUNKIN MCKAY MCKINNEY MCKNIGHT MCLAUGHLIN MCMAHAN MCMICHAELS MCMILLAN MCMINN MCMULLIN MCNABB MCPHERSON MCQUINN MCVEY MCWEST MEADOWS MEEH MEEK MERIDITH MERRELL MERRITT METCALF MEYERS MIDDLETON MILLER MILLIKEN MILLIKIN MILLS MILLSAPS MINICUS MINYARD MISINGER MITCHELL MOFFITT MOGRIDGE MOLDER MOLE MONDAY MOONEY MOORE MORELAN MORELAND MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MOSS MUNRO MURPHY MURRAY MYERS NAIL NAPIER NEAL NEIBLING NEIGHBORS NEIGHBOURS NELSON NESBITT NEWBERG NEWBERRY NEWBURY NICHOLS NICKOLS NICOLS NIXON NOE NORRIS NORTEN NORTON NORVELL NUNLEY NUNNALLEY NUNNELEY NUTTER OBER OBRIEN ODANIEL OGDEN OGLE OLBINSKI OLIVER ONEAL ONEILL ORMAN OVERTURF OWEN PACK PAGE PALMER PARKER PATTERSON PATTON PATTY PAULK PAXTON PAYNE PEAKE PELLHAM PELSOR PENN PEOPLES PERME PERRY PETREE PETTY PFREHM PHILLIPS PICKARD PICKELSIMER PICKLESIMER PIERCE PIKE PITCHER PITTMAN PLUMLEE POLLARD PONDER PONDERS POOL POPE POTEETE POTTER POTTS POWELL POWERS POYNER PRATT PRESFIELD PREWITT PRICE PRIDEMORE PRISSOCK PRITCHETT PROCTOR PRUETT PRUIT PRUITT PUGH QUALLS QUERY QUINN RACKLEY RADFORD RAMEY RAMSEY RAMSY RANDALL RANDLE RANEY RANK RANKIN RASH RATCLIFF RAUH RAULSTON RAY REA REAMES REAVIS REDDELL REECE REED REESE REEVES REVES REYNOLDS RHINE RHINES RHOADES RHOADS RHODE RHODES RHYNES RICE RICH RICHARDSON RICHMOND RICKETTS RIDDELL RIEGEL RIGGS RILEY RINGISEN RINKER RISLA RISLEY ROACH ROARK ROBBINS ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBINSON ROGERS ROLLINS RONEY ROOT ROSAMOND ROSEBERRY ROSELLE ROSS ROULSTON ROWLAND ROYSE RUSH RUSSELL RUTLEDGE RYKER RYLEE SAIN SALMON SAMS SANDERS SANDERSON SANDLIN SARTOR SASSER SAUGOM SAVAGE SCHULTHEISS SCISM SCOTT SCROGGINS SEARS SEITZ SELF SEMANDS SETH SEXTON SHACKLEE SHADDOX SHAEFFER SHAIN SHATSWELL SHAW SHAWVER SHELLEDY SHELTON SHERFIELD SHINN SHIREY SHIRLEY SHORE SHOUSE SHULER SIEVERS SILLS SIMMONS SIMPKINS SIMPSON SIMS SISCO SISSOM SKAGGS SKURBY SLAPE SLATER SLOAN SLOCUM SLONE SLUSHER SMITH SNEARLY SNEED SNOW SOOTER SOUTHERLAND SPARKS SPEARS SPENCER SPIELHAGEN SPIVA SPOKANE SPRADLEY SPRADLING SPRAGUE SPRING SPROUSE SPURLOCK STACEY STACY STALLIONS STAMPS STANBERRY STANBRIDGE STANDRIDGE STANKEWITZ STAPLETON STARKEY STARR STEAGALL STEEL STEELE STEELY STEEN STEMBRIDGE STEPHENS STEPP STEVENS STEWART STILLS STOCKS STOKES STONE STONEHAM STORM STOTTS STOUT STRADE STRATTON STRICKLEN STRODE STROM STRONG STUDYVIN STURGILL SURRITTE SUTHERLAN SUTTON SWAFFORD SWAIN SWEARINGEN SWINDLE SYKES TACKETT TACKITT TALLEY TATE TAYLOR TEDFORD TENISON TENNISON TERRILL THOMAS THOMPSON THRALL TINSLEY TOMLIN TONEY TORIX TOTTEN TOW TOWNSLEY TREADWAY TREAT TRICE TRIMBLE TROGLEN TRUITT TRULOVE TUGGLE TURNER TURNEY TUTTLE ULREY UMPHFLET UNDERDOWN UPTON USREY VALIQUET VANCE VANDERPOOL VAUGHAN VAUGHN VENERABLE VICARS VILINES VILLINES VILLINIS VINCENT VINSON VIRE VOELKER WAGES WAITE WAITS WAKEFIELD WALDEN WALDRON WALE WALKER WALLAIN WALLIS WALTERS WARD WARREN WASKO WATERS WATSON WATTERS WATTS WEATHERS WEAVER WEBB WEISER WELCH WELLS WERNICH WEST WHEELER WHISENANT WHITAKER WHITE WHITEAKER WHITELEY WHITELY WHITTEKER WILBURN WILCOCKSON WILKINS WILLBANKS WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLIS WILSON WIMMER WINHOLTZ WINSTEAD WISHON WITHERILL WITHERSPOON WOLF WOOD WOODRUFF WOODWARD WREN WRIGHT WYATT WYLIE WYNNE YATES YEATES YOCKEY YORK YOUNG YOUNGBLOOD ZEARLEY 0406N2337H16  FM006035 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
369 Family Maps of Howard County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420300407 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
282 pages, with 65 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 20 Congressional townships that make up Howard County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBEY ABBOTT ACOCK ADAMS ADAMSON ADKINSON ALEXANDER ALLEN ALTOM AMBLER ANDERSON ANDREWS APPLETON ARNOLD ASHBROOK ASHBROOKS ASHLEY ATCHLEY ATKINSON AUSTIN AVANTS AXTON AYLOR BABER BACON BAGGETT BAGGS BAGLEY BAILEY BAIRD BAKER BALCH BANDY BANKHEAD BARBRE BARD BAREFOOT BARNES BARNETT BARREN BARTON BATES BATEY BATTEN BAXTER BEAM BEAN BEARD BEARDEN BEARDIN BEATIE BEAVER BEDWELL BEEBE BEENE BEGGS BELCHER BENNETT BENSON BENTLEY BERRY BETHARD BETHEL BILLINGS BIRGE BISHOP BISSELL BLACK BLACKBURN BLACKWOOD BLAN BLAND BLANKENSHIP BLANKS BLANTON BLASINGAME BLEVINS BLOCK BLUE BOATMAN BOBBITT BOGGS BOLLAND BOLLOND BOND BOOKER BOREN BOST BOWERS BOWLES BOYD BRADLEY BRANCH BRANDON BREWER BRIDGEMAN BRIDGMAN BRIGGS BRINKLEY BRISCOE BRITT BRITTIN BROCK BROOKS BROWN BRYANT BULLOCK BURGE BURGESS BURK BURROW BURT BURTON BUSBY BUSTER BUTTS CAGLE CALDWELL CALLAHAM CALLAHAN CALLAWAY CAMERON CAMP CAMPBELL CAMRON CAN CANADAY CANADY CANNADAY CANNON CANTLEY CARBELL CAREY CARPENTER CARR CARRINGTON CARSON CARTER CARVAR CASTLEBERRY CASTLEBURY CAUGHRAN CAULTER CESTERSON CHADWELL CHADWICK CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHAPMAN CHATHAM CHEATHAM CHESSHIR CHESSHIRE CHILCOTE CHILDS CHOAT CHOATE CHURCH CHURCHWELL CLANTON CLARDY CLARK CLARKSTON CLEGG CLEMENTS CLEVELAND CLICK CLINE COCHRAN COCKERHAN COFFMAN COHEE COLDWELL COLE COLEMAN COLLINS COMPTON CONNER CONWAY COOK COOPER COPELAND CORBELL CORNELIUS CORNISH COTHRON COTNAM COUGHRAN COULTER COUNTS COVEY COWART COWLING COWN COX CRABTREE CRANFILL CRAWFORD CRISP CROCKETT CROFTON CROSS CROWDER CROWNRITCH CUMMINGS CUPP CURETON CURRY CURTIS CUSTER DAGGETT DALRYMPLE DANIELS DAUGHERTY DAVENPORT DAVIS DAWSON DAY DE LONG DEALER DELONEY DELONG DELONY DEMOREST DENNIS DENTON DICKEY DICKSON DICUS DIELARD DIERKS DILLARD DIXON DODD DONNELLY DORSEY DOSIER DOTSON DOUGHERTY DOUGLASS DOUTHIT DOWDLE DOWDY DOWNING DOZIER DRAPER DUCKETT DUGGAN DUNBAR DUNCAN DURHAM DYER EARP EASTWOOD EBERLE ECKERT EDDY EDMIASTON EDMONDSON EDMUNDS EDMUNDSON ELDRIDGE ELLIOTT ELLIS ENGLISH EPPERSON ESTES ETHERIDGE EULBERG EVANS FALLS FARLEY FARRIBA FAULKNER FAWCETT FERGUSON FERRIS FINIGAN FINLEY FLANAGIN FLEMENS FLEMING FLOWERS FLOYD FLUKER FLYNN FLYNT FORD FORESTER FORGY FORTNER FOSTER FOUNTAIN FOWLER FOX FRAIZER FRENCH GALLEGLEY GAMMILL GAMMON GARRISON GEDDIS GEINNE GENTRY GEORGE GIBBONS GIBSON GIDDEN GIDEON GILBERT GILLEON GILLEY GILLHAM GILLIAM GILLSTRAP GILLUM GIST GOFF GOODRUM GOODSON GORDEN GORDON GORE GOSHEN GOSS GOTT GOWEN GRADY GRAHAM GRANT GRAUNDS GRAVES GRAY GREATHOUSE GREED GREEN GREENHAW GREER GREGG GREGORY GRICE GRIFFIN GRIMES GROOVER GROUNDS GUINN GUTTERY HAGLER HAILEY HALCOMBE HALE HALL HALTON HAMMACK HAMMER HAMMOCK HAMMOND HANCOCK HARDER HARDIE HARDIN HARGIS HARPER HARRIS HARRISON HART HARTNESS HATCHETT HATFIELD HAWKINS HAYS HEARNE HEDGE HEFLIN HEMPSTEAD HENDERSON HENDRICKS HENDRIX HENRY HERRING HESTER HICKMAN HICKS HIGHSMITH HILDE HILL HILTON HOBBY HOBSON HODGES HOFFMAN HOGAN HOLBROOK HOLCOMBE HOLLAND HOLMAN HOLT HOOD HOOKER HOOKS HOOS HOOSE HOPSON HORTON HOSEY HOUSE HOWARD HUBBARD HUDDLESTON HUDGENS HUDGINS HUDSON HUENS HUFFMAN HUGHES HUNGATE HUNTER HURLEY HURST HUSTON HUTCHINSON ICENHOWER IRWIN ISBILL ISON JACKSON JACOBS JACOBSON JAMES JANES JEANS JENKINS JENTREY JESTER JETT JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOINER JONES JORDAN JUSTUS KEELING KEENER KEITH KELLY KEMP KENEDY KENNEDY KESTERSON KEY KILGORE KILLGORE KILLIAN KIMBRO KING KINSAWL KINSWORTHY KIRBY KITCHEN KNIGHT KNOLL KOLB KOONE KROTH KUNEY KURLEY KUYKENDALL LACEFIELD LACKEY LANCE LANE LANGHAM LANGSTON LATIMER LATTA LAURANCE LAVENDER LEAKE LEAMAN LEE LEEPER LEIN LEINS LEMONS LESLIE LEVI LEWIS LICK LILES LINCH LINGO LIPSCOMB LITCHFORD LITTLEFIELD LOCHRIDGE LOGAN LOKEY LONG LOVE LOVELL LOWE LOWELL LOWRY LOYD LUDEWELL LUDWELL LUSTER LUSTY LUTTRELL MABARY MACON MADDOX MAGBY MAHAN MALLON MANASCO MANLEY MANN MANNING MARBERRY MARBURY MARLATT MARLOW MARSHALL MARTIN MARTINDALE MASEY MASON MASSEY MATHESON MATHISON MATTHEWS MAXWELL MAY MAYBY MAYFIELD MAYHAN MAYO MCATEE MCBAY MCCALL MCCARTY MCCARY MCCAULEY MCCAWN MCCLINTOCK MCCLINTON MCCLURE MCCOMB MCCOMBS MCCORD MCCOWN MCCRACKEN MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCELROY MCENTIRE MCFALL MCFARLAND MCFARLING MCGEE MCGILL MCHANEY MCINTIRE MCKAY MCKENZIE MCLAIN MCLURE MCMALLEN MCMILLAN MCMILLEON MCMILLON MCMURRY MCNUTT MCPHERSON MCRAE MCWHORTER MEDFORD MEDLOCK MERAY MERITT MERRELL MESSER MEYER MICHAEL MILLER MILLS MILLSAP MILLSAPS MILSAPS MITCHEL MITCHELL MOLTHAN MONASCO MONROE MOODY MOORE MOREHEAD MOREN MORGAN MORIN MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MOSBY MOSS MOURTON MULKEY MULLINS MURAY MURPHY MURRAY MUSGRAVE MUSGROVE MUSSER MYERS MYRES MYRICK NANCE NATIONS NEAL NELSON NESBITT NEWELL NICHOLS NIEMEYER NORMAN NORWOOD NUGENT NUTT OAKLEY ODELL ODLE OLSON ONEAL ORTHIEB OSBORN OWEN OWENS PALMQUIST PANNELL PARKER PARMELY PARMETER PARSONS PATE PATTERSON PATTON PAUNELL PAYNE PAYTE PEARCE PENINGTON PENNINGTON PERDUE PERKINS PERRIN PERRYMORE PERYMORE PETROSS PETTIGREW PETTUS PETTY PHELPS PHILLIPS PINGLETON PINKERTON PISTOLE PITT PITTS PLUMBE PLUNKETT POLAND POLK POLLOCK POLTER POOL POPE PORTER POST POTTER POTTS POWEL POWELL POZY PRATT PREWITT PRICE PROP PROPS PRYOR PUCKETT PUGH RAAL RAGSDALE RAINEY RAINS RALLS RANKIN RAVAN RAY REACE READER REDWINE REECE REED REEDER REESE REID REVELLE REVILLE RHOADS RHODES RICHARDS RICHIA RINKLE RIVERS ROADS ROBB ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON ROCKE RODGERS ROGERS ROLLINS ROLLS ROOT ROSE ROSS ROWAN ROWE ROWELL ROYSTON RUCKER RUNNELLS RUNNELS RUSH RUSSELL RUSSEY RUST RYAN SALE SALTMARSH SAMPEL SAMUELS SANDERS SATTERFIELD SCHOOLFIELD SCOGGIN SCOTT SEALE SEALES SEANE SEATS SETH SEVIER SEYMOUR SHAFER SHARP SHAW SHELTON SHELY SHEPARD SHIELDS SHIPP SHOFFNER SHOFNER SHROUDER SHRUM SHUFFIELD SIDES SIMMONS SIMPSON SIMS SIPES SIRMON SISK SISSELL SIVLEY SKAGGS SKINNER SLAGLE SLOAN SMALLING SMEDLEY SMITH SNODDY SNODGRASS SPEARS SPRUELL SPURLOCK STAFFORD STALLCUP STAMPS STANDLEE STANLEY STARKEY START STEEL STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STILL STOKES STONE STORY STRANDLEE STRASNER STUART STUTTE SULLIVAN SUTTON SWINDLER SYPERT TALBOT TALBOTT TALKINGTON TALLETT TARNO TATE TAYLOR TEMPLE THACKER THOLE THOMAS THOMASON THOMASSON THOMPSON THORNTON THORTON TIDWELL TIMMONS TINSLEY TIPTON TOLAND TOLLET TOLLETT TOLLETTE TOWNSAND TOWNSEND TRAMMELL TRENT TRIBBLE TRIBLE TRIMBLE TRIPLETT TROESS TRUMMELL TULLOCK TUNE TUNNELL TURLEY TURNER TURRENTINE TYLER VANDIVER VANNOCKER VARNELL VAUGHAN VAUGHN VESSEL VINSON VIZARD VOGLER VOILES WADE WADKINS WAGGONER WAGNER WAGNON WAGONER WAKELEY WAKELY WAKLEE WAKLEY WALDEN WALKER WALLACE WALLAS WALLEN WALSTON WARD WARDEN WARE WARNER WARRIK WARWICK WASCISKO WATKINS WATSON WEATHERS WEAVER WEBB WEEMS WELLS WESTBROOK WESTBROOKS WHISENHUNT WHISTENHUNT WHITE WHITEMORE WHITMORE WHITTEN WHITTON WICKER WILKERSON WILKINSON WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLINGHAM WILLIS WILSON WINFIELD WISER WITHERSPOON WITTER WOMACK WOOD WOODSIDE WOOLSEY WORD WORMACK WREN WRIGHT WYATT WYNN WYNNE WYREN YARBOROUGH YATES YEARGAN YEATS YOUNG 0406N2277H16  FM006034 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
370 Family Maps of Hempstead County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420300385 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
288 pages. 86 maps, including 3 for each of the 27 Congressional Townships that make up Hempstead County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a separate Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AARON ABLE ADAMS AINSWORTH ALBERT ALEXANDER ALLEN ALMAND AMBROSE AMES ANDERSON ANDREWS ANTOINE ARCHER ARENDELL ARMSTRONG ARNETT ARNOLD ASKEW ATKINS AUSTIN B BAILEY BAIRD BAKER BALDWIN BALEW BALLS BANKS BARNES BARRON BARROW BARTLETT BARTON BATCHELOR BATEMAN BATES BEARD BEARDON BEATY BEAVERS BECK BECKEM BEEBE BEEN BEENE BELK BELL BEMIS BENNETT BENNIGHT BENNINGFIELD BERRY BERT BETTS BIDDIE BINFORD BISHOP BISSELL BITTICK BLACK BLANCHARD BLANTON BLEAKLEY BLEVINS BLOCK BOLES BOLT BONDS BONETT BOOKER BOOKOUT BOOTH BORING BOSTIC BOULDIN BOWDEN BOWERS BOWMAN BOX BOYCE BOYD BRADBERRY BRADLEY BRAKE BREED BREWER BRIANT BRIDGEMAN BRIGGS BRIGHAM BRINLEY BRINLY BRINT BRITT BRITTIN BROOKS BROWN BRUCE BRUNSON BRYANT BULLOCK BUNTIN BURKE BURNETT BURNS BURRELL BURT BURTON BUSSELL BUSTER BUTCHER BYRD CABANISS CAFFEY CAGLE CAIN CALDWELL CALHOUN CALLOWAY CAMERON CAMPBELL CANNON CANTBY CANTLEY CAREY CARMAN CARMICHAEL CARR CARRIGAN CARRINGTON CARSON CARTER CARTNEY CARUTH CARUTHERS CASEY CASTLEBERRY CATLETT CAWLEY CERMENATI CHAMBERLIN CHAMBERS CHAMBLESS CHANDLER CHAPMAN CHAPPELL CHASTAIN CHEAIRS CHEATHAM CHILCOAT CHILDERS CHURCH CITTY CLARK CLAWSON CLAY CLAYTON CLEMENTS CLENDENIN CLINGAN COBB COCHRAN COCKE COE COFFEE COLEMAN COLLIER COLLINS COLVIN COMPTON CONDREN CONDUIT CONWAY COOK COOLEY COOPER CORRUM COTTINGHAM COUCH COX CRAIG CREWS CROSS CROUCH CROWNOVER CROXTON CULVER CUMMINGS CUMMINS CUNNINGHAM CURTIS CUSTER DAGLEY DANIEL DANIELL DANIELS DAUGHERTY DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWSON DEAS DEATON DEE DELONY DENNIS DICKEY DICKSON DILLAHUNTY DILLARD DIXON DOBSON DODSON DONAL DONNELLY DOOLEY DOWNES DOWNS DRAKE DRAPER DUDNEY DUFFEY DUKE DUNCAN DUNN DUPREE DUTY DYER EADS EAKIN EASLEY EASTERLING EASTWOOD ECHOLS EDENS EDER EDMIASTON EDMONDSON EDWARDS ELEY ELLET ELLIOTT ELSBERRY ELY EMERSON EPPERSON EPPS ERWIN ETTEN EVANS FAIR FANCOTT FARLEY FAULKNER FELLOWS FERGUSON FERRELL FIELDS FINLEY FINN FINTON FISHER FLETCHER FLOYD FONTAINE FORESTER FOSTER FOULKES FOUNTAIN FOWLKES FOX FRANKLIN FRANKS FREEMAN FRENCH FRICKS FRIERSON FULGHAM FULKS FULLER FULSOM FUQUA GAINES GALLAWAY GALLOWAY GARDINER GARISON GARLAND GASKILL GEADY GENTRY GIBBONS GIBSON GILBERT GILDART GILES GILL GILLEY GILMER GILMORE GILREATH GIST GLEGHORN GOOCH GOODWIN GORDON GORHAM GOZNELL GRAHAM GRANT GRAVES GRAY GRAYSON GREATHOUSE GREEN GREENE GREENHAW GREESON GRIFFIN GRIFFIS GROUNDS GRYDER GUILLIAMS GUTTERY GWIN GWINN HACKETT HALL HALTON HAMILTON HAMNER HAMPTON HANDY HANEGAN HANNAH HANNEGAN HARDIN HARDY HARPER HARRIS HARRISON HARTFIELD HARTSFIELD HARVEY HASLEY HAWKINS HAYLES HELLIUMS HEMPSTEAD HENRY HERVEY HICKMAN HICKS HIGH HIKMAN HILL HINES HINTON HODGES HODNETT HOLCOMB HOLCOMBE HOLDEN HOLLINGSWORTH HOLMAN HOLMES HOLT HONEYCUTT HOOD HOOKS HOOPER HOOVER HOPKINS HOPSON HOUSE HOWARD HOWELL HUBBARD HUCKABE HUCKABEE HUDDLESTON HUDSON HUGHES HUGHITT HUGHSON HULENG HUMPHREY HUNT HUNTER HUNTLEY HUSKY HUTCHINS HUTCHINSON HUTSON HYATT HYDE HYDEN IRWIN IVERSON JACKS JACKSON JACOBS JAMES JARMON JEFFERSON JEFFREYS JENKINS JENNINGS JETT JETTON JEWETT JOHNS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDAN JUDKINS KALER KEEL KEELS KEENUM KEITH KEMBELL KENEDY KENNEDY KENT KERR KEYS KIDD KIMBELL KING KINNAIRD KINNARD KINSEY KINSWORTHY KIRKPATRICK KITCHEN KITCHENS KNIGHTON KNOX LACEFIELD LAFERTY LAFFERTY LAIRD LANDERS LANKFORD LATIMER LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LAWTON LEAR LEATHERWOOD LEE LEIDHAM LESLIE LESTER LEWIS LICK LIGON LITCHFORD LITTLEJOHN LIVELY LLOYD LOGAN LOKEY LOLLAR LONG LOVELACE LOWRY LOYD LYNN LYONS MACEY MADDEN MADING MALLORY MALLOW MALONE MANESS MARBURY MARLAR MARLOW MAROON MARSH MARSHALL MARTIN MATLACK MATTINGLY MAXWELL MAY MAYBEN MAYFIELD MCAFEE MCATEE MCBRIDE MCCAIN MCCARTNEY MCCASKILL MCCLINTON MCCLURE MCCOLLUM MCCOMBS MCCOMERICK MCCORRY MCCOY MCCULLOCH MCDONALD MCDOUGALD MCELROY MCFADDEN MCFADDIN MCGILL MCGLOHN MCKILLIAN MCKNIGHT MCLAIN MCLAUGHLIN MCLEMORE MCMAHAN MCMULLAN MCQUEEN MCSCOTT MEDLEN MEDLIN MELLSON MELSON MERCHER MERICK MERITT MERRY MESHOW MILLER MILLS MILSON MIRICK MITCHEL MITCHELL MOBS MODEST MONAGHAN MONROE MONTGOMERY MOORE MOORMAN MOREN MORGAN MORRIS MORRISETT MORRISON MORROW MORTON MOSES MOSS MOUDY MOUSER MOWSER MUCKLEVANE MULDROW MURPHY MURREY MUSE MYERS MYRICK NANCE NANNY NASH NATIONS NEAL NEIGHBERS NELSON NEWLIN NEWMAN NICHOLS NIVENS NOBLE NOLEN NORTON NORWOOD OAKLEY OGDEN ONSTEAD OSTEEN OWEN PAGAN PALMER PARKER PARLIER PARRIS PATE PATTERSON PAUP PAXTON PAYNE PELT PENNEL PENNELL PENNINGTON PERK PERRIN PETTIGREW PETTY PEYTON PHILLIPS PITTMAN POINDEXTER POLLOCK POPE PORTER POWEL POWELL POWERS PRESCOTT PRICE PRINCE PRIOR PROPS PRUITT PRYOR PUGH PURSER PURSLEY PYLANT RAILEIGH RAINEY RAINS RALEIGH RAY READ REAVES REED REEDER REEVES REID REYNOLDS RHYNE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RIKE ROACH ROANOKE ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINS ROBINSON ROCHESTER RODMAN ROSENBUM ROSS ROSSER ROUSSEAU ROWLAND ROYSTON RUGGLES RUNNELS RUSHER RUSSEL RUSSELL RYBURN SADBERRY SALTMARSH SANDEFUR SANDERS SANDIFUR SANDLIN SANER SAVAGE SCHOOLFIELD SCOGIN SCOTT SEARS SEVEDGE SEWELL SHARKEY SHARP SHAW SHAWSON SHEPARD SHEPPARD SHEPPERSON SHIELDS SHIRLEY SHOOK SHORT SHOVER SIGNOR SILLERS SIMMONS SIMMS SIMPSON SIMS SINCLEAR SINGLETON SISSELL SITHEN SITZER SITZES SKIDMORE SLATER SLOAN SMITH SMITHER SORRELLS SPARKS SPEARS SPENCER SPIER SPRAGINS STAGGERS STALLCUP STAMPS STANDLEE START STEEL STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STINCHFIELD STONE STRANGE STRATTON STRONG STUART SULIVAN SULLIVAN SULZER SUMMERRAW SUMMERROW SUMMERS SURBER SUTTON SWINDLE TALBERT TALKINGTON TALLEY TANNER TARPLEY TATE TAYLOR TEAVER TEMPLETON TENNANT TERRY THOMAS THOMPKINS THOMPSON THOMSON TODD TOLIVER TOLLETT TOOMBS TOTTEN TRAMMELL TRIBBLE TRIGG TRIMBLE TUCKER TUPPER TURRENTINE TYLER TYREE VALLIANT VANCE VAUGHAN VAUGHN VEAL VICKERS WAFER WAGGONER WALDO WALKER WALLACE WARD WARDLAW WARE WARFIELD WARNER WARREN WASHINGTON WATKINS WATSON WATT WEAVER WEBB WELLS WESSON WEST WESTBROOK WHEAT WHIPPLE WHITE WHITMON WHITSON WHITTEY WHITTINGTON WICKER WILKERSON WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILSON WINGFIELD WINN WITHERSPOON WITTEN WITTER WOMACK WOMBLE WOOD WOODFOLK WOOTTEN WOOTTON WORD WRIGHT WYATT WYETT WYLIE YARBERRY YARBROUGH YARBURRY YATES YOCUM YORK YOUNG ZACHARY ZACKARY 0406N2217H16  FM006033 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
371 Family Maps of Faulkner County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420300393 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
254 pages. 77 Maps, including 3 for each of the 24 Congressional Townships that make up Faulkner County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a separate Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOT ABERNATHY ABRAMS ACTKINSON ADAMS ADDY ADKERSON ADKINS ADKINSON ADKISSON AKRIDGE ALDRICH ALDRIDGE ALEXANDER ALLEN ALLINDER ALMY AMOS ANDERSON APPLE APPLEGATE ARCHER ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARRENTON ARRINGTON ASHCRAFT ASHLEY ATCHISON ATKINS ATWELL AUTREY AXLEY AYRES BACKUS BAILEY BAIN BAKER BALDWIN BALL BALLARD BANE BANKS BANNISTER BARBER BARLEY BARLOW BARNES BARNEY BARNHART BARRETT BARROT BARTLETT BARTON BASS BATEMAN BATES BATTERSHELL BATTLE BATTLES BATTS BEAN BEARD BEARDEN BECK BECKETT BEHL BELCHER BELER BELL BELOTE BELT BEMENT BENEDICT BENNINGTON BENT BENTLEY BERGER BERNARD BERRY BETTS BEUNINGER BIDDLE BIGELOW BIGHAM BIGUS BILLINGSLEY BINGHAM BIRD BLACK BLACKBURN BLACKWELL BLAIN BLAIR BLALOCK BLANCOE BLASINGAME BLEDSOE BLEE BLESSING BLONT BLOOD BLUE BLUNT BOCKMAN BOGGS BOLTENHOUSE BONHOMME BOOTHE BOOZE BORDER BORING BORUM BOSTICK BOSTON BOSTWICK BOWEN BOWMAN BOYD BOYER BRACEY BRADDY BRADFORD BRADLEY BRADSHAW BRADY BRANNAN BRANNON BREAZEALE BREEDEN BREWER BRIANT BRITTEN BROCK BROOKS BROOM BROUGHNER BROWN BROWNING BRUCE BRUFFETT BRUMMETT BRUSTER BRYAN BRYANT BUCK BUGBY BUNTING BURDITT BURKE BURLISON BURRELL BURROWS BURT BUSBY BUSHNELL BUTCHER BUTLER BUTTLER BUTTS BYNUM CAGLE CAHOON CALKINS CALLICOATTE CAMPBELL CANADA CANDLE CANTRELL CARDIN CARGILE CARGILL CARLEY CARMAN CARPENTER CARR CARSON CARTER CARTNAGE CARTWRIGHT CASBY CASEY CASH CASIRAGHI CASTLEBERRY CASTLES CATARAT CATO CHAMBERLAIN CHAMBLESS CHAMPLIN CHANDLER CHANEY CHAPMAN CHASE CHESEBROUGH CHICKERING CHILDERS CHILDS CLAUDESS CLAYTON CLEMENS CLIFTON CLINTON CLOUNCH CLOUSE CLOW CLUTIER CO COBB COCHERAL COCHRAN COCKERAL CODY COHEN COLAY COLE COLLINS COLVILLE COMBS COMPO CONEY CONK CONLEY CONNELL CONNER CONROY COOK COOMBS COOMES COOPER COREY CORNELL COTTON COTTRELL COUCH COULTERMARSH COVINGTON COWAN COX COY CRAGUE CRAIG CRAWFORD CREEK CREIGHTON CRISSEY CROCKER CROOKS CROSS CROW CRYE CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CURL CURRAN CURTIS CUTLER DALLAS DALTON DANIEL DARBY DART DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWSON DEAN DEBAUN DECKER DELAP DELK DEMOS DENNING DESERVIER DEVEAUX DEXTER DIBBLE DICK DICKENS DIFFEE DILLON DILMORE DODSON DONALD DONNELL DOTY DOUGAN DOUGHERTY DOUGLAS DOUGLASS DOUTY DOW DOWNING DOWNS DRAKE DREW DRUMBRUSKY DUCALE DUCLOS DULIN DUNBAR DUNCAN DUNFORD DUNN DUNNAWAY DUPRIEST DURHAM DURRIE DUVALL DYER DYKES EASON EASTERWOOD EATON EDGMON EDMONSON EDWARDS EGGLESTON EIGHMY ELKINS ELLIOTT ELLIS ELSBERRY ELY ENGLAND ENGLISH ENOS ERVIN ERWIN ESTES ETHERIDGE EVANS EVENS EZELL FAGAN FALKERSON FARRELL FARRINGTON FAUCETT FAULKER FAULKNER FEEMSTER FELTON FENEL FERBY FERGERSON FERGUSON FIDDLER FIDDY FIELD FIELDER FIELDS FINCH FINDLEY FINLEY FISHER FISK FITCH FLACK FLANIKIN FLATFORD FLEMING FLENNIKEN FLETCHER FOARD FOBES FOLKER FOOTE FORBES FORD FORESTER FORKER FORTE FOSSETT FOSTER FOUST FOWLER FOX FRANKLIN FRAZIER FREEMAN FRENCH FRITZ FROST FULMER FURBUSH FURGERSON GAFF GAGE GAHAN GALLAGHER GALLIGHER GAMBLE GAMMAGE GARDNER GARNER GARNETT GARRETT GASTINS GAUL GEARHART GEER GEORGE GESUND GHEAS GIBBONS GIBBS GIBSON GILBERT GILDER GILL GILLAM GINNATY GLADDEN GLENN GLOVER GODDARD GOFF GOLAHER GOLDER GOODHEART GORDON GORDY GOUBLEY GRABLE GRAGSON GRAHAM GRANDUE GRAVES GRAVLEY GRAY GREATHOUSE GREEN GREENE GREGORY GRIFFIN GROFF GUEST GUIDEN GUIESTWITE GUINN GULLET GUNTER GWIN HADLEY HAGAN HAGERTY HAILEY HALBROOK HALE HALL HALLIBURTON HAMILTON HAMLEY HANDFORD HANES HARBERT HARDENBERGH HARDIN HARDING HARDY HARGIS HARKRIDER HARLAN HARLEY HARMON HAROLD HARRELD HARRELL HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISON HARROD HARSHMAN HART HARTGROVE HARTJE HARTMAN HARTSHORN HARTWICK HARTZE HATCHER HATHAWAY HAVILAND HAWKINS HAY HAYES HAYNIE HAYSE HEADRICK HEANEY HEFFINGTON HENDERSON HENDON HENDRICKSON HENLEY HENLY HENRY HENSON HESS HICKEY HIGHTOWER HIGNIGHT HILL HINKLE HINKSON HINSLEY HINSON HOCKS HODGES HOGAN HOGGARD HOGUE HOLBERT HOLCOMB HOLDEN HOLEMAN HOLLAND HOLT HOLTON HOLTZMAN HOOK HOOKS HOOPER HOPF HOPKINS HOPPER HOPSON HORN HOUGH HOWARD HOWE HUBBARD HUDGENS HUES HUFFMAN HUGHES HUIE HULL HULSEY HUMPHREYS HUNDFORD HUNT HURST HUTCHINS HUTT HYMAN INGERNALL INGLE INGRAHAM INGRAM IRVIN IRVINE IRWINE ISAACS IVY JACKS JACKSON JACOBS JACQUEWAY JAMES JAQUAY JEMISON JENKINS JENNIS JEPERSON JERNIGAN JETER JEWELL JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOHNSTONE JOLLY JONES JORDAN JOSLIN JUDGKINS KEELER KELLEAM KELLER KELLY KENDRICK KENEDY KENNEDY KENNISTON KILOUGH KILPATRICK KING KIRBY KITTRELL KNEADLER KNOX KUHN KUYKENDALL KYSAR LACEFIELD LACOSTE LADD LAIN LAMAR LANDER LANDERS LARGUILHON LARIMAN LARSEN LARUE LATHAM LAVENDER LAW LAWRENCE LAYNE LAYTON LEA LEAZENBY LEDLIE LEE LEFOE LEMONS LEONARD LESTER LETT LEVINGSTON LEWIS LILLY LIND LINDSAY LINDSEY LINE LINN LISK LITCHFIELD LIVELY LIVINGSTON LLOYD LOETSCHER LOGAN LONEY LONG LOOMIS LOUX LOVE LOVELL LOWELL LUDWICK LUFFMAN LUMPKIN LUTHER LUXON LYLES LYNN MABREY MABRY MACKERSEE MADDEN MADDOX MAGILL MAGNESS MAHON MAINARD MALCOM MALEY MALLET MALLETT MANGON MANLEY MANN MANNING MANRY MARIMEN MARKS MARPLE MARSHAL MARTIN MARTZ MASON MASSENGILL MATHERS MATTHEWS MAXWELL MAY MAYBERRY MCAMISH MCBRIDE MCCARDLE MCCARTY MCCLAIN MCCLOSKEY MCCLURE MCCOY MCCULLOCH MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCELMURRY MCFATE MCGEE MCGILL MCGINTY MCGONIGAL MCGRATH MCGRAW MCHENRY MCJOHN MCKAIN MCKEAG MCKEE MCMILLIAN MCMORRIN MCMULLEN MCNAIR MCNEAL MCNEEL MCNEELY MCNEW MCPIKE MCQUEEN MCVEY MEANS MEDLOCK MELONY MERCER MEREDITH MERRITT MERSER MERSHON MESSER MIDDLETON MILAM MILIGAN MILLER MILLHANKS MILLIGAN MILLS MIMMS MINES MINNER MITCHEL MITCHELL MODE MONTZ MOONEY MOORE MOOTERISBAUGH MORELAND MORGAN MORRISON MORROW MORTON MOSES MOSLEY MOSS MOUNT MULLINS MUNGER MUNN MURPHY MURRAY MURRY MURTISHAW MUSE MYERS MYSINGER NAGSDILL NAILOR NEAL NEELEY NELSON NEW NEWBERRY NEWEL NEWELL NEWMAN NICHOLAS NICHOLS NICKLE NICOLAIDES NIPP NOLEN NORRIS NORWOOD NOWELL NUNN OATMAN OBRIEN ODEM ODER ODONALD OGLE OLIVER ONEAL ORAM ORMOND ORN ORR ORRICK OTTERY OTTY OUTRY OWEN OWENS OXX PACE PAGE PALMER PARHAM PARISH PARKER PARKS PARMER PARMETER PARODY PATE PATRICK PATTERSON PATTON PATTY PAUL PAXTON PAYN PAYNE PEARCE PEARSON PECK PEDLEY PEEL PENN PEOPLES PERKINS PERREY PERRY PETTY PEW PEYTON PHILBRICK PHILIPS PHILLIPS PHIPPS PIERCE PIKE PINKNEY PITMAN PITT PLACE PLANT PLATT PLEDGER POE POINTER POLLAND POOL POORE POPE PORTER POTTS POWELL POYTHRESS PRENELL PRESCOTT PRESLEY PREWIT PRICE PRIDE PROCTOR PROSSER PROWSE PRUET PRUETT PRUIT PUGH PURIFOY PUTNAM PUTNEY PYEATT QUICK QUINDLEY RAINS RAMY RANDALL RANEY RANIS RATHBORN RAVEL RAY RAYBURN RAZY REAL REDDING REDMAN REECE REED REEDER REEME REES REEVES REID REMORE REVEAL REYNOLDS RHODES RICE RICH RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHER RICHERSON RICHMOND RICKARD RICKER RICKETS RIFFLE RILEY RIMMER ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODGERS ROGERS ROLAND ROLLOW ROLLSTON ROPER ROSE ROSS ROSSELL ROUSH ROWE ROWLAND ROWLETT ROYSTER RUDD RUMSEY RUSHIN RUSSELL RUTHERFORD RYON SALTER SANDERS SANDUSKY SANSON SARFOS SAUNDERS SCISSON SCOTT SCROGGINS SECRET SEENEY SEGERSON SEIZURE SELBY SELF SELLERS SELVIDGE SERGEANTS SEVIER SHACKLETON SHANNON SHARP SHAW SHEETS SHEHORN SHELBY SHELLHOUSE SHEPHERD SHERER SHERMAN SHERRARD SHERRILL SHILLING SHIRLEY SHOCK SHORE SHORT SHULTZ SHURLEY SILVER SIMMES SIMMONDS SIMMONS SIMMS SIMON SIMPSON SIMS SINGLETON SINYARD SIZEMORE SKELTON SLADE SLAUGHTER SLAVEN SLOAN SMART SMITH SNEED SNELL SNIDER SNOW SNYDER SPARKS SPARROW SPEARSE SPENCE SPENCER SPIKES SPINDLER SPIRES SPOONER SPRADLIN SPROWELL SPURGIN SQUIRES STAFFORD STALLINGS STANDLE STANDLEE STANDLEY STANLEY STAR STATES STATHAM STEPHENSON STERMER STERRET STEWART STILES STILLMAN STILSON STINETT STINSON STOCKER STOKES STONE STOUT STRAYER STRICKLAND SULLIVAN SUMMERS SUTTON SWAIZIE SWEET SWENEY SWEYNY SWILLEY TACHAIN TALLY TANKERSLEY TANNER TARKINGTON TATE TATES TATUM TAYLOR TERRY THAYER THOMAS THOMPSON THORNTON TILGHMAN TILLISON TILLMAN TIMMONS TINDAL TOMLINSON TOWNSEND TRAINER TRIBBLE TRICE TROBAUGH TROUTMAN TROXELL TUCKER TURNER TWISS TYGARD TYLER TYLOR UNDERWOOD UPTON VALENTINE VANDUSEN VANN VANNESS VARNER VAUGHN VENABLE VICK VINCENT VINGARD VINYARD VON KOENIG WADDLE WADLIA WAFFORD WAGALIM WAINWRIGHT WALBERT WALKER WALLACE WALTHALL WALTON WARD WARREN WARTON WASH WASHBURN WASSELL WATERS WATKINS WATSON WATTLES WATTS WAYMAN WEADEN WEAVER WEBB WEBBER WEELOCK WELLES WELLS WESTBROOKS WESTFALL WHITAKER WHITE WHITEHURST WHITELEY WHITMORE WHITTEN WHITTLESEY WICKHAM WILBER WILCOX WILDER WILHELMN WILKERSON WILKINSON WILLCOX WILLIAMS WILLIS WILMOTH WILMOUTH WILSON WINDSOR WINTER WISER WITT WOFFORD WOLCOTT WOOD WOODMAN WOODRUFF WOODWARD WOODWORTH WOOLEY WOOLLEY WOOLLY WOOLY WORTHAN WRIGHT WYDLE WYLEE WYLIE WYNN YARBOROUGH YARBROUGH YARBRY YOCUM YOUNG ZIMMERLY 0406N2097H16  FM006032 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
372 Family Maps of Drew County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420300105 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
298 pages, with 86 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 27 Congressional townships that make up Drew County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABERNATHY ABERNETHY ADAMS ADCOCK AGEE AKIN ALLEN ALSOBROOK AMMONS ANDERSON ANDREW ARKANSAS ARNOLD ARRINGTON ASHLEY AUSTIN AVENT AVERY AYCOCK AZMENT BAILEY BAKER BALDY BALL BALLARD BANKS BAREFIELD BARKER BARNES BARNETT BARRETT BASSETT BATY BATZ BAUCUM BAXTER BEARD BEASLEY BEATY BEESON BELCHER BERRY BERRYMAN BETTIS BIGALOW BIGELOW BIGGS BINNS BIRCH BLAIR BLALOCK BOAL BOCUM BODLEY BOND BORDEAUX BOSWELL BOULIVER BOULWARE BOWDEN BOWMAN BOYD BOYKIN BOYTE BRADEN BRADSHAW BRADY BRANTLEY BRINKLEY BROOKS BROWN BRUCE BRYANT BUCHANAN BURCH BURKS BURNS BURTON BUSH BUSSELL BUSSEY BUTLER CABNESS CAIN CALHOUN CAMPBELL CAMRON CANE CARCUFF CARLTON CARNAL CARNEL CARNELL CARPENTER CARR CARRELL CARROLL CARSON CARTER CASON CASTLEBERRY CASTLEBURRY CAVANESS CHAIVES CHALK CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHAPMAN CHEAIRS CHERRY CHESNUTT CHILDRESS CHOWNING CHRISTMAS CLARK CLAYTON CLOUER CLOWER COBB COFFMAN COLE COLEMAN COLLIER COLLINS COLMON COMPANY CONLY COOK COOPER CORBIN CORNING CORNISH COTHAM COTNER COTTOM COVINGTON COWAN COWARD CRAIG CRAIN CRAWFORD CREIGHTON CRISLER CROOK CROW CRUCE CUNINGHAM CUNNINGHAM CURL CURRY DABNEY DANIEL DAVIE DAVIS DAWKINS DAWSON DAY DEAL DEARMOND DELANEY DELOACH DENDY DENNIS DENTON DENTY DESHOUGH DEWEESE DIAL DICKEY DICKSON DIKES DILL DISHONGH DISMUKES DOLLAR DOLTON DONALDSON DOUGLASS DOWNING DRAPER DRINKER DUNCAN DUNLAP DUPREE DURHAM DYKES DYSON EAGER EDMISTON EGLESTON ELEY ELLIS EPINETT ERWIN ETHERIDGE ETHRIDGE EUBANKS EVANS EVERETT EVRETT FAIRCHILD FANCHER FARBRIDGE FARIS FARQUHAR FARRIS FATHERREE FEE FERGUSON FLEMING FLEMISTER FLOYD FORD FORRESTER FOSTER FRANKLIN FRAZIER FRYAR FULLER FUR FURGUSON FUTCH GABBERT GABBIE GADDY GAINES GAINS GALLASPY GALLOWWAY GAMNEL GANISON GARDNER GARDNIER GARISON GARLINGTON GARNER GARVIN GASTER GASTOR GEE GERMANY GIBSON GILL GILLESPIE GILLHAM GLENNON GLOVER GODWIN GOINS GOODMAN GOODWIN GORDON GOSNEY GOVAN GOYNE GRAHAM GRANDY GRANT GRAVES GREEN GREER GRESHAM GRIDER GRIFFITH GRIGGS GRIMES GRIMSHAW GRINSTEAD GRISHAM GRUBB GRUBBS GUICE GUINN GULLEDGE GULLETT GUTHRIE GWIN GWINN HABERYAN HAFFORD HAIR HALE HALES HALL HALLEY HALSELL HAMACK HAMILTON HAMMACK HAMMET HAMMIL HANDLEY HANDLY HANKINS HANKS HANLEY HANNAH HARBIN HARDESON HARDISON HARDY HARLEY HARPER HARREL HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HARROLD HARVEY HARVILL HARWELL HASKEY HASSKEW HATCHELL HAYLE HAYNES HAZLE HEFLIN HEMENWAY HEMINGWAY HEMMINGWAY HENDRICK HENDRICKS HENLEY HENRY HERRING HERRINGTON HERROD HESTER HIGGASON HIGHTOWER HILL HINES HOGUE HOLLAND HOLMAN HOLSONBAKE HOOKER HOPKINS HORN HORTON HOSEA HOUGH HOUSE HOWARD HOWELL HUBBARD HUDSPETH HUGHEN HUGHES HUGHS HUMPHRESS HUMPHREY HUNDLEY HUNT HUNTINGTON HUSKEY HUSSEY HUTCHESON HUTSON HYATT HYNES IRWIN ISOM IVY JACKS JACKSON JAGGERS JAMESON JETER JOHNS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDAN JULIAN KEEN KEMP KENNADY KERSH KILLIAN KIMBRO KING KIRBY KIRKPATRICK KIRTON KNIGHT KNOWLES KNOX KUSH LABOEFF LAING LAKE LAMB LAMBERT LAMKIN LANDINGHAM LANE LANGDON LANGFORD LANNIUS LARKIN LARKINS LATHAN LAUHON LAW LEE LEGETT LEGGETT LEPHIEW LEWIS LILLARD LINDSEY LINDZEY LITTLEFIELD LOCKHART LOGAN LOW LOWE LUCAS LUCKEY LUSBY LYLE LYLES LYNCH MACKEY MAGRUDER MAJORS MALONE MANEES MARSHAL MARTIN MASSEY MASTERS MATHEWS MATHIS MATTHEWS MAXWELL MAYS MCALISTER MCALLISTER MCBRIDE MCCALL MCCARVER MCCAY MCCLAIN MCCLENNA MCCLURE MCCONE MCCORD MCCOWEN MCCOY MCCRAY MCDANIEL MCDERMOTT MCGHEE MCGOWAN MCGRAW MCGREGOR MCGRIFF MCGUIRE MCKAY MCKEIVER MCKIEVER MCKINSTRY MCNEELY MCQUISTON MCRAE MCSHAN MEANS MEASLES MEEK MELTON MERCHANT MERONEY MERRIDETH MHOON MILAM MILES MILLER MILLERD MIMS MINOR MINSHEW MITCHELL MONCRIEF MOORE MOREHEAD MORGAN MORRIS MORSE MOULTON MULLIS MURPHY MURRAY MURRELL MURRY NALL NASH NEIDEVER NEILSON NELSON NETTLER NEWELL NEWMAN NEWTON NICHOLAS NICHOLS NICOLL NOWLEN NUNN OAKES OLIVER OLLISON ONEIL ONEILL OSWALD OTWELL OWEN OWENS OZMENT PACKARD PARKER PARRISH PASCHALL PATRICK PATTERSON PAYNE PEACOCK PEARCE PEARSON PEEBLES PEEPLES PENDERGAST PERRY PHILIPS PHILLIPS PIERCE PIERSON PITTS PLANT PLATTENBURG POLK POLLARD POPE PORTER POSEY POST POTTS POWELL PRATT PREUIT PREWIT PREWITT PRICE PRIEST PRITCHARD PULLEY PULLIAM PURVIS RAGLAND RAGSDALE RASH READING REDMON REECE REED REIVES REMLEY REYNOLDS RHOADES RHODES RICE RICHARDSON RICHMOND RIDGELL RIDGILL RIGBY RILEY RINER RIVES ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINS ROBINSON ROBISON RODGERS ROGERS ROLLS ROPER ROSE ROWEL ROWELL ROWLETT ROWLS ROYAL RUSS RUSSELL RUST RUTH RUTHERFORD SALLEY SANDUSKOY SANDUSKY SANFORD SASSER SAWYER SAWYERS SCARBOROUGH SCONYERS SCOTT SCOWYERS SEITZLER SENTELL SHELBY SHELTON SHEPARD SHEPHERD SHORTER SHULTS SIMMONS SIMPSON SIMS SINCLAIR SKINNER SKIPPER SLEMONS SLOCOMB SLOCUM SMALL SMITH SNEED SORRELS SPAIN SPARKMAN SPARKS SPENCER SPENSER SPICER SPILEY SPIVEY SPRINGER STANDLEY STEADMAN STEDMAN STEEN STEPHENS STEVENS STEWART STILL STITT STOKES STONE STRICKLAND STRICKLIN STRONG STUARD STUDMAN SUDDATH SULLIVAN SUMMERFORD SUMRALL SUTTON SWAN TAGERT TAGGART TALBERT TARVER TATE TAYLOR TEER TERRAL TERREL TERRY THAMES THOMAS THOMPSON THORNTON THROCKMORTON THURMAN THURMON TIFFIN TILGHMAN TILLAR TINDOL TINER TINNEY TODD TONCHSTONE TOUCHSTONE TOWNSEND TRANTHAM TRIBBLE TROTTER TRULOVE TUBB TUBBS TUCKER TUCKERMAN TULLY TURNER TWITTY USELTON VAN LANDINGHAM VANLANDINGHAM VAUGINE VEASEY VERNON VINING WALES WALKER WALL WALLACE WARD WARNACY WASHINGTON WATSON WATTLEY WATTS WEATHERALL WEATHERFORD WEAVER WEBB WEBSTER WELCH WELLS WEST WETHERS WHALEY WHELSTONE WHITAKER WHITE WHITEAKER WHITEHEAD WHITNEY WHITTEAKER WHITTINGTON WIGLEY WILBURN WILEY WILKERSON WILLCUT WILLETT WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLS WILLSON WILSON WIMBERLY WINNINGHAM WISE WITHERS WOLF WOLFE WOOD WOODARD WOODS WOOLEY WOOTON WRIGHT WYATT WYELS WYNNE YARBROUGH YORK YOUNG 0406N2217H16  FM006031 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
373 Family Maps of Grundy County, Illinois, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302906 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
188 pages, with 41 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 12 Congressional townships that make up Grundy County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. The Land-owners in this book are based upon records from the Illinois State Archives, rather than the U.S. Bureau of Land Management (and that means MORE people to be found). Surname index: ABSIT ADAMS ADER ADSIT ALBERTY ALDRICH ALLEN ALVORD ANDERSON ANNIS ANTESDEL ANTHONY ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ASHTON ATHERTON AUGUSTINE AVERY AYRES BABCOCK BAKER BANGER BARBER BARNER BARNES BARNETT BARNISFORD BARTHOLICK BARTLETT BASCOM BASEY BASY BAXTER BAY BEACH BEAN BEARD BECKER BEEBE BELDEN BELL BENDER BENEDICT BENJAMIN BENNETT BENSON BENTLY BERAND BERRY BEST BISHOP BLACKLEGE BLAISDELL BLANCHARD BLISS BOLLES BOLSTER BOLTON BOODY BOOTH BOSTWICK BOSWORTH BOURKE BOWEN BOYER BRACKEN BRADFORD BRADLEY BRADNER BRADY BRAND BRANDER BRANNON BRAYTON BRECKINRIDGE BREEZE BRENNECK BREWER BREWIN BREWSTER BRICE BRIEN BRIGGS BRIGHAM BROCK BRONGHTON BRONSON BROWN BROWSE BRUCE BRUEN BRUSH BUCKHARDT BUDD BULLIS BULLOCK BUNCH BUNKHARDT BURCH BURKE BURKHART BURKNE BURR BURWELL BUSHNELL BUTLER BUTTERFIELD BUTTON BYERS CAIN CAITES CALDWELL CAMERON CAMPBELL CANTWELL CARLIN CARPENTER CARR CARRALL CARROLL CARRUTHERS CASE CASSINGHAM CATLIN CAUDER CAULEHEN CAVANAUGH CHAMBERLIN CHAMBERS CHAPIN CHAPMAN CHASE CHRISLER CHRISTIAN CHUMP CHURCH CLAPP CLARK CLARKE CLAYPOLL CLAYPOOL CLEGG CLELLAN CLINE CLOW COBB COBLER COCHRAN COCKLE CODY COLEMAN COLLAR COLLINS COMBERFORT COMERFORD COMMERFORD CONE CONKLIN CONLAHAN CONNARY CONNELL CONNEREY CONNERY COOK COOKE COON COONAN CORBIN CORNWELL CORTWRIGHT COSGROVE COTTON COUNTY CRACKER CRAGG CRAIG CRAIN CRAPLEY CREIGHTON CRIDER CRONEEN CRONIN CROOKS CROTTY CROWLEY CROWLY CRYDER CURTIS CURTISS CUTLER DALEY DANIELS DANLEY DANLY DAUCHY DAVENPORT DAVID DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWLEY DAY DEAN DEATER DENETT DENNISON DENT DETEL DEVANY DEVINE DEVOY DEWAR DEWEY DIX DIXON DODSON DOLAN DOUD DUCKWORTH DUNN DURLEY EASTMAN EASTON EATON EDGARTON EDGERTO EDWARDS EGAN ELBA ELLARDING ELLIOTT ELLOD ELWOOD ELY EMMERSON EMPIE EMPIRE EOCUT EVEN FARNSWORTH FATTANA FAULKNER FEATHERS FECKERTON FEEHAN FEHAN FELLINGHAM FENTON FILMAN FINLEY FINN FINNEY FISCHER FISHER FITZPATRICK FOGAL FOLTZ FORD FOSGATE FOSTER FOULK FOWLER FRANHERBATER FRANK FRANKLIN FREDERICK FREER FRUEHUERTH FRY FRYE FUCHS FULLER FULTON FUNK GALAWAY GALE GALLOWAY GALUSHA GARBOT GARDNER GARRETT GARRISON GATES GAY GAYLORD GEBHARD GEHEBER GEORGE GIBBS GIFFORD GILL GILLMORE GILMAN GILMORE GIVIN GLACKEN GLASS GLEASON GLENN GLINNEY GOODHUE GOODING GOODRICH GOOLD GORHAM GOSS GOULD GRAHAM GRANBY GRAY GREEN GREENE GRIGG GRIGGS GRONSTAD GUNN GURNEY GWIN HAAG HAARELD HAHN HAIGH HALL HALLAM HALLOWAY HALSEY HAMILTON HAMLIN HAMPTON HANDY HANLEY HANNA HANNAH HANSON HARDENBURG HARDRICK HARFORD HARLISS HARMON HARRIS HARRISON HARTWELL HARVEY HATHEWAY HAWLEY HAYDEN HAYES HAYMONDS HAYS HEALY HEATH HECOX HENDRICKSEN HENEBRY HENLY HENNEY HENRY HERBLER HERRICK HERVEY HICKS HIGGINS HILL HILLS HINCHMAN HINCKLEY HINDS HINES HINKLEY HINSDELL HINSDILL HINTON HITCHCOCK HOARD HOBSON HOEARD HOGABOONE HOGE HOLDERMAN HOLLAND HOLLORAN HOLLOWAY HOLSTED HOOGE HORAM HORAN HORNER HORROM HOUSE HOWE HOWLAND HOYE HUBBARD HUFF HUFFMAN HUGANIN HULBURD HULL HUMASTON HUME HUNTER HURLEY HUSTEN HUSTON HUTCHINSON HYATT HYDE HYNDS HYNES HYSLOP INGERSOLL ISHAM ISHAN JAMES JAMIESON JAMISON JENKINS JERNAGAN JERNEGAN JERNEGON JIMMERSON JOHNSON JONES JUDGE KANE KEAFF KEBLINGER KEELER KEITH KELLER KELLEY KELLOGG KELLUM KELLY KENNEDY KENNETT KENT KERCHEVAL KERNS KETCHUM KIBBE KIEISTEAD KIMBERLEY KIMBERLY KIMBLE KING KINLEY KINLIN KINNE KINNEY KINSLEY KINZIE KIRCH KLUGHARDT KNAPP KNICKERBOCKER KNOX KOURAT KOWING KRUG LACOSS LAFORGE LAMB LAMPETT LANE LARKIN LATHAM LAUGHLIN LAUGHTON LAWRENCE LEACH LEATHERMAN LECLERE LEIBING LEMAY LENOX LEONARD LEROY LESLIE LEWIS LINDEL LINDSAY LLOYD LOESER LONG LONGWORTH LOOMIS LOTT LOUIS LOVELACE LUCUSS LUTHER LYON MABLEY MACKLIN MAHAFFEY MAHONY MALANY MALLENSON MALLEY MALLORY MALONEY MALUAS MANLEY MANSFIELD MARGRAVE MARQUIS MARSH MARTIN MASON MAXWELL MAY MAYNARD MCCAN MCCARTY MCCOLLUM MCCONAUGHEY MCCONNELL MCDOWELL MCELROY MCEWAN MCEWEN MCGAYHEY MCGIRR MCGLINN MCGRATH MCILVAINE MCKEEN MCLAUGHLIN MCLEAN MCLUINE MCMAHON MCMARTIN MCNEAL MCNELIS MCNELUS MCNILLIS MCTAGUE MCTEAGUE MCVILLA MCWILLIAMS MEACHEM MEASE MECHUM MEIER MENAUGH MERRICK MERRILL MESSENGER MICHENER MILLARD MILLER MILLS MINARD MINCE MISNER MITCHELL MOODY MOORE MOREN MOREY MORRISON MOSSMAN MULHALL MUNROE MURPHY MURRY MYERS NAGLE NEELEY NEELY NELSON NEWBERRY NEWPORT NEWTON NOBLE NOLAND NOLIN NORMAN NORRIS NORTH NOTEWARE OBER OBRIEN OCONNOR ODONNELL OGARA OLIVER OLMSTEAD ONIEL ORMSBY OSBORN OSBORNE OSBURN OSTRANDER OWEN OWENS PALMERTON PARKER PARKIM PARMALEE PARMALLE PARMELEE PARMLEE PARSON PATRICK PATTERSON PAXTON PAYNE PEACOCK PEARSON PEARSONS PECK PEFER PEIRCE PEMBERTON PENDERGRASS PERKINS PERRY PETERFISH PETTINGALL PFEIFER PFIEFER PHELAN PIATT PICKERELL PICKERING PIERCE PIFER PINKARD PITZER POLLARD PORTER POST POWDERLY PRATT PRESCOTT PRESTON PRICE PRICKET PRINDLE PURDY PUTNAM PYLE QUIMBY QUINN RACHER RALEIGH RANDALL RASSELAS RAYMOND READING REAGAN REAL REARDON REDDICK REED REES REEVES RENNE REYNOLDS RICKE RIDER RIDEWAY RIDGEWAY RIDGWAY RILEY RINCARSON ROAN ROANE ROBB ROBBINSON ROBERTS ROBINS ROBINSON ROBLEY ROCKWELL RODGERS ROGERS ROSE ROSECRANSE ROSS ROWING ROYAL RTIN RUSSELL RUTHERFORD SAGE SALTMARSH SANFORD SANGER SATTERLEE SATTERLEY SATTERLY SAVAGE SCHOWFLER SCHROTBERGER SCHROYER SCOFIELD SCOTT SCULLY SEARS SEAVER SEEBERT SEELEY SEELYE SELLECK SELLICK SETTS SEWAUDLE SEYMAN SEYMOUR SHAFER SHEARER SHEDALL SHEDD SHELDON SHEPARD SHERRIL SHERRILL SHERRY SHERWOOD SHOOP SHORT SIGLER SIMMONS SIMPSON SINKLER SKELLEY SLATTERY SMITH SNOW SOMERS SPENCER SPICKNELL SPORES SPRAGUE STAFFORD STANTON STARBUCK STARR STEARNES STEARNS STEBBINGS STEPHENS STERLING STEVENS STEWART STILES STJOHN STONE STONEBACK STONER STOPP STOPPE STOTT STOVER STRAWN STREETER STUART SUFFERN SUGDEN SULLIVAN SULLIVANT SWAYER SWEENEY SWENEY TABLER TAGGART TAYLOR THAYER THOMAS THOMPSON THORSEN THRALL TINSLAR TISON TOWNER TRUSTEES TULLER TURNER TUTTLE TYLER VANALSTINE VANBUSKIRK VANDALFSON VANNAME VINER VIRGIN WAIT WAITE WALKER WALLEY WALSH WARD WARNOCK WARREN WASHBURN WATERS WATKINS WATSON WEBB WEBBER WEBSTER WEED WEIRE WELCH WELD WELDEN WELDON WELLS WHALEY WHEELER WHIPPLE WHITCOMB WHITE WILCOX WILDON WILKINS WILKS WILLARD WILLIAMS WILMERDING WILSON WINN WINSLOW WINTERS WIRE WITTEL WOLLEY WOOD WOODALL WOODBURY WOODWORTH WOOLEY WOOLLEY WORKS WORTH WRIGHT YORK 0606N1617H16  FM006653 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
374 Family Maps of Wilcox County, Alabama, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420305271 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
388 pages, with 107 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 34 Congressional townships that make up Wilcox County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABERCROMBIE ACKER ACKRIEDGE ADAMS ALBRITTON ALDRIDGE ALEXANDER ALISON ALLBRITTON ALLDAY ALLEN ANDERSON ANDRESS ANDREWS ARANT ARLEDGE ARMISTEAD ARMSTEAD ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ASKEW ATTAWAY ATWOOD AUSTIN AUTERY AUTREY AVERETT AVERHART AVERITT AVERY AYRES BAGGET BAGGETT BAGLEY BAILEY BAIN BALDWIN BARGE BARLOW BARNES BATES BATTLE BEAL BEARD BECK BELK BELL BENNETT BENNITT BENSON BERKLOO BETHEA BETTIS BETTS BEVERLY BILLINGHAM BIRD BISHOP BITHEA BIZZELL BLACK BLACKMAN BLACKMON BLAKENEY BLAND BLANKENSHIP BLANKINSHIP BLOCKSOM BLOXAM BLOXOM BLUE BOGAN BOGGAN BOLEN BOLES BOLTON BOLTZ BONDURANT BONES BONHAM BONNER BOONE BOOTHE BORDEN BOTTS BOUGHTON BOWDEN BOWEN BOWLING BOWMAN BOYD BOYETT BOYKIN BRADFORD BRADLEY BRANTLEY BRASELL BRENT BREWER BRIDGES BRINKLEY BRITTERHAM BRITTINGHAM BROUGHTON BROWN BRUCE BRUNER BRYAN BRYANT BRYSON BUCKALOW BUCKELEW BUNCH BURKE BURNETT BURNS BURSON BURT BUSSEY BUTCHER BUTLER BYRD CALDWELL CALHOUN CALLEY CAMERON CAMP CAMPBELL CANNON CAPELL CARMICHAEL CARN CARR CARRELL CARROLL CARSON CARSTARPHEN CARSTARSPHEN CARTER CATHCART CATLIN CAUTHEN CAWTHEN CAWTHON CAWTHORN CHADWICK CHAMBLISS CHAMPEON CHAMPION CHANCELEY CHANCELLOR CHANDLER CHANEY CHAPMAN CHASON CHEATHAM CHESTER CHILDRE CHRISTIAN CLARK CLARKE CLEAVER CLIFTON CLINTON COATE COCHRAN COLE COLEMAN COLESON COLLEY COLLY COMALANDER COMMANDER CONE CONEY CONNOR COOK COOPER CORLEY COTTON COUCH COULTER COURTNEY CRAIG CRAWFORD CREAGH CREE CREIGHTON CROCHERON CROSBY CROSLAND CROSWELL CROUCH CRUM CRUMPTON CULPEPPER CURRY CURTIS CUSIC DAILEY DAILY DALE DANIEL DANIELLY DANNELLY DAVID DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DAWSON DAY DE VAUGHN DEAN DEAR DEEN DEES DEFEE DEHAY DEKLE DENNIS DEVAUGHAN DEVAUGN DEWETT DEWITT DEXTER DICK DICKERSON DICKINSON DICKS DICKSON DILLARD DODDRIDGE DOLIN DONALD DORTCH DOUGLASS DOWNEY DOZIER DRAKE DRURY DULANEY DULANY DUMAS DUNAWAY DUNLAP DUNN DUNNAM DUNNAN DYKES EADES EADY EARLE EDDINS EDGE EDINS EDWARDS ELLIS ENGLAND ENGLISH EPHRAIM ERVIN ERWIN ETHEREDGE ETHERIDGE ETHRIDGE EUBANK EUBANKS EVANS EVERHART EXUM FAIL FAIRLEY FAIRLY FANNIN FARISH FARNEL FARR FARRINGTON FEAGIN FELTS FENDLEY FENDLY FERGUSON FIFE FILES FILING FINDLAY FINKLEA FINLAY FINNEY FISHER FITZROY FLANAGIN FLEMING FLOWERS FLUCKER FLUKER FONTAINE FOOTE FORD FOSTER FOUNTAIN FOWLER FOX FRANKLIN FRAZER FRAZIER FREDERICK FRENCH FREWICK FULLER GADDY GAILLORD GAINES GAMBLE GAMBLIN GANDY GARLINGTON GARNER GASKIN GASTON GATES GAYLE GAZZAM GECK GEE GEORGE GERALD GIBBS GIBSON GILBERT GILMORE GLENN GLOVER GODBOLD GOLDTHWAITE GOODMAN GOODWIN GORDON GORMAN GRACE GRAHAM GRANTHAM GRAVES GRAY GRAYSON GREEN GREENE GREER GREGG GRIFFIN GRIFFITH GRIGG GRIGSBY GRIMES GROOM GROOMS GUINSLEY GULLETT GULLEY GULLOY GURLEY GWYNN HADDEN HADDOX HAILES HAINES HALE HALL HANDLEY HANKS HANRICK HANSON HARDEE HARDY HARE HARPER HARRELL HARRENGTON HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISON HARRISS HART HARTON HARVEL HARVELL HARVILL HARWOOD HASTEY HASTY HATCH HATHORN HAWK HAWKINS HAWTHORN HAYNS HAYS HEARLEY HEARNE HEARON HEATH HECKER HELLUM HELMAN HELMS HELTON HENAGAN HENDERSON HENDRIX HENINGTON HENNINGTON HENRY HENSHAW HERBERT HERRINGTON HESTLE HICKMAN HICKS HIGGINBOTHAM HIGTOWER HILL HILLIS HILLMAN HINKLE HINSON HINTON HOBBS HOBBY HOBDY HOGAN HOLCOMB HOLCOMBE HOLDEN HOLDER HOLLEY HOLLOWAY HOLMAN HOLMES HOPE HORN HOUGH HOUSTEN HOUSTON HOVEY HOWIE HUDGINS HUDSON HUFF HUGGINS HUIR HUNTER HUNTINGTON HUTTO HYBERT INGRAM IRVIN JACKSON JAMES JAMESON JAY JEFFERSON JEFFREY JEMISON JENKINS JENNINGS JOHN JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOLLIFF JONES JORDAN JOURDAN KANE KAW KEARLEY KEBLER KELLEY KELLIS KELLY KEMBROUGH KENNEDAY KENNEDY KENTZ KERSEY KIMBLE KIMBREL KIMBRELL KIMBRIL KIMBRO KIMBROUGH KING KINNARD KIRK KNIGHT KOLB KORNEGAY KUMPH KYSER LADD LAMBERT LAMKIN LAMPKIN LANCASTER LANE LARKINS LARY LASITER LASTER LATHAM LAWSON LEE LEFLORE LEVINSON LEWIS LIDDELL LIDDLE LIDE LILES LINAM LINCH LINDSEY LINNUM LINSON LITTLE LIVINGSTON LOCKETT LOMAX LONG LOTT LOVE LOW LOWE LUCAS LUCKEY LUCKIE LUCKY LUCY LUKER LYNCH MAGEE MAJORS MALLET MALLETT MANESS MANNESS MANNING MARCY MARSH MARSHALL MARTIN MASON MASSEY MATHEWS MATTHEWS MAXEY MAXWELL MAYER MCARTHUR MCBRIDE MCCALL MCCANTS MCCARTNEY MCCASKILL MCCLAIN MCCLANE MCCLURE MCCLURKIN MCCOLL MCCONALEE MCCONDICHE MCCONDICHIE MCCONNELL MCCONNICO MCCORD MCCOY MCCRACKEN MCCRACKIN MCCREIGHT MCCRUMMON MCCURDY MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCDOWELL MCELROY MCGEE MCGEHEE MCGRAW MCGUIRE MCHANEY MCILVEEN MCINNIS MCINTOSH MCINTURSH MCKANTS MCKEE MCKENZIE MCKERRAL MCKERRALL MCLACHLAN MCLAIN MCLANE MCLAUCHLIN MCLAUGHLIN MCLEAN MCLENDON MCLEOD MCLOCHLIN MCMILLAN MCMULLAN MCMULLEN MCMURPHEY MCMURPHY MCNEIL MCNEILE MCNEILL MCNIEL MCPHERSON MCRAE MCRANIE MCREYNOLDS MCWHINNIE MCWILLIAMS MEADE MEANS MEATCHAM MEEK MEEKS MEINCKE MELLARD MENDENHALL MEREDITH MIDDLEBROOKS MILLER MILLS MILROY MILSTEAD MIMS MINTON MITCHELL MIXON MOBLEY MOLETT MONAGHAN MONTGOMERY MOORE MOORER MORGAN MORRIS MORRISETT MORRISSETT MOSELEY MOSELY MOSS MOYE MUKS MULDROW MUNN MURPHEY MURPHY MURRAY MUSSER NAFTEL NASH NELSON NETTLES NEVILL NEVILLE NEWBERRY NEWBURY NEWELL NEWTON NICHOLLS NICHOLS NICHOLSON NICOLS NIX NORMAN NORRIS NORWOOD NUNNELEE OFFUTT OGLETREE OUSLEY OVERTON OWEN OWENS OWSLEY PACE PACKER PAINTER PALMER PANTON PARHAM PARK PARKER PARR PARROT PARROTT PARTIN PARTRIDGE PATE PATRICK PATTERSON PATTON PAYNE PEACOCK PEARCE PEARSON PEAVY PEEBLES PEGUES PENTON PERINE PERKINS PERVIS PHARR PHELPS PHILAN PHILEN PHILIN PHILING PHILIPS PHILLEN PHILLIPS PICKENS PIERCE PIGUES PILKINGTON PILOT PITTS PLEDGER POCKER POINTER POLK PONSONBY POOL POOLE POPE PORTIS POSTON POTTER POWE POWELL POWERS PRATHER PRESSLEY PRICE PRIDGEN PRIMM PRITCHETT PRUET PRUETT PRUIT PTOMEY PUGH PURIFOY PYLANT PYNES QUARLES RABON RABOURN RABURN RACHAEL RAFORD RAINES RAMSEY RANALDSON RANEY RASH RATCLIFF RATCLIFFE RATLIFF RAWLS RAY RAYBORN RAYBOURNE RAYBURN READ REAGIN REAVES REED REEVES RENTZ REVELS REYBURN RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICKETTS RICKORD RIDGEL RIDGELL RIDGEWAY RIDGILL RIDGWAY RIED RIGBY RIGHT RILEY RITCHIE RIVERS ROBBINS ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINS ROBINSON RODGERS ROE ROGERS ROLLINS ROSS ROSSER ROSSETER ROSSITER ROSSITTER ROWELL ROWLAND RUCKER RUGELEY RUGELY RUMPH RUPLE RUSHING RUSSEL RUSSUM RUTHERFORD RUTLEDGE RYALS RYLAND SADLER SALGER SALTER SALTMARSH SANDERS SANSOM SATTERWHITE SAUNDERS SAVAGE SAWYER SCARBOROUGH SCOGIN SCOTT SCULL SCURRY SEALE SELLERS SELTZER SESSIONS SHAMBURGER SHARP SHAW SHEFFIELD SHELDON SHELFER SHELTON SHIELDS SHUMATE SIMMONS SIMPSON SIMS SINGLETARY SINGLETERRY SKINNER SLADE SLAUGHTER SLOAN SLOANE SMALL SMIRL SMITH SNEAD SNELGROVE SNELL SNOWDEN SORRELLS SOUTHALL SPANN SPENCER SPINK SPIVA SPIVY SPRAGUE SPRINGFIELD SPROLES STACA STACEY STACY STAFFORD STALLWORTH STALNAKER STANBERY STANFORD STANLEY STAPLES STARNES STEANES STEELE STEEN STEIN STEPHENS STERNS STEVENSON STEWARD STEWART STINSON STOCKMAN STOKES STOVER STRINGER STRUM STUART STUBBLEFIELD STUCKEY STURDEVANT STURDEVENT STURDIVANT STURGES STUTTS SUGGS SUMERLIN SUMMERS SURGINER SWAIM SWAIN SWAIRENGEN TAIT TALBERT TALLEY TART TATE TAYLOE TAYLOR TEAT THIGPEN THOMAS THOMPSON THOMSON THORNHILL THORNLEY THREADGILL TILL TISON TOLBERT TOMEY TOMKINS TOMPKINS TOW TRAVIS TRAWECK TRAWEEK TREVATHAN TRIGG TROWELL TRUETT TRULL TUCKER TURNER TWILLEY TWILLY TYSON VANNORDEN VARNER VAUGHAN VAUGHN VERNON VICK VICKERS VINCENT VINSON VOLEZ VOLZ WADDELL WADDILL WADE WAIT WAITE WALDROM WALDROOP WALKER WALSTON WALTHALL WALTOM WALTON WAMACK WARDLAW WAREN WARREN WATERS WATKINS WATSON WATTOM WATTS WEATHERFORD WEEKS WEIR WELLS WEST WESTBROOK WHEAT WHEELER WHITE WHITEHEAD WHITTED WHITTINGTON WIER WIGGINS WILCOX WILKERSON WILKINSON WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLOUGHBY WILSON WINDHAM WINFIELD WINGATE WISE WOMACK WOOD WOODEL WOODRUFF WOODS WOODSON WOOTAN WREN WRIGHT YATES YELDELL YONGUE YOUNG YOW ZIMMERMAN 0207N2397H16 Genealogy  FM008110 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
375 Family Maps of Ionia County, Michigan, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 142030531X First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
218 pages, with 53 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 16 Congressional townships that make up Ionia County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOTT ACKLES ALBERT ALDERMAN ALEXANDER ALGER ALLEMAN ALLEN ANDERSON ANDREWS ANDRUS ANGEL ARMS ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ATHEARN ATKINS AUSTIN AVERY BABCOCK BADER BADGLEY BAERD BAGG BAIRD BAKER BALDWIN BALDY BALLARD BAMBOROUGH BARBER BARCLAY BARKER BARNARD BARNEY BARNHART BARNS BARNUM BARR BARTON BARTOW BATES BATTIE BAXTER BE BEACH BEADLE BEAL BEARSS BEATTIE BECKWITH BEEBE BELDING BELL BELOTE BEMENT BENEDICT BENHAM BENJAMIN BENNET BENNETT BENSON BENTLEY BENTON BERRY BETTIS BICKFORD BIRD BISBEE BISHOP BIVINS BIXBY BLACK BLACKMER BLAKE BLAKELY BLANCHARD BLISS BLOODGOOD BLOOMFIELD BOARDMAN BOCKOVEN BOGNE BOGUE BOICE BOLDMAN BOLTWOOD BOMGARTNER BOOTH BOTSFORD BOUGHTON BOWLSBY BOYD BOYER BOYNTON BRACKETT BRADFORD BRADISH BRADLEY BRALEY BRAND BREEZE BRENNENSTUHL BREWER BRIDGES BRIGGS BRINK BRINLEY BRISTOL BRISTOLL BROADWELL BROAS BRONSON BROOKS BROTHERTON BROWER BROWN BROWNELL BRUCE BUCKBEE BUCKINGHAM BUEL BULL BUNDY BUNNELL BURBANK BURCH BURCHARD BURGESS BURNHAM BURNS BURROUGHS BUSHNELL BUSSERD BUTLER BUTTERFIELD BUXTON CAIN CALKINS CALLINGHAM CAMP CAMPAU CAMPBELL CANAVAN CANFIELD CAREY CARL CARPENTER CARRIER CARROLL CARVER CARY CASE CASILEAR CASSADY CASWELL CHADWICK CHAMBERLAIN CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHAPIN CHAPMAN CHARDAVOYNE CHERRY CHICK CHIDESTER CHUBB CHURCH CHURCHILL CILLEY CLAPSADDLE CLARK CLAY CLEMENT CLYMER COBB CODY COE COIT COLE COLLINGHAM COLLINS COLMAN COLTON COLWELL COMPTON COMSTOCK CONGDON CONKLING CONNER CONVERSE COOK COOLBAUGH COOLEY COON COREY CORLIS CORNELL CORNING CORTRIGHT CORWIN COTTLE COVERT COVERTS COWLES CRAFT CRANE CRANSON CRAPO CRARY CRAWFORD CRINKLAW CRIPPEN CROARKIN CRONKRITE CROWELL CRYSLER CUMMINGS CURDY CURRIER CURTIS CUSHMAN CUTLER DAKIN DALLAS DARE DARLING DARRAH DAVENPORT DAVIS DAWLEY DAY DE LONG DEAN DEANE DECKER DELANEY DELAP DELONG DEMAREST DEMEREST DEMING DENNIS DENSMORE DENTON DEUEL DEVINE DEWEY DEXTER DEZENG DIBBLE DICKINSON DICKSON DILLENBACK DILLINGHAM DILLON DISINGER DITMARS DIXSON DOANE DOBBINS DODGE DOOLITTLE DORMER DORR DORRILL DOTY DOUGLASS DRAKE DREW DUMPER DUNHAM DURELL DURNON DURRIN DUTTON DYE EASTMAN EATON ECKERT EDDY EDMONDS EDWARDS ELLIOT ELLIS ELY EMERSON EMERY ENGLISH ENNIS ENTRICAN ESTES EVANS EVEREST EVERTS FALLASS FARMAN FARR FARRINGTON FELSHAW FELT FERGUSON FERRIS FILSON FINCH FISH FISK FLACK FLEMING FOGHT FOLK FOLLET FONDA FORD FORMAN FORTUNE FOSTER FOWLER FOX FRANCISCO FREEBORN FREEMAN FRIEND FROST FUICH FULKERSON FULLER FULLINGTON GAGE GALE GALIPAN GALLOP GALLOWAY GARDNER GARRET GARRISON GATES GAY GEE GENERAUX GENEREAUX GERE GIBBS GIBSON GILBERT GLASIER GLASS GLEASON GOBLE GODARD GODFREY GODFROY GOFF GOODELL GOODENOUGH GOODMAN GOODRICH GOODWIN GOOLD GORDON GOSS GOTT GRAHAM GRANDY GRANGER GRANT GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREGORY GRIFFIN GRINOLS GRISWOLD GROSVENOR GUERNSEY GUILD GUITEAU HACKETT HADSALL HAGADONE HAGER HAIGHT HAINES HALE HALL HAMLIN HANAY HANCORN HANDY HANNAHS HANSON HARDENBURGH HARRIS HARROUN HART HARTSHORN HARWOOD HASKINS HATCH HAYES HEALD HEATH HECOX HEDDEN HENDERSON HENRY HENSON HERRINGTON HESS HETH HICKCOX HIGBE HIGBEE HIGGINS HIGHT HILL HILTON HINDS HINES HITCHCOCK HOAG HOERN HOLDEN HOLLINSHEAD HOPKINS HORNER HOTCHKISS HOUGHTON HOUSEMAN HOWARD HOWE HOWELL HOYT HUBBARD HUBBELL HUDSON HUGHS HULL HUMPHREYS HUNT HUNTER HUNTINGTON HURD HUSSEY HUTCHINS HUTCHINSON HYDOM HYDORN HYSER INGALLS INGHAM IRISH IRVIN IRWIN ISHAM JACOBI JACOBS JAMESON JANES JEFFERS JENKS JENNINGS JEWETT JOHNS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOLLEY JONES JOPLING JORS JOSEPH JOSLIN JOURDAN JUMPH KELLOGG KELLY KELSEY KENNEDY KETCHUM KEYES KIBBEY KIDD KILBORN KIMBALL KIMBLE KING KINGSLAND KNAPP KNEELAND KNOWLES KNOX LABERTEAUX LAMB LAMMON LANE LANGDON LANGDOVE LAROW LATHROP LATTA LAWRENCE LAZELL LEACH LEARY LEE LEET LEFFINGWELL LEMMON LENON LEONARD LEROY LETANDRE LEWIS LIBHART LILLIE LINCOLN LINDSLEY LLOYD LOCK LOGAN LOMBARD LONG LOOMIS LORD LORING LOSE LOTT LOUNSBERY LOUNT LOVE LOVELL LOWERY LOWREY LOWRY LOYD LUDLOW LUDSON LUICK LULL LUMBARTE LUSCOMB LYMAN LYON MACOMBER MACY MANN MANNING MANSON MARACLE MARCH MARCY MARSAC MARSH MARSHALL MASON MATHER MATHES MATHEWS MATTHEWS MCARTHER MCARTHUR MCCAUSLAND MCDOWELL MCGUIRE MCKEE MCKELVEY MCKIM MCKINSTRY MCLAUGHLIN MCOMBER MCOUAT MCPHERSON MCREYNOLDS MERCER MERRICK MERRIFIELD MERRILL MERRIMAN MERRITT METCALF MICKLES MILLARD MILLER MILLS MILNE MINER MISNER MITCHELL MOE MOFFITT MONK MOODY MOON MOORE MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MORSE MORTIMER MORTON MOSES MOSHER MOULTON MOUNT MOURER MOWERS MOYNIHAN MULFORD MULLINER MUMA MUNDY MURRAY MUSSALMUN MYERS NASH NEVERS NEWMAN NEWTON NICOLL NILES NORRIS NORTH NORTHAM NORTHRUP NORTHWAY NOYES NUTE OCONNELL OGDEN OLIN OLMSTEAD OLMSTED ORTON OSBORN OSBURN OSGOOD OSTRANDER OSTROM OTTLEY OVERACKER PACKARD PAGE PALMER PARDEE PARKER PARKS PARKUS PARNELL PARSONS PATRICK PATTERSON PATTRIDGE PAYNE PEASE PECK PENTZ PERIN PETREE PETTIBONE PEW PHELPS PHILLIPS PHIPPS PIERCE PLACE PLUM POMROY PORTER POST POTTER POTTLE POWERS PRATT PRENTICE PRESCOTT PRESSEY PRESTON PRINCE PRYER PURDY RABINEAU RALSTON RANSOM RATHBUN RAYMOND RAYNSFORD REDDING REED REEDER REYNOLDS RHOADS RICE RICHMOND RICKEY RIKER RIPLEY ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINEAU ROBINSON ROCKWELL ROGERS ROOF ROSE ROSECRANTZ ROWE ROWEN ROWLEY RUSSELL RYAN SAFFORD SAGE SANDBORN SANDERSON SANDFORD SATTERLEE SAVERCOOL SAYLES SCHANFELE SCHOUTEN SCOTT SCOVILL SCRAWLING SEARLES SEARS SEELEY SEILER SELLEW SESSIONS SEVERANCE SEWARD SHAUL SHAW SHAY SHEAFFER SHELDON SHELLEY SHEPARD SHEPHERD SHERMAN SHERWOOD SHOFF SHORT SHOWERMAN SHUTE SILL SIMMONS SIMPSON SKINNER SLANSON SLAUSON SLOAT SMALLMAN SMEAD SMITH SNOW SNYDER SOPER SOULE SOULES SOWLE SPALDING SPARKS SPARROW SPENCER SPERRY SPIAR SPICER SPRAGUE SPRINGGER STANLEY STANNARD STANTON STARK STARR STEARNS STEBBINS STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STOCKING STODDARD STOMNARD STONE STORER STORRS STOUGHTON STOVER STOWER STRONG STURGES SUMNER SUNDERLIN SUTLIEF SUTLIFF SUTTON SWAIN SWAN SWEETSER SWENEY TACK TAGGET TALENT TALLANT TALLMAN TALMAGE TANNER TASKER TAYLOR TEALL TEED TEFFT TERHUNE THAYER THOMAS THOMPSON THOMSON THORNTON TIBBITS TOLES TOMPKINS TOWER TOWNSEND TRAIN TRASK TROWBRIDGE TRYON TULLAR TUPPER TURNER TUTTLE TYLER UNGER VAN HORN VAN VLECK VAN VLEET VANTASSEL VARNUM VAUGHN VENTON VICKERY VIDETO VINTON WABACIS WADDELL WADSWORTH WAGER WAKELEE WAKEMAN WALBRIDGE WALKER WALL WALTERMIRE WALTERS WANDEL WARD WARNER WATSON WEAVER WEBSTER WEEKS WELCH WELD WELLER WELLS WEST WHEELER WHILLIES WHIPPLE WHITAKER WHITE WHITMORE WHITNEY WIGHT WILCOX WILDER WILEY WILKINSON WILKSON WILLET WILLETT WILLIAMS WILLIT WILSON WINSLOW WISEMAN WISNER WOOD WOODARD WOODMAN WOODRUFF WOODS WORCESTER WORDEN WORTHING WRATH WRIGHT WUCHERER YATES YAW YEMMANS YEOMAN YEOMANS YORK YOULE YOUMANS YOUNG YOUNGER 0207N1797H16  FM008111 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
376 Family Maps of Citrus County, Florida, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304313 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
292 pages, with 88 total maps. Generally, there are 3 maps for each of the 28 Congressional townships that make up Citrus County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ACKERLY ADAMS AGNEW AKERS ALDRICH ALLEN ANDERS ANDERSON ANDREWS ANNIN ARICK ARNOLD ASHBY ATKINSON AUSTIN BADGER BAKER BALDRIDGE BALLIET BANISTER BANNERMAN BANNON BANTA BARBER BARCO BARFIELD BARNES BARNETT BARR BARRS BARTON BATES BAUGH BAXLAY BEAGLES BEALL BEAN BEAVEN BECK BEEMAN BELCHER BELL BELLAMY BENNETT BERRY BERTINE BERTUNE BEVILLE BIGGERSTAFF BIGGS BINNS BITTING BLACK BLACKMUN BLAIR BLAISDELL BLANKENSHIP BLANTON BLASINGAME BLITCHINGTON BOARDMAN BOCLLERT BODLEY BOHANNON BOLLES BOOTH BOOTHBY BORDEN BORDY BOSWELL BOSWORTH BOTDORFF BOUCHELLE BOWES BOWIE BOWMAN BOWNE BOYCE BRADY BRAGG BRAMON BRANCH BRASS BRASWELL BRAYMAN BRENDLE BRIDGERS BRIDGES BRIGERS BRINGHURST BRITTING BRITTON BROOKS BROTT BROULIK BROWN BRUDEN BRYANT BUCKINGHAM BUIE BULLARD BUNCH BURNELL BURR BURT BURTASHAW BUTT BYRNE CAFFEY CAIRD CALDWELL CALHOUN CALLISON CALVERT CAMPBELL CANNON CARKENER CARLESON CARLSON CARROLL CARRUTH CARSON CARTER CASEY CASH CASON CATO CATTS CAUTHEN CAYWOOD CESSNA CHALMERS CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHAPLIN CHAPPELL CHARPIA CHASE CHAVE CHEATHAM CHESTER CLARK CLARKSON CLAY CLEAVELAND CLEMENT CLEMENTS CLIFFORD COALE COBB COCHRAN COCHRANE COFFEY COGGESHALL COHENOUR COLBORN COLCORD COLE COLSON COLTON COMPANY CONE COOGLER COOK COOLEY COOPER CORLEY COTTEREL COTTON COYLE CRAWFORD CRESS CRIBBETT CRIBBITT CRISTY CROFT CROMWELL CROSS CROUCH CROWDER CROWLEY CUMP CUNNEELY CUNNINGHAM CUTHBERT DALTON DAMPIER DANCY DANFORTH DARBY DAVANT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWES DAWSON DE BUSK DE MURO DE VALIN DEAN DEAS DEBUSK DEIBERT DELL DENNIS DETTERBICK DEVINE DIBBLE DICK DICKENSON DICKERSON DIEFENDERFER DILLARD DINGUS DIXON DODGE DOROLER DORR DORSEY DORTCH DOUGHTON DOUGLASS DOWNEY DOYEN DOYLE DRAKE DRAYTON DRIGGERS DRURY DUBOIS DUDLEY DUFFIELD DUNCAN DUNKLIN DUNN DUNTEN DUNTON DURMER DUTTON DYESS EAGAN EARLY ECKERT EDDY EDMISTON EDWARDS EFIRD EICHELBERGER EICHENLAUB ELBERTSON ELLIS EMERSON ESKRIDGE ESTELL ESTEY EVANS EVERETT EVERITT EVRITT FAHMSTOCK FARR FARRAR FARROW FEARING FERGUSON FERRAN FERRIS FIELD FILDES FINCH FISHER FITZGERALD FLEMING FLETCHER FLICK FLORIDA FLOYD FOSTER FOX FOXWORTH FRANKLIN FREEMAN FREYERMUTH FRY FUDGE FUGUA FULLER FUSSELL FYFFE GAFFNEY GAINES GAMMON GARDNER GARNER GARRETT GARY GATES GAULT GERKE GEROCK GIDDENS GIDDINGS GILCHRIST GILL GILLESPIE GILLETT GILMAN GILMER GLAZIER GLEATON GLENN GODWIN GOODWIN GOSLING GOSS GOTTSCHE GOULD GRACE GRAHAM GRAY GRIFFIN GRIGGS GRISWOLD GROTH GUENTHER GUSTINE GUYNN HADLEY HALE HALL HALLMAN HALLWORTH HALTER HAMBRICK HAMILTON HAMLER HAMPTON HANSBROUGH HARALSON HARBISON HARDEE HARDIN HARGREAVES HARLAN HARMAN HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HART HARTMAN HARTSHORN HARWOOD HASELTON HASKIN HASLETON HASTINGS HATCHER HAUCK HAVRON HAWKES HAWKRIDGE HAWTHORNE HAY HAYDEN HAYNER HEAD HEALTY HEATH HEDICK HELVESTON HENRY HERBERT HERNDON HERRICK HETHERINGTON HICKS HIGGINBOTHAM HIGGINS HILL HILLER HILLYER HILTON HINMAN HOARD HODGE HOLCOMB HOLDER HOLLAND HOLTON HOOD HORN HORNE HOUGH HOUGHTON HOWARD HOWELL HOWLAND HOY HUBBARD HUGHES HULL HULSEY HUNTER HURON HURST HYATT HYTEN INGALLS IVES JACK JACKSON JACOB JACOBS JAMES JAMESON JENKINS JEREMIAH JEWETT JOHNS JOHNSON JOINER JONES JORDAN JOYNER JUNKIN KELLER KELLEY KELLY KIMBALL KING KIRK KITCHEN KITCHENS KLINE KNADLER KNIGHT KNOX KOONCE LACKLAND LAMON LANDRUM LANGDON LANIER LARZELERE LATHAM LAW LAWTON LAYPORT LEAK LEARY LEAVITT LEESNITZER LEFFLER LEGGETT LENNOX LENOX LEVINES LEVINS LEWIS LEYNES LIBBY LIKOWSKI LILES LINDBERG LINDSEY LISK LIVINGSTON LOCKHART LOCKLEAR LOENNECKER LONG LORD LORRAINE LOSCH LOUIS LOVE LOWRY LUCAS LUNDY LUTTRELL LYKES LYLES LYNCH MACDUFF MAGNUS MAGRUDER MALONE MAN MANN MANSON MARBLE MARCOTTE MARLOW MARSCHUETZ MARSH MARSHALL MARTIN MARVICK MASON MASSEY MASTERSON MATHEWS MATTESON MATTHEWS MAXWELL MAY MAYO MAYS MCBURNY MCCALL MCCARTY MCCLAREN MCCORMICK MCCOY MCCRABB MCCULLOUGH MCCURDY MCDONALD MCDONELL MCGREGOR MCKERNAN MCKINSTRY MCLEAN MCMAHON MCMILLAN MCMULLEN MCNABB MCNEIL MCNEILL MCNISH MCRAE MEADOWS MEEKS MEGAFFEY MERRELL MIDDAUGH MILCHER MILES MILEY MILLENER MILLER MILNER MIMES MITCHELL MONINGER MONROE MONTGOMERY MOODY MOON MOORE MORAGNE MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MORTON MOSIG MOTT MOUNTAIN MOXLEY MUNCH MUNDEN MUNGER MUNRO MURPHY MURRAY NATEAL NATEEL NEFF NELSON NETHERWOOD NEVINS NEWELL NEWMAN NEWPORT NICHOLS NICKERSON NILES NOBLE NOBLES NOESKE NORRIS NORTHEM NORTON NYE OBRIEN OCONNELL OGLE OHUMACHT OLIVER OLLIFF OLMSTED ONEAL ORCUTT OREILLY OSBORN OTT OWEN PAINE PARDOE PARK PARKER PARKERSON PARKS PARRIS PARRISH PARSONS PASCHALL PATE PATRICK PATTEN PATTERSON PAUL PAULY PAXTON PAYNE PEARSON PEDRICK PEEBLES PEMBERTON PENDARVIS PERCY PERKINS PERRY PETERS PETERSON PETRES PHEIL PHELPS PHIEL PHIPPS PINER PINKSTON POITEVENT POPE POPPLE POTTER POWELL PRATT PRENTISS PREVATT PRICE PRICHARD PRIEST PURNELL PYLES QUIRELL RAILSBACK RAMSEY RANDALL RANDLE RAWLINS RAWLS RAYMOND REDDING RENFRO REYNOLDS RHODES RICH RICHARDS RICHARDSON RIGGS ROBBINS ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON ROCKWELL RODGERS ROE ROGERS ROOKS ROSE ROSS ROUBOTHAM RUFF RUGGLES RUMMEL RUMPH RUNNELS RUSSELL RUTLAND RUTLEDGE SALTER SANBERN SANDERS SASSARD SAVARY SAWIN SAWYER SAYRE SCHERER SCHORR SCHUTTE SCOTT SCRUGGS SECKINGER SEVIER SEYMOUR SHADON SHANDS SHARLOW SHARP SHARRARD SHAY SHEARER SHEFFIELD SHERMAN SHIELDS SHOCK SHOEMAKER SIMMONS SINCLAIR SITTERLY SKINNER SMALL SMITH SOLARY SOLOMON SOPER SOUTHERLAND SOUTHWICK SPARKS SPEARING SPENCER SPIRES SPIVEY SPOONER SPRAGUE ST CLAIR STAFFORD STANDLEY STANLEY STANTON STEED STEPHENS STEWART STOCKES STOKES STONE STOUDENMIRE STRANDBERG STRATNER STRATTON STRAUS STRICKLAND STRUVE STURDY SULLIVAN SUMNER SUTHERLAND SUTTON SWEAT SWINDLEY SYLVESTER SYMONS TALBOT TALMAGE TAMAGNO TANGEMAN TAYLOR THAYER THOMAS THOMPSON THOMSON TODD TOMPKINS TORREY TOWNSEND TRACHEL TRANTHAM TREMPE TRUFANT TRUXTON TRYON TUCKER TUPPER TURCOTTE TURKETT TURNER TUTTLE TYLER TYNER TYRON VAIL VAN ALBADA VAN BUSKIRK VAN DEVENTER VAN NESS VASSIE VENABLE VENNIGERHOLZ VERNON VICKERS VIETS VINCENT VINSON VOGT VOORHIS WALKER WALL WALLER WANDELL WARREN WASHINGTON WASSON WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEAVER WEDDELL WELCH WELLS WENDT WEST WESTBROOK WESTERMAN WETHERBEE WHEELER WHEELOCK WHIDDON WHIPPLE WHITAKER WHITE WHITEHURST WHITNEY WHITTIER WIEST WILDERMUTH WILEY WILHITE WILKIN WILKINS WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLINGHAM WILLIS WILLITS WILSON WINN WITHERBY WITHROW WOLFE WOLFF WOLSELEY WOOD WOODARD WOODEN WOODS WOODWARD WOOTEN WRIGHT WYMAN YANCY YONALLY YOUNG YOUNGBLOOD YOUNGS YULEE ZELLNER ZIMMERMAN 1006N2217H16  FM007587 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
377 Family Maps of Parke County, Indiana, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304275 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
224 pages, with 53 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 16 Congressional townships that make up Parke County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBITT ABBOTT ABERNATHY ADAMS ADAMSON ADKINS AFFLECK AKERS ALLEN ALLGOOD ALLSTOL ANDERSON ARCHER ARMANTROUT ARMSTRONG ARNETT ARNOLD ASHBAUGH ATHEY ATKINSON AYDELOTT AYERS BACON BAGWELL BAKER BALCH BALDWIN BALL BARKER BARNES BARNEY BARTON BASCOM BASFORD BAUGH BEACH BEACHBOARD BEADLES BEAL BEATTY BEATY BEAUCHAM BECKELHYMER BECKWITH BEECH BEESON BELL BELT BENNAGE BENNETT BENSON BERRY BEVIS BIDDLE BIGGS BILBO BINFORD BLACK BLACKETER BLACKITA BLACKITER BLACKITTER BLAKE BLOOMFIELD BLOXOM BLOXSOM BLUE BOATMAN BOGUE BOND BONTA BOOS BOSWELL BOUSER BOUSHAR BOUSIER BOWERS BOWSHER BOWSIER BOWZER BOYD BRACKEN BRADEN BRADFORD BRANSON BRASSFIELD BRATTON BREED BRENT BREUIN BRIGGS BRIM BRINTON BRISTOE BRISTON BRISTOW BROADDUS BROCKWAY BRONSON BROOK BROOKS BROWN BROWNSON BROYLES BRUFFEE BRUIN BRUNER BRYAN BRYANT BUCHANAN BUDD BULION BULLINGTON BULLITT BUNDY BURFORD BURGEN BURGUIN BURKS BURNETT BURNSIDE BURSON BURT BURTON BUSH BUSICK BUSSEL BUSTER BUTLER BUTTER BYERLEY BYERLY CABBAGE CAHILL CAIN CALL CAMACK CAMPBELL CAMPER CANBY CANNON CAPPER CARD CARDER CARMAN CARMICHAEL CARMICHAL CARMON CARNELISON CARPENTER CARRITHERS CARTER CARVER CASE CASHATT CASSAT CATLIN CHADD CHADSEY CHAMBERLAIN CHANEY CHAPIN CHAPMAN CHAPPEL CHENOWETH CHESHER CHESNUT CHEZEM CHURCH CLARK CLARKE CLARY CLAVER CLAYPOOL CLEGHORN CLIFT CLINE CLORE CLOVE COATE COBB CODDINGTON COFER COFFIN COLE COLEMAN COLLETT COLLINS COMMON COMMONS COMPTON CONDIT CONNER COOK COOMBES COOPER COPE COPELAND COPLAND CORD CORDER COREY CORN CORNELISON CORNELL CORNTHWAITE COROTHERS COSAT COSSEY COTLEREL COTRELL COTTERAL COTTEREL COTTERMAN COTTON COWAN COX COY CRABB CRANE CREMER CREWSE CRIM CROOKS CROROTHERS CROSBY CROSON CROSS CULVER CUNNINGHAM CURMICHAL CURRY DAGGY DAILEY DALLAS DAMRELL DANIEL DARLAND DARLING DARR DAVIES DAVIS DAY DAYE DEAN DEBOLT DEER DELP DEMAREE DEMOTT DENNY DEPER DICKEY DICKIE DICKS DICKSON DIX DIXON DIXSON DOAN DODD DOLE DOOLEY DOROTHY DOTY DOTZ DOUGHERTY DOWDEL DOWDELL DOWNEY DRAKE DRISCAL DRISKELL DRISKILL DRIVER DRURY DUDNEY DUKES DUNCAN DUNHAM DUREE DURHAM EARLY EATH EDWARDS ELDER ELLIOTT ELLIS ELSEY ELSTON EMBREE ENGLE ENGLISH ENSMINGER EPHLAND EPHLIN ERWIN ESLINGER EVANS EWBANK FARLOW FARNER FELCH FENNEY FENTON FERGUSON FICHENOR FILSON FINNEY FINNY FINWICK FISHER FLEMING FLETCHER FLINCHUM FLOYD FOOTE FORBES FORGEY FORSKEY FORTENOR FORTNER FORTUNE FOSHER FOSTER FRANCIS FRAZIER FRENCH FUGUAY FULLER FUQUAY FURR GAGE GARDNER GARLAND GARNER GARREGUS GARRIGUS GARRISON GATEWOOD GAW GAZLAY GEARHART GEARHORD GEBHART GENTRY GHORMLEY GIBBINS GIBBONS GILBERT GILKESON GILKEY GILKISON GILL GILLASPY GIVENS GIVINS GLASS GLIDEWELL GOAR GODDARD GOODIN GOODWIN GORDON GOUGH GOUTY GRAHAM GRANT GRAY GREAR GREEN GREENE GREER GREGG GREGORY GRIFFIN GRIGSBY GRIMES GRITEON GRITTON GROENENDYKE GROVE GROVES GUEST GUY GUYN HACKETT HACKWORTH HADLEY HAGGATT HAITH HALL HALLEY HAMEY HAMILTON HAMMEACK HAMMONDS HAND HANNA HANREY HANSEL HANSON HARBISON HARDAWAY HARDEN HARDIN HARDING HARGEN HARGER HARLAN HARNEY HARPER HARRISON HART HARTMAN HARVEY HASLET HASTEY HATFIELD HATHES HAUGHAM HAWEY HAWKINS HAWORTH HAYDON HAYNES HAYWORTH HAZARD HEADLEY HEADY HEART HEATH HEATON HELMER HENDERY HENDRIX HENRY HEPNER HERRETT HERRICK HESS HICKS HILBURN HILL HILTON HINDRIX HINES HINSHAW HINSON HISE HOBS HOBSON HOCKER HOCKETT HODGER HOFFMAN HOGAN HOGATT HOGGATT HOLDEN HOLLINGSWORTH HOMAN HOOVER HOPKINS HOPPER HORN HORNE HOUGHAM HOUGHMAN HOUNTS HOVEY HOWARD HUDDLESTON HUDDLESTUN HUDSON HUEY HUFF HUFFMAN HUGHBANKS HUMPHRIES HUNT HUNTER HURLEY HUTTON HUXFORD IDOL INGE INMON IRWIN JACKMAN JAGGERS JAYNES JEFFRIES JENKINS JENNINGS JESSOP JESSUP JOHN JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDAN JUNKIN JUSTUS KALAR KALLEY KARDIN KARRSEYBOLD KAYS KEENE KELLAR KELLER KELLEY KELLY KELSO KENNEDY KENT KENWORTHY KERR KERSEY KESHEIMER KESLER KETCHAM KEYS KIBBY KIGER KILBURN KILE KILGORE KILLION KINDER KING KIRKPATRICK KRAEMER LAGLE LAKEY LAMB LAMBERT LANCASTER LANE LANEY LANGFORD LAUGHLIN LAVERTY LAWSON LEAK LEE LEKEY LEONARD LESTER LEWIS LIKINS LINDLEY LINE LINEBARGAR LINEBARGER LINKWILER LINTON LINTZ LINVILL LINVILLE LISLE LITSEY LOCKMAN LOGAN LONG LONGNECKER LOREE LOUDERBACK LOUGH LOVING LOW LOWDERBACK LOWREY LOWRY LOY LUKE LUSH LUSK LYBROOK MAGIN MAHURIEN MAJOR MALEN MALIN MALONE MANLY MANN MANNAN MANWARING MARIS MARK MARKHAM MARKLE MARKS MARLEY MARSHAL MARSHALL MARTEN MARTER MARTIN MARTS MATER MATHARON MATHENA MATHORN MATTHEWS MATTHORN MATTOX MCALISTER MCBRIDE MCCAIN MCCALISTER MCCALL MCCALLISTER MCCAMPBELL MCCANTS MCCLINTOCK MCCLURE MCCOID MCCONNELL MCCORD MCCORKLE MCCUNE MCCUTCHAN MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCDOWELL MCEWEN MCFARLAND MCFERSON MCGILOREY MCGILVERY MCGILVEY MCGILVREY MCGILVRY MCGINNIS MCGREW MCILWAIN MCKEE MCKEEN MCKINNEY MCLAIN MCLINTICK MCMAINES MCMAINS MCMASTERS MCMILLEN MCMILLIN MCMURTRY MCNEEL MCNEIL MCNIEL MCNUTT MCORCLE MCORKLE MCPHERSON MCVAY MCWILLIAMS MEARS MEDLEY MEHURIN MELTON MERIWETHER MERSHON MERSHOW MERYDITH MICHAEL MIDDLESWARTH MIKINNEY MILES MILIKAN MILLER MILLICAN MILLIGAN MILLIHAN MILLIKAN MILLIKIN MILTON MINARD MITCHEL MITCHELL MODESITT MONTEITH MONTGOMERY MOON MOORE MOREHEAD MORELAN MORGAN MORIS MORKERT MORLAN MORPHEW MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MOSTELLER MOTE MOTHORN MOTTHORN MOULDER MOUNTS MURROW MUSGROVE MYERS NATION NAUDAIN NEEL NEET NEFF NELSON NESMITH NEVINS NEWBY NEWELL NEWGENT NEWLIN NEWMAN NEWTON NICOLOY NIXON NOBLE NOEL NORMAN NORWOOD NUCKLES NUGENT NUTGRASS OARD ODONNEL ODONNELL ORLTON OSBORN OSBURN OUTLAND OVERMAN OVERPECK PAINE PAINTER PALE PALMER PARENT PARK PARKE PARKER PARKES PARKS PARTLOW PATEWOOD PATRICK PATTEN PATTERSON PATTON PAUL PAYNE PAYTON PEET PEIRCE PEMBERTON PENCE PETET PHELON PHILIPS PHILLIPS PHIPPS PIATT PICKARD PICKETT PINEGAR PINNEGAR PITTMAN PLUNKET PLUNKIT POLLARD POPE POPLETT PORTER POSEY POTTENGER POTTS POWELL POWER PRATT PREWET PREWETT PRIETT PRINGLE PROCTOR PRUETT PRUIETT PRUITT PUETT PUGH PULLIAM PUMAN PUNTENNEY PUNTENNY PURSCEL RAILSBACK RALSTON RAMEY RAMSAY RAMSEY RANGJAE RANKIN RARDIN RAREY RARY RATCLIFF RAWLEY RAWLINGS RAY RAYMOND REDFIELD REED REEDER REITZEL REYNOLDS RHOTEN RIASON RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHEY RICHMOND RIDDLE RILEY RISLEY ROACH ROBARDS ROBBERTS ROBBINS ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBISON ROCKWELL ROGERS ROMANE ROSE ROSS ROUND RUBOTTOM RUBOTTON RUCKER RUDD RUKES RUSH RUSSEL RUSSELL SAGE SALE SALISBURY SALMON SALTMARSH SAMPSON SANDERS SAPP SAPPENFIELD SAPPINFIELD SAPPINGFIELD SAUNDERLAND SAUNDERS SAVEY SAWYER SCHENCK SCOTT SEELY SELLERS SERVIS SESTER SEYBOLD SHANKS SHARP SHAW SHEEP SHELL SHEPARD SHEPHERD SHIRK SHNEY SHOAF SHOCKEY SHONKWILER SHOOK SHOP SHUEY SHUMAKER SHUP SHUPP SHUSS SIDDENS SILCOTT SILER SILIMAN SILLIMAN SILLY SIMMONDS SIMMONS SIMMS SIMS SINEGAR SINGLETON SINNETT SKEETERS SKIDMORE SLAUGHTER SMITH SMOCK SNIDER SNOOK SNOW SOUGH SOWERS SPARKS SPEED SPEER SPENCER SPILMAN SPURGIN STAGGS STALEY STALKER STARK STEEL STEELE STEELY STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEVERS STEWART STID STIPP STOCKWELL STOKES STONE STOUT STOWERS STRAHAN STRAIN STRANGE STRIBLING STRINGER STRONG SUMMERS SUNDERLAND SUTHERLAND SUTHERLIN SUTTON SWAIM SWAIN SWAINS SWAN SWAYZE SYMMONDS TATE TATNALL TAYLOR TEAGUE TEMPLETON THEYER THOMAS THOMPSON THORN THORNTON TICHENOR TIMBERMAN TINBROOK TODD TOLAN TOLEN TOMPKINS TOOD TOURTELLOT TOUSEY TOWEL TRESNER TRIPLETT TROUTMAN TRUEBLOOD TRUEMAN TUFFORD TYLER TYRRELL UNDERWOOD USELMAN VAN CLEAVE VAN NEST VANCLEAVE VANDAVEER VANDWYN VANMATER VANMETER VANNES VANNESS VANSCHOICK VARNER VAUGHN VICKERS VICKREY VINCENT VINSON VINZANT WALDEN WALKER WALTER WANNAMOUGHER WARD WARNER WASHBORN WASSON WATERFIELD WATSON WATT WATTS WEAVER WEBB WEBSTER WEDDING WEEKS WELLS WHEMMER WHIPPLE WHITCOMB WHITCOME WHITE WHITFORD WHITLOCK WICKERSHAM WILKINS WILKINSON WILLENMYER WILLIAMS WILLS WILSON WILTSHIRE WIMMER WIMSETT WINCHESTER WINDEL WINELAND WINESETT WINSON WITTENMYER WOLF WOLFE WOLVERTON WOOD WOODEN WOODEY WOODS WOODWARD WOODY WOOLVERTON WORTH WRIGHT WYMORE YOUMANS YOUNG YOWEL 1006N1797H16  FM007586 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
378 Family Maps of Vermilion County, Illinois, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420306413 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
412 pages, with 107 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 34 Congressional townships that make up Vermilion County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. The Land-owners in this book are based upon records from the Illinois State Archives, rather than the U.S. Bureau of Land Management (and that means MORE people to be found). SURNAME INDEX: ACREE ADAMS ADAMSON ADKINSON ADKISON ALBRIGHT ALEXANDER ALLBRIGHT ALLEN ALLENDORF ALLISON ANDERSON ANDREWS ANKRUM ARMANTROUT ARMSTRONG ARMSWORTH ARNOLD ARROWSMITH ARSTRONG ASHBY ASHER ASHMORE ASTON ATER ATHERTON ATWOOD BABB BABCOCK BAIL BAILEY BAILY BAIN BAINBRIDGE BAIRD BALES BALLARD BAMFORD BANDY BANFORD BANTA BARES BARGER BARKER BARKLEY BARNARD BARNES BARNET BARNETT BARRATT BATED BATES BAUM BEALS BEARD BEARDSLEY BEASLEY BEATTY BEAUCHAMP BEAVER BEAZLEY BECKWITH BEEN BEEZLEY BEINISIL BELL BENIGHT BENNET BENNETT BERRYMAN BETZER BEVINS BICKNALL BICKNELL BICKNETT BILBY BISHOP BLACK BLACKBURN BLACKMAN BLACKSTOCK BLAIR BLANCHER BLANKENSHIP BLEVEANS BLOOMFIELD BLOSS BLUNT BOARDMAN BODLEY BOEHME BOESCH BOGARD BOGGESS BOGGS BOGUE BOIS BOLTON BONNET BONTA BOOKER BOON BOORD BOSWELL BOWEN BOWER BOWLAND BOWMAN BOYD BRADEY BRADLEY BRADSHAW BRADY BRAGG BRAMHALL BRANSON BRASELTON BRATTON BRAZELTON BRAZLETON BRETTINGHAM BREWER BRIANT BRIDGES BRIER BRINEY BRITENHAM BRITTENHAM BRITTINGHAM BROADWELL BROOKS BROTHERS BROWN BRUER BRUSLEY BRYAN BUCKNER BUITT BUOY BURCH BURCHARD BURGET BURKS BURNHAM BURNS BURROUGHS BURTON BUSBY BUSH BUTLER BUTTER BUTTERFIELD BUTTINGHAM BUTZ BYERLEY BYERS CABOT CALDWELL CAMACK CAMERON CAMMACK CAMPBELL CANADAY CANADY CANNADAY CANNADY CANNON CARAWAY CARMACK CARMEAN CARMICHAEL CAROTHERS CARROLL CARSON CARTER CASAT CASE CASEDAY CASS CASSADAY CASSEDAY CASSEL CASSIDAY CASSLE CAST CATLETT CATLIN CATTETT CATTIN CAULK CAWTHORN CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHANEY CHAPEL CHAPMAN CHAUNCEY CHAUNCY CHENEY CHENOWETH CHENOWITH CHENOWORTH CHESLEY CHEZMEN CHILDER CHILDRE CHILDS CHINOWETH CHURCH CLAPP CLARK CLARY CLAWSON CLAYPOOL CLIFTON CLINE CLYMAN CLYNE COFFING COLE COLEMAN COLER COLLETT COLLETTS COLLINS COLLINSON COLLISON COMSTOCK CONGAR CONKRITE CONNER COOK COOPER COPELAND COPLAND COPOCK COPPICK CORD CORK CORRELL CORTLEYON CORZOT COSAIRT COSAT COSOT COSSAIRT COSSART COTTON COUNTZ COURTNEY COVER COVIL COVILL COWEN COX COZ COZAD CRAB CRABB CRABLE CRAIG CRAIN CRAME CRANDALL CRANE CRAVENS CRAWFORD CREOK CREWS CRIG CROMEA CROMER CRONKHITE CROOK CROSS CROSSON CROTHERS CROUCH CROWELL CULBERTSON CUNNINGHAM CURRANT CURRENT CURTIS CUSHING CUSHMAN CUSTER DABNER DABVIS DALBEY DALBY DANIEL DANIELS DARBY DAUGHERTY DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DEAKEN DEAKIN DEAMUDE DEARTH DECK DELAY DEMOREST DEMUTE DENIO DEVORZ DEWEY DICE DICKERSON DICKSON DILL DILLON DINCAN DIXON DOBBIN DODD DODSON DONALDSON DONAVAN DONHAM DONNOVAN DONOVAN DORAN DORMAN DOSS DOUGHERTY DOUGLASS DOVE DOWING DOWNEY DOWNING DOX DOYAL DRAKE DRAPER DRESSER DRISKELL DRULLINGER DUBOIS DUFFY DUKES DUNBAR DUNCAN DUNHAM DUNLAP DUNN DURHAM DYER DYSERT EARLY EASTON ECKLER ECKLES EDWARDS EKLER ELDER ELKINS ELLIOT ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLSWORTH ELMSTEAD ELSWORTH EMBREE EMMONS ENGLAND ENGLISH ESLINGER ESON ETNIRE EVANS EVERTSON FAGAN FAGIN FAIRBANK FAIRCHILD FALK FALON FARAN FEETER FELMLEY FENDER FENTON FERGUSON FERRIER FIELD FIELDER FINLEY FIREBAUGH FISHER FITHIAN FITZGERALD FLAHART FLANNAGAN FLEMING FLEMLEY FLETCHER FOLEY FOLGER FOLY FOOS FORBES FORBS FORD FOSTER FOX FRAME FRANCIS FRAZIER FREEMAN FRENCH FRIEDRICH FROMAN FROST FUGET GALLUSHA GALUSHA GANES GARARD GARDEN GARDNER GARRETSON GARRETT GARRISON GAYNOR GEBHART GEORGE GERARD GIBBONS GIDDENS GIDDINGS GILBERT GILBREATH GILGIS GILKEY GILLILAND GILLILLAND GILMORE GINNETT GLAZE GLENN GOBLE GOFF GOLDEN GOLLADAM GOLLADY GOLLIDAY GOOD GOODNER GOODRICH GOODWIN GOODWINE GORDON GORMAN GRACE GRAHAM GRARATT GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREER GREGORY GREYMAN GRIDER GRIFFETH GRIFFING GRIFFITH GRITTON GROGAN GROVES GUNDY GUTHERY GUTHREY GUY GUYMAN GUYMON HADLEY HALBUT HALDERMAN HALE HALL HAM HAMILTON HAMMER HAND HANDERSON HANES HANKINS HANNA HANNAS HANNUM HANSEN HANSON HARBERT HARDEN HARDIN HARDISTY HARKNESS HARMAN HARR HARRIS HART HARTLEY HARTMAN HARTROCK HARTWELL HARTWILL HASKELL HASTEN HATCH HATHAWAY HAVARD HAWES HAWKINS HAWORTH HAWS HAYDEN HAYWOOD HEALD HEISTAND HELMICK HENDERSHOT HENDERSON HENDREN HENDRICKSON HENKLE HENNESS HENRY HENSHAW HENSLEY HENTHON HENTHORN HENTON HEPBURN HERBERT HERRIN HERRING HESSEY HESSY HESTER HEWETT HEWIT HEYWOOD HIBBARD HICKMAN HIESTAND HIGGINS HIGH HIGHLAND HIGHLANDS HILDRETH HILL HILLEARY HILLERY HILT HIMES HINCKLE HINKLE HINTHORN HIRAM HITT HOBBS HODGSON HOE HOGE HOGG HOLADAY HOLLIDAY HOLLINGSWORTH HOLLOWAY HOLLY HOLMES HOMES HOOD HOOPES HOR HORNBACK HORNBECK HOSFORD HOSKINS HOSMER HOUTS HOW HOWARD HOWE HOWELL HOWVER HUBBARD HUBBURD HUFFMAN HUGHES HUGHS HUMPHREY HUMPHREYS HUNGERFORD HUNT HUNTER HURLEY HURST HURT HUSHAW HUSTON HUTT INDICOT INGERSOL INGERSOLL IRWIN IVES JACKSON JARRETT JENKINS JENNINGS JENNITT JINNETT JOHNS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOLLIFFE JONES JORDAN JUDY JUVENAL JUVENALL JUVINAL JUVINALL KANE KELBY KELLER KELLEY KELLY KELSEY KENDALL KENEY KENNEDY KENNELLY KENNEY KENT KENWORTHY KERR KEY KIDD KIGHT KILLGORE KIMMONS KING KINGBURY KINGSBURRY KINGSBURY KINNEY KINNY KIRK KIRKHAM KIRKPATRICK KITSON KNICKERBOCKER KNIGHT KNOWLES KNOWLTON KNOX KOLLHOFF KOWING KUDER KYGER LABAW LACEY LAFERTY LAFFERTY LAFFEY LAFLEM LAFLEN LAFLIN LAKER LAMAN LAMB LAMM LAMME LANDER LANE LANGLEY LANHAM LARRENCE LATON LAUDER LAWLER LAWLESS LAWRENCE LAWSON LAYCOCK LAYTON LEACH LEADBETTEN LEADBETTER LEAVER LEE LEEMON LEGGET LEIGHTON LEMAN LEMLEY LEMON LENEVE LEONARD LESHER LESLEY LEVERICH LEWIN LEWIS LEWMAN LIGGET LIGGETT LIGGIT LIGHT LILLIE LINDSAY LINDSEY LINDSLEY LINE LINES LINN LIONBARGER LIONBERGER LITTEN LITTLER LIYER LMER LOCKETT LOCKHART LONG LONGFELLOW LONGSTRETH LOOMIS LOOP LOUDERBACK LOUGHBOROUGH LOVE LOVING LOW LOWERY LOWMAN LOWREY LOWRY LUCAS LUCKEY LUDINGTON LURRANCE LYMAN LYON LYONS MACOMSON MACY MADDAN MADDEN MADDOX MAGILL MAGNESS MAHIN MAINES MAKEMSON MALLARY MALLORY MANCHESTER MANKINS MANLLY MANLOVE MANN MANVILLE MARLATT MARSH MARTIN MATHER MAXEY MAXWELL MAY MAYFIELD MCALISTER MCARDLE MCBRIDE MCCALLOM MCCARTY MCCAULEY MCCLALLEN MCCLELLEN MCCLUGHEN MCCLURE MCCORCLE MCCORKLE MCCORMICK MCCOURTIE MCCRAY MCCUNE MCDERMOTT MCDONAL MCDONALD MCDOWELL MCFARLAN MCFARLAND MCGEE MCGLAUGHLIN MCGLENEN MCGLENN MCGUIRE MCHENRY MCHIBBEN MCKEE MCKENISON MCKIBBEN MCLAUGHLIN MCLEISH MCMAHAN MCMILLAN MCMILLEN MCMILLIAN MCMILLIN MCNAMAR MCNEAL MCNEELY MCNIBBIN MCNIEL MCPHERSON MCQUEEN MCROBERTS MEAD MECKE MEEK MEHARRY MENAGH MENDENHALL MENELEY MERRET MERRILL MERRITT METIER METSKER MICHAEL MICHELL MIDDLESWORTH MILES MILLAR MILLAWAY MILLENNER MILLER MILLIKAN MILLS MILNER MILTON MINDENHALL MINER MINNIEAR MINNIER MIRES MISENER MITCHELL MIX MOODY MOORE MOORES MOORS MORAINE MOREHEAD MOREHOUSE MORELAY MORES MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MORSE MORTON MOSBARGER MOSBERGER MOSER MOSIER MOSS MOSSBARGER MOUDY MOYER MUNDEL MUNSELL MURDOCK MURPHEY MURPHY MYERS MYRES MYRICK NAIL NEAL NEBEKER NEELEY NEILL NELSON NEWEL NEWELL NEWLON NEWMAN NICCUM NICHOLAS NICHOLS NICHOLSON NILLER NORRIS NOURSE NUGENT NUTTERFIELD OAKLAND OAKWOOD OBANNON OCHELTREE ODALE ODER OGDEN OGDON OGLE OGLESBY OLDRIDGE OLEHY OLIVER OLMSTEAD ONARD ONEAL ONIEL ONLEY ORR OSBORN OSBURN OUTTEN OXLEY OYLER PADGITT PALMER PARHAM PARIS PARISH PARK PARKER PARKES PARKHAM PARKS PARLTOW PARMER PARNEL PARRIS PARRISH PARTLOW PASLEY PATE PATTER PATTERSON PATTISON PATTON PAUL PAYE PAYNE PAYTON PEARSON PELLS PERRINTON PERSONS PETER PETERS PETERSON PETTIT PEWITT PHELAN PHELPS PHILIPS PHILLIPPE PHILLIPS PHIPPS PICKERING PICKET PILE PILES PILLARS PIPER POAG POAGE POCOCK PODGE POPE PORTER POSGATE POSTGATE POSTLE POTTER POULSON POWELL POWER PRATER PRATHER PRATT PRESTON PRIBBLE PRICE PRICKETT PRIGMORE PRITCHETT PROCTOR PRUETT PUETT PUGH PURCEL PURCELL PURSLEY PUZEY PYLE QUINT RABOURN RADCLIFF RAHN RALE RALES RANDALL RANDLE RANKIN RARDIN RAY REATCAP RECORDS REDMAN REDMOND REED REES REESE REINICKER REMLEY RENARD REYNOLDS RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHEE RICHIE RICHMOND RICKART RICKETTS RIEGER RISLEY RITTER RITTINGHAM ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBERTSONE RODERICK RODRICK RODROCK RODTRUCK ROGERS ROGGERS ROLAND ROMINE ROSE ROSS ROSSER ROSTLE ROWLAND RUCKMAN RUDDICK RUGGLES RUNYON RUSS RUSSELL RUTLEDGE RYAN SADDLER SADOWSKY SALLEE SAMPLE SAMPSON SANDERS SANDUSY SAPP SASSEEN SAYRE SCARBOROUGH SCHNEIDER SCHOFIELD SCHWARTZ SCONCE SCONE SCOTT SCOTTT SCRANTON SCULLIN SCULLION SEALS SELSON SELSOR SEMMAR SEVERICK SHAFER SHAFFER SHANKS SHANNON SHARAR SHARTZ SHAW SHEARER SHEPARD SHEPARDSON SHEPHERD SHERMAN SHILES SHOCKEY SHORT SHORTZ SHROYER SHUMATE SIDWELL SIEBERT SIGLAR SIGLER SILLAVENT SILVER SIMPSON SIMS SINIS SIRPLUSS SKINNER SLATER SLAUTER SLAVENS SMALL SMALLEY SMALLY SMALLZY SMITH SMOOT SNIDER SNOW SNYDER SODOWSKY SOMERS SOMERVILLE SOMMERVILLE SONGER SOUGER SOUTHERLAND SOWDERS SPANN SPARRY SPEARS SPENCER SPERRY SPICER SPOOR SPRINGER SPROULS SPROWLS SPURIER SQUIRES STALLARD STAMP STANAHAN STANFIELD STANFORD STANTON STAR STARK STARR STARRETT STARRY STEARNS STEEL STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEWARD STEWART STILES STILWELL STIPP STITES STOUT STOWERS STRADER STROBLE STROTHER STUNKARD STUNKHERD STURM SULLAVENT SULLIVANT SUMME SUMMERS SUMMERVILLE SUTHERLIN SUTTON SWANK SWARTS SWEARINGEN SWEARINGER SWEET SWEIT SWENSON SWINFORD SWISHER TALBOTT TANNER TANSEY TARKLESON TAYLOR TAYOR TETERS THOMAS THOMLINSON THOMPSON THOMSEN THOMSON THORNTON THOROUGHAMAN THOROUGHMAN THRAP THRART THRELKELD TICKLE TICKNER TILLOTSON TILTON TIMMONS TINCHER TINIMMONS TITLON TODD TOMLINSON TOOMEY TORENCE TORRANS TORRENCE TOY TREMMILL TRENT TREPLER TRICKLE TRIMBLE TRIMMEL TRIMMELL TROSPER TROTTER TRUAX TRUMBLE TRURYFORA TURNER TUTTLE TWYFORD UNDERHILL UNDERWOOD VAIL VALENTINE VANALLEN VANATTA VANCE VANDEREN VANDERIN VANDERWORTH VANDEUSIN VANDEVORT VANDUZEN VANKIRK VANNATTA VANNEST VANVICKLE VAUGHT VENABLE VENABLES VENKIRK VENTERS VERMILLION VILLARS VILLERS VINSON VIRDEN VORHEES VREDENBURG VREDENBURGH VRENDENBURGH WAGGAMAN WAGLE WAIT WALFORD WALKER WALL WALLACE WALSION WALSTON WALTERS WALTON WARD WARDLAW WARE WARREN WASHBURN WASHBURY WATERMAN WATKINS WATKINSON WATSON WATTERS WEAVER WEBSTER WEIR WELES WELLISON WELLS WERTS WERTZ WEST WETSEL WHELEMAN WHIPPLE WHITAKER WHITCOMB WHITE WHITECOMB WHITEHEAD WHITEMAN WHITESITT WHITING WHITLOCK WHITSETT WICKHAM WIER WIGGANS WILDS WILES WILEY WILKINS WILKINSON WILLEY WILLIAMS WILLISON WILLSON WILSON WINDER WINDSON WINDSOR WINES WINKLER WIS WITTENMYER WOAVEN WOLFE WOLFORD WOLVERTON WOOD WOODEN WOODIN WOODRUFF WOODS WOODWARD WOOLLEY WOOLVERTON WORLEY WRAY WRIGHT WYATT YANDEUSEN YAPP YARNALL YATES YEAGER YEATES YEAZEL YOHO YOUNG YOUNGER YOUNT YUNGER YUNT ZARLEY ZEIGLER ZINN ZUIN 0307N2457H16  FM008242 
Price: 40.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
379 Family Maps of Lenawee County, Michigan, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304585 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
332 pages, with 80 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 25 Congressional townships that make up Lenawee County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOT ABBOTT ACKLEY ADAM ADAMS AIKEN AKIN ALDERDYCE ALDRICH ALDRIDGE ALLEN ALLING ALLIS ALMY ALNEY ALVERSON ALVORD AMES AMOREAUX ANDERSON ANDREWS ANGELL ARCHER ARMITAGE ARMS ARMSTRONG ARNA ARNOLD ASH ASHDOWN ATEN ATKINSON ATTWOOD ATWOOD AUSTIN AYERS AYLSWORTH AYRES BABCOCK BACON BAGGERLY BAILEY BAILY BAKEN BAKER BALDWIN BALEY BALL BALLARD BANCRAFT BANCROFT BANGS BARAGER BARBER BARBOUR BARKER BARNARD BARNES BARNEY BARNS BARNUM BARRETT BARTON BARTOW BARTRAM BASCOM BASSET BASSETT BATCHELLER BATES BAXTER BAYLES BAYLESS BAYLUS BEACH BEAL BEAN BEARD BEARDSELL BEARDSLEY BEBEE BEEBE BEERS BEILBY BELCHER BELDING BELL BELLOWS BELLS BENEDICT BENNET BENNETT BENTON BERDAN BERRY BETTIS BIDDLE BILLINGS BINGHAM BINNS BIRD BIRDSALL BISBEE BISSEL BISSELL BIVINS BIXBY BLACK BLACKMAN BLACKMAR BLACKMORE BLACKWOOD BLAIN BLAIR BLAKE BLANCHARD BLANDIN BLISS BLIVEN BLOOD BLOOMER BLOWESS BOARDMAN BODINE BOGERT BOND BONNEY BOODRY BOOKER BOOTH BORDEN BORLAND BOSS BOUGHTON BOULTON BOVEE BOVIE BOWERMAN BOYD BRACKET BRADISH BRADLEY BRADT BRAGG BRAYTON BRAZEE BREARS BRIANT BRIDGE BRIGGS BRILSTOL BRINKERHOFF BRISTOL BROCK BROCKWAY BRODOCK BROOKS BROWER BROWN BROWNEL BROWNELL BRYAN BRYANT BUCHER BUCK BUCKMAN BUDLONG BUEL BUELL BUGBEE BUGBIE BUGBY BURCH BURCHAM BURDICK BURGES BURGESS BURLESON BURLESSON BURN BURNET BURNETT BURNS BURR BURT BURWELL BUSBEY BUSH BUSSEY BUTLER BUTTERFIELD CADMUS CAIN CALEB CALKINS CALVIN CAMBURN CAMP CAMPBELL CANADAY CANFIELD CARD CARIER CAROTHERS CARPENTER CARRIER CARROLL CARRUTH CARTER CARY CASADAY CASE CASSIDY CAULKINS CAVENDER CENTER CERROW CHADDERDON CHAFFEE CHAMBERLIN CHAMBERS CHAMPLIN CHANDLER CHANEL CHAPIN CHAPMAN CHAPPELL CHASE CHATFIELD CHENEY CHESEBROUGH CHILDS CHIPMAN CHITTENDEN CHRISTIANCY CHRISTIE CHURCH CLAPP CLARK CLARKE CLARKSON CLATER CLEAVELAND CLEMENT CLEVELAND CLINE COATS COBB COBURN CODDINGTON COE COLDGROVE COLDWELL COLE COLEGROVE COLEMAN COLGROVE COLLAR COLLINS COLLIS COLLISON COLLUM COLVARD COLVIN COLWELL COLYER COMAN COMPTON COMSTOCK CONANT CONKLIN CONLEY CONNER CONROY CONSALUS CONTRYMAN CONVERSE COOK COOLEY COOPER COPLIN COREY CORMILL CORNING CORNWELL CORSON CORYELL COSHUM COTTEN COTTON COUNTRYMAN COVELL COVERT COWEL COWLES COWLS COX COY COYKENDALL CRAFT CRAIG CRANDALL CRANE CRANSON CRAVEN CRAW CRAWFORD CREELMAN CRESSEY CROCKET CROFOOT CROSBY CROSS CROTHERS CROUT CULBERTSON CUMMINGS CUNNING CUNNINGHAM CURE CURTIS CURTISS DALTON DANIELS DARBY DARBYSHIRE DARLING DARLINGTON DARROW DARWIN DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DAWES DAY DE LINE DE MOTT DEAN DEANE DEAVENPORT DELL DEMING DENISON DENNIS DENNY DENSLOW DENSMORE DERBY DERBYSHIRE DESERNIA DEVENPORT DEWEY DEXTER DEZENG DICKINSON DILLON DIXON DODGE DOLE DORRIS DOTY DOUGLASS DOWLING DOWNER DOWNEY DRAKE DREW DROWN DRYER DUFFIELD DUGDALL DUNBAR DUNCAN DUNIKEN DUNKINS DUNLAP DUNN DURFEE DURLIN DUTTON DUWAN DWIGHT DWYER EARL EASBON EASTMAN EATON EAYRS EDDY EDMONDS EDMONDSON EDMUNDS EDWARDS EGAN ELDRED ELISON ELLIOT ELLIOTT ELSWORTH ELWELL ELY EMANS EMERY EMMONS EVANS EVERET EVERETT EXELBY EYCK FAIRCHILD FARALL FARLEY FARNHAM FARR FARRAR FAVOR FAXON FEATHERLY FELLOWS FELTON FENTON FERGUSON FERRIS FESSENDEN FIELD FILKINS FINCH FINCHER FINN FISH FISHER FISK FLAGLER FLEMING FLEMMING FLETCHER FOBES FOLGER FOLSOM FOOT FOOTE FORBES FORBRON FORCE FORD FORGISON FORSYTH FOSTER FOWLER FRANKLIN FRARY FRATTS FREELAND FREEMAN FRENCH FRYATT FULLER FURGERSON FURMAN GAFF GAGE GALLOWAY GAMBLE GANOUNG GARDNER GARLIC GARY GATES GAY GEDDES GERRISH GHUELD GIBBONS GIBBS GIFFORD GILBERT GILES GILL GILLAM GILLESPY GILLET GILLISPIE GILLMORE GILMORE GLASBROOKE GLEASON GODFREY GODSELL GOFF GOHEEN GOLDING GOODNOW GOODRICH GOODRICK GOOF GORDANIER GORWOOD GOULDSBERY GRAGG GRAHAM GRANNAN GRANT GRATTON GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREENBAULT GREENE GREENHILL GREENMAN GREENVAULT GREGORY GRIFFETH GRIFFIN GRIFFITH GRINNEL GRIPTON GRISWOLD GROGER GROSVENOR GROVE GUE GURNEE HADSTEAD HAELY HAGAMAN HAGARMAN HAIGHT HAINES HALE HALL HAMILTON HAMLIN HAMMON HAMPTON HAND HANKS HANNA HANSON HARDCASTLE HARDY HARKNESS HARLOW HARMON HARNED HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISON HARROW HART HARTSHORN HARVEY HARVY HASBROOK HASBROUCK HASKINS HASTINGS HATCH HATHAWAY HAUGHTON HAUSE HAVENS HAVILAND HAWES HAWKINS HAWKS HAWLEY HAY HAYNES HAYWARD HEATH HELM HENDERSHOT HENDERSHOTT HENION HENRY HENYON HERRIOT HESS HETFIELD HEWES HEWETT HEWITT HIBNER HICKS HIGBY HIGLEY HILL HILLICK HILLS HILTON HIMES HIMROD HINDS HINKLEY HISRODT HITCHCOCK HIXON HOAG HOAGLAND HOAR HOBBS HODGE HOEG HOGLAN HOLCOMB HOLDREGE HOLDSTOCK HOLISTER HOLLICE HOLLISTER HOLLOWAY HOLMES HOLSTEAD HOLSTED HOLT HOMES HOOD HOOKE HOOKER HOOPER HOPE HOPKINS HORNBECK HORTON HOTCHKISS HOTTENSTIEN HOTTENTIENE HOVEY HOW HOWARD HOWE HOWELAND HOWELL HOWLAND HOXIE HOXSIE HOY HUBBARD HUDSON HUFF HUGHSTON HULBERT HULIN HUME HUMES HUMPHREY HUNT HUNTER HUNTINGTON HURD HURLBERT HURLBUT HURRY HUSTON HUTCHENS HUTCHINS HUTCHINSON HUYCK INMAN IRISH ISHAM JACK JACKSON JACOBUS JAMES JAQUITH JARBOR JEFFERY JENKINS JENKS JENNINGS JERMAIN JEROME JERRELLS JERRILLS JESSUP JEWETT JILLETT JOHN JOHNS JOHNSON JONES JORDAN JOSLIN JOURDAN JOY JUDSON KANE KEALEY KEALY KEDGIE KEDZIE KEENEY KEITH KELLEY KELLY KEMP KENNEDY KENNEY KERCHIVAL KETCHAM KEYES KIBBE KIDDER KIMBALL KING KINNEY KINYON KITCHAM KIZER KLEE KNAB KNAP KNAPP KNIGHT KNOWLES KRAPP KRIGER KYES LACKOR LACY LAFLER LAING LAIR LAKEY LAMB LAMBERSON LAMBERT LAMBERTSON LAMEREAU LAMKIN LAMMON LANE LANGDEN LANGDON LANMAN LANNING LANNON LAPHAM LAPTON LARABEE LARKIN LARNED LARSON LARZELERE LATHAM LATHROP LATT LAW LAWRENCE LAWRIE LE BARRON LE ROY LEACH LEARNED LEDYARD LEE LEEDS LEEK LEGORE LENNON LEROY LESTER LEWIS LIBBE LIDDLE LINCOLN LINDSEY LISCOMB LITCHARD LITTLEFIELD LIVESAY LOCKWOOD LOMBARD LOOMIS LOOSE LORD LORING LOTHROP LOUCKS LOUNSBERY LOVELL LOVETT LOVEWELL LOW LOWDEN LOWE LOWELL LUCAS LUCE LUDBOROUGH LUPTON LUTHER LYMAN LYMON LYNSEN LYON LYSTER LYWARD MACY MAGEE MAGRATH MALLERY MAN MANCHESTER MANGAS MANGES MANNING MAPES MAPLES MARKHAM MARKS MARLARNEY MARLATT MARSH MARSHALL MARTIN MARVIN MASON MATHER MATTESON MAXFIELD MAXWELL MCADAM MCCALLUM MCCARTY MCCLELLAND MCCOLLOUGH MCCOLLUM MCCOMB MCCONNEL MCCOURTIE MCCRILLIS MCCULLOUGH MCCUMISKY MCCURTIE MCDONALD MCFETRIDGE MCGOVEN MCINTURF MCKENZIE MCKEY MCKINZIE MCKISSICK MCLEOD MCLOUTH MCMATH MCMURRY MCNAIR MCNAUGHTON MCNETT MCPHARLEN MCRAY MCROBERT MCVICKAR MCWILLIAM MCWILLIAMS MEACH MEAD MERCER MERRIOTT MERRIT MERRITT MERWIN METCALF MICKLEY MILES MILLER MILLET MILLETT MILLS MILSPAUGH MILSPAW MINOR MIPILDINE MITCHELL MIX MOEN MOFFET MOLLONY MOLONY MONAGHAN MONLONY MONROE MONTGOMERY MONTONYE MOORE MORE MOREY MORGAN MORLEY MORRIS MORROW MORSE MORSELL MORTON MOSHER MOTLER MOULTON MOYER MUDGET MULHOLLEN MULLIKEN MUMFORD MUNGER MUNROE MUNSON MURDOCK MURPHEY MURPHY MURRAY MURWIN MYER MYERS NASH NEAL NELLIS NELSON NETTLETON NEVILLE NEWCOMB NEWELL NEWMAN NEWTON NIBLOCK NICHOLAS NICHOLDS NICKERSON NICOLL NIECE NIXON NOBLE NORCROSS NORRIS NORTON NOWLEN OAKLEY OBRIEN ODELL OLDER OLIPHANT OLMSTED ONSTED ORCUTT ORMSBY OSBORN OSBORNE OSBURN OSGOOD OSTRANDER OTIS OWEN OWENS PACKARD PADDOCK PAGE PAIN PALMATEER PALMER PAMERLE PANTENY PARKER PARKS PARMELE PATCHEN PATCHIN PATTERSON PAWSON PAYNE PEASE PECK PEEBLES PEGG PELHAM PENDELL PENFIELD PENINGTON PENNIMAN PENNINGTON PENNOCK PENTICOST PERKINS PERRY PETERS PFISTERER PHELPS PHILIPS PHILLIPPS PHILLIPS PICKARD PIERCE PIERSON PILBEAM PILLBEAR PINIMAN PINNIMAN PITMAN PIXLEY PLACE PLAISTED PLATT PLATTS POMEROY PONTIUS POOL POOLEY POPE PORTER POSBORN POST POTTER POUND POWEL POWELL POWER POWERS PRATT PRENTICE PRESTON PRICE PRINCE PRISBREY PRUTSMAN PULMAN PULVER PURCHAN PURCHASE PURDY PURSELL PUTNAM RAFERTY RAFTER RAMSEY RANDAL RANDALL RANDOLPH RANGER RANKEN RAPPLEYE RATHBONE RAWSON RAYMOND RAYNOLDS REDFIELD REED REMINGTON REYMOND REYNOLDS REYNOLS RHOADES RHOADS RICE RICH RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHMAN RICKARD RICKEY RIDGWAY RIGGS RIGHTMIRE RILEY RING RIPLEY ROBB ROBBINS ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINS ROBINSON RODGERS ROGERS ROMMEL ROODE ROOT ROSE ROSEBRUGH ROUSE ROWE ROWLEY ROWORTH RULAND RUS RUSSEL RUSSELL RYAN RYCKMAN SABIN SACHET SACKETT SACKRIDER SAGE SALISBURY SALSBURY SALYER SAMSON SANBORN SANDERS SANFORD SANGER SAPER SATTERTHWAITE SATTERTHWAITH SAVAGE SAWDEY SAXON SAYLES SAYRE SAYRES SCHEREDER SCHNALL SCHOOLEY SCHREDER SCHUREMAN SCOTT SEABOLT SEARLS SEARS SEBRING SEELEY SEGER SELLECK SERVICE SEVERENCE SEXTON SEYMOUR SHANE SHAPLEY SHAVER SHAW SHEAR SHEAY SHELDEN SHELDON SHELER SHEPARD SHEPARDSON SHERMAN SHERWOOD SHEW SHIPMAN SHIPPEY SHOARDS SHUMWAY SHURTS SILLIMAN SIMMONS SINCLAIR SISSON SKEELS SKINNER SLACK SLADE SLATER SLOAN SLONE SLOWSON SLY SMEAD SMITH SNELL SNIDER SNIVELY SOENS SOPER SOULE SOUTHWICK SOUTHWORTH SPAFFORD SPALDING SPARKS SPAULDING SPEAR SPERRY SPICER SPRAGUE SPRING ST GEORGE STAFFORD STARKWEATHER STARR STEARNS STEBBINS STEEL STEER STELL STEPHENS STERNS STEVENS STEVENSON STEWARD STEWART STILL STILLWELL STINSON STITSON STOCKWELL STODDARD STONE STOUT STRETCH STRONG STRUNK STUART STURGES SUTFIN SUTTON SWARTHOUT SWARTOUT SWARTWOUT SWEENY SWEET SWEETING SWICK TAAFFE TALBOT TALBOTT TALFORD TALMAGE TATE TAYER TAYLOR TEARNAY TEDMAN TELLERS TENANT TENBROOK TERPENING TERRELL TERRY THAYER THEW THOMAS THOMPSON THROOP THURBER THURSTIN TIBBALS TIBBITS TICHENOR TIFFANY TILTON TINDALL TINGLEY TITUS TOBIAS TODD TOLFORD TOMPKINS TOMS TONEY TOOKER TORBRON TORREY TOWERS TOWN TOWNSEND TRACY TRAYNOR TREADWELL TREANOR TREAT TREDWAY TRIM TRIPP TRUMBULL TUCKER TUNIS TURNER TURREL TURRELL TUTTLE TWIST TYLER TYRRELL UNDERHILL UNDERWOOD UPTON VAIL VALENTINE VAN AKEN VAN ALSTINE VAN AUKEN VAN AUKIN VAN BRUNT VAN CAMP VAN COURT VAN DEN BROCK VAN DUSER VAN NORSTRAND VAN ORSDELL VAN RENSSELAER VAN RIPER VAN TINE VAN VLEET VAN WEART VANDEVANTER VANDORON VANFLEET VANLEW VANNEST VANTWYL VANVLEET VAUGHN VEDDER VENAUKER VOKES VOLENTINE VOLINTINE VOLLENTINE VOORHEES VOORHES VOORHIS VOSBURGH WADE WADSWORTH WAIER WAIT WAITE WAKEFIELD WAKEMAN WALDREN WALDRON WALKER WALWORTH WARD WARDEN WARING WARNER WARREN WARRINER WARSON WASHBURN WATERBURY WATERMAN WATERS WEATHERSHEAD WEBB WEBSTER WELCH WELLING WELLS WESCOTT WEST WESTCOT WESTFALL WESTGATE WESTON WETHERBY WEVER WHEATEN WHEATON WHEELAN WHEELER WHELAN WHIPPLE WHISTON WHITBECK WHITE WHITEMAN WHITEMORE WHITMAN WHITMARSH WHITMOSH WHITNAH WHITNEY WHITTEMORE WIBORN WICKHAM WIGGINS WILBER WILCOX WILCUT WILDER WILEY WILKINSON WILKISON WILLARD WILLCOX WILLETT WILLEY WILLIAMS WILLIS WILLITS WILLSON WILMOT WILSON WINCHEL WING WINSLOW WINTER WISNER WITHERBE WOLCOTT WOOD WOODARD WOODRUFF WOODS WOODWORTH WOOSTER WORKMAN WORMLEY WORTH WRIGHT WYMAN YERINGTON YERKES YOUNG YOUNGLOVE YOUNGS 1106N2277H16  FM007666 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
380 Family Maps of Steuben County, Indiana, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304038 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
156 pages, with 41 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 12 Congressional townships that make up Steuben County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBY ADAM ADAMS ADDERLY AKERS ALBERTSON ALCOTT ALDRICH ALEXANDER ALLEN ALLISON ALVOID ALVORD ANDERSON ANDREWS ANSLEY ANWAY ARCHER ARMITAGE ARMS ARNOLD ASHTON AUSTIN AVERILL AVERY AYRAULT AYRS BAILEY BAILY BAKER BALDWIN BALL BARNAN BARNARD BARNEY BARNSIDES BARR BARRON BARRY BAXTER BEACH BEALL BECKWITH BEEBE BEECHER BEEHER BELL BENNET BENNETT BENNITT BENT BIGELOW BILLINGS BIRD BISSELL BLAIR BLANCHARD BLISS BLOWERS BODLEY BOICE BOISE BONESTEEL BOOTH BOSTWICK BOWER BOWERS BOWN BOYER BRACKENRIDGE BRADISH BRADLEY BRECHER BREWSTER BRIGGS BRITTON BROOKS BROSEY BROWN BRUMLEY BRUNSON BUEL BUELL BULTER BUNDY BURDICK BURNSIDE BURNSIDES BUTLER BUTTON CAMP CAMPBELL CANFIELD CAREY CARPENTER CARTER CARY CASE CASEBEER CASS CAUSE CHAMPION CHAPIN CHAPMAN CHARD CHASE CHESEBROUGH CHITTENDEN CHOAT CHOATE CHURCH CHURCHILL CLAPHAM CLARK CLEAVELAND CLEAVLAND CLIZBE COATES COBB COE COFFIN COLEMAN COLLINS COLLISON COLT COLWELL COMPTON COMSTOCK CONIHE CONSTABLE CONVERSE COOK COOPER COPE COREY COVELL COY CRAIG CRAIN CRANE CRAWFORD CRETHERS CROSBY CROY CRUMMELL CRUSON CULLAR CURTIS CUTLER CUTTER CUTTLER DARLING DARROW DAVIS DAWSON DAYTON DE GROPH DEAN DEBOLT DEPEW DEPUE DEWEY DICKENSON DICKINSON DICKSON DILLINGHAM DOOLITTLE DORLAND DOUGLAS DOUGLASS DOWER DOX DRAKE DROW DRYER DUDLEY DUESLER DUGUID DUN DUNN DYGERT DYGEST EARNST EATON EDDY EDMUNDS ELDRIDGE ELLIOTT ELLISON ELMER EMERSON EMMERSON ENOCH EVANS EVERHART FAILING FAIRCHILD FARMER FARNAM FARNHAM FAUROT FAY FEE FENN FERRIS FINCH FINKSTER FISH FISHER FLEMING FOGLESON FOLLETT FOLSOM FOOS FORBES FORBS FORD FORKS FORSHEY FOSTER FOWLE FOX FRANHAM FREDERICK FREIDNER FRENCH FRIEND FRINK FROUT FULLER GAGE GAINES GAINS GALE GALES GAMBIA GASKILL GASSER GATES GATTON GAY GEORGE GIBBS GIFFORD GILBERT GILLET GILLMORE GILMORE GLOVER GOODENOUGH GOODFELLOW GOODMAN GOODRICH GOODRIDGE GOODWIN GORDON GRAMESBY GRANT GRAY GREEN GRIDLEY GRISWOLD HACKLEY HAILE HALL HAMILTON HAMLIN HAMMOND HANNA HANNAH HARDING HART HASKINS HATHAWAY HATHEWAY HAUGHEY HAVENS HAWLEY HAYES HEADLEY HEADLY HENRY HERBERT HERVEY HEWETT HEYDON HICKS HIGBE HIGBY HIGGINS HILL HILLER HIX HOAG HOBBS HODGE HOLDEN HOLKINS HOLLISTER HOPKINS HOTCHKISS HOUGH HOULTON HOWARD HOWES HUBBARD HUDSON HUGHES HUNTER HUNTSMAN HURRAY HUTCHINS INGRAHAM JACKMAN JACKSON JENKS JENNINGS JERMOND JESSUP JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JOYCE JUDSON KELLOGG KELLY KENDALL KERR KETCHUM KIDDER KIMBALL KING KIRK KLOCK KNISELY KNOTT KOCHNINCAMP KRATZER LACEY LANGDON LATIMER LATSON LAWRENCE LAWTON LAYER LEARNED LECKER LEE LELAND LESHER LETCHER LEVERICH LICK LITTLE LITTLEFIELD LOBDELL LOCK LOCKE LOCKHART LOCKWOOD LONG LOOMIS LOUCH LUCAS LUCE MACK MAGERS MAJORS MALLORY MARSH MARSHALL MARTIN MASON MASTERS MATHES MATSON MAXWELL MAY MCBEE MCCLEW MCCLISH MCCONNELL MCCOY MCCULLER MCCUNE MCDONALD MCDUFFIE MCGREW MCKAY MCKEEHAM MCKINLAY MCLAUGHLIN MCMAHON MCMILLAN MCMILLEN MCNAIR MCNAUGHTON MCNAUGTEN MCNUTT MCQUILLING MCVICKAR MEEKER MERET MERREL MERRIMAN MERRISS METCALF MILLER MILLS MINER MINTURN MOCK MOFFETT MOFFITT MONOSMITH MOORE MORFORD MORGAN MORROW MORSE MOSELEY MOSELY MOSLEY MOTT MOYLE MUGG MUNN MUNSON MURCH MURPHEY MURPHY MURRAY MYERS NAUGHTON NELLIS NEWELL NEWTON NICHOLAS NICHOLS NICKERSON NIFFIN NILES NORRIS NORTON ORTON OSBORN OSBURN OWEN PAGE PALMER PARISH PARKER PARMELE PARMENTER PARSELL PATRICK PATTERSON PAYNE PEARCE PERFECT PETERS PHELPS PHENICIE PHILIPS PIERCE PIERSON PLUMB PLYMPTON POTTEN POWELL POWER POWERS PRATT PRENTICE PRENTUP PRESTON PRITCHARD QUICK RANDALL RANSOM RATHBUM RAY REED RHODES RICE RICHARD RICHARDS RIFE RILEY ROBERTS ROBINSON ROGERS ROOP ROOT ROSE ROSS ROW RUGGLES RUSSELL RYAN SABIN SALES SALISBURY SAMS SANFORD SAWYER SCHERMERHORN SCOVILLE SCRIPTURE SEAMANS SEELY SEVRANCE SHED SHELLING SHEPARD SHEPHARD SHERRAM SHERWIN SHERWOOD SHUMWAY SILVA SLACK SMILEY SMITH SNOW SNOWBERGER SOWLE SPENCER SQUIRES ST ORES STARING STARR STAYNER STEALY STEER STEINHOLD STEVENS STEWART STILES STILLMAN STIMSON STISSER STOCKER STODDARD STOREY STOUT STRONG SUMNER SUTTON SWIGER SWOPE TALMAGE TAYLOR TEACHOUT TEAL TERRY THATCHER THAYER THOMAS THOMPSON THROOP THRUSH TILLOTSON TINKELPAUGH TITTLE TOBDELL TOLFORD TOTTEN TOWN TROWBRIDGE TRUE TRUESDELL TUCKER TUTTLE TWICHEL VAN BROCKLIN VAN BUSKIRK VAN HOEVENBERGH VAN HORN VANANTWERP VANCORTLANDT VANESS VANHORN VAUGHAN VAUGHN VORHEES WAIT WALKER WALLACE WALLER WALRATH WALTERS WARD WARNECK WARNER WARNICK WARREN WATSON WEBBER WEICHT WELLER WESTFALL WHEELAND WHIPPLE WHITAKER WHITBECK WHITE WHITMAN WHITNEY WHITTOM WICKWIRE WIGHT WILBUR WILCOX WILDER WILKINS WILLCOX WILLIAMS WILSON WINSER WINSOR WINTER WIRRICK WISBRO WISEL WIYRICK WOLF WOLGAMOTT WOOD WOODARD WOOLDRIDGE WORDEN WORTHINGTON WRIGHT WYMAN YOUNG ZERBA 0906N1497H16  FM007365 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
381 Family Maps of Linn County, Missouri, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304542 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
238 pages, with 65 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 20 Congressional townships that make up Linn County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOT ABBOTT ABEL ABRAMS ADAMS ADCOCK ADKINSON AINSLOW AINSWORTH ALDEN ALEXANDER ALLABADA ALLEGA ALLEN ALLRED ALTER ANDERSON ANDREWS ANGEL ANNADELL ARMSTRONG ARNETT ARNOLD ASBERRY ASHBROOK ATWELL AUBERRY AUSMUS AUSTIN AWBERRY AWBREY BABCOCK BAILEY BAKER BALEY BALL BANKS BANNING BANNION BARBEE BARBER BARNARD BARNES BARROWS BARTON BASKET BASKETT BASS BAUGHER BAUMGARDINER BAXTER BEAGLES BEALER BEALS BEAN BEARD BEASLEY BEATTY BECKETS BELCHER BELL BELSHA BELSHE BELSHEE BENDER BENNETT BENSON BERGER BERKWITH BIDDLE BIFFLE BILLINGS BINFORD BINGHAM BIRCH BLACKSHER BLASDELL BOLES BOND BONNER BOON BOOTHE BOTHWELL BOTTS BOWEN BOWLMAN BOWLMANN BOWLS BOWMAN BOWYER BOYD BOYLE BOYLES BRACKEN BRADLEY BRAGG BRAMMER BRAND BRANT BRAY BRIGHT BRIMER BRINEGAR BROOKS BROWN BROWNING BROWNLEE BRUCE BRYANT BRYNSON BUCHANAN BUCHANEN BUCHANON BUCKNER BULL BUNNER BURKE BURKETT BURNETT BURNS BURT BYARS CADWELL CALHOON CALHOUN CALL CALLAWAY CALVY CAMPBELL CANADA CANFIELD CANNY CANON CARLSON CARR CARRINGTON CASH CASITY CASON CASSITY CASTLEY CASWELL CATO CATON CAUGHRON CHACE CHAMPLAIN CHAPMAN CHARLSON CHASE CHAVERS CHERRY CHESNUTT CHILDRESS CHILES CHRISTOPHER CHRISTY CHURCH CLAPP CLARK CLARKE CLARKSON CLAYPOOL CLEVELAND CLINE CLOUD CLOUGH COBERT CODY COLE COLEMAN COLLIER COLLINS COLSON COMBS COMPTON CONNEL CONNER CONYERS COOPER COPELAND CORKERHAM CORNETT COTTER COUCH COULSON COX COY CRAIL CRANE CRARY CRAWFORD CREASON CREELEY CREWS CRIST CRITTENDEN CROSTHWAIT CROW CROWDER CROWN CRUMPTON CUMMING CUNNINGHAM CURLETT CURTIS CUTLER CUTTING DABBS DAGGER DAIL DAILEY DAMAN DANIEL DARBY DATARMAUN DAVENPORT DAVIS DAWSON DAYTON DE FRANCE DENNISON DEPUY DERIGNE DEVAUGHN DEWITT DICKERSON DINSMORE DOAN DOBSON DODGE DOLPH DONE DONNELLY DONOHO DOUGHERTY DOWELL DOWNES DOWNING DOWNS DRAPER DRENNAN DRESSER DRYDEN DUFFIELD DUKE DULANEY DUNHAM DUNN EAGLE EARL EASLEY EASTLAND EATY ECCLES EDGAR EDSALL ELINGTON ELLIOTT ELLIS EMMERSON EPPERLY EVANS EVERETT FARMER FAULKNER FENDON FESLER FIELD FINDLEY FISHER FLOOD FLOURNOY FLOWER FLOWRNOY FLOYD FLY FOLTZ FONTAIN FORD FORE FOREST FORREST FOSHER FOSTER FOX FRANK FRANKS FULTON FURGUSON GADDIE GAINES GAMBLE GANN GARDENHIRE GARNEY GARRETT GARRIGAN GARTON GASH GATES GENTRY GERRY GIBSON GILL GILLASPIE GILLESPIE GLADHILL GLENN GOGGIN GOINS GOLDEN GOLDMAN GOOCH GOODALE GOODPASTER GORDON GORE GOWAN GRANDY GRANGER GRANT GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREENE GREENMAN GREENSTREET GREENWOOD GREGORY GREY GRICE GRILL GRIMES GROESBACK GROVE GROVER GRUINDIKE GRUNDY GUCKER GUFFY GULLY GUNN GUNNELL GUTHRIE GUYER HADEN HAGUE HAHN HALE HALEY HALL HALLAR HALLER HALLEY HALLIBURTON HAMILTON HAMMELL HAMMON HANCE HANCOCK HANEY HANLEY HANLIN HANNAN HANNON HANSELL HARDEE HARDEN HARMAN HARPSTER HARRIS HARRISON HARROD HARRYMAN HART HARTY HARVEY HARWOOD HASKINS HATCHER HAWSLER HAYDON HAYES HAYS HAZELTINE HECTER HELDT HENDERSON HERSHEY HIBBARD HICKS HIGGINBOTHAM HIGGINS HILL HINCKLY HINES HINKLE HOBBS HOGARD HOGARTY HOLDING HOLLAN HOLLAND HOLMAN HOLTON HOOKER HOSKINS HOUSE HOWARD HOWE HOWELL HOWSER HUDSON HUFF HUFFY HUGHES HULET HUMMER HUMPHREYS HUNT HUNTER HURLBERT HURLBUT HURT HUSS HUTCHINSON HUTCHISON HUTTENHOW HYDE JACKSON JACOBS JAMES JAMISON JAY JENCKES JENKINS JOHNSON JOICE JOINER JONES JUNCK KANADA KANE KAVANAGH KEAS KEATEN KEITHLEY KELLEY KELSAY KEMPER KENDALL KENNEDY KERBY KERR KESSLER KEYWOOD KIDD KIGER KIKENDALL KILE KIMBROUGH KING KIRKHAM KITCHEN LAKENAN LAMBERT LAMKIN LANDRITH LANE LANHAM LANTZ LAPPIN LARSON LATCHFORD LATHAM LAWEY LAWRENCE LAWSON LAY LAYNE LEE LEEPER LENTS LEONARD LESLEY LEWALLEN LEWIS LIGHTNER LIGHTS LINDSEY LINHART LINN LITRELL LITTLE LITTLEHALE LITTLEPAGE LITTRELL LOCKE LONG LOREE LUCKY LUDLAM LUMBERSON LUNSFORD LYONS MACE MADDOX MALEY MALOY MALVIN MANARD MANAS MANOR MANSFIELD MARKS MARTIN MASTERS MATHENEY MATSON MATTHEWS MATTOON MATZEN MAUPIN MAUZEY MAXWELL MAYBRAY MAYHEW MAYS MCALESTER MCALLISTER MCAMMON MCCAMMON MCCARTNEY MCCLANAHAN MCCLARY MCCOLLUM MCCONCHEY MCCONN MCCORMICK MCCOUN MCCOWN MCCOY MCCRARY MCCREARY MCCULLOUGH MCDONALD MCDUFF MCFARLAND MCGALLASPIE MCGARVEY MCGEE MCGHEE MCGINITY MCGRATH MCGUYER MCINTIRE MCINTYRE MCKENNEY MCKINLEY MCLAUGHLIN MCMASTERS MCMULLIN MCNEILLY MCSCHOOLER MCWHORTER MEAD MEANS MELDER MENEFEE MERRICK MERRILL MERRYMAN MILES MILLER MILLS MINICK MINNIS MINOR MOFFETT MOLLOY MONROE MONSEY MONTGOMERY MOON MOORE MOORLAND MORGAN MORRILL MORRIS MORRISON MORRISS MORROW MORSE MORTON MOSS MULLANY MULLENS MULLINS MUNCY MUNDEL MUNRO MUNROE MURRAIN MURTAGH MUSE MUSSER MYERS NAGEL NALL NASH NAVE NAYLOR NEAL NEECE NELSON NESBIT NESTER NEVINS NEVITT NEWBOLD NEWMAN NEWTON NICHOLS NICKELL NICKERSON NICKESON NIPPER NIXON NOBLE NORBERG NORTHCOTT NORTHUP NORTON NORVELL OAKS OATES OBRIEN ODELL OGAN OGLE OLDHAM OLIVER OLSON ONEAL ORR OSBORN OVERTON OWENS OWINGS PACE PAGE PALMER PARIZETT PARKER PARKEST PARKINSON PARKS PATTERSON PATTON PEARCE PEARL PEARSON PEAS PEAVY PEEK PEELER PEERY PENDLETON PENNINGTON PEPPER PERRY PETERS PHILIPS PHILLIPS PIERCE PIVER POCKMAN POER PORT PORTER PORTICE POSEY POTTS POWELL POWERS PRATHER PREWITT PRICE PUCKETT PURDIN PURRINTON PURTH PUTMAN PUTNAM QUICK RADFORD RALPH RAMSEY RANKIN RATLIFF RAWLINGS RAY READ READY REDDING REED REEVES REGNIER REIDER RELF REYNOLDS RICE RICH RICHARDSON RIDDLE RIDGEWAY RIDGWAY RIDLEY RILEY RINEHART ROACH ROBBINS ROBBS ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODEN ROGERS ROOKER ROOT ROSE ROSENQUEST ROSS ROW ROY ROYS RUSSELL SABIN SALLEE SAMPSON SAMUEL SANDERS SANDS SANDUSKY SARGENT SAUNDERS SAUTHERLAND SAVARY SAWKIN SAYERS SCHILLING SCHRECKHISE SCHULTZE SCOBIE SCOTT SCULLY SEALY SEAMAN SEARCY SEFFORD SEITZ SELMES SEXTON SHACKLES SHADDOCK SHALLENBURGH SHANAHAN SHANNON SHAPLEIGH SHARP SHATTUCK SHEFFIELD SHERWOOD SHIEFFLETT SHIFLET SHIFLETT SHIPLEY SHIRLEY SHOEMAKER SHRECKHISE SHULL SIGHTS SIMMONS SIMS SINGLETON SKELTON SLACK SLAUGHTER SLIDERBURG SLOSSON SMITH SMYTH SNELL SNIDER SNYDER SOOK SOREY SOUTHER SOUTHERLAND SPEECE SPENCE SPIVY SPORTSMAN ST CLEAR STALL STANDERFER STANHOPE STEARNS STEDMAN STEED STEPHENS STEVENS STEWART STILESON STIVER STONE STOUT STRAUS STREET STRENGTH STRICKLAND STUFFLEBEAN STURMAN SULLIVAN SUMMERS SUMNER SUTTON SWAIN SWYERS TALCOTT TANNER TATE TAUNT TAYLOR TEICHMAN TERRILL THARP THOMAS THOMPSON THORNE THORNS THUDIUM TIFFANY TILLEY TOBIN TOLER TOLLER TOMLIN TOPPING TOWER TOWNER TOY TRADER TRENT TROY TRUMBO TUCKER TURNER TUTTLE TYER UPRIGHT UTLEY VAN BOMBLE VAN DRUVER VANBEBER VANCE VANGESON VANPELT VANTINE VEAL VENNS VROMAN VROOMAN WADDLE WALKER WALKUP WALLACE WALLER WALTON WALTRIP WARD WARDWELL WARE WARLOW WARREN WASHAM WATERBERY WATERMAN WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEBB WEED WEICKEL WELLS WERLOW WESNER WEST WHEELER WHELAN WHIDDEN WHIPPLE WHISENNAND WHISENNAUD WHISLEY WHITE WHITFIELD WHITLEY WHITLOW WHITNEY WIARD WICKARD WICKERSHAM WILCOXSON WILKERSON WILKINSON WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLSON WILSON WISWELL WIZER WOLFSKILL WOODBURY WOODSIDE WORKMAN WORTHY WRIGHT WYANT WYATT WYETT YAGER YEAGER YOAKUM YOUNG YOUNT YUNT ZIMMAMON ZINN 1106N1977H16  FM007696 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
382 Family Maps of Marquette County, Michigan, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420307126 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
564 pages, with 179 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 58 Congressional townships that make up Marquette County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AALTO ACKER ADAMS AGASSIZ ALDERSON ALEY ALLEN ALLISON ALWORTH AMON ANDERSON ANDERSSON ANDRESSAN ANDREWS ANNALA ARGALL ARNOLD ARONSON ASCH ASMUS ASP ASSELIN AUSTIN AUSTRIAN AVERY AXFORD AYER AYERS BACKER BACKMAN BACKUS BACON BADEAU BAHRMAN BAILEY BAIRD BAKER BALDWIN BALL BARASA BARNES BARNHART BARR BARRABE BARRABY BARRETT BARRY BARTER BARTH BASHAW BASSETT BASSI BATTY BAY BEAN BEATH BEATON BEATTIE BEATTY BECKER BEEBE BEERMAN BEESAN BEESON BEHRENDT BELANGER BELL BEMENT BENDING BENSON BERG BERGEAN BERGLUND BERGQUIST BERTRAND BESAK BICKNELL BIEDERMANN BIGELOW BIGGER BINOLA BIRCH BITTNER BJORKLON BLACKBIRD BLAIR BLAIS BLAKE BLEMHUBER BLOCK BLOSSER BOEING BOGUE BOHNENKAMP BOHRER BOIER BOIVIN BOND BORDEAU BORN BOUFFARD BOUILLERES BOURK BOUTAN BOYER BRADLEY BRANDSO BREITENBACH BREITUNG BRENNER BRICKMAN BRIGGS BRITZ BROCK BROCKWAY BROOK BROOKS BROTHERTON BROWN BRUCE BRUMBY BUCKLEY BUELL BUNKER BURKE BURNELL BURNS BURT BUSCH BUSH BUSHY BUTLER BUTTS BYE BYER BYERS BYRNE BYSTROM CABLE CALL CALLAHAN CAMERON CAMPAU CAMPBELL CANER CAPELS CARLSON CARLSTROM CARNEY CARPENTER CARR CARRIEL CARRIER CARSON CARTER CASE CAVE CEDARLOF CHAMBERS CHAPLIN CHAPUT CHARBONNEAU CHARBONNEUX CHARETTE CHARLES CHARLESWORTH CHARNETSKY CHRISTIANSON CLARK CLARKE CLEARY CLISH CLISHAM CLOSE CLUNE COAD COCKBURN COCKLIN COFFMAN COLE COLES COLLINS COLLIVER COLWELL COMPANY CONKLIN CONNOLLY CONNOR CONOLLY CONRAD CONRADSEN CONTOIS CONTWAY CONWAY COOK COON COOPER CORBIT COUGHLIN COWLES COYNE CRAM CRANDALL CRARY CRAWFORD CRONK CUDWORTH CULBERTSON CULLEN CULVER CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CURRAN CURRIE CURTIS CYR DAVION DEAN DEANS DECKER DEFNET DELANEY DELANY DELARYE DELAUNAIS DELEZENNE DELONY DEMARDIN DENLEY DENNIS DERLETH DEVEREAUX DICKENS DICKINSON DINGMAN DISLETER DISTELLER DITRICK DOLLAR DOMPEAR DOMPIER DONAHOE DONALDSON DONKERSLY DONOVAN DORAIS DOROW DORRANCE DOUGHERTY DOUGLASS DOUSLIN DOWNEY DOWNING DOYLE DRAKE DREISCHULTE DRESCHULTE DRESLER DREW DROLET DRYER DUBOIS DUKE DUNCAN DUNDEN DUNN DURANT DUSHANE DWIGHT DWYER DYCKMAN EARLE EASTON ECKE EDDY EDWARDS EGGAN EGILDSON EHRHARDT EILOLA EKLID ELLIOTT ELLIS ELSON ELY ENGMAN ERICKSON ERICSON ERIKSSON ERKKILA ERVINE ESTENSON EVERETT EWALD EWING FAHLSTEDT FALCONER FARQUAR FARQUER FARR FARRAND FASSBENDER FAULKS FAY FECTO FERGUSON FILPPI FINDLAY FINNEY FISHER FISSLER FITCH FLEISHMAN FLEMMING FLINN FLODIN FLUUR FLYNN FOARD FOGARTY FOLEY FORD FORDNEY FORSTEN FORSTERLING FORTIER FOSTER FOUNTAIN FOURNIERE FOX FRANCIS FRASER FRAZER FREDERICK FREDRICKSON FREEMAN FREI FREND FROLING FROST GAFFNEY GAGNON GALLAGHER GAMACHE GAMBLE GANDRON GANNON GANYOU GARDNER GARRISON GARZO GAUTHIER GAY GEBHARD GEINER GEROE GIBBS GIBSON GILBERT GILLETT GIRARD GIVENS GLASIER GLEASON GLOVER GLYNN GODDARD GOGARN GOODING GOODMAN GORDON GORMAN GORMLEY GOULD GOVER GOWLING GRAGG GRAHAM GRANT GRAVEL GRAVES GREEN GREENE GREENHOOT GREENLAW GREENOUGH GRIBBON GRIMES GROTH GUMP GUNTLEY GUNTLY GUSTAFSON GUTZMAN HAGER HAGGERTY HAGLUND HAKALA HALE HALEY HALKETT HALL HALMEOJA HALVERSON HANBURY HANNA HANSELL HANSEN HANSON HANTS HARIU HARLOW HARLOWE HARRINGTON HARRIS HARVEY HASLIP HASSETT HAUGHTON HAUPT HAUSER HAVERY HAWKINS HAWLEY HAYDEN HAYTER HAYWARD HEALY HEARD HEATHER HEBARD HEBERT HEFFERMAN HEGAN HEIDMANN HEINEMANN HENDERSON HERSEY HETU HEWITT HEWITTE HEYMAN HIBBERT HICKS HIKIEY HILL HILLE HIMROD HINKSON HINRICHS HINTSALA HOCKING HOCKINGS HODGKINS HODGSON HOFFMAN HOGAN HOHLFELDT HOLLAND HOLLEY HOLLYWOOD HOLM HOLMBERG HOLMES HOLMI HOLTON HOMEIER HONKALE HOPKINS HORTON HORWOOD HOSKIN HOSMER HOUGHTON HOUL HOUSEMAN HOWE HUBER HUFF HUILLIER HULKKONEN HUNGERFORD HUNT HURLEY HURSKAINEN HUSEY HUSSEY HUTCHINSON HUTTUNEN HYDE HYVONEN HYYTIAINEN IMPROVEMENT ISAKSON ISHAM JACKSON JACOBS JACOBSON JAMISON JANES JANZEN JAUHIAINEN JEBAULT JENKS JENSEN JENSON JEPSEN JEWELL JOHANSON JOHANSSON JOHNSEN JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JOQUE JORDAN JORGENSEN JOSLIN JULIEN JUNE KAINULA KAMINEN KAMPH KANGAS KAPP KARLSTEN KAUPPILA KELLAN KELLAR KELLOGG KELLY KENNEDY KENNEY KENT KEOUGH KEPP KESKIMAKI KETTUNEN KEUPPER KIDDEN KIDDER KIESLING KINDLON KING KINGSLEY KIRKPATRICK KIRKWOOD KJESBOE KLEIBER KLENSKE KLIPPEL KLOMAN KNIGHT KOBI KOCH KOEPP KOHLBERGER KOLINEN KONNILA KOPELMAN KORKKO KORPI KORTEN KOSKI KRAUS KRECKE KRENKE KRIEG KRONBERG KRUGER KUCH KUISISTO KUJANPAA KULTALAHTI KUNDE LA BONTE LA LONDE LA MORA LA OFORAES LA ROCHELLE LABONTE LAINCOUR LALONDE LAMBERT LAMERE LAMPA LAMPI LANG LANGEVIN LANGLEY LAPIERRE LARAMIE LARMORE LARNED LARRABE LARRABEE LARSEN LARSON LARSSON LATHROP LAURI LAURIER LAUZON LAVERY LAVIGNE LAWRENCE LE CLAIR LE VEQUE LEEPER LEFERRE LEFEVRE LEHTINEN LEITCH LEMBERG LEMMER LEONARD LERAT LEVEQUE LEVITAN LEVY LEWIS LEWKE LHUILLIER LIBBEY LIBBY LINDBERG LINDEBLAD LINDFORS LINDQUIST LINDSTROM LINNA LITTLE LIVINGSTON LOCHER LOCKHART LOCKWOOD LOFTUS LOFVANDER LONDBERG LONG LONGYEAR LONSTORF LOPER LORANGER LORD LORITZ LOVEGROVE LOVEJOY LOVELY LOWE LOWNEY LUCE LUDINGTON LUKKARINEN LULL LUNDGREN LUNDIN LUOMA LUTON LYNCH LYYSKI MAAS MACINNES MACK MACOMBER MACY MADOCHE MAGILTON MAGNER MAGNUSON MAHAN MAINVILLE MAITLAND MAKELA MAKI MAKILA MALDENHAUER MALE MALONEY MANEY MANN MANNING MAPES MARIS MARJOMAKI MARKHAM MARKS MARSHALL MARTIN MATHER MATHESON MATHEWS MATTHEWS MATTSON MAXEY MAXWELL MCARTHUR MCAVOY MCBRADY MCBURNEY MCCARTY MCCOMBER MCCOMBIE MCCORMICK MCDERMOTT MCDONALD MCDONOUGH MCEACHEN MCFARLAND MCGILLAN MCGILLIS MCGOVERN MCGRAGOR MCGRATH MCGRAW MCGREGOR MCHALE MCINTYRE MCKENNA MCKENZIE MCKINNON MCKNIGHT MCLAUGHLIN MCLEES MCLENNAN MCLEOD MCLERD MCMASTER MCMASTERS MCNIEL MCQUILLEN MCRAE MEAD MEADS MEESKE MEIER MEISNER MELODY MENDENHALL MERRILL MERRITT MILLER MILLS MITCHELL MITHCELL MOCKLER MOFFET MOHR MOLLOY MOORE MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MORSE MORTLEY MORTON MORTONSON MOSES MUCK MUCKE MUEHLHAUSER MUIR MULLALLY MULLALY MULVEY MUNSON MURRAY MURTHAR MUSTAMAA MYER NAEHR NAULT NEE NELSON NESBITT NESTER NEVALA NEWROHR NICHOLSON NICKERSON NIELSEN NIEMI NILSON NILSSON NOBLE NORBE NOREN NORMAN NORTHROP NORTHRUP NUGENT NYGREN NYPAK NYQUIST OBRIAN OBRIEN OCONNOR OGSTON OHMAN OLEARY OLESON OLLILA OLSEN OLSON ONEILL ORMSBEE ORTMANN OSWALD OTIS OUTHWAITE PACKARD PALMER PALMS PALOMAKI PAQUETTE PARADIS PARADISE PARENT PARI PARIS PARKER PARKINSON PARKS PARSONS PASCOE PATENAUDE PATTERSON PATTISON PATTON PAUL PEACOCK PEARSON PEASE PECK PEDERSON PELLOW PENDILL PERKINS PERLSTROM PERNAA PERRY PERSON PERSONS PETEE PETERS PETERSON PETRIE PETTERSON PETTIT PFISTER PHELAN PHILLIPS PICKANDS PIERCE PINE PINGS PINO PIRI PIRTTIVUORI PITTMAN PIZZA PLAKE PLATTENBERG PLUNKETT POE POHLMAN POKKALA POLLOCK POMPELLY POND POPE PORTER POSTAL POULSON POWELL POWERS PRATT PRECKER PREISS PRINCE PRIOR PROPSOM PROVOST PUMPELLY QUARTERS QUIGGIN QUINN QUIRK RABY RACINE RALEY RAMAKKA RAMILE RAMQUIST RANSOM RANTA RASMUSSEN RAYMOND READ REBEY RECTOR REDING REED REES REICH REIS RENKO REYNOLDS RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHMOND RICHTER RICKLES RICKMAN RIEDINGER RINDLON RING RIVERS ROBARE ROBBINS ROBERTO ROBERTS ROBINET ROBINSON ROCK RODDA ROGERS ROOD ROOS ROSE ROSIN ROSS ROTHSCHILD ROWLAND ROWLEY ROY RUDET RUEL RUPPELT RUPPERT RUUSKA RYAN SALES SALMELA SALO SALTER SAMPLE SAMPSON SAND SANDBERG SANDBURG SANDERSON SANFORD SANSON SAUL SAWYER SCHALLMO SCHMELTZ SCHMITT SCHOCH SCHULTHEIS SCHWARTZER SCHWEITZER SEAGER SEARLE SEASS SEAVERNS SEDGWICK SEELEY SEELY SEIDMORE SELDEN SEPPALA SERELL SEYMORE SHAFER SHAND SHAPLEY SHARP SHARPSTEEN SHAW SHEA SHEHAN SHELDEN SHERIDAN SHERMAN SHERWOOD SHRIGLEY SICK SICOTTE SIEGEL SIHVOLA SILLER SILTANEN SIMPKINS SIMPSON SIMSON SINCLAIR SING SJOGREN SKOV SLOUGH SMITH SMOKER SORBY SPALDING SPARGO SPEAR SPEKER SPENCER SPORLEY SPORLY SPRAGUE SPURR ST AMOUR ST CLAIR ST JOHN STAFFORD STANLICH STEELE STEGMILLER STEINBRECKER STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEWARD STEWART STIERLE STILES STOPPENBACK STROM STROMBERG SULLIVAN SUNDELIUS SWANSON SWEENEY SWEET SWIFT SWINK SYLVESTER SYRYAMAKI TAANONEN TANDES TANNER TASSON TAYLOR TEUSCHER THEBERT THIELE THIELL THOMAS THOMLINSON THOMPSON THONEY THORNTON THURBER TIBOR TILDEN TISCHHAUSER TOBIN TODD TOLAN TOLONEN TOUSEGNANT TOUSIGNANT TRACY TRATHEN TRELEASE TROSCHKE TROTTIER TROWBRIDGE TUOHIMAA TURNER TUTHILL TYNI URQUHART VAN IDERSTINE VAN SCHAICK VAN SHAICK VAN VALKENBURGH VANSCHAICK VEALE VELSAN VIAU VOELKER VOETSCH WACHTER WADSWORTH WAGNER WALKER WALSH WAMBOLD WANZER WARD WARNER WARTHORST WASH WATERMAN WATLEY WATSON WAY WEAD WEBSTER WELLER WELLS WENBERG WENTELA WENTZ WERKHEISER WERTZ WESLIN WEST WESTLAKE WESTON WESTREN WETMORE WHEELER WHISTON WHITBECK WHITCOMB WHITE WHITEHEAD WHITLAW WICK WICKHOLM WICKLEIN WIDBERG WIGGINS WIITANEN WILCOX WILKINSON WILLIAMS WILLIG WILLS WILMOT WILSON WINDOFT WINKEL WINTER WINTERS WIPPOLA WIRKUN WISEMAN WISHART WOODS WOOLMAN WORK WRIGHT WYANT YANDES YELL YELLE YOUGER YOUNG ZANE ZERBEL 0607N2817H16  FM008847 
Price: 46.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
383 Family Maps of Washington County, Indiana, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 142030450X First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
250 pages, with 77 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 24 Congressional townships that make up Washington County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBETT ABBOTT ABOTT ADAMS AKERS ALBERTSON ALDRIDGE ALEXANDER ALLEN ALVIS ALVORD APPLEGATE ARD ARMS ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ASTON AVERY BABBS BACKHUS BACKMAN BACKUS BAKER BALLINTINE BANTA BARKER BARNARD BARNET BARNETT BARRETT BARTLETT BASS BATES BEAGLE BEARD BECK BEEZLEY BELL BENNETT BERKEY BIGLOW BILLUP BILLUPS BIRD BISHOP BIXLER BLACKBURN BLACKMAN BLAIR BLAKE BLAN BLAND BLEDSOE BLUNK BOCKMAN BOGLE BOLING BOOKER BOOMER BOOTH BORDERS BOSLEY BOSS BOTTS BOUGH BOWERS BOWLES BOWLING BOWMAN BOYCE BRADBERRY BRADSHAW BRANAMAN BRANT BRAUGHHILL BRESEE BREWER BRIANT BRITTAIN BROCK BROUGH BROWN BRUGH BRUNKER BRYANT BURK BURKETT BURNET BURNETT BURNS BURTION BURTON BUSH BUTLER BYERLEY BYERLY BYRELEY CADLE CAIN CALLAWAY CALLOWAY CAMPBELL CANADY CAREY CARNES CARR CARTER CARTWRIGHT CATCHCARTE CATHCART CATLIN CATLINE CATTEN CAULKINS CHAMBERS CHARLES CHASTAIN CHENEWETH CHENOWETH CHENWETH CLARK CLICK COATS COFFIN COFFMAN COKELY COLCLASURE COLE COLGIN COLGLAZAR COLGLAZER COLINS COLLIER COLLINS COMBS COMER COMPTON CONAWAY CONNAWAY COOK COOLEY COOMBES COOMBS COOPER COPPLE CORCORRAN CORNET CORNETT CORTHUM COTLER COULTER COUSENS COUSINS COWAN COX CRABS CRACRAFT CRAVENS CRAWFORD CRAYDEN CREAMER CREW CRIM CRITENDEN CROCKET CRONK CROTTS CROUCH CROW CULPEPPER CUNNINGHAM CURRY CURTIS DAILEY DAILY DANIEL DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DAVISSON DAWLING DAY DEALY DEAN DENNEY DENNING DENNY DENSFORD DEPAUW DEREMIAH DEWEESE DEWITT DISMORE DISMORT DIXON DOAN DOBBINS DOLTON DONAGHY DONNELL DORSEY DOTY DOVER DOWEL DOWELL DOWLIN DOWLING DOWNAN DOWNES DOWNING DRAKE DRISKELL DUDLEY DUFF DUMEL DUMER DUNBAR DUNLAPP DURNEL DURNELL DURNIL DURNILL EARLY EASTER EGAN ELLEOTT ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLISON EMERY EMPSON ENGLAND ENOCHS ESLINGER EVANS EVERETT EVERITT FARABEE FARIES FARIS FAUBUSH FAWBUSH FEELER FEIERDAG FERGUSON FERREL FETZ FINLEY FINNEY FISCUS FLEENOR FLEMING FLENOR FLOWER FLOWERS FLOYD FORBES FORDE FORDYCE FORTER FOSS FOSTER FOUTS FRAKES FRANCE FRANKLIN FREEMAN FRIED FRISBIE FULER FULK FULTZ FURGASON GABBERT GARDNER GARNER GARRETT GARRIOTT GARRISON GATTENEY GEE GEIGER GEORGE GIBBENS GIBBINS GIBBS GIBSON GILBERT GILBREATH GILES GILSTRAP GINTER GISS GOEN GOLDEN GOLDSBY GOODPASTER GOODSON GOODWIN GORDEN GORDON GORMAN GOSS GOULD GOUNINGER GOWAN GOWENS GOWING GRACE GRAHAM GRANTHAM GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREGG GREGORY GRIMES GRISAMORE GRISHAM GRISMOR GRITZMEIR GROSS GRUBB GULLETT GUTHRIE GUY GYGER HAFLEY HAGEN HAINES HAINS HALEY HALL HALLER HAMERSLEY HAMILL HAMILTON HANCOCK HANGER HARBOLD HARD HARDEN HARDIN HARDISTY HARLOW HARMON HARNED HARRIS HARRISON HARRYMAN HART HARTLEY HASTON HATFILED HATTABAUGH HATTABOUGH HAYS HAYWORTH HEAD HEATHERINGTON HEDGECOCK HEDRICK HELSLEY HENBEY HENDERSON HENLY HENNE HENNING HENRY HESTER HICKS HIGGINS HILL HIND HINDEL HISE HITCHCOCK HITCHCOOK HOARE HOBBS HOBSON HOCKMAN HODGEN HODGINS HODLIN HOGG HOKE HOLLAND HOLLER HOLLOWELL HOLMAN HOLMES HOLSAPPLE HOLSTINE HOMOCKER HON HOPKINS HOPPER HORNADAY HORNER HOSEA HOSED HOTTEL HOUDLAN HOUGLAND HOUSH HOWE HUBBARD HUCKLEBERRY HUFF HUFFINGTON HUFFSTUTTER HUFMAN HUFT HUGHES HUGHEY HUGHS HUIAT HULL HULSTEIN HUMPHREY HUNGATE HUNTAMANN HUNTER HURST HUSTON HYMER IKOFF INGRAM ISGRIG JACKSON JAMES JAMISON JENKINS JIMISON JOHNSON JONES JUDY KADZEN KAMP KATHCART KAY KELLER KELLEY KELLY KELSO KEMP KENADY KENDALE KENDALL KENNEDY KEPLEY KERNS KESTER KETCHCART KETHCART KIDDER KILLION KIMBLEY KING KINION KIRK KIRTWRIGHT KNIGHT KNOWLING KNOX KUTRIGHT LAGENAM LAGENAUR LAGENOUR LAIN LANE LANGDON LARISON LARKIN LAUGHHUNN LAUGHINOUR LAWYER LEMMON LEMMONS LESTER LEVERTON LEVISTON LEWIS LINDSEY LISTER LISTON LOCKENOUR LOCKHART LOCKWOOD LOFTON LOGAN LOHUN LONG LOUDER LOUDERSMITH LOUDON LOUGHMILLER LOVELACE LOWERY LOWREY LOWRY LUCAS LUCK LUKENBILL LUMBY LUMLEY LUMLY LUSK LUTHULEN MABRY MACNAMARA MACNAMARD MACY MAFFITT MAHAN MALLICOAT MALONE MALOTT MANDLIN MANN MANNING MANZEY MARK MARKLAND MARKS MARRZEY MARSHALL MARTIN MATHER MATHEWS MATTHEWS MATTOX MAUDLIN MAURICE MAY MAYALL MAYDWELL MAYFIELD MAZE MCAFEE MCCALLEN MCCLALLAN MCCLANAHAN MCCLASKEY MCCLAY MCCLELAND MCCLELLAND MCCONE MCCORD MCCOSKEY MCCOY MCDANIEL MCELISTER MCELORY MCELROY MCFARLAND MCGREW MCGUIRE MCINTIRE MCKEE MCKIMMY MCKINZIE MCKNIGHT MCKOON MCLALEN MCLELLAND MCNAUGHT MCNEELY MCNIGHT MCPHEETERS MCSALLEN MCWHULTER MELONE MEREDITH MERIDETH MERIDITH MERRIDETH METZ MILBURN MILLER MILLS MITCHEL MITCHELL MODLIN MONDON MONICAL MONIGAL MONOHON MONROE MONTGOMERY MOON MOORE MORELL MORGAN MORRIS MOSER MOTSINGER MOUNT MOYER MULL MULLEN MULLIS MUNDEN MYERS NALE NAUGLE NAWLIN NEELY NELSON NEWBY NEWLON NEWLY NEWMAN NEWSAM NEYMAN NICHOLAS NICHOLSON NONTGOMERY NOWLAND NOWLIN NOWLING OLLIS OVERMAN OVERSHINER OWENS PACKWOOD PADDEN PAGE PAREY PARKER PARR PARSON PARSONS PATTON PAVEY PAYNE PECK PEDEN PERDUE PERLEY PERRINGER PERSINGER PEW PEYTON PHELPS PHERRELL PHILIPS PHILLIPS PHIPPS PICKLER PIDGEON PIERCE PIGEON PLATT PLOTT POLLACK POLLARD POLLOCK POLSON POORE PORTER POTTORFF POTTS POWELL PRATHER PRAY PRENTICE PREWET PRINCE PRINGLE PRITCHARD PRO PROW PRUEWETT PUCKETT PULLIAM PURKHISER PURLEE PURSELL RADCLIFF RAGAINS RANKIN RATS RATTS RAWLINGS RAY RAYHILL RAYMOND READ REDFIELD REED REEDY REID RESTER REYNOLDS RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHEY RICKARD RIDDER RIDER RIDLEN RIFE RILEY RINCH RINCK RIPPA RIPPEY ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON ROBISCON ROBISSON ROCK RODMAN ROGERS ROLL ROLLINS ROSE ROSS ROWLAND ROYSE RUBERSON RUBONSON RUCKER RUSH RUSSEL RUSSELL RUTHERFORD SAGE SAPP SAUDER SAWTELL SCHOONOVER SCHRIER SCIFRES SCIPES SCOTT SEALS SEATON SEIFRES SESSENGOOD SETEN SHAW SHEPHERD SHEPPERD SHERWOOD SHIELDS SHORT SHOULTS SHROYER SHRYER SHULL SHULTZ SIBLEY SIDES SIFERS SIMPSON SKELTON SLADYEN SLAGLE SLAGLEY SLOAN SLOUDER SLUDER SMEDLEY SMITH SNIDER SNODGRASS SNYDER SONDER SONDERS SOUDER SOUDERS SOUNDER SPAINHOUR SPARGIN SPARKS SPEAKS SPEARS SPENCE SPENCER SPRURGIN SPURGEN SPURGIN STACY STANLEY STARK STARR STEINGEL STEPHENSON STEPP STETZEL STEVENS STEWART STEYLEY STILL STOBZ STOCKWELL STONE STONECYPHER STOUT STOUTT STOVER STUART STUCKER STURDARANT STURDEVANT STURDIVANT SULLEVAN SULLIVAN SUMNER SUTHERLAND SUTHERLEN SWAIN TADLOCK TAGUE TALLEY TASH TASK TATLOCK TAYLOR TEAGUE TERREL THACKER THOMAS THOMERSON THOMPSON THOMSON TIBBETTS TIERNAN TIPPEN TIPPIN TOBREN TOLLOCK TOMLINSON TOWNSEND TRABUE TRACY TRINKLE TROWBRIDGE TRUEBLOOD TUCKER TUELL TURK TURLEY TURNER TUSH TUTTLE URMEY VINARD VINSON VOILES VOILS VOYLES VOYLS WADE WAID WAIGLER WAISNER WALKER WALTON WANDLING WARD WARINNER WARNER WARREN WASHINGTON WATHEN WATKINS WATSON WATTS WAYMAN WEDGWOOD WEIR WELCH WELDE WELKER WELKEY WELLER WELLS WESNER WEST WESTERN WESTFALL WESTMORELAND WESTON WETZELSBERGER WHEELER WHITE WHITLET WHITTET WIATT WIBLE WIER WILCOX WILCY WILLCULT WILLCUT WILLIAMS WILLSON WILSEY WILSON WINES WINGLER WINKLER WINSLOW WIRES WOLCOTT WOLF WOOD WOODBURN WOODMANSEE WOODS WOODWARD WOOTAN WOOTEN WORINNER WRIGHT WYATT WYMAN YOCOM YOUNG ZARING ZIPPIN 1106N2097H16  FM007697 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
384 Family Maps of Racine County, Wisconsin, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304623 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
176 pages, with 38 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 11 Congressional townships that make up Racine County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ACKEN ADAMS ADLAND AINSWORTH AIREY ALBON ALERSON ALEXANDER ALLEN AMES AMUNDSON ANBJORNSON ANDERSEN ANDERSON ANDREWS ANTHONY ANUNDSEN APPLEYARD ARMER ARMITAGE ARMOUR ARNETT ARNOLD ASH ASHLEY ASLACKS ASLACKSEN AUSTENSEN BACHE BACKHOUSE BACON BAIRD BAKER BALL BALLACH BANCROFT BANFIELD BANNON BARDSLEE BARNES BARRATT BARRAY BARTLETT BASS BASSETT BASYE BATCHELDER BATES BATHRICK BATTLES BAUMSTARK BAYLEY BEACH BEARDSLEY BEATY BEAUMONT BECK BEEBE BEEBEE BEERS BEETON BELDEN BELL BELLS BENNETT BENTLEY BERRY BESSE BIERKNER BIRCHARD BIRD BLACHLY BLACK BLACKBURN BLAKE BLAKEY BLANDIN BLISS BLOOD BLOOMER BOHNER BOND BORGERT BORGIRT BOSCHART BOSHERT BOSS BOTHAMS BOTSFORD BOTTOMLEY BOWER BOWLS BRACKETT BRADLEY BRADY BRAINARD BRANDIKER BRASCH BRAUND BRAZEE BRESEE BREWER BRICE BRIODY BRITTEN BRONSON BROOK BROUGHTON BROUNSELL BROWN BROWNSELL BRYAN BRYANT BRYON BUCHAN BUEL BULL BULLEN BULLIS BUMP BUNDAY BURBECK BURGESS BURGIN BURNS BURT BUSCH BUSHNELL BUSKIRK BUSSEY BUTLER BUTTLES CADWELL CADY CAHOON CAIL CALDER CALDWELL CALEY CALKINS CALL CALLAGAN CALLAGHAN CAMPBELL CANNON CARPENTER CARR CARROLL CASEY CASS CASWELL CAWLEY CHADWICK CHAFFEE CHALMERS CHAMBERLIN CHANLEY CHANNIER CHAPELL CHAPMAN CHENERY CHENEY CHILDS CHISMORE CHIVES CHRISTIAN CHRISTIANSEN CHRISTIE CHRISTMAN CHRISTON CHRISTOPHERSON CHURCHILL CLARK CLARKE CLASSEN CLEARY CLEAVLAND CLEVELAND COADE COATS COCKROFT CODY COFFEY COLE COLEMAN COLES COLLAR COLMAN COLTON COLVIN CONEY CONNELL COOK COOLEY COOPER COULTER COVEL COWLES COX CRAMER CRANE CRAWFORD CREMER CROWTHER CRUICKSHANK CULBERTSON CUNNIFF CUNNIFFE CUNNINGHAM CURRAN CURTISS CUSHING DAGGETT DAHLMAN DAHLMANN DALE DALZELL DANIELS DARLING DAVIDSEN DAVIS DAWSON DAYTON DELAFIELD DELAND DELONG DEREMER DEUEL DEVERILL DEWITT DIBBLE DICK DICKERMAN DICKINSON DIETRICH DISBROW DOLAN DOLE DONALD DONNELL DORNING DOUD DOWNER DRAKE DRAPER DRINKWATER DROUGHT DUCKETT DUFFES DUGAN DUNCAN DUNHAM DUNNING DURGIN DUTTON DYER EARLE EARNSHAW EASTERBROOK EASTMAN EDWARDS EIALSON EILSEN EILSON EISENBARTH EISENBERT ELA ELLIOTT ELLIS ELMER ELMS EMERSON ENGELHARD ESMOND ESTES EVANS EVELAND EVENSEN EVENSON EVERET EVERIT EVERSON EYCK EYILESON FAIRBANKS FANCHER FANNON FARRAND FASTMANN FAY FELCH FELLOWS FENN FEREZ FERRES FERRY FEY FILER FILLEMORE FINK FISH FISHER FISK FISKE FISTMANN FLAGG FLEMING FLETCHER FOLAY FOLEY FORBES FORREST FOSTEN FOSTER FOWLER FOXWELL FRANKLIN FRATT FRAYER FREDENBURGH FREELOVE FRENCH FREY FROST FUESTMANN FUHRMAN FULLER GADD GAFNEY GAKE GAMBLE GARGAN GATLIFF GAULT GAUTESEN GEORGE GIBBS GIDDINGS GILBERT GILL GILMER GLEESON GODFREY GOETZ GOFF GOITZ GOODER GOODWIN GORDON GORMAN GOULES GOUTES GRAHAM GRANDY GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREENE GREGG GREIG GREULICH GRUELICK GRUNDEL GUEST GULLEKSIN GUTTORMSEN HAAGENSON HADFIELD HAGUE HAHN HAIGH HALE HALL HALLESEN HALLEXAN HALVERSEN HALVERSON HALVORSEN HALVORSON HAMAN HAMANN HAMILTON HAMLET HANCOCK HANDREKIN HANKINSON HANSEN HANSON HARDIE HARDY HARMON HARRIMAN HARRISON HARRON HART HASELTINE HASS HASSE HATHAWAY HAWKINS HAY HAYER HAYWARD HAZELTINE HAZEN HEAD HEALD HEALY HEATH HEDDING HEG HELLAWELL HELLICKSEN HELY HEMANWAY HENDERSON HENNIGFELD HENNIGFILD HENRY HESELDEN HESS HETSEL HEWITT HEYDEN HICHINS HICKENS HICKOX HIDDING HIGGINS HIMEBAUCH HIMOE HOBBS HODGE HOFMAN HOFMANN HOGENSON HOLLISTER HOLMES HOLT HOOD HOOKER HOPKINS HORNOR HOST HOTT HOWARD HOWARTH HOWE HOYNSEN HOYT HUBBARD HUCH HUENNING HUGHES HULBERT HULET HUNT HUNTINGTON HURLBUT HURST HUSTIS HUYCK HYDE HYETT INGEBRETSEN INGEBRETSIEN INGERSOLL INGRAM IRVING ISACKSEN ISASKSEN IVERSON IVES JACKSON JACOBIA JACOBS JACOBSEN JACOBSON JAKSEN JAMES JANES JANSEN JEAKENS JEFFERIES JEFFRIES JELLEFF JENKINS JESSUP JEWELL JOHANESON JOHANNES JOHANNESON JOHANSON JOHNSEN JOHNSON JONES JONSON JOST JOY KANTH KARCHER KARCKER KAY KAYSER KEELER KELLER KELLEY KELLOGG KELLY KELSEY KENYON KEOGH KERGER KERN KERR KETCHAPAW KEYSER KIMBAL KIMBALL KIME KIMPTON KINGSTON KINYON KIRK KITTELSON KLAPPROTH KLINGELE KLOMSEED KLUNKEFOTH KLUNKFORT KNAPP KNEALE KNETSER KNIBLOE KNIGHT KNUDSEN KNUDTSEN KNUDTSON KNUTSEN KOOTTERHAGEN KORDS KOTTERHAGEN KULKAM KULKAMP LAMB LANE LANG LANGE LANGMAID LAPHAM LARSEN LARSON LAVIN LAWTON LAY LEACH LEALL LEBER LEE LEES LEIGH LEINKER LENDS LENNON LEUFSEN LEVER LEWIS LIBER LIVINGSTON LOCKWOOD LOGAN LONGLAND LOOMIS LORNSSEN LORY LOSSON LOYD LUCAS LUDINGTON LUGG LUND LUTKEN LYMAN LYNCH MACPHERSON MAGINIS MAHER MALONE MALTBY MANLEY MANN MANNEY MANNING MARKHAM MARSH MARSLAND MARTIN MARVIN MASON MATERSEN MATHEWS MATTIASSEN MAYERS MAYNARD MCCARTHY MCCARTY MCCLEARY MCCLELLAN MCCOLLUM MCDONALD MCDONNALD MCDONOUGH MCGINNIS MCKAY MCKEE MCKERCHAR MCKERCHER MCKIM MCLACHLAN MCLAUGHLIN MCMANUS MCNOWN MCPHERSON MEACHAM MEACHUM MEAD MEAGHER MEALY MEEKER MEINCER MEINHARDT MELCHERD MELCHERS MELOY MENNIE MENNIR MERILLS MERRILLS METCALF MILLER MILLS MITCHELL MONTAGU MOOK MOONEY MOORE MORRIS MORRISON MORSE MORTON MOSES MOSHER MOSMAN MOSSMAN MOULTON MOURIER MOYLE MUGGELER MULANY MULDOWNEY MULLEE MULLER MULLINS MUNGER MUNRO MUNROE MURPHEY MURPHY MURTAUGH MYERS MYGATT MYHRE MYRICK NAGAL NARUM NASH NEILSEN NEILSON NELSDATTER NELSON NERLSON NETTLETON NEWMAN NEWTON NICHOLAS NICHOLS NICHOLSON NIELSEN NIELSON NILSSEN NIMS NIXON NOBLE NOBLES NOLAN NORRIS NORRISS NORTHRUP NORTON NUGENT OHARA OHLER OLDSHIP OLESEN OLESON OLSEN OLSON ONEAL ONEIL OREILLY ORMISTON OSBORN OTIS OTOOLE OUILMENTT OUILMETT OVERSEN PAGE PAINE PALMER PARKER PARMELEE PARSONS PASKO PASMORE PATHERAM PECK PEDENSEN PEDERSEN PENTONY PERKIN PERKINS PERRY PETH PFLUG PHALIN PHELPS PIERCE PILKINGTON PIXLEY PLACE PLATE PORTER POTTER POULSON POWDERLY POWELL POWER POWERS PRICE PRIOR PROCTOR PRYER PUGH PURVES PUTNAM PYNER QUACKENBUSH QUARLES QUIMBY QUINN RACINE RAMSDEN RANDAL RANDALL RANDLE RANNIE RAYMOND REAS REBURN REED REEVE REID REINWALD RESSEQUIE REYMERT REYNOLDS RHODES RICE RICHARD RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHDER RICHTER RICTBROCK RIDLER RILEY RIVERS ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBIN ROBINSON ROE ROGERS ROOKER RORK ROSS ROSSMAN ROUGHAN ROWE ROY ROYCE RUGG RUNKEL RUNKIL RYERSON SAAMUNDSEN SADLER SAGE SALISBURY SALTONSTALL SAMPSON SAMSON SANDERS SANDS SANFORD SARGENT SATTSMAN SAWYER SAXTON SCHERRER SCHILZ SCHIVER SCHNEIDER SCHOFIELD SCHULLER SCHULTE SCHULTEIS SCHWARTZ SCHWER SCOFIELD SCOTT SCOUTEN SEARS SECOR SEE SELLECK SEMUNDSON SENDER SEWALD SEXTON SEYMOUR SHAW SHELDON SHEPARD SHEPHARD SHERRER SHERWOOD SHEWES SHINTAFFER SHUMWAY SILLERS SIMENSEN SIMONDS SIMONDSEN SIMONDSON SIMONSEN SINCLAIR SKEWES SKUTLE SKUTTLE SLAGHT SLAUSON SLAWSON SMILEY SMITH SNOW SORENSEN SOUTER SPEAR SPENCER SPRAGUE ST JOHN STADLER STAFFORD STAPELES STAPLES STARKEY STEBBINS STEFFENSON STEIN STEINMETZ STENHOUSE STEPHENSON STERLING STETSON STEVENS STOCK STOEL STONE STRATTON STREETER STRONG STURTEVANT SUNDERLIN SVENSEN SWAIN SWEENEY SWEET SWIFT SWINUMSEN SYKES TAGGART TALSON TAYLOR TEACHOUT THEODORE THOMAS THOMPSON THOMSON THOOSON THORN THORSON TIBBALS TINKER TITCOMB TITUS TOABEN TODD TOLSON TOMESON TOMPSON TOMSON TOOMBS TOOMER TOSTENSAN TOSTENSEN TOWER TOWSLEY TRADEWELL TROTTER TROWBRIDGE TRUE TRUESDEL TUCKER TULLY TUNISON TURNER TURRILL TWEED TYMESEN UHLENHAKE UPHAM VAN AERNAM VAN DOOZER VAN KIRK VAN VLEIT VAN VLIET VAN VLIETE VAN WAGENER VANALSTINE VANERNAU VAUGHAN VAUGHN VAUX VELAE VINCENT WADE WADSWORTH WADUM WAGNER WAIT WAKEMAN WALKER WALL WALTER WALTERMIRE WALTON WARD WARNER WARREN WASBERG WATERMAN WATSON WATTERS WATTS WEAGE WEBBER WEED WEGLAND WEINBORN WELCH WELLS WELSH WENNER WESLIEN WESTON WESTRICH WHEATON WHEELER WHITCHER WHITCOMB WHITE WHITELEY WHITEMORE WHITING WHITMAN WHITMORE WHITTON WIENBORN WIGELAND WILD WILDER WILFORD WILGUS WILLARD WILLEY WILLIAMS WILMER WILSON WINCKLER WING WINSTON WINTER WOLCOTT WOOD WOODHEAD WOODRUFF WOODWARD WOOSTER WRIGHT YATES YEOMANS YOUNG YUNG 1106N1497H16  FM007698 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
385 Family Maps of Simpson County, Mississippi, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420307576 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
The Family Maps series of Land Patent Books are published county by county, state by state, for original settlers whose purchases are indexed in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management database. For the first time, you can locate your ancestor's federal land purchase by simply finding them in a surname index, then an all-name index, which directs you to a map of first-land-owners. And now you can learn who your ancestors' neighbors were! The Family Maps books are a helpful visual reference tool that make your federal lands research easier than ever. 284 pages, with 71 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 22 Congressional townships that make up Simpson County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABERNATHY, ADAIR, ADAMS, AINSWORTH, ALBRITTON, ALEXANDER, ALLBRITTON, ALLEN, AMMONS, ANDERSON, ANESWORTH, ARMSTRONG, ASHLEY, ATES, AULDAY, AVERY, AYRES, BADGETT, BAILEY, BAKER, BALL, BANKS, BARBER, BARKSDALE, BARLOW, BARNES, BARNETT, BARRON, BARRONS, BARROW, BASS, BATES, BAUGH, BEASLEY, BEASLY, BELL, BENNETT, BENSON, BENTON, BERRY, BESLEY, BIDDLE, BIRCH, BISHOP, BLACK, BLACKMAN, BLACKMOND, BLACKWELL, BLAIR, BLANCHARD, BODGETT, BOGAN, BOGGAN, BOLER, BONNER, BOON, BOONE, BOOTHE, BOWEN, BOX, BOYAKIN, BOYKIN, BRADDY, BRADLEY, BREEDLOVE, BRENT, BREWER, BRIDGES, BRIGGS, BRIGHT, BRILEY, BRINSON, BRISTER, BROCK, BROKE, BROOKS, BROTHERS, BROWN, BRYANT, BUCHANAN, BUCHANON, BUCKLEY, BULLOCK, BUNN, BURCH, BURK, BURKETT, BURNHAM, BURNS, BUSBY, BUSH, BUTLER, BYNUM, BYRD, CALDWELL, CALHOUN, CAMPBELL, CAMPER, CANOY, CARAWAY, CARR, CARROLL, CARTER, CARY, CATCHING, CATRON, CETCHING, CHAMBERS, CHANDLER, CHAPMAN, CHARLES, CHEVERS, CHILDRES, CLARK, CLIBURN, COCKER, COCKRELL, CODAY, COKE, COLE, COLEMAN, COLLIER, COLLINS, COLLINSON, COLQUHOUN, CONE, COOK, COOPER, COOR, COTTON, COURTNEY, COVINGTON, COWARD, COX, CRADDOCK, CRADDOE, CRAFT, CRAIN, CRANE, CRAWFORD, CRAWLEY, CREEL, CRISCO, CROCKRELL, CRUMP, CUPP, CURRIE, CURTIS, DABS, DALLAR, DAMPEER, DAMPIER, DANIELS, DAVID, DAVIS, DEAN, DEAR, DEEN, DENT, DEPRIEST, DERDAN, DERRYBERRY, DICKENS, DICKERSON, DICKSON, DILMORE, DIXON, DOLLAR, DONELL, DOSS, DOUGLASS, DOW, DOWNS, DRUMMOND, DRUMMONDS, DUCKSWORTH, DUKE, DUKES, DULANEY, DUNFORD, DUNN, DURDIN, DURR, DYE, EASTERLING, ECHOLS, EDMONSON, EDWARDS, ELLIOTT, ELLIS, ELZEY, ENGLISH, ENNIS, ENTRECAN, ESTERLING, ESTES, EVANS, EVERETT, EVERITT, FAILES, FAIRLY, FARMER, FARRINGTON, FEAGIN, FELTS, FENN, FERGUSON, FINCH, FINDLE, FINLEY, FISH, FISHER, FLEMING, FLETCHER, FLOWERS, FLOYD, FOBES, FORREST, FORTBERY, FORTENBERRY, FORTENBURY, FORTINBERRY, FRANKLIN, FRASURE, FREEMAN, FRENCH, FUNCHES, FUNCHESS, GADDY, GANDY, GARDINER, GARDNER, GARNER, GARRETT, GARRICK, GATES, GATLING, GAY, GENTRY, GEORGE, GIBSON, GIGGER, GILCHRIST, GILL, GIPSON, GODDORD, GOFF, GOODMAN, GORDEN, GORDON, GOWAN, GRACE, GRADDY, GRADY, GRAHAM, GRANTHAM, GRAVES, GRAY, GRAYSON, GREEN, GREENLAW, GREGORY, GRIFFIN, GRIFFITH, GRIMES, GRUBBS, GRUBEE, GUTHRIE, GUYNES, GWYNES, HAGIN, HAILES, HAILS, HALES, HALEY, HALFORD, HALL, HAMILTON, HAMPTON, HARGIS, HARPER, HARRELSON, HARRIEL, HARRINGTON, HARRIS, HARTLEY, HARVEY, HATHORN, HAYES, HAYS, HAYSE, HAZE, HELTON, HEMBY, HEMPHILL, HENDERSON, HERREN, HERRIN, HERRINGTON, HESTER, HICKMAN, HICKS, HILL, HILLIARDS, HILTON, HINES, HINSON, HINTON, HODGE, HOLBROOK, HOLBROOKS, HOLCOMBE, HOLEYFIELD, HOLFORD, HOLLAND, HOLLYFIELD, HOLMES, HOLYFIELD, HOMES, HONEA, HOOKER, HOOKS, HOOVER, HOPKINS, HORNSBY, HOWARD, HOWELL, HUBBARD, HUBERT, HUDSON, HUGHES, HUSBANDS, HUTSON, HYDRICK, INNIS, JACKSON, JAYNE, JAYNES, JENNINGS, JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, JOLLY, JONES, JUDD, KEAN, KEEN, KEITH, KELLEY, KELLY, KENEDY, KENNEDY, KERSH, KEYES, KING, KIRKPATRICK, KNIGHT, LACY, LAIRD, LAMBERT, LANE, LANG, LARD, LARGENT, LARKIN, LAYTON, LEE, LEWIS, LITTLE, LLOYD, LOCKHART, LOFTIN, LOPER, LOTT, LOWE, LUCAS, LUCKEY, LUCKY, MADDOX, MAGEE, MAGHEE, MAHAFFEY, MAHAFFY, MALLOY, MANGUM, MANNING, MARTIN, MASON, MASSEY, MATHEWS, MATTHEWS, MAULSBY, MAY, MCALLISTER, MCCALL, MCCARTY, MCCASKILL, MCCLENDON, MCCOLLUM, MCCORD, MCDANIEL, MCDONALD, MCDUFFEY, MCDUFFIE, MCFAREN, MCFARLAND, MCFARRAN, MCFEIRN, MCFERRIN, MCGEE, MCGILL, MCINTIRE, MCINTYRE, MCKASKILL, MCKINLEY, MCLAURIN, MCLDON, MCLEHANEY, MCLEHANY, MCLELAND, MCLELLAN, MCLELLAND, MCLEMORE, MCLENDON, MCLEOD, MCMILLAN, MCMILLON, MCNAIR, MCNEMAR, MCNULTY, MCRAVEN, MCWILLIAMS, MEADE, MEADOWS, MEEKS, MEHAFFEY, MENDENHALL, MERCHANT, MICHAEL, MIDDLETON, MILES, MILL, MILLER, MILLIS, MILLS, MINTURN, MIRES, MITCHEL, MITCHELL, MIZE, MONTGOMERY, MOORE, MORE, MORGAN, MORRIS, MOSELEY, MOTHERSHED, MOTT, MOULDER, MULICAN, MULLEN, MULLICAN, MULLINS, MURRAY, MURRY, MYERS, MYRES, MYRICK, NEELY, NEILEY, NEILY, NELSON, NEWMAN, NEWSOM, NEWSOME, NICHOLS, NIXON, NORMAN, NORSWORTHY, NORWOOD, OBANNON, OBERLEY, ODOM, ODUM, OLEARY, ONEAL, ORMAN, OVERBEY, OVERBY, OVERLEY, OWEN, OWENS, PAINE, PARISH, PARKER, PARRETT, PATTERSON, PAYNE, PEACOCK, PENDLETON, PENNINGTON, PERKINS, PERRETT, PERRITT, PERSER, PESCOD, PETERS, PHILLIPS, PIERCE, PLEDGER, PLUMMER, POLLARD, PONDER, POPE, POSEY, POTTER, POWELL, PRESTIDGE, PREWETT, PREWITT, PRICE, PRINE, PRITCHET, PRUITT, PUCKETT, PURSER, PURVIS, QUIN, QUINN, RAGLAND, RAMSEY, RANKIN, RANKINS, RASBERRY, RAWLS, RAY, REAVES, REED, REESE, REEVES, REGIONS, RENO, REYNOLDS, RHODE, RHODES, RHYMES, RHYNES, RICHARDSON, RILEY, RIMES, RISER, ROBBINS, ROBERSON, ROBERTS, ROBERTSON, ROBINSON, RODGERS, ROGERS, ROSS, RUFFIN, RUNNELLS, RUNNELS, RUSSELL, SALISBURY, SANDAFORD, SANDEFER, SANDERS, SANDIFER, SANFORD, SARGENT, SAUNDERS, SCARBOROUGH, SCOTT, SEBREN, SELLERS, SESSOMS, SHAW, SHELL, SHEPPARD, SHERMAN, SHERWOOD, SHIPP, SHIVERS, SHOEMAKER, SHORT, SHORTER, SHOTTS, SHOWERS, SHOWS, SIBBY, SIKES, SILLIVAN, SIMPSON, SIMS, SINCLAIR, SISTRUNK, SKIFFER, SLATER, SMITH, SOUTHWORTH, SPELL, SPENCER, SPIKES, SPILLYARDS, SPRADLEY, SQUIRES, STAPLETON, STEEL, STEEN, STEPHENS, STEVENS, STEWART, STRATTON, STRICKLAND, STRONG, STROUD, STUBBLEFIELD, STUBBS, STUBS, STUCKEY, SULIVAN, SULLIVAN, SUMRALL, SUTTON, SWILLEY, SWILLY, SWOR, SYKES, TALLEY, TAYLOR, TEASLEY, TERRY, THAMES, THOMAS, THOMPSON, THORNHILL, THORNTON, THURMAN, TOLAR, TOLER, TOMLINSON, TONEY, TOUCHSTONE, TRAILOR, TRAYLOR, TRUETT, TUCKER, TULLAS, TULLIS, TULLOS, TULLOUS, TURNAGE, TURNER, TYNER, TYRONE, UPTON, USHER, VANZANDT, VANZANT, VARNELL, VARNER, VINSON, VISE, WADDELL, WALDROP, WALKER, WALLIS, WALTERS, WALTMAN, WALTMON, WAMACK, WARD, WARE, WARNER, WARREN, WATERS, WATKINS, WEATHERSBY, WEBSTER, WEEKES, WEEKS, WELCH, WELLS, WESTBROOK, WESTBROOKS, WESTMOELAN, WESTMORELAND, WETMORE, WHATELEY, WHATLEY, WHEELER, WHITE, WHITEHEAD, WIGINGTON, WILCOX, WILKINSON, WILKS, WILLIAMS, WILLIAMSON, WILSON, WILTSHIRE, WINGATE, WITMIRE, WOMACK, WOOD, WOODARD, WOODS, WOOLEY, WOOTEN, WRIGHT, WROTEN, WROTON, WYATT, YELVERTON, YOUNG 0807N2217H16  FM009325 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
386 Family Maps of Houston County, Minnesota, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
236 pages, with 59 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 18 Congressional townships that make up Houston County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AAGESEN AASEN ABBOTT ACKLEY ADAMS AIKEN ALBA ALBEE ALLEN ALLENSEN ALVORD ALVUSON ALWORTH AMMERSON AMUNDSAN AMUNDSON ANDERSEN ANDERSON ANDREW ANFENSON ANGEL ANGUS ANUNSEN APPEL APPLEBEE APPLETON ARENS ARMSTRONG ARMUNSON ARMUSON ARNDT ARNOLD ASBJORNSEN ASBYORNSON ASBYORSON ASHE ASLACKSON ASLAGSEN ASLAGSON ASLAKSON ASLESAN ASLISON ASMUNDSON BACKUS BADER BAHNKE BAILEY BAKER BALDERSTONE BARRATT BARRETT BARRON BATCHELDER BATES BAUCKUS BEACH BEARD BEDIENT BEEMAN BEHAN BELDEN BELL BENEKE BENHAM BENNETT BENSEN BENSON BERGAN BERGE BERRY BERTCH BESKE BETTIN BEUSCH BIDWELL BIERDEN BIGLER BILLINGS BIORSEN BJORGUFSIN BJORGUSSEN BJORNSON BLACKINGTON BLAKELY BLANK BLASEN BODEVIN BOGAN BOLTOLOSIN BOOMER BORGER BOSWORTH BOTTLESON BOTTOLOSIN BOTTOLSEN BOTTOLSIN BOWLES BOWMAN BOYNTON BRABBIT BRACKETT BRADY BRAINERD BRANAGAN BRANDT BRANNAN BRENENG BRENNER BROOKER BROSNOHIN BROWN BUCHANAN BUCHEL BUCHER BUELL BUNCE BUNGE BURKE BURKHART BURNETT BURNS BUROW BURTCH BURTON BUTLER BUTTERFIELD BUTZ BYE BYRNS CADY CAHILL CALLAGHAN CAMERON CAMPBELL CANNON CANON CARIER CARLIN CARPENTER CARR CARRALL CARRIER CARRIGAN CARROLL CARVER CARY CASE CASSIDAY CASTLO CAVENEE CAVIN CHAMBERLIN CHAPEL CHAPMAN CHASE CHATFIELD CHRESTOFFERSON CHRISSTENSON CHRISTAAFFERSEN CHRISTENSEN CHRISTEY CHRISTIAN CHRISTIANSEN CHRISTOFERSEN CHRISTOFERSON CHRISTOPHERSON CLARK CLAYTON CLINTON CLOSICK CLOW COADY COE COLLINS COLWELL COMSTOCK CONNER CONNIFF CONNOR COOPER CORCORAN COREY COSTELO COX CRAIG CROSBY CROTTY CROWE CROWLEY CROWLY CRYDERMAN CULVER CUMMINGS CUNNIFF CUNNINGHAM DAILY DAMRON DAN DARLING DAUWEN DAVEY DAVIS DAY DEAN DEEMER DENFEL DENSCH DESHIMER DEVINS DEXTER DIEM DIERSEN DIGAN DILLON DINAN DODGE DOEHLE DOHARTY DOIL DORSH DOTY DOYLE DRISLIN DUERRWAECHTER DUGAN DUGGIN DUGIN DUHREN DULIN DULOON DUNBAR DUNN DURKEE DYER EASTON EATON EBERHARD EBERHART EBNER EDDY EDWARDS EDWINSON ELDER ELENZ ELLIKSEN ELLINGSEN ELLINGSON ELLISON EMERSON ENGEBERTSEN ENGEBRETSEN ENGEBRIKSON ENGEBRITSEN ENOS ENSRUD ERICKSON ERIKSEN ERIKSON ESCH ESTEN EVANS EVENS EVENSON EVERSON FAIRBANKS FARLEY FARRAL FARWELL FELLOWS FIEBIG FINDRENG FINN FISCH FISCHER FISH FITZPATRICK FLANAGAN FLANARY FLANNERY FLATEN FLEMING FLYNN FOLSON FONSIN FORD FORSCHLER FORSETH FOSSETT FOSSETTE FOWLER FRANKLIN FRANZEN FRAPPIER FREILINGER GAGE GALASPY GALVIN GANTENBEIN GARNER GASSERT GATES GAVIN GEDESTAD GEIWITZ GEORGE GERNES GIBBS GIELOW GILBERT GILBERTSEN GILBERTSON GILE GILLITT GILLON GILMORE GILSON GLICK GLUCK GOLLAHER GONER GOODELL GOODRICH GOODWIN GOODYEAR GOOLD GOULD GRAATSMA GRAFERT GRAHAM GRANT GRAVES GREEN GREMSGARD GRIBBIN GRIFFIN GRIFFITHS GROSS GROUSE GROVER GSTALDER GULBRANDSON GULLIK GUNDERSEN GUNDERSON GUNN GUTORMSEN GUTORMSON GUTTERSON GUTTORMSAN GUTTORMSEN HAAGENSEN HACKETT HAFNER HAGERTY HAGESON HAGUE HALL HALLAN HALVERSEN HALVERSON HALVORSEN HALVORSON HAMMER HAMMOND HANSEN HANSON HANSSEN HAPPEL HARDEN HARER HARGAN HARGREAVES HARM HARRISON HARTLEY HARTMAN HARTY HARVEY HASSE HAWLEY HAY HAYS HEBEREE HEFFNER HEGLI HEINZE HELAN HELGSON HEMBD HEMPSTED HENDERSON HENDRICKSEN HENDRICKSON HENDRIKSEN HENDRIKSON HENRICKS HENRIGHT HERBRONSON HERMANSEN HERMANSON HERRAUS HERRING HETTRICH HEWITT HEY HIBBARD HICKEY HIGBIE HIGGINS HILL HINER HINKLEY HOAG HOBBS HOELVIG HOFMANN HOGARTY HOHL HOLLAND HOLLIDAY HOLLORAN HOLT HOLTORF HOLVERSON HOLVORSON HONAN HOOLEY HORAHAN HORTON HOTUA HOULLIHAN HOUSE HOWARD HOWLAY HOWLEY HOYT HUBER HUGHES HUNTER HUNTSINGER HURLEY HUTCHINGS HUYCK HYATE HYATT INGERBREDSON INGMAN JACOBSEN JACOBSON JAMES JAMESON JANSEN JEFFERSON JEMISON JEMMISON JENKINS JENKS JENNINGS JOHANESEN JOHANISEN JOHANSEN JOHANSON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JONHANSON JORGENSEN JORGENSON JUNGBAUER KAIR KARRICHER KAUPHUSMAN KEATING KEEFE KEENAY KEIF KEISLING KELLAY KELLEY KELLY KELSEY KENNEDY KENNERLY KENNEY KENNY KENYON KETCHUM KETTELSON KETTLESON KILDOFF KILE KING KITTELSON KITTILSEN KITZINGER KLASSEN KLEIN KLINE KLOS KNAPP KNEIHT KNUDSEN KNUDSON KOCH KOEHLE KOEL KRAHLER KRAUSS KRECK KREEB KREOHLER KRICK KROEHLER KROHLER KRZBEITKE KUBITZ KULL LA DUE LAFLIN LAMAN LAMBERTH LAMPERT LANGMUIR LAPHAM LARSEN LARSIN LARSON LARSSON LAUGEN LAVEN LAWTHER LAYLAND LEACH LEARY LEE LEEK LEIGH LENZ LEONARD LEWIS LIE LIFSON LILLY LINEHAN LINK LITTLEFORD LOFFLER LOMAN LOMMEN LONG LOONEY LOUGHLIN LOVESEE LYMAN LYNCH LYNN MACDONALD MACKEY MACKINTIRE MADIGAN MALLAN MALLANY MALONE MALONEY MALOY MANGNER MANLE MANLY MANN MARCHALL MARLOW MARQUARDT MARRAN MARSCHALL MARSH MARSHALL MARTIN MARTINDALE MATEJN MATISON MATTHIAS MCADAMS MCANALLY MCARTHUR MCCABE MCCAN MCCARTY MCCAULEY MCCLARON MCCONNELL MCCORMICK MCCRADY MCCREARY MCCURDY MCDONALD MCDONEL MCDONNELL MCGINNESS MCGINNIS MCGITTAGEN MCGITTIGAN MCGOWAN MCGRAGH MCGRATH MCHUGH MCILRATH MCKENNY MCKEON MCKIBBIN MCKINNEY MCKRATH MCLAREN MCMILLAN MCNASSOR MCNEVINS MCPHAILL MCPHERSON MCSPADDEN MEADE MECHELSEN MECHTEL MEIER MELIUS MELVIN MESSERALL METCALF MICHEL MICHELSEN MIKKELSON MILLER MILLERD MILLS MINKEL MITCHELL MOEN MOFFITT MOHLER MONSEN MONSON MONTAGUE MONTGOMERY MOORE MOOTE MORAN MORIARTY MORRISON MULLEN MULLER MULLIGAN MULNIX MUNSEL MURNANE MURPHY MURRY MYRE NARVESAN NAY NEILSON NELSEN NELSON NEUMANN NEWBURY NEWPORT NICKLAS NIEDERMAYER NIEMANN NIVERSEN NOLAND NOON NORTH NORTON NOYES OCHSENKEHL OCONNELL OCONNER OCONNOR ODDEN OFFLEY OLESEN OLESON OLIN OLIVER OLSEN OLSLAGER OLSON OLUND OMUNSON ORR OSGAR OSHEA OSLAKSEN OSTENSON OVERBAU OXFORD PADDOCK PALMER PAPE PARDEE PARKER PARKISON PARMELY PARSON PAULSEN PECK PEDERSEN PEDERSON PENDLETON PETERSON PFEFFER PHILLIPS PICKETT PIERCE PILZER PIVCH PLEDL POLLEMA POLLEYS POMEROY POPE POTTER POULSON POWERS POWLESLAND PRATT PURPLE PUSEY QUINLIN RAINART RANDALL RAYMOND REDMAN REID REIDER REIERSON REINARD REITER REYNOLDS RHODES RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHMOND RICKER RIDDELL RIDER RIEBE RILEY RIPLEY RISTA ROACH ROBERTS ROBINSON ROCHE RODEMEYER ROEDING ROHAIN ROHEN ROMMES ROOFE ROOS ROOSEVELT ROSE ROSS ROTH ROUNENBERG ROWE RUDDY RUDISUHLE RUEGAMER RUSSELL RUUD RYAN SAHEIM SALVERSON SAMMONS SAMUELSON SANDBRAKE SANDEN SAULSBERRY SAWYER SCANLON SCHACHT SCHALER SCHATZ SCHAUL SCHLABACK SCHMIDT SCHOEMBS SCHOFIELD SCHOH SCHULDT SCHULTZ SCHWINDEN SCOFIELD SCULLION SELFRIDGE SEVERSON SEYMOUR SHANNON SHARP SHAW SHEAHAN SHELDON SHELHORN SHELLEY SHERMAN SHUMWAY SIMPSON SINCLAIR SKELLY SKREI SLAVEN SLOCUM SMITH SNIDER SNOOKS SNURE SODERLUND SOLBERG SOLVERSON SORUM SOVESON SPATTZ SPLITTER SPRAGUE SPREITER ST PAUL RR CO STAAKLAND STAFFORD STALEY STANBRA STANGE STANTON STAPLETON STARR STEELE STEER STENSRUD STEUTLEIN STEVENS STEVENSON STEWARD STEWART STODDARD STOLTZ STONGRIMSON STORKSON STREETER STULEN SULLAVAN SULLIVAN SUNDT SURFACE SUTLIFFE SVENSON SWAN SWARTOUT SWARTWOUT SWEENEY SWENDSON SWENSEN SWENSON SWENY TALTY TARGESON TARNTON TARR TAYLOR THEDEMANSAN THEDENANDSON THIDEMANDSON THIDEMANSEN THIDEMANSON THOMASEN THOMPSON THORDSEN THRONSEN TIMENSEN TIMM TIPPERY TIRLSON TORLINSON TOSTENSON TRAAEN TRANUM TRASK TRAVIS TREAT TREY TRIPP TROULSON TROUT TRUE TRULSEN TRULSON TUNESON TUNISON TURHESON TURNER TUTTLE TWININGA ULLAND ULRICH VAN DOREN VANCE VAUGHN VIETS VINCENT VIX VOSSEN VROLSEN WAGGONER WAGNER WAIT WALKER WALLER WALTER WALTERS WASHBURN WATSON WEBSTER WELCH WELLS WERTZ WESENBERG WEST WETGEN WHITCHER WHITE WHITING WHITNEY WHITTLESEY WIEDMAN WIERTH WIGHTMAN WILBUR WILCOX WILLIAMS WILLIS WILLSON WILSON WILTEN WILTGEN WINSKY WISE WOOD WOODS WOOLENT WOOLLEY WRIGHT WUNNEKE WYKOFF YOUNG ZEIGLER ZENDER ZERBACH ZIEGLER ZIETLOW 0307N1977H16  FM008173 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
387 Family Maps of Lincoln Parish, Louisiana, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
206 pages, with 56 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 17 Congressional townships that make up Lincoln Parish. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the Parish. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AARONS ABNEY AKIN ALBRITTON ALEXANDER ALFORD ALLBRITTON ALLEN ANDERSON ANDING ANDREWS ANSLEY ARMSTRONG ASKEW ASWELL AUDING AUTREY AUTRY BAGWELL BAILEY BALL BALLANCE BARBER BARKSDALE BARLETT BARMORE BARNES BARNETT BARRETT BARTON BATEMAN BATES BAUGHMAN BAUSKETT BEANS BECK BELL BENNETT BENSON BERRY BILLINGS BOANE BOATWRIGHT BODDIE BOLAND BOOLES BOWDEN BOYD BRACKIN BRADLEY BRADY BRANNON BRASWELL BRAZILE BREWSTER BRICE BROSHERS BROTHERS BROWN BROWNING BRUNSON BRY BRYANT BUCHANAN BURGESS BURK BURKE BURNHAM BURT BUSBY CALCOTE CALHOUN CALLAWAY CALVIN CAMBELL CAMP CAMPBELL CANIDY CARR CARROLL CARTER CASE CASKEY CAWTHON CHANDLER CHAPMAN CHATHAM CHILDERS CHRISTIE CHRISTY CLANTON CLARK CLEGHORN CLEMENTS COBB COKER COLLIE COLLINS COLVIN CONGER COOK COOPER COX COXE CREED CROWELL CULBERTSON CULPEPPER DABBS DADE DANIELS DARK DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWSON DELONY DERRIT DEVERS DIAER DICKENSON DICKINSON DIFFEY DIXON DOBBINS DOLBEAR DORMAN DORREY DORSEY DOWDY DRAGO DRAKE DRIGGERS DUGGAN DUNN DURRETT DUTTON DUTY DYE DYER EDMISTON EDMUNDS ELKINS ELLIOTT EMBRY ENLOE ETHERIDGE ETHRIDGE EVANS EVBARROW EVERETT EVERITT EVINS FARLET FARLEY FARMER FENLAYSON FILHIOL FLOURNOY FOOTE FORD FORSYTHE FOSTER FOWLER FOY FRANKLIN FRASIER FRAZER FRAZIER FREEMAN FRIEND FROST FULLER FUTILL FUTRE FUTREL FUTRELL GARLINGTON GARNER GATES GAY GEORGE GIBSON GIDDINGS GILBERT GILL GIPSON GIVENS GOFF GOLDSBY GOLSBY GOODGION GOODGOIN GOODWIN GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREENE GREER GREGORY GRIFFIN GRISHAM GRISSETT GUICE GULETT GULLATT GULLEY GWIN HAMMOND HAMMONDS HAMMONS HANCOCK HANKS HANNON HARDEN HARKINS HARPER HARRIS HARRISON HART HARVEY HATHAWAY HAYMAN HEARD HEARN HEBRON HEDGEPETH HEMPHILL HENDERSON HENLEY HENRY HERRING HICKS HIGGINBOTHAM HIGHTOWER HILL HILLIARD HINES HINSON HINTON HODGES HOGAN HOLBROOK HOLBROOKS HOLLAND HOLLINGSWORTH HOLSTED HONEYCUTT HOOD HORTON HOWARD HOWELL HUBBARD HUDGENS HUEY HUFFMAN HUMPHREYS HUNNICUTT HYDE JACKSON JAMES JAMESON JARMON JARVIS JEMISON JINKS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOLLY JONES KELLEY KELLY KEMP KENDAL KENDALL KENNEDY KENT KERR KIDD KIGHT KILLINGWORTH KIMBELL KING KINMAN KIRKLAND KNIGHT KNOX KOONCE LACK LANGSTON LANGSTONE LANHAM LANHAN LAURENCE LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LEACH LEE LEEWRIGHT LEGGET LEGGETT LEWIS LIGGIN LINDSAY LINZY LOLLY LOPER LOUISIANA LOWERY LOWREY LOWRY LOYD LYLES LYON LYONS MABRY MADDEN MALLORY MARSHALL MARTIN MASK MASON MATTAX MATTOX MAY MAYER MAYES MAYFIELD MCALPINE MCCLELLAND MCCONATHY MCCOY MCCRUMMEN MCCULLEN MCCULLIN MCCULLOUGH MCCURLEY MCCURLY MCDONALD MCDOUGAL MCELROY MCFARLAND MCGUIRE MCKELLER MCKINNEY MCKINZIE MCLAIN MCLAUGHLIN MCLEOD MCLEROY MCMAHON MCMOY MCNAUGHTEN MCNICHOLSON MEADOR MERCHANT MESHVIN METHVIN MILLER MILLING MILLS MILNER MILTON MITCHAM MITCHELL MIXON MIZE MIZELL MIZELLE MOFFETT MONK MONROE MONSER MOON MOORE MORE MORRIS MORROW MOSS MOTT MOUSER MOYSE MULLINS MURDOCK MURPHY MUSE MYERS NASH NEAL NEIGHBORS NEILSON NELSON NEWBERY NEWMAN NEWTON NICHOLS NIXON NORRIS ODOM OGDEN OLIVER ONEAL OTIS OTT OTTS OUTLAW OWEN PALMER PARDUE PARK PARKER PARRITT PATRIDGE PATTEN PATTERSON PATTON PEDDY PEEPLES PEEVY PERKINS PERRY PHILEN PHILLIPS PIKE PIPES POLLARD POLLOCK PONDER POUDER POWELL PRICE PRUITT PUGH QUINN RAINES RAINS RALEY RANDAL RANEY RAY REDDING REDING REDWINE REED REEKS REEVES REID RENO REYNOLDS RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHMOND RIGAN RISER RIVES ROAN ROANE ROBENSON ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBESON ROBINSON ROBNETT ROCHELLE RODGERS ROGERS ROLAND ROUSSEAU RUDD RUSSELL RUTLEDGE RUTTLAND SADLER SAMFORD SANDERS SAUNDERS SCARBOROUGH SCOTT SEALE SEALY SHARP SHAVER SHAW SHEPHERD SHEPPARD SHERARD SHERRARD SHIELDS SHIPP SHOLARS SILMAN SILMON SIMMONS SIMONTON SIMPSON SIMS SKINNER SLAUGHTER SLAYTER SMEAD SMITH SMYTH SNIDER SOWEL SPIVEY SPRAWLS SQUIRES SQUYRES STALLINGS STAMPS STANDIFER STARK STEEL STELLINGS STEPHENSOD STEPHENSON STERLING STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STINSON STOW STRAUGHTER STROTHER STROZIER STUCKEY SULLIVAN SWINDAL SWINT SYLMAN TABOR TANNER TARVER TATUM TAYLOR TEASLEY TERRILL TERRY THOMPSON THORNTON TILL TILLEY TIMS TINGLE TIPPET TIPPIT TIPTON TOWNSEND TRIEB TRUSSELL TUBB TURNER TURNLEY TWITTY VANCE VAUGHAN VAUGHN VERNON VICK VINING VOTTS WADE WAFER WALDRON WALKER WALLER WALLIS WALTERS WALTHALL WALWORTH WARD WARREN WATERMAN WATSON WATTERMAN WAUGH WAY WEEKES WEIR WELCH WELDEN WHEAT WHITE WHITEHEAD WHITTINGTON WILDER WILHITE WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLIS WILLSON WILSON WINDERS WISE WOOD WOODARD WOODWARD WREN WRIGHT WYATT WYLIE YOUNG YOUNSE 0307N1797H16  FM008172 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
388 Family Maps of Union County, Iowa, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2009 1420309838 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 
The Family Maps series of Land Patent Books are published county by county, state by state, for original settlers whose purchases are indexed in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management database. For the first time, you can locate your ancestor's federal land purchase by simply finding them in a surname index, then an all-name index, which directs you to a map of first-land-owners. And now you can learn who your ancestors' neighbors were! The Family Maps books are a helpful visual reference tool that make your federal lands research easier than ever. 204 pages, with 41 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 12 Congressional townships that make up Union County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABEL, ABRAMS, ALBRIGHT, ALEXANDER, ALKIN, ALLEN, AMES, AMMONS, AMRINE, ANDERSON, ANSPACH, ANTHONY, APGAR, ARMITAGE, ASELINE, ATKINS, ATKINSON, AUSTIN, AVERY, AXLINE, AYLWORTH, BACON, BADGER, BAGGETT, BAILEY, BAKER, BALDWIN, BALL, BALLARD, BANNEN, BANNING, BANTA, BANYARD, BARGE, BARKER, BARNES, BARNHART, BARTHOLOMEW, BEAL, BEALES, BEAVER, BEDFORD, BEERY, BEEVER, BENEDICT, BENTLEY, BENTZ, BERRIAN, BERRY, BEVERSTOCK, BEVINGTON, BICKEL, BICKFORD, BILBO, BILLMIER, BINKHIMER, BIRCHMORE, BIRD, BISHOP, BISSELL, BLANCOE, BLISS, BLODGET, BLOOM, BOAKE, BOALS, BONAR, BOND, BONEBRAKE, BONHAM, BONIFIELD, BOOTH, BOSWORTH, BOTLEMAN, BOUDLE, BOWDEN, BOWLES, BOWLING, BOYD, BOYDSTON, BRADEN, BRADY, BRAGG, BRAMHALL, BRAND, BRANE, BRANNER, BRANSON, BRAY, BRAZELTON, BRECKENRIDGE, BRENING, BREWER, BRIGHT, BRISTOL, BROBST, BROCK, BROOKOVER, BROOKS, BROWDER, BROWN, BRUNAUGH, BRUNER, BRUNING, BRUNT, BRYAN, BUCHANAN, BUCKINGHAM, BUDLONG, BUFFUM, BURD, BURK, BURLINGHAM, BURN, BURTON, BUSKIRK, BUSSEY, BUSSY, BYE, BYINGTON, BYRD, BYRNE, CAIN, CALDWELL, CALLAHAN, CAMPBELL, CAREY, CARLIN, CARLTON, CARNES, CARR, CARSON, CARTER, CASHATT, CASTLE, CAVENDER, CECIL, CHAPMAN, CHERRY, CHESTER, CHISMAN, CLARK, CLARKE, CLAYTON, CLEAVENGER, CLELAND, CLEM, CLEMENS, CLEMENT, CLEVENGER, CLEVINGER, CLISER, CLOUGH, COBB, COCHRAN, COCK, COCKERELL, COCKERILL, COCKWELL, COFFE, COFFIELD, COLGAN, COLGEN, COLLIFLOWER, COLLINGS, COLLINS, COLVIN, COMER, CONAWAY, CONGER, CONKLIN, CONNELL, COOK, COOLEY, COOPER, CORKHILL, CORNELL, COWEN, COWLES, COWTHON, COX, CRAIG, CRANDALL, CRAVEN, CREGER, CREVELING, CREVLING, CRIM, CRIPE, CRISS, CRITES, CROCKER, CROMBIE, CRONMELLER, CROSS, CROUCH, CROWQUILL, CRUMRINE, CULVER, CUMMINGS, CUNNINGHAM, CURL, DALLAS, DALRYMPLE, DANIEL, DART, DAVIDSON, DAVIS, DAWSON, DAY, DEAN, DEARMOND, DEATON, DECKER, DEETS, DENGLER, DENNY, DEVER, DEVIN, DEVOL, DEVOTIE, DICK, DIEHL, DIMMITT, DIXON, DOLL, DONALDSON, DONLIN, DONNER, DOTY, DOUGHERTY, DOUGLASS, DRISKELL, DUDLEY, DUNCAN, DUNHAM, DUNNER, DURHAM, DYE, DYER, EAMES, EASLEY, ECHOLS, ECKERT, EDES, EDGECOMBE, EGAN, EGLAR, EITEL, ELLIOTT, ELLIS, ELLISON, EMERSON, ESANS, EVANS, EVERINGHAM, EVERSOLE, EYLAR, FAIN, FANKBONER, FARLEY, FAYERWEATHER, FERGUSON, FERREY, FIKE, FINCH, FISHER, FISKE, FITCH, FLETCHER, FOCKLER, FORKER, FOSTER, FOUTS, FRAZER, FREDERICK, FREEMAN, FRENCH, FRITZ, FULLER, FULMER, FULTON, FUNY, GAGE, GAGER, GALBREATH, GALLION, GAPEN, GARDENER, GARDNER, GARRETT, GARRISON, GATES, GAY, GAYMAN, GEORGE, GIBBS, GIBSON, GILBERT, GILL, GILMORE, GLASGO, GLOVER, GOOD, GOODEN, GOODING, GOODNIGHT, GOODWIN, GOSSMAN, GOUGHNOUR, GOWER, GRAHAM, GRANDALL, GRAVES, GRAY, GREEN, GREENLAND, GREINER, GREWELL, GRIFFITH, GRIMES, GRINNELL, GRIPP, GROESBECK, GROSBECK, GROVE, GUFFIN, GUSTIN, GUTHRIE, HAFER, HAGAN, HALE, HALL, HALLAM, HAMILTON, HANDEL, HANDLEY, HANKS, HARDIN, HARDING, HARE, HARPER, HARPSTER, HARRIS, HARTMAN, HARTSHORN, HARTZELL, HARVEY, HATCHER, HAWKINS, HAWLEY, HAY, HAYDEN, HAYES, HAYS, HAYWARD, HEASTON, HEBARD, HECKATHORN, HEFNER, HENKEL, HENRY, HERRON, HESTER, HETHERINGTON, HIATT, HIBBLE, HIGGINS, HIL, HILLS, HISEY, HITE, HOBBS, HODGENS, HOFFER, HOFFMIRE, HOLLENBACK, HOLMES, HOOVER, HOPKINS, HORN, HORNADAY, HORNISH, HORWITZ, HOSIER, HOUGH, HOUGHTON, HOULE, HOW, HOWARD, HOWE, HOWENSTINE, HUBBARD, HUDDLESTON, HUEY, HUGHES, HULL, HUNT, HUNTLEY, HURD, HURLBUT, HURLBUTT, ICKIS, ILIFF, INMAN, IOWA, IVES, JACKMAN, JAQUES, JEKES, JENNINGS, JEROME, JETER, JOHN, JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, JONES, KAGAN, KAGAY, KATENBEGER, KATENBERGER, KAUSLER, KEEFER, KEEVER, KEGAN, KELLER, KELLEY, KELLISON, KELLY, KELSO, KEMPLIN, KENT, KERRICK, KESLER, KETRING, KEYES, KEYS, KILGORE, KILLGORE, KING, KIRBY, KIRK, KIRKPATRICK, KIRTPATRICK, KNAPP, KREIGH, LAFAVRE, LAGERMAN, LAKE, LAMBERT, LAMSON, LAMUNYON, LAMUQUR, LANSFORD, LANTZ, LAREY, LASATER, LATIMER, LATTA, LAUMAN, LAWRENCE, LAWS, LEE, LEIFKER, LELLY, LEWIS, LINDER, LINDSEY, LINDSLEY, LINSLY, LINVILL, LITCHFIELD, LITTLE, LLOYD, LOCK, LONDON, LONG, LONGFELLOW, LONGSTRETH, LOOSE, LOPER, LORIMER, LORIMOR, LOTSPEICK, LOTSPEITCH, LOVE, LOVELAND, LOZADA, LUEKE, LUKE, LUMB, LUTZ, LYMAN, LYNN, LYTLE, MADDEN, MADDY, MAHER, MALONY, MANNING, MARLEY, MARQUIS, MARROW, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MASON, MASSURE, MATHEWS, MATTHES, MAXWELL, MAY, MCALLISTER, MCBRIDE, MCBURNETT, MCCABE, MCCASKEY, MCCASKY, MCCLANAHAN, MCCONNELL, MCCRERY, MCDONALD, MCDONNELL, MCDOWEL, MCELRATH, MCFARLAND, MCGAHA, MCGOONEY, MCGOVNEY, MCGREW, MCILRAVY, MCKINEY, MCKNIGHT, MCLANAHAN, MCLANHAM, MCMANIS, MCMECHAN, MCMILLAN, MCMUNN, MCNIGHT, MCNUTT, MCPHERRIN, MCPHERSON, MEACUM, MEALY, MECASKEY, MEEK, MEGAHA, MELVIN, MERRICK, MERRILL, METCALF, MEYERS, MIARS, MICKEY, MIDKIFF, MILES, MILICK, MILLER, MILLS, MILNER, MINTEER, MINTON, MINTONYE, MITCHELL, MOFFATT, MOFFITT, MONROE, MOORE, MOORMAN, MORGAN, MORRIS, MORRISON, MOSER, MULLIN, MYERS, NACE, NAGLECAMP, NASH, NAYLOR, NEAL, NEGLEY, NEWBY, NEWELL, NICHOLLS, NICHOLS, NICHOLSON, NOBLE, NOLLE, NORTHROP, NUN, NUNN, OGG, OGILBY, OLINGER, ORDWAY, ORMEIR, ORMS, ORR, OVERHOLTZ, OWEN, OYSTER, PAINTER, PALMER, PALMORE, PARK, PARKER, PARKS, PARSONS, PATTEN, PATTERSON, PATTON, PAUL, PEARCE, PEAVEY, PECK, PECKHAM, PEEBLER, PEERY, PERCISE, PERRINE, PETERS, PHINNEY, PINKLEY, PITMAN, PITTENGER, PITTINGER, PITTS, POOL, POOR, POSEY, POTTINGER, POUSH, POWELSON, POWER, POWERS, PRATHER, PRATT, PRENTICE, PROVINCE, PULLIAM, PURSELL, PUTMAN, PUTNAM, QUIMBY, QUINBY, RANEY, RANNALS, RANNELLS, REED, REEDER, REES, REICHARD, REID, RESONER, REWEY, RHODES, RICEDORFF, RICHARD, RICHARDS, RICHEY, RIGGS, RITCHEY, RITTER, ROACH, ROBB, ROBERTS, ROBERTSON, ROBINSON, ROBISON, ROGERS, ROLLINGS, ROLLINS, ROOT, ROSS, ROUSER, ROWELL, ROWLAND, ROYS, RUBY, RUKENBROD, RUSSELL, RYAN, SAFFORD, SAINT, SAYRE, SAYRES, SCOTT, SCRUGGS, SEARCY, SEARS, SEATON, SEDDEN, SEELEY, SEIFKER, SEMONE, SEYMOUR, SHAW, SHEETS, SHEFFIELD, SHEILDS, SHELDT, SHELLER, SHELTON, SHEPHARD, SHEPHERD, SHIELDS, SHIMP, SHINN, SHIVELY, SHOCKEY, SHOEMAKER, SHOOK, SHULAR, SHULL, SIEGFRIED, SIGRIST, SIMPSON, SINGLETON, SKINNER, SLACK, SLAGLE, SLUTS, SMALL, SMEDLEY, SMITH, SMITHSON, SNEARY, SNODGRASS, SNYDER, SPRIGGS, STAINBUCK, STANBERRY, STANBERY, STANBURY, STANDLEY, STANTON, STAPP, STARK, STEENROD, STEPHENS, STERNER, STEVENS, STEWARD, STEWART, STIERS, STILES, STINCHCOMB, STITHEM, STIVES, STONEBURNER, STORMS, STOVER, STRALTON, STRAUGHAN, STRAUGHN, STRAWN, STREET, STRICKLAND, STROHM, STROMAN, STROUP, STURGIS, SUMMERS, SUTHERLAND, SUTTLE, SWARTZ, SWENEY, SWENY, SWIGERT, SWITZER, SYP, TASH, TATUM, TAYLOR, TEMPLE, TERPENING, TEST, TESTTE, THARP, THATCHER, THOMAS, THOMPSON, THORN, THORNBURG, THORNBURGH, THORNBURY, TICE, TIMMONS, TITBALL, TOBEY, TOLL, TRACY, TREMAIN, TRUITT, TRUMBULL, TULLER, TURNER, TUTTLE, TYKLE, TYLER, UHLER, UNDERWOOD, VAN BUSKIRK, VANCE, VANCLEAVE, VANDAVENTER, VANDEVENTER, VANEBAR, VANOLINDEN, VANSANT, VARLEY, VAUGHAN, VERMILLION, VINCENT, VOORHIS, WALKER, WALN, WARD, WARE, WARMAN, WARNER, WARREN, WASHBURN, WASON, WATKINS, WEBB, WEBER, WELCH, WELLS, WELSH, WEST, WESTOOVER, WESTOVER, WETHERELL, WHALY, WHEELER, WHITE, WHITEHEAD, WHITEMAN, WHITLOCK, WHITMAN, WHITMORE, WHITNEY, WICK, WICKERSHAM, WICKHAM, WIDENER, WILCOX, WILDER, WILES, WILKIN, WILKINS, WILLARD, WILLIAMS, WILLISON, WILLSON, WILMARTH, WILSON, WISECARVER, WISHARD, WISHERD, WOLF, WOOD, WOODARD, WOODMANSEE, WOODS, WOODWARD, WOOLENSACK, WORK, WORMALD, WORTH, WORTHINGTON, WRIGHT, YOAKEM, YOUNG, ZEIGLER, ZIMMERMAN, ZUMBRUN 0209N1857H16 FM011929 
Price: 30.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
389 Family Maps of Genesee County, Michigan, Deluxe Edition  Boyd, Gregory A.
Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420303694 First Edition Spiral Bound New  4to - over 9¾ 
258 pages, with 62 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 19 Congressional townships that make up Genesee County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. Surname Index: ABBEE ABRAHAM ACRE ADAMS AIMS ALDRICH ALEXANDER ALGEE ALGER ALGOE ALLEN ALLIS ALLISON ALVORD ANDERSON ANDREWS ANNABLE APLIN ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARTHUR ASHLEY ATHERTON ATKINS AUSTIN AVERILL AVERY AYERS AYLWARD BABCOCK BACON BAILEY BAKER BALDWIN BALEY BALL BANKER BARCLAY BARDO BARDWELL BARGER BARKER BARKLEY BARNS BARROWS BARTLETT BARTON BASSET BASSETT BATES BATESBY BAXTER BEACH BEAGLE BEALS BEAMER BEAN BEARDSLEE BEARDSLEY BECKWITH BEDEN BEEBE BEECHER BEERS BEGEL BEGOLE BELDEN BELDING BELKNAP BELLOWS BENDLE BENJAMIN BENNETT BENTLEY BERNER BEVIER BIDDLE BIDWELL BIGELOW BINGHAM BIRCKHEAD BIRD BISHOP BLACKMER BLADES BLAKE BLAKSLEE BLANCHARD BLISS BLODGET BOARDMAN BOCKOVER BODINE BOELL BOGERT BOGUE BOOGE BOORN BOSS BOSWORTH BOTSFORD BOUCK BOUGHTON BOURDETT BOUTELL BOUTWELL BOWDEN BOWEN BOWER BOWERS BOWLES BOWMAN BOWNDS BOWNS BOYD BRADLEY BRADY BRAINARD BRAINERD BRAY BRENT BREWER BREWSTER BRIGHAM BRONSON BROOKS BROWN BROWNSON BRUSIE BUCKINGHAM BUCKLAND BUELL BUHL BULL BULLOCK BUMP BURBANK BURDON BURGESS BURNS BURPEE BURT BUSH BUTLER BUTTS BYRAM CALLYER CAMP CANFIELD CANN CAPRON CARGILL CARLEY CARLTON CARMAN CARMER CARPENTER CARR CARRELL CARRIER CARROLL CARSNER CARTER CARTWRIGHT CARY CASE CASH CASTLE CHAMBERLIN CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHAPIN CHAPMAN CHARRUAND CHARTERS CHASE CHATFIELD CHENEY CHITTENDEN CHURCH CHURCHILL CLAPP CLARK CLARKE CLEMENT CLIFFORD COBB COBURN COCHRANE COE COLBY COLE COLLINS COMSTOCK CONANT CONDEN CONE CONGER CONTANT COOK COOLAGE COOLEY COOPER CORNWELL COULIN COUR COVELL COWLES COX COY COYE CRAIN CRANDELL CRANE CRAVEN CRAWFORD CRIM CRISE CROCKER CRONK CROSS CUDDEBACK CUMMINGS CUMMINS CURRAN CURTIS CUTLER DANN DANSER DARLING DAT DAUSER DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DAY DAYTON DEAN DECKER DECUE DEHN DELAND DELONG DEMARCE DEMOTT DEMUND DENISON DESNOYERS DEUEL DEVINNEY DEWEY DEXTER DIAMOND DIBBLE DICKENSON DICKESON DICKINSON DIETZ DIMOND DIXSON DODGE DOLE DONAHOO DONALDSON DONELSON DORAN DORMAN DOTY DOWNER DRAKE DRAPER DUFF DUN DUNBAR DUNCAN DUNLAP DUNNING DUNSMORE DURFEE DURKEE DUTCHER DUTTON DWIGHT DYE EAMES EASTMAN EASTWOOD EATON EDDY EDSON EDWARDS ELDRIDGE ELLIOTT ELLIS EL