|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
301 |
The Breaking of Bread, Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 40 Benoit, Pierre; Murphy, Roland E.; Van Iersel, Bastiaan New York Paulist Press 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Previous owner was a minister who did make some margin notes on a small number of pages. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows minor edgewear. "The physical reality of food frequently has a spiritual aspect in the Old Testament, as wehn the People of God, starving in the desert, were nourished by the manna, or when the Jews were told to have an annual celebration of their deliverance from capitivity in Egypt. In the New Testament, food takes on a far deeper significance in the sacred meal, for man is both body and soul, and God chose to encounter man's soul through his body by nourishing him with the body of his Son. With this theme as an underlying basis, the present volume of Concilium takes up the subject of the eucharist." 0604N0025B19 Theology 008664 Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
302 |
The Bronte Sisters Bentley, Phyllis London, England Longmans, Green & Co. 1963 Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. First page has bookplate with owner's name and has wrinkling. The front cover has a crease down the center............. Spine has been bumped at bottom. General light edgewear. "Writers and Their Work: No. 4, The Bronte Sisters" 0504N0000G8. Biography 003319 Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
One Hundred Years of Oratorio at Augustana : A History of The Handel Oratorio Society 1881 - 1980 Bergendoff, Conrad Rock Island, IL Augustana Historical Society 1981 0910184291 Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Appears never to have been read. "Part I recounts the origin, difficulties, and development of the organization which began as the Augustana Handel Oratorio Society, divided the field with the Conservatory Choir, and reunited as the Handel Oratorio Society. Part II attempts to give a complete list of the programs, 1881-1980, with names of participants and dates and places of each performance, though a few items connot be found in available documents." Addison * Ahrendt * Alt * Ames * Anderson * Anderson-Hult * Andreen * Anker * Arendt * Armstrong * Arnold * Austen * Auyer * Baldwin * Bassett * Beard * Becker * Belling * Benedict * Berberian * Bible * Blakemore * Boatwright * Bodfors * Borrof * Boyden * Braennlich * Brandt * Bredin * Bressler * Brewer * Brooks * Brown * Calkin * Canterbury * Cariago * Carlmark * Carlson * Carlstedt * Carr * Carter * Cedergren * Cervin * Chase * Chookasian * Clayton * Colli * Commach * Compton * Conklin * Cooke * Copley * Cothran * Cozad * Crawford * Culver * Curtin * Dahl * de Francesca * DeVoll * Dooley * Drake * Dressler * Eddy * Edner * Edwards * Eisenhauer * Eldridge * Elmquist * Endich * Engstrom * Enns * Files * Finnila * Fitzpatrick * Floreen * Foldi * Foote * Freeman * Fryxell * Galvani * Gannon * Gergquist * Gest * Godow * Goodwin * Gould * Graham * Gramm * Graves * Green * Griffith * Grossman * Gustafson * Hadley * Haire * Hale * Halik * Hall * Hallberg * Harper * Harrell * Harris * Harrison * Hart * Haywood * Hedge * Hein * Hekman * Henigbaum * Herdien * Hibbard * Hill * Hollenbach * Holmquist * Homen * Hough * Housel * Huey * Hult * Hult-Lekberg * Humphrey * Izzo * James * Jarrett * Jennings * Johnson * Jones * Joransen * Julstrom * Keel * Kemp * Kempe * Kendall * Kesnar * Kimball * Knowles * Koch * Kohler * Kopleff * Kormendi * Kraft * Kreidler * Kressman * Kroeger * Kron * Lacey * Laderoute * Lagerquist * Lagerstrom * Lanzillotte * Larson * Laubrinos * Laurin * Law * Lee * Leichsenring * Lidman * Lindgren * Lindley * Lindsey * Lindstrom * Livingstone * Lloyd * Love * Lund * Lundholm * Lutton * Mabee * Macbone * Malmrose * March * Marsh * Marshall * Martin * Masten * Matsumoto * Matthey * McClelland * McCollum * McConnell * McDermott * McDonald * McEnery * McGee * Merrill * Miller * Montgomery * Moody * Moore * Morrison * Moses * Muenstermann * Myers * Myrvik * Nelson * Nielson * Noel * Nordin * Nordstrom * Norrbom * North * Nosler * Oberlin * Ohlin * Olson * Osborn * Osterdorf * Pargybok * Parker * Patten * Paul * Paunova * Pearson * Peil * Peterson * Porteous * Power * Price * Prothero * Pyle * Quail * Ramsdahl-Bruno * Randolph * Ransom * Ravesloot * Reynolds * Riley * Rilling * Ring * Robert * Robinson * Rogers * Rolandi * Rose * Rosenthal * Ross * Russell * Samuelson * Sargent * Schertz * Schillinger * Schmidt * Schobel * Schreiber * Sears * Sebok * Sergi * Seymour * Shapiro * Shell * Shirk * Sieben * Simonson * Skougaard * Slater * Slivken * Smith * Snyder * Soderberg * Soderstrom * Soederman * Speaker * Spongberg * Stewart * Stolpe * Stover * Stromberg * Stults * Stultz * Sturn * Sudler * Swanson * Sze * Tanner * Telleen * Tengwald * Tewksbury * Timberlake * Toenniges * Toms * Tyler * Uppman * van Cura * Vanni * Veld * Veld * Ver Haar * Verrean * von Eisenhauer * Wade * Walker * Walters * Warfield * Waterman * Waterous * Watson * Webster * Welton * Wennerberg * West * Westman * White * Wilson * Winters * Witwer * Wood * Wysor * Yeend * Zendt * Zimmerman. 1105N00050E14 History, Music, Genealogy 005293 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
304 |
The Wonders of the Universe Bernard, Charles New York The Saalfield Publishing Company 1902 Cloth Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Green boards with gold and black lettering and art deco design. Binding is secure though a bit shaken. Some shelfwear with fraying at cornes and spine. Corners bumped. Previous owner name on FEP. There are some pencil notations in this book. Boards somewhat soiled, Very lightly bowed. Contains wonderful stories and articles of the time of the wonders on the universe in nature, science and art. Beautifully illustrated with line drawings accompanying many of the articles. 0708N0100B7 010907 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
The Practice Builder: Complete Marketing Library of $1,000,000 Strategies Bernstein, Alan; Freiermuth, Donna Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall Direct 1992 0136787983 Third Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Previous owner name on FEP. DJ shows minor edgewear with small closed tear at top corner on back. Colors bright. "In this comprehensive handbook, two private-practice marketing experts from the largest full-service advertising agency speciallizing in the helath care profession offer practical, how-to-do-it help for building a robust, growing practice - without high-priced advertising, without compromising your professional ethics, and without investing a lot of extra time and expense." 0407N0000C7 008274 Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
The Impact of Urban Renewal on Small Businesses: The Hyde Park-Kenwood Case Berry, Brian J. L.; Parsons, Sandra J.; Platt, Rutherford H. Chicago, IL The Center for Urban Studies, The University of Chicago 1968 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Orange covers with black lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear, with small closed tear at bottom of spine. Some sun fading to spine. "The primary objective of this study was to evaluate the assertion that the liquidation rate of small businesses dislocated by urban renewal is excessive. The principal analytic conclusion is that, in the aggregate, the liquidation rate is not, but that displaacement followed by liquidation affects individual businesses differentially, with benefits to some and to the disadvantage of others. Theese findings are based upon detailed analysis undertaken in the Hyde Park - Kenwood community of the City of Chicago, where three renewal projects sought to combat encroaching blight perceived to be penetrating the community along its commercial strips." 1009N0100J 012347 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
307 |
In French-Africa: Scenes and Memories Betham-Edwards, Miss Chicago A.C. McClurg & Co Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blue-green boards with gold lettering and decoration on front board and spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean, though yellowing. Boards and page edges somewhat soiled. Some foxing. Contains 16 black and white illustrations. Frontispiece tissue present. There are a few dried flowers laid-in. 0108N0000F16 010666 Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
309 |
The Cape Cod Lampoon Beyle, Noel W. Falmouth, MA Kendall Printing, Inc. 1979 First Edition Stapled Spine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Barnes, Billy E.; Canty, William; Meyers, Kathryn M.; Owens, James E. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear with small creasae to top corner. "A cross section of humorous happenings and ticklish tales about the Commonwealth's coveted Cape, birthplace of Route Six." 1103N0000E3. Humor 002749 Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
310 |
Handology: How to Unlock the Hidden Secrets of Your Life Biccum, Gerry E. Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A. Beyond Words Pub Co 1989 0941831396 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. Very light edgewear. This book appears never to have been read. "Every hand tells its own story. This handbook provides a quick and easy method of analyzing the hand to discover who you are and what your destiny can be. Readers can identify their strengths and weaknesses, pinpoint their natural abilities and actually see their destinies reflected in the lines of their palms and in the shapes of their hands. Offering a scientific basis for the hand-mind connection, the author reveals how the 'Active' hand reflects life as you live it. The 'Passive' hand indicates life as it could have been, showing your inherited lifestyle, including special talents and gifts." 0906N00100E2 Metaphysical, Health, Self-Help 007439 Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
311 |
Black Rainbow : Legends of the Incas and Myths of Ancient Peru Bierhorst, John (edited and translated by) New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1976 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bierhorst, Jane Byers Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Purple cloth boards with bright gilt printing on the spine. Light shelfwear. Former owner's name on FEP. DJ is price clipped and has light edgewear. One small closed tear at bottom. "One of the world's most splendid - and most mysterious - civilizations comes vividly to life in this anthology of twenty myths and legends, gathered from the sixteenth-century chronicles of missionaries and conquistadores and from the reports of folklorists working in remote villages of the Andes. The creation of the world, the rise of the Inca empire, the great wars of expansion, omens of doom, and the Spanish Conquest are among the themes woven into these stories, many of which are here translated into English for the first time." 1006N00050G6 Folklore, History 008341 Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
312 |
Bogosav Zivkovic: The World of a Primitive Sculptor Bihalji-Merin, O. New York Lyle Stuart, Inc 1963 Cloth Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Kazic, D. (Photographs by) Tan boards with gold lettering on spine an embossed design on front cover. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows edgewar with a couple small closed tears, chipping, rubbing and soiling. This book contains 47 black and white plates illustrating the artist's work. "The majority of these primitive artists strive after some aspect of the world which folk art typifies and which in the civilization of our age is disintegrating and disappearing. This can mean that what is essentially genuine and good is often flawed by poor and inadequate means of expression. But it can also happen that we are so deeply moved by the imaginative freedom in the work of a primitive sculptor that we inevitable find ourselves trying to follow him across the mental bridges of his dreams. Certainly this was the impact the work of Bogosav Zivkovic made on me the first time I saw it." 0106N0195B18 Art 005763 Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
The Molly Maguires : The True Story of Labor's Martyred Pioneers in the Coalfields Bimba, Anthony New York International Publishers 1970 Hard Cover Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Green cloth boards with gilt printing on the spine. Former library copy with normal stamps, stickers and marks. Light edgewear. DJ is not clipped and is wrapped in mylar, which is taped to the boards and jacket. 144 pages, indexed. "This study shows the maligned 'Mollies' and the reality of the poverty they endured and their attempts to organize. Although 19 men died under this label, no such organization existed. What is true is that the Irish miners of the Ancient Order of Hibernians were the backbone of the Workingmen's Benevolent Association in the area, and thereby hinged their crime. Their label was resurrected and distorted from Irish history to connote what the author calls 'the sensational cut-throat prototype of the devil popularized by the workers' enemies'." Surnames mentioned in the index are: Albright * Andrews * Barkoski * Bates * Beatty * Boylan * Boyle * Brown * Campbell * Carroll * Coyle * Cull * Cummings * Debs * Donahue * Dougherty * Doyle * Duffy * Emmet * Evans * Fisher * Ford * Gowen * Green * Hanna * Heaton * Hester * Hurley * Jones * Kaercher * Kehoe * Kelly * Kerrigan * Lanahan * Langdon * Lewis * Lloyd * M'Andrew * Major * McAllister * McClure * McDer,ott * McDonald * McvGeehan * McGrath * McHugh * McManus * McParlan * Mitchell * Munley * Murphy * O'Donnell * Parrish * Patterson * Pershing * Pinkerton * Prior * Rea * Roarithy * Sanger * Schmeltzer * Sexton * Sharpe * Siney * Smith * Thomas * Tone * Tully * Vary * Weaver * Wiggins * Williams * Wright * Yost. 0906N00050B16 Genealogy, History 007352 Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
314 |
Shrubs & Climbers : A Complete Guide to Successful Planting and Growing Bird, Richard United Kingdom Hermes House 1999 1840382074 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Buckley, Jonathan Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. No markings noticed in text. No wear. DJ is not clipped and also has virtually no wear. "Everything you need to know about growing shrubs and climbers, from which ones to choose to how to care for them, with step by step photographs adn helpful instructions for all basic techniques." 0506N00000D7 Gardening 006495 Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
De Paul Law Review : Medico-Legal Symposium : Summer 1969 Volume XVIII, Numbers 2-3 Birk, Walter H. (Managing Editor) Chicago, IL DePaul University College of Law 1969 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Some edgewear. Front bottom corner is worn. First few pages are creased on the bottom corner. 578 pages, plus Index. Contents include: An Introduction to the Interrelationships of Law and Medicine; Products Liability: Manufacturer's Responsibility for Defective or Negligently Designed Medical and Surgical Instruments; The Rise and Gradual Fall of the Locality Rule in Medical Malpractice Litigation; RES IPSA Loquitur in Medical Malpractice Cases; Anesthesia - Accidents and Errors; Prenatal Injuries: A Treatment and Prognosis of the Law; Informed Consent in Illinois?; Anatomical Gifts in Illinois; Medical-Legal Ramifications of Human Tissue Transplantation; The Role of the Attorney in the Investigation and Preparation of the Personal Injury Case; The Ear, The Law, and the Otologist; Staining of Teetch by Tetracycline - A Case of Product Liability; Voluntary Sterilization of Women as a Right; Artificial Insemination; Abortion Laws: A Call for Reform; X-Ray Controversy in the Court Room; The Impact of Serious Injuries: Medical Proof for Plaintiff; Medical Legal Aspects of Pulmonary Disease; Rehabilitation and Trauma; Cranio-Cerebral Injury; Influence of the Environment on Asymptomatic Human Disease; Hospital Medical Staff Privileges; Mental Retardation and Legal Responsibility; Confessions and the Station House Syndrome; Comments; Legislation Notes: Case Notes; Book Reviews. This book is just one of many from the estate of a noted doctor in the Chicagoland area. You may view our listings to see other books still being listed from this group. 0505N00100C1 Medical, Law 005959 Price:
28.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Round Our North Corner: Giant's Causeway, Dunluce Castle, Carrick A Raide Birmingham, George A. Giant's Causeway Mrs. Florence E. Glass Stapled Spine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Orange illustrated cover with black lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal soiling to covers. The author takes us for a journey around the coastline of County Antrim, delighting us with the history and the families who lived there. "With explanatory notes on Portrush, The White Rocks, Dunluce Castle, Portballintrae, The River Bush and Bushmills, Runkerry Caves, The Giant's Causeway, the Causeway Bays, the Causeway Headlands, Portmoon, Dunseverick, Templastragh, Port Braddon Cave, White Park Bay, Ballintoy and Carrick a Raide." 0704N0000F3. Travel 002766 Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
317 |
Vital Guide to Combat Guns and Infantry Weapons, The Bishop, Chris Ramsbury, United Kingdom Airlife Publishing Ltd 1996 1853105392 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Boards somewhat yellowed, but pages bright. Profusely illustrated. "The only pocket-sized reference book available on the personal weapons of the modern soldier. Contents include handguns for self-protection, combat rifles, machine-guns, and the missiles that enable an infantryman to destroy main battle tanks. With more than 350 pictures, including diagrams and action photos." 0807N0050H20 Military 009161 Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
318 |
An Omnibus of Continental Mysteries Part I Volume Eight Bisserov, George (Editor) New York Juniper Press Not Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Ex-library book with normal markings. Pocket removed from back pastedown. Gray/Green boards with white print on spine. Some discoloration, so not sure if this was gray or green originally. Some shelfwear and edgewear. Eight tales of suspence. The Crimson Curtain by Jules Amedee Barbey d'Aurevilly; Solange by Alexandre Dumas-Pere; The Hand by Guy de Maupassant; The Horla by Guy de Maupassant; The Venus of Ille by Prosper Merimee; Horror by Ananymous; Clairmonde by Theophile Gautier; The Homburg Murder Case by Palle von Resenkranz. 0305N00100G5 Mystery, Suspense. 004891 Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
319 |
Windy City Knights: A Ron Shade Novel Black, Michael A. Unity, Maine, U.S.A. Five Star 2004 1410401901 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Scant shelfwear. DJ shows minimal edgewear, colors bright. Author signature and inscription to previous owner on title page. "How much do you owe a past love? Ever wonder about it? Private Detective Ron Shade does when he bumps into his former lover, Paula Kittermann, late one lonely December night in a hotel bar. Paula had once been a major factor in Shade's life, but that was a very long time ago. Against his better judgment, he lets her back in, but then she's gone, without so much as a goodbye kiss, leaving him once again with only bittersweet memories of what might have been. Then Paula turns up dead, the apparent victim of a hit-and-run accident. Her cousin, Laruie shows up in Chicago asking him to look into the matter. Shade's investigation takes a walk on the seedy side, and begins to attract the attention of some very powerful enemies. But whenever Shade gets close to the truth, somebody seems to end up dead, and he suddenly finds himself the prime suspect in a homicide investigation." 1006N0025A12 Mystery 007709 Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Jewels for a Crown Blackwell, Lawana Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 1996 0842379606 Second Printing Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Victorian Serenade #3. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear with crease to front cover. "As one of Florence Nightingale's top students, Jenny should have had a guaranteed place in the prestigious Ontario Hospital. But Miss Nightingale - and God - had other plans. Though she doesn't know it, Jenny is about to face the most difficult challenge of her life, a challenge that will test her skills and faith to the limits while drawing her ever deeper into the life and heart of the troubled Celete; of Graham Harrington, Celeste's remote, tormented father; and of a tutor who is desperately seeking the truth about God." 0604N0025A11 Romance 004579 Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
321 |
Measures of Grace Blackwell, Luwana Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Puublishers, Inc. 1996 Second Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. No reading creases. "Forgiven by God, set free from her past, Corrine begins a new life - unaware she is being sought by a man bent on vengeance. 0604N0025E1. Fiction, Religion 002608 Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
322 |
The Boy Scouts In Turkey Blaine, Captain John Akron, Oh Sallfield Publishing Co. 1916 Cloth Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Schwankovsky Jr., F. Binding is tight. Pages are clean but yellowed. Tan boards with black, gray and orange print. Front cover shows two scouts, one holding a flag upright and the other with binoculars. Spine shows two boys standing in a stone archway. Pictorial endpapers show a large artillery canon, a car, an airplane, a man on horseback, and many men drivng horse drawn carts. Covers have some light general soiling and shelfwear. 246 pages plus 12 ads in back. Previous owner's name on pastedowns. A children's adventure book from the turn of the century. 1104N00100D18 Children's, Collectible. 005428 Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Tete-Blanche Blais, Marie-Claire Boston Little Brown & Company 1961 Cloth Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Purple boards with white and gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows considerable edgewear with chipping and closed tears. Translated from the French by Charles Fullman. "Fear, Sorrow, Horror and Love and the forces in this intensely moving novel." 1103N0000C4 Fiction 007183 Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
324 |
Interior Design on Your Own: The Complete Guide to Home Decorating Blake, Jill New York, New York, U.S.A. Consumer Reports Books 1993 089043638X First American Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear with corner and edge bumped. "Even if you've never attempted a home decorating project, Interior Design on Your Own provides the tools and know-how to proceed with confidence. Stylish yet practical, this lavishly illustrated book can help you develop your own design ideas and carry them out step by step. Written especially for people whose ideas are bigger than their budgets, this book covers everything from the basic floor plan, wall and ceiling treatments, and furniture, to the right accessories." 0604N0050B12 How-To 004626 Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
325 |
Clinicas Medicas De Northeamerica : Enfermedades Vasculares Bliss, Harry A.; Gunnar, Rolf M. Editorial Interamericana 1967 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Green cloth boards with bright gilt printing on the spine. Light edgewear. Written in Spanish. This book is just one of many from the estate of a noted doctor in the Chicagoland area. His name appears as one of the collaborators of this book. 266 pages, indexed. 0505N00000B11 Medical, Foreign Language 008024 Price:
84.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
326 |
Victorian America Blodgett, Geoffrey;Howe, Daniel Walker Philadelphia, PA University of Pennsylvania Press 1976 0812210905 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Previous owner name on title page. "In a highly interesting fashion, ten scholars here bring new research and new interpretations to bera on an often misrepresented part of American history, tracing Victorian values from their rise to their decline inthe process." 1009N0050J History 012356 Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
327 |
Transactions of the Illinois State Historical Society for the Year 1925 Board of Trustees of the Illinois State Historical Library State of Illinois 1925 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Twenty-sixth Annual Meeting of the Society, Springfield, Illinois, May 6 - 7, 1925. Contents include: Papers read at the Anuual Meeting 1925: The Expansion of Higher Education in Illinois from 1865 to 1925; The Subscription School and the Sminary in Pioneer Days; Kaskaskia and Vincennes: An Anniversary Enterprise; The Deat and Burial of Francis Jeffrey Dickens, son of the English novelist, Charles Dickens; Lafayette - On the Centenary of his visit to Illinois; In Memoriam, Mr. Stuart Brown; Medicine in the Illinois Country; The Imperial Indian Department and teh Occupation fo the Great West, 1758 - 1766; The Last Years of the Whig Party in Illinois, 1847 - 1856; The Convergence of Lincoln and Douglas; Hancock County Centennial; Also includes: Report of the Committee on Genealogy - List of Acquisitions, Compiled by States; Family Histories." 1005N0075E13 Genealogy 005074 Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
Transactions of the Illinois State Historical Society for the Year 1900 Board of Trustees of the Illinois State Historical Library State of Illinois 1900 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. First Annual Meeting at Peoria, Illinois, January 5 and 6, 1900. Contents include: History, Organization and Objects of the Society; Journal of Proceedings, First Annual Meeting at Peoria January 5 and 6, 1900; Journal of Proceedings. Speical Meeting at Springfield May 23, 19900; President's Address, Hon. Hiram W. Beckwith; Secretary's Report for the Executive Committee; Annual Address, Hon. Richard Edwards; The Field for Archaeological Research in Illinois, Dr. John F. Snyder; Local Historical Societies, Their Field of Work and Their Relation to the Sate Society, Captain J.H. Burnham; Congressional Reminiscences, General James M. Ruggles; Recollections of Stephen A. Douglas, Major George Murray McConnell; Historiacl Materials in the State Historical Library, Hon. George N. Black." 0108N0050A13 Genealogy 011744 Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
329 |
Intermediate Price and Income Theory Bober, M. M. New York W W Norton & Co 1955 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is good. Pages have underlining and notes throughout. Red boards has some foxing, discoloration and spots. Old price sticker damage front cover. "The book has been written in the conviction that economic facts if approached as naked facts are all things to all men. Facts assume meaning and pattern oly when clothed in theory. Economic theory is vital in understanding economic realities and in solving economic problems. It is not an idle exercise in logic or geometry, but is an essential tool and weapon. Of course, what we need is better and better theory." This book is just one of many from the entire collection we acquired from the estate of an appointed official of the Nixon administration and VP for Northern Illinois Gas. You may view our listings to see other books still being listed from this group. Indexed. 0204U1000H6. Public Utilities, Economics 003068 Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Amorous Fiammetta Boccaccio, Giovanni; Yong, Bartholomew (translator) Westport, CT, U.S.A. Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated 1970 0837130263 First Repint Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Light green boards with black lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Romance involving rejected love, thought to be inspired by author's love for Marie d'Aquino. 0504N0000C5. Literature 002888 Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
332 |
Trial Practice Bodin, Harry Sabbath (edited by) New York Practising Law Institute 1963 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean and white. No marks noticed. Blue and white covers have some rubbing and corner creasing. Reading crease near spine. A couple of pen marks on back cover. Titles include: Rebuttal and Surrebuttal by Harry W. Starr; Motions After Evidence by Frederick Byran; Final Argument by Leslie H. Vogel; Instructions to Jury by David Diamond; and Verdict and Motions After Verdict by Frederick Bryan. 0204N0000H6. Law; Government 003066 Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
335 |
JEMCS Journal for Early Modern Cultural Studies Boehrer, Bruce (editor) 2001 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Volume 2, Number 1, Spring/Summer 2002 Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Corner crease on front bottom corner else fine. "Special Issue on Representations of Islam and the East." ISSN: 1531-0485. Contents include: Introduction : Toward a New Globalism in Early Modern Studies; Essays : Preposterous Conversions, Turning Turk and its 'Pauline" Rerighting; English Anxiety and the Muslim Power of Conversion: Five Perspectives on 'Turning Turk" in Early Modern Texts; "Break her will, and bruise no bone sir": Colonial and Sexual Mastery in Fletcher's The Island Princess; In Memory of Moors: "Maurophilia" and National Identity in Early Modern Spain; Review Essay: Criminal Acts and Controlling Figures: Eighteenth-Century Law and Literature; Book Reviews Lauara Mandell, Wendy Doniger and Naomi J. Miller and Naomi Yavneh, eds. 1004N00025A17 Required Reading, Anthropology 004642 Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
336 |
JEMCS Journal for Early Modern Cultural Studies Boehrer, Bruce (editor) 2001 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Volume 2, Number 2, Fall/Winter 2002. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Corner crease on back bottom corner else near fine. ISSN: 1531-0485. Contents include: Essays - England, Islam and othe Mediterranean Drama: Othello and Others; "Under my hands...a double duty"; Printing and Pressing Marlowe's Hero and Leander; The Imperial Sublime: English Travel Writing and India, 1750-1820; Slowed-Down Time and the Fear of History: The Medievalist Visions of William Blake and William Morris. Book Reviews - Rebecca Bedell, Tim Spiekerman and Harriette Andreadis. 1004N00025A17 Required Reading, Anthropology 004643 Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
337 |
Sparks of Fire: Blake in a New Age Bogan, James; Goss, Fred (edited by) Berkeley, California, U.S.A. North Atlantic Books 1982 0913028908 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Edgewear and reading creases......... Top corner bent. "Sparks Of Fire begins with a montage of quotations from Blake's writings. This overture prepares the way for selections arranged along the lines of his development from the Songs of Innocence to the Job engravings." 0206N00195F9 Plays, Anthology 005615 Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
Manifesto for a Black Revolutionary Party Boggs, James Philadelphia, PA Pacesetters Publishing House 1969 Stapled Spine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents: Racism and Revelution; Who Will Make the Revolution?; How Black Power will Revolutionize America and The Black Revolultionary Party." 1207N0050D1 Sociology History 009856 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
339 |
Courtroom 302: A Year In Felony Court / Steve Bogira Bogira, Steve Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A Knopf Inc 2005 0679432523 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Very slight edgewear only. DJ is not clipped and has light edgewear. Former owner's name on FEP. This book "takes us into the heart of America's criminal justice system. It is the story of one year in one courtroom in Chicago's Cook County Criminal Courthouse, the busiest felony courthouse in the country." 0706N00000H20 Government 006874 Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Human Life: Controversies and Concerns Bohle, Bruce (Editor) Bronx, NY, U.S.A. H.W. Wilson 1979 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Ex-Library with usual stickers and stamps. Pages edges slightly soiled through use. "This book deals with a wide range of matters of human life and death - with abortion, artificial insemination and fertilization, euthanasia, suicide, the use of scarce medical resources, experimentation on human subjects, psychosurgery, organ transplants, and the area of research known as genetic engineering. The perspective of this book is not clinical but ethical and humane............." 1003N0002A4. Political Science, Sociology 002724 Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
342 |
Fireside Book of Folk Songs Boni, Margaret Bradford (Selected and Edited by) New York Simon & Schuster 1947 Sixteenth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Provensen, Alice and Martin Green boards with green and orange lettering on beige spine. Front board decorated wtih folk style artwork. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows some edgewear with chipping at head and tail of spine and closed tears. "147 of the great ballads and old favorites, sea shanties, cowboy songs and gymns, railroad songs, songs of valor, spirituals and Christmas carols, 500 color pictures. Arranged for the piano by Norman Lloyd. New edition with guitar chords. 0109N000J Music 012419 Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
An Introduction to Psychiatric Nursing Boorer, David; Boorer, Heather London Pergamon Press 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear with reading crease. Ex-library stamped Medical Library VA Research Hospital,, Chicago Illinois. Contains 12 B&W plates. "Here, simply but circumstantially, David and Heather Boorer have described the complex of sensitive skills which go to make up the good mental nurse, and which make mental nursing an art as well as a vocation. In the same fashion they later show in detail what is implied by phrases like 'therapeutic community' and 'rehabilitation' which are sometimes used with more glibness than precision." 1003N0006C8 Medical 004430 Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
The Kidnaping Syndicate Booth, Christopher B. New York Chelsea House 1925 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Brown boards with gold lettering on front board, slightly fading. Lettering on spine is faded. Slight shelfwear with minor lean to spine. Pages are clean. DJ shows slight edgewear with some chipping. "Prison life brings oddly assorted pairs of criminals together and is the means of forming strange partnerships. In the ordinary life of the underworld, Pallister, the forger, and Thomas Twist, alias "Twisty," the yegg, would never have come in close enough contact to exchange a word. They belonged to different "sets." BUt when thrown together ina cell at the penitentiary they formed a partnership to work one of the most astounding and audacious criminal eterprises ever conceived by the cunning of warped human intellects. The career of the Kidnaping Syndicate brough wealth and luxury to its founders, and misery and mental agony, as well as financial ruin to its victims, but there came the inevitable day of reckoning which brought the career of Pallister and Twisty to a dramatic climax." 0108N0100G16 Mystery 010624 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
345 |
The Historian's Lincoln: Pseudohistory, Psychohistory, and History Boritt, Gabor S. Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Univ of Illinois Press 1988 0252015274 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blue boards with silver lettering in dark blue box. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Bottom page edges lightly soiled. DJ shows minor edgewear. "Shedding new light on a number of opposing views of the Great Emancipator, the authors offer psychohistorical interpretations of Lincoln's behavior, reveal hidden motives behind his ideology and politics, reexamine his assassination, and probe the work of his biographers, including the novelist Gore Vidal. Contents include: I. The Common People's Lincoln: 1. P.M. Zall, "Abe Lincoln Laughing", Commentary: Norman A. Graebner, Mark E. Neely, Jr.; 2. A Selection from James Mellon, The Face of Lincoln; 3. Harold Holzer, Gabor S. Boritt, and Mark E. Neely, Jr., "The Lincoln Image", Commentary: Wendy Wick Reaves. II. Ideology and Politics: 4. Gabor S. Boritt, "Lincoln and the Economics of the American Dream", Commentary: ME. Bradford; Phillip S. Paludan; 5. Glen E. Thurow, "Abraham Lincoln and American Political Religion", Commentary: David Hein; 6. David A. Nichols, "Lincoln and the Indians", Commentary: Hans L. Trefousse; 7. LaWanda Cox, "Lincoln and Black Freedom", Commentary: Stephen B. Oates, Armstead L. Robinson; 8. Chrles B. Strozier, "Lincoln's Quest for Union: Public and Private Meanings", Commentary: Jean Baker, Herman Belz; 9. Dwight G. Anderson, "Quest for Immortality: A Theory of Abraham Lincoln's Political Psychology", Commentary: Robert V. Bruce, Marcus Cunliffe; 10. George B. Forgie, "Lincoln's Tyrants" (Patricide in the House Divided), Commentary: Kenneth M. Stampp, Major L. Wilson; IV The Assassination: 11. William Hanchett, "The LIncoln Murder Conspiracies", Commentary: James M. McPherson; 12. Thomas Reed Turner, "Beware the People Weeping", Commentary: James W. Clarke, Harold M. Hyman. V The Llincoln Biographers: 13. Richard N. Current, "Oates and the Handlins"; 14. Don E. Fehrenbacher, "Vidal's Lincoln" 0608N0100H11 History Military Biography 010860 Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
346 |
Wolfsburg Die Volkswagenstadt Bork, Hugo; Hesse, Wolfgang Germany 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall White boards with black lettering on gray cloth spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Contains 48 black and white photo illustrations along with text describing each. DJ shows minor edgewear with small closed tears. "WOlfsburg boasts the larges car factory in Europe. The Volkswagen, the product of technical ingenuity, organizing skill, and hard work has become a household-word throughout the world." 0108N0000D19 010783 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
347 |
The First Century: Jones, Day, Reavis & Pogue Borowitz, Albert 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear, DJ shows minor edgewear at bottom of spine. Wrapped in plastic as purchased when new. The story of the law firm Jones, Day, Reavis & Pogue from it's beginings in Ohio to becoming a global corporation. 0604N0000F2. History, Business 002697 Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
348 |
Coincidences: Touched by a Miracle Bosco, Antoinette Mystic, Connecticut, U.S.A. Twenty Third Pubns 1998 0896227499 Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. "Peace! Antoinette Bosco." Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. No reading creases or marks inside or out. This book appears never to have been read. In this book, the author "has collected a kaleidoscope of stories about real people from all walks of life who experienced what might be called a 'remarkable coincidence' in their lives." 0905N00050B9 Religion, Inspirational 004750 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
349 |
Finding My Irish Bossard, Sharon Shea Lake Zurich, IL Shea Publications 2006 0976757907 Second Printing Soft Cover New 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author "An old letter mailed from Valentia Island, County Kerry, Ireland, in 1949 provides an important link that connects family in America to cousins in Ireland. Extensive research through old records in Dublin as well as vital information gathered in America furnishes the author and her husband with the information necessary to locate the villages, townlands, cemeteries, and parishes of her grandparents. Centuries-old family cottages are located and 'treasures' are found. Secrets are uncovered and attached to those secrets are heartbreaking accounts of lives rife with hardships, unhappiness, and fierce family pride. Join the author and her husband as they journey through the towns of Cahersiveen, Ballinskelligs, Valentia, and Boyle in their relentless pursuit of family. Accompany them into the old cottages for conversations rich in folklore and truths. Follow in the footsteps of her grandparents from Ireland to the cowboy town of South Omaha in 1880 to the more 'modern' city of Chicago at the turn of the century. The author's personal odyssey promises to captivate and inspire you to begin a search for your Irish. Go n-eiri an bothar leat! (Have a good journey!) 0308N0000J Genealogy Family History SSB010175 Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
350 |
Finding My Irish Bossard, Sharon Shea Lake Zurich, IL Shea Publications 2006 0976757907 Second Printing Soft Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author "An old letter mail from Valentia Island, County Kerry, Ireland, in 1949 provides an important link that connects family in America to cousins in Ireland. Extensive research through old records in Dublin as well as vital information gathered in America furnishes the author and her husband with the information necessary to locate the villages, townlands, cemeteries, and parishes of her grandparents. Centuries-old family cottages are located and 'treasures' are found. Secrets are uncovered and attached to those secrets are heartbreaking accounts of lives rife with hardships, unhappiness, and fierce family pride. Join the author and her husband as they journey through the towns of Cahersiveen, Ballinskelligs, Valentia, and Boyle in their relentless pursuit of family. Accompany them into the old cottages for conversations rich in folklore and truths. Follow in the footsteps of her grandparents from Ireland to the cowboy town of South Omaha in 1880 to the more 'modern' city of Chicago at the turn of the century. The author's personal odyssey promises to captivate and inspire you to begin a search for your Irish. Go n-eiri an bothar leat! (Have a good journey!) 0308N0000J Genealogy Family History 010957 Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
351 |
How to Find Your Irish Bossard, Sharon Shea Lake Zurich, IL Shea Publications 2006 First Printing Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall If you're thinking of beginning a search for your heritage, this 36 page spiral-bound booklet details what you will need in order to conduct research in Ireland as well as in America. Documents such as Tithe Applotments, Griffith’s Valuations, Ordinance Maps, Townlands, and the Irish Census are explained. The National Archives, National Library of Ireland, Valuations Office, and the General Register Office are highlighted, and specific directions as well as websites to those places in Dublin are provided. Resources that are often overlooked are suggested. Websites and addresses for the Family History Center in Salt Lake City, National Archives and Records Administration in Washington D.C., Ellis Island, and the heritage centers in the cities you will be researching are listed. Applications for all births, marriages, and deaths that occurred in Ireland after the year 1864 are included. Compiled by the author of Finding My Irish, this Supplement will prove invaluable to those beginning the search for their Irish heritage. 0308N0700J Genealogy Family History 012181 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
352 |
Creative Campfires Bowen, Douglas R. Nampa, ID Thorne Printing Co., Inc. Later Printing Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Melville, Becky c. 1974. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Some edgewear and creases to covers. Page edges slightly soiled. Previous owner's name on FEP............. "A good campfire is an ideal way to promote a favorable atmosphere for having fun and building rapport between staff members and campers." 0604N0005F1. Children's 002616 Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
353 |
Here is Chicago Bowers, Catherine; Barr, Jene University Publishing Co. 1965 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Buctel, George; Royt, Mary; Royt, Kevin; Albright, Nina Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Deep red cover with black and gray pictorial on front cover. Page 87-88 has a picture cut out. Faint musty odor. Four marker lines on front pastedown with covers the previous owner's name and address. 26 chapters, 256 pages. This looks like it was a book used in a grammar school back in the 1960's. 0405N0100F5 Textbooks 004271 Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
354 |
10,000 Vital Records of Eastern New York 1777 - 1834 Bowman, Fred Q. Baltimore Genealogical Publishing Co. 1987 0806311657 First Thus Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Green cloth boards with bright gilt printing on the front cover and spine. Former library copy with only minimal markings. Slight edgewear. 0606N001000B15 Genealogy, State History 007510 Price:
84.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Toward the Renewal of Civilization: Political Order and Culture Boxx, T. William; Quinlivan, Gary M. (edited by) Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Eerdmans Pub Co 1998 0802845347 First Print Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Light edgewear. Corners creased. No reading creases. "This powerful work addresses the troubling state of contemporary society at the level of the core political and cultural principles of American and Western civilization. Delving into such topics as the counterculture of the sixties, politics and culture, Christian philosophy, intellectual history, the American founding, liberalism, social-sexual values, natural law, "high" culture and popular culture, and multiculturalism, the authors call us to think more deeply about the principles behind contemporary social problems and suggest that Western civilization has within its political and cultural heritage the means for genuine renewal." 0905N00075C3 Sociology, Religion, Political Science, Required Reading. 004843 Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
356 |
Family Maps of Jackson County, Ohio, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420307398 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 210 pages, with 53 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 16 Congressional townships that make up Jackson County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ADAMS
ADKINS
ADNEY
ALBANS
ALDREDGE
ALDRIDGE
ALESHIRE
ALEXANDER
ALLEN
ALLISON
ALLSHIRE
AMLIN
ANDERS
ANDREWS
ANKROM
ANTHONY
ARMSTRONG
ARTHUR
ATEN
AUSTIN
AYRES
BACCUS
BACUS
BAILEY
BAKER
BARBEE
BARKER
BARLOW
BARNS
BARTHOLF
BARTON
BASCOM
BEAHAM
BEAM
BEARDSLEE
BEBOUT
BEEM
BELFORD
BENNAT
BENNER
BENNET
BENNETT
BENTLEY
BERRY
BETTIS
BINGHAM
BLACKWOOD
BLAIR
BLAKE
BLAKEMAN
BLARE
BLUNT
BODKIN
BOGGS
BOLINGER
BOLLES
BOLSTER
BONDURANT
BOOTON
BORDER
BORER
BORING
BORLAND
BOURNE
BOW
BOWAN
BOWEN
BOWER
BOWMAN
BOYD
BOYDSTON
BRALEY
BRANDON
BRAZEE
BRILL
BROCK
BROOKE
BROOKS
BROWN
BROWNING
BRYAN
BRYANT
BUCK
BUCKHANNAN
BUCKLEY
BUNN
BURKS
BURNS
BURNSIDE
BURNSIDES
BURNWORTH
BURRIS
BURT
BUTCHER
BUTLER
BYERS
BYINGTON
CACKLEY
CALAGHAN
CALHOON
CALLAGHAN
CALLENDER
CANTER
CANTWELL
CARLILE
CARLISLE
CARNES
CAROTHERS
CARPENTER
CARREL
CARRICK
CARROL
CARRY
CARTER
CARTLICH
CASE
CASEY
CASSADA
CASSIDAY
CASSIDY
CATON
CAVENS
CERRINGTON
CHANDLER
CHANLER
CHAPMAN
CHENOWETH
CHERINGTON
CHERRINGTON
CHESTER
CHILDRESS
CHIRINGTON
CHRISMAN
CLAAR
CLAPP
CLAPSADDLE
CLARK
CLARKE
CLAYTON
CLEAR
CLEER
CLEMMONS
CLEWERS
COCHRAN
COCKRELL
CODDINGTON
COEN
COLLINS
COLVILLE
COLVIN
COMER
COOK
COOL
COOPER
COPLIN
CORBIT
CORN
COWELL
COWELMAN
COX
COZAD
CRABTREE
CRAGO
CRAIG
CRAWFORD
CRAYTON
CREEMENS
CREIGHTON
CREMEENS
CREMENS
CREMMENS
CRIGLER
CRITESSWISHER
CROOKHAM
CROUCH
CROW
CROY
CRUMP
CUCKLEY
CULP
CUMMINS
CUNNINGHAM
CURRICK
CURRY
CURTIS
CUTLER
DANIEL
DANIELS
DARBY
DARLING
DAVIES
DAVIS
DAWKINS
DAWSON
DEELANEY
DEELANY
DEEREN
DELANEY
DELANY
DELAY
DELONG
DEMPSEY
DETTY
DETTZ
DEVER
DICKASON
DILL
DIXON
DOLES
DOTTY
DOWDEN
DOWELL
DOWKINS
DOWLES
DOWNARD
DOWNEY
DOWNING
DOWNY
DRAKE
DUCKWORTH
DUDELSON
DUDLEY
DUGLASS
DULL
DUNHAM
DYE
DYSON
EAGER
EARHART
ECKART
EDWARDS
EHRENMAN
ELARTON
ELEOTT
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
ELLISON
ELY
ERVIN
ERWIN
ESSELBORN
EUBANKS
EUSTLER
EUTSLER
EVANS
EVEN
EVENS
EVLINE
EWING
EXLINE
FALKER
FARLEY
FARMER
FARRAR
FATE
FAUGHT
FAULKNER
FEAZEL
FERRIL
FITZPATRICK
FLACK
FLAKER
FLETCHER
FOGLE
FOLAND
FOLGER
FONT
FORD
FOSTER
FOUT
FOWLER
FRASURE
FRAZEE
FRAZUSE
FRIEND
FULLERTON
GABELMANN
GAILEY
GARBELMAN
GARDNER
GARFIELD
GASTON
GEHM
GILLALAND
GILLELAND
GILLENWATERS
GILLESPIE
GILLIAND
GILLILAND
GLASSBURN
GLENN
GODDARD
GOETTLE
GOFF
GOODIN
GOODRICH
GORDON
GORSUCH
GOTSCHALL
GRAHAM
GRAY
GRAYBILL
GREEN
GRIFFISS
GRIFFITH
GRIMES
GROVES
GUILLE
GUNTLAW
HAIL
HALE
HALELEY
HALEY
HALL
HALTERMAN
HAMILTON
HAMMAN
HAMMOND
HANAHS
HANFORD
HANK
HANLIN
HANNA
HANNAHS
HANS
HANSON
HAPSTONSTALL
HAPTONSTALL
HARDING
HARMAN
HARMON
HARPER
HARRIS
HARRISON
HARTLEY
HATCHER
HATTERMAN
HAUK
HAWK
HAWKINS
HAYS
HAYTH
HAZARD
HEARL
HEINZ
HELLMELLER
HENDERSON
HENDRICK
HENDRICKS
HENRY
HENSAN
HENSON
HERBARTES
HICKS
HIESLER
HIGBY
HIGGENS
HIGGINS
HIGINBOTHAM
HILDENBRAND
HILDERMAN
HILL
HILLIGAS
HOFFHINES
HOFFINES
HOFFMAN
HOLLAND
HOLMES
HOOLEY
HOOTON
HOOVER
HOPKINSON
HOPTONSTALL
HORTON
HOUGH
HOW
HOWDYSHELDT
HOWELL
HUDDLESTON
HUDSON
HUFFERD
HUGHES
HUGHS
HUMPHREY
HUNT
HUNTER
HURD
HUSTON
HUTCHINSON
HUTCHISON
HYATT
ISAMINGER
ISENNOGLE
ISHAM
JACOBS
JAMES
JARELL
JAYCOCKS
JENKINS
JENKS
JENNINGS
JINKENS
JINKINS
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JOICE
JONES
JORDAN
JOYCE
KAIRNS
KALE
KARN
KARNS
KARR
KEAIRNS
KEATON
KEAVINS
KEENAN
KEETAR
KEETON
KELLER
KELLEY
KELLY
KENDRICK
KENNEDY
KENNEL
KENNISON
KIDD
KIGER
KIGHT
KINCADE
KINCAID
KING
KINNISON
KINNISSON
KIRKENDALL
KOCH
KOUFMAN
KUHNS
KYNISTON
KYRE
LACKEY
LAIRD
LAMBART
LAMBERT
LAND
LANDRUM
LANE
LANG
LATHAM
LATTURE
LAUGHLIN
LEACH
LEAK
LEAKE
LEE
LEEDOM
LEMMONS
LENHEART
LEONARD
LESSER
LEVESEY
LEVICY
LEWIS
LIBENGOOD
LINKHORN
LITTLEJOHN
LIVELY
LIVENGOOD
LIVINGSTON
LLOYD
LOCKARD
LONG
LOTT
LOVE
LOWARD
LOWDER
LOYD
LUCAS
LYONS
MACKEY
MACKLEY
MAGRADY
MAKINSON
MANRING
MAPES
MAPLE
MARKER
MARKHAM
MARLOW
MARQUIS
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MARVIN
MASSEY
MASSIE
MASSON
MASTERS
MATHER
MAYNARD
MAYO
MCCAIN
MCCAN
MCCARLEY
MCCARTNEY
MCCARTY
MCCASLING
MCCLAIN
MCCLARY
MCCLUNG
MCCLURE
MCCONAHA
MCCONNELL
MCCORKAL
MCCORKEL
MCCORKHILL
MCCORKLE
MCCOY
MCCRAY
MCCULGEN
MCCUNE
MCDONALD
MCDOWEL
MCDOWELL
MCDURMOTT
MCELROY
MCFARLAND
MCGEE
MCGERRY
MCGHEE
MCGINNESS
MCGINNIS
MCGINNISS
MCGLAUGHLIN
MCKEAN
MCKEVER
MCKIBBON
MCKINEY
MCKINNESS
MCKINNIS
MCKINNISS
MCKINSEY
MCLAIN
MCLURE
MCMAHAN
MCNALLY
MCNAMEE
MCNEAL
MCNEEL
MCNURLEN
MCQUALITY
MCVEIGH
MEACHAM
MEADER
MECUM
MEEKER
MEGRADY
MERCER
METCALF
MILER
MILES
MILLER
MINGE
MINOR
MOBS
MOLER
MONTGOMERY
MOORE
MORGAN
MORGANS
MORIS
MORRIS
MORRISSON
MORROW
MOSBARGER
MOSER
MUNAY
MURDOCK
MURRAY
MUSGROVE
NAGEL
NALLY
NANCE
NANTS
NARRLEY
NARRLY
NEAL
NEIL
NELSON
NEUSOM
NEW
NEWELL
NEWSON
NICHELL
NICHELS
NICHOLAS
NICKELL
NICKELS
NOEL
NOLTON
NOOKS
NORMAN
NULL
NYE
OAKS
OBRIAN
ODELL
OGLE
OLIVER
ONEAL
ONSTOT
ORY
OVERLEY
OVERLY
OWENS
PAINE
PALMER
PANCAKE
PARK
PARKENS
PARKER
PARKINS
PARKS
PARMELY
PARRY
PATRIDGE
PATTERSON
PATTON
PAULEY
PEARL
PERKINS
PERRY
PERY
PEWTHERER
PEWTHERS
PFLAGER
PHILIPS
PHILLIP
PHILLIPS
PHILLIS
PICKENS
PICKRELL
PIERCE
PLUMMER
POLSON
POOR
POTTS
POWELL
POWER
POWERS
PRICE
PRINGLE
PROBASCO
PYLE
QUICKEL
RADABAUGH
RADCLIFF
RADCLIFFE
RAIEART
RAILLEY
RAMBO
RANDERSON
RAPP
RATCLIFF
RAY
RAYNOLDS
REDFEARN
REED
REES
REINEMANN
REYNOLDS
RHOADS
RHODS
RICE
RICHARD
RICHARDS
RICHMOND
RICKABAUGH
RICKEY
RIEGEL
RITTENOUR
ROACH
ROBBINS
ROBBITS
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINSON
ROBISON
ROGERS
ROMINE
ROSE
ROTHERFORD
ROUZER
RUDABAUGH
RUSSEL
RUSSELL
RUTHERFORD
RYAN
SADDLE
SADDLER
SADLER
SALLARDS
SALTS
SALTSMAN
SANDERS
SANGER
SASSER
SAVAGE
SAVELY
SCANTLIN
SCARLOCK
SCHELLENGER
SCHRITZWISHER
SCOTT
SCURLOCK
SEEL
SEIBERT
SELL
SHADRACK
SHAMHARTT
SHANNON
SHARP
SHEARER
SHELINE
SHEPHERD
SHERER
SHERIDAN
SHEWARD
SHIELD
SHIFLET
SHOEMAKER
SHOWEN
SHRIVER
SHUMATE
SHUSTER
SICKLES
SIMMONS
SIMMS
SIMPSON
SKELTON
SKINER
SKINNER
SLACK
SLAUGHTER
SLAVINS
SLEICH
SLORTS
SMITH
SNOOK
SNORGRASS
SOUTHARD
SOWARD
SPEAKMAN
SPENCER
SPICER
SPRIGGS
SPRINGER
SPROUSE
SPROWLS
SQUIRES
STALLER
STANEART
STARR
STEEL
STENSON
STEPHENS
STEPHENSON
STERLING
STEWART
STIERS
STIFFLER
STINSON
STOCKHAM
STOCKMAN
STOKER
STONER
STORER
STRATTON
STRICKLAN
STRICKLAND
STRINGER
STRINGFELLOW
STRONG
STROPES
STROUD
SULLIVAN
SUTTON
SWAIM
SWANEY
SWANN
SWIFT
SYCKS
TAILOR
TALBOT
TARR
TAYLOE
TAYLOR
TERRY
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THORN
THROCKMORTON
THROGMORTON
TILER
TILLEY
TIMBERMAN
TOPE
TRACEY
TRANER
TRAXLER
TREXLER
TRIP
TRIPP
TURNER
TYLER
TYSON
UNDERWOOD
VALENTINE
VANCE
VANDERVORT
VANDEVORT
VANSCHRITTS
VANSCOY
VANSKOY
VANSKY
VAUGHAN
VAUGHN
VAUGHTERS
VERNON
WAENMAN
WAGONER
WALDEN
WALKER
WALLACE
WALLER
WALLS
WALTERS
WALTON
WARD
WARE
WARFORD
WARNE
WATERS
WEBER
WEED
WEEKS
WEESE
WELCH
WELLMAN
WELLS
WELSH
WESE
WEST
WESTFALL
WESTLAKE
WHALEY
WHALY
WHEATLEY
WHETSTONE
WHITAKER
WHITE
WHITEHEAD
WHITMAN
WHITON
WHITSEL
WHITT
WHITTLESEY
WIAND
WICKER
WICUFF
WIDMER
WILBER
WILBUR
WILCOX
WILKINSON
WILL
WILLIAMS
WILLINGTON
WILLIS
WILLMORE
WILLS
WILMORE
WILSON
WINCHELL
WINFOUGH
WINGO
WINTERS
WISEMAN
WISHAR
WISHON
WISHONG
WITTMAN
WOODARD
WOODBEEK
WOODS
WOTEN
WYANT
WYATT
WYNNE
YAGER
YEAGER
YOUNG
ZIMMERMAN
ZIN 0707N1797H16 FM008979 Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
357 |
Family Maps of Spokane County, Washington, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2009 1420310054 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall The Family Maps series of Land Patent Books are published county by county, state by state, for original settlers whose purchases are indexed in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management database. For the first time, you can locate your ancestor's federal land purchase by simply finding them in a surname index, then an all-name index, which directs you to a map of first-land-owners. And now you can learn who your ancestors' neighbors were! The Family Maps books are a helpful visual reference tool that make your federal lands research easier than ever. 606 pages, with 329 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 108 Congressional townships that make up Spokane County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBEAL, ABBOTT, ABEL, ABERNETHY, ABRAMS, ACKER, ACKLEY, ACTON, ADAM, ADAMS, ADAMSON, AGA, AGE, AHLBORN, AHLF, AHRENS, AHRNS, AKERSTROM, ALBERT, ALBRIGHT, ALEXANDER, ALFF, ALLEN, ALLING, ALLISON, ALLMAN, ALMQUIST, ALTMAN, ALVERSON, AMERY, AMMUNDSEN, AMONSON, ANDERSON, ANDREN, ANDRUS, ANGERER, ANKROM, ANSLEY, ANSTIS, AORES, APOLD, APPLE, APTED, ARBES, ARDSTROM, ARMSTRONG, ARNOLD, ARONSON, ASCHEBERG, ASHBAUGH, ASHCRAFT, ASHLEY, ASKER, ASMUS, ASPLAND, ATROPS, AUGUST, AUSTIN, AXFORD, AYLSWORTH, BABB, BABCOCK, BABEL, BACHER, BACON, BACOW, BAILEY, BAIRD, BAKER, BALDWIN, BALL, BALLINGER, BALTHIS, BANDY, BANGS, BANKSON, BARBER, BARCHERT, BARE, BARKER, BARNABY, BARNES, BARNETT, BARNHART, BARRETT, BARRY, BARTELKY, BARTELLS, BARTELT, BARTHOLOMEW, BARTHOLONEW, BARTLETT, BARTSHE, BASE, BASLINGTON, BASSETT, BASTIAN, BATAGLIA, BATCHELOR, BATES, BATZ, BAUER, BAYLEY, BEAKER, BEAL, BEAM, BEARD, BEARDSLEY, BEASER, BEATTY, BEAUGHAN, BEAVER, BECHER, BECK, BEDIENT, BEEKLEY, BEEMAN, BEERBAUM, BEHM, BEHREND, BELKNAP, BELL, BENEKE, BENERY, BENKE, BENNETT, BENSLEY, BENSON, BENTLEY, BENWAY, BERGER, BERGLUND, BERKEY, BERNHILL, BERRIDGE, BERRY, BERTHOLF, BETERSCHICK, BETTINGER, BETTS, BETTY, BETZ, BEVAN, BEVER, BEWLEY, BEYER, BIBBEE, BIELENBERG, BIGELOW, BINGE, BINKLEY, BIRNCE, BISHOP, BISSEL, BIZZELL, BLACK, BLACKMAN, BLACKSHAW, BLACKWELL, BLADES, BLAIN, BLAIR, BLAKELEY, BLENZ, BLESSING, BLUSSON, BOAG, BOARDMAN, BOEHRIG, BOGGS, BOISSONNAULT, BOLD, BOLING, BOND, BONEBRAKE, BONHAM, BONNEY, BOOKMAN, BOORMAN, BORGMEIER, BOSEK, BOSTROM, BOURN, BOWEN, BOWER, BOWIE, BOWMAN, BOZARTH, BRACE, BRACHT, BRACKA, BRADBURY, BRADLEY, BRADY, BRAEM, BRAGG, BRAMAN, BRAND, BRANDT, BRANTNER, BRATT, BRAY, BRENEL, BRENNER, BRICKELL, BRICKNER, BRIER, BRIGMAN, BRILL, BRITT, BROADHURST, BROCK, BROCKMAN, BROES, BROLLIAR, BRONSON, BROOK, BROOKS, BROSNAHAN, BROWER, BROWN, BROWNE, BROWNING, BRYANT, BRYSON, BUCHAMAN, BUCHANAN, BUCHHOLZ, BUCHNER, BUCHOLZ, BUCHSER, BUCK, BUCKLEY, BULLIVANT, BULOTTI, BUNCE, BUNDY, BUNKER, BUNN, BURBANK, BURCH, BURCHETT, BURDASS, BURGESS, BURGGRABE, BURIFF, BURK, BURKS, BURNETT, BURNHAM, BURNS, BURROUGHS, BURTON, BUSH, BUSSARD, BUTIZER, BUTLER, BUTTON, BUZZARD, BYBEE, BYERS, BYWATER, CABLE, CALDWELL, CALHOUN, CALLAHAN, CALLAWAY, CALVERT, CAMERON, CAMPBELL, CAMPBILL, CANADY, CANFIELD, CANNON, CARDETT, CAREY, CARLSON, CARLSTRAND, CARNAHAN, CARR, CARRIGAN, CARROLL, CARSTENS, CARSTEUS, CARTER, CARVER, CASE, CASH, CASTNER, CAUGHEY, CAVANAUGH, CHADWICK, CHALLENDER, CHAMBERS, CHANCE, CHANEY, CHAPMAN, CHARLES, CHARLTON, CHASE, CHEESMAN, CHICK, CHILDS, CHINGMAN, CHISHOLM, CHITTENDEN, CHRIST, CHRISTENSEN, CHRISTENSON, CHRISTIAN, CHRISTOPH, CLANCY, CLARK, CLARKE, CLASON, CLAYTOR, CLEAVE, CLEGG, CLEGHORN, CLEMENS, CLINK, CLIZER, CLOSSON, CLOUGH, CO, COBB, COCKRELL, COE, COFFIN, COHALAN, COLBY, COLE, COLEMAN, COLGREN, COLLEGE, COLLIER, COLLINS, COMPTON, CONAT, CONNELLY, CONNIFF, CONNOLLY, COOK, COOLBAUGH, COOLEY, COONROD, COOPER, COPELAND, COPLEN, CORBETT, CORCORAN, CORCORY, CORDELL, CORLEY, CORNAGEY, CORNELL, CORNWALL, CORREA, CORY, COSBY, COSSALMAN, COSTELLO, COUGH, COULSON, COURCHAINE, COURTNEY, COVE, COVINGTON, COWAN, COWDEN, COWGILL, COWLES, COWLEY, COX, COXE, COZAD, CRAIG, CRAMER, CRANDAL, CRAPPER, CRAWFORD, CREWDSON, CRISLER, CROFOOT, CROONQUIST, CROSLEY, CROSS, CROWE, CRUMB, CRUMBLY, CRUNK, CULLING, CULLINGS, CULVER, CULVERS, CUNNINGHAM, CURL, CURTICE, CURTIS, CURTISS, CUSICK, CUSSWELL, DAHL, DAILY, DALLING, DANIEL, DANIELS, DARKNELL, DART, DARVEY, DARX, DASCHBACH, DASEY, DASHIELL, DAUBEL, DAVENPORT, DAVEY, DAVIDSON, DAVIES, DAVIS, DAWSON, DAY, DE WOLF, DEAKIN, DEAN, DEARINGER, DECKER, DEHART, DELEN, DELL, DELUE, DENEFFE, DENISON, DENMAN, DENNEN, DENNETT, DENO, DEPUE, DERRICK, DESGRANGES, DESROCHUS, DESSAU, DESSERT, DETRICK, DEWAR, DEWITT, DEWITZ, DEXTER, DICKEN, DICKENS, DIEHL, DIILL, DIKE, DILTS, DILTZ, DIMMICK, DINGMAN, DIOT, DISHMAN, DIX, DIXON, DIXSON, DOAK, DODGE, DODSON, DOHARR, DOMKE, DONAHUE, DONALDSON, DONOHO, DONOHUE, DONOVAN, DOOLITTLE, DORAN, DORE, DORSEY, DOTY, DOUGHERTY, DOUGHTEN, DOUGLAS, DOUGLASS, DOUST, DOW, DOWLING, DOWNARD, DOWNER, DOWNES, DOWNING, DOWNS, DOYLE, DRAKE, DREW, DRISCOLL, DRUMHELLER, DUDLEY, DUKNELL, DUNCAN, DUNDON, DUNLAP, DUNN, DUNNING, DURAND, DURGIN, DUSTIN, DUTY, DWIGGINS, DWYER, DYER, DYGERT, DYRING, EADES, EAKIN, EAMON, EASTWOOD, EATON, EBBUTT, EDDINGS, EDGERTON, EDGINGTON, EDINGTON, EDMISTON, EDWARDS, EFFINGER, EGAN, EGE, EGELE, EICHELBERGER, EIGLER, EILENFELDT, EISTRUP, ELBERT, ELKINS, ELLEDGE, ELLINGER, ELLIOTT, ELLS, ELVY, EMERSON, EMERY, EMLEY, EMMANS, EMTMAN, ENDICOTT, ENGELBART, ENGESER, ENGLE, ENGLISH, ENGQUEST, ENGSTROM, ENMAN, ENOCH, ENQUIST, ENRIGHT, ENYEART, ERDMAN, ERICKSON, ERICSON, ERKSON, ERLANDSEN, ERVINE, ERWIN, ESCH, ESCHEDOR, ETHELL, ETU, ETUE, EUVERT, EVANS, EVERLY, EVERS, EWING, FAHEY, FAIRLEY, FALK, FALTER, FANCHER, FARNSWORTH, FARRELLY, FARRINGTON, FARRIS, FARWELL, FASCHINGBAUER, FAULKNER, FAULSTICH, FEA, FEE, FEEHEN, FEELY, FELGENHAUER, FELLOWS, FENDER, FENN, FENNEN, FENNERS, FENTON, FERGUSON, FERREL, FERRY, FETTERLY, FIELD, FINCH, FINDLEY, FINE, FINNILA, FISH, FISHER, FISK, FITZJOHN, FITZPATRICK, FLACHE, FLATTER, FLEMING, FLETCHER, FLUETSCH, FOISTER, FORD, FORDE, FORKER, FORNFEIST, FORREST, FORSBERG, FORSLAND, FORSLUND, FOUNTAIN, FOWLSTRAW, FOX, FRAAS, FRANCIS, FRANKLIN, FRANZ, FRANZEN, FRASER, FRASIER, FRAZEE, FRAZER, FRAZIER, FREDERICK, FREDERICKSON, FRENCH, FRETER, FRISTOE, FROST, FRY, FUCHS, FUHRER, FULLENWIDER, FULLER, FULTON, FUNSTON, GABRIEL, GAGE, GALAGHER, GALBRAITH, GALLAND, GALLERT, GANDY, GANNON, GANSBERG, GANTZCKOW, GARDINER, GARDNER, GARLAND, GARNER, GARRETT, GARRIETY, GATES, GAULT, GAVETT, GAY, GEE, GEER, GEIB, GEMMILL, GENTLE, GEPFORD, GERVAN, GESSNER, GHOLSON, GIBBONS, GIBBS, GIBSON, GIESSELMAN, GILBERT, GILCHRIST, GILGER, GILL, GILLESPIE, GILLETT, GILLIAM, GILLIS, GILMAN, GILPATRICK, GILSON, GILSTRAP, GIRARD, GISEL, GLASGOW, GLASS, GLASSON, GLIDDEN, GLOBIG, GLOVER, GLOYSTEIN, GODDARD, GODFREY, GOECKS, GOFF, GOFFINET, GOOD, GOODNER, GOODSELL, GORDON, GORR, GOUGH, GRAHAM, GRALAPP, GRANATH, GRANT, GRAVES, GRAY, GREEN, GREENSLADE, GREENVILLE, GREENWOOD, GREER, GREGG, GREINER, GRENDE, GRENLICH, GRIER, GRIEVES, GRIFFITH, GRIMES, GRINSTEAD, GROBLI, GROGAN, GROSSMAN, GROVE, GROVES, GRUBB, GRUBBE, GUNDERSON, GUNDT, GUNNIP, GUSE, GUSTAVSON, GUT, GUTHRIDGE, GUTTMAN, HAAN, HAAS, HABISRENTHINGER, HACKNEY, HADLEY, HAGER, HAHN, HAILE, HAIN, HAINES, HALDEMAN, HALE, HALEY, HALL, HALLETT, HALVERSON, HALVORSON, HAMAN, HAMBLETON, HAMELTON, HAMILTON, HAMMON, HAMMOND, HAMPTON, HANLEY, HANNAH, HANOVER, HANSEL, HANSEN, HANSHEW, HANSON, HARBAUGH, HARBELL, HARDESTY, HARDING, HARDINGER, HARDMAN, HARLOW, HARMON, HARNE, HARNESS, HARPER, HARRINGTON, HARRIS, HARRISON, HARSIN, HART, HARTEL, HARTMEIER, HARTY, HARVEY, HASHAGEN, HASKINS, HATFIELD, HATHAWAY, HAUPT, HAVERMALE, HAVILAND, HAWKES, HAWKINS, HAYES, HAYFORD, HAYHURST, HAYS, HAZARD, HEAD, HEALY, HEATH, HEATON, HEAVERLO, HECHT, HEDFORD, HEDIN, HEES, HEGLE, HEGSTROM, HEILBY, HEINKE, HEINRICH, HELLBAUM, HELM, HELMS, HEMPHILL, HENDERSHOTT, HENDERSON, HENDRICKS, HENDRIX, HENKELMANN, HENNINGSON, HENRIKSON, HENRY, HERIDEN, HERIDER, HERNANDO, HERRMANN, HERRON, HERZNER, HESS, HESSE, HEUBLEIN, HEUSTEL, HEUSTIS, HEWITT, HICKMAN, HICKS, HIDDEN, HIDY, HIGGINS, HIGHBARGER, HIGHLEY, HIIHN, HILBY, HILL, HILLIKER, HILLMAN, HINCHLIFF, HINCKLEY, HINKEY, HINKSON, HINMAN, HIPP, HISCOTT, HITCHCOCK, HOADLEY, HOAGLAND, HOBBS, HODGES, HOEL, HOFFMAN, HOFFMANN, HOFFORD, HOFMANN, HOGAN, HOGUE, HOISINGTON, HOKE, HOLCOMB, HOLDRIDGE, HOLLAND, HOLLINSHEAD, HOLLIS, HOLLOWAY, HOLM, HOLMAN, HOLMBERG, HOLMES, HOLT, HOLZNAGEL, HONDT, HONE, HOODS, HOOKER, HOOVER, HOPKINS, HOPPE, HOPPER, HORTON, HOSEA, HOTCHKISS, HOUCK, HOUDEK, HOUSE, HOUSER, HOWARD, HOWDEN, HOWE, HOWELL, HOXIE, HOYNES, HOYT, HUBBARD, HUBBELL, HUDLEY, HUDLOW, HUFFMAN, HUGGARD, HUGHES, HUGHEY, HUGHS, HULL, HUMBERT, HUMPHREYS, HUNGERFORD, HUNT, HUNTER, HUNTINGTON, HUSTON, HUTCHINS, HYANT, HYATT, HYSLOP, HYSUNG, ILSE, IMESON, IMMEL, INBODY, INGHAM, INGRAM, IRBY, IRWIN, ISHAM, IVELAND, JACK, JACKSON, JACOBS, JACOBSON, JAMES, JANSON, JARREN, JARRETT, JARVIS, JEKLIN, JENKINS, JENKS, JENNINGS, JENSEN, JERDEE, JESS, JEWELL, JEWETT, JILLSON, JOHANNSEN, JOHANSSON, JOHNECHICK, JOHNSON, JOLLY, JONES, JONS, JONSON, JORDAN, JORGENSEN, JOSLIN, JUDD, JUDKINS, JURGENS, JUSTICE, KAFFE, KAHLKE, KAISER, KARLSTROM, KASPAREK, KASPER, KAUFFMAN, KEAN, KEARNEY, KECK, KEENER, KEENEY, KEENY, KEETON, KEEVY, KEGLEY, KEISER, KEITH, KELLER, KELLIHER, KELLOGG, KELLY, KELSEY, KELSO, KENDALL, KENEDY, KENNEDY, KERBEY, KERSAK, KESINGER, KESSLER, KETCHUM, KEYSER, KIDDER, KIERNS, KIFF, KIGHT, KILDUFF, KILIAN, KILT, KIMBALL, KIMBAUM, KIMZEY, KINCAID, KINEY, KING, KINGEN, KINN, KIRBY, KIRKPATRICK, KIRKWOOD, KIRWOOD, KLAPPENBURG, KLAUS, KLAWON, KLEIN, KLEMPNER, KLINE, KLOPFENSTEIN, KLOPPENBURG, KNIGHT, KNOOP, KNOSTMANN, KNOW, KNOWLES, KNOWLTON, KNUCHEL, KNUT, KNUTH, KNUTSON, KOPP, KOREIS, KOUGH, KRAFT, KRAMER, KRANZ, KREGER, KRETZSCHMAR, KRITZER, KRONQUIST, KRSAK, KRUG, KRUGER, KRUM, KRUMHOLZ, KRUSE, KUCHENBUCH, KUEHEN, KUEHL, KUEHN, KUESTER, KUNKEL, KUNS, KUTZ, KUYKENDALL, LABISH, LABRIE, LABRIS, LACK, LACKEY, LACY, LADD, LAFRANCE, LAGRAVE, LAKE, LALLICH, LAMBARD, LANCE, LANDERS, LANDIS, LANDT, LANE, LANG, LANGAN, LANGER, LANGHORN, LANNON, LANPHERE, LARSEN, LARSON, LARUE, LARY, LASHAN, LASHBROOK, LASHER, LASSELL, LASZ, LATHAM, LATZIG, LAUGHLIN, LAUSCH, LAWS, LAWSON, LAYTON, LEACH, LEARD, LEARNED, LEBO, LEDGETT, LEE, LEFEBVRE, LEFEVRE, LEHMAN, LEHMANN, LEHN, LEHR, LEITZ, LEMKE, LEMON, LENTES, LEONARD, LEPPERT, LERCK, LESANDSTEDT, LESHER, LESLIE, LEUENBERGER, LEWIS, LEY, LIBBY, LIBERTY, LICHTY, LIETZOW, LILLIE, LINCOLN, LIND, LINDELL, LINDER, LINDFORD, LINDFRO, LINDGREN, LINDSAY, LINKE, LINN, LIPPERT, LITTIG, LLEWELYN, LOACKER, LOCKHART, LOCKWOOD, LOFTIN, LOFTUS, LONERGAN, LONG, LOOMIS, LORETZ, LOTHROP, LOUNDER, LOUTHAN, LOVE, LOW, LOWE, LOYD, LOYNCH, LTD, LUARK, LUCAS, LUDWICK, LUDWICKS, LUDWIG, LUECK, LUKE, LUND, LUNDBERG, LUNDIN, LUSHER, LUSK, LUX, LYLE, LYMAN, LYNCH, LYON, MACCALLUM, MACE, MACK, MADDEN, MADIGAN, MADSEN, MAGART, MAGEE, MAGERS, MAGGERT, MAHAR, MAHONEY, MALBITAS, MALLERY, MALLON, MALLORY, MALLOY, MALMOE, MALONEY, MALTBY, MANES, MANN, MANNING, MAPES, MAQUADE, MARCELLUS, MARCHAND, MARGADANT, MARINER, MARKHAM, MARKWALT, MARLOW, MARSH, MARSHALL, MARSTON, MARTELL, MARTIN, MARTINDALE, MARTZ, MARY, MASHBURN, MASKERY, MASON, MASSEY, MASTERSON, MATHESON, MATHEWS, MATHIESEN, MATSCH, MAXFIELD, MAXWELL, MAYBERRY, MAYER, MAYNARD, MCALLEN, MCARTHUR, MCCABE, MCCALL, MCCALLUM, MCCANNA, MCCART, MCCARTY, MCCAULEY, MCCLANAHAN, MCCLINTICK, MCCLUNG, MCCLURE, MCCOLL, MCCONAHY, MCCOY, MCCREA, MCCREADY, MCCUBBINS, MCCULLOCH, MCDANIEL, MCDERMOTT, MCDONALD, MCDONALL, MCDONNELL, MCDONOUGH, MCDOWELL, MCELROY, MCENEANEY, MCEWING, MCFARLAND, MCFARLING, MCFERON, MCGHEE, MCGILLICUDDY, MCGINLEY, MCGINNIS, MCGLAUFLIN, MCINNIS, MCINTOSH, MCKAY, MCKEE, MCKEOWN, MCKINLEY, MCKINNEY, MCKINNON, MCLACHLAN, MCLAIN, MCLAUGHLIN, MCLIN, MCMAHAN, MCMAHON, MCMICHAEL, MCNAB, MCNAMAR, MCNAUGHTON, MCNEAL, MCNEARNEY, MCNEIL, MCNEILL, MCNEILLY, MCPEAK, MCPEAKE, MCQUOWN, MCRAE, MCVAY, MCVICOR, MEAD, MEEKER, MEGONNIGIL, MELIOR, MELIS, MELTON, MELZER, MERCHANT, MERRICK, MERRILL, MERRIMAN, MEYERS, MICHAEL, MICHAELES, MIESE, MILES, MILL, MILLER, MILLIKEN, MILLMAN, MILLS, MINER, MINICK, MIRES, MIRFIELD, MITCHELL, MIZER, MOAK, MODRELL, MOE, MOEN, MOFFITT, MOLINE, MOLLER, MOLTER, MONAGLE, MONAT, MONFORT, MONTZHEIMER, MOODY, MOORE, MORAN, MOREHOUSE, MORELAND, MORGAN, MORIARITY, MORIN, MORRILL, MORRIS, MORRISON, MORTENSEN, MORTON, MOSES, MOSHER, MOSIER, MOSSFORD, MOTLEY, MUEHLE, MUHS, MULHERIN, MULLEN, MULLENIX, MULLOY, MULOCH, MULOUIN, MULRONEY, MUMM, MUNLY, MUNSON, MURPHY, MURRAY, MURTAGH, MUTSCHLER, MUZZY, MYER, MYERS, MYNICK, MYRTLE, NAALEM, NACCARATO, NADIG, NASBURG, NASON, NAUMAN, NEAL, NEALEY, NEALL, NEASE, NEEDHAM, NELSON, NESBITT, NESTOS, NETT, NEUGEBAUER, NEWELL, NEWKIRK, NEWLON, NEWMAN, NICHOLAS, NICHOLS, NICHOLSON, NICKERSON, NICODEMUS, NIEHENKE, NILSSON, NIRIGAARD, NIXON, NOBLE, NOLAN, NOPP, NORDQUIST, NORMAN, NORTHERN, NORTON, NOSLER, NOTEWARE, NUGENT, NYDELL, OBENCHAIN, OBRECHT, OBRIEN, ODELL, ODONNELL, OGDEN, OHARA, OHLSON, OLIVER, OLMSTEAD, OLSEN, OLSON, OLSSON, ORWILER, OSCAR, OSTROM, OWEN, OWENS, OYER, PAGE, PAGEL, PAHNKE, PAINTER, PALMER, PALMERLEE, PANGBORN, PARKER, PARKS, PARR, PARRETT, PASTER, PATTERSON, PAUL, PAULSON, PAVEY, PAYNE, PEACHEY, PEAK, PEARSON, PEAVY, PECORE, PELNAR, PENCE, PENDLETON, PENN, PERCIFULL, PERCIVAL, PEREZ, PERKINS, PERRIN, PERRY, PERSHALL, PETERKIN, PETERS, PETERSCHICK, PETERSON, PETITT, PETTERSON, PETTERSSON, PETTIJOHN, PETTIS, PETTITT, PETTY, PFERDNER, PFISTER, PHERSON, PHILLEO, PHILLIPS, PIERCE, PIERSON, PIKE, PINDALL, PIPER, PIPHER, PITTAM, PITTMAN, PIXLEE, PLEFGERR, PLEWS, PLUMLEE, PLUNKETT, POCOCK, POHL, POLLOCK, PORTER, PORTIER, POST, POTTS, POUND, POWELL, POWERS, PRAND, PRATHER, PRATT, PRECHT, PRESTON, PRETTYMAN, PREUSSE, PRICE, PRINGLE, PRITCHARD, PROCTOR, PROFF, PROSSER, PROTTO, PRYOR, PUGH, PURDY, QUASON, QUESNEL, QUINN, QUIREY, RAFN, RAISIO, RALSTON, RAMBO, RAMSEY, RAND, RANDALL, RANEY, RASEY, RAU, RAUB, RAUCH, RAUSCHER, RAWLS, RAYBURN, REALT, REATT, REAVER, REDDING, REED, REEDER, REEMTS, REEVES, REHANN, REICHENBACH, REID, REIDT, REILLY, REINWALD, REITER, REITMEIER, REMUS, RENINGER, RENNER, RENO, REX, REYNOLDS, RHOADES, RHOADS, RHODES, RICE, RICHARDSON, RICHART, RICHEY, RICHHART, RICHMOND, RICHTER, RIDDLE, RIELEY, RIEN, RIENBAUM, RINCK, RINDERER, RINEAR, RING, RINKER, RISHTON, RIVERS, RIVETT, ROBAITS, ROBARTS, ROBBINS, ROBERTS, ROBERTSON, ROBINETT, ROBINSON, ROBY, ROCHE, ROCKSTROM, RODEN, RODONI, ROE, ROECKS, ROELLICH, ROGERS, ROHRER, ROHWEDER, ROHWER, ROLAND, ROMBECK, ROMBOUGH, ROOS, ROOT, ROSE, ROSS, ROSSELOT, ROSVOLD, ROTHGEB, ROTHROCK, ROUNDS, ROUP, ROWE, ROWLEY, ROY, ROZEN, RUBECK, RUBINSOHN, RUD, RUDD, RULE, RUNNELS, RUNNER, RUPP, RUSCHMEYER, RUSH, RUSHING, RUTHERFORD, RYAN, SAHLI, SAHN, SAILOR, SALLSTROM, SALNAVE, SAMPLE, SANBORN, SANDAGER, SANDERS, SANDS, SANDSTEDT, SAPRO, SARTAIN, SAVAGE, SAWYER, SCHAEFFER, SCHAIDT, SCHEEL, SCHENNER, SCHLEICHERT, SCHMID, SCHMITT, SCHMITZ, SCHNEIDER, SCHNEINDER, SCHNIEDER, SCHOENBERG, SCHOLER, SCHOVAERS, SCHRINER, SCHRODER, SCHROEDER, SCHUELE, SCHULTZ, SCHULZ, SCHUPP, SCHUR, SCHWACHTGEN, SCHWARZ, SCOTT, SCRIBNER, SCULLY, SCVOGGIE, SCWARTZ, SE, SEARS, SEATON, SEEHORN, SEEL, SEELYE, SELDEN, SELEEN, SELL, SESSIONS, SETH, SEYMOUR, SHAFER, SHAM, SHANNON, SHAW, SHEA, SHEAD, SHEAFFER, SHEBRICK, SHEEHY, SHELDON, SHELLEY, SHEPARD, SHERWOOD, SHIELDS, SHILLITO, SHIRLEY, SHIVELY, SHOENBERG, SHONKWILER, SHORE, SHORT, SHOWALTER, SHREVE, SHULL, SHUTTEN, SIEFERT, SIEGLE, SIELK, SIEVERS, SIGG, SIGMUND, SILL, SIMENSON, SIMKINS, SIMONS, SIMPSON, SIMS, SINDFORS, SISSON, SITHERWOOD, SIVERTSON, SIZELOVE, SJOLIN, SKAAR, SKEELS, SKILLMAN, SLATTER, SLEE, SLETHEI, SLY, SMALLEY, SMALLWOOD, SMART, SMEDLEY, SMILEY, SMITH, SMOTHERMON, SMYTH, SNODGRASS, SOLOMON, SOMBARD, SOMMER, SOOY, SORENSEN, SORENSON, SORNBERGER, SOUTHARD, SOWLES, SPAIN, SPANGLE, SPECK, SPENCE, SPENCER, SPERRY, SPLAINE, SPRAGUE, SPURGEON, SQUIER, SQUIRES, ST, STACKHOUSE, STAFFORD, STALEY, STALLBOHM, STANDERFER, STANDLEE, STANLEY, STANTON, STARKEY, STARR, STARRY, STATE, STATLER, STEEL, STEELE, STEEN, STEFFINS, STEHN, STEINBACH, STEINER, STENTZ, STEPHENS, STERLING, STERNER, STEVENS, STEVENSON, STEWART, STIFFLER, STILL, STINE, STINGLE, STIRLING, STITSEL, STOLL, STONE, STONEMAN, STOOKE, STORER, STORY, STOUGHTON, STOWERS, STOY, STRAHORN, STRANGE, STRANGELAND, STRATTON, STRICKER, STRIDE, STRINE, STROBACH, STROBRIDGE, STROKES, STROM, STRONG, STROUD, STROUP, STROUSE, STRUNZ, STUART, STUCK, STUDEMUND, STUDER, STUHR, STULTS, STURMAN, STURMEL, SUDHOFF, SUGDEN, SUKSDORF, SULLIVAN, SUTTON, SVENSON, SVENSSON, SWAIM, SWANK, SWANSON, SWARTZ, SWEDLAND, SWEDLUND, SWEENEY, SWEET, SWENSSON, SWESEY, SWIFT, SWINGLER, TAAFFE, TABOR, TALBOT, TALLMAN, TANNER, TAPLEY, TARBERT, TATE, TAYLOR, TEE, TELLER, TEMPEL, TEMPEST, TENNESON, TENOUX, TERPENING, TERRY, TESARIK, TETERS, TETHEROW, THAMS, THARP, THAYER, THEW, THIELEY, THIESMEYER, THODE, THODT, THOM, THOMAS, THOMKINSON, THOMPSON, THOMSEN, THORNHILL, THORNTON, THORP, THORPE, THRALL, THULON, THURBER, TIFFIN, TIFT, TILTON, TINGLEY, TJOMSLAND, TJONISLAND, TOLES, TOLL, TOLLAKSON, TOMKINSON, TOMPKINS, TONNET, TOOHEY, TOOLEY, TOOMBS, TORMEY, TOUTS, TOZIER, TRAINER, TRAINOR, TRAYNOR, TROLAN, TRUKOSITY, TRYON, TUBBS, TUCKER, TURNBULL, TURNER, TURTLOTT, TWOMEY, TYLER, UGLOW, UHLHORN, UHLIG, ULBRIGHT, ULMER, ULOWETZ, UNDERWOOD, USA, VAKINER, VAN ORNUM, VANATTA, VANBEBBER, VANBRUNT, VANDENHENVEL, VANDERWERKER, VANDORN, VANDUSEN, VANHIL, VARKER, VEATCH, VEIT, VENSEL, VESS, VESTER, VIDAS, VIKEN, VOELKER, VOGEL, VONESCHEN, VONLEHE, WAGENGBACH, WAGER, WAGNER, WAHLER, WAID, WALBRIDGE, WALKER, WALLIS, WALLNER, WALSH, WALTER, WALTMAN, WALTON, WALTS, WANDS, WANNENWETSCH, WARBIS, WARD, WARNER, WARREN, WARREU, WASTE, WATERHOUSE, WATERS, WATKINS, WATSON, WATT, WATTS, WEATHERMAN, WEAVER, WEBB, WEBDELL, WEBSTER, WEDIN, WEEDON, WEEKS, WEGELEBEN, WEGER, WEGNER, WEINBERG, WEINBERGER, WEINKAUFF, WEIPPERT, WEIR, WELCH, WELDEN, WELLS, WELT, WENDEL, WENTWORTH, WERNER, WESTBY, WESTFALL, WESTMORELAND, WESTON, WEYANT, WHALEY, WHINERY, WHIPPLE, WHITE, WHITEHEAD, WHITEHOUSE, WHITING, WHITLOCK, WHITMORE, WHITNEY, WHITTEN, WHITTIER, WHYTESEL, WICK, WICKWIRE, WIDLAR, WIDNER, WIEBERNEIT, WIER, WIESE, WIGHTMAN, WIKLUND, WILCOX, WILDE, WILKER, WILKINS, WILLFORD, WILLIAM, WILLIAMS, WILLIAMSON, WILLIS, WILLSON, WILMAN, WILSON, WIMBERLEY, WIMPEY, WIMPY, WINDSOR, WINFRIED, WING, WINGER, WINKLER, WINKLEY, WINSLOW, WIRTZ, WISE, WISTED, WITTER, WOEHRLE, WOLF, WOLFE, WOLFF, WOLVERSTON, WONCH, WOOD, WOODARD, WOODRUFF, WOODS, WOODWARD, WOOLARD, WORD, WORLEY, WORMALD, WORTS, WOYDT, WRAIGHT, WRIGHT, WYATT, WYCOFF, YALE, YEAKEL, YORK, YOUNG, YOUNT, ZECH, ZEHM, ZEINER, ZELL, ZENONE, ZESIGER, ZESINGER, ZIEGLER, ZIMMERMAN, ZIMPRICH, ZIMPRICK, ZINKGRAF, ZUVER 0309N2937H16 012065 Price:
48.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
Family Maps of Adams County, Illinois, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420305131 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 382 pages, with 86 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 27 Congressional townships that make up Adams County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. The Land-owners in this book are based upon records from the Illinois State Archives, rather than the U.S. Bureau of Land Management (and that means MORE people to be found). SURNAME INDEX: ABBET
ABBOT
ABBOTT
ABBY
ABNEY
ABRAM
ACKERMAN
ADAMS
AGARD
AHALT
AIKERS
AKERS
ALBRIGHT
ALBRO
ALDEN
ALDRICH
ALEXANDER
ALLDRITT
ALLEN
ALLISON
ALLPHIN
ALSPOCK
AMBONY
AMBROSE
AMEN
AMER
AMES
AMOS
ANDERSON
ANDERWS
ANDREW
ANDREWS
ANNAN
ANSON
ANTONY
APPLEBY
ARBELL
ARCHER
ARCHIBALD
ARMOR
ARMSTRONG
ARNOLD
ARTHUR
ARTHURS
ASBURY
ASHER
ASHLEY
ASHMEAD
ASKEW
ATCHISON
ATHERTON
ATKINS
AUFERT
AUGH
AULD
AUSEMUS
AUSMUS
AUSTIN
AVERY
AVISE
AYER
AYRE
BABE
BABSON
BACHELOR
BACKMAN
BADGER
BADNER
BAGGLY
BAGLEY
BAILEY
BAKER
BALDWIN
BALFOUR
BALLARD
BALLOW
BANCROFT
BANKS
BARB
BARBER
BARBRICK
BARK
BARKER
BARLOW
BARNARD
BARNES
BARNETT
BARNEY
BARNS
BARR
BARREL
BARRETT
BARTER
BARTHOLOMEW
BARTLETT
BARTOLDUS
BARTON
BASSETT
BASSFORD
BATES
BATEY
BATTELL
BATTEST
BATTICE
BATTS
BAUGH
BAUM
BAXTER
BAYARD
BAYLEY
BAYNE
BEALL
BEANS
BEARDSLEY
BEATTY
BEATY
BECHTLE
BECKWITH
BEEBE
BEEKMAN
BEELY
BEGGS
BELCHER
BELL
BELLEW
BELMAIN
BELT
BELTZ
BEMAN
BEMIS
BENEDICT
BENJAMIN
BENNETT
BENSON
BENTON
BERNARD
BERRET
BERRIAM
BERRIAN
BERRY
BESHOVE
BEST
BETTIES
BETTS
BEVINS
BICKFORD
BIDDLE
BIGWOOD
BILDEBACK
BILLINGS
BILLINGTON
BIMSON
BINGHAM
BISHOP
BITNER
BITTER
BLACK
BLACKS
BLAIR
BLAKE
BLAKELY
BLAKESLEY
BLANCHARD
BLAND
BLECKHAN
BLEKHAN
BLEVIN
BLEVINS
BLEVIV
BLOWERS
BLUE
BLYTHER
BOBNER
BODDY
BOGANSHEETS
BOGERT
BOICE
BOLO
BOLT
BOLTENHOUSE
BOLTON
BOND
BONHAM
BONHILL
BONNY
BONTA
BOODEN
BOON
BOOTES
BOOTH
BOOTHE
BORBECK
BORDAN
BORDEN
BOREN
BORMANN
BOSWORTH
BOTT
BOULTER
BOWDEN
BOWER
BOWERS
BOWLES
BOYCE
BOYD
BOYDEN
BOYER
BOYLE
BOYNTON
BRACKANSEACK
BRACKETT
BRACKMAN
BRADBURY
BRADFORD
BRADLEY
BRANN
BRANNAM
BRANNON
BRANT
BRASHIER
BRAVO
BRAY
BRECKENRIDGE
BREDEWEG
BREWER
BRIDGES
BRIDGEUM
BRIGGS
BRINTON
BRISBIN
BRISCOE
BRISTOL
BRITTAIN
BRITTON
BRONK
BROOKS
BROOMHALL
BROUGHAM
BROWN
BROWNING
BRUEN
BRUNK
BRUNSON
BRUSH
BRYAN
BRYANT
BUCKLEY
BUDD
BUFFINGTON
BUGBEE
BUNDY
BUNN
BURGESS
BURK
BURKE
BURKLER
BURKLOE
BURLASON
BURNS
BURRELL
BURROUGHS
BURTON
BURWICK
BUSE
BUSH
BUSKIEL
BUSKIRK
BUSS
BUSSARD
BUSWELL
BUTLER
BUTTERFIELD
BUTTS
BUTTZ
BUYLER
BYGWOOD
BYRAN
BYRNE
CADOGAN
CADWELL
CADY
CAGE
CAIN
CALAHAN
CALB
CALDWELL
CALEF
CALKINS
CALLAHAN
CALLAWAY
CALLEY
CAMELL
CAMP
CAMPBELL
CANARY
CANE
CANNICK
CANNON
CAPHART
CAPRON
CARBAUGH
CARICO
CARL
CARLE
CARLETON
CARLILE
CARLIN
CARPENTER
CARR
CARRICO
CARRINGTON
CARTER
CARUTHERS
CARVEY
CARVIN
CASE
CASEY
CASHIM
CASS
CASTLE
CATE
CATHER
CATLIN
CAVALLI
CAVENAUGH
CHACE
CHADSEY
CHAMBERLAN
CHAMBERS
CHAMP
CHANDLER
CHAPELL
CHAPLIN
CHAPMAN
CHARLES
CHARLESTON
CHASE
CHATTON
CHEESEBOROUGH
CHERRY
CHILDERS
CHILDS
CHIPLEY
CHITTENDEN
CHOW
CHRAUCH
CHROUCH
CHURCH
CHURCHILL
CITY
CLANTON
CLARK
CLARKE
CLARKSON
CLAYTON
CLEAVELAND
CLEAVER
CLEAVES
CLEAVLAND
CLEFT
CLEMENS
CLEMENTS
CLENDENNIN
CLEVELAND
CLING
CLINGINGSMITH
CLINTON
CLOCK
CLOSSON
CLOUGH
CLOUSE
CLYMER
CLYNER
CNTY
COAR
COATES
COBB
COBURN
COCHRAN
COCKS
COE
COFFIELD
COGBURN
COGGIN
COGGINS
COLBATH
COLBY
COLE
COLLENBURY
COLLINGWOOD
COLLINS
COLTON
COMB
COMBS
COMMINS
COMPTON
CONKLIN
CONKLING
CONKRIGHT
CONN
CONNANTY
CONNER
CONNETT
CONNOR
CONNOVER
CONRAY
CONSOLVIN
CONYERS
COOK
COOKE
COOL
COOPER
COPP
CORBIN
CORE
COREY
CORWIN
COSBY
COSSET
COSSIMAN
COTTLES
COUGHLIN
COURSEY
COURTNEY
COVENHOVEN
COVILL
COWARD
COX
COYLE
COZENS
CRABB
CRAIG
CRAM
CRANMORE
CRASWALL
CRAWFORD
CREGO
CRISSELL
CRO
CROMMETT
CROOKER
CROSBY
CROSS
CROSSEN
CROUT
CROW
CRUMBY
CRYER
CULVER
CUMMINGS
CUNNINGHAM
CUPP
CURL
CURREY
CURRIER
CURRY
CURTIN
CURTIS
CUSICK
CUSS
CUTLER
CUTTER
DAGER
DAILEY
DAKIN
DALBY
DAME
DANCE
DANE
DANIEL
DARLING
DARNEAL
DAUGHERTY
DAVENPORT
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAWNEY
DAWSON
DAY
DAYTON
DAZEY
DEACHENS
DEAL
DEAN
DEARBORN
DEARING
DECKER
DEFFENVACK
DEFOUR
DEHAVEN
DEINHART
DELABAR
DELABOR
DELAPLAIN
DEMAR
DEMAREE
DEMENT
DEMING
DEMOTT
DEMSEY
DENISON
DENNING
DENSON
DEPESH
DERR
DESOBRY
DETERS
DICKHUTH
DICKINSON
DICKUTH
DILL
DILLON
DILLS
DIMOCK
DINGLEY
DISMORE
DIX
DODD
DODGE
DONALDSON
DONICA
DONNAN
DONNELLY
DOOR
DORSEY
DOSS
DOTY
DOUGHERTY
DOUGLASS
DOWNING
DOWNS
DOWSE
DRAPER
DREW
DRISKILL
DUDLEY
DUFF
DUMOEAR
DUNCAN
DUNHAM
DUNLAP
DUNMORE
DUNN
DURAND
DURRELL
DUSTIN
DUTCHER
DUVAL
DWYER
DYE
DYER
DYKE
DYSON
EAGLISTON
EAREL
EARL
EASTMAN
EASUM
EATON
EBERT
ECK
ECKHART
EDDY
EDMONDS
EDMONSON
EDMOUDS
EDMUNDSON
EDWARD
EDWARDS
EELES
EELLS
EGGERT
ELDRIDGE
ELESTOL
ELLICE
ELLINGHAM
ELLIOTE
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
ELLISON
ELLISTON
ELSTON
ELWELL
ELY
EMERY
ENGLISH
ENLOW
ENNIS
ENSIGN
ENT
EPPLE
ERSKINE
ETHRIDGE
ETINGER
EUBANKS
EVANS
EVINSON
FAIRCHILD
FAIRFAX
FALLON
FANNING
FARGO
FARMER
FARNSWORTH
FARREL
FARRIS
FAST
FATHABY
FATTARAR
FAWBUSH
FAXON
FEATHERINGILL
FEE
FELCH
FELLOWS
FERGUSON
FERRE
FERRELL
FERREN
FERRIS
FETTER
FIELDING
FILLET
FINCHEE
FINNAGAN
FINNEMORE
FISAL
FISH
FISHER
FISK
FITSGERALD
FITZPATRICK
FLAGG
FLANDERAM
FLANNIGAN
FLENNIKEN
FLINT
FLOOD
FLYN
FOLCK
FOLSOM
FORBES
FORCE
FORD
FORDYCE
FOREHETHER
FORMAN
FORRESTER
FORRISTER
FORSTER
FORSYTHE
FORTUNE
FOSTER
FOWLER
FOX
FRAME
FRANCIS
FRANCISCOE
FRANCWORTH
FRANKS
FRASIER
FRAZER
FRAZIER
FREDERICK
FREE
FREEMAN
FRENCH
FRISBIE
FROST
FRUIT
FRY
FULLER
FULLERTON
FULLINGTON
FULLMAN
FUNK
FURGESON
FURNESS
FUTTARAR
FUTTERAR
FUTTERER
GAINES
GALBREATH
GALE
GALLAGHER
GALLAHER
GALLOWAY
GAMSBY
GANNIE
GARDINER
GARDINIER
GARDNER
GARLOCK
GARNER
GARNSEY
GARRET
GARRETT
GARRISON
GASAWAY
GASSIN
GATES
GATEWOOD
GAUNT
GAVIN
GEESEY
GENTRY
GETCHELL
GIBBS
GIBSON
GIDEON
GIDOVAN
GIFFORD
GILBERT
GILBRETH
GILBRITH
GILE
GILL
GILLENWATERS
GILLET
GILLIGAN
GILLIGEN
GILLIMAN
GILLIS
GILLUM
GILMER
GILMORE
GIMMERSON
GINNESS
GINNISS
GITCHEL
GLADDING
GLASS
GLEASON
GLEN
GOBEL
GOFF
GOODMAN
GOODRICH
GOODRIDGE
GOODWIN
GOOMAN
GORDON
GORE
GOTT
GOUGIN
GOULD
GRACY
GRAFF
GRAGG
GRAHAM
GRANGER
GRANT
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREENALL
GREENE
GREENLEAF
GREGG
GRENDALL
GRIFFIN
GRIFFING
GRIFFITH
GRIGGS
GRIM
GRIMES
GRIMM
GRISBY
GROERS
GROFF
GROSS
GROUENDOUK
GROVES
GROWARD
GRUBS
GUERNSAY
GUILKEY
GUILLO
GUNSETH
GURNEY
GURNSEY
GUTH
GUTHRIE
HABACKER
HACKETT
HADDOX
HAFFEY
HAGGEMAN
HAHN
HAINES
HALE
HALL
HALLETT
HAM
HAMBEL
HAMBRICK
HAMILTON
HAMLIN
HAMMOND
HAMMONS
HAMRICK
HAMSFORD
HANCOM
HANDLEY
HANDY
HANES
HANING
HANKE
HANKS
HANLON
HANNA
HANSON
HARDEN
HARDIN
HARDING
HARDY
HARELSON
HARGRAVE
HARKNESS
HARLOW
HARNESS
HARPER
HARREL
HARRINGTON
HARRIS
HARRISFORD
HARRISON
HART
HARTGEE
HARTLEY
HARTMAN
HARTUNG
HARTWICK
HARTY
HARVEY
HARWELL
HARWOOD
HASKELL
HASLETT
HASLIP
HASTINGS
HATCH
HATHAWAY
HATHCOCK
HATHERLY
HATHORN
HATTAN
HATTEN
HAULEY
HAVENS
HAWES
HAWKE
HAWKINS
HAYES
HAYNES
HAYS
HAZARD
HAZELERIGG
HEAD
HEADMAN
HEALD
HEATH
HEATON
HECKRODT
HECOX
HEDGES
HELCOT
HEMBERT
HEMMONS
HEMPSTREET
HENDERSON
HENDRICK
HENDRICKS
HENDRY
HENRY
HENTHORN
HENWOOD
HEOKER
HERNDON
HERREN
HERRIFORD
HERRING
HERRINGTON
HICKERSON
HICKS
HICOX
HIDDEN
HIGBEE
HIGGINS
HIGH
HIGHLAND
HIGHT
HIGHTOWER
HILDABRAND
HILDEBRAND
HILER
HILES
HILL
HILLEMAN
HILLERS
HILLERY
HILLS
HILTON
HILYARD
HINCKLEY
HINDS
HINMAN
HINNINGS
HITCH
HITCHCOCK
HITHERINGTON
HOAGG
HOAR
HOARD
HOBBS
HODGE
HODGES
HODGKINS
HOGAN
HOGART
HOGGINS
HOGINS
HOIT
HOLBROOK
HOLCOMB
HOLDER
HOLLAND
HOLLEMBECK
HOLLENBECK
HOLLINGSWORTH
HOLMES
HOLT
HOLTON
HOOD
HOOPER
HOPKINS
HOPSON
HORRICA
HORTON
HOSMER
HOSMORE
HOUGHTALING
HOUGHTON
HOUSTON
HOVEY
HOWARD
HOWELL
HOWLAND
HOYSRADT
HOYT
HUBBARD
HUDDLESTON
HUDSON
HUFF
HUFFMAN
HUFFSTUTTER
HUGHES
HUGHEY
HUGHS
HUMBERT
HUNSACKER
HUNSAKER
HUNT
HUNTER
HUNTINGTON
HURDLE
HURLEY
HUSBAND
HUTCHINSON
HYATT
HYDE
HYNES
INMAN
IRVIN
IRWINE
ISLES
IVES
JACKSON
JACOBS
JAMISON
JARRETT
JAYNE
JEFFERSON
JEFTS
JELESON
JENKINS
JILLSON
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JONAS
JONES
JORDAN
JOY
JULIN
KALLENBERGER
KAY
KEARNES
KEAVINS
KEELER
KEEN
KEHLENBRINK
KEISNER
KEITH
KELL
KELLER
KELLEY
KELLOGG
KELLY
KELSON
KEMP
KENESS
KENNARD
KENNEDY
KENNELLY
KENT
KERCHMER
KERNAN
KERNBLE
KETCHAM
KEYES
KEYS
KIDNEY
KILE
KILLAM
KIMBALL
KINCADE
KINCAID
KING
KINKEL
KINKLE
KINNEY
KIRK
KIRKPATRICK
KISNOR
KITTREDGE
KITTS
KLINE
KNAPP
KNEEDLER
KNIFFIN
KNIGHT
KNOWLES
KNOWLTON
KNUTE
KONEFES
KOUTZ
KRABER
KUHN
KUHNS
KUKUCK
LACKEY
LACOOSE
LADO
LAIN
LAKIN
LAMB
LAMBIRTH
LAMPHIER
LANCASTER
LAND
LANDIS
LANDON
LANE
LANGWELL
LANKFORD
LANTZ
LARRISON
LARY
LASLEY
LATHAM
LATHE
LATIMER
LAUDERS
LAUGHLIN
LAVING
LAW
LAWBER
LAWLER
LAWLESS
LAWRENCE
LAWYER
LAYSON
LEATHERS
LEDYARD
LEE
LEEHOM
LEEPER
LEET
LEFEVER
LEGGETT
LEICESTER
LEMMON
LENTZ
LEONARD
LESLEY
LESLIE
LESTER
LEVERETT
LEWIS
LIBBEY
LIBBY
LIERLE
LIERLY
LIGHT
LIGHTFOOT
LILE
LILLARD
LIMBAUGH
LINBAUGH
LINK
LINT
LINTHICUM
LIRELY
LITER
LITTELL
LITTLEFIELD
LITTLER
LIVELY
LIVINGSTON
LLOYD
LOCK
LOCKHART
LOCKWOOD
LOGAN
LOHRMAN
LOMBARD
LONG
LONGBURY
LONGSTEET
LOOMIS
LORD
LORIMER
LOTT
LOUCHS
LOUDERBACK
LOVE
LOVEJOY
LOVELACE
LOVELAND
LOVETT
LOWDE
LOZIER
LUBBE
LUCAS
LUCKETT
LUDLOW
LUDWICK
LUIN
LULL
LYERLY
LYLE
LYNN
LYON
LYVERE
MACKEY
MACONS
MAGERS
MAGINU
MAHOFER
MAHON
MAIN
MAKIN
MALLET
MALLETT
MALONE
MAMMELE
MANCHESTER
MANCKIE
MANLOVE
MANN
MANNING
MANNON
MANSFIELD
MANSON
MANTON
MANWARING
MANZEY
MARDIN
MARKER
MARKLE
MARRETT
MARSH
MARSHALL
MARSTON
MARTIN
MARTINDALE
MASH
MASON
MAST
MASTIN
MATHEWS
MATHIAS
MATTISON
MAUCKIE
MAY
MAYFIELD
MAYHEW
MAYN
MAYNARD
MCADAMS
MCANULTY
MCAULEY
MCBRATNEY
MCBRIDE
MCBRIELEY
MCCABE
MCCAFFREY
MCCANN
MCCARTY
MCCASSELL
MCCAULEY
MCCHESNEY
MCCLEARY
MCCLINTOCK
MCCLURE
MCCOLLAN
MCCOLLEY
MCCOLLOM
MCCORMICK
MCCOTTER
MCCOY
MCCREA
MCCROSSON
MCCULLOCK
MCCULLY
MCCUNE
MCCURDY
MCDADE
MCDANIEL
MCDERMOT
MCDERMOTT
MCDONALD
MCELWAIN
MCENTIRE
MCEWEN
MCFADDEN
MCFADDON
MCFADEN
MCFADIAN
MCFADON
MCFARLAND
MCFARLIN
MCGIBBINS
MCGINNIS
MCGLATHERY
MCGOODWIN
MCGOUGH
MCGOWAN
MCGUIRE
MCHATTAN
MCHATTON
MCINELLY
MCINNIS
MCINTIRE
MCKAY
MCKEE
MCKEEN
MCKEND
MCKENNY
MCKENZIE
MCKINNEY
MCKINSEY
MCKNIGHT
MCLAND
MCLAUGHLIN
MCLEAN
MCLIN
MCLINDON
MCMAHON
MCMURRAY
MCMURRY
MCNELLY
MCNIELL
MCQUEEN
MCQUIN
MCREY
MCROY
MCWIONS
MCWORTON
MEACHAM
MEAD
MEADE
MEDDOCK
MEEK
MEHAN
MELONA
MENDENHALL
MENOCH
MENZIES
MERCHANT
MERITT
MERREL
MERRELL
MERRIL
MERRILL
MERRITT
MESSER
MEYER
MEYERS
MEZZICK
MICHAELS
MICKLE
MILES
MILLARD
MILLER
MILLHOUSE
MILLS
MILLZ
MILNER
MILTON
MINAREI
MINCHIN
MIRICK
MITCHELL
MITTS
MIX
MOFFATT
MONTGOMERY
MOODY
MOONEY
MOORE
MOREHAN
MORELAND
MORES
MORGAN
MORREL
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORROW
MORSE
MORTON
MOSHER
MOSS
MULDROW
MULL
MULLEN
MULLIKIN
MUNDAY
MUNN
MUNROE
MUNSEY
MURDOCK
MURPHEY
MURPHY
MURRAY
MUSSER
MYERS
NASH
NASSON
NATION
NATIONS
NAUGLE
NAY
NAYLER
NEALES
NEALS
NEBO
NEILEY
NELSON
NETTLETON
NEVIT
NEW
NEWALL
NEWBERRY
NEWCOMB
NEWLAND
NEWMAN
NIBLOCK
NICEWINTER
NICHELS
NICHOLS
NICHOLSON
NICOLLS
NIEMAN
NIX
NOLTON
NOONER
NORTHERN
NORTHRUP
NORTHUP
NORTON
NORWOOD
NOTSEN
NOTSON
NOTTER
NOURSE
NOWELL
NOYES
NUDD
NUGENT
NUKERCK
NUTE
NUTT
NUTTING
OAKES
OAKLEY
OATMAN
OCONNER
ODIORNE
ODLE
ODONNAL
OFARRELL
OGLE
OGLESBY
OHNEMUS
OHNENUS
OHNEUS
OKAINE
OLCOTT
OLDERMAN
OLIVER
OLMSTEAD
ONEAL
ORR
OSBORN
OSGOOD
OTHNIEL
OTT
OVERACHER
OVERTON
OVERY
OWEN
OWENS
OYSTER
PACKARD
PADDEN
PAGE
PAIGE
PAIN
PAINE
PAINTER
PALKET
PALMER
PARHAM
PARKAURST
PARKER
PARKHURST
PARKINSON
PARKS
PARRISH
PARSONS
PARVIN
PATRICK
PATTEN
PATTERSON
PATTON
PAUL
PAULY
PAYNE
PAYTE
PAYTON
PEABODY
PEACOCK
PEARMAN
PEARSON
PEARSONS
PEASE
PECK
PECKHAM
PEDEN
PELSE
PENROD
PERCHOUSE
PERIGO
PERKINS
PERRIGO
PERRY
PETER
PETERS
PETERSON
PETIT
PETRI
PETTIGREW
PETTINGALE
PETTIT
PETTY
PEVEHOUSE
PHEGBY
PHIGLEY
PHILIPS
PHILLIPS
PHINEY
PICKARD
PICKETT
PIERCE
PIERSON
PIGG
PILE
PILLE
PILLING
PITMAN
PITT
PLAISTED
PLATT
PLUMB
PLUMMER
POFFLE
POLAND
POLLARD
POLLOCK
POND
POOL
POPE
POPPLE
PORTER
POTTER
POTTLE
POUND
POWELL
POWERS
PRAGER
PRATT
PRESTON
PRICE
PRICHARD
PRIEST
PRINCE
PRISOCK
PROVOE
PROVOST
PULLFREY
PULLIAM
PULLIS
PULLMAN
PULMAN
PURDY
PUTNEY
QUGG
QUIDOR
QUINTON
QUINTS
RABART
RABBY
RADCLIFF
RALPH
RALSTON
RAMSDALE
RAND
RANKIN
RANKINS
RANSOM
RAPP
RASCO
RATHBONE
RATTALLACK
RAULING
RAWLINGS
RAWLINS
RAWSON
RAY
RAYMOND
RAYNES
RAYNOLDS
READ
READER
REARDON
REAUGH
REAVER
REAVES
REDDING
REDMAN
REDMON
REDMOND
REED
REEDER
REES
REESE
REEVES
REID
REINECKE
REMINGTON
REMMINGTON
RENIFF
RENTZ
REQUA
REVILL
REYNOLDS
RHINE
RHINES
RHOADES
RHODES
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHARSON
RICKABY
RICKER
RIDDLE
RIDEOUT
RIDLEY
RILEY
RINEHEART
RIPLEY
RIVES
ROADES
ROBBINS
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINSON
ROBISON
ROBLYRE
RODGERS
ROE
ROGERS
ROGGINS
ROGUS
ROLLINS
ROMIZER
RONEY
ROOD
ROOK
ROOT
ROSE
ROSEBERRY
ROSEBURY
ROSS
ROTHERY
ROW
ROWELL
ROWLEY
RUBART
RUBERT
RUDDELL
RUDDLE
RUFF
RUSSELL
RUTAN
RUTLEDGE
SACKETT
SAFFEN
SAFFORD
SAGE
SALLY
SALSBURY
SALTHOUSE
SALTMARSH
SAMMONS
SAMPSON
SANBORN
SANCHES
SANDERS
SANDERSON
SARDO
SARTIN
SATTERLY
SAUL
SAUNDERS
SAVAGE
SAVIN
SAWIN
SAWYER
SAYRE
SCARBOROUGH
SCARBOUROUGH
SCHANCK
SCHANZ
SCHERMERHORN
SCHERNZ
SCHLOSSER
SCHMIDT
SCHOOLCRAFT
SCHRIBER
SCHUCHMAN
SCHULTZ
SCHULZE
SCOFIELD
SCOTT
SCRIBNER
SCULL
SEABREESE
SEARLS
SEARS
SEATON
SEAVY
SEEHORN
SEELY
SEGER
SELL
SELLS
SEWARD
SEYBOLD
SHADDEN
SHANK
SHARP
SHATTUCK
SHEPARD
SHEPHERD
SHERLY
SHERRIN
SHERWIN
SHERWOOD
SHEW
SHEWIN
SHIELDS
SHINN
SHIPLEY
SHIPP
SHIRLEY
SHIRRIN
SHIVERS
SHOEMAKER
SHOKE
SHOPE
SHORT
SHOTT
SHUEY
SHUMAN
SHUMIER
SHURTLEFF
SILLEY
SILSBY
SILVER
SIMMERS
SIMMONDS
SIMMONS
SIMMS
SIMON
SIMPSON
SIMS
SINCLAIR
SINGLEWOOD
SINNOTT
SINTHICUM
SITZER
SIX
SKERRET
SKILLMAN
SKINNER
SKITTLETHARPE
SKYVIEW
SLAGLE
SLAYTON
SLITER
SLOCUM
SLY
SMALL
SMART
SMITH
SNIDER
SNOW
SOHN
SOREY
SOULE
SPEARS
SPECK
SPENCER
SPERRY
SPICER
SPRIGGS
SPRINGSTEAD
SPROAT
SPURGEAN
SPURR
SQUIRES
STACY
STAFFORD
STAHL
STAKELEY
STAKELY
STANFORD
STANHEART
STANKARD
STANTON
STARKS
STARNES
STAUFFER
STCLAIR
STEARNES
STEEL
STEENE
STEPHENS
STEPHENSON
STEVENS
STEVENSON
STEWART
STIBBINS
STILL
STILLMAN
STILLWELL
STILSON
STIMSON
STINSON
STOBIE
STOCKTON
STODDARD
STOKER
STOKES
STONE
STONER
STORM
STORY
STOWERS
STRAHAN
STREETER
STRICKLAND
STRIKER
STRINGFIELD
STRODER
STRONG
STROPE
STRUTER
STUART
STUDSON
STUMP
STURTEVANT
STUTSON
SUBBETT
SULLIVAN
SUMMERS
SUMRIX
SUTTON
SWAGGART
SWAIN
SWARD
SWEENY
SWEET
SWEETSEL
SWETT
SWIFT
SWINDERMAN
SWINFIR
SYKES
SYNTHICUM
TABER
TAFT
TALBOT
TALLENT
TALLMAN
TALMADGE
TANDY
TARBALL
TARKINTON
TARLTON
TARR
TATE
TAYLOR
TEDROW
TERRIER
TERRY
THACHER
THARPE
THATCHER
THAYER
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THOMS
THORN
THORP
THROGMORTON
THRUSH
THURMAN
THYER
TIBBITS
TICE
TILLARD
TILLSON
TILTON
TINKHAM
TITCOMB
TOBER
TODD
TOOL
TOOLE
TOUZALIN
TOWNLEY
TOWSE
TRACY
TRASH
TRAVEASE
TRAVERS
TRAVERSE
TRAVIS
TREADWAY
TREAT
TREE
TRICE
TRIMBLE
TRIPLIT
TRIPP
TRUAX
TRUE
TRUESDELL
TUCKER
TUNGET
TURNER
TUTTER
TWEED
TWINER
TWITCHELL
TYLER
UNDERWOOD
UPTON
URIE
URSERY
UTTER
VAIL
VAN BURKELOC
VANAMBURGH
VANBURKLEO
VANBURLEV
VANBURLEY
VANCAMP
VANCE
VANCIL
VANDAWATER
VANDERHACKEN
VANDERHEIDE
VANDERWORKER
VANDEVANTER
VANDEVENTER
VANDEWATER
VANDINE
VANDOORN
VANESS
VANFLEET
VANGELDER
VANGRIFT
VANHORNE
VANKAMP
VANNEST
VANRANSALAIR
VANSLYKE
VANTASSEL
VANVALKINBURGH
VANVOORHIS
VARNUM
VASSAR
VATHER
VAUGHN
VEACH
VENABLE
VENABLES
VIDALOT
VIERHELLER
VINCENT
VINEYARD
VINING
VINTREE
VOGLE
VON PHUL
VONPHEEL
VONPHUL
VOSBURGH
VOSE
VROOMAN
WADDLE
WADE
WAGGONER
WAGNER
WAGY
WAIT
WAKE
WAKEFIELD
WALBY
WALES
WALKER
WALL
WALLACE
WALLBY
WALLING
WALTON
WANDLE
WANSAL
WANSEL
WARD
WARDEN
WARNER
WARNICK
WARREN
WASH
WASHBURN
WASSON
WATERS
WATSON
WEAR
WEBB
WEBBER
WEBSTER
WEDDIG
WEED
WEEKS
WEIANT
WEIR
WEIST
WELCH
WELD
WELDIN
WELDON
WELLINGHAM
WELLS
WELTIA
WELTY
WENTWORTH
WEST
WESTCOTT
WESTFALL
WESTGATE
WETSELL
WETTIA
WEYSHAM
WHEELACK
WHEELAN
WHEELER
WHEELOCK
WHIGHT
WHIPPLE
WHIPS
WHITCOMB
WHITE
WHITEHEAD
WHITFIELD
WHITFORD
WHITLEY
WHITMAN
WHITMARSH
WHITNEY
WHITSEL
WHITTAME
WHITTEMORE
WHITTLESEY
WIBLE
WIGGINS
WIGLE
WILCOCK
WILEY
WILHIOT
WILKES
WILKINS
WILKINSON
WILKS
WILLARD
WILLEY
WILLIAMS
WILLIAMSON
WILLIMED
WILLSIE
WILSON
WINCH
WINFREY
WINN
WINSLOW
WINTERS
WITHAM
WITT
WITTY
WOLF
WOLFE
WOLVERTON
WOOD
WOODCOCK
WOODRUFF
WOODS
WOODURIN
WOODY
WOOLF
WOOLLOMES
WOOLSEY
WORKMAN
WORLEY
WORRELL
WORTH
WORTHLEY
WREN
WRIGHT
WYMAN
YEARGAIN
YEAST
YOUNG 0107N2397H16 FM007971 Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
359 |
Family Maps of Rock County, Wisconsin, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420305239 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 314 pages, with 65 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 20 Congressional townships that make up Rock County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOTT
ABLEMAN
ABRAHAMSON
ABRAMSON
ACKERSON
ADAMS
ADDIE
AKIN
ALBEE
ALBERTIE
ALDEN
ALDRICH
ALEXANDER
ALLEN
ALLER
ALLYN
ALVERSON
AMENSEN
AMES
AMMERMAN
ANDERSEN
ANDERSON
ANDREES
ANDREW
ANDREWS
ANDREWSEN
ANDREWSON
ANDROSS
ANDRUS
ANFINSEN
ANSTANSON
ANTISDEL
ANUNDSEN
APPLETON
ARMS
ARMSTRONG
ARNDT
ARNESON
ARTLIP
ASH
ASLACKSEN
ATHERTON
ATKINS
ATWOOD
AULD
AXTELL
AYARS
AYRANTT
BABCOCK
BACHELDER
BACON
BADER
BAILEY
BAIRD
BAKER
BALDWIN
BALFOUR
BALIS
BALL
BANCROFT
BANKS
BANNISTER
BANTA
BANTE
BARDGE
BARKER
BARLASS
BARNARD
BARNES
BARNS
BARR
BARRETT
BARRON
BARTLETT
BASS
BASYE
BEACH
BEALE
BEALL
BEALS
BEAN
BEARD
BEARDSLEY
BECK
BECKER
BECKWITH
BEEBE
BEECHER
BEERS
BELDIN
BELEY
BELL
BEMENT
BEMIS
BEMUS
BENEDICT
BENNET
BENNETT
BENSEN
BENSON
BENT
BENTLEY
BENTON
BENTSEN
BENTZEN
BERONSON
BERRY
BESSEY
BEVIER
BICKNELL
BIGELOW
BINGHAM
BIRCHARD
BIRGE
BJORNE
BLACKMAN
BLACKMER
BLACKMUN
BLAIR
BLAKELY
BLANCHAED
BLANCHARD
BLEASDALE
BLEECKER
BLENKINSOP
BLIGH
BLIVEN
BLODGETT
BLOOD
BLYE
BODYCOAT
BOND
BORST
BORT
BOSS
BOSSIT
BOSTWICK
BOW
BOWEN
BOWER
BOWERMAN
BOWLES
BOYANTON
BOYCE
BOYD
BOYINGTON
BOYLAN
BOYLE
BOYNTON
BRACE
BRADSHAW
BRAGG
BRANNAN
BRANT
BRATT
BRAZEA
BREED
BREESE
BREWER
BRIGGS
BRIGHTON
BRIGS
BRISBIN
BRITAIN
BRIZZEE
BROGAN
BRONSON
BROOKS
BROOM
BROTHERTON
BROUGHTON
BROWN
BROWNELL
BRUCE
BUCKLEY
BUCKSTRONG
BUDD
BULL
BULLIS
BULLOCK
BULLS
BUMP
BUNCE
BUNTON
BURDGE
BURDIC
BURDICK
BURGESS
BURLASS
BURNHAM
BURRIER
BURROUGHS
BURT
BURTON
BUSKIRK
BUTIN
BUTLER
BUTTERFIELD
BUTTON
BUTTS
BUTZ
BUYS
BYRNE
CABLE
CADWELL
CALDWELL
CALKINS
CAMPBELL
CAREY
CARPENTER
CARR
CARRALL
CARRIER
CARROLL
CARSON
CARTER
CARY
CASE
CASHELL
CASHILL
CASSELMAN
CASTLEMAN
CATE
CAUFMAN
CHAMBERLAIN
CHAMBERLIN
CHAMBERS
CHANDLER
CHAPEL
CHAPIN
CHAPMAN
CHASE
CHENEY
CHESBRO
CHESEBRO
CHILDS
CHIPMAN
CHIPPS
CHRISBINNESEN
CHRISBINNSEN
CHRISTIANSEN
CHRISTOPHERSEN
CHRISTOPHERSON
CHURCHILL
CLAPP
CLARK
CLARKE
CLARKSON
CLAUSEN
CLAWSON
CLEELAND
CLELAND
CLELLAND
CLENCEY
CLENCY
CLINTON
CLOTHIER
CLOUGH
COBB
CODDINGTON
COFFEEN
COGSWELL
COLD
COLE
COLEMAN
COLLEY
COLLINS
COLMAN
COLTER
COMARFORD
COMPTON
COMSTOCK
CONANT
CONAT
CONKLIN
CONLEY
CONNERS
CONNORS
CONRY
CONVERSE
COOB
COOK
COOLMAN
COON
COOPER
COOPPER
CORIELL
CORLESS
CORLIS
CORLISS
CORRIE
CORTELYON
CORY
COSSELMAN
COTTER
COTTON
COTTRELL
COULY
COUNTRYMAN
COURTIER
COURTLOUY
COVELL
COWAN
COX
COY
CRAIG
CRALL
CRAMER
CRANDALL
CRANE
CRAVATH
CRIPPEN
CROAK
CROAKE
CROFT
CROKE
CRONK
CROOK
CROSBY
CROSETT
CROSLEY
CROSS
CRUZAN
CULVER
CUMMINGS
CUMSTOCK
CUNNINGHAM
CURTIS
CURTISS
CUSHING
CUSHMON
DALGLIESH
DALTON
DANA
DANE
DANIELS
DANN
DANO
DARLING
DATER
DAVERIDGE
DAVIDS
DAVIES
DAVIS
DAVISON
DAWS
DAWSON
DAY
DEAN
DEANS
DEARBORN
DEARHAMMAR
DEARHAMMER
DEDRICK
DEKAY
DELAND
DELNO
DEMPSEY
DENNETT
DENNIS
DENNY
DENSMORE
DEVENDORF
DEVOE
DEVOLT
DIBBLE
DICK
DICKERMAN
DICKINSON
DICKSON
DIMOCK
DININNEY
DINNING
DIXON
DOCKSTADER
DOCTOR
DOE
DONALSON
DOOLITTLE
DORMAN
DORRANCE
DOTEY
DOTY
DOUGLAS
DOUGLASS
DOWNER
DOWNING
DOWNS
DRAKE
DRIVER
DRUMMOND
DUDLEY
DUMPHY
DUNBAR
DUNN
DUNPHY
DURHAM
DUTON
DUTTON
DUXBURY
DYER
EAMES
EARLE
EASTERLY
EASTMAN
EATON
EBERAN
EDDY
EDGARTON
EDGERTON
EDSON
EGGERY
EGRY
EIALSAN
ELDRED
ELEVESON
ELLINGSEN
ELLINGSON
ELLIS
ELLSWORTH
ELMENDORF
ELSBRE
ELSWORTH
ENDERS
ENDERSON
ENDRESEN
ERCKENBRACK
ERICKSEN
ERICKSON
ERIKSEN
ERLES
ERNST
ERRICKSON
EVANS
EVENSON
EVERETT
EWERS
EYCK
FACKLER
FALL
FARGO
FARMER
FARNHAM
FARNSWORTH
FARRALL
FASSETT
FAVOR
FEENEY
FELLOWS
FELT
FEN
FERGUSON
FERRIS
FIELD
FIFIELD
FILKINS
FINGER
FINGERSON
FINN
FINNANA
FISH
FISHER
FLETCHER
FLINT
FOCKLER
FOLLETT
FOLLMER
FOOT
FORD
FORLY
FORREST
FORT
FOSS
FOSTER
FOWLE
FOWLER
FOX
FRANCE
FRANCES
FRANCIS
FRANCK
FRASER
FRAZER
FREELAND
FREEMAN
FRENCH
FRIZELL
FRYDENDALL
FULLER
FUNDA
GAARDEN
GALLUP
GALVIN
GALWEY
GARDE
GARDINER
GARDNER
GARINGER
GARNSEY
GARRISON
GATES
GENSEN
GEOGHEGAN
GEORGE
GIBBONS
GIBBS
GIBLETT
GIBSON
GILBERSON
GILBERT
GILBERTSON
GILES
GILFOIL
GILL
GILLET
GILLEY
GILLMAN
GILMAN
GINNINGS
GIUSTA
GLEASON
GLEIM
GOBLE
GODFREY
GOLBERSON
GOLDEN
GOLTRY
GOODHUE
GOODLANDER
GOODMAN
GOODRICH
GOODWIN
GOOLD
GORDON
GOSS
GOTT
GOULD
GOULSON
GOUNORIEL
GOWER
GRAHAM
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREENE
GREER
GRIFFIN
GRIFFITH
GRIGGS
GRIMES
GRISWOLD
GROESBECK
GRONER
GROSVENOR
GROVENSTEEN
GROVER
GROVESTEEN
GRUVER
GUBRONDSON
GUERNSEY
GUILBERTSON
GUILBRASON
GULBERTSON
GULBRANDSEN
GULBRANDSON
GULBRANSEN
GULBRASON
GULHORMSEN
GULICK
GULICKSON
GULLEKSON
GULLIKSEN
GUNDELL
GUNDERSEN
GUNDERSON
GUNNERSEN
GUTHORMSON
GUTORMSEN
GUTORMSON
HACKET
HACKETT
HAGADORN
HAGADORNS
HAGAN
HAIGHT
HAINES
HAKES
HALE
HALGESON
HALGORSEN
HALGRIMSON
HALL
HALLOCK
HALSTEAD
HALSTED
HALTON
HALVERSEN
HALVERSON
HALVORSEN
HALVORSON
HAMILTON
HAMMOND
HAMPTON
HANDSON
HANSAN
HANSON
HARALDSON
HARDENBURG
HARDING
HARDY
HARGRAVE
HARMON
HARPER
HARRIS
HARROUN
HART
HARTSHORN
HARVEY
HATCH
HATHAWAY
HATTER
HAVELSEN
HAWKINS
HAYWARD
HAZARD
HAZENER
HEAD
HEADING
HEALY
HEATH
HECOCK
HELGARSON
HELGERSON
HELGESEN
HELGESON
HELLENBOLT
HELSEL
HELVESON
HEMSTREET
HENDEE
HENDRICKSON
HENDRIX
HERBRANDSEN
HERRINGTON
HETHERINGTON
HIGBY
HIGDAY
HIGGINS
HIGH
HILDRETH
HILL
HILLS
HINDERMAN
HINE
HINEMAN
HOAVE
HOBART
HOBARTSON
HODGES
HOEUGEN
HOISINGTON
HOKE
HOLGESEN
HOLGESON
HOLLAND
HOLLIDAY
HOLLISTER
HOLLON
HOLMES
HOLT
HOLTON
HOLVERSEN
HOLVERSON
HOME
HONDER
HOOVER
HOPHE
HOPKINS
HOPPIN
HORMER
HORNE
HORTON
HOSKIN
HOSKINS
HOSMER
HOTCHKISS
HOUCK
HOUGH
HOUGHTON
HOVELSEN
HOVELSON
HOWARD
HOWE
HOWELL
HOWES
HOWLAND
HUBBARD
HUBBEL
HUBBELL
HUDSON
HUGHES
HULGERSON
HULL
HULVERSON
HUME
HUMES
HUMPHREY
HUMPHREYS
HUNGERFORD
HUNT
HUNTER
HUNTLEY
HURD
HURLBUT
HUSBROOK
HUSTIS
HUTCHINS
HUTCHINSON
HUTSON
HUYKE
HUYLAR
HYER
HYLAND
INA
INGRAHAM
INMAN
IRISH
IVES
JACK
JACKMAN
JACOBSEN
JACOBSON
JACOBSTOCKTER
JAMES
JAMESON
JANES
JEFFRES
JENKINS
JENSEN
JENSON
JEWETT
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JOICE
JONES
JORGENSEN
JOSLIN
JUNEAU
KAIN
KANE
KARNEY
KAVENAUGH
KAY
KEARNEY
KEARNY
KEECH
KEELER
KEEP
KEILHLME
KEITH
KELLEY
KELLY
KELSEY
KENDALL
KENDRICK
KENFIELD
KENNEDY
KENT
KENTFIELD
KERCHIVAL
KETTELSEN
KIDDER
KIKENDALL
KILLAM
KIMBALL
KIMBLE
KINCAID
KINDALL
KING
KINGMAN
KINGSLEY
KINNEY
KINSEI
KINSIE
KIRKENDALL
KIRKPATRICK
KIRNE
KIRTLAND
KITTELSON
KIZER
KNAPP
KNEIDSEN
KNEUDSDATER
KNEUDSEN
KNEUDSON
KNIDSON
KNIGHT
KNIGHTS
KNOWLTON
KNUDSEN
KNUDSON
KYGER
KYLE
LACEY
LACKNER
LAKE
LANCASTER
LANE
LANGBOURNE
LANGDON
LANGLEY
LAPHAM
LAPPIN
LARKIN
LARSON
LATTA
LAWRENCE
LEACH
LEAKE
LEARNED
LEASON
LEAVENWORTH
LEE
LEFFINGWELL
LEIGHT
LEIGHTON
LENNON
LEONARD
LEROY
LESTER
LEVERICH
LEVERICK
LEWIS
LIGHT
LILBURN
LINDA
LINES
LIPINCOTT
LIPPINCOTT
LITTLE
LIVERMORE
LIVINGSTON
LOCKE
LONG
LONGBOURNE
LONGLEY
LOOMER
LOOMIS
LOSER
LOSEY
LOUDEN
LOUDON
LOURIE
LOVE
LOVEJOY
LOWDEN
LOWDON
LOWE
LOYD
LUCCOCK
LUCKEY
LUDINGTON
LUND
LURWICK
LUSK
LYNCH
LYNDE
LYON
MABBETT
MABIE
MACK
MACKENZIE
MACKEY
MACOMBER
MACUMBER
MAHONY
MANN
MANROE
MARSH
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MARTINDALE
MARVIN
MARYOTT
MASON
MATHEWS
MATTESON
MATTHEWS
MAXON
MAXSON
MAXWELL
MAY
MCALLASTER
MCARTHER
MCARTHUR
MCCARTHY
MCCARTY
MCCHESNEY
MCCLEAN
MCCLURE
MCCOLOUGH
MCCREA
MCCULLAGH
MCCULLOCH
MCDEAN
MCDONALD
MCDOUGAL
MCEWAN
MCEWEN
MCFARLAN
MCGLASHAN
MCGRANE
MCGRATH
MCILVENNA
MCKEE
MCKENZIE
MCKILLIPS
MCKINNON
MCKINSTER
MCLAY
MCLERAN
MCMASTERS
MCMILLAN
MCMILLIN
MCNEELY
MCNEIL
MCNIEL
MCNITT
MCPECK
MCPHERSON
MCQUEEN
MCQUIGG
MCVEAN
MCWILLIAM
MEAD
MEADE
MEDER
MEEK
MENZIES
MERRELL
MERRIFIELD
MERRILL
MESSER
MICHAELSON
MICHELSDATTER
MICKELSEN
MICKLE
MILES
MILLER
MILLERD
MILLET
MILLETT
MILLS
MINER
MINICH
MITCHELL
MOE
MOFFATT
MONROE
MONTGOMERY
MOORE
MORE
MOREHOUSE
MORELL
MORELLE
MORGAN
MORLATT
MORRIS
MORSE
MORTON
MOSHER
MOTT
MOWERS
MUIR
MULKS
MUNGER
MUNN
MURPHY
MURRAY
MYERS
NAGLE
NEAL
NEILSON
NELSEN
NELSON
NELSSON
NESBIT
NEWBERRY
NEWELL
NEWHALL
NEWHOUSE
NICHOLAS
NICHOLS
NICKELSON
NIEL
NIELSON
NILES
NILSEN
NILSENS
NILSON
NOBLE
NOGGLE
NOONAN
NORRIS
NORTHROP
NORTHRUP
NORTHUP
NORTON
NOURSE
NOYES
NUTES
NYE
OCONNELL
OGDEN
OLDER
OLDS
OLESEN
OLESON
OLESSEN
OLINGER
OLIVER
OLSEN
OLSON
OLSSEN
OMELSTAD
ORAYNOR
ORENDORFF
OROURKE
ORRENDORFF
OSBORN
OSBORNE
OSGOOD
PACKARD
PAGE
PALMER
PALMERTON
PARISH
PARKER
PARKHURST
PARMELEE
PARMLEY
PARMLY
PARTRIDGE
PATTERSON
PATTON
PAUL
PAULL
PAULSON
PAYNE
PEASE
PECK
PEDERSEN
PEET
PELLUM
PELTON
PEMBER
PENNEY
PENNOCK
PENNOYER
PEPPER
PERKINS
PERLEY
PERRY
PETERSEN
PETERSON
PETRIE
PETTERSON
PETTON
PHELPS
PHILLIPS
PICKETT
PIERCE
PIRCE
PIXLEY
PLACE
PLATO
PLATTS
PLAYTER
PLOGER
POLLEY
POOLER
POPE
POPPLE
PORTER
POST
POTTER
POUND
POWELL
POWER
POWERS
POWLE
POYSER
PRAMER
PRATT
PRENTICE
PRENTISS
PRESTON
PRICE
PRICKET
PRIMMER
PRINCE
PRITCHARD
PURDY
PUTNAM
QUAW
QUICK
QUIRK
RAMSEY
RANDALL
RANSOM
RAPELJE
RAPPLEYE
RAYMOND
RAYNER
REDICAN
REED
REIRSON
REMER
REMINGTON
REYNOLDS
RHINEHART
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHMOND
RIDDLE
RIDER
RIPLEY
ROBBINS
ROBERTS
ROBSON
ROBY
ROCK
RODWAY
ROGERS
ROLFE
ROOD
ROOT
ROSA
ROSE
ROSENBERG
ROSS
ROSSETTER
ROSSITTER
ROUECKE
ROURKE
ROWE
ROWLEY
ROYCE
RUBY
RUMAGE
RUSSELL
RYAN
RYON
SABERSON
SABIN
SALBURN
SALISBURY
SAMMON
SARGEANT
SARGENT
SARLES
SATTERLEE
SAUNDERS
SAWYER
SAX
SAXBY
SAYRE
SCHENK
SCHOFIELD
SCOFIELD
SCOTT
SEARS
SEBARSEN
SEBARSON
SEBERSON
SECOY
SEELZE
SEGER
SEIL
SELEY
SELVEY
SERL
SEVERICK
SEWELL
SEYMOUR
SHAFER
SHAILER
SHAW
SHAWE
SHELDON
SHEPARD
SHEPHERD
SHERIDEN
SHERMAN
SHERRERD
SHERWOOD
SHIELDS
SHUERSON
SHUFELT
SHUFITT
SHUMWAY
SIMENSEN
SIMERSEN
SIMMONS
SIMONSEN
SINCLAIR
SIRLS
SISTARE
SKINNER
SKULT
SLAUSON
SLOCUM
SLOSSON
SMART
SMILEY
SMITH
SMYTH
SNELL
SNYDER
SOUTHARD
SOWLE
SPALDING
SPENCER
SPERRY
SPRAGUE
SQUIRE
ST JOHN
STACKPOOL
STAFFORD
STAGE
STANDISH
STEARNS
STEBBINS
STEDMAN
STEENBERGAN
STEPHENS
STEPHENSON
STETSON
STEVENS
STEWART
STILLMAN
STILWILL
STINEHEART
STOCKMAN
STODDARD
STOKES
STONE
STOORS
STORM
STORRS
STORY
STOUGHTON
STOW
STRANAHAN
STRANG
STRASBERGER
STRASSBURGER
STRONG
STRUNK
STUART
SUELSEN
SULLIVAN
SUTHERLAND
SWAN
SWANN
SWEET
SWEETMAN
SWIFT
SWINGLE
SYRON
SYVERSEN
TABER
TAGGART
TAILOR
TAIT
TALAMAGE
TALCOTT
TALLMAN
TARKELSEN
TAUGHINBAUGH
TAYLOR
TEAGUE
TEATSHORN
TEEGARDEN
TEETSHORN
TEFFT
TEMPLE
TENNEY
TERRILL
TERWILLIGER
THARP
THATCHER
THAYER
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THOMSEN
THORNBURG
THORP
THURMAN
TIBBETS
TIFFT
TIGERT
TILFORD
TILLON
TISDALE
TITUS
TODD
TOLEFSEN
TOLEVESON
TOLEVSON
TOLLEFSEN
TOLLEMVER
TOLLES
TOLLEVESON
TOLLOFSEN
TOLVERSEN
TOMLINSON
TOMPKINS
TORGERSEN
TORGERSON
TORRESEN
TORSEN
TOSTENSEN
TOSTENSON
TOWER
TOWNSEND
TOWNSHEND
TRIPP
TROTT
TRUE
TRULSON
TRUMAN
TRYON
TUCKER
TUPPER
TURNER
TUTTLE
TWINING
TWIST
TYLER
TYRRELL
UTTER
VAN ANTWERP
VAN DUZEE
VAN HOOSER
VAN LIEU
VAN TASSEL
VANANTWERP
VANCE
VANDENBURG
VANDUZEE
VANHOOSER
VANLIEW
VANWART
VAUGHN
VERBACK
VETZEL
VEYSEY
VIAL
VINCENT
VINTON
VIOL
VIRGIN
VOSHELL
VREELAND
VROOMAN
WADE
WADLEIGH
WADSWORTH
WAGER
WAID
WAIT
WALES
WALKER
WALLACE
WALLER
WALWORTH
WARD
WARDALL
WARE
WARNER
WARREN
WASHBURN
WATERHOUSE
WATERMAN
WATKINS
WATSON
WEAVER
WEBB
WEBSTER
WEED
WEEKS
WELCH
WELLS
WEMPLE
WERNER
WEST
WESTOVER
WHEELER
WHIPPLE
WHISTON
WHITAKER
WHITCOMB
WHITE
WHITEHEAD
WHITIKER
WHITING
WHITNEY
WHITON
WICKS
WILBERTSON
WILBUR
WILCOX
WILDER
WILDMAN
WILKINS
WILLARD
WILLCOX
WILLIAMS
WILLIS
WILLISTON
WILSON
WINANS
WINCH
WINEGAR
WINKLEY
WINN
WINSLOW
WINSTON
WISE
WOLCOTT
WOOD
WOODARD
WOODBRIDGE
WOODWARD
WOOSTER
WORCESTER
WRAIGHT
WRIGHT
WYMAN
YATES
YORK
YORTY
YOUMANS
YOUNG 0207N2217H16 FM008063 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
360 |
Family Maps of Allen Parish, Louisiana, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 142030397X First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ There are 3 maps for each of the 31 Congressional townships that make up Allen Parish. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the Parish. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOT
ABBOTT
ABET
ABNEY
ABY
AIRHART
ALABAMA
ALCOCK
ALECK
ALEXANDER
ALOST
ALPHIN
ALWAY
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANTOINE
ARDOIN
ARVILLE
ATHEN
ATHENS
AUGUSTIN
AVERY
BAGGETT
BAIER
BAILEY
BALLARD
BALLOU
BAPTISTE
BARBE
BARKER
BARNABAS
BARNARD
BARRON
BEASLEY
BEAUPRIE
BEECH
BELL
BELLARD
BELVIN
BERGEAN
BERTRAND
BILBO
BILLS
BODLEY
BOLLICH
BOLTON
BOND
BONDS
BORDELON
BOTLEY
BOYD
BOYES
BRACKFORD
BRADFORD
BRADLEY
BRAKENRIDGE
BROWN
BROXTON
BRUNET
BUCH
BUHLER
BULLER
BUNDICK
BURNETT
BURNITT
BUSBY
BUSH
BUSHNELL
BUXTON
CANNON
CANTERBURY
CANTRELL
CAPTAIN
CARANTIN
CARAWAY
CARLISLE
CARNES
CARPENTER
CARR
CARRADINE
CARRIER
CARRIERE
CARROLL
CARTHEN
CARY
CASKEY
CASTELLO
CELESTIN
CESAIRE
CHANDLER
CHANEY
CHAPMAN
CHAUMONT
CHENIER
CHEVIS
CHRETIEN
CLEMENT
CLEMENTS
CLOUD
COE
COLE
COLLINS
COMPANY
COOPER
CORBETT
CORKRAN
COTHERN
CRAWFORD
CREEL
CRYER
CULVER
CURTIS
CURTLIN
DARBONNE
DAVENPORT
DAVIDSON
DAVIES
DAVIS
DEHON
DELAFOSS
DELASALLE
DESCHAMPS
DESHOTELS
DESOTEL
DEVILLE
DEVORE
DIAL
DILTS
DISBO
DOBSON
DODD
DOGUET
DOISE
DORSEY
DOSSMAN
DOUCET
DOUGET
DOWDY
DOWIES
DOWIS
DOYSE
DREW
DRODDY
DUHON
DUNN
DUNNEHOO
DUPLECHAIN
DUPLECHAINE
DUPRE
DYER
DYKE
EDWARDS
ELDRED
ELLIS
ELMS
ENGLAND
FARRIES
FASSBENDER
FISH
FITZGERALD
FLOWERS
FONGIE
FONTENOT
FORD
FOREMAN
FOSTER
FRANCOIS
FRUGE
FRUGEE
FUNCHESS
FUSILIER
GARLAND
GARLINGTON
GARRETT
GASKIN
GAUBERT
GAY
GERALD
GIBSON
GIDLOW
GILL
GILLEY
GILLY
GILMAN
GLESNE
GOODENOUGH
GOODWIN
GORDON
GRADNEGO
GRANGER
GRANT
GRAY
GREEN
GREENWAY
GRIFFIN
GRIFFITHS
GROSSENBACHER
GUILLORY
HAGAN
HAMILTON
HAMPTON
HANCHEY
HANDREY
HARDEY
HARGROVE
HARMAN
HARRISON
HAVARD
HAVENS
HAYES
HEAD
HEARD
HENDERSON
HENRY
HESTER
HIGGINS
HILL
HILTON
HINCHLIFFE
HINSEN
HINSON
HITE
HOLLAND
HOLSTON
HORSNELL
HORTON
HOUSEMAN
HOUSTON
HOWARD
HOWELL
HUBER
HUGHES
ILES
INGALLS
JAMES
JANIS
JEANPIERRE
JEMISON
JENKINS
JOHN
JOHNSON
JONES
JONIS
JOUBERT
KEARNEY
KELLEY
KEMP
KENT
KEYS
KILLMASTER
KINDER
KING
KINGERY
KINGREY
KIRKWOOD
KNAPP
KNISLEY
KRICK
KYLE
LACASSE
LACEY
LAFITTE
LAFLEUR
LAMPORT
LANDRENEAU
LANGLEY
LANIER
LARD
LARSON
LAVERGNE
LAWRENCE
LE BLANC
LE BLUE
LE DOUX
LEBLANC
LEE
LEGGETT
LESLIE
LEWIS
LILES
LONG
LOREE
LORMAN
LORMAND
LOVE
LOW
LYLEE
LYLES
LYONS
MACVEY
MAHAFFEY
MAHAFFY
MANS
MANUEL
MARCANTEL
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MATTHIS
MAXWELL
MAY
MAYO
MCCALL
MCCALLUM
MCCLENDON
MCCLOUD
MCCORMICK
MCCULLUM
MCDANIEL
MCDONALD
MCFARLAND
MCFARLANE
MCFATHER
MCFATTER
MCGAHEY
MCGEE
MCKNIGHT
MCMILLIAN
MCNABB
MCPHERSON
MCRILL
MERIC
MILLER
MIRE
MITCHELL
MOELING
MOORE
MORAN
MOREAU
MOREHEAD
MORLEY
MORREAU
MORRIS
MORROW
MORSE
MOSS
MOUILLE
MUDGETT
MUIR
MURPHY
MYERS
NASON
NEALEY
NEVEL
NEVELS
NEVIL
NEVILS
NEWELL
NICHOLS
NICHOLSON
NIXON
NORRIS
NORTON
NUCKEL
NUGENT
ODEN
ODOM
OLDS
OLSEN
OQUIN
ORTEGO
OSTERT
OTT
PARKER
PELOQUIN
PENNY
PENOYAR
PENOYER
PERKINS
PERRY
PETERS
PHELPS
PHILBRICK
PHILLIPS
PICKETT
PITON
PITRE
PLATTS
PLUMLEE
POLLARD
PONCHO
POOLE
POOR
POUNCHO
POWELL
PRENTISS
PRUDHOMME
RAMPMAIER
READ
REED
REES
REEVES
REID
RESTER
RICE
RICHARD
RICHARDSON
RICHMOND
RINGGOLD
RION
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINSON
RODRIGUEZ
ROESCH
ROGERS
ROLLINS
ROSTROM
ROUGEOT
ROYER
RYALS
RYAN
SALLIER
SANDEFER
SAUL
SAVANT
SCARBROUGH
SCHEXNAYDER
SCOTT
SEAL
SEAMEANDS
SEARL
SHUFF
SIGLER
SIMMONS
SIMON
SIMPSON
SINGLETARY
SINGLETON
SKINNER
SLAUGHTER
SMITH
SOILEAN
SOILEAU
SONIER
SONNIER
SPEARS
SPEERS
SPURLOCK
STAFFORD
STALSBY
STALSVEY
STALSVY
STANEART
STANLEY
STINE
STOVALL
STRAHAN
STROHE
STROTHER
SUTHERLAND
TAYLOR
TEAL
TERRELL
THIGPEN
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THOMSON
TIETJE
TINGLE
TOBIN
TRAMEL
TRAMMEL
TREME
TUCKER
TUPPER
TURNER
TUTTLE
VANSCOY
VANVAL
VAUGHN
VERCAMMEN
VEZENA
VICTORIEN
VIDRINE
VIGE
VINCENT
VIZENA
WAGNON
WALKER
WALKNER
WALTERS
WARD
WARE
WARTON
WASHINGTON
WELCH
WEST
WHIDDON
WHITAKER
WHITE
WHITLEY
WHITMORE
WHITTINGTON
WILCOX
WILLIAMS
WILLIAMSON
WILLIS
WILSON
WINN
WOFFORD
WOOD
WRIGHT
WRINKLE
WYCKOFF
YAGAN
YORAN
YOUNG 0906N2217H16 FM007389 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
361 |
Family Maps of Benton County, Missouri, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2008 1420308742 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ The Family Maps series of Land Patent Books are published county by county, state by state, for original settlers whose purchases are indexed in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management database. For the first time, you can locate your ancestor's federal land purchase by simply finding them in a surname index, then an all-name index, which directs you to a map of first-land-owners. And now you can learn who your ancestors' neighbors were! The Family Maps books are a helpful visual reference tool that make your federal lands research easier than ever. 340 pages, with 77 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 24 Congressional townships that make up Benton County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ACKHOF, ACOCK, ADAMS, ADKISON, AGOFF, ALBERS, ALCORN, ALDAG, ALDERSON, ALDRED, ALEXANDER, ALLARD, ALLEN, ALLISON, ALLMENDINGER, AMES, AMLIN, ANDERSON, ANGLIN, ANNETT, ANTWEILER, ARBUCKLE, ARMSTRONG, ARNETT, ARNOLD, ARTHUR, ASH, ASHINHAST, ASHINHURST, ATCHLEY, ATKISSON, ATWILL, AUGLIN, AYLSWORTH, AYRES, BABBIT, BABBITT, BAGBY, BAGGARLEY, BAHRAUS, BAHRENBURG, BAILEY, BAILY, BAKER, BALDRIDGE, BALDWIN, BALKE, BALL, BALLOU, BALLOW, BARBER, BARCLAY, BARKER, BARKLEY, BARNARD, BARNES, BARNETT, BARR, BARROW, BARTENSHLAGER, BARTHELME, BARTLEMAN, BARTLETT, BARTWICK, BAUGHMAN, BAXTER, BEARD, BEASLEY, BECK, BECKLEY, BECKMAN, BECKMANN, BECKWITH, BEHEN, BEHRENS, BEIHRENS, BEITJER, BELL, BELT, BENFRO, BENHAM, BENNETT, BENTON, BENZ, BERRY, BERRYMAN, BESS, BETHKE, BETTS, BETZEL, BEYER, BIBB, BIEVER, BILLO, BIRCH, BIRD, BIRDSEYE, BISHOFF, BISHOP, BISHOPP, BLACK, BLACKBURN, BLACKWELL, BLAKE, BLAKEMORE, BLAKEY, BLANCHARD, BLANKENSHIP, BLANKINSHIP, BLANTON, BLASINGAME, BLEDSOE, BLUE, BLUNDELL, BOARDMAN, BOCHELMAN, BOCKELMAN, BOCKELMANN, BOESCHEN, BOESHEN, BOETJER, BOHAN, BOHANNON, BOHLING, BOHRENBORCK, BOLKE, BOLKIN, BONNER, BOON, BOONE, BORCHEIS, BORCHERS, BORCHES, BORGER, BOS, BOSCHEN, BOSTON, BOSTWICK, BOULDIN, BOWERS, BOWLES, BOWMAN, BOWMER, BOYD, BOYER, BOYLES, BRADEN, BRADLEY, BRADSHAW, BRADY, BRAME, BRANCH, BRANDT, BRANSTETTER, BRAUER, BRAY, BREES, BREMER, BREMREISEN, BRENDT, BRENNER, BRENT, BRESHEARS, BREWER, BRIDGEFARMER, BRIGGS, BRIM, BRINJES, BRISTOW, BRITTON, BROADHEAD, BROCKMAN, BRONAUGH, BROOKS, BROWDER, BROWN, BROWNE, BRUENGES, BRUMMET, BRUNEIS, BRUNGIS, BRUNJES, BRYANT, BUCHANAN, BUCHHOLTZ, BUCK, BUCKHOLTZ, BUCKLEY, BUCKNAM, BUDDE, BULION, BUNDY, BURCHARD, BURDEN, BURDICK, BURGER, BURGES, BURGESS, BURGHES, BURK, BURKE, BURNES, BURNFIN, BURNS, BURRIS, BURTON, BUSH, BUSHONG, BUTCHER, BUTLER, BUTT, BUTTON, BYBEE, BYLER, BYLOR, BYRD, BYRNE, CALDWELL, CALFEE, CALHOUN, CAMERON, CAMPBELL, CANADA, CANTWELL, CAPP, CARBAUGH, CARDWELL, CARICO, CARLETON, CARLISLE, CARLOS, CARMACK, CARNEEL, CARNER, CARPENTER, CARRICO, CARRIGAN, CARTER, CARTWRIGHT, CASE, CASH, CASON, CATES, CATHEY, CATLETT, CAYWOOD, CEASE, CECIL, CHANCELLOR, CHANEY, CHAPPEL, CHASTAIN, CHEATHAM, CHECHOSKEE, CHEHASKI, CHENEY, CHERRINGTON, CHERRY, CHESSER, CHILDERS, CHISM, CHRISTIAN, CHUNING, CIMIMON, CLANTON, CLARK, CLAYCOMB, CLEAVELAND, CLEGG, CLEGHORN, CLEVELAND, CLIPSON, CLOUD, CLOUSE, CLUBB, CLUNING, CLYMAN, CO, COBB, COBBS, COCHRAN, COCK, COCKRELL, COLBERT, COLE, COLLIER, COLLINS, COLWELL, COMBS, COMSTOCK, CONDLEY, CONDREN, CONEY, CONWAY, COOK, COOKE, COOLEY, COONES, COOPER, COPELAND, COPP, CORDER, CORDES, CORMER, CORNELIUS, CORNELL, CORNWALL, CORRIGAN, CORTES, CORTS, COSGROVE, COUCH, COX, CRABB, CRABTREE, CRAIN, CRAMER, CRANE, CRAWFORD, CREASEY, CREASY, CRENSHAW, CREUSHAW, CREWS, CROSLIN, CROSS, CROSSLIN, CROUCH, CRUMP, CRUMPACKER, CRUNK, CUMPTON, CUNNINGHAM, CURTIS, CUSICK, DALE, DALTON, DANIEL, DANIELS, DARE, DAVIDSON, DAVIS, DAVISSON, DAWSON, DAY, DEAN, DEININGER, DELLON, DEMPSEY, DENNIS, DENSMAN, DENTON, DERRICK, DETGEN, DEUPREE, DEUSMAN, DEVEL, DIAMOND, DICE, DICKENSON, DICKERSON, DICKINSON, DICKSON, DICUS, DILLON, DILTS, DIRCK, DIXON, DIXSON, DOAK, DOBKINS, DODD, DOHRMAN, DOHRMANN, DOLES, DONAGHEE, DONALD, DONALDSON, DORAN, DORITY, DORRELL, DOSS, DOTY, DOUGLASS, DOUPHERTY, DOWNS, DOYAL, DOYLE, DRAKE, DRENNEN, DRENNON, DRENON, DRISKEL, DRISKELL, DSPAIN, DUCKWORTH, DUININGER, DUKE, DUKES, DULABAN, DUNCAN, DUNKIN, DUNN, DUPREE, DUREN, DURHAM, DWYER, DYE, DYER, DYSON, EASTUS, EASTWOOD, EATON, EBELING, ECKHOF, ECKORF, EDGECOMB, EDGEMON, EDING, EDMONDSON, EDMUNDSON, EDWARDS, EHLERS, EICKHOFF, EIFERT, EIKHOF, EIKHOFF, EIKOFF, EIRLS, ELBERT, ELDRIDGE, ELLIS, EMERY, ENGLAND, ENGLISH, ENNIS, ENOS, EPPERSON, ERISMAN, ESTES, ESTIS, EUBANK, EVANS, EVERETT, EWING, FAILER, FAILOR, FAIR, FALER, FARR, FARRAN, FAULKHABER, FEASTER, FEBROCK, FEBROECK, FEE, FELDMAN, FELDMANN, FELTER, FERGUSON, FEWEL, FEWELL, FICKEN, FIDDLER, FIELD, FIELDS, FINKEMEYER, FINLEY, FISCHER, FISHER, FITZ, FITZGERALD, FITZPATRICK, FLECK, FLETCHER, FLIPPIN, FONCH, FORD, FORDNEY, FORSYTH, FORTH, FOSTER, FOURTH, FOWLER, FRAILLER, FRANK, FRANKLIN, FREEMAN, FRENCH, FRENND, FREUND, FRIEND, FRISCH, FRISTOE, FRIZZELL, FRYBACK, FULLER, FUQUA, FURGUSON, FURMAN, FURNISH, GAETZE, GALLAHER, GALLOP, GALLOWAY, GARFIELD, GARLAND, GARNER, GARRETT, GARRISON, GARTNER, GARTON, GAYHART, GAYLORD, GEHLKEN, GEHON, GELLENBECK, GEMES, GENTRY, GERGEN, GERHARDT, GERKEN, GERKIN, GERLT, GESTMAN, GESTMANN, GETZ, GIBBS, GIBSON, GIFT, GILGENMANN, GILL, GILLESPIE, GILLETT, GILMORE, GILPIN, GINDER, GINTRY, GIST, GIVENS, GIVIN, GLAICE, GLASS, GLAZEBROOK, GLOVER, GOAD, GODFREY, GODWIN, GOETZ, GOETZE, GOFF, GOGGIN, GOHRS, GOODEN, GOODIN, GOODRICH, GOODWIN, GORDON, GOSAN, GOSS, GOTTLIEB, GOVER, GRACE, GRAHAM, GRANAMAN, GRAY, GREAR, GREEN, GREESON, GREGORY, GREM, GRIFFIN, GRIFFITH, GRIMES, GRISHAM, GRISSAM, GROSHONG, GROTHER, GROW, GRUBEN, GRUBIN, GUENTHER, GUERTNER, GUINN, GUIST, GUM, GUNN, GUNSCHE, GUNTER, GWINN, HACKNEY, HADEN, HAGOOD, HAIMSOLH, HALBERT, HALE, HALEY, HALL, HALLAGIN, HALLIGAN, HALPAIN, HAM, HAMILTON, HAMLEN, HAMMON, HAMMOND, HANCOCK, HAND, HANDLIN, HANDY, HANEKENNE, HANER, HANNA, HANNUM, HARKINS, HARLAN, HARLEY, HARMAN, HARMES, HARMON, HARMS, HARPER, HARRIS, HARRISON, HARRISS, HARRYMAN, HART, HARTALE, HARTEL, HARTLE, HARVEY, HASHAGAR, HASHAGEN, HATCHER, HATLER, HATZ, HAWKINS, HAYS, HAYTHORNEWHITE, HAZLEWOOD, HEAD, HEATH, HEDGPETH, HEFFERMAN, HEILER, HEISTERBERG, HEISTERBIG, HEITZEBERG, HELLER, HELVEY, HENDERSON, HENDRYX, HENRY, HERNDON, HERRIN, HERROLD, HERRON, HESSE, HIBBERT, HICKEY, HICKMAN, HICKS, HIESTERBERG, HIESTERBIG, HIGGINS, HILL, HINK, HITCHCOCK, HIX, HOBBS, HOBEIN, HOCKADAY, HOCKMAN, HODGES, HODKINS, HOECH, HOGG, HOGUE, HOLDEN, HOLDRIDGE, HOLLAND, HOLLEY, HOLLIDAY, HOLLIS, HOLLIWAY, HOLLOMAN, HOLLOWAY, HOLLY, HOLT, HOLTZEN, HOLWAY, HOLZEN, HOOD, HOOK, HOOKER, HOOPER, HOPPER, HORMS, HORN, HORST, HOUSER, HOWARD, HOWDESHELL, HOWE, HOWERY, HOWREY, HOWSER, HOY, HUBER, HUCKER, HUDGENS, HUDGINS, HUDSON, HUFF, HUFFMAN, HUGG, HUGHES, HUGHS, HUMPHREYS, HUNING, HUNSIKER, HUNT, HUNTER, HUNTINGTON, HUNTON, HUSTON, HUTSLAR, HUTTON, HYDE, IHRIG, IKENBERY, IMBUSCH, INGRAM, JACH, JACK, JACKMAN, JACKSON, JACOB, JACOBS, JAGELS, JAMES, JAMISON, JEANES, JEANS, JENKINS, JETER, JINKINS, JOHANNES, JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, JOLLY, JONES, JOPLIN, JOPLING, JORDAN, JOYCE, JOYLES, JULIAN, KADWELL, KAHLKAN, KAHRS, KAYS, KEATON, KEERANS, KEETON, KEISELHORST, KELLER, KELLEY, KELLY, KELSO, KELTON, KEMPER, KENKE, KENNEDY, KENNEY, KERBY, KERIN, KERR, KESEMAN, KESSENER, KETCHUM, KIDWELL, KIEFFER, KILGORE, KILTON, KINDRICK, KING, KINION, KINKEAD, KIRBY, KITCHEN, KNANER, KNAUER, KNECHT, KNIERREIN, KNOCH, KNOOP, KNOP, KNOPF, KOPP, KORDES, KRANKE, KREISEL, KREISSLER, KRENZEL, KRIESEL, KRIESFLER, KRONEKE, KUCK, KULLMAN, KUNKLE, KUNOLT, KUNSIENG, LABADIE, LACY, LADUE, LAIRD, LAKE, LAMB, LAMPKIN, LAMPLUGH, LAND, LANGDON, LANGFORD, LANGSTON, LANKENAN, LARIMORE, LARKIN, LARUE, LAUD, LAWSON, LAY, LEAR, LEASE, LEBOW, LEEPER, LEFFLER, LEHEW, LEIBLI, LEIBLIE, LEMON, LEONARD, LESSLEY, LESSLY, LESTER, LEVINGSTON, LEWIS, LIGHT, LIGUS, LILLY, LINCOLN, LINDSEY, LINGLE, LINN, LINSEY, LINSTREET, LISLE, LITTLE, LIVINGSTON, LOBBAN, LOCKHART, LOGAN, LOGSDON, LONGAN, LOPP, LOVELACE, LOVELESS, LOVELL, LOWERY, LOWREY, LOWRY, LOYD, LUCHRS, LUCKE, LUDERS, LUDIERS, LUGENBEEL, LUKEN, LUMPE, LUSK, LUTES, LUTJEN, LUTJENS, LUTMAN, LUTZEN, LYNN, MACE, MACKEY, MAHNKIN, MAHOE, MAHUKEN, MAILEN, MAITENS, MAITIN, MAIWALD, MAJOR, MAKEVER, MALLETT, MALLORY, MANGUM, MANKEN, MANN, MANNING, MARCUM, MARSTELLER, MARTENS, MARTI, MARTIN, MARVIN, MASON, MATHENY, MATHER, MATHEWS, MATTHES, MATTHEWS, MAWHINEY, MAXWELL, MAY, MCAFERTY, MCBEE, MCBROOM, MCCALL, MCCALLISTER, MCCASLAND, MCCLANAHAN, MCCLUNG, MCCLURE, MCCOMBE, MCCORKLE, MCCOURTNEY, MCCUBBIN, MCCULLAH, MCCURLEY, MCDADE, MCDANIEL, MCDONALD, MCDONOUGH, MCDOWELL, MCELBERT, MCELWRATH, MCFARLAND, MCGEE, MCGLAUGHLIN, MCGOWEN, MCGREW, MCGUIRE, MCHUDDELSON, MCHUDDLESON, MCINTIRE, MCKAY, MCKENZIE, MCKERBY, MCKIE, MCKINZA, MCKINZIE, MCLAUGHLIN, MCLEAN, MCLEARRAN, MCLERAN, MCLERRAN, MCLERRIN, MCMAHAN, MCMERTY, MCMILLAN, MCMILLIN, MCMURDO, MCMURTRY, MCNEALY, MCNEELEY, MCNEELY, MCPHEROSN, MCPHERSON, MCVICKER, MEAINS, MEANS, MEDLIN, MEGOWAN, MEIER, MEIN, MELTON, MENICE, MENIECE, METCHER, MEUSCHKE, MEYER, MEYL, MEYLE, MICHAELIS, MIEN, MIESNER, MIESURE, MILBOURN, MILLER, MILLS, MILSTEAD, MILTON, MINNER, MINNICE, MINOR, MITCHELL, MITCHENER, MITCHINER, MITSCHER, MOE, MOLDER, MOLINARI, MONKIN, MONROE, MONSEES, MONT, MONTGOMERY, MOON, MOORE, MORGAN, MORRIS, MORRISON, MORROW, MORS, MORTON, MOSIER, MOTTESHEARD, MOULDER, MUERE, MUILLER, MULLER, MULLIGAN, MULLINS, MUNKIN, MUNROE, MURDOCK, MURRAY, MYERS, NAINST, NATION, NAVE, NEAL, NEASE, NEECE, NELSON, NEWBERRY, NEWBILL, NEWCOM, NEWELL, NEWMAN, NEWSOM, NICHLESON, NICHOLSON, NICKERSON, NICKOLS, NINAS, NITCHY, NIXON, NOBLE, NOEL, NOLTE, NORMAN, NORTONI, NOWLIN, OAKS, OBERWAHRENBROCK, OBERWAHRENBROOK, OBERWOHRENBROCK, OCHS, OCONNOR, ODELL, OELRICHS, OELRICKS, OHAVER, OHLROGGE, OLHROGGE, OPDYCKE, ORNDORFF, ORR, OSBORN, OSBORNE, OSBURN, OSTERHOUT, OSTERMAN, OTTE, OVERSHINER, OWEN, PALMER, PALMES, PARAZETT, PARK, PARKE, PARKER, PARKS, PARSLEY, PARSONS, PASLEY, PATE, PATERSON, PATTERSON, PATTON, PAULSON, PAXTON, PAYNE, PAYTON, PEAK, PEAL, PEARSON, PECK, PEIRCE, PENN, PENROSE, PERRY, PETERS, PETERSDORF, PETTS, PETTUS, PHEGLEY, PHIFER, PHILIPS, PHILLIPS, PHIPPS, PIERCE, PINKSTON, PIPPIN, PIPPINS, PITSFORD, PITTULLO, PLATT, POFF, POLSON, POLSTON, POPE, PORTER, POTTER, POULSON, POWELL, POWERS, POYNTER, PRATHER, PRICE, PRICKETT, PRIDGEN, PRIESTLEY, PRIESTLY, PROCTOR, PRYAR, PRYOR, PUCKETT, PUNTNEY, PUTMAN, QUICK, QUINN, RAINS, RAMSEY, RAND, RANK, RANSDELL, RAPALEE, RASH, RAWLINGS, RAY, RAYMER, RAYMOND, RECK, REDD, REDFORD, REDMOND, REED, REEDY, REESE, REIHLE, REINERT, REIS, REIVES, RELAFORD, RELIFORD, RENFRO, RENNER, RENO, RENOE, REVIS, RHEA, RICE, RICHARDSON, RICHWINE, RICK, RICKETTS, RIDDLE, RIES, RIGGINS, RILEY, RING, RINGEN, RIPPEY, RISLEY, RITCHIE, RITTER, RIVERS, ROADS, ROBERTS, ROBERTSON, ROBINSON, ROBISON, ROE, ROGERS, ROLLINS, ROMINGER, RONEY, ROOK, RORK, ROSE, ROSENQUIST, ROSKEN, ROSS, ROTERMUND, ROTHGAENGER, ROTHGEB, ROUNSAVELL, ROWE, ROWTON, RUSSELL, RUTH, RUTHERFORD, RYAN, RYME, RYON, SAIDLETZ, SALING, SALLEY, SALLY, SALMONS, SALSBURY, SANDFORD, SANDS, SANFORD, SANTFORD, SAPINGTON, SAPP, SAPPINGTON, SARGENT, SAUNDERS, SAYLES, SCHACKENBERG, SCHANKENBERG, SCHARINGHOUSEN, SCHIT, SCHLAPPER, SCHLEGEL, SCHMIDT, SCHMITZ, SCHNABEL, SCHNABLE, SCHNACKBERG, SCHNACKENBERG, SCHNAKENBERG, SCHONTTE, SCHOUTEN, SCHOUTLE, SCHRODER, SCHUCKENBERG, SCHUMACHER, SCOTT, SCRUGGS, SEAVERT, SEEBERT, SEEVERS, SEIDLITZ, SELLARS, SERFASS, SETTLES, SHACKLEFORD, SHAEFFER, SHAFFER, SHARP, SHARPE, SHAVER, SHEPHERD, SHIELDS, SHINN, SHIPTON, SHIRK, SHOBE, SHOEMAKER, SHOLTS, SHORT, SHOULTS, SHRADER, SHRODER, SHRUM, SHULL, SIEMEN, SILVER, SIM, SIMMONS, SIMPSON, SKAGG, SKAGGS, SLAGER, SLEDD, SLOAN, SLOUGH, SMAIL, SMALL, SMEAD, SMITH, SNOW, SOUTHEARD, SOUTHERS, SPAIN, SPARKS, SPARLING, SPENCER, SPERSHNIDER, SPINDLER, SPRAGUE, SPRATLEY, SPRY, SPURGIN, STACY, STADLER, STALEY, STALION, STALLIES, STAMPS, STANTON, STAPLES, STEARNS, STEFFENS, STELLING, STELLJES, STEPHENS, STERRETT, STEVENS, STEVENSON, STEWARD, STEWART, STICH, STOKES, STOLLEY, STONE, STOW, STUART, STURGIS, STURMANN, STYLES, SUITER, SULLIVAN, SUMMER, SUMMERS, SUMNER, SUTER, SUTTER, SUTTON, SWEARINGEN, SWEARINGIN, SWEARNGIN, SWERNGIN, SWERNIGIN, SWERUGIN, SWIFT, SWINNEY, TABER, TAINTER, TALBOT, TANNER, TATE, TAYLOR, TEAGUE, TEITJENS, TEMPLETON, TERRY, TETER, TEVIS, THOMAS, THOMPSON, THOMSON, THORNTON, THORP, THOUVENEL, THRUSTON, THURMAN, THURSTON, TIBBALS, TIEHIENS, TIETJENS, TILSON, TIMKEN, TINDEL, TINDELL, TINDLE, TIPTON, TOBABEN, TOBESING, TOBIN, TODD, TOLIVER, TOMFORED, TOMPKINS, TOWNES, TOWNS, TRAVIS, TRENT, TRICKETT, TRIPLETT, TROTTER, TRUITT, TUCKER, TURNER, TURPEN, TURPIN, TYDINGS, TYRE, TYREE, UNGUADA, UPTON, VACHIROSSA, VAIL, VAN HOOZER, VAN HOUTEN, VANCE, VANDIVEER, VANHOOZER, VANN, VANTASSEL, VANVOORST, VAUGHAN, VAUGHN, VENABLE, VICKERS, VICKERY, VINCON, VINEYARD, VINSON, VISGER, VIVION, VROMAN, WADE, WADSWORTH, WAER, WAINRIGHT, WAISNER, WALDRON, WALKER, WALL, WALLACE, WALLS, WALSER, WALTERS, WALTHALL, WARD, WARE, WARNCKE, WARNER, WARNKE, WARREN, WATERS, WATERSON, WATHALL, WATKINS, WATSON, WEATHERLY, WEAVER, WEBB, WEBBER, WEED, WEEKLY, WELCH, WELLS, WELSH, WELTON, WENDEL, WENIG, WERTHEIMER, WEST, WETZEL, WEVER, WHEELER, WHIPPLE, WHITALL, WHITE, WHITESIDE, WHITING, WHITTALL, WHITTENBERGER, WHITTINGTON, WICHMANN, WICKLIFF, WICKLIFFE, WICKMANN, WICKS, WILCOX, WILHITE, WILKENSON, WILLIAMS, WILLIS, WILLS, WILLSON, WILMOT, WILSHUSEN, WILSON, WINANS, WINDLAYER, WINDLE, WINDLER, WINGATE, WINN, WISDOM, WISE, WISEMAN, WISOOM, WITALL, WITHERS, WOLF, WOOD, WOODS, WOODSON, WOODY, WOOLAVER, WOOLDRIDGE, WORDEMAN, WORLEY, WOTEN, WRIGHT, WYMOUTH, YANCEY, YANT, YARDLEY, YOST, YOUNG, YOUNT, ZIEGEL, ZIMERMAN, ZOOK, ZUMALT, ZUMWALT 0208N2337H16 FM010146 Price:
38.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
362 |
Family Maps of Edwards County, Illinois, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420307355 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 174 pages, with 50 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 15 Congressional townships that make up Edwards County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. The Land-owners in this book are based upon records from the Illinois State Archives, rather than the U.S. Bureau of Land Management (and that means MORE people to be found). SURNAME INDEX: ABBEY
ADAMS
AGRIEL
ALFIELD
ALLISON
ANDERSON
APPLEGATH
ARMER
ARMSTRONG
ARNOLD
ARTHUR
ASHCRAFT
ATTLESEY
AULDFIELT
AULDRIDGE
AUSTEN
AUSTIN
AVERLY
AXMAN
AYRES
BAG
BAILEY
BAILY
BAKER
BARBARA
BARNEY
BARRIER
BAUM
BEALL
BEATHARD
BELL
BENNETT
BENSON
BESTWICK
BIEHL
BILDERBACK
BINEHART
BINEHEART
BINKLEY
BIRCHET
BIRCHETT
BIRCKET
BIRKBECK
BLACKFORD
BLOOD
BOND
BONUM
BOREN
BOWER
BOWMAN
BOWMILL
BRADBERRY
BRADNER
BRADSHAW
BRAMMALL
BRATTON
BRENCHLEY
BRICKIT
BRIPENDEN
BRISSENDEN
BRMTING
BROCK
BROOKS
BROWN
BROWNING
BRUNER
BRUNNER
BRYAN
BUCKHANNAN
BUCKLES
BUCKNER
BUMP
BUNTING
BURKET
BURKS
BURNS
BURRASS
BURRESS
BURTON
BUTLER
BYFORD
CACKLE
CALKIN
CAMPBELL
CANNON
CARLTON
CARNEY
CARPENTER
CARSON
CARTER
CASEBIER
CHALCRAFT
CHARLES
CHIGBROW
CHISM
CLARK
CLAYTON
CLINE
CLODFELTER
CLODFETTER
CLOWES
COAD
COLES
COLLINS
COLYER
COMPTON
COOLEY
COOPER
COPLEA
COPLEY
COPLINGER
CORDER
CORNEY
CORTRECHT
CORUM
COWL
COWLES
COWLING
COWLS
CRABTREE
CRACKEL
CRACKLE
CRAFT
CRAVER
CRIPPEN
CROOKS
CULLISON
CUNNINGHAM
CURIS
CURTIS
DAILY
DALBY
DALLMAN
DANFORTH
DAVIS
DAWSON
DECKLAR
DEPEW
DEWHIRST
DEWHURST
DICKERSON
DICKSON
DIESCHER
DIXON
DOCKER
DOCKERY
DOTY
DOUGHTY
DRURY
DUDGEON
DUNLOP
DURLEY
EASTON
ECKLEY
EDMONDSON
EDWARDS
ELDEN
ELDER
ELLEN
ELLIOT
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
ELLISON
ELSTON
ELSWORTH
ELY
EMBREE
EMEIS
EMMERSON
ERNST
EVERLY
EVINS
EVSIETT
FANKS
FAWKES
FEIBER
FERGUSON
FERRELL
FERRYMAN
FEVERSTON
FEVERSTONE
FEVERTSON
FEWKES
FEWKS
FIELDS
FILDES
FLOWER
FLOWERS
FORDHAM
FORTENBURG
FORTENBURY
FORTNER
FORTNEY
FOSTER
FRANKLAND
FRAZER
FRAZIER
FRENCH
FRITCHLEY
FRYMAN
FUGAW
FULLER
GAEDE
GAFFNER
GALL
GARD
GARDNER
GARNER
GATES
GAWTHORP
GIBSON
GILL
GILLARD
GILPY
GLICK
GLOVER
GOLDEN
GOULD
GRAHAM
GRANDSTAFF
GRAY
GRAYSON
GREATHOUSE
GREATLINE
GREEN
GREENE
GREGORY
GREVE
GRIFFIN
GROUND
GROUNDS
GROVES
GRUMBEAL
GRUT
GUILDENPFENNIG
GUPTON
GUTTOCK
GUYOT
HALL
HALLAM
HAM
HAMILTON
HANDLEY
HANKS
HARAMS
HARDY
HARMON
HARMS
HARPER
HARRIS
HARRISON
HARTLEY
HARWICK
HASSELL
HATFIELD
HAUSER
HAY
HEAN
HEDDEN
HEDGE
HEDRICK
HENIKEN
HENSLEY
HENTON
HERMAN
HIBBERT
HIGGINS
HIGGINSON
HILL
HINCKLE
HINDERLEIDER
HINKLE
HOBSON
HOCK
HOCKING
HODGESON
HODGSON
HOFFMAN
HOGE
HOGG
HOLLAMON
HOLLOMAN
HOLT
HOOVER
HOPKINS
HORSEMAN
HORSIN
HORTIN
HOUSEMAN
HOUSER
HOWE
HOWELL
HOWERTON
HRAND
HUAD
HUFFMAN
HUMM
HUMPHREYS
HUMPHRIES
HUNT
HUNTER
HUSTON
HUTCHINS
IBBOTSON
ING
INGRAHAM
IRWIN
ISA
JACK
JACOBS
JAGGARS
JAGGERS
JAKES
JAMES
JAQUESS
JARVIS
JENG
JENNINGS
JEROLMAN
JESSOP
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JONES
JORDAN
JORDEN
JUDGE
JUMAN
KARICKER
KASSELL
KEABLE
KEELING
KEEN
KELLET
KELLETT
KELLEY
KENNEDY
KENNER
KENNERLY
KENYON
KERNEY
KERSHAW
KIBBEN
KINKEAD
KITCHELL
KITCHEN
KLUGE
KLUGO
KNIBBS
KNIGHT
KNODLE
KNOWLTON
KOHLSAAT
KOHLSRAT
KUMMERER
KYLE
LAMAS
LAMBERT
LAMS
LANE
LARGE
LASSERRE
LAWRENCE
LAY
LEACH
LEAGER
LEE
LEEDS
LEEMAN
LESLE
LESLIE
LINDSAY
LINES
LINSEY
LOFTUS
LOMAS
LONG
LOPP
LUCAS
LUTHER
MADDEN
MADDING
MADING
MAGERS
MANN
MARINOTT
MARKS
MARRIOTT
MARS
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MARX
MASON
MASSEY
MATHER
MATTHES
MAVES
MAXWELL
MAY
MAYO
MAYS
MCCLANE
MCCLEARY
MCCLUER
MCCLURE
MCCOMB
MCCORMMON
MCCREARY
MCCREERY
MCFARLAIN
MCKENZIE
MCKIBBEN
MCKINLEY
MCKINNEY
MCKINNY
MCKINSEY
MCKNIGHT
MEDLER
MEISENHAMER
MELROSE
MEREDITH
MERRET
MERRIOTT
METCALF
MICHAELS
MICHEL
MICHELL
MICHELS
MICKELS
MIESSENHEIMER
MILLER
MILLS
MISSENHEIMER
MITCHELL
MONTGOMERY
MONTRAY
MOORE
MORAN
MORGAN
MORISY
MORRELL
MORRILL
MORRIS
MORSE
MOUNCE
MOUNTS
MULLENS
MUMFORD
MUNDY
MURRAY
MUSSETT
MYERS
NADING
NALL
NAYLOR
NEAL
NEWMAN
NICHOLS
NICKS
NORRIS
OAKLEY
ORANGE
ORE
ORR
OVERSTREET
OXMAN
PAINTER
PALMER
PARK
PARKER
PARRELL
PARTINGTON
PATTERSON
PATTON
PEARCE
PELL
PERKINS
PETERS
PETERSON
PHILIPS
PHILLIPS
PICKERING
PIXLEY
PORTER
POTTER
POWELL
POWERS
PRESTON
PRICE
PRICHARD
PRONTY
PUGH
PUGSLEY
PUNTNEY
QUIGLEY
READ
RECKLING
REED
REHER
REICH
REID
REILEY
REYNOLDS
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICK
RIDGELEY
RILEY
ROBINSON
RODGERS
ROGERS
RONALDS
ROOD
ROOSEVELT
ROOT
ROSS
ROTHROCK
ROTRAMEL
ROTRAMMEL
ROUTH
RUDE
RUNCIE
RUNICE
RUSSELL
SAMS
SANDERS
SARDNER
SAUNDERS
SCHOFIELD
SCOTT
SCUDAMORE
SEVERNS
SHAFER
SHARP
SHAW
SHELBY
SHELTON
SHEPHARD
SHEPHERD
SHILBY
SHIRTLEFF
SHULTS
SHULTZ
SHURTEFF
SHURTLEFF
SHURTLIFF
SIDDALL
SIMMS
SIMPKINS
SINSUMAN
SKEARINGTON
SKEAVINGTON
SKINNER
SLOAN
SLOO
SLOWT
SMITH
SNELL
SPAREWELL
SPENCER
SPORE
SPORES
SPRING
ST LEDGER
STAMATER
STANDHOPE
STANHOPE
STANLEY
STAPLEFORD
STAPLETON
STATE
STEINENGER
STENNET
STENNETT
STEPHENS
STEVENSON
STEWART
STILES
STINNETT
STLEDGER
STONE
STOW
STULTZ
SWEAT
TAIT
TANQUARY
TAVNER
TAYLOR
TEMPLETON
TERRELL
THOMPSON
THOMSON
THORN
THRALL
THREAD
TIBBETS
TICKNER
TINER
TINNEY
TOLIVER
TOLOVER
TOMLINSON
TOWELL
TREMMER
TRIBE
TRIMMER
TRUSCOTT
TURNER
TYRRELL
UPHOLD
VAUGHN
VINCENT
VIOLET
VOIGT
WALDEN
WALKER
WALSER
WARD
WARMOTH
WATERS
WATSON
WAYE
WEIR
WELLS
WESLEY
WEST
WHEELER
WHITAKER
WHITE
WHYDE
WICK
WIGHTMAN
WILKINSON
WILLIAMS
WILLIAMSON
WILLIS
WILLSON
WILSON
WISS
WITTE
WOLFE
WOLSER
WOOD
WOODHAM
WOODLAND
WOODS
WOOL
WORTH
WRIGHT
WYATT 0707N1617H16 FM008978 Price:
26.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
363 |
Family Maps of Custer County, Colorado: Homesteads Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302922 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 182 pages, with 27 total maps. There is a Land Patent map for 24 of the 27 Congressional townships in or intersecting Custer County. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups, Acts of Congress which enabled the patentees in our maps to acquire their land, and a list of communities in the county. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ACKELBEIN ADAMS ADDINGTON AEBY AKER ALARD ALDRICH ALLAN ALLEN AMSBARY ANDERSON ANDREWS APPELGATE ARCHDALE ARCHULETA ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARTHUR ASH ASHLEY ASSUMPTION ASTBURG AURICH BAAYEN BAILEY BAIRD BAKER BALDWIN BALL BALMAN BARGER BARKER BARR BARRETT BARTON BASSICK BATE BAYSINGER BEAN BEARDSLEY BEATTY BEATY BECK BECKWIH BECKWITH BEDDOES BEISHER BELISLE BELL BENNING BERKEMEYER BERNARD BERRY BETTS BICHELBERGER BIDDALL BIGELOM BIGELOW BIGGER BISBEE BLACKBURN BLAKE BLAKESLEE BLEI BLUNT BOLINGER BOLLIN BONNER BONNEY BOTHWELL BOTTORFF BOURDEAU BOWDEN BOWEN BOWERMAN BOWERS BOWLING BOWMAN BRADSHAW BRAGG BRAINARD BRANDENBURG BRANDON BRASSEA BRAYTON BREWER BRICK BRIDGE BRIGGS BRITTON BROWER BROWN BROWNLEE BRUCE BRYN BUFFINGTON BUNDY BURKE BURKHARDT BURNS BURRIS BURROUGH BUSH C CALDWELL CALLAGHAN CALLIN CALMETT CAMPER CANNEDY CANTERBURY CARLYLE CARTER CASE CATEN CAUGHMAN CAVENDER CHAPIN CHATHAM CHAVEZ CHESSER CHETELAT CHOCKIE CHOIN CHOLLAK CHRISMAN CHRISTENSON CHRISTIAN CLACK CLAFLIN CLARK CLARKSON CLEMANS CLEVELAND CLEVENGER COADY COCHRAN COCHRANE COFFIN COFFMAN COLE COLEMAN COLLYER COMPANY COMPHER COMSTOCK CONNER CONRADTS COOPER COPELAND CORDREY CORSON CORVAN COSSEBOOM COWAN COWLES COWPERTHWAITE COX CRAFTS CRAMLET CRESS CROSS CROW CRUCKSON CURTIS CUSACK DABNEY DAEMGEN DAKAN DAVIS DAWSON DE GREE DEAN DEARBORN DEGREE DELONGCHAMPS DIBBLE DICKSON DIECKMANN DIETRICH DIEZ DIHLE DILLEY DINN DIPERT DISSMORE DORMAN DORSEY DOUGHERTY DOUGLASS DRAKE DRAPER DUCKETT DUGAN DUNCAN DUNNING DUNOW DURKIN DURRETT DYER EAKINS EASTON EIKELMAN EKLUND ELDRIDGE ELLISON ELTER ELZE ENGLAND ENTZ ERNVREIN ERNWEIN ERPS ETZEL EVANS FAIRCHILD FALKENBERG FANCHER FARLEY FARWELL FEIST FELLOWS FERBRACHE FLEMING FOSTER FOX FRAGER FRANK FRANKLIN FREER FREY FRINK FS FUGATE FULLER FUNK FURNISH GADER GAGNE GAGNIER GALE GARNER GARNIER GARRETT GEISLER GEISSINGER GENIK GENTRY GEORGES GERBER GIBBS GILILLAND GIPSON GOODWIN GORDON GOSHEN GOSS GOVE GOWER GRAF GRAVES GRAY GRAYBEAL GREEN GREENWELL GRIBBELL GRIBBLE GRIFFIN GRIFFITTS GRISWOLD GRUBB GRUNDMANN GUNN HAGEN HAHN HALL HALSEY HALVORSEN HAMILTON HAMLER HAMLIN HAMMOND HANNAN HANSEN HANSSEN HAPUTA HARDEN HARMON HARPER HARRISON HARROLD HARTBAUER HARTKNOCK HAY HAYES HEAD HEATH HEIMES HEIN HEISTERBERG HENDERSON HENDRICKSON HENJES HENNEQUIN HENNESSY HENNESY HENRICH HENRY HEREFORD HERRIOTT HESS HESTERBERG HEWUSH HEZA HIGGINS HILL HILTMAN HILTMANN HINNANT HIRSH HOBBY HOCKETT HOCKING HODSON HOENIG HOFFER HOFFMAN HOLLMEYER HOLMES HOLT HOMING HOODE HOOPER HORN HORNE HORNING HOULE HOWARD HOZA HROFSKI HUDSON HUG HUIGEN HULL HYNES IDE INC INMAN IRELAND IVES IVEY JACKSON JAMES JARVIS JAUCH JEROME JESKE JOHANJSON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDI KADDATZ KATTNIG KATZENSTEIN KAUBLE KEELER KELLING KEMPNER KENNICOLT KENNICOTT KENT KERGISHNIK KERN KERR KETTLE KETTLER KICK KIDDER KIENZLE KIESLER KILTELL KING KINGSBURY KINNEY KLOSE KNAPP KNOWLTON KNUTH KOCH KOCK KOHL KONN KOPPE KRENZKE KUHN KUHNRATH KURTZ KUSTER KUYKENDALL LAKE LANG LANGE LAPHAM LAPSLY LAREY LAUZENDORFER LEA LEARY LEAVITT LEES LEFERRE LEFFLER LEGARD LEHRER LEIGHTON LEMMONNIER LENGES LENSCH LEWIS LIKES LITHGOW LITTLE LLOYD LOBATO LOCKARD LOCKE LOCKWOOD LOHSTROH LOMAX LONG LOONEY LOREMAN LOUDERBACK LOUTHER LOVE LOWTHER LUFT LUKENBILL LUSK LUTHER LUTON LYELLS MACGREGOR MACKENZIE MACLEAN MAINS MAJORS MALKIEWICZ MANLY MARKART MARSELUS MARTIN MASHBURN MASON MCALISTER MCAULEY MCCOLLOUGH MCCONNELL MCCORMICK MCCOSH MCCRORY MCCULLOUGH MCELHINNEY MCGEE MCGINNIS MCINTOSH MCISAAC MCKELLAR MCKENZIE MCKINLEY MCKINNON MCMULLEN MCNAIR MEHAN MENCHLICK MENZEL MERRIAM MERRILL MERTEN METTS MEYER MICHAELS MILLER MILLS MINGUS MONROE MOON MOORE MORAN MORGAN MORGANSTEIN MORIN MOSES MOSS MUELLER MULLIGAN MUNDAY MUNKENS MUNSELL MURCH MYERS NAGEN NEAVE NEERMANN NELSON NEWPORT NEWSOM NICHOLS NILLSON NORRIS NOVICK NUGENT OAKES OELRICH OGROSSKE OLEARY OMMANNEY ONDREJCSIK ORIBSON ORMSBY ORTIBIZ OSBORN OSBORNE OWEN PADGETT PADKINS PAINTER PALMER PANCHOT PANCHOTT PARGA PATTERSON PAULSON PAYNE PEATON PECEK PENFOLD PENNINGTON PERKINS PERRY PERSON PETERS PETRI PEUGH PHILLIPS PIERCE PILTZ PIROTH PLEMENTOS POKORNEY POKORNY POND PORTER POSPISIL POTTER PRENGEL PRICE PRISE PROBERTS PROCTOR PUETT PULS PUTNAM RADER RANDALL RANTS RANZ RAY REAL REECE REED REESE REICHENBACH REIS REISS REISTER REUCKER REUKER RHODES RICH RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICKER RIESER RIESTER RIGGIN RIGGLE RIGGS RISSER RITTER RIVIERE ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODGERS ROFF ROHMAN ROLL ROMERO ROSCOE ROSKEY ROUSSELOT ROWE ROYSTER RUBEL RUSH RUSHMER RYAN SAIS SAMPSON SANDERS SCHACHTER SCHAFER SCHELLERBERG SCHEULE SCHICK SCHMITH SCHMITT SCHNATTERLY SCHNEIDER SCHOOLFIELD SCHOPP SCHULZ SCHULZE SCHWAB SCOTT SEARCY SEARS SEELEY SELL SELLERS SEYMOUR SHADE SHANER SHARP SHEPHERD SHIELDS SHILER SHILLER SHWAYDER SIEBER SIERK SIMONS SMITH SNODGRASS SNOW SNYDER SOUTHGATE SPALDING SPARKS SPARLING SPEER SPENCER SPERRY SPITZNER SPLAWN STACEY STACY STARR STATE STEIN STENDER STEPHENS STEUART STIPE STOCK STOVER STRATTON STROEHLKE SULLIVAN SUSMAN SUTCLIFFE SWEET SWEETEN SWEETLAND TAYLOR TELLER TENAZZI TERRELL TESSENDORF THOMAS THORP TIHEN TIMMINS TOD TOMKINS TOMPKINS TONNANT TOWNS TOWNSEND TREICHLER TROYER TRUEX TURNER TUTTLE TYLOR ULERY URQUHART USA UTLEY VAHLDICK VANDENBERG VANNIER VARNER VAUGHN VENABLE VERHOEFF VICKERMAN VIOLA VOILES VOLTERS VORIS VOSS WADSWORTH WAGNER WAHL WAIR WALKER WALSH WALTERS WALTS WARREN WASHBURN WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEBB WEBSTER WEILLSCHAU WELCH WELKER WERHAN WESHART WEST WETMORE WHALIN WHEELER WHITE WHITMIRE WHITTEMORE WIELLSCHAU WIGNER WILCOX WILDY WILLBURN WILLEY WILLHITE WILSON WINKELMANN WINN WINTERS WIXSON WODRASKA WOLFF WOOD WOODARD WOODRIFF WOODRUFF WOODS WORTH WRIGHT YEOMAN YONCH YOUCH YOUNG ZACHARY ZASTROW ZELL ZENONIAN 0406N1257H16 FM006042 Price:
20.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
364 |
Family Maps of Van Buren County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302574 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 324 pages, with 74 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 23 Congressional townships that make up Van Buren County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AARONS ABERNATHY ACTON ADAMS ADAY ADKINS AIKIN AKIN AKINS ALEXANDER ALISON ALLEN ALLISON ALLRED ALMAND ALSTON ANDERSON ANDREWS ANGLIN APJONES ARCHER ARMISTEAD ARMSTRONG ARNHART ARNOLD ASBURY ATWELL AUSTIN AUTRY AUVENSHINE AVERY AVEY AXTELL AYRES BACON BAILEY BAIN BAIRD BAKER BALDRIDGE BANKS BARBER BARKER BARNES BARNETT BARNUM BARTLETT BARTOLD BASS BATES BATTLES BAUGH BAUMGARDNER BAY BEAN BEASLEY BEAVERS BECKHAM BEGGS BEGLY BELL BENNETT BENNING BENSBERG BENTLEY BERRY BEVERAGE BIGELOW BINGHAM BINGLE BINTLIFF BISHOP BIXLER BIZZELL BLACKBURN BLACKWELL BLAINEY BLAIR BLANEY BLANTON BLEVINS BLOODWORTH BLOUNT BLUE BOLES BOLTON BONDS BOON BOST BOSWELL BOWDEN BOWLING BOYCE BOYD BOYKIN BOYLE BRADBERRY BRADBURY BRADFORD BRADLEY BRANCH BRANNON BRANSCUM BRANSON BRANUM BRATTON BRENTS BREWER BREWINGTON BRICKEY BRIDGES BRIGGS BRITTAIN BRITTON BROCK BROOKS BROWN BROYLES BRUCE BRYANT BUCHANAN BUIE BULLARD BUNCH BURGESS BURK BURKE BURKET BURNETT BURROUGH BURROUGHS BURT BYERS BYNUM CAGLE CALDWELL CALLAHAN CALLEN CALLENDER CALVIN CAMPBELL CANADAY CANBY CARAKER CARGILL CARIKER CARMICHAEL CARMICKLE CARON CARRELL CARROLL CARTER CASEY CASH CASSEY CASTLEBERRY CASTLEBURY CASTOE CATES CAVENDER CHADWICK CHALK CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHASTAIN CHEW CHILDERS CHILDRES CHISCO CHISM CHRISCO CHRISTENBERRY CHRISTIAN CHRISTIEN CHRISTOPHER CLARK CLEAVER CLIFTON CLINTON CLONINGER CLUTTS COALE COKER COLEMAN COLEY COLLIE COLLINS COLLUMS COLVIN COLWELL COMPTON CONKLIN CONLEY CONNER CONNETT COOK COOPER COPELAND CORMACK CORSBIE COSSEY COSTLEY COTTON COTTRELL COUCH COUNTS COX CRABTREE CRAINE CRAMPTON CRANE CRAVENS CRAWFORD CRENSHAW CRITTENDEN CROLL CROMWELL CROOK CROSS CROUCH CROW CROWELL CROWNOVER CRUSE CUDE CULLAM CULLUM CULPEPER CULPEPPER CUMMANS CUNNINGHAM CURRENT CURTIS CYPERT DALY DANIEL DANLEY DAUGHERTY DAULEY DAVES DAVIDSON DAVIS DAY DEAN DEANE DEASON DEMPSEY DEMPSY DENNEY DENNY DENTON DICKERSON DICKSON DILLARD DINKINS DIXON DOLLAR DONAHUE DOOLEY DOSHIER DOUGLAS DOUGLASS DOWDY DRAKE DRISKILL DRIVER DUCKWORTH DUDLEY DUGLASS DUKE DUNCAN DUNLAP DUNN DUNSWORTH DURRETT DUSCHEL DUSCHELL DUVALL DYER EADES EADS EASON EATON EDWARDS EGGER ELDER ELDRIDGE ELLENBURG ELLIOTT ELLIS ELY EMBREE EMERSON EMMERET EMMONS ENGLAND ENGLES ENGLIS ENNES ENNIS ENYART EOFF ESKRIDGE ESTES EUBANKS EVANS FAIN FARLEY FARMER FARR FARRIS FENDER FERGERSON FERGUSON FERRELL FIELDER FIELDS FIFE FILES FILLERS FINCH FINNEY FIRESTONE FISHER FITZPATRICK FLEMMINGS FLEMMONS FLESHER FLORY FLOWERS FLOYD FOLKS FORD FORRESTER FORSTER FORTNER FOSTER FOWLER FRANCIS FRANKLIN FRANKS FRASER FRAZIER FREDERICK FREEMAN FRENCH FRIZZELL FROST FRYMAN FUDGE FULKERSON FULKS FULLERTON GADBERRY GADDY GALLOWAY GANES GANNON GARDNER GARLAND GARNER GARRETT GEAN GEARY GEE GEER GEORGE GIBBINS GIBBONS GIBBY GIDDENS GIFFORD GILBERT GILDERSLEVE GILES GILLMORE GILMAN GIPSON GIST GIVENS GOATCHER GOATS GODBERRY GODFREY GOFF GOLDMAN GOOCH GOODEN GOODIN GOODMAN GOODNIGHT GOODRIGHT GOODWIN GORDON GRADDY GRAHAM GRANT GRAY GRAYSON GREEN GREENLEE GREER GREESON GRIFFIN GRIGGS GRIGSBY GRIMES GRISHAM GRISSETTE GRISSOM GRISWOLD GROH GROSS GROVE GUFFEY GUILING GUILLIAM GUINN GUTHRIE GUY HACKETT HALBROOK HALE HALL HALLEY HAM HAMET HAMETT HAMILTON HAMM HAMMETT HAMMOND HAMPTON HANCOCK HANEY HANKS HANKWITZ HANSON HARDEN HARDESTER HARDIN HARDY HARE HARGIS HARMAN HARMON HARMOND HARNESS HARPER HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISON HARTLEY HARTSELL HARTWICK HARTZOG HASKINS HATCHETT HATLEY HAWKINS HAYES HAYFORD HAYNES HEATER HEFFLEY HEFNER HENDERSON HENDRICKSON HENDRIXSON HENLEY HENRY HENSLEY HENSLY HENTHORN HERNANDES HERRING HICE HICKS HILAND HILGER HILL HILLIS HINES HINESLEY HINKLE HODGES HODGSON HOGAN HOIL HOLBROOK HOLDERFIELD HOLESOMBACK HOLIFIELD HOLLAND HOLLEY HOLLINGSWORTH HOLLOWELL HOLLY HOLMES HOMSLEY HONEYCUTT HOOTEN HOPPER HORN HORNE HORTON HOUSE HOWARD HOYT HUBBARD HUDDLESTON HUDSON HUFFAKER HUGGINS HUGHS HUIE HUNNICUTT HUNT HUNTER HURDLOW HUTCHENS HUTCHINS HUTCHINSON HUTSON HUTTO INGLES INGRAM ISAACS ISOM JACKSON JACOBS JAMES JANES JEFFERS JENKINS JENNINGS JOHNS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOLLY JONES JORDAN JOSLIN JOYNER KARR KECK KEELING KEES KEIGER KEITH KELLER KELLEY KELLOGG KEMP KENIMER KENNEDY KENNER KETCHAM KIES KILPATRICK KINCANNON KINDRICK KING KINGSLEY KINSER KIRKENDALL KIRKINDALL KIRTLEY KLINE KNARD KNIGHT KNOWLTON KOLB KOON KOONE KOPP LACKEY LAFFOON LAKE LAMSDIN LANCASTER LANDERS LANDFORD LANDIS LANDRUM LANDSOWN LANGDON LANGFORD LANGSTON LANKFORD LATHAN LAURENCE LAWLESS LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LAWSON LAY LAYTON LEADBETTER LEDBETTER LEE LEFLER LEMINGS LENTZ LEONARD LESLEY LEWIS LIGAN LIGHT LINCYCOMB LINDNER LINDSEY LINN LINTON LISTON LITICKER LITTLE LITTLETON LOCKARD LOFTIS LOHSE LONG LONGCRIER LOOPER LOTT LOUDERMILK LOVE LOVELL LOVIN LOW LOWE LOWELL LOYD LUCAS LUNG LUNSFORD LUTE LUTHER LYNCH LYTLE MACKEY MADDOX MADDUX MAHANEY MAIN MALDON MALONE MANES MANN MANNING MARCHBANKS MARCUM MARSHALL MARTIN MASON MASSEY MATHEWS MATHIES MATHIS MATTESON MATTISON MAXEY MAXWELL MAY MCALISTER MCALLISTER MCCAGHREN MCCALISTER MCCALOUM MCCARLEY MCCASLIN MCCLAIN MCCOLLOM MCCOMIC MCCOY MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCDOW MCELHANY MCELROY MCENTIRE MCFARLAND MCFARLIN MCGEE MCGEHEE MCGINTY MCGONIGEL MCGRUDER MCGUIRE MCKEE MCKENZIE MCKIM MCKINEY MCKINNEY MCKNIGHT MCKUIN MCLAIN MCLEHANY MCMAHEL MCMILLEN MCNABB MCNAMEE MCNEAL MCNEELEY MCNEELY MCNEIL MCSHERRY MEDLOCK MEEK MEELER MELER MELTON MERIDETH MERIDITH MERRYMAN MESSAMORE METCALF MICHAEL MICHAELS MIDDLEBROOKS MIDDLETON MILIKEN MILLER MILLIGAN MILLIKIN MILLS MILLSAPS MIZE MOBBS MOBLEY MOLDEN MONCRIEF MONTGOMERY MOODY MOORE MOREDOCK MORELAND MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MOSS MURE MURPHY MUSICK MYERS MYOVER MYRICK NALLY NEAL NEEDHAM NEELY NELDON NELMS NELSON NEWLAND NEWMAN NEWTON NICHOLS NICHOLSON NICKLES NISLER NISSERT NIXON NOLLY NORMAN NORRIS NUNLEY NUNN OATS ODAM ODOM OLIGER ONEAL ORMOND ORRICK OSBORN OTT OTTE OVERTON OVIATT OWEN OWENS PACK PAGE PALMER PARISH PARKER PARKS PARSLEY PATE PATTERSON PATTON PAVATT PAXSON PAYNE PAYTON PEARCE PEARSON PEEL PENDLEY PENNINGTON PERDUE PERKINS PERMENTER PERSON PETTIT PHARRIS PHILIPS PHILLIPS PHILPOT PICKELSIMER PIERCE PIKE PISTOLE PLEAS PLUMMER PLUNKETT POE POINTER POLK PORTER POSTELL POWELL POWERS POYNE PRATT PRESLEY PRESNELL PREWETT PRICE PRINCE PRIOR PRIVITT PROUSE PRUIT PRUITT QUATTLEBAUM QUATTLEBUM RABUN RACKLEY RAINBOLT RAINEY RAINWATER RAMBO RAMSEY RANKIN RAY READ RECTOR REDDICK REED REES REEVES REID RENEAU REVES REXROAD REYNOLDS RHEA RHOADES RHOADS RHODES RICE RICHMOND RIDENS RIDINGS RILEY ROACH ROBARDS ROBBERTS ROBBINS ROBERDES ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBESON ROBINSON RODEN ROGERS ROLEN ROLLINGS ROLLINS ROPER RORIE ROSAMAND ROTEN ROW ROWE RUFF RUMLEY RUMLY RUSHING RUSSELL RUTHERFORD RUTTENBUR SADLER SAFFLEY SANDAGE SANDERS SARTAIN SCANLAN SCANLON SCARBERRY SCARLETT SCHOCK SCHWARTZ SCOGGINS SCOTT SCROGGIN SCROGGINS SEALS SELPH SHACKLEFORD SHADOW SHAIN SHANAN SHANK SHANKS SHANNON SHARP SHAW SHEARRON SHELTON SHEPHERD SHERRELL SHERRILL SHETLEY SHIPLEY SHIPMAN SHIPP SHOFFIT SHOPTAW SHORT SHULL SICKLER SILLIVAN SIMMONS SIMMS SIMPKINS SIMPSON SIMS SINGLETON SISSON SKIDMORE SKINNER SMALLWOOD SMART SMITH SNEED SNOWDEN SOHN SOUTH SOWALL SOWELL SPAIN SPEIGHTS SPENCER SPILLERS SPIRES STACKS STANDRIDGE STANLEY STARCHER STARK STARNES STEEL STEELE STELL STEPHENS STERLIN STEVENS STEWARD STEWART STILES STIRLIN STOBAUGH STOBOY STOCKTON STONEKING STORY STRACENER STRIPLING STROUD STUART STUBBLEFIELD STUBLEFIELD STURDEVANT SUGG SUGGS SULLIVAN SUMNERS SUTER SWAIM SWANEY SWEEDEN SWINEA SWINEY SWINGER SYKES TACKETT TALLENT TALLEY TANKERSLEY TARKINGTON TARKINTON TASKINGTON TATE TAYLOR TEAGUE TESTER THATCHER THOMAS THOMASON THOMPSON THURMAN TIPTON TOMLINSON TOTTEN TOUNSLEY TOWERY TRAWICK TREADAWAY TREATE TREECE TRIMBLE TRINKLE TRUETT TUCKER TUELL TUMBLESTON TURNER TURNEY TWILEY UNDERWOOD USSERY VAN WINKLE VAUGHAN VAUGHN VENABLE VENETZ VEST VIA VINEYARD WADDEL WADDELL WADDLE WADE WAIN WALDRIP WALKER WALLACE WALLEY WALLS WALTERMIRE WALTERS WAMMACK WARBRITTEN WARBRITTON WARD WARREN WASHINGTON WATERS WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEAVER WEBB WEDMORE WEEKS WEST WESTERMAN WESTFIELD WHEELERS WHILLOCK WHISENANT WHITE WHITFIELD WHITWORTH WHORTON WILEY WILKES WILKS WILL WILLARD WILLCOX WILLIAMS WILLIS WILLOUGHBY WILLS WILSON WIMPEE WINFREY WINNINGHAM WITHEY WOOD WOODRUFF WOODS WOODWARD WOODY WORLEY WRIGHT WYLIE YATES YEAKLEY YERBY YOUNCE YOUNG YOUNGMAN 0406N2217H16 FM006040 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
365 |
Family Maps of Union County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302981 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 432 pages, with 131 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 42 Congressional townships that make up Union County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOTT ABERNATHY ABNEY ADAMS AIKIN AILLS AINSWORTH AKIN ALDERSON ALFORD ALLEN ALPHIN AMMONS AMOS ANDERSON ANDREWS APPERSON ARKANSAS ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARRINGTON ASHCRAFT ASKEW ATKIN ATKINS ATKISSON ATTAWAY AUDIRSCH AVANT AVARY AVERA AVERETT AVERYT BABB BAILEY BAILIFF BAKER BALER BALLARD BANKS BANKSTON BARDIN BARFIELD BARKER BARKLEY BARKSDALE BARNES BARNETT BARR BARRETT BARTLETT BATES BEACH BEARD BEATY BEAVERS BEESON BELL BENNETT BENTON BERRY BETTS BILLINGSLEY BINFORD BINGHAM BIRD BISHOP BLACK BLANCHARD BLASINGAME BOLDING BOONE BOWIE BOWMAN BOYD BOYETT BOYTT BRADFORD BRADLEY BRAMLEY BRANCH BRANTLEY BRASHER BRASWELL BRAZELL BRAZZEL BREAZEAL BREAZEALE BRIDGES BRIGGS BRILLHART BRITAIN BRITT BROADENAXE BROADNAX BROCK BROOKS BROWN BRUCE BRUMBELOW BRUMBLOW BRUTON BRYANT BRYCE BUCKNER BUGG BUIE BUIR BULL BURCH BURGESS BURK BURKETT BURNES BURNEY BURNS BURNSIDE BURRESS BURRIS BURROUGH BURSON BURT BURTON BUSEY BUSSEY BUSTIN BUSWELL BUTLER BUTT BYRD CABANESS CABANISS CALLAWAY CALLOWAY CALVERT CAMERON CAMMACK CAMPBELL CAMPER CANADA CANADY CANNON CANTERBERRY CARELOCK CARGILE CARLETON CARLILE CARLISLE CARLTON CARMAN CARMICHAEL CARROLL CARTER CASON CASSIDY CATE CATES CAUDE CAUDLE CAUGHMAN CAY CERMENATI CHAMBERS CHAMBLISS CHAMLIS CHANCELLOR CHANDLER CHESTER CHEW CHILDERS CHILDS CHIPMAN CHISM CHRISTIAN CLAMPITT CLARK CLARKSTON CLAUSON CLAWSON CLIFTON CLINGFORD CLINGFOST CLOSSON CLOWER COBB COCKERHAM COKER COLE COLEMAN COLLINS COLTER COMBES COMBS CONNER CONNOR COOK CORNETT CORNISH COSSART COTTINGHAM COTTRELL COULTER COUNTEE COUSER COWSER COX CRAIG CRAIN CRAKER CRAMER CRAVEN CRAVEY CRAVY CRAWFORD CREER CRISP CROSS CROSSWHITE CROSWELL CULBERSON CULLINS CULPEPPER CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CURETON CURTIS DALE DANIEL DANIELS DARDEN DAVIS DAVISON DAWKINS DEARING DEAS DEASON DEBARDELABEN DEBERRY DEES DEFEE DENIS DENNIS DESHAZO DICKERSON DICKSON DIXON DOBBS DODWELL DOLLAR DONAWAY DOPSON DOSS DOUGHTEN DRENNAN DRENNEN DRISKILL DUCKWORTH DUGAL DUKE DUMAR DUMAS DUMASS DUNAWAY DUNBAR DUNCAN DUNN DURETT DURHAM DURRETT DUTTINGHAM DYKES EASON EASTER EASTRIDGE EAVES EDWARDS ELDRIDGE ELLIOTT EMERSON EPPS ESKEW ESTRIGE ETHEREDGE ETHERIDGE EUBANKS EUDY EVANS EVERETT FAIRCHILD FAIRLY FANNING FARRAR FAULKNER FAUTHERREE FENNEE FENNEL FERGUSON FERRELL FIFE FIFER FIKE FIKES FINCHER FINLEY FISHER FITZGERRALD FLANAGAN FLANIKEN FLANNAGEN FLANNAGIN FLANNIGAN FLENNIKEN FLETCHER FLOWERY FOGLE FORD FORDHAM FOSTER FOY FRANKS FRAZER FRAZIER FREDERICK FREDRICK FREEMAN FRISBY FROST FULLER FURLOUGH FYKE GADDY GALBRAITH GALBREATH GARDNER GARNER GARRETT GATHRIGHT GATLIN GENTRY GEORGE GIBSON GILL GODFREY GODLEY GOODE GOODSON GOODWIN GORDAN GORDON GORHAM GORMAN GOSNEY GOZA GRAHAM GRANT GRAVES GRAY GRAYSON GREEN GREENHAW GREENLEE GREENWOOD GREER GRESHAM GRESSETT GRIFFIN GRIFFITH GRISHAM GROVES GRUMBLES GULLEY GUNNELS GUNTER GWIN HADLEY HADLY HAIR HALBROOK HALEY HALL HALLEY HALTOM HAMMACK HAMMON HAMMOND HAMMONDS HAMMONTREE HAMPTON HANCOCK HANSON HARBIN HARBOUR HARDIN HARDY HARE HARGIS HARMAN HARMON HARPER HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HARVEY HAWKINS HAWLEY HAWTHORN HAYES HAYGOOD HAYS HAYWOOD HEAD HEARIN HEARN HEARNE HEARNSBERGER HEGWOOD HELDEBRAND HELDERBRAND HELM HELMS HENDERSON HENDLY HENDRIX HENRY HICKEY HICKS HIGHTOWER HILL HINES HINTON HOBSON HODGES HODNETT HOGE HOGG HOGGUE HOGUE HOLBROOK HOLLEY HOLLINGSWORTH HOLLIS HOLLOWAY HOLMES HOLOMON HOLOWAY HOLTON HONEYCUT HOOKS HOOSIER HORNE HOUSER HOWARD HOWELL HOWSER HUBBARD HUDGINS HUDSON HUDSPETH HUEY HUFFMAN HUGHES HUGHS HUMPHRIES HUNT HUNTER HURT HUSER HUTCHINSON HUTCHISON HUX INGRAM JACKSON JAGGERS JAMES JAMESON JARRY JEAN JEETER JENKINS JERRY JESTER JETER JIMISON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOINER JOLLEY JOLLY JONES JOSEHP JOSEPH JUSTISS KANE KEADLE KEELING KEEN KEESEE KELLEY KELLY KENDRICK KILLGORE KILPATRICK KINARD KING KNIGHT KNOWLES KNOX KUNDERT LABAUME LACEY LACY LAGRONE LAMAR LAMBERT LAND LANDERS LANE LANEY LANGFORD LANGLEY LANGSTON LANKFORD LASSITER LATHAM LATHROM LAVENDER LAWRENCE LAWTON LEAMONS LEE LEFILS LEOPARD LESUEUR LETLOW LEVERITT LEWIS LINTON LIPFORD LITTLE LITTLETON LIVINGSTON LLOYD LOCK LOCKE LOCKHART LOCKMAY LODGE LOFTIN LOFTON LOGAN LONGFORD LORNZEY LOVETT LOVETTE LOVING LOWDERBACK LOWRY LOYD LUCAS LUCKEY LUFBOROUGH LUM LUMMUS LUMS LUMSEY LYNN MABEL MACLIN MADARA MADDOX MADERA MALEDY MALLORY MALLOY MALONE MANTELE MARCUS MARKUM MARR MARSH MARSHAL MARSHALL MARTIN MARTINDALE MASKE MASON MATTHEWS MAULDIN MAY MAYER MAYFIELD MCADAMS MCAFEE MCALPIN MCBRIDE MCCAIN MCCASKELL MCCASKILL MCCLANAHAN MCCLENDON MCCLURKIN MCCORVEY MCCOY MCCULLAR MCDANIEL MCDAVID MCDONALD MCDONOUGH MCDUFFIE MCELROY MCGEE MCGINTY MCGOOGAN MCGOUGH MCGOWEN MCGOWON MCGRAW MCGUGH MCHENRY MCKELLAR MCKELLER MCKENNEY MCKENZIE MCKINDLEY MCKINLEY MCKINNEY MCKINNIE MCKINNON MCKINZIE MCLAUGHLIN MCLAURIN MCLEAN MCLEMORE MCLENDON MCMATH MCMURRAIN MCNEILL MCPHAIL MCPHAUL MCRAE MCWILLIAMS MEADOWS MEDLOCK MEEK MEEKEN MEEKINS MEEKS MELTON MERRIWEATHER MERRIWETHER MILAM MILES MILLER MILNER MITCHEL MITCHELL MITEHAM MODLIN MOFFEIT MONTGOMERY MOODY MOON MOORE MOOTY MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MORTON MOSS MULHOLLAN MUNFORD MURPH MURPHEY MURPHY MURRAY MUSTIN MYERS NABORS NASH NEAL NEELEY NEELY NELOMS NELSON NETTLES NEWSOM NEWTON NICHOLSON NICHUSS NIXON NOLAN NOLLEY NORMAN NORRELL NORRIS NORSWORTHY NORWOOD NUNLEY NUNNALLY OGDEN OGWIN OGWYN OLIVER OSMENT OWEN OWENS PAGAN PAIGN PARHAM PARKER PARKS PARNELL PARTEN PASCHAL PATE PATTERSON PAYNE PEACE PEARCE PEARSON PEEVEY PENDLETON PEOPLES PEPPER PEPPERS PERDUE PERIT PERMENTER PERRITT PERRY PETERS PETERSON PETTON PHARR PHIFER PHILLIPS PICKEL PICKENS PICKERING PICKETT PIERSON PINDER PINEDEXTER PINKSTON PINSON PIPES PITTS PLAIR POINDEXTER POLK PONDER POOL POOLE PORTER POST POWELL PRATT PRICE PRIMM PROFFITT PROTHRO PUMPHREY PUMPHRY QUARLES QUILLIN QUINN QUINNEY RABORN RAGSDALE RAINEY RAMEY RAMSEY RATCLIFF RATLIFF RAY RAYBOURN REDFEARN REDFERN REED REEDY REESEE REEVES REID REM REYNOLDS RHINEHART RHODES RICHARDSON RIDGELL RIDLEY RINEHART RIPLEY RISINGER ROACH ROARK ROBB ROBERSON ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODGERS ROE ROGERS RONELES ROSEHELL ROSS ROWLAND RUCKER RUGG RUSH RUSSEL RUSSELL RYAN SAMPLE SANDERS SANDIFUR SANIFORD SARGENT SASSER SAUNDERS SAWYER SCALE SCARBOROUGH SCARBROUGH SCHAER SCHMID SCHMIDT SCHMIT SCHORN SCOGIN SCROGGIN SEALES SEAMONS SEHON SEHORN SEWELL SHANNON SHAW SHELTON SHEPPARD SHORT SHOURD SHULENBERGER SHULENBURGER SHUTE SILVERTHORNE SIMMONS SIMMS SIMONS SIMPSON SIMS SINCLAIR SKILTON SLAUGHTER SLEDGE SMEAD SMITH SNELL SORRELLS SPENCER SPOONER STAFFORD STAMPS STANDLEY STANLEY STAPLES STARRET STATON STEDMAN STEELE STEGALL STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STILES STINNETT STINSON STOCKS STOW STRIPLING STURDIVANT STURGES SUGGS SULLIVAN SUMMERS SWANNER SWILLEY SWINNEY TARVIN TATE TATOM TATUM TAUNTON TAYLOR TEMPLE TEMPLES TERRELL TERRY THOMAS THOMASON THOMPSON THURLKILL TIFFIN TINDALL TINDELL TODD TOMLINSON TOWNS TRAILOR TRAMEL TRAMMELL TRAYWICK TREVILION TRIMBLE TUCKER TURNAGE TURNBOW TURNER UNDERWOOD USREY VANHOOK VARNER VAUGHAN VESTAL VICKERS VINES VISE VORHEAS VORHEASE WAITS WAKEFIELD WALKER WALL WALLACE WALLS WALTON WAMBLE WARD WARE WARREN WARWICK WASSON WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEAVER WEBB WELCH WELLS WESSEN WESSON WESTFALL WETHERFORD WETHERS WHATLEY WHEELIS WHITE WHITELAW WHITLOW WHITT WILDER WILKINSON WILLETT WILLIAMS WILLINGHAM WILLOUGHBY WILSON WIMBERLEY WIMBERLY WINBURN WINN WINSTON WITHERINGTON WODS WOLF WOLFE WOMBLE WOOD WOODALL WOODLIEF WOODRUFF WOOLLEY WOOLSEY WOOTEN WORTHINGTON WRIGHT WROTEN WYSINGER YARBOROUGH YARBROGH YARBROUGH YELVINGTON YETER YOAST YOCUM YOST YOUCUM YOUNG YOUNGBLOOD ZACHARY 0406N2457H16 FM006039 Price:
40.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
366 |
Family Maps of Scott County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420301950 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 362 pages, with 103 total maps. There are 3 maps for all but one of the 33 Congressional townships that make up Scott County (one township has 2 maps). Each Township containing patents has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOTT ABERNATHY ADAMS ADDISON ADKISSON AGNEW AKES AKIN ALEXANDER ALLEN ALLEY ALLIN ALLISON AMOS ANDAS ANDRY ANGEL ANNESLEY ANTHONEY ANTHONY ANTONIO ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARRINGTON ARTHUR ASHFORD ASHMORE ATHERTON ATKINSON ATTERBERRY ATWOOD AUBURY AUSMUS AUSNEUS AUSTIN AUTREY AWALT AYNES BAGWELL BAILEY BAKER BALES BALEY BALLARD BANDY BANHART BARCLAY BARGAR BARKER BARLOW BARNARD BARNES BARNETT BARNHILL BARNS BARRETT BARRICK BARROWS BASS BATES BAUGHMAN BAXTER BAYER BAYRD BEACHAM BEAM BEANE BEASLEY BEAUCHAMP BEENE BEESON BEIRNIE BELER BELL BEMIS BENNETT BENSON BENTLEY BERRY BETHEL BETHELL BEVILL BIGGS BILLINGTON BINGHAM BIRD BIRNIE BISHOP BLACK BLACKWELL BLACKWOOD BLAGG BLAIR BLAKELY BLAKENEY BLANCET BLANSET BLEVINS BLOODWORTH BLYTHE BOAZ BOGG BOGGS BOND BONDS BONE BOOKER BOOTH BOOTHE BOREN BOSS BOTTOMS BOULTINGHOUSE BOWEN BOYCE BOYD BOYETT BRADBURN BRADLEY BRAKE BRANNON BRANTLY BRASHER BRASHIER BRAZIER BRAZIL BREEDING BRESHEARS BRESHERS BRESHORS BREWER BRIGANCE BRINKLEY BRISCOE BRITT BRIXEY BROMLEY BROOKS BROTHERS BROWN BRUCE BRUCKER BRUTON BRYAN BUCKLEY BUFFINGTON BULL BURGER BURK BURNETT BURNS BURROUGHS BURRUSS BURTON BURY BUSH BUTLER BYFORD CAGLE CAIN CALER CALVERT CAMMEL CAMPBELL CANNADA CANTRELL CAREY CARLTON CARNETT CARPENTER CARROLTON CARTER CARTRIGHT CASEY CASSELBERY CASTLEBERRY CASTLEBURY CATES CATING CAUDLE CAUGHRAN CAVINESS CENTER CHANCE CHANCEY CHANDLER CHAPEL CHAPPELL CHASTAIN CHILES CHITWOOD CHRISMAN CHRYPLIVEY CHURCHILL CLARK CLAY CLEAVER CLIFT CLINE CLOVER CLYMER COAL COALMAN COBURN COCKREHAN COFFEE COKER COLE COLLINS COLVIN COMER COMPTON CONATSER CONDRY CONN CONRAD COOK COOPER CORLEY CORNELIUS COSGRAY COST COUGHRAN COULTER COUNTISS COWAN COX COY CRABTREE CRAIG CRANK CRAWFORD CRENSHAW CROMEENES CROSBY CROW CROWELL CROWLEY CROY CRUMP CRUTCHFIELD CULBERSON CUMMINGS CURREY DAILEY DAILLY DAILY DALTON DANIEL DARNEAL DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWSON DAY DEADMAN DEARMON DEDMAN DEDMON DEELA DEES DEFOOR DEHART DENNISTON DENTON DEROUSSE DESCHAMPS DHART DIAMOND DICKENS DICKERSON DIEDRICH DIERICH DILL DILS DOAK DOBBS DODD DODSON DOLLAR DOLLENS DOOLEY DOSHER DOSHIER DOYEL DOYLE DUNCAN DUNKIN DUNN DURHAM EASON EDENS EDGE EDOM EDWARDS ELDER ELLEDGE ELLIOTT ELLIS ELROD ELVINGTON EMERY ENNIS EPNERSON EPPERSON ERCANBRACK ERWIN ESLINGER ESSMAN ESTEP ETRESS ETTLEMAN EVANS EVATT FAILOR FAIN FANNIN FARMER FARNSWORTH FAULKNER FEATHERSTON FEAZEL FEILD FELLNER FELLOWS FERGUSON FETHERSTON FINLEY FISHER FLEMING FLINSPACH FLOOD FLOYD FONDREN FORD FOREHAND FORGA FORREST FORRESTER FRANKLIN FRAZIER FREEMAN FRENCH FRETWELL FRITZ FRIZZELL FROST FRY FULLER GABLE GAGE GAINES GAITHER GALLOWAY GARDNER GARNER GARRETT GENTRY GEORGE GETTYS GIBBENS GIBBONS GIBSON GIDEON GILBERT GILBREATH GILES GILL GILLION GILMORE GIPSON GIST GLASS GLAZIER GLISSON GOBLE GODDARD GOFF GOFORTH GOLDEN GOODIN GOODNER GOODSON GOODWIN GOOLSBY GOSNELL GRABIN GRACEY GRAHAM GRANDSTAFF GRANS GRAVES GRAY GRAYUM GREATHOUSE GREEN GREENBURG GREENHAW GREGORY GRIER GRIFFIN GRIFFITH GRIGGS GRIGSBEY GRIGSBY GROSSMAN GRUTCH HAGANS HAHN HAIGHT HAIRELL HALE HALEY HALL HALLEY HAM HAMELTON HAMILTON HAMM HAMMON HANCE HANES HANEY HANLEY HANSARD HARBERSON HARDY HARKEY HARLAN HARLOM HARP HARPER HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HART HARTSFIELD HARVEY HATTABAUGH HAWKINS HAWTHORN HAY HAYES HAYS HEASLET HEATH HELMS HELTON HENDERSON HENDREX HENLEY HENLY HENNESEY HENRY HENSLEE HENSLEY HENSON HERRELL HERRIN HICKAM HICKERSON HICKEY HICKMAN HIGGINS HIGHFIELD HIGHFILL HIGHTOWER HILDEBRAND HILER HILL HILTON HINDS HINTON HISAW HISE HIXSON HODGES HOFF HOGANS HOLBIRD HOLCOMB HOLDEN HOLDER HOLLAND HOLLEMAN HOLLEY HOLLIS HOLLY HOLMES HOLT HOMES HON HOOD HOOPER HOOVER HOPKINS HOPPER HORD HORINE HOUCK HOUGH HOUSE HOUSTON HOWARD HOWELL HOWERT HOWZE HUCK HUCKABAA HUDDLESTON HUDGENS HUDSON HUDSPETH HUGHES HUIE HULL HUNT HUNTER HURT HUTCHESON HUTCHISON HUTSON HYATT INGERSOLL INGLE INGLES INGRAM INKS IVY JACKSON JAMES JASPER JAWORSKI JEFCOAT JENKINS JIMISON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JUDY JURNEY JUSTICE KARRH KEENER KEETON KELLEY KELLOG KEMP KENEDY KENNEDY KENNON KERR KERSEY KERSTEN KEY KIERSEY KILBURN KILLION KILLOUGH KILLPATRICK KIMBRO KINDELL KING KINSLOW KIRK KIRKHAM KIRSCHNER KNIGHT KNOX KUNKEL LACEY LACKEY LACY LAGOW LAHUE LAIRD LAMAR LAMB LANE LANGAN LANGE LANGLEY LANGSTON LANIER LARIMORE LASITER LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LAWSON LEAMON LEDINSKI LEDZINSKI LEE LEMARE LEMARR LEMING LESTER LEWIS LILBURN LILE LILES LINDSEY LIPPARD LITTLE LITTLETON LITTREAL LIVESAY LOCKHART LOCKLEY LOGSDON LONG LOOPER LOSSON LOTT LOVE LOVETT LOWERY LOWREY LOWRIMORE LTD LUMPKIN LUNDY LUNSFORD LYNCH LYNGES LYON LYONS MABRY MACK MADDEN MAGBY MAGEVNEY MAJOR MAJORS MALONE MANER MANKIN MANSON MARKERT MARKHAM MARLOW MARSHALL MARTIN MASSEY MATHEWS MATTHEWS MAXEY MAY MAYFIELD MAYS MCALISTER MCANALLY MCBRIDE MCCAFFERTY MCCAIN MCCALEB MCCALL MCCALLON MCCLAIN MCCLEAN MCCLURE MCCORD MCCORMACK MCCOY MCCUBBIN MCCULLAR MCCULLOUGH MCCUTCHEN MCDANIEL MCDANIELS MCDONALD MCDOUGAL MCELROY MCGEE MCGLAMERY MCGREGOR MCINTYRE MCLAIN MCLEAN MCMILIN MCMILLION MCMILLON MCMULLIN MCNEELY MCPHERSON MCQUERY MCVAY MCWHIRTER MCWHORTER MEACHAM MEDCALF MEEKER MEEKES MEEKS MELTON MERKEL MESECHER MESSACHER METCALF MIDDLETON MILLARD MILLER MILLS MINER MINERVA MINOR MITCHELL MOCK MOLES MONEY MONROE MONTGOMERY MOORE MORGAN MORPHEW MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MUDIE MURPHY MURTISHAW MUSGROVE MYERS NANCE NARRIS NASH NEAL NEELEY NEFF NELSON NEVILL NEWBURN NEWTON NICHOLS NICOLSON NIX NORRIS NUGENT OAKES ODOM ODUM OGLESBEY OGLESBY OLDAKER OLIVE OLIVER OLLAR ONEAL OSBORN OSBORNE OVERTON OWEN OWENS OXFORD PADGETT PAGE PAIN PALMER PARENT PARK PARKE PARKER PARKS PARTAIN PARTIN PATRICK PATTERSON PAYNE PAYTON PEAL PEARCE PEARSON PELTS PENDERY PENDLETON PERMENTER PERRY PETRY PETTIT PETTUS PHARR PHAUP PHILLIPS PHILPOT PHIPPS PILES PILIHOWSKI PILKENTON PINKSTON PINNELL PINNICK PITCHFORD PITMAN PITTMAN PITTS PLANK PLEDGER PLEMMONS PLUMMER POE POLLARD POOL POSTON POWELL POYNOR PRESLEY PRESSLEY PRESTON PREWIT PREWITT PRICE PRISE PRUIT PYLES PYRON QUANTZ QUEEN QUINN RADFORD RAGON RAINS RAMBO RAMSEY RATCHFORD RAWLLINGS RAY READ REDDING REDING REED REESE RENTZEL REYNOLDS RICE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHEY RICHMOND RIDDLESPERGER RIDENOUR RILEY RINEBARGER RINEHART RINGER RINKLE RISENHOOVER RITZ ROACH ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINS ROBINSON ROBSON RODGERS ROGERS ROLAND RONAN ROOPE ROSBOROUGH ROSE ROSS ROWLAND ROWLETT RUMSOUR RUPE RUPERT RUSHING RUSSELL RUST RUTH RUTHLOF RUTLEDGE SAMUELS SANDERS SANDERSON SANDS SANFORD SANTMYERS SATTERFIELD SCARBOROUGH SCARBROUGH SCHIMMILLER SCHOPP SCHORN SCHWARZ SCOTT SCROGGIN SCROGGINS SCRUGGS SCUDDER SEAHORN SEAY SEHORN SELF SELL SEXTON SHACKELFORD SHADDOM SHADDON SHANKS SHARP SHAW SHEATS SHELTON SHEPHERD SHERLEY SHERRILL SHIEL SHIELDS SHIPMAN SHIREY SHIRLEY SHIRLY SHORE SHORES SHRADER SHUPPERT SIMMONS SIMS SINGLETERRY SIZE SLAGLE SLATE SLATER SLAUGHTER SLIGER SLOVER SMITH SMOOT SNELSON SNIDER SNOW SOLOMON SORRELLS SORRELS SOUTH SPARKS SPEARS SPEER SPEHR SPEIGHTS SPENCER SPOTWOOD SPURGEON SPURLOCK STACKS STAFFORD STAMPS STANFORD STARES STARK STARKS STARR START STATON STEMBRIDGE STEPHENS STERLING STEVENS STEVENSON STEWARD STEWART STINNETT STINSON STONE STORMES STORR STOUT STREATOR STRICKLAND STRICKLIN STRINGER STRIPLING STROUD STUART STURGEON SULLIVAN SULLIVANT SUMMIT SUMPTER SUMTER SUTCLIFFE SUTTON SWINNEY SWOPE SYKES TAFF TALIFARO TALKINGTON TANNEHILL TATE TAYLOR TEAGLE TEAGUE TEDRICK TERRY THARP THOMAS THOMPSON THOMSON THRESHER TINER TIPTON TITLER TOLLESON TOMLIN TOMLINSON TORBETT TOWNSEND TRAPP TRAVIS TRAXLER TRENTHAM TRICKETT TRIPP TUCKER TULL TUMLINSON TURMAN TURNER TYLER UPTON UTLEY VAILS VAN CLEAVE VAN DORN VANSLYKE VAUGHN VAUGHT VESTAL VIEFHAUS VINSON VISE VOLKENING WAGANER WAGNER WAGNOR WAGONER WAITE WALKER WALL WALLACE WALLIN WALLS WALTON WARD WARREN WASHBURN WATKINS WATSON WATTERS WATTS WEAVER WEBB WELCH WELLS WELTER WERLI WEST WESTMORELAND WESTON WHISENHUNT WHITCAMP WHITE WHITEHEARST WHITENER WHITLEY WHITLOCK WHITTENTON WIDNER WIEDMAN WIEK WILCOX WILES WILKINS WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLIS WILLSAPS WILLSON WILSON WINCHESTER WISEMAN WITT WOLF WOLFE WOMACK WOOD WOODARD WOODRAL WOODS WORKMAN WORSHAM WORTHY WRIGHT WYATT YANCEY YANCY YANDELL YARBROUGH YATES YEATS YORK YOUNG YOUNGBLOOD YOWELL 0406N2337H16 FM006038 Price:
38.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
367 |
Family Maps of Saline County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420301748 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 281 pages, with 80 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 25 Congressional townships that make up Saline County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABEL ABERCROMBIE ABORN ADAMS ADDY AIKEN AKERMAN AKIN AKRIDGE ALBY ALFORD ALLEGA ALLEN ALLEY AMORE ANDERS ANDREWS ANTHONY ANTWELL AREY ARKANSAS ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ASHCRAFT ASHER ASHLEY AYDELOTT BADGETT BAGBY BAGLEY BAGWELL BAILEY BALL BANKS BANKSTON BARBER BARDIN BARNES BARNETT BARRINGER BARRON BAUER BAXLEY BAXTER BEALL BEAN BEARDEN BEATHARD BEATY BECKER BEEBE BELL BENDER BENNETT BENTON BERRY BESANCON BETHARD BIGGS BILYEW BISBEE BISHOP BITSCH BIZZELL BLACK BLACKLAW BLACKWELL BLAKE BLAKENEY BLAND BLAYLOCK BLYTHE BOGGS BOHN BOLT BOLTON BOND BOOHER BOONE BORAN BOSTICK BOULTON BOWEN BOWMAN BOXLEY BOYETT BOYLE BRADBERRY BRADFIELD BRADSHAW BRADSHER BRADY BRASHEARS BRASIL BRAY BRAZIL BRAZILL BREEDLOVE BREITENBUCHER BRENCE BRESHEARS BREWER BRIANT BRIDGES BRINER BRISTOW BROOKS BROWN BROWNING BRUMETT BRYAN BRYANT BUCKALEW BUFFINGTON BULLEN BUMGARDNER BUNCH BURGESS BURKS BURNETT BURROW BUSCH BUSH BUSTER BUTLER BYER BYERS BYRD CABE CAIN CALDWELL CALLISON CALVERT CAMP CAMPBELL CAPE CAPEL CAPLE CARLISLE CARMICHAEL CARR CARRICK CARROLL CARRUTH CARSON CARTER CASH CASS CATE CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHASTAIN CHEATHAM CHEEK CHENAULT CHENNAULT CHILDERS CHILDRESS CHRISTEN CHURCH CHURCHWELL CISLER CLACK CLAGHORN CLAIR CLARDY CLAYCOMB CLEMENS CLEMONS CLIFFORD CLIFT CLOUD COAL COCHRAN COCKMAN COGBILL COKER COLBERT COLE COLLAT COLLATT COLLETT COLLINS CONWAY COOPER COPES COPPOCK COPPORK CORNELIAS CORNELIUS COUCH COVERT COVINGTON COX CRABTREE CRAIG CRAINE CRAMER CRAWFORD CREASE CREEL CROCKER CROCKETT CROLLEY CROW CROWDER CROWSON CROWSOR CROXTON CRUMBY CULBERSON CULLINS CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CUPP CURTIS CUTLING DANIEL DANLEY DANSON DASHNER DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DAVLIN DAWSON DAY DEAN DEATON DEER DELP DEPRIEST DICKINSON DIEHL DILLARD DIXON DOAN DOBBINS DOBSON DOD DODD DODGEN DODSON DOERING DONOVAN DOUGLASS DOWDY DRANNAN DRENNAN DRENNON DRYDEN DUNAHOO DUNCAN DUNLAP DUNN DUVAL DUVALL DYER EBBS EDMON EDWARDS EGELMANN ELDER ELDRIDGE ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLISON ELMORE ELROD ELSEA EMERSON EMRICH ENGLAND ERWIN ESTES ETHRIDGE EUBANKS EVANS EWELL EWING FAIRBANK FAIRCHILD FARABEE FARMER FARNER FEARS FEAZEL FENLEY FENTER FERGUSON FEWELL FIELD FINKBEINER FINLEY FISHER FITE FITZHUGH FLANDERS FLETCHER FLOYD FOLLETT FORCE FORD FOSTER FOULER FOULKES FOWLER FRENCH FREUDENREICH FULCHER FULLER FULLMORE FURGURSON FURGUSON FUSON GANTT GANTZ GARDNER GARNER GARRETT GARWOOD GASKILL GATES GEIGER GENTRY GEURIN GIBSON GILBERT GILES GILLHAM GILLIS GLADDEN GLASS GLENN GLIDEWELL GOBLE GOCHNOUR GODBY GODFREY GOOLSBY GOSHORN GOSNELL GRACE GRAVES GRAY GREEN GREENLEE GREENWAY GREGORY GRIFFIN GRIFFIS GROGAN GROVES GUEST GUNTER HALCOMB HALE HALEY HALL HALLIGAN HALSTEAD HAMBERLIN HAMILTON HAMMOCK HAMMOND HANCOCK HAND HANDFORD HANDY HANSARD HARDIN HARDY HARGROVE HARLOW HARMAN HARRAL HARRELL HARRILL HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISON HARSEY HART HARTGRAVES HARVEY HARVIELL HARVILL HAYS HEDGES HEFLEY HELMICH HEM HEMPHILL HENDERSON HENDRIX HENNING HENRY HENSLEE HENSON HENTHORN HERNDON HERRGEN HESTER HIBBARD HICKMAN HICKS HIGGINBOTHAM HIGHTOWER HILL HILTON HINSON HODGE HOFFMAN HOFFMANN HOGUE HOLEMAN HOLLAND HOLLCROFT HOLLMAN HOLMAN HOLMES HOLSTEGGE HOMAN HOOPER HOOVER HOPE HOPKINS HORN HORNE HORTMAN HOUSE HOUSTON HOVOTER HOWARD HUBANKS HUCHINGSON HUDSON HUEY HUGHES HULL HUNNICUTT HUNT HUNTER HUTCHINGSON HUTCHINSON HUTSON IRONS IRWIN IVY IZARD JACKSON JACOBS JAMES JANES JARNIGIN JEFFERSON JENKINS JENNINGS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDAN JOYNER JUMPS KEATS KEATTS KEENE KEESEE KEETON KELLEY KELLUM KELLY KEMPNER KENDALL KENNEDY KERR KESTERSON KETON KETZSCHER KIESTER KINDY KING KIRBY KIRKSEY KLAUS KOONCE KRAUSE KREBS KRIEG KYZER LANCASTER LANE LANGLEY LANGSTON LANIER LANNING LASATER LASTER LAUFKETTER LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LAWSON LEACH LEAVELL LECROY LEE LEECH LEFLER LEINHART LEMMONS LEMONS LEVI LEWIS LINDAUER LINDSEY LINSEY LINSLEY LINZEY LIRELY LITTLE LITTLEJOHN LIVELY LOCKERT LOCKHERT LOCKWOOD LOGAN LONALLEN LONG LOOMIS LOUALLEN LOVEL LOWDEN LUSK LUTHER LYNCH MADSCHING MAGIE MAGILL MAJOR MALCOMB MALONE MANGUM MANVILLE MARCHEL MARCUS MARLAR MARRIOTT MARRS MARSCHEL MARSHALL MARTIN MARX MASHBURN MASON MASSEY MASTERS MATHEWS MATTHEWS MAUNEY MAYBERRY MAYO MCADAMS MCADOO MCALISTER MCATEE MCCALLIE MCCALLISTER MCCARTY MCCLAIN MCCLELEN MCCLENDON MCCORMACK MCCOULL MCCRAY MCCRIGHT MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCDOUGALD MCFARLAN MCFARLAND MCFERSON MCGEHEE MCGREW MCGUIRE MCKEOWN MCKINNEY MCKOWN MCLEAN MCMILLEN MCNEILL MCPHERSON MCWILLIAMS MEAD MEDLIN MEDLOCK MEHAFFEY MENDEL MENSER MERRIOTT METTETAL MILLENER MILLER MILLINDER MILLINER MILLS MILNER MININGER MITCHELL MIZE MOFFET MOHUNDRO MONK MONTGOMERY MOORE MOOSE MORE MORGAN MORONEY MOSEY MULKEY MURPHY MURRAY MUSE MYERS NAGEL NALL NEIGHBORS NELSON NETHERCUTT NEWCOM NEWCOMB NEWELL NEWKIRK NIX NIXON NIXSON NOEL NOLTING NORFLEET NORWOOD OBRIEN OBRYAN ODOM OKELLEY OLINGER OLIVER OLLER ONEAL OPITZ ORR OWEN OWENS PAGE PARISH PARKER PARMER PAYNE PEDEN PEELER PELTON PERKINS PERRY PERRYMAN PETERS PETTIS PHILLIPS PIERCE PIPKIN PIPKINS PITCOCK POE POGUE POPE PORTER POTEET POTTER POUGE POWERS PRATT PRICE PRICHARD PRILAMAN PRILLAMAN PRILLAMON PRITCHARD PRITCHETT PROCTOR PRUDEN PRYOR PUCKETT PURCELL QUINN RAGSDALE RAMSEY RANDOLPH RANEY RANSOM RAPER RAY REA RED REED REESEE REINHOLD REMOW RHEA RHODES RICE RICHARDSON RICKARD RICO RIGHTER RILEY RINGO RIPPY RITTER ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODDY ROLAND ROORK ROSE ROSS ROUBEAU ROULAND ROWAN ROWLAND ROZENBAUM RUCKER RUSHING RUSS RUSSELL RUTHERFORD SALIERS SALLIERS SAMPLES SANDERS SANFORD SCARBOROUGH SCHMUTZLER SCHRECENGOST SCOTT SEABORN SEWARD SEYMORE SHACKELFORD SHARP SHARPE SHARROCK SHATTUCK SHAW SHELL SHELTON SHEPHERD SHEPPARD SHERDAN SHERIDAN SHERRILL SHIDLER SHILLITO SHIP SHIPP SHOARS SHOCKLEY SHRADER SILBERNAGEL SILL SIMMONS SIMMS SIMPSON SISSELL SLAUGHTER SMART SMITH SMITHERS SNELLINGS SNODGRASS SNYDER SOMER SOUTH SPANN SPEARS SPEICHT SPEIGHT SPENCER SPRAGUE SPURGIN SQUIRES STALLCUP STAPP STARKS STARNES STEED STEEL STEEN STEVENSON STIGALL STIRMON STITT STONE STORCH STOVER STOWERS STRICKLAN STRICKLAND STROUP STUCKE STULTZ STUTTS SULLIVAN SULLIVANT SUMPTER SUTTON SWANSON TANNER TARVIN TATUM TAUCHMANN TAYLOR TERRY THIEME THOMAS THOMASON THOMPSON THORN THORNTON TILLERY TIMMONS TINKLE TOBIN TRACY TRIBBLE TROLINDER TROUT TROY TUBBS TUCKER TUDOR TULL TURBYFILL TUTTLE UEBERGANG ULMER VANCE VANDEGRIFT VAUGHN VERNEUX VINCENT VINES VINSON VOLY WADE WAFFORD WAGNER WALDRUP WALKER WALLACE WALLDEN WALLIS WALSH WALTON WAMAK WARD WARFORD WARNICK WASHBURNE WATERS WATKINS WATSON WATTS WEAR WEAVER WEBB WEEKLEY WEIL WELCH WELLS WHALIN WHISH WHITE WHITEHEEL WHITHAM WHITLOCK WHITTINGTON WICKHAM WIGAND WILBANKS WILHITE WILLBANKS WILLIAMS WILLIS WILLS WILSON WINCHESTER WINDHAM WISE WITHAM WITHRAM WITTEN WITTENBURG WOODALL WOODRUFF WOOLEY WOOLMAN WORD WORFORD WRIGHT WYLIE YANCEY YOUNG YUNKIR ZIUN ZUBER 0406N2217H16 FM006037 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
368 |
Family Maps of Newton County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302779 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 360 pages, with 89 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 28 Congressional townships that make up Newton County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ADAIR ADAMS ADDINGTON ADINGTON ADLES AGEE ALEXANDER ALGER ALLAN ALLEN ALLISON ALLRED AMMONS ANDERSON ANDREWS ANGLIN ANTHONY ARBAUGH ARBUCKLE ARCHER ARMER ARMITAGE ARMOR ARMSTRONG ARNETT ARNOLD ARRINGTON ARWOOD ASHER ASHLOCK ASHPAUGH ATCHLEY ATKINS ATKINSON AYDELOTT AYDLOTT AYERS AYRES BACCHUS BAGGERLY BAILEY BAILY BAKER BALFOUR BALLARD BARBEE BARBER BARGER BARKER BARNARD BARNES BARR BARTELL BARTLETT BASORE BATEMAN BATESEL BAUCOM BAUGHMAN BAXTER BEALE BEAN BEARD BEARE BEARS BEASLEY BEAVER BECK BECKHAM BEERS BEGLEY BELL BELLAH BELLAR BENEGAR BENNETT BENNIE BENTLEY BENTON BERRY BETHANY BETHELL BETTERTON BICKEL BIGGS BINNIE BIRGE BIVINS BLACK BLACKSTONE BLACKWOOD BLAIR BLALACK BLAYLOCK BODINE BOEN BOHANNON BOLES BOLIN BOLING BOLLING BOMAN BOOMER BOON BOST BOVINET BOWEN BOWERS BOWLIN BOWLING BOX BOYD BOYER BOZE BRACE BRADEN BRADLEY BRANSON BRASEL BRASFIELD BRASSFIELD BRASWELL BRAUDRICK BRAWLEY BRAZIEL BREEDLOVE BREWER BRIMMAGE BRISCO BRISON BRISTOW BROADWATER BROOKS BROWN BRUBAKER BRUCE BRUTON BRYANT BRYSON BUCHANAN BUCKHANON BUCKNER BULER BULLOCK BUNCH BUNN BURCHAM BURDINE BURGESS BURNETT BURNEY BURNS BURROW BURTON BUSBY BUTLER BYERS BYRD CAGLE CALAHAN CALDERHEAD CALLAHAN CAMPBELL CANADY CANFIELD CANTLEY CANTRELL CAPPS CARLTON CARMON CARNAHAN CARNEY CARR CARTER CARVER CASE CASEY CASTEEL CASTLEBERRY CAUGHYN CAWAN CECIL CECILL CENTER CHAFFIN CHAFIN CHAPMAN CHAUNCEY CHEATHAM CHEEK CHESBRO CHISHOLM CHRISMAN CHRISTIAN CHRISTY CLARE CLARK CLARY CLAUDY CLAXTON CLAYBORN CLAYBORNE CLAYBOURN CLEGHORN CLEMMER CLIFTON CLINE CLOPTON COCHRAN COFFEY COKER COLE COLEY COLLINS COMBS COMPTON CONE COOK COOLEY COONTS COOPER COOTS CORBIN COTTEN COTTON COWAN COWELL COWLES COX CRABTREE CRAIG CRAWFORD CRINER CRISWELL CRONE CROSS CROSSMAN CROW CRUM CRUTCHFIELD CUD CULBERTSON CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CUPLER CURNUTT CURTIS DAILY DALE DALGAM DALGARN DANIEL DANIELS DARIS DARR DARROW DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAVISON DAY DEAN DEARING DEATHERAGE DEATON DEERING DEES DEMPSTER DEVENPORT DEWEY DIAL DICKENS DICKEY DIEGMAN DILDAY DILL DILLE DILLON DIXON DODD DODSON DOLLISON DONALDSON DONLEY DONOHOO DOTSON DOTY DOUGLAS DOUGLASS DOUTHET DOUTHIT DOWNS DOZIER DRAKE DUCK DUDLEY DUGGER DUKE DUNCAN DUNLAP DUNN DUNNAM DUPEY DURHAM DUTY DUVALL DYER EALY EARL EARNEST EARNHART EARP EASLEY EASTEP EASTER EBY EDDINGS EDEN EDGAR EDGMAN EDGMON EDGMORE EDWARD EDWARDS ELLIOTT ELLIS ELLISON ELLUM ELMORE ELSON EMERTON EMMONS EMORY ENGLISH EOFF EPPERSON ERVIN ESSEX ESTEP ETHRIDGE EVANS EVERSOLE EWIN EZELL FADDIS FANCHER FARMER FAUGHT FAULKNER FELTNOR FERREE FICHT FIELDS FISHER FITZMAURICE FITZSIMONS FIVEASH FLIPPO FLOOD FLOYD FLUD FOSTER FOWLER FOX FRAILEY FRANKS FRAYER FRAZIER FREDRICK FREEMAN FRIEND FULLERTON FULTS FUNK GALLUP GARDNER GARLAND GARNER GARRETT GARRISON GASH GATLIN GAY GAYLOR GENTRY GEORGE GHOLSON GIBSON GILLEAN GILLIAN GILLMORE GILLUM GLADDIN GLADEN GLADIN GLASS GLENN GLINES GOFF GOODALL GOODKIND GOODNIGHT GOSNELL GOSWICK GOULDEN GRAY GREEN GREENE GREENHAW GREER GREGORY GRIFFIN GRIGG GRIMES GRISHAM GROGAN GROOVER GROOVES GUESS GURLEY GUTHRIE HACKLER HAHN HAILE HALCOMBE HALE HALL HALLOWELL HALLUM HAM HAMILTON HAMM HAMMONS HAMON HANKINS HARDENSON HARDERSON HARDIN HARLAN HARLIN HARP HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HART HARVEY HASSENPFLUG HATCHER HATFIELD HATTON HAVENER HAWKINS HAWLEY HAYES HAYLES HAYWARD HAYWOOD HECKMAN HEFFLEY HEFLEY HEMENWAY HENDERSON HENDRICKS HENDRIX HENRY HENSLEY HENSON HERBERT HEUCK HEYDENREICH HIBBARD HICKMAN HICKMON HICKS HILL HILLARD HINES HINSON HOCKERSMITH HODGE HODGES HOGAN HOLLADAY HOLLAND HOLLEMAN HOLMES HOLT HOODENPYLE HOOVER HOPKINS HOPPIS HORNER HORTON HOUSE HOUSTON HOWARD HOWE HOWELL HOWERTON HOWLAND HOYER HUBBARD HUCKABEE HUDSON HUFF HUFFORD HUGHES HUGHS HULL HUMBLE HUMPHERS HUMPHREY HUNT HURD HURSH HUTCHESON HUTCHINSON HYATT HYLTON INGLE INGLISH INGRAM JACKSON JALAND JAMES JARRELL JENKINS JIMERSON JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORGENSON JOSEPH JULIAN JULIEN KATZ KEETON KELLER KELLEY KELLY KENNEDY KENT KETCHERSIDE KEYS KEYTON KILGORE KILLGORE KILLION KIMBELY KIMBRIEL KINCAID KINDRICK KING KIRK KLINK KLUTTS KNIGHT KNOX KNUCKLES KNUCKOLLS KOKER LACKEY LAIN LAMB LAMBDIN LANE LANGFORD LASHLEE LASLEY LATHEM LAUGHTER LAURIE LAWSON LEACH LEDBETTER LEE LEMARR LEONARD LEWIS LIBBY LICKLITER LIGHT LILES LILLY LINDSEY LINGERFELT LIVELY LOGAN LOHNER LONG LOV LOVEL LOVELADY LOVELL LOWERY LUCAS LUCUS LUPER MABEE MABERRY MABRY MADDOX MADEWELL MADISON MAHAN MAIER MANCHESTER MANES MANS MARION MARPLE MARSHALL MARTIN MASON MASSENGALE MASSINGALE MASTERSON MATHIS MATLOCK MATNEY MATTINGLEY MATTINGLY MAUPINS MAXVILLE MAY MAYES MAYNARD MAYS MCAFEE MCARTER MCARTOR MCCALEB MCCALLOUGH MCCARLEY MCCLAIN MCCLASSON MCCOLLOUGH MCCOY MCCRACKEN MCCUCHEON MCCURLEY MCCUTCHEN MCCUTCHEON MCDONALD MCDOUGAL MCDOUGLE MCELROY MCEUEN MCFARLIN MCFEIRN MCFERRIN MCGEE MCGEHEE MCGHEE MCGLASSON MCGOWAN MCGUIRE MCHUGHES MCHUGHS MCJUNKIN MCKAY MCKINNEY MCKNIGHT MCLAUGHLIN MCMAHAN MCMICHAELS MCMILLAN MCMINN MCMULLIN MCNABB MCPHERSON MCQUINN MCVEY MCWEST MEADOWS MEEH MEEK MERIDITH MERRELL MERRITT METCALF MEYERS MIDDLETON MILLER MILLIKEN MILLIKIN MILLS MILLSAPS MINICUS MINYARD MISINGER MITCHELL MOFFITT MOGRIDGE MOLDER MOLE MONDAY MOONEY MOORE MORELAN MORELAND MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MOSS MUNRO MURPHY MURRAY MYERS NAIL NAPIER NEAL NEIBLING NEIGHBORS NEIGHBOURS NELSON NESBITT NEWBERG NEWBERRY NEWBURY NICHOLS NICKOLS NICOLS NIXON NOE NORRIS NORTEN NORTON NORVELL NUNLEY NUNNALLEY NUNNELEY NUTTER OBER OBRIEN ODANIEL OGDEN OGLE OLBINSKI OLIVER ONEAL ONEILL ORMAN OVERTURF OWEN PACK PAGE PALMER PARKER PATTERSON PATTON PATTY PAULK PAXTON PAYNE PEAKE PELLHAM PELSOR PENN PEOPLES PERME PERRY PETREE PETTY PFREHM PHILLIPS PICKARD PICKELSIMER PICKLESIMER PIERCE PIKE PITCHER PITTMAN PLUMLEE POLLARD PONDER PONDERS POOL POPE POTEETE POTTER POTTS POWELL POWERS POYNER PRATT PRESFIELD PREWITT PRICE PRIDEMORE PRISSOCK PRITCHETT PROCTOR PRUETT PRUIT PRUITT PUGH QUALLS QUERY QUINN RACKLEY RADFORD RAMEY RAMSEY RAMSY RANDALL RANDLE RANEY RANK RANKIN RASH RATCLIFF RAUH RAULSTON RAY REA REAMES REAVIS REDDELL REECE REED REESE REEVES REVES REYNOLDS RHINE RHINES RHOADES RHOADS RHODE RHODES RHYNES RICE RICH RICHARDSON RICHMOND RICKETTS RIDDELL RIEGEL RIGGS RILEY RINGISEN RINKER RISLA RISLEY ROACH ROARK ROBBINS ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBINSON ROGERS ROLLINS RONEY ROOT ROSAMOND ROSEBERRY ROSELLE ROSS ROULSTON ROWLAND ROYSE RUSH RUSSELL RUTLEDGE RYKER RYLEE SAIN SALMON SAMS SANDERS SANDERSON SANDLIN SARTOR SASSER SAUGOM SAVAGE SCHULTHEISS SCISM SCOTT SCROGGINS SEARS SEITZ SELF SEMANDS SETH SEXTON SHACKLEE SHADDOX SHAEFFER SHAIN SHATSWELL SHAW SHAWVER SHELLEDY SHELTON SHERFIELD SHINN SHIREY SHIRLEY SHORE SHOUSE SHULER SIEVERS SILLS SIMMONS SIMPKINS SIMPSON SIMS SISCO SISSOM SKAGGS SKURBY SLAPE SLATER SLOAN SLOCUM SLONE SLUSHER SMITH SNEARLY SNEED SNOW SOOTER SOUTHERLAND SPARKS SPEARS SPENCER SPIELHAGEN SPIVA SPOKANE SPRADLEY SPRADLING SPRAGUE SPRING SPROUSE SPURLOCK STACEY STACY STALLIONS STAMPS STANBERRY STANBRIDGE STANDRIDGE STANKEWITZ STAPLETON STARKEY STARR STEAGALL STEEL STEELE STEELY STEEN STEMBRIDGE STEPHENS STEPP STEVENS STEWART STILLS STOCKS STOKES STONE STONEHAM STORM STOTTS STOUT STRADE STRATTON STRICKLEN STRODE STROM STRONG STUDYVIN STURGILL SURRITTE SUTHERLAN SUTTON SWAFFORD SWAIN SWEARINGEN SWINDLE SYKES TACKETT TACKITT TALLEY TATE TAYLOR TEDFORD TENISON TENNISON TERRILL THOMAS THOMPSON THRALL TINSLEY TOMLIN TONEY TORIX TOTTEN TOW TOWNSLEY TREADWAY TREAT TRICE TRIMBLE TROGLEN TRUITT TRULOVE TUGGLE TURNER TURNEY TUTTLE ULREY UMPHFLET UNDERDOWN UPTON USREY VALIQUET VANCE VANDERPOOL VAUGHAN VAUGHN VENERABLE VICARS VILINES VILLINES VILLINIS VINCENT VINSON VIRE VOELKER WAGES WAITE WAITS WAKEFIELD WALDEN WALDRON WALE WALKER WALLAIN WALLIS WALTERS WARD WARREN WASKO WATERS WATSON WATTERS WATTS WEATHERS WEAVER WEBB WEISER WELCH WELLS WERNICH WEST WHEELER WHISENANT WHITAKER WHITE WHITEAKER WHITELEY WHITELY WHITTEKER WILBURN WILCOCKSON WILKINS WILLBANKS WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLIS WILSON WIMMER WINHOLTZ WINSTEAD WISHON WITHERILL WITHERSPOON WOLF WOOD WOODRUFF WOODWARD WREN WRIGHT WYATT WYLIE WYNNE YATES YEATES YOCKEY YORK YOUNG YOUNGBLOOD ZEARLEY 0406N2337H16 FM006035 Price:
38.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
369 |
Family Maps of Howard County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420300407 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 282 pages, with 65 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 20 Congressional townships that make up Howard County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBEY ABBOTT ACOCK ADAMS ADAMSON ADKINSON ALEXANDER ALLEN ALTOM AMBLER ANDERSON ANDREWS APPLETON ARNOLD ASHBROOK ASHBROOKS ASHLEY ATCHLEY ATKINSON AUSTIN AVANTS AXTON AYLOR BABER BACON BAGGETT BAGGS BAGLEY BAILEY BAIRD BAKER BALCH BANDY BANKHEAD BARBRE BARD BAREFOOT BARNES BARNETT BARREN BARTON BATES BATEY BATTEN BAXTER BEAM BEAN BEARD BEARDEN BEARDIN BEATIE BEAVER BEDWELL BEEBE BEENE BEGGS BELCHER BENNETT BENSON BENTLEY BERRY BETHARD BETHEL BILLINGS BIRGE BISHOP BISSELL BLACK BLACKBURN BLACKWOOD BLAN BLAND BLANKENSHIP BLANKS BLANTON BLASINGAME BLEVINS BLOCK BLUE BOATMAN BOBBITT BOGGS BOLLAND BOLLOND BOND BOOKER BOREN BOST BOWERS BOWLES BOYD BRADLEY BRANCH BRANDON BREWER BRIDGEMAN BRIDGMAN BRIGGS BRINKLEY BRISCOE BRITT BRITTIN BROCK BROOKS BROWN BRYANT BULLOCK BURGE BURGESS BURK BURROW BURT BURTON BUSBY BUSTER BUTTS CAGLE CALDWELL CALLAHAM CALLAHAN CALLAWAY CAMERON CAMP CAMPBELL CAMRON CAN CANADAY CANADY CANNADAY CANNON CANTLEY CARBELL CAREY CARPENTER CARR CARRINGTON CARSON CARTER CARVAR CASTLEBERRY CASTLEBURY CAUGHRAN CAULTER CESTERSON CHADWELL CHADWICK CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHAPMAN CHATHAM CHEATHAM CHESSHIR CHESSHIRE CHILCOTE CHILDS CHOAT CHOATE CHURCH CHURCHWELL CLANTON CLARDY CLARK CLARKSTON CLEGG CLEMENTS CLEVELAND CLICK CLINE COCHRAN COCKERHAN COFFMAN COHEE COLDWELL COLE COLEMAN COLLINS COMPTON CONNER CONWAY COOK COOPER COPELAND CORBELL CORNELIUS CORNISH COTHRON COTNAM COUGHRAN COULTER COUNTS COVEY COWART COWLING COWN COX CRABTREE CRANFILL CRAWFORD CRISP CROCKETT CROFTON CROSS CROWDER CROWNRITCH CUMMINGS CUPP CURETON CURRY CURTIS CUSTER DAGGETT DALRYMPLE DANIELS DAUGHERTY DAVENPORT DAVIS DAWSON DAY DE LONG DEALER DELONEY DELONG DELONY DEMOREST DENNIS DENTON DICKEY DICKSON DICUS DIELARD DIERKS DILLARD DIXON DODD DONNELLY DORSEY DOSIER DOTSON DOUGHERTY DOUGLASS DOUTHIT DOWDLE DOWDY DOWNING DOZIER DRAPER DUCKETT DUGGAN DUNBAR DUNCAN DURHAM DYER EARP EASTWOOD EBERLE ECKERT EDDY EDMIASTON EDMONDSON EDMUNDS EDMUNDSON ELDRIDGE ELLIOTT ELLIS ENGLISH EPPERSON ESTES ETHERIDGE EULBERG EVANS FALLS FARLEY FARRIBA FAULKNER FAWCETT FERGUSON FERRIS FINIGAN FINLEY FLANAGIN FLEMENS FLEMING FLOWERS FLOYD FLUKER FLYNN FLYNT FORD FORESTER FORGY FORTNER FOSTER FOUNTAIN FOWLER FOX FRAIZER FRENCH GALLEGLEY GAMMILL GAMMON GARRISON GEDDIS GEINNE GENTRY GEORGE GIBBONS GIBSON GIDDEN GIDEON GILBERT GILLEON GILLEY GILLHAM GILLIAM GILLSTRAP GILLUM GIST GOFF GOODRUM GOODSON GORDEN GORDON GORE GOSHEN GOSS GOTT GOWEN GRADY GRAHAM GRANT GRAUNDS GRAVES GRAY GREATHOUSE GREED GREEN GREENHAW GREER GREGG GREGORY GRICE GRIFFIN GRIMES GROOVER GROUNDS GUINN GUTTERY HAGLER HAILEY HALCOMBE HALE HALL HALTON HAMMACK HAMMER HAMMOCK HAMMOND HANCOCK HARDER HARDIE HARDIN HARGIS HARPER HARRIS HARRISON HART HARTNESS HATCHETT HATFIELD HAWKINS HAYS HEARNE HEDGE HEFLIN HEMPSTEAD HENDERSON HENDRICKS HENDRIX HENRY HERRING HESTER HICKMAN HICKS HIGHSMITH HILDE HILL HILTON HOBBY HOBSON HODGES HOFFMAN HOGAN HOLBROOK HOLCOMBE HOLLAND HOLMAN HOLT HOOD HOOKER HOOKS HOOS HOOSE HOPSON HORTON HOSEY HOUSE HOWARD HUBBARD HUDDLESTON HUDGENS HUDGINS HUDSON HUENS HUFFMAN HUGHES HUNGATE HUNTER HURLEY HURST HUSTON HUTCHINSON ICENHOWER IRWIN ISBILL ISON JACKSON JACOBS JACOBSON JAMES JANES JEANS JENKINS JENTREY JESTER JETT JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOINER JONES JORDAN JUSTUS KEELING KEENER KEITH KELLY KEMP KENEDY KENNEDY KESTERSON KEY KILGORE KILLGORE KILLIAN KIMBRO KING KINSAWL KINSWORTHY KIRBY KITCHEN KNIGHT KNOLL KOLB KOONE KROTH KUNEY KURLEY KUYKENDALL LACEFIELD LACKEY LANCE LANE LANGHAM LANGSTON LATIMER LATTA LAURANCE LAVENDER LEAKE LEAMAN LEE LEEPER LEIN LEINS LEMONS LESLIE LEVI LEWIS LICK LILES LINCH LINGO LIPSCOMB LITCHFORD LITTLEFIELD LOCHRIDGE LOGAN LOKEY LONG LOVE LOVELL LOWE LOWELL LOWRY LOYD LUDEWELL LUDWELL LUSTER LUSTY LUTTRELL MABARY MACON MADDOX MAGBY MAHAN MALLON MANASCO MANLEY MANN MANNING MARBERRY MARBURY MARLATT MARLOW MARSHALL MARTIN MARTINDALE MASEY MASON MASSEY MATHESON MATHISON MATTHEWS MAXWELL MAY MAYBY MAYFIELD MAYHAN MAYO MCATEE MCBAY MCCALL MCCARTY MCCARY MCCAULEY MCCAWN MCCLINTOCK MCCLINTON MCCLURE MCCOMB MCCOMBS MCCORD MCCOWN MCCRACKEN MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCELROY MCENTIRE MCFALL MCFARLAND MCFARLING MCGEE MCGILL MCHANEY MCINTIRE MCKAY MCKENZIE MCLAIN MCLURE MCMALLEN MCMILLAN MCMILLEON MCMILLON MCMURRY MCNUTT MCPHERSON MCRAE MCWHORTER MEDFORD MEDLOCK MERAY MERITT MERRELL MESSER MEYER MICHAEL MILLER MILLS MILLSAP MILLSAPS MILSAPS MITCHEL MITCHELL MOLTHAN MONASCO MONROE MOODY MOORE MOREHEAD MOREN MORGAN MORIN MORRIS MORRISON MORROW MOSBY MOSS MOURTON MULKEY MULLINS MURAY MURPHY MURRAY MUSGRAVE MUSGROVE MUSSER MYERS MYRES MYRICK NANCE NATIONS NEAL NELSON NESBITT NEWELL NICHOLS NIEMEYER NORMAN NORWOOD NUGENT NUTT OAKLEY ODELL ODLE OLSON ONEAL ORTHIEB OSBORN OWEN OWENS PALMQUIST PANNELL PARKER PARMELY PARMETER PARSONS PATE PATTERSON PATTON PAUNELL PAYNE PAYTE PEARCE PENINGTON PENNINGTON PERDUE PERKINS PERRIN PERRYMORE PERYMORE PETROSS PETTIGREW PETTUS PETTY PHELPS PHILLIPS PINGLETON PINKERTON PISTOLE PITT PITTS PLUMBE PLUNKETT POLAND POLK POLLOCK POLTER POOL POPE PORTER POST POTTER POTTS POWEL POWELL POZY PRATT PREWITT PRICE PROP PROPS PRYOR PUCKETT PUGH RAAL RAGSDALE RAINEY RAINS RALLS RANKIN RAVAN RAY REACE READER REDWINE REECE REED REEDER REESE REID REVELLE REVILLE RHOADS RHODES RICHARDS RICHIA RINKLE RIVERS ROADS ROBB ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON ROCKE RODGERS ROGERS ROLLINS ROLLS ROOT ROSE ROSS ROWAN ROWE ROWELL ROYSTON RUCKER RUNNELLS RUNNELS RUSH RUSSELL RUSSEY RUST RYAN SALE SALTMARSH SAMPEL SAMUELS SANDERS SATTERFIELD SCHOOLFIELD SCOGGIN SCOTT SEALE SEALES SEANE SEATS SETH SEVIER SEYMOUR SHAFER SHARP SHAW SHELTON SHELY SHEPARD SHIELDS SHIPP SHOFFNER SHOFNER SHROUDER SHRUM SHUFFIELD SIDES SIMMONS SIMPSON SIMS SIPES SIRMON SISK SISSELL SIVLEY SKAGGS SKINNER SLAGLE SLOAN SMALLING SMEDLEY SMITH SNODDY SNODGRASS SPEARS SPRUELL SPURLOCK STAFFORD STALLCUP STAMPS STANDLEE STANLEY STARKEY START STEEL STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STILL STOKES STONE STORY STRANDLEE STRASNER STUART STUTTE SULLIVAN SUTTON SWINDLER SYPERT TALBOT TALBOTT TALKINGTON TALLETT TARNO TATE TAYLOR TEMPLE THACKER THOLE THOMAS THOMASON THOMASSON THOMPSON THORNTON THORTON TIDWELL TIMMONS TINSLEY TIPTON TOLAND TOLLET TOLLETT TOLLETTE TOWNSAND TOWNSEND TRAMMELL TRENT TRIBBLE TRIBLE TRIMBLE TRIPLETT TROESS TRUMMELL TULLOCK TUNE TUNNELL TURLEY TURNER TURRENTINE TYLER VANDIVER VANNOCKER VARNELL VAUGHAN VAUGHN VESSEL VINSON VIZARD VOGLER VOILES WADE WADKINS WAGGONER WAGNER WAGNON WAGONER WAKELEY WAKELY WAKLEE WAKLEY WALDEN WALKER WALLACE WALLAS WALLEN WALSTON WARD WARDEN WARE WARNER WARRIK WARWICK WASCISKO WATKINS WATSON WEATHERS WEAVER WEBB WEEMS WELLS WESTBROOK WESTBROOKS WHISENHUNT WHISTENHUNT WHITE WHITEMORE WHITMORE WHITTEN WHITTON WICKER WILKERSON WILKINSON WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLINGHAM WILLIS WILSON WINFIELD WISER WITHERSPOON WITTER WOMACK WOOD WOODSIDE WOOLSEY WORD WORMACK WREN WRIGHT WYATT WYNN WYNNE WYREN YARBOROUGH YATES YEARGAN YEATS YOUNG 0406N2277H16 FM006034 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Family Maps of Hempstead County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420300385 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 288 pages. 86 maps, including 3 for each of the 27 Congressional Townships that make up Hempstead County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a separate Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AARON ABLE ADAMS AINSWORTH ALBERT ALEXANDER ALLEN ALMAND AMBROSE AMES ANDERSON ANDREWS ANTOINE ARCHER ARENDELL ARMSTRONG ARNETT ARNOLD ASKEW ATKINS AUSTIN B BAILEY BAIRD BAKER BALDWIN BALEW BALLS BANKS BARNES BARRON BARROW BARTLETT BARTON BATCHELOR BATEMAN BATES BEARD BEARDON BEATY BEAVERS BECK BECKEM BEEBE BEEN BEENE BELK BELL BEMIS BENNETT BENNIGHT BENNINGFIELD BERRY BERT BETTS BIDDIE BINFORD BISHOP BISSELL BITTICK BLACK BLANCHARD BLANTON BLEAKLEY BLEVINS BLOCK BOLES BOLT BONDS BONETT BOOKER BOOKOUT BOOTH BORING BOSTIC BOULDIN BOWDEN BOWERS BOWMAN BOX BOYCE BOYD BRADBERRY BRADLEY BRAKE BREED BREWER BRIANT BRIDGEMAN BRIGGS BRIGHAM BRINLEY BRINLY BRINT BRITT BRITTIN BROOKS BROWN BRUCE BRUNSON BRYANT BULLOCK BUNTIN BURKE BURNETT BURNS BURRELL BURT BURTON BUSSELL BUSTER BUTCHER BYRD CABANISS CAFFEY CAGLE CAIN CALDWELL CALHOUN CALLOWAY CAMERON CAMPBELL CANNON CANTBY CANTLEY CAREY CARMAN CARMICHAEL CARR CARRIGAN CARRINGTON CARSON CARTER CARTNEY CARUTH CARUTHERS CASEY CASTLEBERRY CATLETT CAWLEY CERMENATI CHAMBERLIN CHAMBERS CHAMBLESS CHANDLER CHAPMAN CHAPPELL CHASTAIN CHEAIRS CHEATHAM CHILCOAT CHILDERS CHURCH CITTY CLARK CLAWSON CLAY CLAYTON CLEMENTS CLENDENIN CLINGAN COBB COCHRAN COCKE COE COFFEE COLEMAN COLLIER COLLINS COLVIN COMPTON CONDREN CONDUIT CONWAY COOK COOLEY COOPER CORRUM COTTINGHAM COUCH COX CRAIG CREWS CROSS CROUCH CROWNOVER CROXTON CULVER CUMMINGS CUMMINS CUNNINGHAM CURTIS CUSTER DAGLEY DANIEL DANIELL DANIELS DAUGHERTY DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWSON DEAS DEATON DEE DELONY DENNIS DICKEY DICKSON DILLAHUNTY DILLARD DIXON DOBSON DODSON DONAL DONNELLY DOOLEY DOWNES DOWNS DRAKE DRAPER DUDNEY DUFFEY DUKE DUNCAN DUNN DUPREE DUTY DYER EADS EAKIN EASLEY EASTERLING EASTWOOD ECHOLS EDENS EDER EDMIASTON EDMONDSON EDWARDS ELEY ELLET ELLIOTT ELSBERRY ELY EMERSON EPPERSON EPPS ERWIN ETTEN EVANS FAIR FANCOTT FARLEY FAULKNER FELLOWS FERGUSON FERRELL FIELDS FINLEY FINN FINTON FISHER FLETCHER FLOYD FONTAINE FORESTER FOSTER FOULKES FOUNTAIN FOWLKES FOX FRANKLIN FRANKS FREEMAN FRENCH FRICKS FRIERSON FULGHAM FULKS FULLER FULSOM FUQUA GAINES GALLAWAY GALLOWAY GARDINER GARISON GARLAND GASKILL GEADY GENTRY GIBBONS GIBSON GILBERT GILDART GILES GILL GILLEY GILMER GILMORE GILREATH GIST GLEGHORN GOOCH GOODWIN GORDON GORHAM GOZNELL GRAHAM GRANT GRAVES GRAY GRAYSON GREATHOUSE GREEN GREENE GREENHAW GREESON GRIFFIN GRIFFIS GROUNDS GRYDER GUILLIAMS GUTTERY GWIN GWINN HACKETT HALL HALTON HAMILTON HAMNER HAMPTON HANDY HANEGAN HANNAH HANNEGAN HARDIN HARDY HARPER HARRIS HARRISON HARTFIELD HARTSFIELD HARVEY HASLEY HAWKINS HAYLES HELLIUMS HEMPSTEAD HENRY HERVEY HICKMAN HICKS HIGH HIKMAN HILL HINES HINTON HODGES HODNETT HOLCOMB HOLCOMBE HOLDEN HOLLINGSWORTH HOLMAN HOLMES HOLT HONEYCUTT HOOD HOOKS HOOPER HOOVER HOPKINS HOPSON HOUSE HOWARD HOWELL HUBBARD HUCKABE HUCKABEE HUDDLESTON HUDSON HUGHES HUGHITT HUGHSON HULENG HUMPHREY HUNT HUNTER HUNTLEY HUSKY HUTCHINS HUTCHINSON HUTSON HYATT HYDE HYDEN IRWIN IVERSON JACKS JACKSON JACOBS JAMES JARMON JEFFERSON JEFFREYS JENKINS JENNINGS JETT JETTON JEWETT JOHNS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDAN JUDKINS KALER KEEL KEELS KEENUM KEITH KEMBELL KENEDY KENNEDY KENT KERR KEYS KIDD KIMBELL KING KINNAIRD KINNARD KINSEY KINSWORTHY KIRKPATRICK KITCHEN KITCHENS KNIGHTON KNOX LACEFIELD LAFERTY LAFFERTY LAIRD LANDERS LANKFORD LATIMER LAWRANCE LAWRENCE LAWTON LEAR LEATHERWOOD LEE LEIDHAM LESLIE LESTER LEWIS LICK LIGON LITCHFORD LITTLEJOHN LIVELY LLOYD LOGAN LOKEY LOLLAR LONG LOVELACE LOWRY LOYD LYNN LYONS MACEY MADDEN MADING MALLORY MALLOW MALONE MANESS MARBURY MARLAR MARLOW MAROON MARSH MARSHALL MARTIN MATLACK MATTINGLY MAXWELL MAY MAYBEN MAYFIELD MCAFEE MCATEE MCBRIDE MCCAIN MCCARTNEY MCCASKILL MCCLINTON MCCLURE MCCOLLUM MCCOMBS MCCOMERICK MCCORRY MCCOY MCCULLOCH MCDONALD MCDOUGALD MCELROY MCFADDEN MCFADDIN MCGILL MCGLOHN MCKILLIAN MCKNIGHT MCLAIN MCLAUGHLIN MCLEMORE MCMAHAN MCMULLAN MCQUEEN MCSCOTT MEDLEN MEDLIN MELLSON MELSON MERCHER MERICK MERITT MERRY MESHOW MILLER MILLS MILSON MIRICK MITCHEL MITCHELL MOBS MODEST MONAGHAN MONROE MONTGOMERY MOORE MOORMAN MOREN MORGAN MORRIS MORRISETT MORRISON MORROW MORTON MOSES MOSS MOUDY MOUSER MOWSER MUCKLEVANE MULDROW MURPHY MURREY MUSE MYERS MYRICK NANCE NANNY NASH NATIONS NEAL NEIGHBERS NELSON NEWLIN NEWMAN NICHOLS NIVENS NOBLE NOLEN NORTON NORWOOD OAKLEY OGDEN ONSTEAD OSTEEN OWEN PAGAN PALMER PARKER PARLIER PARRIS PATE PATTERSON PAUP PAXTON PAYNE PELT PENNEL PENNELL PENNINGTON PERK PERRIN PETTIGREW PETTY PEYTON PHILLIPS PITTMAN POINDEXTER POLLOCK POPE PORTER POWEL POWELL POWERS PRESCOTT PRICE PRINCE PRIOR PROPS PRUITT PRYOR PUGH PURSER PURSLEY PYLANT RAILEIGH RAINEY RAINS RALEIGH RAY READ REAVES REED REEDER REEVES REID REYNOLDS RHYNE RICHARDS RICHARDSON RIKE ROACH ROANOKE ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINS ROBINSON ROCHESTER RODMAN ROSENBUM ROSS ROSSER ROUSSEAU ROWLAND ROYSTON RUGGLES RUNNELS RUSHER RUSSEL RUSSELL RYBURN SADBERRY SALTMARSH SANDEFUR SANDERS SANDIFUR SANDLIN SANER SAVAGE SCHOOLFIELD SCOGIN SCOTT SEARS SEVEDGE SEWELL SHARKEY SHARP SHAW SHAWSON SHEPARD SHEPPARD SHEPPERSON SHIELDS SHIRLEY SHOOK SHORT SHOVER SIGNOR SILLERS SIMMONS SIMMS SIMPSON SIMS SINCLEAR SINGLETON SISSELL SITHEN SITZER SITZES SKIDMORE SLATER SLOAN SMITH SMITHER SORRELLS SPARKS SPEARS SPENCER SPIER SPRAGINS STAGGERS STALLCUP STAMPS STANDLEE START STEEL STEPHENS STEPHENSON STEVENS STEVENSON STEWART STINCHFIELD STONE STRANGE STRATTON STRONG STUART SULIVAN SULLIVAN SULZER SUMMERRAW SUMMERROW SUMMERS SURBER SUTTON SWINDLE TALBERT TALKINGTON TALLEY TANNER TARPLEY TATE TAYLOR TEAVER TEMPLETON TENNANT TERRY THOMAS THOMPKINS THOMPSON THOMSON TODD TOLIVER TOLLETT TOOMBS TOTTEN TRAMMELL TRIBBLE TRIGG TRIMBLE TUCKER TUPPER TURRENTINE TYLER TYREE VALLIANT VANCE VAUGHAN VAUGHN VEAL VICKERS WAFER WAGGONER WALDO WALKER WALLACE WARD WARDLAW WARE WARFIELD WARNER WARREN WASHINGTON WATKINS WATSON WATT WEAVER WEBB WELLS WESSON WEST WESTBROOK WHEAT WHIPPLE WHITE WHITMON WHITSON WHITTEY WHITTINGTON WICKER WILKERSON WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILSON WINGFIELD WINN WITHERSPOON WITTEN WITTER WOMACK WOMBLE WOOD WOODFOLK WOOTTEN WOOTTON WORD WRIGHT WYATT WYETT WYLIE YARBERRY YARBROUGH YARBURRY YATES YOCUM YORK YOUNG ZACHARY ZACKARY 0406N2217H16 FM006033 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
371 |
Family Maps of Faulkner County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420300393 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 254 pages. 77 Maps, including 3 for each of the 24 Congressional Townships that make up Faulkner County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a separate Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOT ABERNATHY ABRAMS ACTKINSON ADAMS ADDY ADKERSON ADKINS ADKINSON ADKISSON AKRIDGE ALDRICH ALDRIDGE ALEXANDER ALLEN ALLINDER ALMY AMOS ANDERSON APPLE APPLEGATE ARCHER ARMSTRONG ARNOLD ARRENTON ARRINGTON ASHCRAFT ASHLEY ATCHISON ATKINS ATWELL AUTREY AXLEY AYRES BACKUS BAILEY BAIN BAKER BALDWIN BALL BALLARD BANE BANKS BANNISTER BARBER BARLEY BARLOW BARNES BARNEY BARNHART BARRETT BARROT BARTLETT BARTON BASS BATEMAN BATES BATTERSHELL BATTLE BATTLES BATTS BEAN BEARD BEARDEN BECK BECKETT BEHL BELCHER BELER BELL BELOTE BELT BEMENT BENEDICT BENNINGTON BENT BENTLEY BERGER BERNARD BERRY BETTS BEUNINGER BIDDLE BIGELOW BIGHAM BIGUS BILLINGSLEY BINGHAM BIRD BLACK BLACKBURN BLACKWELL BLAIN BLAIR BLALOCK BLANCOE BLASINGAME BLEDSOE BLEE BLESSING BLONT BLOOD BLUE BLUNT BOCKMAN BOGGS BOLTENHOUSE BONHOMME BOOTHE BOOZE BORDER BORING BORUM BOSTICK BOSTON BOSTWICK BOWEN BOWMAN BOYD BOYER BRACEY BRADDY BRADFORD BRADLEY BRADSHAW BRADY BRANNAN BRANNON BREAZEALE BREEDEN BREWER BRIANT BRITTEN BROCK BROOKS BROOM BROUGHNER BROWN BROWNING BRUCE BRUFFETT BRUMMETT BRUSTER BRYAN BRYANT BUCK BUGBY BUNTING BURDITT BURKE BURLISON BURRELL BURROWS BURT BUSBY BUSHNELL BUTCHER BUTLER BUTTLER BUTTS BYNUM CAGLE CAHOON CALKINS CALLICOATTE CAMPBELL CANADA CANDLE CANTRELL CARDIN CARGILE CARGILL CARLEY CARMAN CARPENTER CARR CARSON CARTER CARTNAGE CARTWRIGHT CASBY CASEY CASH CASIRAGHI CASTLEBERRY CASTLES CATARAT CATO CHAMBERLAIN CHAMBLESS CHAMPLIN CHANDLER CHANEY CHAPMAN CHASE CHESEBROUGH CHICKERING CHILDERS CHILDS CLAUDESS CLAYTON CLEMENS CLIFTON CLINTON CLOUNCH CLOUSE CLOW CLUTIER CO COBB COCHERAL COCHRAN COCKERAL CODY COHEN COLAY COLE COLLINS COLVILLE COMBS COMPO CONEY CONK CONLEY CONNELL CONNER CONROY COOK COOMBS COOMES COOPER COREY CORNELL COTTON COTTRELL COUCH COULTERMARSH COVINGTON COWAN COX COY CRAGUE CRAIG CRAWFORD CREEK CREIGHTON CRISSEY CROCKER CROOKS CROSS CROW CRYE CUMMINGS CUNNINGHAM CURL CURRAN CURTIS CUTLER DALLAS DALTON DANIEL DARBY DART DAVENPORT DAVIDSON DAVIS DAWSON DEAN DEBAUN DECKER DELAP DELK DEMOS DENNING DESERVIER DEVEAUX DEXTER DIBBLE DICK DICKENS DIFFEE DILLON DILMORE DODSON DONALD DONNELL DOTY DOUGAN DOUGHERTY DOUGLAS DOUGLASS DOUTY DOW DOWNING DOWNS DRAKE DREW DRUMBRUSKY DUCALE DUCLOS DULIN DUNBAR DUNCAN DUNFORD DUNN DUNNAWAY DUPRIEST DURHAM DURRIE DUVALL DYER DYKES EASON EASTERWOOD EATON EDGMON EDMONSON EDWARDS EGGLESTON EIGHMY ELKINS ELLIOTT ELLIS ELSBERRY ELY ENGLAND ENGLISH ENOS ERVIN ERWIN ESTES ETHERIDGE EVANS EVENS EZELL FAGAN FALKERSON FARRELL FARRINGTON FAUCETT FAULKER FAULKNER FEEMSTER FELTON FENEL FERBY FERGERSON FERGUSON FIDDLER FIDDY FIELD FIELDER FIELDS FINCH FINDLEY FINLEY FISHER FISK FITCH FLACK FLANIKIN FLATFORD FLEMING FLENNIKEN FLETCHER FOARD FOBES FOLKER FOOTE FORBES FORD FORESTER FORKER FORTE FOSSETT FOSTER FOUST FOWLER FOX FRANKLIN FRAZIER FREEMAN FRENCH FRITZ FROST FULMER FURBUSH FURGERSON GAFF GAGE GAHAN GALLAGHER GALLIGHER GAMBLE GAMMAGE GARDNER GARNER GARNETT GARRETT GASTINS GAUL GEARHART GEER GEORGE GESUND GHEAS GIBBONS GIBBS GIBSON GILBERT GILDER GILL GILLAM GINNATY GLADDEN GLENN GLOVER GODDARD GOFF GOLAHER GOLDER GOODHEART GORDON GORDY GOUBLEY GRABLE GRAGSON GRAHAM GRANDUE GRAVES GRAVLEY GRAY GREATHOUSE GREEN GREENE GREGORY GRIFFIN GROFF GUEST GUIDEN GUIESTWITE GUINN GULLET GUNTER GWIN HADLEY HAGAN HAGERTY HAILEY HALBROOK HALE HALL HALLIBURTON HAMILTON HAMLEY HANDFORD HANES HARBERT HARDENBERGH HARDIN HARDING HARDY HARGIS HARKRIDER HARLAN HARLEY HARMON HAROLD HARRELD HARRELL HARRINGTON HARRIS HARRISON HARROD HARSHMAN HART HARTGROVE HARTJE HARTMAN HARTSHORN HARTWICK HARTZE HATCHER HATHAWAY HAVILAND HAWKINS HAY HAYES HAYNIE HAYSE HEADRICK HEANEY HEFFINGTON HENDERSON HENDON HENDRICKSON HENLEY HENLY HENRY HENSON HESS HICKEY HIGHTOWER HIGNIGHT HILL HINKLE HINKSON HINSLEY HINSON HOCKS HODGES HOGAN HOGGARD HOGUE HOLBERT HOLCOMB HOLDEN HOLEMAN HOLLAND HOLT HOLTON HOLTZMAN HOOK HOOKS HOOPER HOPF HOPKINS HOPPER HOPSON HORN HOUGH HOWARD HOWE HUBBARD HUDGENS HUES HUFFMAN HUGHES HUIE HULL HULSEY HUMPHREYS HUNDFORD HUNT HURST HUTCHINS HUTT HYMAN INGERNALL INGLE INGRAHAM INGRAM IRVIN IRVINE IRWINE ISAACS IVY JACKS JACKSON JACOBS JACQUEWAY JAMES JAQUAY JEMISON JENKINS JENNIS JEPERSON JERNIGAN JETER JEWELL JOHNSON JOHNSTON JOHNSTONE JOLLY JONES JORDAN JOSLIN JUDGKINS KEELER KELLEAM KELLER KELLY KENDRICK KENEDY KENNEDY KENNISTON KILOUGH KILPATRICK KING KIRBY KITTRELL KNEADLER KNOX KUHN KUYKENDALL KYSAR LACEFIELD LACOSTE LADD LAIN LAMAR LANDER LANDERS LARGUILHON LARIMAN LARSEN LARUE LATHAM LAVENDER LAW LAWRENCE LAYNE LAYTON LEA LEAZENBY LEDLIE LEE LEFOE LEMONS LEONARD LESTER LETT LEVINGSTON LEWIS LILLY LIND LINDSAY LINDSEY LINE LINN LISK LITCHFIELD LIVELY LIVINGSTON LLOYD LOETSCHER LOGAN LONEY LONG LOOMIS LOUX LOVE LOVELL LOWELL LUDWICK LUFFMAN LUMPKIN LUTHER LUXON LYLES LYNN MABREY MABRY MACKERSEE MADDEN MADDOX MAGILL MAGNESS MAHON MAINARD MALCOM MALEY MALLET MALLETT MANGON MANLEY MANN MANNING MANRY MARIMEN MARKS MARPLE MARSHAL MARTIN MARTZ MASON MASSENGILL MATHERS MATTHEWS MAXWELL MAY MAYBERRY MCAMISH MCBRIDE MCCARDLE MCCARTY MCCLAIN MCCLOSKEY MCCLURE MCCOY MCCULLOCH MCDANIEL MCDONALD MCELMURRY MCFATE MCGEE MCGILL MCGINTY MCGONIGAL MCGRATH MCGRAW MCHENRY MCJOHN MCKAIN MCKEAG MCKEE MCMILLIAN MCMORRIN MCMULLEN MCNAIR MCNEAL MCNEEL MCNEELY MCNEW MCPIKE MCQUEEN MCVEY MEANS MEDLOCK MELONY MERCER MEREDITH MERRITT MERSER MERSHON MESSER MIDDLETON MILAM MILIGAN MILLER MILLHANKS MILLIGAN MILLS MIMMS MINES MINNER MITCHEL MITCHELL MODE MONTZ MOONEY MOORE MOOTERISBAUGH MORELAND MORGAN MORRISON MORROW MORTON MOSES MOSLEY MOSS MOUNT MULLINS MUNGER MUNN MURPHY MURRAY MURRY MURTISHAW MUSE MYERS MYSINGER NAGSDILL NAILOR NEAL NEELEY NELSON NEW NEWBERRY NEWEL NEWELL NEWMAN NICHOLAS NICHOLS NICKLE NICOLAIDES NIPP NOLEN NORRIS NORWOOD NOWELL NUNN OATMAN OBRIEN ODEM ODER ODONALD OGLE OLIVER ONEAL ORAM ORMOND ORN ORR ORRICK OTTERY OTTY OUTRY OWEN OWENS OXX PACE PAGE PALMER PARHAM PARISH PARKER PARKS PARMER PARMETER PARODY PATE PATRICK PATTERSON PATTON PATTY PAUL PAXTON PAYN PAYNE PEARCE PEARSON PECK PEDLEY PEEL PENN PEOPLES PERKINS PERREY PERRY PETTY PEW PEYTON PHILBRICK PHILIPS PHILLIPS PHIPPS PIERCE PIKE PINKNEY PITMAN PITT PLACE PLANT PLATT PLEDGER POE POINTER POLLAND POOL POORE POPE PORTER POTTS POWELL POYTHRESS PRENELL PRESCOTT PRESLEY PREWIT PRICE PRIDE PROCTOR PROSSER PROWSE PRUET PRUETT PRUIT PUGH PURIFOY PUTNAM PUTNEY PYEATT QUICK QUINDLEY RAINS RAMY RANDALL RANEY RANIS RATHBORN RAVEL RAY RAYBURN RAZY REAL REDDING REDMAN REECE REED REEDER REEME REES REEVES REID REMORE REVEAL REYNOLDS RHODES RICE RICH RICHARDS RICHARDSON RICHER RICHERSON RICHMOND RICKARD RICKER RICKETS RIFFLE RILEY RIMMER ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINSON RODGERS ROGERS ROLAND ROLLOW ROLLSTON ROPER ROSE ROSS ROSSELL ROUSH ROWE ROWLAND ROWLETT ROYSTER RUDD RUMSEY RUSHIN RUSSELL RUTHERFORD RYON SALTER SANDERS SANDUSKY SANSON SARFOS SAUNDERS SCISSON SCOTT SCROGGINS SECRET SEENEY SEGERSON SEIZURE SELBY SELF SELLERS SELVIDGE SERGEANTS SEVIER SHACKLETON SHANNON SHARP SHAW SHEETS SHEHORN SHELBY SHELLHOUSE SHEPHERD SHERER SHERMAN SHERRARD SHERRILL SHILLING SHIRLEY SHOCK SHORE SHORT SHULTZ SHURLEY SILVER SIMMES SIMMONDS SIMMONS SIMMS SIMON SIMPSON SIMS SINGLETON SINYARD SIZEMORE SKELTON SLADE SLAUGHTER SLAVEN SLOAN SMART SMITH SNEED SNELL SNIDER SNOW SNYDER SPARKS SPARROW SPEARSE SPENCE SPENCER SPIKES SPINDLER SPIRES SPOONER SPRADLIN SPROWELL SPURGIN SQUIRES STAFFORD STALLINGS STANDLE STANDLEE STANDLEY STANLEY STAR STATES STATHAM STEPHENSON STERMER STERRET STEWART STILES STILLMAN STILSON STINETT STINSON STOCKER STOKES STONE STOUT STRAYER STRICKLAND SULLIVAN SUMMERS SUTTON SWAIZIE SWEET SWENEY SWEYNY SWILLEY TACHAIN TALLY TANKERSLEY TANNER TARKINGTON TATE TATES TATUM TAYLOR TERRY THAYER THOMAS THOMPSON THORNTON TILGHMAN TILLISON TILLMAN TIMMONS TINDAL TOMLINSON TOWNSEND TRAINER TRIBBLE TRICE TROBAUGH TROUTMAN TROXELL TUCKER TURNER TWISS TYGARD TYLER TYLOR UNDERWOOD UPTON VALENTINE VANDUSEN VANN VANNESS VARNER VAUGHN VENABLE VICK VINCENT VINGARD VINYARD VON KOENIG WADDLE WADLIA WAFFORD WAGALIM WAINWRIGHT WALBERT WALKER WALLACE WALTHALL WALTON WARD WARREN WARTON WASH WASHBURN WASSELL WATERS WATKINS WATSON WATTLES WATTS WAYMAN WEADEN WEAVER WEBB WEBBER WEELOCK WELLES WELLS WESTBROOKS WESTFALL WHITAKER WHITE WHITEHURST WHITELEY WHITMORE WHITTEN WHITTLESEY WICKHAM WILBER WILCOX WILDER WILHELMN WILKERSON WILKINSON WILLCOX WILLIAMS WILLIS WILMOTH WILMOUTH WILSON WINDSOR WINTER WISER WITT WOFFORD WOLCOTT WOOD WOODMAN WOODRUFF WOODWARD WOODWORTH WOOLEY WOOLLEY WOOLLY WOOLY WORTHAN WRIGHT WYDLE WYLEE WYLIE WYNN YARBOROUGH YARBROUGH YARBRY YOCUM YOUNG ZIMMERLY 0406N2097H16 FM006032 Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
372 |
Family Maps of Drew County, Arkansas, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2005 1420300105 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 298 pages, with 86 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 27 Congressional townships that make up Drew County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABERNATHY ABERNETHY ADAMS ADCOCK AGEE AKIN ALLEN ALSOBROOK AMMONS ANDERSON ANDREW ARKANSAS ARNOLD ARRINGTON ASHLEY AUSTIN AVENT AVERY AYCOCK AZMENT BAILEY BAKER BALDY BALL BALLARD BANKS BAREFIELD BARKER BARNES BARNETT BARRETT BASSETT BATY BATZ BAUCUM BAXTER BEARD BEASLEY BEATY BEESON BELCHER BERRY BERRYMAN BETTIS BIGALOW BIGELOW BIGGS BINNS BIRCH BLAIR BLALOCK BOAL BOCUM BODLEY BOND BORDEAUX BOSWELL BOULIVER BOULWARE BOWDEN BOWMAN BOYD BOYKIN BOYTE BRADEN BRADSHAW BRADY BRANTLEY BRINKLEY BROOKS BROWN BRUCE BRYANT BUCHANAN BURCH BURKS BURNS BURTON BUSH BUSSELL BUSSEY BUTLER CABNESS CAIN CALHOUN CAMPBELL CAMRON CANE CARCUFF CARLTON CARNAL CARNEL CARNELL CARPENTER CARR CARRELL CARROLL CARSON CARTER CASON CASTLEBERRY CASTLEBURRY CAVANESS CHAIVES CHALK CHAMBERS CHANDLER CHAPMAN CHEAIRS CHERRY CHESNUTT CHILDRESS CHOWNING CHRISTMAS CLARK CLAYTON CLOUER CLOWER COBB COFFMAN COLE COLEMAN COLLIER COLLINS COLMON COMPANY CONLY COOK COOPER CORBIN CORNING CORNISH COTHAM COTNER COTTOM COVINGTON COWAN COWARD CRAIG CRAIN CRAWFORD CREIGHTON CRISLER CROOK CROW CRUCE CUNINGHAM CUNNINGHAM CURL CURRY DABNEY DANIEL DAVIE DAVIS DAWKINS DAWSON DAY DEAL DEARMOND DELANEY DELOACH DENDY DENNIS DENTON DENTY DESHOUGH DEWEESE DIAL DICKEY DICKSON DIKES DILL DISHONGH DISMUKES DOLLAR DOLTON DONALDSON DOUGLASS DOWNING DRAPER DRINKER DUNCAN DUNLAP DUPREE DURHAM DYKES DYSON EAGER EDMISTON EGLESTON ELEY ELLIS EPINETT ERWIN ETHERIDGE ETHRIDGE EUBANKS EVANS EVERETT EVRETT FAIRCHILD FANCHER FARBRIDGE FARIS FARQUHAR FARRIS FATHERREE FEE FERGUSON FLEMING FLEMISTER FLOYD FORD FORRESTER FOSTER FRANKLIN FRAZIER FRYAR FULLER FUR FURGUSON FUTCH GABBERT GABBIE GADDY GAINES GAINS GALLASPY GALLOWWAY GAMNEL GANISON GARDNER GARDNIER GARISON GARLINGTON GARNER GARVIN GASTER GASTOR GEE GERMANY GIBSON GILL GILLESPIE GILLHAM GLENNON GLOVER GODWIN GOINS GOODMAN GOODWIN GORDON GOSNEY GOVAN GOYNE GRAHAM GRANDY GRANT GRAVES GREEN GREER GRESHAM GRIDER GRIFFITH GRIGGS GRIMES GRIMSHAW GRINSTEAD GRISHAM GRUBB GRUBBS GUICE GUINN GULLEDGE GULLETT GUTHRIE GWIN GWINN HABERYAN HAFFORD HAIR HALE HALES HALL HALLEY HALSELL HAMACK HAMILTON HAMMACK HAMMET HAMMIL HANDLEY HANDLY HANKINS HANKS HANLEY HANNAH HARBIN HARDESON HARDISON HARDY HARLEY HARPER HARREL HARRELL HARRIS HARRISON HARROLD HARVEY HARVILL HARWELL HASKEY HASSKEW HATCHELL HAYLE HAYNES HAZLE HEFLIN HEMENWAY HEMINGWAY HEMMINGWAY HENDRICK HENDRICKS HENLEY HENRY HERRING HERRINGTON HERROD HESTER HIGGASON HIGHTOWER HILL HINES HOGUE HOLLAND HOLMAN HOLSONBAKE HOOKER HOPKINS HORN HORTON HOSEA HOUGH HOUSE HOWARD HOWELL HUBBARD HUDSPETH HUGHEN HUGHES HUGHS HUMPHRESS HUMPHREY HUNDLEY HUNT HUNTINGTON HUSKEY HUSSEY HUTCHESON HUTSON HYATT HYNES IRWIN ISOM IVY JACKS JACKSON JAGGERS JAMESON JETER JOHNS JOHNSON JOHNSTON JONES JORDAN JULIAN KEEN KEMP KENNADY KERSH KILLIAN KIMBRO KING KIRBY KIRKPATRICK KIRTON KNIGHT KNOWLES KNOX KUSH LABOEFF LAING LAKE LAMB LAMBERT LAMKIN LANDINGHAM LANE LANGDON LANGFORD LANNIUS LARKIN LARKINS LATHAN LAUHON LAW LEE LEGETT LEGGETT LEPHIEW LEWIS LILLARD LINDSEY LINDZEY LITTLEFIELD LOCKHART LOGAN LOW LOWE LUCAS LUCKEY LUSBY LYLE LYLES LYNCH MACKEY MAGRUDER MAJORS MALONE MANEES MARSHAL MARTIN MASSEY MASTERS MATHEWS MATHIS MATTHEWS MAXWELL MAYS MCALISTER MCALLISTER MCBRIDE MCCALL MCCARVER MCCAY MCCLAIN MCCLENNA MCCLURE MCCONE MCCORD MCCOWEN MCCOY MCCRAY MCDANIEL MCDERMOTT MCGHEE MCGOWAN MCGRAW MCGREGOR MCGRIFF MCGUIRE MCKAY MCKEIVER MCKIEVER MCKINSTRY MCNEELY MCQUISTON MCRAE MCSHAN MEANS MEASLES MEEK MELTON MERCHANT MERONEY MERRIDETH MHOON MILAM MILES MILLER MILLERD MIMS MINOR MINSHEW MITCHELL MONCRIEF MOORE MOREHEAD MORGAN MORRIS MORSE MOULTON MULLIS MURPHY MURRAY MURRELL MURRY NALL NASH NEIDEVER NEILSON NELSON NETTLER NEWELL NEWMAN NEWTON NICHOLAS NICHOLS NICOLL NOWLEN NUNN OAKES OLIVER OLLISON ONEIL ONEILL OSWALD OTWELL OWEN OWENS OZMENT PACKARD PARKER PARRISH PASCHALL PATRICK PATTERSON PAYNE PEACOCK PEARCE PEARSON PEEBLES PEEPLES PENDERGAST PERRY PHILIPS PHILLIPS PIERCE PIERSON PITTS PLANT PLATTENBURG POLK POLLARD POPE PORTER POSEY POST POTTS POWELL PRATT PREUIT PREWIT PREWITT PRICE PRIEST PRITCHARD PULLEY PULLIAM PURVIS RAGLAND RAGSDALE RASH READING REDMON REECE REED REIVES REMLEY REYNOLDS RHOADES RHODES RICE RICHARDSON RICHMOND RIDGELL RIDGILL RIGBY RILEY RINER RIVES ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBERTSON ROBINS ROBINSON ROBISON RODGERS ROGERS ROLLS ROPER ROSE ROWEL ROWELL ROWLETT ROWLS ROYAL RUSS RUSSELL RUST RUTH RUTHERFORD SALLEY SANDUSKOY SANDUSKY SANFORD SASSER SAWYER SAWYERS SCARBOROUGH SCONYERS SCOTT SCOWYERS SEITZLER SENTELL SHELBY SHELTON SHEPARD SHEPHERD SHORTER SHULTS SIMMONS SIMPSON SIMS SINCLAIR SKINNER SKIPPER SLEMONS SLOCOMB SLOCUM SMALL SMITH SNEED SORRELS SPAIN SPARKMAN SPARKS SPENCER SPENSER SPICER SPILEY SPIVEY SPRINGER STANDLEY STEADMAN STEDMAN STEEN STEPHENS STEVENS STEWART STILL STITT STOKES STONE STRICKLAND STRICKLIN STRONG STUARD STUDMAN SUDDATH SULLIVAN SUMMERFORD SUMRALL SUTTON SWAN TAGERT TAGGART TALBERT TARVER TATE TAYLOR TEER TERRAL TERREL TERRY THAMES THOMAS THOMPSON THORNTON THROCKMORTON THURMAN THURMON TIFFIN TILGHMAN TILLAR TINDOL TINER TINNEY TODD TONCHSTONE TOUCHSTONE TOWNSEND TRANTHAM TRIBBLE TROTTER TRULOVE TUBB TUBBS TUCKER TUCKERMAN TULLY TURNER TWITTY USELTON VAN LANDINGHAM VANLANDINGHAM VAUGINE VEASEY VERNON VINING WALES WALKER WALL WALLACE WARD WARNACY WASHINGTON WATSON WATTLEY WATTS WEATHERALL WEATHERFORD WEAVER WEBB WEBSTER WELCH WELLS WEST WETHERS WHALEY WHELSTONE WHITAKER WHITE WHITEAKER WHITEHEAD WHITNEY WHITTEAKER WHITTINGTON WIGLEY WILBURN WILEY WILKERSON WILLCUT WILLETT WILLIAMS WILLIAMSON WILLS WILLSON WILSON WIMBERLY WINNINGHAM WISE WITHERS WOLF WOLFE WOOD WOODARD WOODS WOOLEY WOOTON WRIGHT WYATT WYELS WYNNE YARBROUGH YORK YOUNG 0406N2217H16 FM006031 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
373 |
Family Maps of Grundy County, Illinois, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420302906 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 188 pages, with 41 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 12 Congressional townships that make up Grundy County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. The Land-owners in this book are based upon records from the Illinois State Archives, rather than the U.S. Bureau of Land Management (and that means MORE people to be found). Surname index: ABSIT
ADAMS
ADER
ADSIT
ALBERTY
ALDRICH
ALLEN
ALVORD
ANDERSON
ANNIS
ANTESDEL
ANTHONY
ARMSTRONG
ARNOLD
ASHTON
ATHERTON
AUGUSTINE
AVERY
AYRES
BABCOCK
BAKER
BANGER
BARBER
BARNER
BARNES
BARNETT
BARNISFORD
BARTHOLICK
BARTLETT
BASCOM
BASEY
BASY
BAXTER
BAY
BEACH
BEAN
BEARD
BECKER
BEEBE
BELDEN
BELL
BENDER
BENEDICT
BENJAMIN
BENNETT
BENSON
BENTLY
BERAND
BERRY
BEST
BISHOP
BLACKLEGE
BLAISDELL
BLANCHARD
BLISS
BOLLES
BOLSTER
BOLTON
BOODY
BOOTH
BOSTWICK
BOSWORTH
BOURKE
BOWEN
BOYER
BRACKEN
BRADFORD
BRADLEY
BRADNER
BRADY
BRAND
BRANDER
BRANNON
BRAYTON
BRECKINRIDGE
BREEZE
BRENNECK
BREWER
BREWIN
BREWSTER
BRICE
BRIEN
BRIGGS
BRIGHAM
BROCK
BRONGHTON
BRONSON
BROWN
BROWSE
BRUCE
BRUEN
BRUSH
BUCKHARDT
BUDD
BULLIS
BULLOCK
BUNCH
BUNKHARDT
BURCH
BURKE
BURKHART
BURKNE
BURR
BURWELL
BUSHNELL
BUTLER
BUTTERFIELD
BUTTON
BYERS
CAIN
CAITES
CALDWELL
CAMERON
CAMPBELL
CANTWELL
CARLIN
CARPENTER
CARR
CARRALL
CARROLL
CARRUTHERS
CASE
CASSINGHAM
CATLIN
CAUDER
CAULEHEN
CAVANAUGH
CHAMBERLIN
CHAMBERS
CHAPIN
CHAPMAN
CHASE
CHRISLER
CHRISTIAN
CHUMP
CHURCH
CLAPP
CLARK
CLARKE
CLAYPOLL
CLAYPOOL
CLEGG
CLELLAN
CLINE
CLOW
COBB
COBLER
COCHRAN
COCKLE
CODY
COLEMAN
COLLAR
COLLINS
COMBERFORT
COMERFORD
COMMERFORD
CONE
CONKLIN
CONLAHAN
CONNARY
CONNELL
CONNEREY
CONNERY
COOK
COOKE
COON
COONAN
CORBIN
CORNWELL
CORTWRIGHT
COSGROVE
COTTON
COUNTY
CRACKER
CRAGG
CRAIG
CRAIN
CRAPLEY
CREIGHTON
CRIDER
CRONEEN
CRONIN
CROOKS
CROTTY
CROWLEY
CROWLY
CRYDER
CURTIS
CURTISS
CUTLER
DALEY
DANIELS
DANLEY
DANLY
DAUCHY
DAVENPORT
DAVID
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAWLEY
DAY
DEAN
DEATER
DENETT
DENNISON
DENT
DETEL
DEVANY
DEVINE
DEVOY
DEWAR
DEWEY
DIX
DIXON
DODSON
DOLAN
DOUD
DUCKWORTH
DUNN
DURLEY
EASTMAN
EASTON
EATON
EDGARTON
EDGERTO
EDWARDS
EGAN
ELBA
ELLARDING
ELLIOTT
ELLOD
ELWOOD
ELY
EMMERSON
EMPIE
EMPIRE
EOCUT
EVEN
FARNSWORTH
FATTANA
FAULKNER
FEATHERS
FECKERTON
FEEHAN
FEHAN
FELLINGHAM
FENTON
FILMAN
FINLEY
FINN
FINNEY
FISCHER
FISHER
FITZPATRICK
FOGAL
FOLTZ
FORD
FOSGATE
FOSTER
FOULK
FOWLER
FRANHERBATER
FRANK
FRANKLIN
FREDERICK
FREER
FRUEHUERTH
FRY
FRYE
FUCHS
FULLER
FULTON
FUNK
GALAWAY
GALE
GALLOWAY
GALUSHA
GARBOT
GARDNER
GARRETT
GARRISON
GATES
GAY
GAYLORD
GEBHARD
GEHEBER
GEORGE
GIBBS
GIFFORD
GILL
GILLMORE
GILMAN
GILMORE
GIVIN
GLACKEN
GLASS
GLEASON
GLENN
GLINNEY
GOODHUE
GOODING
GOODRICH
GOOLD
GORHAM
GOSS
GOULD
GRAHAM
GRANBY
GRAY
GREEN
GREENE
GRIGG
GRIGGS
GRONSTAD
GUNN
GURNEY
GWIN
HAAG
HAARELD
HAHN
HAIGH
HALL
HALLAM
HALLOWAY
HALSEY
HAMILTON
HAMLIN
HAMPTON
HANDY
HANLEY
HANNA
HANNAH
HANSON
HARDENBURG
HARDRICK
HARFORD
HARLISS
HARMON
HARRIS
HARRISON
HARTWELL
HARVEY
HATHEWAY
HAWLEY
HAYDEN
HAYES
HAYMONDS
HAYS
HEALY
HEATH
HECOX
HENDRICKSEN
HENEBRY
HENLY
HENNEY
HENRY
HERBLER
HERRICK
HERVEY
HICKS
HIGGINS
HILL
HILLS
HINCHMAN
HINCKLEY
HINDS
HINES
HINKLEY
HINSDELL
HINSDILL
HINTON
HITCHCOCK
HOARD
HOBSON
HOEARD
HOGABOONE
HOGE
HOLDERMAN
HOLLAND
HOLLORAN
HOLLOWAY
HOLSTED
HOOGE
HORAM
HORAN
HORNER
HORROM
HOUSE
HOWE
HOWLAND
HOYE
HUBBARD
HUFF
HUFFMAN
HUGANIN
HULBURD
HULL
HUMASTON
HUME
HUNTER
HURLEY
HUSTEN
HUSTON
HUTCHINSON
HYATT
HYDE
HYNDS
HYNES
HYSLOP
INGERSOLL
ISHAM
ISHAN
JAMES
JAMIESON
JAMISON
JENKINS
JERNAGAN
JERNEGAN
JERNEGON
JIMMERSON
JOHNSON
JONES
JUDGE
KANE
KEAFF
KEBLINGER
KEELER
KEITH
KELLER
KELLEY
KELLOGG
KELLUM
KELLY
KENNEDY
KENNETT
KENT
KERCHEVAL
KERNS
KETCHUM
KIBBE
KIEISTEAD
KIMBERLEY
KIMBERLY
KIMBLE
KING
KINLEY
KINLIN
KINNE
KINNEY
KINSLEY
KINZIE
KIRCH
KLUGHARDT
KNAPP
KNICKERBOCKER
KNOX
KOURAT
KOWING
KRUG
LACOSS
LAFORGE
LAMB
LAMPETT
LANE
LARKIN
LATHAM
LAUGHLIN
LAUGHTON
LAWRENCE
LEACH
LEATHERMAN
LECLERE
LEIBING
LEMAY
LENOX
LEONARD
LEROY
LESLIE
LEWIS
LINDEL
LINDSAY
LLOYD
LOESER
LONG
LONGWORTH
LOOMIS
LOTT
LOUIS
LOVELACE
LUCUSS
LUTHER
LYON
MABLEY
MACKLIN
MAHAFFEY
MAHONY
MALANY
MALLENSON
MALLEY
MALLORY
MALONEY
MALUAS
MANLEY
MANSFIELD
MARGRAVE
MARQUIS
MARSH
MARTIN
MASON
MAXWELL
MAY
MAYNARD
MCCAN
MCCARTY
MCCOLLUM
MCCONAUGHEY
MCCONNELL
MCDOWELL
MCELROY
MCEWAN
MCEWEN
MCGAYHEY
MCGIRR
MCGLINN
MCGRATH
MCILVAINE
MCKEEN
MCLAUGHLIN
MCLEAN
MCLUINE
MCMAHON
MCMARTIN
MCNEAL
MCNELIS
MCNELUS
MCNILLIS
MCTAGUE
MCTEAGUE
MCVILLA
MCWILLIAMS
MEACHEM
MEASE
MECHUM
MEIER
MENAUGH
MERRICK
MERRILL
MESSENGER
MICHENER
MILLARD
MILLER
MILLS
MINARD
MINCE
MISNER
MITCHELL
MOODY
MOORE
MOREN
MOREY
MORRISON
MOSSMAN
MULHALL
MUNROE
MURPHY
MURRY
MYERS
NAGLE
NEELEY
NEELY
NELSON
NEWBERRY
NEWPORT
NEWTON
NOBLE
NOLAND
NOLIN
NORMAN
NORRIS
NORTH
NOTEWARE
OBER
OBRIEN
OCONNOR
ODONNELL
OGARA
OLIVER
OLMSTEAD
ONIEL
ORMSBY
OSBORN
OSBORNE
OSBURN
OSTRANDER
OWEN
OWENS
PALMERTON
PARKER
PARKIM
PARMALEE
PARMALLE
PARMELEE
PARMLEE
PARSON
PATRICK
PATTERSON
PAXTON
PAYNE
PEACOCK
PEARSON
PEARSONS
PECK
PEFER
PEIRCE
PEMBERTON
PENDERGRASS
PERKINS
PERRY
PETERFISH
PETTINGALL
PFEIFER
PFIEFER
PHELAN
PIATT
PICKERELL
PICKERING
PIERCE
PIFER
PINKARD
PITZER
POLLARD
PORTER
POST
POWDERLY
PRATT
PRESCOTT
PRESTON
PRICE
PRICKET
PRINDLE
PURDY
PUTNAM
PYLE
QUIMBY
QUINN
RACHER
RALEIGH
RANDALL
RASSELAS
RAYMOND
READING
REAGAN
REAL
REARDON
REDDICK
REED
REES
REEVES
RENNE
REYNOLDS
RICKE
RIDER
RIDEWAY
RIDGEWAY
RIDGWAY
RILEY
RINCARSON
ROAN
ROANE
ROBB
ROBBINSON
ROBERTS
ROBINS
ROBINSON
ROBLEY
ROCKWELL
RODGERS
ROGERS
ROSE
ROSECRANSE
ROSS
ROWING
ROYAL
RTIN
RUSSELL
RUTHERFORD
SAGE
SALTMARSH
SANFORD
SANGER
SATTERLEE
SATTERLEY
SATTERLY
SAVAGE
SCHOWFLER
SCHROTBERGER
SCHROYER
SCOFIELD
SCOTT
SCULLY
SEARS
SEAVER
SEEBERT
SEELEY
SEELYE
SELLECK
SELLICK
SETTS
SEWAUDLE
SEYMAN
SEYMOUR
SHAFER
SHEARER
SHEDALL
SHEDD
SHELDON
SHEPARD
SHERRIL
SHERRILL
SHERRY
SHERWOOD
SHOOP
SHORT
SIGLER
SIMMONS
SIMPSON
SINKLER
SKELLEY
SLATTERY
SMITH
SNOW
SOMERS
SPENCER
SPICKNELL
SPORES
SPRAGUE
STAFFORD
STANTON
STARBUCK
STARR
STEARNES
STEARNS
STEBBINGS
STEPHENS
STERLING
STEVENS
STEWART
STILES
STJOHN
STONE
STONEBACK
STONER
STOPP
STOPPE
STOTT
STOVER
STRAWN
STREETER
STUART
SUFFERN
SUGDEN
SULLIVAN
SULLIVANT
SWAYER
SWEENEY
SWENEY
TABLER
TAGGART
TAYLOR
THAYER
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THORSEN
THRALL
TINSLAR
TISON
TOWNER
TRUSTEES
TULLER
TURNER
TUTTLE
TYLER
VANALSTINE
VANBUSKIRK
VANDALFSON
VANNAME
VINER
VIRGIN
WAIT
WAITE
WALKER
WALLEY
WALSH
WARD
WARNOCK
WARREN
WASHBURN
WATERS
WATKINS
WATSON
WEBB
WEBBER
WEBSTER
WEED
WEIRE
WELCH
WELD
WELDEN
WELDON
WELLS
WHALEY
WHEELER
WHIPPLE
WHITCOMB
WHITE
WILCOX
WILDON
WILKINS
WILKS
WILLARD
WILLIAMS
WILMERDING
WILSON
WINN
WINSLOW
WINTERS
WIRE
WITTEL
WOLLEY
WOOD
WOODALL
WOODBURY
WOODWORTH
WOOLEY
WOOLLEY
WORKS
WORTH
WRIGHT
YORK 0606N1617H16 FM006653 Price:
26.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
374 |
Family Maps of Wilcox County, Alabama, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420305271 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 388 pages, with 107 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 34 Congressional townships that make up Wilcox County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABERCROMBIE
ACKER
ACKRIEDGE
ADAMS
ALBRITTON
ALDRIDGE
ALEXANDER
ALISON
ALLBRITTON
ALLDAY
ALLEN
ANDERSON
ANDRESS
ANDREWS
ARANT
ARLEDGE
ARMISTEAD
ARMSTEAD
ARMSTRONG
ARNOLD
ASKEW
ATTAWAY
ATWOOD
AUSTIN
AUTERY
AUTREY
AVERETT
AVERHART
AVERITT
AVERY
AYRES
BAGGET
BAGGETT
BAGLEY
BAILEY
BAIN
BALDWIN
BARGE
BARLOW
BARNES
BATES
BATTLE
BEAL
BEARD
BECK
BELK
BELL
BENNETT
BENNITT
BENSON
BERKLOO
BETHEA
BETTIS
BETTS
BEVERLY
BILLINGHAM
BIRD
BISHOP
BITHEA
BIZZELL
BLACK
BLACKMAN
BLACKMON
BLAKENEY
BLAND
BLANKENSHIP
BLANKINSHIP
BLOCKSOM
BLOXAM
BLOXOM
BLUE
BOGAN
BOGGAN
BOLEN
BOLES
BOLTON
BOLTZ
BONDURANT
BONES
BONHAM
BONNER
BOONE
BOOTHE
BORDEN
BOTTS
BOUGHTON
BOWDEN
BOWEN
BOWLING
BOWMAN
BOYD
BOYETT
BOYKIN
BRADFORD
BRADLEY
BRANTLEY
BRASELL
BRENT
BREWER
BRIDGES
BRINKLEY
BRITTERHAM
BRITTINGHAM
BROUGHTON
BROWN
BRUCE
BRUNER
BRYAN
BRYANT
BRYSON
BUCKALOW
BUCKELEW
BUNCH
BURKE
BURNETT
BURNS
BURSON
BURT
BUSSEY
BUTCHER
BUTLER
BYRD
CALDWELL
CALHOUN
CALLEY
CAMERON
CAMP
CAMPBELL
CANNON
CAPELL
CARMICHAEL
CARN
CARR
CARRELL
CARROLL
CARSON
CARSTARPHEN
CARSTARSPHEN
CARTER
CATHCART
CATLIN
CAUTHEN
CAWTHEN
CAWTHON
CAWTHORN
CHADWICK
CHAMBLISS
CHAMPEON
CHAMPION
CHANCELEY
CHANCELLOR
CHANDLER
CHANEY
CHAPMAN
CHASON
CHEATHAM
CHESTER
CHILDRE
CHRISTIAN
CLARK
CLARKE
CLEAVER
CLIFTON
CLINTON
COATE
COCHRAN
COLE
COLEMAN
COLESON
COLLEY
COLLY
COMALANDER
COMMANDER
CONE
CONEY
CONNOR
COOK
COOPER
CORLEY
COTTON
COUCH
COULTER
COURTNEY
CRAIG
CRAWFORD
CREAGH
CREE
CREIGHTON
CROCHERON
CROSBY
CROSLAND
CROSWELL
CROUCH
CRUM
CRUMPTON
CULPEPPER
CURRY
CURTIS
CUSIC
DAILEY
DAILY
DALE
DANIEL
DANIELLY
DANNELLY
DAVID
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAVISON
DAWSON
DAY
DE VAUGHN
DEAN
DEAR
DEEN
DEES
DEFEE
DEHAY
DEKLE
DENNIS
DEVAUGHAN
DEVAUGN
DEWETT
DEWITT
DEXTER
DICK
DICKERSON
DICKINSON
DICKS
DICKSON
DILLARD
DODDRIDGE
DOLIN
DONALD
DORTCH
DOUGLASS
DOWNEY
DOZIER
DRAKE
DRURY
DULANEY
DULANY
DUMAS
DUNAWAY
DUNLAP
DUNN
DUNNAM
DUNNAN
DYKES
EADES
EADY
EARLE
EDDINS
EDGE
EDINS
EDWARDS
ELLIS
ENGLAND
ENGLISH
EPHRAIM
ERVIN
ERWIN
ETHEREDGE
ETHERIDGE
ETHRIDGE
EUBANK
EUBANKS
EVANS
EVERHART
EXUM
FAIL
FAIRLEY
FAIRLY
FANNIN
FARISH
FARNEL
FARR
FARRINGTON
FEAGIN
FELTS
FENDLEY
FENDLY
FERGUSON
FIFE
FILES
FILING
FINDLAY
FINKLEA
FINLAY
FINNEY
FISHER
FITZROY
FLANAGIN
FLEMING
FLOWERS
FLUCKER
FLUKER
FONTAINE
FOOTE
FORD
FOSTER
FOUNTAIN
FOWLER
FOX
FRANKLIN
FRAZER
FRAZIER
FREDERICK
FRENCH
FREWICK
FULLER
GADDY
GAILLORD
GAINES
GAMBLE
GAMBLIN
GANDY
GARLINGTON
GARNER
GASKIN
GASTON
GATES
GAYLE
GAZZAM
GECK
GEE
GEORGE
GERALD
GIBBS
GIBSON
GILBERT
GILMORE
GLENN
GLOVER
GODBOLD
GOLDTHWAITE
GOODMAN
GOODWIN
GORDON
GORMAN
GRACE
GRAHAM
GRANTHAM
GRAVES
GRAY
GRAYSON
GREEN
GREENE
GREER
GREGG
GRIFFIN
GRIFFITH
GRIGG
GRIGSBY
GRIMES
GROOM
GROOMS
GUINSLEY
GULLETT
GULLEY
GULLOY
GURLEY
GWYNN
HADDEN
HADDOX
HAILES
HAINES
HALE
HALL
HANDLEY
HANKS
HANRICK
HANSON
HARDEE
HARDY
HARE
HARPER
HARRELL
HARRENGTON
HARRINGTON
HARRIS
HARRISON
HARRISS
HART
HARTON
HARVEL
HARVELL
HARVILL
HARWOOD
HASTEY
HASTY
HATCH
HATHORN
HAWK
HAWKINS
HAWTHORN
HAYNS
HAYS
HEARLEY
HEARNE
HEARON
HEATH
HECKER
HELLUM
HELMAN
HELMS
HELTON
HENAGAN
HENDERSON
HENDRIX
HENINGTON
HENNINGTON
HENRY
HENSHAW
HERBERT
HERRINGTON
HESTLE
HICKMAN
HICKS
HIGGINBOTHAM
HIGTOWER
HILL
HILLIS
HILLMAN
HINKLE
HINSON
HINTON
HOBBS
HOBBY
HOBDY
HOGAN
HOLCOMB
HOLCOMBE
HOLDEN
HOLDER
HOLLEY
HOLLOWAY
HOLMAN
HOLMES
HOPE
HORN
HOUGH
HOUSTEN
HOUSTON
HOVEY
HOWIE
HUDGINS
HUDSON
HUFF
HUGGINS
HUIR
HUNTER
HUNTINGTON
HUTTO
HYBERT
INGRAM
IRVIN
JACKSON
JAMES
JAMESON
JAY
JEFFERSON
JEFFREY
JEMISON
JENKINS
JENNINGS
JOHN
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JOLLIFF
JONES
JORDAN
JOURDAN
KANE
KAW
KEARLEY
KEBLER
KELLEY
KELLIS
KELLY
KEMBROUGH
KENNEDAY
KENNEDY
KENTZ
KERSEY
KIMBLE
KIMBREL
KIMBRELL
KIMBRIL
KIMBRO
KIMBROUGH
KING
KINNARD
KIRK
KNIGHT
KOLB
KORNEGAY
KUMPH
KYSER
LADD
LAMBERT
LAMKIN
LAMPKIN
LANCASTER
LANE
LARKINS
LARY
LASITER
LASTER
LATHAM
LAWSON
LEE
LEFLORE
LEVINSON
LEWIS
LIDDELL
LIDDLE
LIDE
LILES
LINAM
LINCH
LINDSEY
LINNUM
LINSON
LITTLE
LIVINGSTON
LOCKETT
LOMAX
LONG
LOTT
LOVE
LOW
LOWE
LUCAS
LUCKEY
LUCKIE
LUCKY
LUCY
LUKER
LYNCH
MAGEE
MAJORS
MALLET
MALLETT
MANESS
MANNESS
MANNING
MARCY
MARSH
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MASON
MASSEY
MATHEWS
MATTHEWS
MAXEY
MAXWELL
MAYER
MCARTHUR
MCBRIDE
MCCALL
MCCANTS
MCCARTNEY
MCCASKILL
MCCLAIN
MCCLANE
MCCLURE
MCCLURKIN
MCCOLL
MCCONALEE
MCCONDICHE
MCCONDICHIE
MCCONNELL
MCCONNICO
MCCORD
MCCOY
MCCRACKEN
MCCRACKIN
MCCREIGHT
MCCRUMMON
MCCURDY
MCDANIEL
MCDONALD
MCDOWELL
MCELROY
MCGEE
MCGEHEE
MCGRAW
MCGUIRE
MCHANEY
MCILVEEN
MCINNIS
MCINTOSH
MCINTURSH
MCKANTS
MCKEE
MCKENZIE
MCKERRAL
MCKERRALL
MCLACHLAN
MCLAIN
MCLANE
MCLAUCHLIN
MCLAUGHLIN
MCLEAN
MCLENDON
MCLEOD
MCLOCHLIN
MCMILLAN
MCMULLAN
MCMULLEN
MCMURPHEY
MCMURPHY
MCNEIL
MCNEILE
MCNEILL
MCNIEL
MCPHERSON
MCRAE
MCRANIE
MCREYNOLDS
MCWHINNIE
MCWILLIAMS
MEADE
MEANS
MEATCHAM
MEEK
MEEKS
MEINCKE
MELLARD
MENDENHALL
MEREDITH
MIDDLEBROOKS
MILLER
MILLS
MILROY
MILSTEAD
MIMS
MINTON
MITCHELL
MIXON
MOBLEY
MOLETT
MONAGHAN
MONTGOMERY
MOORE
MOORER
MORGAN
MORRIS
MORRISETT
MORRISSETT
MOSELEY
MOSELY
MOSS
MOYE
MUKS
MULDROW
MUNN
MURPHEY
MURPHY
MURRAY
MUSSER
NAFTEL
NASH
NELSON
NETTLES
NEVILL
NEVILLE
NEWBERRY
NEWBURY
NEWELL
NEWTON
NICHOLLS
NICHOLS
NICHOLSON
NICOLS
NIX
NORMAN
NORRIS
NORWOOD
NUNNELEE
OFFUTT
OGLETREE
OUSLEY
OVERTON
OWEN
OWENS
OWSLEY
PACE
PACKER
PAINTER
PALMER
PANTON
PARHAM
PARK
PARKER
PARR
PARROT
PARROTT
PARTIN
PARTRIDGE
PATE
PATRICK
PATTERSON
PATTON
PAYNE
PEACOCK
PEARCE
PEARSON
PEAVY
PEEBLES
PEGUES
PENTON
PERINE
PERKINS
PERVIS
PHARR
PHELPS
PHILAN
PHILEN
PHILIN
PHILING
PHILIPS
PHILLEN
PHILLIPS
PICKENS
PIERCE
PIGUES
PILKINGTON
PILOT
PITTS
PLEDGER
POCKER
POINTER
POLK
PONSONBY
POOL
POOLE
POPE
PORTIS
POSTON
POTTER
POWE
POWELL
POWERS
PRATHER
PRESSLEY
PRICE
PRIDGEN
PRIMM
PRITCHETT
PRUET
PRUETT
PRUIT
PTOMEY
PUGH
PURIFOY
PYLANT
PYNES
QUARLES
RABON
RABOURN
RABURN
RACHAEL
RAFORD
RAINES
RAMSEY
RANALDSON
RANEY
RASH
RATCLIFF
RATCLIFFE
RATLIFF
RAWLS
RAY
RAYBORN
RAYBOURNE
RAYBURN
READ
REAGIN
REAVES
REED
REEVES
RENTZ
REVELS
REYBURN
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICKETTS
RICKORD
RIDGEL
RIDGELL
RIDGEWAY
RIDGILL
RIDGWAY
RIED
RIGBY
RIGHT
RILEY
RITCHIE
RIVERS
ROBBINS
ROBERSON
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINS
ROBINSON
RODGERS
ROE
ROGERS
ROLLINS
ROSS
ROSSER
ROSSETER
ROSSITER
ROSSITTER
ROWELL
ROWLAND
RUCKER
RUGELEY
RUGELY
RUMPH
RUPLE
RUSHING
RUSSEL
RUSSUM
RUTHERFORD
RUTLEDGE
RYALS
RYLAND
SADLER
SALGER
SALTER
SALTMARSH
SANDERS
SANSOM
SATTERWHITE
SAUNDERS
SAVAGE
SAWYER
SCARBOROUGH
SCOGIN
SCOTT
SCULL
SCURRY
SEALE
SELLERS
SELTZER
SESSIONS
SHAMBURGER
SHARP
SHAW
SHEFFIELD
SHELDON
SHELFER
SHELTON
SHIELDS
SHUMATE
SIMMONS
SIMPSON
SIMS
SINGLETARY
SINGLETERRY
SKINNER
SLADE
SLAUGHTER
SLOAN
SLOANE
SMALL
SMIRL
SMITH
SNEAD
SNELGROVE
SNELL
SNOWDEN
SORRELLS
SOUTHALL
SPANN
SPENCER
SPINK
SPIVA
SPIVY
SPRAGUE
SPRINGFIELD
SPROLES
STACA
STACEY
STACY
STAFFORD
STALLWORTH
STALNAKER
STANBERY
STANFORD
STANLEY
STAPLES
STARNES
STEANES
STEELE
STEEN
STEIN
STEPHENS
STERNS
STEVENSON
STEWARD
STEWART
STINSON
STOCKMAN
STOKES
STOVER
STRINGER
STRUM
STUART
STUBBLEFIELD
STUCKEY
STURDEVANT
STURDEVENT
STURDIVANT
STURGES
STUTTS
SUGGS
SUMERLIN
SUMMERS
SURGINER
SWAIM
SWAIN
SWAIRENGEN
TAIT
TALBERT
TALLEY
TART
TATE
TAYLOE
TAYLOR
TEAT
THIGPEN
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THOMSON
THORNHILL
THORNLEY
THREADGILL
TILL
TISON
TOLBERT
TOMEY
TOMKINS
TOMPKINS
TOW
TRAVIS
TRAWECK
TRAWEEK
TREVATHAN
TRIGG
TROWELL
TRUETT
TRULL
TUCKER
TURNER
TWILLEY
TWILLY
TYSON
VANNORDEN
VARNER
VAUGHAN
VAUGHN
VERNON
VICK
VICKERS
VINCENT
VINSON
VOLEZ
VOLZ
WADDELL
WADDILL
WADE
WAIT
WAITE
WALDROM
WALDROOP
WALKER
WALSTON
WALTHALL
WALTOM
WALTON
WAMACK
WARDLAW
WAREN
WARREN
WATERS
WATKINS
WATSON
WATTOM
WATTS
WEATHERFORD
WEEKS
WEIR
WELLS
WEST
WESTBROOK
WHEAT
WHEELER
WHITE
WHITEHEAD
WHITTED
WHITTINGTON
WIER
WIGGINS
WILCOX
WILKERSON
WILKINSON
WILLIAMS
WILLIAMSON
WILLOUGHBY
WILSON
WINDHAM
WINFIELD
WINGATE
WISE
WOMACK
WOOD
WOODEL
WOODRUFF
WOODS
WOODSON
WOOTAN
WREN
WRIGHT
YATES
YELDELL
YONGUE
YOUNG
YOW
ZIMMERMAN 0207N2397H16 Genealogy FM008110 Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
375 |
Family Maps of Ionia County, Michigan, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 142030531X First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 218 pages, with 53 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 16 Congressional townships that make up Ionia County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOTT
ACKLES
ALBERT
ALDERMAN
ALEXANDER
ALGER
ALLEMAN
ALLEN
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANDRUS
ANGEL
ARMS
ARMSTRONG
ARNOLD
ATHEARN
ATKINS
AUSTIN
AVERY
BABCOCK
BADER
BADGLEY
BAERD
BAGG
BAIRD
BAKER
BALDWIN
BALDY
BALLARD
BAMBOROUGH
BARBER
BARCLAY
BARKER
BARNARD
BARNEY
BARNHART
BARNS
BARNUM
BARR
BARTON
BARTOW
BATES
BATTIE
BAXTER
BE
BEACH
BEADLE
BEAL
BEARSS
BEATTIE
BECKWITH
BEEBE
BELDING
BELL
BELOTE
BEMENT
BENEDICT
BENHAM
BENJAMIN
BENNET
BENNETT
BENSON
BENTLEY
BENTON
BERRY
BETTIS
BICKFORD
BIRD
BISBEE
BISHOP
BIVINS
BIXBY
BLACK
BLACKMER
BLAKE
BLAKELY
BLANCHARD
BLISS
BLOODGOOD
BLOOMFIELD
BOARDMAN
BOCKOVEN
BOGNE
BOGUE
BOICE
BOLDMAN
BOLTWOOD
BOMGARTNER
BOOTH
BOTSFORD
BOUGHTON
BOWLSBY
BOYD
BOYER
BOYNTON
BRACKETT
BRADFORD
BRADISH
BRADLEY
BRALEY
BRAND
BREEZE
BRENNENSTUHL
BREWER
BRIDGES
BRIGGS
BRINK
BRINLEY
BRISTOL
BRISTOLL
BROADWELL
BROAS
BRONSON
BROOKS
BROTHERTON
BROWER
BROWN
BROWNELL
BRUCE
BUCKBEE
BUCKINGHAM
BUEL
BULL
BUNDY
BUNNELL
BURBANK
BURCH
BURCHARD
BURGESS
BURNHAM
BURNS
BURROUGHS
BUSHNELL
BUSSERD
BUTLER
BUTTERFIELD
BUXTON
CAIN
CALKINS
CALLINGHAM
CAMP
CAMPAU
CAMPBELL
CANAVAN
CANFIELD
CAREY
CARL
CARPENTER
CARRIER
CARROLL
CARVER
CARY
CASE
CASILEAR
CASSADY
CASWELL
CHADWICK
CHAMBERLAIN
CHAMBERS
CHANDLER
CHAPIN
CHAPMAN
CHARDAVOYNE
CHERRY
CHICK
CHIDESTER
CHUBB
CHURCH
CHURCHILL
CILLEY
CLAPSADDLE
CLARK
CLAY
CLEMENT
CLYMER
COBB
CODY
COE
COIT
COLE
COLLINGHAM
COLLINS
COLMAN
COLTON
COLWELL
COMPTON
COMSTOCK
CONGDON
CONKLING
CONNER
CONVERSE
COOK
COOLBAUGH
COOLEY
COON
COREY
CORLIS
CORNELL
CORNING
CORTRIGHT
CORWIN
COTTLE
COVERT
COVERTS
COWLES
CRAFT
CRANE
CRANSON
CRAPO
CRARY
CRAWFORD
CRINKLAW
CRIPPEN
CROARKIN
CRONKRITE
CROWELL
CRYSLER
CUMMINGS
CURDY
CURRIER
CURTIS
CUSHMAN
CUTLER
DAKIN
DALLAS
DARE
DARLING
DARRAH
DAVENPORT
DAVIS
DAWLEY
DAY
DE LONG
DEAN
DEANE
DECKER
DELANEY
DELAP
DELONG
DEMAREST
DEMEREST
DEMING
DENNIS
DENSMORE
DENTON
DEUEL
DEVINE
DEWEY
DEXTER
DEZENG
DIBBLE
DICKINSON
DICKSON
DILLENBACK
DILLINGHAM
DILLON
DISINGER
DITMARS
DIXSON
DOANE
DOBBINS
DODGE
DOOLITTLE
DORMER
DORR
DORRILL
DOTY
DOUGLASS
DRAKE
DREW
DUMPER
DUNHAM
DURELL
DURNON
DURRIN
DUTTON
DYE
EASTMAN
EATON
ECKERT
EDDY
EDMONDS
EDWARDS
ELLIOT
ELLIS
ELY
EMERSON
EMERY
ENGLISH
ENNIS
ENTRICAN
ESTES
EVANS
EVEREST
EVERTS
FALLASS
FARMAN
FARR
FARRINGTON
FELSHAW
FELT
FERGUSON
FERRIS
FILSON
FINCH
FISH
FISK
FLACK
FLEMING
FOGHT
FOLK
FOLLET
FONDA
FORD
FORMAN
FORTUNE
FOSTER
FOWLER
FOX
FRANCISCO
FREEBORN
FREEMAN
FRIEND
FROST
FUICH
FULKERSON
FULLER
FULLINGTON
GAGE
GALE
GALIPAN
GALLOP
GALLOWAY
GARDNER
GARRET
GARRISON
GATES
GAY
GEE
GENERAUX
GENEREAUX
GERE
GIBBS
GIBSON
GILBERT
GLASIER
GLASS
GLEASON
GOBLE
GODARD
GODFREY
GODFROY
GOFF
GOODELL
GOODENOUGH
GOODMAN
GOODRICH
GOODWIN
GOOLD
GORDON
GOSS
GOTT
GRAHAM
GRANDY
GRANGER
GRANT
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREGORY
GRIFFIN
GRINOLS
GRISWOLD
GROSVENOR
GUERNSEY
GUILD
GUITEAU
HACKETT
HADSALL
HAGADONE
HAGER
HAIGHT
HAINES
HALE
HALL
HAMLIN
HANAY
HANCORN
HANDY
HANNAHS
HANSON
HARDENBURGH
HARRIS
HARROUN
HART
HARTSHORN
HARWOOD
HASKINS
HATCH
HAYES
HEALD
HEATH
HECOX
HEDDEN
HENDERSON
HENRY
HENSON
HERRINGTON
HESS
HETH
HICKCOX
HIGBE
HIGBEE
HIGGINS
HIGHT
HILL
HILTON
HINDS
HINES
HITCHCOCK
HOAG
HOERN
HOLDEN
HOLLINSHEAD
HOPKINS
HORNER
HOTCHKISS
HOUGHTON
HOUSEMAN
HOWARD
HOWE
HOWELL
HOYT
HUBBARD
HUBBELL
HUDSON
HUGHS
HULL
HUMPHREYS
HUNT
HUNTER
HUNTINGTON
HURD
HUSSEY
HUTCHINS
HUTCHINSON
HYDOM
HYDORN
HYSER
INGALLS
INGHAM
IRISH
IRVIN
IRWIN
ISHAM
JACOBI
JACOBS
JAMESON
JANES
JEFFERS
JENKS
JENNINGS
JEWETT
JOHNS
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JOLLEY
JONES
JOPLING
JORS
JOSEPH
JOSLIN
JOURDAN
JUMPH
KELLOGG
KELLY
KELSEY
KENNEDY
KETCHUM
KEYES
KIBBEY
KIDD
KILBORN
KIMBALL
KIMBLE
KING
KINGSLAND
KNAPP
KNEELAND
KNOWLES
KNOX
LABERTEAUX
LAMB
LAMMON
LANE
LANGDON
LANGDOVE
LAROW
LATHROP
LATTA
LAWRENCE
LAZELL
LEACH
LEARY
LEE
LEET
LEFFINGWELL
LEMMON
LENON
LEONARD
LEROY
LETANDRE
LEWIS
LIBHART
LILLIE
LINCOLN
LINDSLEY
LLOYD
LOCK
LOGAN
LOMBARD
LONG
LOOMIS
LORD
LORING
LOSE
LOTT
LOUNSBERY
LOUNT
LOVE
LOVELL
LOWERY
LOWREY
LOWRY
LOYD
LUDLOW
LUDSON
LUICK
LULL
LUMBARTE
LUSCOMB
LYMAN
LYON
MACOMBER
MACY
MANN
MANNING
MANSON
MARACLE
MARCH
MARCY
MARSAC
MARSH
MARSHALL
MASON
MATHER
MATHES
MATHEWS
MATTHEWS
MCARTHER
MCARTHUR
MCCAUSLAND
MCDOWELL
MCGUIRE
MCKEE
MCKELVEY
MCKIM
MCKINSTRY
MCLAUGHLIN
MCOMBER
MCOUAT
MCPHERSON
MCREYNOLDS
MERCER
MERRICK
MERRIFIELD
MERRILL
MERRIMAN
MERRITT
METCALF
MICKLES
MILLARD
MILLER
MILLS
MILNE
MINER
MISNER
MITCHELL
MOE
MOFFITT
MONK
MOODY
MOON
MOORE
MORGAN
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORSE
MORTIMER
MORTON
MOSES
MOSHER
MOULTON
MOUNT
MOURER
MOWERS
MOYNIHAN
MULFORD
MULLINER
MUMA
MUNDY
MURRAY
MUSSALMUN
MYERS
NASH
NEVERS
NEWMAN
NEWTON
NICOLL
NILES
NORRIS
NORTH
NORTHAM
NORTHRUP
NORTHWAY
NOYES
NUTE
OCONNELL
OGDEN
OLIN
OLMSTEAD
OLMSTED
ORTON
OSBORN
OSBURN
OSGOOD
OSTRANDER
OSTROM
OTTLEY
OVERACKER
PACKARD
PAGE
PALMER
PARDEE
PARKER
PARKS
PARKUS
PARNELL
PARSONS
PATRICK
PATTERSON
PATTRIDGE
PAYNE
PEASE
PECK
PENTZ
PERIN
PETREE
PETTIBONE
PEW
PHELPS
PHILLIPS
PHIPPS
PIERCE
PLACE
PLUM
POMROY
PORTER
POST
POTTER
POTTLE
POWERS
PRATT
PRENTICE
PRESCOTT
PRESSEY
PRESTON
PRINCE
PRYER
PURDY
RABINEAU
RALSTON
RANSOM
RATHBUN
RAYMOND
RAYNSFORD
REDDING
REED
REEDER
REYNOLDS
RHOADS
RICE
RICHMOND
RICKEY
RIKER
RIPLEY
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINEAU
ROBINSON
ROCKWELL
ROGERS
ROOF
ROSE
ROSECRANTZ
ROWE
ROWEN
ROWLEY
RUSSELL
RYAN
SAFFORD
SAGE
SANDBORN
SANDERSON
SANDFORD
SATTERLEE
SAVERCOOL
SAYLES
SCHANFELE
SCHOUTEN
SCOTT
SCOVILL
SCRAWLING
SEARLES
SEARS
SEELEY
SEILER
SELLEW
SESSIONS
SEVERANCE
SEWARD
SHAUL
SHAW
SHAY
SHEAFFER
SHELDON
SHELLEY
SHEPARD
SHEPHERD
SHERMAN
SHERWOOD
SHOFF
SHORT
SHOWERMAN
SHUTE
SILL
SIMMONS
SIMPSON
SKINNER
SLANSON
SLAUSON
SLOAT
SMALLMAN
SMEAD
SMITH
SNOW
SNYDER
SOPER
SOULE
SOULES
SOWLE
SPALDING
SPARKS
SPARROW
SPENCER
SPERRY
SPIAR
SPICER
SPRAGUE
SPRINGGER
STANLEY
STANNARD
STANTON
STARK
STARR
STEARNS
STEBBINS
STEVENS
STEVENSON
STEWART
STOCKING
STODDARD
STOMNARD
STONE
STORER
STORRS
STOUGHTON
STOVER
STOWER
STRONG
STURGES
SUMNER
SUNDERLIN
SUTLIEF
SUTLIFF
SUTTON
SWAIN
SWAN
SWEETSER
SWENEY
TACK
TAGGET
TALENT
TALLANT
TALLMAN
TALMAGE
TANNER
TASKER
TAYLOR
TEALL
TEED
TEFFT
TERHUNE
THAYER
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THOMSON
THORNTON
TIBBITS
TOLES
TOMPKINS
TOWER
TOWNSEND
TRAIN
TRASK
TROWBRIDGE
TRYON
TULLAR
TUPPER
TURNER
TUTTLE
TYLER
UNGER
VAN HORN
VAN VLECK
VAN VLEET
VANTASSEL
VARNUM
VAUGHN
VENTON
VICKERY
VIDETO
VINTON
WABACIS
WADDELL
WADSWORTH
WAGER
WAKELEE
WAKEMAN
WALBRIDGE
WALKER
WALL
WALTERMIRE
WALTERS
WANDEL
WARD
WARNER
WATSON
WEAVER
WEBSTER
WEEKS
WELCH
WELD
WELLER
WELLS
WEST
WHEELER
WHILLIES
WHIPPLE
WHITAKER
WHITE
WHITMORE
WHITNEY
WIGHT
WILCOX
WILDER
WILEY
WILKINSON
WILKSON
WILLET
WILLETT
WILLIAMS
WILLIT
WILSON
WINSLOW
WISEMAN
WISNER
WOOD
WOODARD
WOODMAN
WOODRUFF
WOODS
WORCESTER
WORDEN
WORTHING
WRATH
WRIGHT
WUCHERER
YATES
YAW
YEMMANS
YEOMAN
YEOMANS
YORK
YOULE
YOUMANS
YOUNG
YOUNGER 0207N1797H16 FM008111 Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
376 |
Family Maps of Citrus County, Florida, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304313 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 292 pages, with 88 total maps. Generally, there are 3 maps for each of the 28 Congressional townships that make up Citrus County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ACKERLY
ADAMS
AGNEW
AKERS
ALDRICH
ALLEN
ANDERS
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANNIN
ARICK
ARNOLD
ASHBY
ATKINSON
AUSTIN
BADGER
BAKER
BALDRIDGE
BALLIET
BANISTER
BANNERMAN
BANNON
BANTA
BARBER
BARCO
BARFIELD
BARNES
BARNETT
BARR
BARRS
BARTON
BATES
BAUGH
BAXLAY
BEAGLES
BEALL
BEAN
BEAVEN
BECK
BEEMAN
BELCHER
BELL
BELLAMY
BENNETT
BERRY
BERTINE
BERTUNE
BEVILLE
BIGGERSTAFF
BIGGS
BINNS
BITTING
BLACK
BLACKMUN
BLAIR
BLAISDELL
BLANKENSHIP
BLANTON
BLASINGAME
BLITCHINGTON
BOARDMAN
BOCLLERT
BODLEY
BOHANNON
BOLLES
BOOTH
BOOTHBY
BORDEN
BORDY
BOSWELL
BOSWORTH
BOTDORFF
BOUCHELLE
BOWES
BOWIE
BOWMAN
BOWNE
BOYCE
BRADY
BRAGG
BRAMON
BRANCH
BRASS
BRASWELL
BRAYMAN
BRENDLE
BRIDGERS
BRIDGES
BRIGERS
BRINGHURST
BRITTING
BRITTON
BROOKS
BROTT
BROULIK
BROWN
BRUDEN
BRYANT
BUCKINGHAM
BUIE
BULLARD
BUNCH
BURNELL
BURR
BURT
BURTASHAW
BUTT
BYRNE
CAFFEY
CAIRD
CALDWELL
CALHOUN
CALLISON
CALVERT
CAMPBELL
CANNON
CARKENER
CARLESON
CARLSON
CARROLL
CARRUTH
CARSON
CARTER
CASEY
CASH
CASON
CATO
CATTS
CAUTHEN
CAYWOOD
CESSNA
CHALMERS
CHAMBERS
CHANDLER
CHAPLIN
CHAPPELL
CHARPIA
CHASE
CHAVE
CHEATHAM
CHESTER
CLARK
CLARKSON
CLAY
CLEAVELAND
CLEMENT
CLEMENTS
CLIFFORD
COALE
COBB
COCHRAN
COCHRANE
COFFEY
COGGESHALL
COHENOUR
COLBORN
COLCORD
COLE
COLSON
COLTON
COMPANY
CONE
COOGLER
COOK
COOLEY
COOPER
CORLEY
COTTEREL
COTTON
COYLE
CRAWFORD
CRESS
CRIBBETT
CRIBBITT
CRISTY
CROFT
CROMWELL
CROSS
CROUCH
CROWDER
CROWLEY
CUMP
CUNNEELY
CUNNINGHAM
CUTHBERT
DALTON
DAMPIER
DANCY
DANFORTH
DARBY
DAVANT
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAWES
DAWSON
DE BUSK
DE MURO
DE VALIN
DEAN
DEAS
DEBUSK
DEIBERT
DELL
DENNIS
DETTERBICK
DEVINE
DIBBLE
DICK
DICKENSON
DICKERSON
DIEFENDERFER
DILLARD
DINGUS
DIXON
DODGE
DOROLER
DORR
DORSEY
DORTCH
DOUGHTON
DOUGLASS
DOWNEY
DOYEN
DOYLE
DRAKE
DRAYTON
DRIGGERS
DRURY
DUBOIS
DUDLEY
DUFFIELD
DUNCAN
DUNKLIN
DUNN
DUNTEN
DUNTON
DURMER
DUTTON
DYESS
EAGAN
EARLY
ECKERT
EDDY
EDMISTON
EDWARDS
EFIRD
EICHELBERGER
EICHENLAUB
ELBERTSON
ELLIS
EMERSON
ESKRIDGE
ESTELL
ESTEY
EVANS
EVERETT
EVERITT
EVRITT
FAHMSTOCK
FARR
FARRAR
FARROW
FEARING
FERGUSON
FERRAN
FERRIS
FIELD
FILDES
FINCH
FISHER
FITZGERALD
FLEMING
FLETCHER
FLICK
FLORIDA
FLOYD
FOSTER
FOX
FOXWORTH
FRANKLIN
FREEMAN
FREYERMUTH
FRY
FUDGE
FUGUA
FULLER
FUSSELL
FYFFE
GAFFNEY
GAINES
GAMMON
GARDNER
GARNER
GARRETT
GARY
GATES
GAULT
GERKE
GEROCK
GIDDENS
GIDDINGS
GILCHRIST
GILL
GILLESPIE
GILLETT
GILMAN
GILMER
GLAZIER
GLEATON
GLENN
GODWIN
GOODWIN
GOSLING
GOSS
GOTTSCHE
GOULD
GRACE
GRAHAM
GRAY
GRIFFIN
GRIGGS
GRISWOLD
GROTH
GUENTHER
GUSTINE
GUYNN
HADLEY
HALE
HALL
HALLMAN
HALLWORTH
HALTER
HAMBRICK
HAMILTON
HAMLER
HAMPTON
HANSBROUGH
HARALSON
HARBISON
HARDEE
HARDIN
HARGREAVES
HARLAN
HARMAN
HARRELL
HARRIS
HARRISON
HART
HARTMAN
HARTSHORN
HARWOOD
HASELTON
HASKIN
HASLETON
HASTINGS
HATCHER
HAUCK
HAVRON
HAWKES
HAWKRIDGE
HAWTHORNE
HAY
HAYDEN
HAYNER
HEAD
HEALTY
HEATH
HEDICK
HELVESTON
HENRY
HERBERT
HERNDON
HERRICK
HETHERINGTON
HICKS
HIGGINBOTHAM
HIGGINS
HILL
HILLER
HILLYER
HILTON
HINMAN
HOARD
HODGE
HOLCOMB
HOLDER
HOLLAND
HOLTON
HOOD
HORN
HORNE
HOUGH
HOUGHTON
HOWARD
HOWELL
HOWLAND
HOY
HUBBARD
HUGHES
HULL
HULSEY
HUNTER
HURON
HURST
HYATT
HYTEN
INGALLS
IVES
JACK
JACKSON
JACOB
JACOBS
JAMES
JAMESON
JENKINS
JEREMIAH
JEWETT
JOHNS
JOHNSON
JOINER
JONES
JORDAN
JOYNER
JUNKIN
KELLER
KELLEY
KELLY
KIMBALL
KING
KIRK
KITCHEN
KITCHENS
KLINE
KNADLER
KNIGHT
KNOX
KOONCE
LACKLAND
LAMON
LANDRUM
LANGDON
LANIER
LARZELERE
LATHAM
LAW
LAWTON
LAYPORT
LEAK
LEARY
LEAVITT
LEESNITZER
LEFFLER
LEGGETT
LENNOX
LENOX
LEVINES
LEVINS
LEWIS
LEYNES
LIBBY
LIKOWSKI
LILES
LINDBERG
LINDSEY
LISK
LIVINGSTON
LOCKHART
LOCKLEAR
LOENNECKER
LONG
LORD
LORRAINE
LOSCH
LOUIS
LOVE
LOWRY
LUCAS
LUNDY
LUTTRELL
LYKES
LYLES
LYNCH
MACDUFF
MAGNUS
MAGRUDER
MALONE
MAN
MANN
MANSON
MARBLE
MARCOTTE
MARLOW
MARSCHUETZ
MARSH
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MARVICK
MASON
MASSEY
MASTERSON
MATHEWS
MATTESON
MATTHEWS
MAXWELL
MAY
MAYO
MAYS
MCBURNY
MCCALL
MCCARTY
MCCLAREN
MCCORMICK
MCCOY
MCCRABB
MCCULLOUGH
MCCURDY
MCDONALD
MCDONELL
MCGREGOR
MCKERNAN
MCKINSTRY
MCLEAN
MCMAHON
MCMILLAN
MCMULLEN
MCNABB
MCNEIL
MCNEILL
MCNISH
MCRAE
MEADOWS
MEEKS
MEGAFFEY
MERRELL
MIDDAUGH
MILCHER
MILES
MILEY
MILLENER
MILLER
MILNER
MIMES
MITCHELL
MONINGER
MONROE
MONTGOMERY
MOODY
MOON
MOORE
MORAGNE
MORGAN
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORTON
MOSIG
MOTT
MOUNTAIN
MOXLEY
MUNCH
MUNDEN
MUNGER
MUNRO
MURPHY
MURRAY
NATEAL
NATEEL
NEFF
NELSON
NETHERWOOD
NEVINS
NEWELL
NEWMAN
NEWPORT
NICHOLS
NICKERSON
NILES
NOBLE
NOBLES
NOESKE
NORRIS
NORTHEM
NORTON
NYE
OBRIEN
OCONNELL
OGLE
OHUMACHT
OLIVER
OLLIFF
OLMSTED
ONEAL
ORCUTT
OREILLY
OSBORN
OTT
OWEN
PAINE
PARDOE
PARK
PARKER
PARKERSON
PARKS
PARRIS
PARRISH
PARSONS
PASCHALL
PATE
PATRICK
PATTEN
PATTERSON
PAUL
PAULY
PAXTON
PAYNE
PEARSON
PEDRICK
PEEBLES
PEMBERTON
PENDARVIS
PERCY
PERKINS
PERRY
PETERS
PETERSON
PETRES
PHEIL
PHELPS
PHIEL
PHIPPS
PINER
PINKSTON
POITEVENT
POPE
POPPLE
POTTER
POWELL
PRATT
PRENTISS
PREVATT
PRICE
PRICHARD
PRIEST
PURNELL
PYLES
QUIRELL
RAILSBACK
RAMSEY
RANDALL
RANDLE
RAWLINS
RAWLS
RAYMOND
REDDING
RENFRO
REYNOLDS
RHODES
RICH
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RIGGS
ROBBINS
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINSON
ROCKWELL
RODGERS
ROE
ROGERS
ROOKS
ROSE
ROSS
ROUBOTHAM
RUFF
RUGGLES
RUMMEL
RUMPH
RUNNELS
RUSSELL
RUTLAND
RUTLEDGE
SALTER
SANBERN
SANDERS
SASSARD
SAVARY
SAWIN
SAWYER
SAYRE
SCHERER
SCHORR
SCHUTTE
SCOTT
SCRUGGS
SECKINGER
SEVIER
SEYMOUR
SHADON
SHANDS
SHARLOW
SHARP
SHARRARD
SHAY
SHEARER
SHEFFIELD
SHERMAN
SHIELDS
SHOCK
SHOEMAKER
SIMMONS
SINCLAIR
SITTERLY
SKINNER
SMALL
SMITH
SOLARY
SOLOMON
SOPER
SOUTHERLAND
SOUTHWICK
SPARKS
SPEARING
SPENCER
SPIRES
SPIVEY
SPOONER
SPRAGUE
ST CLAIR
STAFFORD
STANDLEY
STANLEY
STANTON
STEED
STEPHENS
STEWART
STOCKES
STOKES
STONE
STOUDENMIRE
STRANDBERG
STRATNER
STRATTON
STRAUS
STRICKLAND
STRUVE
STURDY
SULLIVAN
SUMNER
SUTHERLAND
SUTTON
SWEAT
SWINDLEY
SYLVESTER
SYMONS
TALBOT
TALMAGE
TAMAGNO
TANGEMAN
TAYLOR
THAYER
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THOMSON
TODD
TOMPKINS
TORREY
TOWNSEND
TRACHEL
TRANTHAM
TREMPE
TRUFANT
TRUXTON
TRYON
TUCKER
TUPPER
TURCOTTE
TURKETT
TURNER
TUTTLE
TYLER
TYNER
TYRON
VAIL
VAN ALBADA
VAN BUSKIRK
VAN DEVENTER
VAN NESS
VASSIE
VENABLE
VENNIGERHOLZ
VERNON
VICKERS
VIETS
VINCENT
VINSON
VOGT
VOORHIS
WALKER
WALL
WALLER
WANDELL
WARREN
WASHINGTON
WASSON
WATKINS
WATSON
WATTS
WEAVER
WEDDELL
WELCH
WELLS
WENDT
WEST
WESTBROOK
WESTERMAN
WETHERBEE
WHEELER
WHEELOCK
WHIDDON
WHIPPLE
WHITAKER
WHITE
WHITEHURST
WHITNEY
WHITTIER
WIEST
WILDERMUTH
WILEY
WILHITE
WILKIN
WILKINS
WILLIAMS
WILLIAMSON
WILLINGHAM
WILLIS
WILLITS
WILSON
WINN
WITHERBY
WITHROW
WOLFE
WOLFF
WOLSELEY
WOOD
WOODARD
WOODEN
WOODS
WOODWARD
WOOTEN
WRIGHT
WYMAN
YANCY
YONALLY
YOUNG
YOUNGBLOOD
YOUNGS
YULEE
ZELLNER
ZIMMERMAN 1006N2217H16 FM007587 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
377 |
Family Maps of Parke County, Indiana, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304275 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 224 pages, with 53 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 16 Congressional townships that make up Parke County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBITT
ABBOTT
ABERNATHY
ADAMS
ADAMSON
ADKINS
AFFLECK
AKERS
ALLEN
ALLGOOD
ALLSTOL
ANDERSON
ARCHER
ARMANTROUT
ARMSTRONG
ARNETT
ARNOLD
ASHBAUGH
ATHEY
ATKINSON
AYDELOTT
AYERS
BACON
BAGWELL
BAKER
BALCH
BALDWIN
BALL
BARKER
BARNES
BARNEY
BARTON
BASCOM
BASFORD
BAUGH
BEACH
BEACHBOARD
BEADLES
BEAL
BEATTY
BEATY
BEAUCHAM
BECKELHYMER
BECKWITH
BEECH
BEESON
BELL
BELT
BENNAGE
BENNETT
BENSON
BERRY
BEVIS
BIDDLE
BIGGS
BILBO
BINFORD
BLACK
BLACKETER
BLACKITA
BLACKITER
BLACKITTER
BLAKE
BLOOMFIELD
BLOXOM
BLOXSOM
BLUE
BOATMAN
BOGUE
BOND
BONTA
BOOS
BOSWELL
BOUSER
BOUSHAR
BOUSIER
BOWERS
BOWSHER
BOWSIER
BOWZER
BOYD
BRACKEN
BRADEN
BRADFORD
BRANSON
BRASSFIELD
BRATTON
BREED
BRENT
BREUIN
BRIGGS
BRIM
BRINTON
BRISTOE
BRISTON
BRISTOW
BROADDUS
BROCKWAY
BRONSON
BROOK
BROOKS
BROWN
BROWNSON
BROYLES
BRUFFEE
BRUIN
BRUNER
BRYAN
BRYANT
BUCHANAN
BUDD
BULION
BULLINGTON
BULLITT
BUNDY
BURFORD
BURGEN
BURGUIN
BURKS
BURNETT
BURNSIDE
BURSON
BURT
BURTON
BUSH
BUSICK
BUSSEL
BUSTER
BUTLER
BUTTER
BYERLEY
BYERLY
CABBAGE
CAHILL
CAIN
CALL
CAMACK
CAMPBELL
CAMPER
CANBY
CANNON
CAPPER
CARD
CARDER
CARMAN
CARMICHAEL
CARMICHAL
CARMON
CARNELISON
CARPENTER
CARRITHERS
CARTER
CARVER
CASE
CASHATT
CASSAT
CATLIN
CHADD
CHADSEY
CHAMBERLAIN
CHANEY
CHAPIN
CHAPMAN
CHAPPEL
CHENOWETH
CHESHER
CHESNUT
CHEZEM
CHURCH
CLARK
CLARKE
CLARY
CLAVER
CLAYPOOL
CLEGHORN
CLIFT
CLINE
CLORE
CLOVE
COATE
COBB
CODDINGTON
COFER
COFFIN
COLE
COLEMAN
COLLETT
COLLINS
COMMON
COMMONS
COMPTON
CONDIT
CONNER
COOK
COOMBES
COOPER
COPE
COPELAND
COPLAND
CORD
CORDER
COREY
CORN
CORNELISON
CORNELL
CORNTHWAITE
COROTHERS
COSAT
COSSEY
COTLEREL
COTRELL
COTTERAL
COTTEREL
COTTERMAN
COTTON
COWAN
COX
COY
CRABB
CRANE
CREMER
CREWSE
CRIM
CROOKS
CROROTHERS
CROSBY
CROSON
CROSS
CULVER
CUNNINGHAM
CURMICHAL
CURRY
DAGGY
DAILEY
DALLAS
DAMRELL
DANIEL
DARLAND
DARLING
DARR
DAVIES
DAVIS
DAY
DAYE
DEAN
DEBOLT
DEER
DELP
DEMAREE
DEMOTT
DENNY
DEPER
DICKEY
DICKIE
DICKS
DICKSON
DIX
DIXON
DIXSON
DOAN
DODD
DOLE
DOOLEY
DOROTHY
DOTY
DOTZ
DOUGHERTY
DOWDEL
DOWDELL
DOWNEY
DRAKE
DRISCAL
DRISKELL
DRISKILL
DRIVER
DRURY
DUDNEY
DUKES
DUNCAN
DUNHAM
DUREE
DURHAM
EARLY
EATH
EDWARDS
ELDER
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
ELSEY
ELSTON
EMBREE
ENGLE
ENGLISH
ENSMINGER
EPHLAND
EPHLIN
ERWIN
ESLINGER
EVANS
EWBANK
FARLOW
FARNER
FELCH
FENNEY
FENTON
FERGUSON
FICHENOR
FILSON
FINNEY
FINNY
FINWICK
FISHER
FLEMING
FLETCHER
FLINCHUM
FLOYD
FOOTE
FORBES
FORGEY
FORSKEY
FORTENOR
FORTNER
FORTUNE
FOSHER
FOSTER
FRANCIS
FRAZIER
FRENCH
FUGUAY
FULLER
FUQUAY
FURR
GAGE
GARDNER
GARLAND
GARNER
GARREGUS
GARRIGUS
GARRISON
GATEWOOD
GAW
GAZLAY
GEARHART
GEARHORD
GEBHART
GENTRY
GHORMLEY
GIBBINS
GIBBONS
GILBERT
GILKESON
GILKEY
GILKISON
GILL
GILLASPY
GIVENS
GIVINS
GLASS
GLIDEWELL
GOAR
GODDARD
GOODIN
GOODWIN
GORDON
GOUGH
GOUTY
GRAHAM
GRANT
GRAY
GREAR
GREEN
GREENE
GREER
GREGG
GREGORY
GRIFFIN
GRIGSBY
GRIMES
GRITEON
GRITTON
GROENENDYKE
GROVE
GROVES
GUEST
GUY
GUYN
HACKETT
HACKWORTH
HADLEY
HAGGATT
HAITH
HALL
HALLEY
HAMEY
HAMILTON
HAMMEACK
HAMMONDS
HAND
HANNA
HANREY
HANSEL
HANSON
HARBISON
HARDAWAY
HARDEN
HARDIN
HARDING
HARGEN
HARGER
HARLAN
HARNEY
HARPER
HARRISON
HART
HARTMAN
HARVEY
HASLET
HASTEY
HATFIELD
HATHES
HAUGHAM
HAWEY
HAWKINS
HAWORTH
HAYDON
HAYNES
HAYWORTH
HAZARD
HEADLEY
HEADY
HEART
HEATH
HEATON
HELMER
HENDERY
HENDRIX
HENRY
HEPNER
HERRETT
HERRICK
HESS
HICKS
HILBURN
HILL
HILTON
HINDRIX
HINES
HINSHAW
HINSON
HISE
HOBS
HOBSON
HOCKER
HOCKETT
HODGER
HOFFMAN
HOGAN
HOGATT
HOGGATT
HOLDEN
HOLLINGSWORTH
HOMAN
HOOVER
HOPKINS
HOPPER
HORN
HORNE
HOUGHAM
HOUGHMAN
HOUNTS
HOVEY
HOWARD
HUDDLESTON
HUDDLESTUN
HUDSON
HUEY
HUFF
HUFFMAN
HUGHBANKS
HUMPHRIES
HUNT
HUNTER
HURLEY
HUTTON
HUXFORD
IDOL
INGE
INMON
IRWIN
JACKMAN
JAGGERS
JAYNES
JEFFRIES
JENKINS
JENNINGS
JESSOP
JESSUP
JOHN
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JONES
JORDAN
JUNKIN
JUSTUS
KALAR
KALLEY
KARDIN
KARRSEYBOLD
KAYS
KEENE
KELLAR
KELLER
KELLEY
KELLY
KELSO
KENNEDY
KENT
KENWORTHY
KERR
KERSEY
KESHEIMER
KESLER
KETCHAM
KEYS
KIBBY
KIGER
KILBURN
KILE
KILGORE
KILLION
KINDER
KING
KIRKPATRICK
KRAEMER
LAGLE
LAKEY
LAMB
LAMBERT
LANCASTER
LANE
LANEY
LANGFORD
LAUGHLIN
LAVERTY
LAWSON
LEAK
LEE
LEKEY
LEONARD
LESTER
LEWIS
LIKINS
LINDLEY
LINE
LINEBARGAR
LINEBARGER
LINKWILER
LINTON
LINTZ
LINVILL
LINVILLE
LISLE
LITSEY
LOCKMAN
LOGAN
LONG
LONGNECKER
LOREE
LOUDERBACK
LOUGH
LOVING
LOW
LOWDERBACK
LOWREY
LOWRY
LOY
LUKE
LUSH
LUSK
LYBROOK
MAGIN
MAHURIEN
MAJOR
MALEN
MALIN
MALONE
MANLY
MANN
MANNAN
MANWARING
MARIS
MARK
MARKHAM
MARKLE
MARKS
MARLEY
MARSHAL
MARSHALL
MARTEN
MARTER
MARTIN
MARTS
MATER
MATHARON
MATHENA
MATHORN
MATTHEWS
MATTHORN
MATTOX
MCALISTER
MCBRIDE
MCCAIN
MCCALISTER
MCCALL
MCCALLISTER
MCCAMPBELL
MCCANTS
MCCLINTOCK
MCCLURE
MCCOID
MCCONNELL
MCCORD
MCCORKLE
MCCUNE
MCCUTCHAN
MCDANIEL
MCDONALD
MCDOWELL
MCEWEN
MCFARLAND
MCFERSON
MCGILOREY
MCGILVERY
MCGILVEY
MCGILVREY
MCGILVRY
MCGINNIS
MCGREW
MCILWAIN
MCKEE
MCKEEN
MCKINNEY
MCLAIN
MCLINTICK
MCMAINES
MCMAINS
MCMASTERS
MCMILLEN
MCMILLIN
MCMURTRY
MCNEEL
MCNEIL
MCNIEL
MCNUTT
MCORCLE
MCORKLE
MCPHERSON
MCVAY
MCWILLIAMS
MEARS
MEDLEY
MEHURIN
MELTON
MERIWETHER
MERSHON
MERSHOW
MERYDITH
MICHAEL
MIDDLESWARTH
MIKINNEY
MILES
MILIKAN
MILLER
MILLICAN
MILLIGAN
MILLIHAN
MILLIKAN
MILLIKIN
MILTON
MINARD
MITCHEL
MITCHELL
MODESITT
MONTEITH
MONTGOMERY
MOON
MOORE
MOREHEAD
MORELAN
MORGAN
MORIS
MORKERT
MORLAN
MORPHEW
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORROW
MOSTELLER
MOTE
MOTHORN
MOTTHORN
MOULDER
MOUNTS
MURROW
MUSGROVE
MYERS
NATION
NAUDAIN
NEEL
NEET
NEFF
NELSON
NESMITH
NEVINS
NEWBY
NEWELL
NEWGENT
NEWLIN
NEWMAN
NEWTON
NICOLOY
NIXON
NOBLE
NOEL
NORMAN
NORWOOD
NUCKLES
NUGENT
NUTGRASS
OARD
ODONNEL
ODONNELL
ORLTON
OSBORN
OSBURN
OUTLAND
OVERMAN
OVERPECK
PAINE
PAINTER
PALE
PALMER
PARENT
PARK
PARKE
PARKER
PARKES
PARKS
PARTLOW
PATEWOOD
PATRICK
PATTEN
PATTERSON
PATTON
PAUL
PAYNE
PAYTON
PEET
PEIRCE
PEMBERTON
PENCE
PETET
PHELON
PHILIPS
PHILLIPS
PHIPPS
PIATT
PICKARD
PICKETT
PINEGAR
PINNEGAR
PITTMAN
PLUNKET
PLUNKIT
POLLARD
POPE
POPLETT
PORTER
POSEY
POTTENGER
POTTS
POWELL
POWER
PRATT
PREWET
PREWETT
PRIETT
PRINGLE
PROCTOR
PRUETT
PRUIETT
PRUITT
PUETT
PUGH
PULLIAM
PUMAN
PUNTENNEY
PUNTENNY
PURSCEL
RAILSBACK
RALSTON
RAMEY
RAMSAY
RAMSEY
RANGJAE
RANKIN
RARDIN
RAREY
RARY
RATCLIFF
RAWLEY
RAWLINGS
RAY
RAYMOND
REDFIELD
REED
REEDER
REITZEL
REYNOLDS
RHOTEN
RIASON
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHEY
RICHMOND
RIDDLE
RILEY
RISLEY
ROACH
ROBARDS
ROBBERTS
ROBBINS
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBISON
ROCKWELL
ROGERS
ROMANE
ROSE
ROSS
ROUND
RUBOTTOM
RUBOTTON
RUCKER
RUDD
RUKES
RUSH
RUSSEL
RUSSELL
SAGE
SALE
SALISBURY
SALMON
SALTMARSH
SAMPSON
SANDERS
SAPP
SAPPENFIELD
SAPPINFIELD
SAPPINGFIELD
SAUNDERLAND
SAUNDERS
SAVEY
SAWYER
SCHENCK
SCOTT
SEELY
SELLERS
SERVIS
SESTER
SEYBOLD
SHANKS
SHARP
SHAW
SHEEP
SHELL
SHEPARD
SHEPHERD
SHIRK
SHNEY
SHOAF
SHOCKEY
SHONKWILER
SHOOK
SHOP
SHUEY
SHUMAKER
SHUP
SHUPP
SHUSS
SIDDENS
SILCOTT
SILER
SILIMAN
SILLIMAN
SILLY
SIMMONDS
SIMMONS
SIMMS
SIMS
SINEGAR
SINGLETON
SINNETT
SKEETERS
SKIDMORE
SLAUGHTER
SMITH
SMOCK
SNIDER
SNOOK
SNOW
SOUGH
SOWERS
SPARKS
SPEED
SPEER
SPENCER
SPILMAN
SPURGIN
STAGGS
STALEY
STALKER
STARK
STEEL
STEELE
STEELY
STEPHENSON
STEVENS
STEVENSON
STEVERS
STEWART
STID
STIPP
STOCKWELL
STOKES
STONE
STOUT
STOWERS
STRAHAN
STRAIN
STRANGE
STRIBLING
STRINGER
STRONG
SUMMERS
SUNDERLAND
SUTHERLAND
SUTHERLIN
SUTTON
SWAIM
SWAIN
SWAINS
SWAN
SWAYZE
SYMMONDS
TATE
TATNALL
TAYLOR
TEAGUE
TEMPLETON
THEYER
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THORN
THORNTON
TICHENOR
TIMBERMAN
TINBROOK
TODD
TOLAN
TOLEN
TOMPKINS
TOOD
TOURTELLOT
TOUSEY
TOWEL
TRESNER
TRIPLETT
TROUTMAN
TRUEBLOOD
TRUEMAN
TUFFORD
TYLER
TYRRELL
UNDERWOOD
USELMAN
VAN CLEAVE
VAN NEST
VANCLEAVE
VANDAVEER
VANDWYN
VANMATER
VANMETER
VANNES
VANNESS
VANSCHOICK
VARNER
VAUGHN
VICKERS
VICKREY
VINCENT
VINSON
VINZANT
WALDEN
WALKER
WALTER
WANNAMOUGHER
WARD
WARNER
WASHBORN
WASSON
WATERFIELD
WATSON
WATT
WATTS
WEAVER
WEBB
WEBSTER
WEDDING
WEEKS
WELLS
WHEMMER
WHIPPLE
WHITCOMB
WHITCOME
WHITE
WHITFORD
WHITLOCK
WICKERSHAM
WILKINS
WILKINSON
WILLENMYER
WILLIAMS
WILLS
WILSON
WILTSHIRE
WIMMER
WIMSETT
WINCHESTER
WINDEL
WINELAND
WINESETT
WINSON
WITTENMYER
WOLF
WOLFE
WOLVERTON
WOOD
WOODEN
WOODEY
WOODS
WOODWARD
WOODY
WOOLVERTON
WORTH
WRIGHT
WYMORE
YOUMANS
YOUNG
YOWEL 1006N1797H16 FM007586 Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
378 |
Family Maps of Vermilion County, Illinois, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420306413 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 412 pages, with 107 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 34 Congressional townships that make up Vermilion County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. The Land-owners in this book are based upon records from the Illinois State Archives, rather than the U.S. Bureau of Land Management (and that means MORE people to be found). SURNAME INDEX: ACREE
ADAMS
ADAMSON
ADKINSON
ADKISON
ALBRIGHT
ALEXANDER
ALLBRIGHT
ALLEN
ALLENDORF
ALLISON
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANKRUM
ARMANTROUT
ARMSTRONG
ARMSWORTH
ARNOLD
ARROWSMITH
ARSTRONG
ASHBY
ASHER
ASHMORE
ASTON
ATER
ATHERTON
ATWOOD
BABB
BABCOCK
BAIL
BAILEY
BAILY
BAIN
BAINBRIDGE
BAIRD
BALES
BALLARD
BAMFORD
BANDY
BANFORD
BANTA
BARES
BARGER
BARKER
BARKLEY
BARNARD
BARNES
BARNET
BARNETT
BARRATT
BATED
BATES
BAUM
BEALS
BEARD
BEARDSLEY
BEASLEY
BEATTY
BEAUCHAMP
BEAVER
BEAZLEY
BECKWITH
BEEN
BEEZLEY
BEINISIL
BELL
BENIGHT
BENNET
BENNETT
BERRYMAN
BETZER
BEVINS
BICKNALL
BICKNELL
BICKNETT
BILBY
BISHOP
BLACK
BLACKBURN
BLACKMAN
BLACKSTOCK
BLAIR
BLANCHER
BLANKENSHIP
BLEVEANS
BLOOMFIELD
BLOSS
BLUNT
BOARDMAN
BODLEY
BOEHME
BOESCH
BOGARD
BOGGESS
BOGGS
BOGUE
BOIS
BOLTON
BONNET
BONTA
BOOKER
BOON
BOORD
BOSWELL
BOWEN
BOWER
BOWLAND
BOWMAN
BOYD
BRADEY
BRADLEY
BRADSHAW
BRADY
BRAGG
BRAMHALL
BRANSON
BRASELTON
BRATTON
BRAZELTON
BRAZLETON
BRETTINGHAM
BREWER
BRIANT
BRIDGES
BRIER
BRINEY
BRITENHAM
BRITTENHAM
BRITTINGHAM
BROADWELL
BROOKS
BROTHERS
BROWN
BRUER
BRUSLEY
BRYAN
BUCKNER
BUITT
BUOY
BURCH
BURCHARD
BURGET
BURKS
BURNHAM
BURNS
BURROUGHS
BURTON
BUSBY
BUSH
BUTLER
BUTTER
BUTTERFIELD
BUTTINGHAM
BUTZ
BYERLEY
BYERS
CABOT
CALDWELL
CAMACK
CAMERON
CAMMACK
CAMPBELL
CANADAY
CANADY
CANNADAY
CANNADY
CANNON
CARAWAY
CARMACK
CARMEAN
CARMICHAEL
CAROTHERS
CARROLL
CARSON
CARTER
CASAT
CASE
CASEDAY
CASS
CASSADAY
CASSEDAY
CASSEL
CASSIDAY
CASSLE
CAST
CATLETT
CATLIN
CATTETT
CATTIN
CAULK
CAWTHORN
CHAMBERS
CHANDLER
CHANEY
CHAPEL
CHAPMAN
CHAUNCEY
CHAUNCY
CHENEY
CHENOWETH
CHENOWITH
CHENOWORTH
CHESLEY
CHEZMEN
CHILDER
CHILDRE
CHILDS
CHINOWETH
CHURCH
CLAPP
CLARK
CLARY
CLAWSON
CLAYPOOL
CLIFTON
CLINE
CLYMAN
CLYNE
COFFING
COLE
COLEMAN
COLER
COLLETT
COLLETTS
COLLINS
COLLINSON
COLLISON
COMSTOCK
CONGAR
CONKRITE
CONNER
COOK
COOPER
COPELAND
COPLAND
COPOCK
COPPICK
CORD
CORK
CORRELL
CORTLEYON
CORZOT
COSAIRT
COSAT
COSOT
COSSAIRT
COSSART
COTTON
COUNTZ
COURTNEY
COVER
COVIL
COVILL
COWEN
COX
COZ
COZAD
CRAB
CRABB
CRABLE
CRAIG
CRAIN
CRAME
CRANDALL
CRANE
CRAVENS
CRAWFORD
CREOK
CREWS
CRIG
CROMEA
CROMER
CRONKHITE
CROOK
CROSS
CROSSON
CROTHERS
CROUCH
CROWELL
CULBERTSON
CUNNINGHAM
CURRANT
CURRENT
CURTIS
CUSHING
CUSHMAN
CUSTER
DABNER
DABVIS
DALBEY
DALBY
DANIEL
DANIELS
DARBY
DAUGHERTY
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAVISON
DEAKEN
DEAKIN
DEAMUDE
DEARTH
DECK
DELAY
DEMOREST
DEMUTE
DENIO
DEVORZ
DEWEY
DICE
DICKERSON
DICKSON
DILL
DILLON
DINCAN
DIXON
DOBBIN
DODD
DODSON
DONALDSON
DONAVAN
DONHAM
DONNOVAN
DONOVAN
DORAN
DORMAN
DOSS
DOUGHERTY
DOUGLASS
DOVE
DOWING
DOWNEY
DOWNING
DOX
DOYAL
DRAKE
DRAPER
DRESSER
DRISKELL
DRULLINGER
DUBOIS
DUFFY
DUKES
DUNBAR
DUNCAN
DUNHAM
DUNLAP
DUNN
DURHAM
DYER
DYSERT
EARLY
EASTON
ECKLER
ECKLES
EDWARDS
EKLER
ELDER
ELKINS
ELLIOT
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
ELLSWORTH
ELMSTEAD
ELSWORTH
EMBREE
EMMONS
ENGLAND
ENGLISH
ESLINGER
ESON
ETNIRE
EVANS
EVERTSON
FAGAN
FAGIN
FAIRBANK
FAIRCHILD
FALK
FALON
FARAN
FEETER
FELMLEY
FENDER
FENTON
FERGUSON
FERRIER
FIELD
FIELDER
FINLEY
FIREBAUGH
FISHER
FITHIAN
FITZGERALD
FLAHART
FLANNAGAN
FLEMING
FLEMLEY
FLETCHER
FOLEY
FOLGER
FOLY
FOOS
FORBES
FORBS
FORD
FOSTER
FOX
FRAME
FRANCIS
FRAZIER
FREEMAN
FRENCH
FRIEDRICH
FROMAN
FROST
FUGET
GALLUSHA
GALUSHA
GANES
GARARD
GARDEN
GARDNER
GARRETSON
GARRETT
GARRISON
GAYNOR
GEBHART
GEORGE
GERARD
GIBBONS
GIDDENS
GIDDINGS
GILBERT
GILBREATH
GILGIS
GILKEY
GILLILAND
GILLILLAND
GILMORE
GINNETT
GLAZE
GLENN
GOBLE
GOFF
GOLDEN
GOLLADAM
GOLLADY
GOLLIDAY
GOOD
GOODNER
GOODRICH
GOODWIN
GOODWINE
GORDON
GORMAN
GRACE
GRAHAM
GRARATT
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREER
GREGORY
GREYMAN
GRIDER
GRIFFETH
GRIFFING
GRIFFITH
GRITTON
GROGAN
GROVES
GUNDY
GUTHERY
GUTHREY
GUY
GUYMAN
GUYMON
HADLEY
HALBUT
HALDERMAN
HALE
HALL
HAM
HAMILTON
HAMMER
HAND
HANDERSON
HANES
HANKINS
HANNA
HANNAS
HANNUM
HANSEN
HANSON
HARBERT
HARDEN
HARDIN
HARDISTY
HARKNESS
HARMAN
HARR
HARRIS
HART
HARTLEY
HARTMAN
HARTROCK
HARTWELL
HARTWILL
HASKELL
HASTEN
HATCH
HATHAWAY
HAVARD
HAWES
HAWKINS
HAWORTH
HAWS
HAYDEN
HAYWOOD
HEALD
HEISTAND
HELMICK
HENDERSHOT
HENDERSON
HENDREN
HENDRICKSON
HENKLE
HENNESS
HENRY
HENSHAW
HENSLEY
HENTHON
HENTHORN
HENTON
HEPBURN
HERBERT
HERRIN
HERRING
HESSEY
HESSY
HESTER
HEWETT
HEWIT
HEYWOOD
HIBBARD
HICKMAN
HIESTAND
HIGGINS
HIGH
HIGHLAND
HIGHLANDS
HILDRETH
HILL
HILLEARY
HILLERY
HILT
HIMES
HINCKLE
HINKLE
HINTHORN
HIRAM
HITT
HOBBS
HODGSON
HOE
HOGE
HOGG
HOLADAY
HOLLIDAY
HOLLINGSWORTH
HOLLOWAY
HOLLY
HOLMES
HOMES
HOOD
HOOPES
HOR
HORNBACK
HORNBECK
HOSFORD
HOSKINS
HOSMER
HOUTS
HOW
HOWARD
HOWE
HOWELL
HOWVER
HUBBARD
HUBBURD
HUFFMAN
HUGHES
HUGHS
HUMPHREY
HUMPHREYS
HUNGERFORD
HUNT
HUNTER
HURLEY
HURST
HURT
HUSHAW
HUSTON
HUTT
INDICOT
INGERSOL
INGERSOLL
IRWIN
IVES
JACKSON
JARRETT
JENKINS
JENNINGS
JENNITT
JINNETT
JOHNS
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JOLLIFFE
JONES
JORDAN
JUDY
JUVENAL
JUVENALL
JUVINAL
JUVINALL
KANE
KELBY
KELLER
KELLEY
KELLY
KELSEY
KENDALL
KENEY
KENNEDY
KENNELLY
KENNEY
KENT
KENWORTHY
KERR
KEY
KIDD
KIGHT
KILLGORE
KIMMONS
KING
KINGBURY
KINGSBURRY
KINGSBURY
KINNEY
KINNY
KIRK
KIRKHAM
KIRKPATRICK
KITSON
KNICKERBOCKER
KNIGHT
KNOWLES
KNOWLTON
KNOX
KOLLHOFF
KOWING
KUDER
KYGER
LABAW
LACEY
LAFERTY
LAFFERTY
LAFFEY
LAFLEM
LAFLEN
LAFLIN
LAKER
LAMAN
LAMB
LAMM
LAMME
LANDER
LANE
LANGLEY
LANHAM
LARRENCE
LATON
LAUDER
LAWLER
LAWLESS
LAWRENCE
LAWSON
LAYCOCK
LAYTON
LEACH
LEADBETTEN
LEADBETTER
LEAVER
LEE
LEEMON
LEGGET
LEIGHTON
LEMAN
LEMLEY
LEMON
LENEVE
LEONARD
LESHER
LESLEY
LEVERICH
LEWIN
LEWIS
LEWMAN
LIGGET
LIGGETT
LIGGIT
LIGHT
LILLIE
LINDSAY
LINDSEY
LINDSLEY
LINE
LINES
LINN
LIONBARGER
LIONBERGER
LITTEN
LITTLER
LIYER
LMER
LOCKETT
LOCKHART
LONG
LONGFELLOW
LONGSTRETH
LOOMIS
LOOP
LOUDERBACK
LOUGHBOROUGH
LOVE
LOVING
LOW
LOWERY
LOWMAN
LOWREY
LOWRY
LUCAS
LUCKEY
LUDINGTON
LURRANCE
LYMAN
LYON
LYONS
MACOMSON
MACY
MADDAN
MADDEN
MADDOX
MAGILL
MAGNESS
MAHIN
MAINES
MAKEMSON
MALLARY
MALLORY
MANCHESTER
MANKINS
MANLLY
MANLOVE
MANN
MANVILLE
MARLATT
MARSH
MARTIN
MATHER
MAXEY
MAXWELL
MAY
MAYFIELD
MCALISTER
MCARDLE
MCBRIDE
MCCALLOM
MCCARTY
MCCAULEY
MCCLALLEN
MCCLELLEN
MCCLUGHEN
MCCLURE
MCCORCLE
MCCORKLE
MCCORMICK
MCCOURTIE
MCCRAY
MCCUNE
MCDERMOTT
MCDONAL
MCDONALD
MCDOWELL
MCFARLAN
MCFARLAND
MCGEE
MCGLAUGHLIN
MCGLENEN
MCGLENN
MCGUIRE
MCHENRY
MCHIBBEN
MCKEE
MCKENISON
MCKIBBEN
MCLAUGHLIN
MCLEISH
MCMAHAN
MCMILLAN
MCMILLEN
MCMILLIAN
MCMILLIN
MCNAMAR
MCNEAL
MCNEELY
MCNIBBIN
MCNIEL
MCPHERSON
MCQUEEN
MCROBERTS
MEAD
MECKE
MEEK
MEHARRY
MENAGH
MENDENHALL
MENELEY
MERRET
MERRILL
MERRITT
METIER
METSKER
MICHAEL
MICHELL
MIDDLESWORTH
MILES
MILLAR
MILLAWAY
MILLENNER
MILLER
MILLIKAN
MILLS
MILNER
MILTON
MINDENHALL
MINER
MINNIEAR
MINNIER
MIRES
MISENER
MITCHELL
MIX
MOODY
MOORE
MOORES
MOORS
MORAINE
MOREHEAD
MOREHOUSE
MORELAY
MORES
MORGAN
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORROW
MORSE
MORTON
MOSBARGER
MOSBERGER
MOSER
MOSIER
MOSS
MOSSBARGER
MOUDY
MOYER
MUNDEL
MUNSELL
MURDOCK
MURPHEY
MURPHY
MYERS
MYRES
MYRICK
NAIL
NEAL
NEBEKER
NEELEY
NEILL
NELSON
NEWEL
NEWELL
NEWLON
NEWMAN
NICCUM
NICHOLAS
NICHOLS
NICHOLSON
NILLER
NORRIS
NOURSE
NUGENT
NUTTERFIELD
OAKLAND
OAKWOOD
OBANNON
OCHELTREE
ODALE
ODER
OGDEN
OGDON
OGLE
OGLESBY
OLDRIDGE
OLEHY
OLIVER
OLMSTEAD
ONARD
ONEAL
ONIEL
ONLEY
ORR
OSBORN
OSBURN
OUTTEN
OXLEY
OYLER
PADGITT
PALMER
PARHAM
PARIS
PARISH
PARK
PARKER
PARKES
PARKHAM
PARKS
PARLTOW
PARMER
PARNEL
PARRIS
PARRISH
PARTLOW
PASLEY
PATE
PATTER
PATTERSON
PATTISON
PATTON
PAUL
PAYE
PAYNE
PAYTON
PEARSON
PELLS
PERRINTON
PERSONS
PETER
PETERS
PETERSON
PETTIT
PEWITT
PHELAN
PHELPS
PHILIPS
PHILLIPPE
PHILLIPS
PHIPPS
PICKERING
PICKET
PILE
PILES
PILLARS
PIPER
POAG
POAGE
POCOCK
PODGE
POPE
PORTER
POSGATE
POSTGATE
POSTLE
POTTER
POULSON
POWELL
POWER
PRATER
PRATHER
PRATT
PRESTON
PRIBBLE
PRICE
PRICKETT
PRIGMORE
PRITCHETT
PROCTOR
PRUETT
PUETT
PUGH
PURCEL
PURCELL
PURSLEY
PUZEY
PYLE
QUINT
RABOURN
RADCLIFF
RAHN
RALE
RALES
RANDALL
RANDLE
RANKIN
RARDIN
RAY
REATCAP
RECORDS
REDMAN
REDMOND
REED
REES
REESE
REINICKER
REMLEY
RENARD
REYNOLDS
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHEE
RICHIE
RICHMOND
RICKART
RICKETTS
RIEGER
RISLEY
RITTER
RITTINGHAM
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBERTSONE
RODERICK
RODRICK
RODROCK
RODTRUCK
ROGERS
ROGGERS
ROLAND
ROMINE
ROSE
ROSS
ROSSER
ROSTLE
ROWLAND
RUCKMAN
RUDDICK
RUGGLES
RUNYON
RUSS
RUSSELL
RUTLEDGE
RYAN
SADDLER
SADOWSKY
SALLEE
SAMPLE
SAMPSON
SANDERS
SANDUSY
SAPP
SASSEEN
SAYRE
SCARBOROUGH
SCHNEIDER
SCHOFIELD
SCHWARTZ
SCONCE
SCONE
SCOTT
SCOTTT
SCRANTON
SCULLIN
SCULLION
SEALS
SELSON
SELSOR
SEMMAR
SEVERICK
SHAFER
SHAFFER
SHANKS
SHANNON
SHARAR
SHARTZ
SHAW
SHEARER
SHEPARD
SHEPARDSON
SHEPHERD
SHERMAN
SHILES
SHOCKEY
SHORT
SHORTZ
SHROYER
SHUMATE
SIDWELL
SIEBERT
SIGLAR
SIGLER
SILLAVENT
SILVER
SIMPSON
SIMS
SINIS
SIRPLUSS
SKINNER
SLATER
SLAUTER
SLAVENS
SMALL
SMALLEY
SMALLY
SMALLZY
SMITH
SMOOT
SNIDER
SNOW
SNYDER
SODOWSKY
SOMERS
SOMERVILLE
SOMMERVILLE
SONGER
SOUGER
SOUTHERLAND
SOWDERS
SPANN
SPARRY
SPEARS
SPENCER
SPERRY
SPICER
SPOOR
SPRINGER
SPROULS
SPROWLS
SPURIER
SQUIRES
STALLARD
STAMP
STANAHAN
STANFIELD
STANFORD
STANTON
STAR
STARK
STARR
STARRETT
STARRY
STEARNS
STEEL
STEPHENS
STEPHENSON
STEVENS
STEVENSON
STEWARD
STEWART
STILES
STILWELL
STIPP
STITES
STOUT
STOWERS
STRADER
STROBLE
STROTHER
STUNKARD
STUNKHERD
STURM
SULLAVENT
SULLIVANT
SUMME
SUMMERS
SUMMERVILLE
SUTHERLIN
SUTTON
SWANK
SWARTS
SWEARINGEN
SWEARINGER
SWEET
SWEIT
SWENSON
SWINFORD
SWISHER
TALBOTT
TANNER
TANSEY
TARKLESON
TAYLOR
TAYOR
TETERS
THOMAS
THOMLINSON
THOMPSON
THOMSEN
THOMSON
THORNTON
THOROUGHAMAN
THOROUGHMAN
THRAP
THRART
THRELKELD
TICKLE
TICKNER
TILLOTSON
TILTON
TIMMONS
TINCHER
TINIMMONS
TITLON
TODD
TOMLINSON
TOOMEY
TORENCE
TORRANS
TORRENCE
TOY
TREMMILL
TRENT
TREPLER
TRICKLE
TRIMBLE
TRIMMEL
TRIMMELL
TROSPER
TROTTER
TRUAX
TRUMBLE
TRURYFORA
TURNER
TUTTLE
TWYFORD
UNDERHILL
UNDERWOOD
VAIL
VALENTINE
VANALLEN
VANATTA
VANCE
VANDEREN
VANDERIN
VANDERWORTH
VANDEUSIN
VANDEVORT
VANDUZEN
VANKIRK
VANNATTA
VANNEST
VANVICKLE
VAUGHT
VENABLE
VENABLES
VENKIRK
VENTERS
VERMILLION
VILLARS
VILLERS
VINSON
VIRDEN
VORHEES
VREDENBURG
VREDENBURGH
VRENDENBURGH
WAGGAMAN
WAGLE
WAIT
WALFORD
WALKER
WALL
WALLACE
WALSION
WALSTON
WALTERS
WALTON
WARD
WARDLAW
WARE
WARREN
WASHBURN
WASHBURY
WATERMAN
WATKINS
WATKINSON
WATSON
WATTERS
WEAVER
WEBSTER
WEIR
WELES
WELLISON
WELLS
WERTS
WERTZ
WEST
WETSEL
WHELEMAN
WHIPPLE
WHITAKER
WHITCOMB
WHITE
WHITECOMB
WHITEHEAD
WHITEMAN
WHITESITT
WHITING
WHITLOCK
WHITSETT
WICKHAM
WIER
WIGGANS
WILDS
WILES
WILEY
WILKINS
WILKINSON
WILLEY
WILLIAMS
WILLISON
WILLSON
WILSON
WINDER
WINDSON
WINDSOR
WINES
WINKLER
WIS
WITTENMYER
WOAVEN
WOLFE
WOLFORD
WOLVERTON
WOOD
WOODEN
WOODIN
WOODRUFF
WOODS
WOODWARD
WOOLLEY
WOOLVERTON
WORLEY
WRAY
WRIGHT
WYATT
YANDEUSEN
YAPP
YARNALL
YATES
YEAGER
YEATES
YEAZEL
YOHO
YOUNG
YOUNGER
YOUNT
YUNGER
YUNT
ZARLEY
ZEIGLER
ZINN
ZUIN 0307N2457H16 FM008242 Price:
40.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
379 |
Family Maps of Lenawee County, Michigan, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304585 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 332 pages, with 80 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 25 Congressional townships that make up Lenawee County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOT
ABBOTT
ACKLEY
ADAM
ADAMS
AIKEN
AKIN
ALDERDYCE
ALDRICH
ALDRIDGE
ALLEN
ALLING
ALLIS
ALMY
ALNEY
ALVERSON
ALVORD
AMES
AMOREAUX
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANGELL
ARCHER
ARMITAGE
ARMS
ARMSTRONG
ARNA
ARNOLD
ASH
ASHDOWN
ATEN
ATKINSON
ATTWOOD
ATWOOD
AUSTIN
AYERS
AYLSWORTH
AYRES
BABCOCK
BACON
BAGGERLY
BAILEY
BAILY
BAKEN
BAKER
BALDWIN
BALEY
BALL
BALLARD
BANCRAFT
BANCROFT
BANGS
BARAGER
BARBER
BARBOUR
BARKER
BARNARD
BARNES
BARNEY
BARNS
BARNUM
BARRETT
BARTON
BARTOW
BARTRAM
BASCOM
BASSET
BASSETT
BATCHELLER
BATES
BAXTER
BAYLES
BAYLESS
BAYLUS
BEACH
BEAL
BEAN
BEARD
BEARDSELL
BEARDSLEY
BEBEE
BEEBE
BEERS
BEILBY
BELCHER
BELDING
BELL
BELLOWS
BELLS
BENEDICT
BENNET
BENNETT
BENTON
BERDAN
BERRY
BETTIS
BIDDLE
BILLINGS
BINGHAM
BINNS
BIRD
BIRDSALL
BISBEE
BISSEL
BISSELL
BIVINS
BIXBY
BLACK
BLACKMAN
BLACKMAR
BLACKMORE
BLACKWOOD
BLAIN
BLAIR
BLAKE
BLANCHARD
BLANDIN
BLISS
BLIVEN
BLOOD
BLOOMER
BLOWESS
BOARDMAN
BODINE
BOGERT
BOND
BONNEY
BOODRY
BOOKER
BOOTH
BORDEN
BORLAND
BOSS
BOUGHTON
BOULTON
BOVEE
BOVIE
BOWERMAN
BOYD
BRACKET
BRADISH
BRADLEY
BRADT
BRAGG
BRAYTON
BRAZEE
BREARS
BRIANT
BRIDGE
BRIGGS
BRILSTOL
BRINKERHOFF
BRISTOL
BROCK
BROCKWAY
BRODOCK
BROOKS
BROWER
BROWN
BROWNEL
BROWNELL
BRYAN
BRYANT
BUCHER
BUCK
BUCKMAN
BUDLONG
BUEL
BUELL
BUGBEE
BUGBIE
BUGBY
BURCH
BURCHAM
BURDICK
BURGES
BURGESS
BURLESON
BURLESSON
BURN
BURNET
BURNETT
BURNS
BURR
BURT
BURWELL
BUSBEY
BUSH
BUSSEY
BUTLER
BUTTERFIELD
CADMUS
CAIN
CALEB
CALKINS
CALVIN
CAMBURN
CAMP
CAMPBELL
CANADAY
CANFIELD
CARD
CARIER
CAROTHERS
CARPENTER
CARRIER
CARROLL
CARRUTH
CARTER
CARY
CASADAY
CASE
CASSIDY
CAULKINS
CAVENDER
CENTER
CERROW
CHADDERDON
CHAFFEE
CHAMBERLIN
CHAMBERS
CHAMPLIN
CHANDLER
CHANEL
CHAPIN
CHAPMAN
CHAPPELL
CHASE
CHATFIELD
CHENEY
CHESEBROUGH
CHILDS
CHIPMAN
CHITTENDEN
CHRISTIANCY
CHRISTIE
CHURCH
CLAPP
CLARK
CLARKE
CLARKSON
CLATER
CLEAVELAND
CLEMENT
CLEVELAND
CLINE
COATS
COBB
COBURN
CODDINGTON
COE
COLDGROVE
COLDWELL
COLE
COLEGROVE
COLEMAN
COLGROVE
COLLAR
COLLINS
COLLIS
COLLISON
COLLUM
COLVARD
COLVIN
COLWELL
COLYER
COMAN
COMPTON
COMSTOCK
CONANT
CONKLIN
CONLEY
CONNER
CONROY
CONSALUS
CONTRYMAN
CONVERSE
COOK
COOLEY
COOPER
COPLIN
COREY
CORMILL
CORNING
CORNWELL
CORSON
CORYELL
COSHUM
COTTEN
COTTON
COUNTRYMAN
COVELL
COVERT
COWEL
COWLES
COWLS
COX
COY
COYKENDALL
CRAFT
CRAIG
CRANDALL
CRANE
CRANSON
CRAVEN
CRAW
CRAWFORD
CREELMAN
CRESSEY
CROCKET
CROFOOT
CROSBY
CROSS
CROTHERS
CROUT
CULBERTSON
CUMMINGS
CUNNING
CUNNINGHAM
CURE
CURTIS
CURTISS
DALTON
DANIELS
DARBY
DARBYSHIRE
DARLING
DARLINGTON
DARROW
DARWIN
DAVENPORT
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAVISON
DAWES
DAY
DE LINE
DE MOTT
DEAN
DEANE
DEAVENPORT
DELL
DEMING
DENISON
DENNIS
DENNY
DENSLOW
DENSMORE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DESERNIA
DEVENPORT
DEWEY
DEXTER
DEZENG
DICKINSON
DILLON
DIXON
DODGE
DOLE
DORRIS
DOTY
DOUGLASS
DOWLING
DOWNER
DOWNEY
DRAKE
DREW
DROWN
DRYER
DUFFIELD
DUGDALL
DUNBAR
DUNCAN
DUNIKEN
DUNKINS
DUNLAP
DUNN
DURFEE
DURLIN
DUTTON
DUWAN
DWIGHT
DWYER
EARL
EASBON
EASTMAN
EATON
EAYRS
EDDY
EDMONDS
EDMONDSON
EDMUNDS
EDWARDS
EGAN
ELDRED
ELISON
ELLIOT
ELLIOTT
ELSWORTH
ELWELL
ELY
EMANS
EMERY
EMMONS
EVANS
EVERET
EVERETT
EXELBY
EYCK
FAIRCHILD
FARALL
FARLEY
FARNHAM
FARR
FARRAR
FAVOR
FAXON
FEATHERLY
FELLOWS
FELTON
FENTON
FERGUSON
FERRIS
FESSENDEN
FIELD
FILKINS
FINCH
FINCHER
FINN
FISH
FISHER
FISK
FLAGLER
FLEMING
FLEMMING
FLETCHER
FOBES
FOLGER
FOLSOM
FOOT
FOOTE
FORBES
FORBRON
FORCE
FORD
FORGISON
FORSYTH
FOSTER
FOWLER
FRANKLIN
FRARY
FRATTS
FREELAND
FREEMAN
FRENCH
FRYATT
FULLER
FURGERSON
FURMAN
GAFF
GAGE
GALLOWAY
GAMBLE
GANOUNG
GARDNER
GARLIC
GARY
GATES
GAY
GEDDES
GERRISH
GHUELD
GIBBONS
GIBBS
GIFFORD
GILBERT
GILES
GILL
GILLAM
GILLESPY
GILLET
GILLISPIE
GILLMORE
GILMORE
GLASBROOKE
GLEASON
GODFREY
GODSELL
GOFF
GOHEEN
GOLDING
GOODNOW
GOODRICH
GOODRICK
GOOF
GORDANIER
GORWOOD
GOULDSBERY
GRAGG
GRAHAM
GRANNAN
GRANT
GRATTON
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREENBAULT
GREENE
GREENHILL
GREENMAN
GREENVAULT
GREGORY
GRIFFETH
GRIFFIN
GRIFFITH
GRINNEL
GRIPTON
GRISWOLD
GROGER
GROSVENOR
GROVE
GUE
GURNEE
HADSTEAD
HAELY
HAGAMAN
HAGARMAN
HAIGHT
HAINES
HALE
HALL
HAMILTON
HAMLIN
HAMMON
HAMPTON
HAND
HANKS
HANNA
HANSON
HARDCASTLE
HARDY
HARKNESS
HARLOW
HARMON
HARNED
HARRINGTON
HARRIS
HARRISON
HARROW
HART
HARTSHORN
HARVEY
HARVY
HASBROOK
HASBROUCK
HASKINS
HASTINGS
HATCH
HATHAWAY
HAUGHTON
HAUSE
HAVENS
HAVILAND
HAWES
HAWKINS
HAWKS
HAWLEY
HAY
HAYNES
HAYWARD
HEATH
HELM
HENDERSHOT
HENDERSHOTT
HENION
HENRY
HENYON
HERRIOT
HESS
HETFIELD
HEWES
HEWETT
HEWITT
HIBNER
HICKS
HIGBY
HIGLEY
HILL
HILLICK
HILLS
HILTON
HIMES
HIMROD
HINDS
HINKLEY
HISRODT
HITCHCOCK
HIXON
HOAG
HOAGLAND
HOAR
HOBBS
HODGE
HOEG
HOGLAN
HOLCOMB
HOLDREGE
HOLDSTOCK
HOLISTER
HOLLICE
HOLLISTER
HOLLOWAY
HOLMES
HOLSTEAD
HOLSTED
HOLT
HOMES
HOOD
HOOKE
HOOKER
HOOPER
HOPE
HOPKINS
HORNBECK
HORTON
HOTCHKISS
HOTTENSTIEN
HOTTENTIENE
HOVEY
HOW
HOWARD
HOWE
HOWELAND
HOWELL
HOWLAND
HOXIE
HOXSIE
HOY
HUBBARD
HUDSON
HUFF
HUGHSTON
HULBERT
HULIN
HUME
HUMES
HUMPHREY
HUNT
HUNTER
HUNTINGTON
HURD
HURLBERT
HURLBUT
HURRY
HUSTON
HUTCHENS
HUTCHINS
HUTCHINSON
HUYCK
INMAN
IRISH
ISHAM
JACK
JACKSON
JACOBUS
JAMES
JAQUITH
JARBOR
JEFFERY
JENKINS
JENKS
JENNINGS
JERMAIN
JEROME
JERRELLS
JERRILLS
JESSUP
JEWETT
JILLETT
JOHN
JOHNS
JOHNSON
JONES
JORDAN
JOSLIN
JOURDAN
JOY
JUDSON
KANE
KEALEY
KEALY
KEDGIE
KEDZIE
KEENEY
KEITH
KELLEY
KELLY
KEMP
KENNEDY
KENNEY
KERCHIVAL
KETCHAM
KEYES
KIBBE
KIDDER
KIMBALL
KING
KINNEY
KINYON
KITCHAM
KIZER
KLEE
KNAB
KNAP
KNAPP
KNIGHT
KNOWLES
KRAPP
KRIGER
KYES
LACKOR
LACY
LAFLER
LAING
LAIR
LAKEY
LAMB
LAMBERSON
LAMBERT
LAMBERTSON
LAMEREAU
LAMKIN
LAMMON
LANE
LANGDEN
LANGDON
LANMAN
LANNING
LANNON
LAPHAM
LAPTON
LARABEE
LARKIN
LARNED
LARSON
LARZELERE
LATHAM
LATHROP
LATT
LAW
LAWRENCE
LAWRIE
LE BARRON
LE ROY
LEACH
LEARNED
LEDYARD
LEE
LEEDS
LEEK
LEGORE
LENNON
LEROY
LESTER
LEWIS
LIBBE
LIDDLE
LINCOLN
LINDSEY
LISCOMB
LITCHARD
LITTLEFIELD
LIVESAY
LOCKWOOD
LOMBARD
LOOMIS
LOOSE
LORD
LORING
LOTHROP
LOUCKS
LOUNSBERY
LOVELL
LOVETT
LOVEWELL
LOW
LOWDEN
LOWE
LOWELL
LUCAS
LUCE
LUDBOROUGH
LUPTON
LUTHER
LYMAN
LYMON
LYNSEN
LYON
LYSTER
LYWARD
MACY
MAGEE
MAGRATH
MALLERY
MAN
MANCHESTER
MANGAS
MANGES
MANNING
MAPES
MAPLES
MARKHAM
MARKS
MARLARNEY
MARLATT
MARSH
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MARVIN
MASON
MATHER
MATTESON
MAXFIELD
MAXWELL
MCADAM
MCCALLUM
MCCARTY
MCCLELLAND
MCCOLLOUGH
MCCOLLUM
MCCOMB
MCCONNEL
MCCOURTIE
MCCRILLIS
MCCULLOUGH
MCCUMISKY
MCCURTIE
MCDONALD
MCFETRIDGE
MCGOVEN
MCINTURF
MCKENZIE
MCKEY
MCKINZIE
MCKISSICK
MCLEOD
MCLOUTH
MCMATH
MCMURRY
MCNAIR
MCNAUGHTON
MCNETT
MCPHARLEN
MCRAY
MCROBERT
MCVICKAR
MCWILLIAM
MCWILLIAMS
MEACH
MEAD
MERCER
MERRIOTT
MERRIT
MERRITT
MERWIN
METCALF
MICKLEY
MILES
MILLER
MILLET
MILLETT
MILLS
MILSPAUGH
MILSPAW
MINOR
MIPILDINE
MITCHELL
MIX
MOEN
MOFFET
MOLLONY
MOLONY
MONAGHAN
MONLONY
MONROE
MONTGOMERY
MONTONYE
MOORE
MORE
MOREY
MORGAN
MORLEY
MORRIS
MORROW
MORSE
MORSELL
MORTON
MOSHER
MOTLER
MOULTON
MOYER
MUDGET
MULHOLLEN
MULLIKEN
MUMFORD
MUNGER
MUNROE
MUNSON
MURDOCK
MURPHEY
MURPHY
MURRAY
MURWIN
MYER
MYERS
NASH
NEAL
NELLIS
NELSON
NETTLETON
NEVILLE
NEWCOMB
NEWELL
NEWMAN
NEWTON
NIBLOCK
NICHOLAS
NICHOLDS
NICKERSON
NICOLL
NIECE
NIXON
NOBLE
NORCROSS
NORRIS
NORTON
NOWLEN
OAKLEY
OBRIEN
ODELL
OLDER
OLIPHANT
OLMSTED
ONSTED
ORCUTT
ORMSBY
OSBORN
OSBORNE
OSBURN
OSGOOD
OSTRANDER
OTIS
OWEN
OWENS
PACKARD
PADDOCK
PAGE
PAIN
PALMATEER
PALMER
PAMERLE
PANTENY
PARKER
PARKS
PARMELE
PATCHEN
PATCHIN
PATTERSON
PAWSON
PAYNE
PEASE
PECK
PEEBLES
PEGG
PELHAM
PENDELL
PENFIELD
PENINGTON
PENNIMAN
PENNINGTON
PENNOCK
PENTICOST
PERKINS
PERRY
PETERS
PFISTERER
PHELPS
PHILIPS
PHILLIPPS
PHILLIPS
PICKARD
PIERCE
PIERSON
PILBEAM
PILLBEAR
PINIMAN
PINNIMAN
PITMAN
PIXLEY
PLACE
PLAISTED
PLATT
PLATTS
POMEROY
PONTIUS
POOL
POOLEY
POPE
PORTER
POSBORN
POST
POTTER
POUND
POWEL
POWELL
POWER
POWERS
PRATT
PRENTICE
PRESTON
PRICE
PRINCE
PRISBREY
PRUTSMAN
PULMAN
PULVER
PURCHAN
PURCHASE
PURDY
PURSELL
PUTNAM
RAFERTY
RAFTER
RAMSEY
RANDAL
RANDALL
RANDOLPH
RANGER
RANKEN
RAPPLEYE
RATHBONE
RAWSON
RAYMOND
RAYNOLDS
REDFIELD
REED
REMINGTON
REYMOND
REYNOLDS
REYNOLS
RHOADES
RHOADS
RICE
RICH
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHMAN
RICKARD
RICKEY
RIDGWAY
RIGGS
RIGHTMIRE
RILEY
RING
RIPLEY
ROBB
ROBBINS
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINS
ROBINSON
RODGERS
ROGERS
ROMMEL
ROODE
ROOT
ROSE
ROSEBRUGH
ROUSE
ROWE
ROWLEY
ROWORTH
RULAND
RUS
RUSSEL
RUSSELL
RYAN
RYCKMAN
SABIN
SACHET
SACKETT
SACKRIDER
SAGE
SALISBURY
SALSBURY
SALYER
SAMSON
SANBORN
SANDERS
SANFORD
SANGER
SAPER
SATTERTHWAITE
SATTERTHWAITH
SAVAGE
SAWDEY
SAXON
SAYLES
SAYRE
SAYRES
SCHEREDER
SCHNALL
SCHOOLEY
SCHREDER
SCHUREMAN
SCOTT
SEABOLT
SEARLS
SEARS
SEBRING
SEELEY
SEGER
SELLECK
SERVICE
SEVERENCE
SEXTON
SEYMOUR
SHANE
SHAPLEY
SHAVER
SHAW
SHEAR
SHEAY
SHELDEN
SHELDON
SHELER
SHEPARD
SHEPARDSON
SHERMAN
SHERWOOD
SHEW
SHIPMAN
SHIPPEY
SHOARDS
SHUMWAY
SHURTS
SILLIMAN
SIMMONS
SINCLAIR
SISSON
SKEELS
SKINNER
SLACK
SLADE
SLATER
SLOAN
SLONE
SLOWSON
SLY
SMEAD
SMITH
SNELL
SNIDER
SNIVELY
SOENS
SOPER
SOULE
SOUTHWICK
SOUTHWORTH
SPAFFORD
SPALDING
SPARKS
SPAULDING
SPEAR
SPERRY
SPICER
SPRAGUE
SPRING
ST GEORGE
STAFFORD
STARKWEATHER
STARR
STEARNS
STEBBINS
STEEL
STEER
STELL
STEPHENS
STERNS
STEVENS
STEVENSON
STEWARD
STEWART
STILL
STILLWELL
STINSON
STITSON
STOCKWELL
STODDARD
STONE
STOUT
STRETCH
STRONG
STRUNK
STUART
STURGES
SUTFIN
SUTTON
SWARTHOUT
SWARTOUT
SWARTWOUT
SWEENY
SWEET
SWEETING
SWICK
TAAFFE
TALBOT
TALBOTT
TALFORD
TALMAGE
TATE
TAYER
TAYLOR
TEARNAY
TEDMAN
TELLERS
TENANT
TENBROOK
TERPENING
TERRELL
TERRY
THAYER
THEW
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THROOP
THURBER
THURSTIN
TIBBALS
TIBBITS
TICHENOR
TIFFANY
TILTON
TINDALL
TINGLEY
TITUS
TOBIAS
TODD
TOLFORD
TOMPKINS
TOMS
TONEY
TOOKER
TORBRON
TORREY
TOWERS
TOWN
TOWNSEND
TRACY
TRAYNOR
TREADWELL
TREANOR
TREAT
TREDWAY
TRIM
TRIPP
TRUMBULL
TUCKER
TUNIS
TURNER
TURREL
TURRELL
TUTTLE
TWIST
TYLER
TYRRELL
UNDERHILL
UNDERWOOD
UPTON
VAIL
VALENTINE
VAN AKEN
VAN ALSTINE
VAN AUKEN
VAN AUKIN
VAN BRUNT
VAN CAMP
VAN COURT
VAN DEN BROCK
VAN DUSER
VAN NORSTRAND
VAN ORSDELL
VAN RENSSELAER
VAN RIPER
VAN TINE
VAN VLEET
VAN WEART
VANDEVANTER
VANDORON
VANFLEET
VANLEW
VANNEST
VANTWYL
VANVLEET
VAUGHN
VEDDER
VENAUKER
VOKES
VOLENTINE
VOLINTINE
VOLLENTINE
VOORHEES
VOORHES
VOORHIS
VOSBURGH
WADE
WADSWORTH
WAIER
WAIT
WAITE
WAKEFIELD
WAKEMAN
WALDREN
WALDRON
WALKER
WALWORTH
WARD
WARDEN
WARING
WARNER
WARREN
WARRINER
WARSON
WASHBURN
WATERBURY
WATERMAN
WATERS
WEATHERSHEAD
WEBB
WEBSTER
WELCH
WELLING
WELLS
WESCOTT
WEST
WESTCOT
WESTFALL
WESTGATE
WESTON
WETHERBY
WEVER
WHEATEN
WHEATON
WHEELAN
WHEELER
WHELAN
WHIPPLE
WHISTON
WHITBECK
WHITE
WHITEMAN
WHITEMORE
WHITMAN
WHITMARSH
WHITMOSH
WHITNAH
WHITNEY
WHITTEMORE
WIBORN
WICKHAM
WIGGINS
WILBER
WILCOX
WILCUT
WILDER
WILEY
WILKINSON
WILKISON
WILLARD
WILLCOX
WILLETT
WILLEY
WILLIAMS
WILLIS
WILLITS
WILLSON
WILMOT
WILSON
WINCHEL
WING
WINSLOW
WINTER
WISNER
WITHERBE
WOLCOTT
WOOD
WOODARD
WOODRUFF
WOODS
WOODWORTH
WOOSTER
WORKMAN
WORMLEY
WORTH
WRIGHT
WYMAN
YERINGTON
YERKES
YOUNG
YOUNGLOVE
YOUNGS 1106N2277H16 FM007666 Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
380 |
Family Maps of Steuben County, Indiana, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304038 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 156 pages, with 41 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 12 Congressional townships that make up Steuben County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBY
ADAM
ADAMS
ADDERLY
AKERS
ALBERTSON
ALCOTT
ALDRICH
ALEXANDER
ALLEN
ALLISON
ALVOID
ALVORD
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANSLEY
ANWAY
ARCHER
ARMITAGE
ARMS
ARNOLD
ASHTON
AUSTIN
AVERILL
AVERY
AYRAULT
AYRS
BAILEY
BAILY
BAKER
BALDWIN
BALL
BARNAN
BARNARD
BARNEY
BARNSIDES
BARR
BARRON
BARRY
BAXTER
BEACH
BEALL
BECKWITH
BEEBE
BEECHER
BEEHER
BELL
BENNET
BENNETT
BENNITT
BENT
BIGELOW
BILLINGS
BIRD
BISSELL
BLAIR
BLANCHARD
BLISS
BLOWERS
BODLEY
BOICE
BOISE
BONESTEEL
BOOTH
BOSTWICK
BOWER
BOWERS
BOWN
BOYER
BRACKENRIDGE
BRADISH
BRADLEY
BRECHER
BREWSTER
BRIGGS
BRITTON
BROOKS
BROSEY
BROWN
BRUMLEY
BRUNSON
BUEL
BUELL
BULTER
BUNDY
BURDICK
BURNSIDE
BURNSIDES
BUTLER
BUTTON
CAMP
CAMPBELL
CANFIELD
CAREY
CARPENTER
CARTER
CARY
CASE
CASEBEER
CASS
CAUSE
CHAMPION
CHAPIN
CHAPMAN
CHARD
CHASE
CHESEBROUGH
CHITTENDEN
CHOAT
CHOATE
CHURCH
CHURCHILL
CLAPHAM
CLARK
CLEAVELAND
CLEAVLAND
CLIZBE
COATES
COBB
COE
COFFIN
COLEMAN
COLLINS
COLLISON
COLT
COLWELL
COMPTON
COMSTOCK
CONIHE
CONSTABLE
CONVERSE
COOK
COOPER
COPE
COREY
COVELL
COY
CRAIG
CRAIN
CRANE
CRAWFORD
CRETHERS
CROSBY
CROY
CRUMMELL
CRUSON
CULLAR
CURTIS
CUTLER
CUTTER
CUTTLER
DARLING
DARROW
DAVIS
DAWSON
DAYTON
DE GROPH
DEAN
DEBOLT
DEPEW
DEPUE
DEWEY
DICKENSON
DICKINSON
DICKSON
DILLINGHAM
DOOLITTLE
DORLAND
DOUGLAS
DOUGLASS
DOWER
DOX
DRAKE
DROW
DRYER
DUDLEY
DUESLER
DUGUID
DUN
DUNN
DYGERT
DYGEST
EARNST
EATON
EDDY
EDMUNDS
ELDRIDGE
ELLIOTT
ELLISON
ELMER
EMERSON
EMMERSON
ENOCH
EVANS
EVERHART
FAILING
FAIRCHILD
FARMER
FARNAM
FARNHAM
FAUROT
FAY
FEE
FENN
FERRIS
FINCH
FINKSTER
FISH
FISHER
FLEMING
FOGLESON
FOLLETT
FOLSOM
FOOS
FORBES
FORBS
FORD
FORKS
FORSHEY
FOSTER
FOWLE
FOX
FRANHAM
FREDERICK
FREIDNER
FRENCH
FRIEND
FRINK
FROUT
FULLER
GAGE
GAINES
GAINS
GALE
GALES
GAMBIA
GASKILL
GASSER
GATES
GATTON
GAY
GEORGE
GIBBS
GIFFORD
GILBERT
GILLET
GILLMORE
GILMORE
GLOVER
GOODENOUGH
GOODFELLOW
GOODMAN
GOODRICH
GOODRIDGE
GOODWIN
GORDON
GRAMESBY
GRANT
GRAY
GREEN
GRIDLEY
GRISWOLD
HACKLEY
HAILE
HALL
HAMILTON
HAMLIN
HAMMOND
HANNA
HANNAH
HARDING
HART
HASKINS
HATHAWAY
HATHEWAY
HAUGHEY
HAVENS
HAWLEY
HAYES
HEADLEY
HEADLY
HENRY
HERBERT
HERVEY
HEWETT
HEYDON
HICKS
HIGBE
HIGBY
HIGGINS
HILL
HILLER
HIX
HOAG
HOBBS
HODGE
HOLDEN
HOLKINS
HOLLISTER
HOPKINS
HOTCHKISS
HOUGH
HOULTON
HOWARD
HOWES
HUBBARD
HUDSON
HUGHES
HUNTER
HUNTSMAN
HURRAY
HUTCHINS
INGRAHAM
JACKMAN
JACKSON
JENKS
JENNINGS
JERMOND
JESSUP
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JONES
JOYCE
JUDSON
KELLOGG
KELLY
KENDALL
KERR
KETCHUM
KIDDER
KIMBALL
KING
KIRK
KLOCK
KNISELY
KNOTT
KOCHNINCAMP
KRATZER
LACEY
LANGDON
LATIMER
LATSON
LAWRENCE
LAWTON
LAYER
LEARNED
LECKER
LEE
LELAND
LESHER
LETCHER
LEVERICH
LICK
LITTLE
LITTLEFIELD
LOBDELL
LOCK
LOCKE
LOCKHART
LOCKWOOD
LONG
LOOMIS
LOUCH
LUCAS
LUCE
MACK
MAGERS
MAJORS
MALLORY
MARSH
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MASON
MASTERS
MATHES
MATSON
MAXWELL
MAY
MCBEE
MCCLEW
MCCLISH
MCCONNELL
MCCOY
MCCULLER
MCCUNE
MCDONALD
MCDUFFIE
MCGREW
MCKAY
MCKEEHAM
MCKINLAY
MCLAUGHLIN
MCMAHON
MCMILLAN
MCMILLEN
MCNAIR
MCNAUGHTON
MCNAUGTEN
MCNUTT
MCQUILLING
MCVICKAR
MEEKER
MERET
MERREL
MERRIMAN
MERRISS
METCALF
MILLER
MILLS
MINER
MINTURN
MOCK
MOFFETT
MOFFITT
MONOSMITH
MOORE
MORFORD
MORGAN
MORROW
MORSE
MOSELEY
MOSELY
MOSLEY
MOTT
MOYLE
MUGG
MUNN
MUNSON
MURCH
MURPHEY
MURPHY
MURRAY
MYERS
NAUGHTON
NELLIS
NEWELL
NEWTON
NICHOLAS
NICHOLS
NICKERSON
NIFFIN
NILES
NORRIS
NORTON
ORTON
OSBORN
OSBURN
OWEN
PAGE
PALMER
PARISH
PARKER
PARMELE
PARMENTER
PARSELL
PATRICK
PATTERSON
PAYNE
PEARCE
PERFECT
PETERS
PHELPS
PHENICIE
PHILIPS
PIERCE
PIERSON
PLUMB
PLYMPTON
POTTEN
POWELL
POWER
POWERS
PRATT
PRENTICE
PRENTUP
PRESTON
PRITCHARD
QUICK
RANDALL
RANSOM
RATHBUM
RAY
REED
RHODES
RICE
RICHARD
RICHARDS
RIFE
RILEY
ROBERTS
ROBINSON
ROGERS
ROOP
ROOT
ROSE
ROSS
ROW
RUGGLES
RUSSELL
RYAN
SABIN
SALES
SALISBURY
SAMS
SANFORD
SAWYER
SCHERMERHORN
SCOVILLE
SCRIPTURE
SEAMANS
SEELY
SEVRANCE
SHED
SHELLING
SHEPARD
SHEPHARD
SHERRAM
SHERWIN
SHERWOOD
SHUMWAY
SILVA
SLACK
SMILEY
SMITH
SNOW
SNOWBERGER
SOWLE
SPENCER
SQUIRES
ST ORES
STARING
STARR
STAYNER
STEALY
STEER
STEINHOLD
STEVENS
STEWART
STILES
STILLMAN
STIMSON
STISSER
STOCKER
STODDARD
STOREY
STOUT
STRONG
SUMNER
SUTTON
SWIGER
SWOPE
TALMAGE
TAYLOR
TEACHOUT
TEAL
TERRY
THATCHER
THAYER
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THROOP
THRUSH
TILLOTSON
TINKELPAUGH
TITTLE
TOBDELL
TOLFORD
TOTTEN
TOWN
TROWBRIDGE
TRUE
TRUESDELL
TUCKER
TUTTLE
TWICHEL
VAN BROCKLIN
VAN BUSKIRK
VAN HOEVENBERGH
VAN HORN
VANANTWERP
VANCORTLANDT
VANESS
VANHORN
VAUGHAN
VAUGHN
VORHEES
WAIT
WALKER
WALLACE
WALLER
WALRATH
WALTERS
WARD
WARNECK
WARNER
WARNICK
WARREN
WATSON
WEBBER
WEICHT
WELLER
WESTFALL
WHEELAND
WHIPPLE
WHITAKER
WHITBECK
WHITE
WHITMAN
WHITNEY
WHITTOM
WICKWIRE
WIGHT
WILBUR
WILCOX
WILDER
WILKINS
WILLCOX
WILLIAMS
WILSON
WINSER
WINSOR
WINTER
WIRRICK
WISBRO
WISEL
WIYRICK
WOLF
WOLGAMOTT
WOOD
WOODARD
WOOLDRIDGE
WORDEN
WORTHINGTON
WRIGHT
WYMAN
YOUNG
ZERBA 0906N1497H16 FM007365 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Family Maps of Linn County, Missouri, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304542 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 238 pages, with 65 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 20 Congressional townships that make up Linn County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBOT
ABBOTT
ABEL
ABRAMS
ADAMS
ADCOCK
ADKINSON
AINSLOW
AINSWORTH
ALDEN
ALEXANDER
ALLABADA
ALLEGA
ALLEN
ALLRED
ALTER
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANGEL
ANNADELL
ARMSTRONG
ARNETT
ARNOLD
ASBERRY
ASHBROOK
ATWELL
AUBERRY
AUSMUS
AUSTIN
AWBERRY
AWBREY
BABCOCK
BAILEY
BAKER
BALEY
BALL
BANKS
BANNING
BANNION
BARBEE
BARBER
BARNARD
BARNES
BARROWS
BARTON
BASKET
BASKETT
BASS
BAUGHER
BAUMGARDINER
BAXTER
BEAGLES
BEALER
BEALS
BEAN
BEARD
BEASLEY
BEATTY
BECKETS
BELCHER
BELL
BELSHA
BELSHE
BELSHEE
BENDER
BENNETT
BENSON
BERGER
BERKWITH
BIDDLE
BIFFLE
BILLINGS
BINFORD
BINGHAM
BIRCH
BLACKSHER
BLASDELL
BOLES
BOND
BONNER
BOON
BOOTHE
BOTHWELL
BOTTS
BOWEN
BOWLMAN
BOWLMANN
BOWLS
BOWMAN
BOWYER
BOYD
BOYLE
BOYLES
BRACKEN
BRADLEY
BRAGG
BRAMMER
BRAND
BRANT
BRAY
BRIGHT
BRIMER
BRINEGAR
BROOKS
BROWN
BROWNING
BROWNLEE
BRUCE
BRYANT
BRYNSON
BUCHANAN
BUCHANEN
BUCHANON
BUCKNER
BULL
BUNNER
BURKE
BURKETT
BURNETT
BURNS
BURT
BYARS
CADWELL
CALHOON
CALHOUN
CALL
CALLAWAY
CALVY
CAMPBELL
CANADA
CANFIELD
CANNY
CANON
CARLSON
CARR
CARRINGTON
CASH
CASITY
CASON
CASSITY
CASTLEY
CASWELL
CATO
CATON
CAUGHRON
CHACE
CHAMPLAIN
CHAPMAN
CHARLSON
CHASE
CHAVERS
CHERRY
CHESNUTT
CHILDRESS
CHILES
CHRISTOPHER
CHRISTY
CHURCH
CLAPP
CLARK
CLARKE
CLARKSON
CLAYPOOL
CLEVELAND
CLINE
CLOUD
CLOUGH
COBERT
CODY
COLE
COLEMAN
COLLIER
COLLINS
COLSON
COMBS
COMPTON
CONNEL
CONNER
CONYERS
COOPER
COPELAND
CORKERHAM
CORNETT
COTTER
COUCH
COULSON
COX
COY
CRAIL
CRANE
CRARY
CRAWFORD
CREASON
CREELEY
CREWS
CRIST
CRITTENDEN
CROSTHWAIT
CROW
CROWDER
CROWN
CRUMPTON
CUMMING
CUNNINGHAM
CURLETT
CURTIS
CUTLER
CUTTING
DABBS
DAGGER
DAIL
DAILEY
DAMAN
DANIEL
DARBY
DATARMAUN
DAVENPORT
DAVIS
DAWSON
DAYTON
DE FRANCE
DENNISON
DEPUY
DERIGNE
DEVAUGHN
DEWITT
DICKERSON
DINSMORE
DOAN
DOBSON
DODGE
DOLPH
DONE
DONNELLY
DONOHO
DOUGHERTY
DOWELL
DOWNES
DOWNING
DOWNS
DRAPER
DRENNAN
DRESSER
DRYDEN
DUFFIELD
DUKE
DULANEY
DUNHAM
DUNN
EAGLE
EARL
EASLEY
EASTLAND
EATY
ECCLES
EDGAR
EDSALL
ELINGTON
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
EMMERSON
EPPERLY
EVANS
EVERETT
FARMER
FAULKNER
FENDON
FESLER
FIELD
FINDLEY
FISHER
FLOOD
FLOURNOY
FLOWER
FLOWRNOY
FLOYD
FLY
FOLTZ
FONTAIN
FORD
FORE
FOREST
FORREST
FOSHER
FOSTER
FOX
FRANK
FRANKS
FULTON
FURGUSON
GADDIE
GAINES
GAMBLE
GANN
GARDENHIRE
GARNEY
GARRETT
GARRIGAN
GARTON
GASH
GATES
GENTRY
GERRY
GIBSON
GILL
GILLASPIE
GILLESPIE
GLADHILL
GLENN
GOGGIN
GOINS
GOLDEN
GOLDMAN
GOOCH
GOODALE
GOODPASTER
GORDON
GORE
GOWAN
GRANDY
GRANGER
GRANT
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREENE
GREENMAN
GREENSTREET
GREENWOOD
GREGORY
GREY
GRICE
GRILL
GRIMES
GROESBACK
GROVE
GROVER
GRUINDIKE
GRUNDY
GUCKER
GUFFY
GULLY
GUNN
GUNNELL
GUTHRIE
GUYER
HADEN
HAGUE
HAHN
HALE
HALEY
HALL
HALLAR
HALLER
HALLEY
HALLIBURTON
HAMILTON
HAMMELL
HAMMON
HANCE
HANCOCK
HANEY
HANLEY
HANLIN
HANNAN
HANNON
HANSELL
HARDEE
HARDEN
HARMAN
HARPSTER
HARRIS
HARRISON
HARROD
HARRYMAN
HART
HARTY
HARVEY
HARWOOD
HASKINS
HATCHER
HAWSLER
HAYDON
HAYES
HAYS
HAZELTINE
HECTER
HELDT
HENDERSON
HERSHEY
HIBBARD
HICKS
HIGGINBOTHAM
HIGGINS
HILL
HINCKLY
HINES
HINKLE
HOBBS
HOGARD
HOGARTY
HOLDING
HOLLAN
HOLLAND
HOLMAN
HOLTON
HOOKER
HOSKINS
HOUSE
HOWARD
HOWE
HOWELL
HOWSER
HUDSON
HUFF
HUFFY
HUGHES
HULET
HUMMER
HUMPHREYS
HUNT
HUNTER
HURLBERT
HURLBUT
HURT
HUSS
HUTCHINSON
HUTCHISON
HUTTENHOW
HYDE
JACKSON
JACOBS
JAMES
JAMISON
JAY
JENCKES
JENKINS
JOHNSON
JOICE
JOINER
JONES
JUNCK
KANADA
KANE
KAVANAGH
KEAS
KEATEN
KEITHLEY
KELLEY
KELSAY
KEMPER
KENDALL
KENNEDY
KERBY
KERR
KESSLER
KEYWOOD
KIDD
KIGER
KIKENDALL
KILE
KIMBROUGH
KING
KIRKHAM
KITCHEN
LAKENAN
LAMBERT
LAMKIN
LANDRITH
LANE
LANHAM
LANTZ
LAPPIN
LARSON
LATCHFORD
LATHAM
LAWEY
LAWRENCE
LAWSON
LAY
LAYNE
LEE
LEEPER
LENTS
LEONARD
LESLEY
LEWALLEN
LEWIS
LIGHTNER
LIGHTS
LINDSEY
LINHART
LINN
LITRELL
LITTLE
LITTLEHALE
LITTLEPAGE
LITTRELL
LOCKE
LONG
LOREE
LUCKY
LUDLAM
LUMBERSON
LUNSFORD
LYONS
MACE
MADDOX
MALEY
MALOY
MALVIN
MANARD
MANAS
MANOR
MANSFIELD
MARKS
MARTIN
MASTERS
MATHENEY
MATSON
MATTHEWS
MATTOON
MATZEN
MAUPIN
MAUZEY
MAXWELL
MAYBRAY
MAYHEW
MAYS
MCALESTER
MCALLISTER
MCAMMON
MCCAMMON
MCCARTNEY
MCCLANAHAN
MCCLARY
MCCOLLUM
MCCONCHEY
MCCONN
MCCORMICK
MCCOUN
MCCOWN
MCCOY
MCCRARY
MCCREARY
MCCULLOUGH
MCDONALD
MCDUFF
MCFARLAND
MCGALLASPIE
MCGARVEY
MCGEE
MCGHEE
MCGINITY
MCGRATH
MCGUYER
MCINTIRE
MCINTYRE
MCKENNEY
MCKINLEY
MCLAUGHLIN
MCMASTERS
MCMULLIN
MCNEILLY
MCSCHOOLER
MCWHORTER
MEAD
MEANS
MELDER
MENEFEE
MERRICK
MERRILL
MERRYMAN
MILES
MILLER
MILLS
MINICK
MINNIS
MINOR
MOFFETT
MOLLOY
MONROE
MONSEY
MONTGOMERY
MOON
MOORE
MOORLAND
MORGAN
MORRILL
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORRISS
MORROW
MORSE
MORTON
MOSS
MULLANY
MULLENS
MULLINS
MUNCY
MUNDEL
MUNRO
MUNROE
MURRAIN
MURTAGH
MUSE
MUSSER
MYERS
NAGEL
NALL
NASH
NAVE
NAYLOR
NEAL
NEECE
NELSON
NESBIT
NESTER
NEVINS
NEVITT
NEWBOLD
NEWMAN
NEWTON
NICHOLS
NICKELL
NICKERSON
NICKESON
NIPPER
NIXON
NOBLE
NORBERG
NORTHCOTT
NORTHUP
NORTON
NORVELL
OAKS
OATES
OBRIEN
ODELL
OGAN
OGLE
OLDHAM
OLIVER
OLSON
ONEAL
ORR
OSBORN
OVERTON
OWENS
OWINGS
PACE
PAGE
PALMER
PARIZETT
PARKER
PARKEST
PARKINSON
PARKS
PATTERSON
PATTON
PEARCE
PEARL
PEARSON
PEAS
PEAVY
PEEK
PEELER
PEERY
PENDLETON
PENNINGTON
PEPPER
PERRY
PETERS
PHILIPS
PHILLIPS
PIERCE
PIVER
POCKMAN
POER
PORT
PORTER
PORTICE
POSEY
POTTS
POWELL
POWERS
PRATHER
PREWITT
PRICE
PUCKETT
PURDIN
PURRINTON
PURTH
PUTMAN
PUTNAM
QUICK
RADFORD
RALPH
RAMSEY
RANKIN
RATLIFF
RAWLINGS
RAY
READ
READY
REDDING
REED
REEVES
REGNIER
REIDER
RELF
REYNOLDS
RICE
RICH
RICHARDSON
RIDDLE
RIDGEWAY
RIDGWAY
RIDLEY
RILEY
RINEHART
ROACH
ROBBINS
ROBBS
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINSON
RODEN
ROGERS
ROOKER
ROOT
ROSE
ROSENQUEST
ROSS
ROW
ROY
ROYS
RUSSELL
SABIN
SALLEE
SAMPSON
SAMUEL
SANDERS
SANDS
SANDUSKY
SARGENT
SAUNDERS
SAUTHERLAND
SAVARY
SAWKIN
SAYERS
SCHILLING
SCHRECKHISE
SCHULTZE
SCOBIE
SCOTT
SCULLY
SEALY
SEAMAN
SEARCY
SEFFORD
SEITZ
SELMES
SEXTON
SHACKLES
SHADDOCK
SHALLENBURGH
SHANAHAN
SHANNON
SHAPLEIGH
SHARP
SHATTUCK
SHEFFIELD
SHERWOOD
SHIEFFLETT
SHIFLET
SHIFLETT
SHIPLEY
SHIRLEY
SHOEMAKER
SHRECKHISE
SHULL
SIGHTS
SIMMONS
SIMS
SINGLETON
SKELTON
SLACK
SLAUGHTER
SLIDERBURG
SLOSSON
SMITH
SMYTH
SNELL
SNIDER
SNYDER
SOOK
SOREY
SOUTHER
SOUTHERLAND
SPEECE
SPENCE
SPIVY
SPORTSMAN
ST CLEAR
STALL
STANDERFER
STANHOPE
STEARNS
STEDMAN
STEED
STEPHENS
STEVENS
STEWART
STILESON
STIVER
STONE
STOUT
STRAUS
STREET
STRENGTH
STRICKLAND
STUFFLEBEAN
STURMAN
SULLIVAN
SUMMERS
SUMNER
SUTTON
SWAIN
SWYERS
TALCOTT
TANNER
TATE
TAUNT
TAYLOR
TEICHMAN
TERRILL
THARP
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THORNE
THORNS
THUDIUM
TIFFANY
TILLEY
TOBIN
TOLER
TOLLER
TOMLIN
TOPPING
TOWER
TOWNER
TOY
TRADER
TRENT
TROY
TRUMBO
TUCKER
TURNER
TUTTLE
TYER
UPRIGHT
UTLEY
VAN BOMBLE
VAN DRUVER
VANBEBER
VANCE
VANGESON
VANPELT
VANTINE
VEAL
VENNS
VROMAN
VROOMAN
WADDLE
WALKER
WALKUP
WALLACE
WALLER
WALTON
WALTRIP
WARD
WARDWELL
WARE
WARLOW
WARREN
WASHAM
WATERBERY
WATERMAN
WATKINS
WATSON
WATTS
WEBB
WEED
WEICKEL
WELLS
WERLOW
WESNER
WEST
WHEELER
WHELAN
WHIDDEN
WHIPPLE
WHISENNAND
WHISENNAUD
WHISLEY
WHITE
WHITFIELD
WHITLEY
WHITLOW
WHITNEY
WIARD
WICKARD
WICKERSHAM
WILCOXSON
WILKERSON
WILKINSON
WILLIAMS
WILLIAMSON
WILLSON
WILSON
WISWELL
WIZER
WOLFSKILL
WOODBURY
WOODSIDE
WORKMAN
WORTHY
WRIGHT
WYANT
WYATT
WYETT
YAGER
YEAGER
YOAKUM
YOUNG
YOUNT
YUNT
ZIMMAMON
ZINN 1106N1977H16 FM007696 Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
382 |
Family Maps of Marquette County, Michigan, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420307126 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 564 pages, with 179 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 58 Congressional townships that make up Marquette County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AALTO
ACKER
ADAMS
AGASSIZ
ALDERSON
ALEY
ALLEN
ALLISON
ALWORTH
AMON
ANDERSON
ANDERSSON
ANDRESSAN
ANDREWS
ANNALA
ARGALL
ARNOLD
ARONSON
ASCH
ASMUS
ASP
ASSELIN
AUSTIN
AUSTRIAN
AVERY
AXFORD
AYER
AYERS
BACKER
BACKMAN
BACKUS
BACON
BADEAU
BAHRMAN
BAILEY
BAIRD
BAKER
BALDWIN
BALL
BARASA
BARNES
BARNHART
BARR
BARRABE
BARRABY
BARRETT
BARRY
BARTER
BARTH
BASHAW
BASSETT
BASSI
BATTY
BAY
BEAN
BEATH
BEATON
BEATTIE
BEATTY
BECKER
BEEBE
BEERMAN
BEESAN
BEESON
BEHRENDT
BELANGER
BELL
BEMENT
BENDING
BENSON
BERG
BERGEAN
BERGLUND
BERGQUIST
BERTRAND
BESAK
BICKNELL
BIEDERMANN
BIGELOW
BIGGER
BINOLA
BIRCH
BITTNER
BJORKLON
BLACKBIRD
BLAIR
BLAIS
BLAKE
BLEMHUBER
BLOCK
BLOSSER
BOEING
BOGUE
BOHNENKAMP
BOHRER
BOIER
BOIVIN
BOND
BORDEAU
BORN
BOUFFARD
BOUILLERES
BOURK
BOUTAN
BOYER
BRADLEY
BRANDSO
BREITENBACH
BREITUNG
BRENNER
BRICKMAN
BRIGGS
BRITZ
BROCK
BROCKWAY
BROOK
BROOKS
BROTHERTON
BROWN
BRUCE
BRUMBY
BUCKLEY
BUELL
BUNKER
BURKE
BURNELL
BURNS
BURT
BUSCH
BUSH
BUSHY
BUTLER
BUTTS
BYE
BYER
BYERS
BYRNE
BYSTROM
CABLE
CALL
CALLAHAN
CAMERON
CAMPAU
CAMPBELL
CANER
CAPELS
CARLSON
CARLSTROM
CARNEY
CARPENTER
CARR
CARRIEL
CARRIER
CARSON
CARTER
CASE
CAVE
CEDARLOF
CHAMBERS
CHAPLIN
CHAPUT
CHARBONNEAU
CHARBONNEUX
CHARETTE
CHARLES
CHARLESWORTH
CHARNETSKY
CHRISTIANSON
CLARK
CLARKE
CLEARY
CLISH
CLISHAM
CLOSE
CLUNE
COAD
COCKBURN
COCKLIN
COFFMAN
COLE
COLES
COLLINS
COLLIVER
COLWELL
COMPANY
CONKLIN
CONNOLLY
CONNOR
CONOLLY
CONRAD
CONRADSEN
CONTOIS
CONTWAY
CONWAY
COOK
COON
COOPER
CORBIT
COUGHLIN
COWLES
COYNE
CRAM
CRANDALL
CRARY
CRAWFORD
CRONK
CUDWORTH
CULBERTSON
CULLEN
CULVER
CUMMINGS
CUNNINGHAM
CURRAN
CURRIE
CURTIS
CYR
DAVION
DEAN
DEANS
DECKER
DEFNET
DELANEY
DELANY
DELARYE
DELAUNAIS
DELEZENNE
DELONY
DEMARDIN
DENLEY
DENNIS
DERLETH
DEVEREAUX
DICKENS
DICKINSON
DINGMAN
DISLETER
DISTELLER
DITRICK
DOLLAR
DOMPEAR
DOMPIER
DONAHOE
DONALDSON
DONKERSLY
DONOVAN
DORAIS
DOROW
DORRANCE
DOUGHERTY
DOUGLASS
DOUSLIN
DOWNEY
DOWNING
DOYLE
DRAKE
DREISCHULTE
DRESCHULTE
DRESLER
DREW
DROLET
DRYER
DUBOIS
DUKE
DUNCAN
DUNDEN
DUNN
DURANT
DUSHANE
DWIGHT
DWYER
DYCKMAN
EARLE
EASTON
ECKE
EDDY
EDWARDS
EGGAN
EGILDSON
EHRHARDT
EILOLA
EKLID
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
ELSON
ELY
ENGMAN
ERICKSON
ERICSON
ERIKSSON
ERKKILA
ERVINE
ESTENSON
EVERETT
EWALD
EWING
FAHLSTEDT
FALCONER
FARQUAR
FARQUER
FARR
FARRAND
FASSBENDER
FAULKS
FAY
FECTO
FERGUSON
FILPPI
FINDLAY
FINNEY
FISHER
FISSLER
FITCH
FLEISHMAN
FLEMMING
FLINN
FLODIN
FLUUR
FLYNN
FOARD
FOGARTY
FOLEY
FORD
FORDNEY
FORSTEN
FORSTERLING
FORTIER
FOSTER
FOUNTAIN
FOURNIERE
FOX
FRANCIS
FRASER
FRAZER
FREDERICK
FREDRICKSON
FREEMAN
FREI
FREND
FROLING
FROST
GAFFNEY
GAGNON
GALLAGHER
GAMACHE
GAMBLE
GANDRON
GANNON
GANYOU
GARDNER
GARRISON
GARZO
GAUTHIER
GAY
GEBHARD
GEINER
GEROE
GIBBS
GIBSON
GILBERT
GILLETT
GIRARD
GIVENS
GLASIER
GLEASON
GLOVER
GLYNN
GODDARD
GOGARN
GOODING
GOODMAN
GORDON
GORMAN
GORMLEY
GOULD
GOVER
GOWLING
GRAGG
GRAHAM
GRANT
GRAVEL
GRAVES
GREEN
GREENE
GREENHOOT
GREENLAW
GREENOUGH
GRIBBON
GRIMES
GROTH
GUMP
GUNTLEY
GUNTLY
GUSTAFSON
GUTZMAN
HAGER
HAGGERTY
HAGLUND
HAKALA
HALE
HALEY
HALKETT
HALL
HALMEOJA
HALVERSON
HANBURY
HANNA
HANSELL
HANSEN
HANSON
HANTS
HARIU
HARLOW
HARLOWE
HARRINGTON
HARRIS
HARVEY
HASLIP
HASSETT
HAUGHTON
HAUPT
HAUSER
HAVERY
HAWKINS
HAWLEY
HAYDEN
HAYTER
HAYWARD
HEALY
HEARD
HEATHER
HEBARD
HEBERT
HEFFERMAN
HEGAN
HEIDMANN
HEINEMANN
HENDERSON
HERSEY
HETU
HEWITT
HEWITTE
HEYMAN
HIBBERT
HICKS
HIKIEY
HILL
HILLE
HIMROD
HINKSON
HINRICHS
HINTSALA
HOCKING
HOCKINGS
HODGKINS
HODGSON
HOFFMAN
HOGAN
HOHLFELDT
HOLLAND
HOLLEY
HOLLYWOOD
HOLM
HOLMBERG
HOLMES
HOLMI
HOLTON
HOMEIER
HONKALE
HOPKINS
HORTON
HORWOOD
HOSKIN
HOSMER
HOUGHTON
HOUL
HOUSEMAN
HOWE
HUBER
HUFF
HUILLIER
HULKKONEN
HUNGERFORD
HUNT
HURLEY
HURSKAINEN
HUSEY
HUSSEY
HUTCHINSON
HUTTUNEN
HYDE
HYVONEN
HYYTIAINEN
IMPROVEMENT
ISAKSON
ISHAM
JACKSON
JACOBS
JACOBSON
JAMISON
JANES
JANZEN
JAUHIAINEN
JEBAULT
JENKS
JENSEN
JENSON
JEPSEN
JEWELL
JOHANSON
JOHANSSON
JOHNSEN
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JONES
JOQUE
JORDAN
JORGENSEN
JOSLIN
JULIEN
JUNE
KAINULA
KAMINEN
KAMPH
KANGAS
KAPP
KARLSTEN
KAUPPILA
KELLAN
KELLAR
KELLOGG
KELLY
KENNEDY
KENNEY
KENT
KEOUGH
KEPP
KESKIMAKI
KETTUNEN
KEUPPER
KIDDEN
KIDDER
KIESLING
KINDLON
KING
KINGSLEY
KIRKPATRICK
KIRKWOOD
KJESBOE
KLEIBER
KLENSKE
KLIPPEL
KLOMAN
KNIGHT
KOBI
KOCH
KOEPP
KOHLBERGER
KOLINEN
KONNILA
KOPELMAN
KORKKO
KORPI
KORTEN
KOSKI
KRAUS
KRECKE
KRENKE
KRIEG
KRONBERG
KRUGER
KUCH
KUISISTO
KUJANPAA
KULTALAHTI
KUNDE
LA BONTE
LA LONDE
LA MORA
LA OFORAES
LA ROCHELLE
LABONTE
LAINCOUR
LALONDE
LAMBERT
LAMERE
LAMPA
LAMPI
LANG
LANGEVIN
LANGLEY
LAPIERRE
LARAMIE
LARMORE
LARNED
LARRABE
LARRABEE
LARSEN
LARSON
LARSSON
LATHROP
LAURI
LAURIER
LAUZON
LAVERY
LAVIGNE
LAWRENCE
LE CLAIR
LE VEQUE
LEEPER
LEFERRE
LEFEVRE
LEHTINEN
LEITCH
LEMBERG
LEMMER
LEONARD
LERAT
LEVEQUE
LEVITAN
LEVY
LEWIS
LEWKE
LHUILLIER
LIBBEY
LIBBY
LINDBERG
LINDEBLAD
LINDFORS
LINDQUIST
LINDSTROM
LINNA
LITTLE
LIVINGSTON
LOCHER
LOCKHART
LOCKWOOD
LOFTUS
LOFVANDER
LONDBERG
LONG
LONGYEAR
LONSTORF
LOPER
LORANGER
LORD
LORITZ
LOVEGROVE
LOVEJOY
LOVELY
LOWE
LOWNEY
LUCE
LUDINGTON
LUKKARINEN
LULL
LUNDGREN
LUNDIN
LUOMA
LUTON
LYNCH
LYYSKI
MAAS
MACINNES
MACK
MACOMBER
MACY
MADOCHE
MAGILTON
MAGNER
MAGNUSON
MAHAN
MAINVILLE
MAITLAND
MAKELA
MAKI
MAKILA
MALDENHAUER
MALE
MALONEY
MANEY
MANN
MANNING
MAPES
MARIS
MARJOMAKI
MARKHAM
MARKS
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MATHER
MATHESON
MATHEWS
MATTHEWS
MATTSON
MAXEY
MAXWELL
MCARTHUR
MCAVOY
MCBRADY
MCBURNEY
MCCARTY
MCCOMBER
MCCOMBIE
MCCORMICK
MCDERMOTT
MCDONALD
MCDONOUGH
MCEACHEN
MCFARLAND
MCGILLAN
MCGILLIS
MCGOVERN
MCGRAGOR
MCGRATH
MCGRAW
MCGREGOR
MCHALE
MCINTYRE
MCKENNA
MCKENZIE
MCKINNON
MCKNIGHT
MCLAUGHLIN
MCLEES
MCLENNAN
MCLEOD
MCLERD
MCMASTER
MCMASTERS
MCNIEL
MCQUILLEN
MCRAE
MEAD
MEADS
MEESKE
MEIER
MEISNER
MELODY
MENDENHALL
MERRILL
MERRITT
MILLER
MILLS
MITCHELL
MITHCELL
MOCKLER
MOFFET
MOHR
MOLLOY
MOORE
MORGAN
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORSE
MORTLEY
MORTON
MORTONSON
MOSES
MUCK
MUCKE
MUEHLHAUSER
MUIR
MULLALLY
MULLALY
MULVEY
MUNSON
MURRAY
MURTHAR
MUSTAMAA
MYER
NAEHR
NAULT
NEE
NELSON
NESBITT
NESTER
NEVALA
NEWROHR
NICHOLSON
NICKERSON
NIELSEN
NIEMI
NILSON
NILSSON
NOBLE
NORBE
NOREN
NORMAN
NORTHROP
NORTHRUP
NUGENT
NYGREN
NYPAK
NYQUIST
OBRIAN
OBRIEN
OCONNOR
OGSTON
OHMAN
OLEARY
OLESON
OLLILA
OLSEN
OLSON
ONEILL
ORMSBEE
ORTMANN
OSWALD
OTIS
OUTHWAITE
PACKARD
PALMER
PALMS
PALOMAKI
PAQUETTE
PARADIS
PARADISE
PARENT
PARI
PARIS
PARKER
PARKINSON
PARKS
PARSONS
PASCOE
PATENAUDE
PATTERSON
PATTISON
PATTON
PAUL
PEACOCK
PEARSON
PEASE
PECK
PEDERSON
PELLOW
PENDILL
PERKINS
PERLSTROM
PERNAA
PERRY
PERSON
PERSONS
PETEE
PETERS
PETERSON
PETRIE
PETTERSON
PETTIT
PFISTER
PHELAN
PHILLIPS
PICKANDS
PIERCE
PINE
PINGS
PINO
PIRI
PIRTTIVUORI
PITTMAN
PIZZA
PLAKE
PLATTENBERG
PLUNKETT
POE
POHLMAN
POKKALA
POLLOCK
POMPELLY
POND
POPE
PORTER
POSTAL
POULSON
POWELL
POWERS
PRATT
PRECKER
PREISS
PRINCE
PRIOR
PROPSOM
PROVOST
PUMPELLY
QUARTERS
QUIGGIN
QUINN
QUIRK
RABY
RACINE
RALEY
RAMAKKA
RAMILE
RAMQUIST
RANSOM
RANTA
RASMUSSEN
RAYMOND
READ
REBEY
RECTOR
REDING
REED
REES
REICH
REIS
RENKO
REYNOLDS
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHMOND
RICHTER
RICKLES
RICKMAN
RIEDINGER
RINDLON
RING
RIVERS
ROBARE
ROBBINS
ROBERTO
ROBERTS
ROBINET
ROBINSON
ROCK
RODDA
ROGERS
ROOD
ROOS
ROSE
ROSIN
ROSS
ROTHSCHILD
ROWLAND
ROWLEY
ROY
RUDET
RUEL
RUPPELT
RUPPERT
RUUSKA
RYAN
SALES
SALMELA
SALO
SALTER
SAMPLE
SAMPSON
SAND
SANDBERG
SANDBURG
SANDERSON
SANFORD
SANSON
SAUL
SAWYER
SCHALLMO
SCHMELTZ
SCHMITT
SCHOCH
SCHULTHEIS
SCHWARTZER
SCHWEITZER
SEAGER
SEARLE
SEASS
SEAVERNS
SEDGWICK
SEELEY
SEELY
SEIDMORE
SELDEN
SEPPALA
SERELL
SEYMORE
SHAFER
SHAND
SHAPLEY
SHARP
SHARPSTEEN
SHAW
SHEA
SHEHAN
SHELDEN
SHERIDAN
SHERMAN
SHERWOOD
SHRIGLEY
SICK
SICOTTE
SIEGEL
SIHVOLA
SILLER
SILTANEN
SIMPKINS
SIMPSON
SIMSON
SINCLAIR
SING
SJOGREN
SKOV
SLOUGH
SMITH
SMOKER
SORBY
SPALDING
SPARGO
SPEAR
SPEKER
SPENCER
SPORLEY
SPORLY
SPRAGUE
SPURR
ST AMOUR
ST CLAIR
ST JOHN
STAFFORD
STANLICH
STEELE
STEGMILLER
STEINBRECKER
STEPHENS
STEPHENSON
STEVENS
STEWARD
STEWART
STIERLE
STILES
STOPPENBACK
STROM
STROMBERG
SULLIVAN
SUNDELIUS
SWANSON
SWEENEY
SWEET
SWIFT
SWINK
SYLVESTER
SYRYAMAKI
TAANONEN
TANDES
TANNER
TASSON
TAYLOR
TEUSCHER
THEBERT
THIELE
THIELL
THOMAS
THOMLINSON
THOMPSON
THONEY
THORNTON
THURBER
TIBOR
TILDEN
TISCHHAUSER
TOBIN
TODD
TOLAN
TOLONEN
TOUSEGNANT
TOUSIGNANT
TRACY
TRATHEN
TRELEASE
TROSCHKE
TROTTIER
TROWBRIDGE
TUOHIMAA
TURNER
TUTHILL
TYNI
URQUHART
VAN IDERSTINE
VAN SCHAICK
VAN SHAICK
VAN VALKENBURGH
VANSCHAICK
VEALE
VELSAN
VIAU
VOELKER
VOETSCH
WACHTER
WADSWORTH
WAGNER
WALKER
WALSH
WAMBOLD
WANZER
WARD
WARNER
WARTHORST
WASH
WATERMAN
WATLEY
WATSON
WAY
WEAD
WEBSTER
WELLER
WELLS
WENBERG
WENTELA
WENTZ
WERKHEISER
WERTZ
WESLIN
WEST
WESTLAKE
WESTON
WESTREN
WETMORE
WHEELER
WHISTON
WHITBECK
WHITCOMB
WHITE
WHITEHEAD
WHITLAW
WICK
WICKHOLM
WICKLEIN
WIDBERG
WIGGINS
WIITANEN
WILCOX
WILKINSON
WILLIAMS
WILLIG
WILLS
WILMOT
WILSON
WINDOFT
WINKEL
WINTER
WINTERS
WIPPOLA
WIRKUN
WISEMAN
WISHART
WOODS
WOOLMAN
WORK
WRIGHT
WYANT
YANDES
YELL
YELLE
YOUGER
YOUNG
ZANE
ZERBEL 0607N2817H16 FM008847 Price:
46.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
383 |
Family Maps of Washington County, Indiana, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 142030450X First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 250 pages, with 77 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 24 Congressional townships that make up Washington County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABBETT
ABBOTT
ABOTT
ADAMS
AKERS
ALBERTSON
ALDRIDGE
ALEXANDER
ALLEN
ALVIS
ALVORD
APPLEGATE
ARD
ARMS
ARMSTRONG
ARNOLD
ASTON
AVERY
BABBS
BACKHUS
BACKMAN
BACKUS
BAKER
BALLINTINE
BANTA
BARKER
BARNARD
BARNET
BARNETT
BARRETT
BARTLETT
BASS
BATES
BEAGLE
BEARD
BECK
BEEZLEY
BELL
BENNETT
BERKEY
BIGLOW
BILLUP
BILLUPS
BIRD
BISHOP
BIXLER
BLACKBURN
BLACKMAN
BLAIR
BLAKE
BLAN
BLAND
BLEDSOE
BLUNK
BOCKMAN
BOGLE
BOLING
BOOKER
BOOMER
BOOTH
BORDERS
BOSLEY
BOSS
BOTTS
BOUGH
BOWERS
BOWLES
BOWLING
BOWMAN
BOYCE
BRADBERRY
BRADSHAW
BRANAMAN
BRANT
BRAUGHHILL
BRESEE
BREWER
BRIANT
BRITTAIN
BROCK
BROUGH
BROWN
BRUGH
BRUNKER
BRYANT
BURK
BURKETT
BURNET
BURNETT
BURNS
BURTION
BURTON
BUSH
BUTLER
BYERLEY
BYERLY
BYRELEY
CADLE
CAIN
CALLAWAY
CALLOWAY
CAMPBELL
CANADY
CAREY
CARNES
CARR
CARTER
CARTWRIGHT
CATCHCARTE
CATHCART
CATLIN
CATLINE
CATTEN
CAULKINS
CHAMBERS
CHARLES
CHASTAIN
CHENEWETH
CHENOWETH
CHENWETH
CLARK
CLICK
COATS
COFFIN
COFFMAN
COKELY
COLCLASURE
COLE
COLGIN
COLGLAZAR
COLGLAZER
COLINS
COLLIER
COLLINS
COMBS
COMER
COMPTON
CONAWAY
CONNAWAY
COOK
COOLEY
COOMBES
COOMBS
COOPER
COPPLE
CORCORRAN
CORNET
CORNETT
CORTHUM
COTLER
COULTER
COUSENS
COUSINS
COWAN
COX
CRABS
CRACRAFT
CRAVENS
CRAWFORD
CRAYDEN
CREAMER
CREW
CRIM
CRITENDEN
CROCKET
CRONK
CROTTS
CROUCH
CROW
CULPEPPER
CUNNINGHAM
CURRY
CURTIS
DAILEY
DAILY
DANIEL
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAVISON
DAVISSON
DAWLING
DAY
DEALY
DEAN
DENNEY
DENNING
DENNY
DENSFORD
DEPAUW
DEREMIAH
DEWEESE
DEWITT
DISMORE
DISMORT
DIXON
DOAN
DOBBINS
DOLTON
DONAGHY
DONNELL
DORSEY
DOTY
DOVER
DOWEL
DOWELL
DOWLIN
DOWLING
DOWNAN
DOWNES
DOWNING
DRAKE
DRISKELL
DUDLEY
DUFF
DUMEL
DUMER
DUNBAR
DUNLAPP
DURNEL
DURNELL
DURNIL
DURNILL
EARLY
EASTER
EGAN
ELLEOTT
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
ELLISON
EMERY
EMPSON
ENGLAND
ENOCHS
ESLINGER
EVANS
EVERETT
EVERITT
FARABEE
FARIES
FARIS
FAUBUSH
FAWBUSH
FEELER
FEIERDAG
FERGUSON
FERREL
FETZ
FINLEY
FINNEY
FISCUS
FLEENOR
FLEMING
FLENOR
FLOWER
FLOWERS
FLOYD
FORBES
FORDE
FORDYCE
FORTER
FOSS
FOSTER
FOUTS
FRAKES
FRANCE
FRANKLIN
FREEMAN
FRIED
FRISBIE
FULER
FULK
FULTZ
FURGASON
GABBERT
GARDNER
GARNER
GARRETT
GARRIOTT
GARRISON
GATTENEY
GEE
GEIGER
GEORGE
GIBBENS
GIBBINS
GIBBS
GIBSON
GILBERT
GILBREATH
GILES
GILSTRAP
GINTER
GISS
GOEN
GOLDEN
GOLDSBY
GOODPASTER
GOODSON
GOODWIN
GORDEN
GORDON
GORMAN
GOSS
GOULD
GOUNINGER
GOWAN
GOWENS
GOWING
GRACE
GRAHAM
GRANTHAM
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREGG
GREGORY
GRIMES
GRISAMORE
GRISHAM
GRISMOR
GRITZMEIR
GROSS
GRUBB
GULLETT
GUTHRIE
GUY
GYGER
HAFLEY
HAGEN
HAINES
HAINS
HALEY
HALL
HALLER
HAMERSLEY
HAMILL
HAMILTON
HANCOCK
HANGER
HARBOLD
HARD
HARDEN
HARDIN
HARDISTY
HARLOW
HARMON
HARNED
HARRIS
HARRISON
HARRYMAN
HART
HARTLEY
HASTON
HATFILED
HATTABAUGH
HATTABOUGH
HAYS
HAYWORTH
HEAD
HEATHERINGTON
HEDGECOCK
HEDRICK
HELSLEY
HENBEY
HENDERSON
HENLY
HENNE
HENNING
HENRY
HESTER
HICKS
HIGGINS
HILL
HIND
HINDEL
HISE
HITCHCOCK
HITCHCOOK
HOARE
HOBBS
HOBSON
HOCKMAN
HODGEN
HODGINS
HODLIN
HOGG
HOKE
HOLLAND
HOLLER
HOLLOWELL
HOLMAN
HOLMES
HOLSAPPLE
HOLSTINE
HOMOCKER
HON
HOPKINS
HOPPER
HORNADAY
HORNER
HOSEA
HOSED
HOTTEL
HOUDLAN
HOUGLAND
HOUSH
HOWE
HUBBARD
HUCKLEBERRY
HUFF
HUFFINGTON
HUFFSTUTTER
HUFMAN
HUFT
HUGHES
HUGHEY
HUGHS
HUIAT
HULL
HULSTEIN
HUMPHREY
HUNGATE
HUNTAMANN
HUNTER
HURST
HUSTON
HYMER
IKOFF
INGRAM
ISGRIG
JACKSON
JAMES
JAMISON
JENKINS
JIMISON
JOHNSON
JONES
JUDY
KADZEN
KAMP
KATHCART
KAY
KELLER
KELLEY
KELLY
KELSO
KEMP
KENADY
KENDALE
KENDALL
KENNEDY
KEPLEY
KERNS
KESTER
KETCHCART
KETHCART
KIDDER
KILLION
KIMBLEY
KING
KINION
KIRK
KIRTWRIGHT
KNIGHT
KNOWLING
KNOX
KUTRIGHT
LAGENAM
LAGENAUR
LAGENOUR
LAIN
LANE
LANGDON
LARISON
LARKIN
LAUGHHUNN
LAUGHINOUR
LAWYER
LEMMON
LEMMONS
LESTER
LEVERTON
LEVISTON
LEWIS
LINDSEY
LISTER
LISTON
LOCKENOUR
LOCKHART
LOCKWOOD
LOFTON
LOGAN
LOHUN
LONG
LOUDER
LOUDERSMITH
LOUDON
LOUGHMILLER
LOVELACE
LOWERY
LOWREY
LOWRY
LUCAS
LUCK
LUKENBILL
LUMBY
LUMLEY
LUMLY
LUSK
LUTHULEN
MABRY
MACNAMARA
MACNAMARD
MACY
MAFFITT
MAHAN
MALLICOAT
MALONE
MALOTT
MANDLIN
MANN
MANNING
MANZEY
MARK
MARKLAND
MARKS
MARRZEY
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MATHER
MATHEWS
MATTHEWS
MATTOX
MAUDLIN
MAURICE
MAY
MAYALL
MAYDWELL
MAYFIELD
MAZE
MCAFEE
MCCALLEN
MCCLALLAN
MCCLANAHAN
MCCLASKEY
MCCLAY
MCCLELAND
MCCLELLAND
MCCONE
MCCORD
MCCOSKEY
MCCOY
MCDANIEL
MCELISTER
MCELORY
MCELROY
MCFARLAND
MCGREW
MCGUIRE
MCINTIRE
MCKEE
MCKIMMY
MCKINZIE
MCKNIGHT
MCKOON
MCLALEN
MCLELLAND
MCNAUGHT
MCNEELY
MCNIGHT
MCPHEETERS
MCSALLEN
MCWHULTER
MELONE
MEREDITH
MERIDETH
MERIDITH
MERRIDETH
METZ
MILBURN
MILLER
MILLS
MITCHEL
MITCHELL
MODLIN
MONDON
MONICAL
MONIGAL
MONOHON
MONROE
MONTGOMERY
MOON
MOORE
MORELL
MORGAN
MORRIS
MOSER
MOTSINGER
MOUNT
MOYER
MULL
MULLEN
MULLIS
MUNDEN
MYERS
NALE
NAUGLE
NAWLIN
NEELY
NELSON
NEWBY
NEWLON
NEWLY
NEWMAN
NEWSAM
NEYMAN
NICHOLAS
NICHOLSON
NONTGOMERY
NOWLAND
NOWLIN
NOWLING
OLLIS
OVERMAN
OVERSHINER
OWENS
PACKWOOD
PADDEN
PAGE
PAREY
PARKER
PARR
PARSON
PARSONS
PATTON
PAVEY
PAYNE
PECK
PEDEN
PERDUE
PERLEY
PERRINGER
PERSINGER
PEW
PEYTON
PHELPS
PHERRELL
PHILIPS
PHILLIPS
PHIPPS
PICKLER
PIDGEON
PIERCE
PIGEON
PLATT
PLOTT
POLLACK
POLLARD
POLLOCK
POLSON
POORE
PORTER
POTTORFF
POTTS
POWELL
PRATHER
PRAY
PRENTICE
PREWET
PRINCE
PRINGLE
PRITCHARD
PRO
PROW
PRUEWETT
PUCKETT
PULLIAM
PURKHISER
PURLEE
PURSELL
RADCLIFF
RAGAINS
RANKIN
RATS
RATTS
RAWLINGS
RAY
RAYHILL
RAYMOND
READ
REDFIELD
REED
REEDY
REID
RESTER
REYNOLDS
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHEY
RICKARD
RIDDER
RIDER
RIDLEN
RIFE
RILEY
RINCH
RINCK
RIPPA
RIPPEY
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBINSON
ROBISCON
ROBISSON
ROCK
RODMAN
ROGERS
ROLL
ROLLINS
ROSE
ROSS
ROWLAND
ROYSE
RUBERSON
RUBONSON
RUCKER
RUSH
RUSSEL
RUSSELL
RUTHERFORD
SAGE
SAPP
SAUDER
SAWTELL
SCHOONOVER
SCHRIER
SCIFRES
SCIPES
SCOTT
SEALS
SEATON
SEIFRES
SESSENGOOD
SETEN
SHAW
SHEPHERD
SHEPPERD
SHERWOOD
SHIELDS
SHORT
SHOULTS
SHROYER
SHRYER
SHULL
SHULTZ
SIBLEY
SIDES
SIFERS
SIMPSON
SKELTON
SLADYEN
SLAGLE
SLAGLEY
SLOAN
SLOUDER
SLUDER
SMEDLEY
SMITH
SNIDER
SNODGRASS
SNYDER
SONDER
SONDERS
SOUDER
SOUDERS
SOUNDER
SPAINHOUR
SPARGIN
SPARKS
SPEAKS
SPEARS
SPENCE
SPENCER
SPRURGIN
SPURGEN
SPURGIN
STACY
STANLEY
STARK
STARR
STEINGEL
STEPHENSON
STEPP
STETZEL
STEVENS
STEWART
STEYLEY
STILL
STOBZ
STOCKWELL
STONE
STONECYPHER
STOUT
STOUTT
STOVER
STUART
STUCKER
STURDARANT
STURDEVANT
STURDIVANT
SULLEVAN
SULLIVAN
SUMNER
SUTHERLAND
SUTHERLEN
SWAIN
TADLOCK
TAGUE
TALLEY
TASH
TASK
TATLOCK
TAYLOR
TEAGUE
TERREL
THACKER
THOMAS
THOMERSON
THOMPSON
THOMSON
TIBBETTS
TIERNAN
TIPPEN
TIPPIN
TOBREN
TOLLOCK
TOMLINSON
TOWNSEND
TRABUE
TRACY
TRINKLE
TROWBRIDGE
TRUEBLOOD
TUCKER
TUELL
TURK
TURLEY
TURNER
TUSH
TUTTLE
URMEY
VINARD
VINSON
VOILES
VOILS
VOYLES
VOYLS
WADE
WAID
WAIGLER
WAISNER
WALKER
WALTON
WANDLING
WARD
WARINNER
WARNER
WARREN
WASHINGTON
WATHEN
WATKINS
WATSON
WATTS
WAYMAN
WEDGWOOD
WEIR
WELCH
WELDE
WELKER
WELKEY
WELLER
WELLS
WESNER
WEST
WESTERN
WESTFALL
WESTMORELAND
WESTON
WETZELSBERGER
WHEELER
WHITE
WHITLET
WHITTET
WIATT
WIBLE
WIER
WILCOX
WILCY
WILLCULT
WILLCUT
WILLIAMS
WILLSON
WILSEY
WILSON
WINES
WINGLER
WINKLER
WINSLOW
WIRES
WOLCOTT
WOLF
WOOD
WOODBURN
WOODMANSEE
WOODS
WOODWARD
WOOTAN
WOOTEN
WORINNER
WRIGHT
WYATT
WYMAN
YOCOM
YOUNG
ZARING
ZIPPIN 1106N2097H16 FM007697 Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
384 |
Family Maps of Racine County, Wisconsin, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420304623 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 176 pages, with 38 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 11 Congressional townships that make up Racine County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County.Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ACKEN
ADAMS
ADLAND
AINSWORTH
AIREY
ALBON
ALERSON
ALEXANDER
ALLEN
AMES
AMUNDSON
ANBJORNSON
ANDERSEN
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANTHONY
ANUNDSEN
APPLEYARD
ARMER
ARMITAGE
ARMOUR
ARNETT
ARNOLD
ASH
ASHLEY
ASLACKS
ASLACKSEN
AUSTENSEN
BACHE
BACKHOUSE
BACON
BAIRD
BAKER
BALL
BALLACH
BANCROFT
BANFIELD
BANNON
BARDSLEE
BARNES
BARRATT
BARRAY
BARTLETT
BASS
BASSETT
BASYE
BATCHELDER
BATES
BATHRICK
BATTLES
BAUMSTARK
BAYLEY
BEACH
BEARDSLEY
BEATY
BEAUMONT
BECK
BEEBE
BEEBEE
BEERS
BEETON
BELDEN
BELL
BELLS
BENNETT
BENTLEY
BERRY
BESSE
BIERKNER
BIRCHARD
BIRD
BLACHLY
BLACK
BLACKBURN
BLAKE
BLAKEY
BLANDIN
BLISS
BLOOD
BLOOMER
BOHNER
BOND
BORGERT
BORGIRT
BOSCHART
BOSHERT
BOSS
BOTHAMS
BOTSFORD
BOTTOMLEY
BOWER
BOWLS
BRACKETT
BRADLEY
BRADY
BRAINARD
BRANDIKER
BRASCH
BRAUND
BRAZEE
BRESEE
BREWER
BRICE
BRIODY
BRITTEN
BRONSON
BROOK
BROUGHTON
BROUNSELL
BROWN
BROWNSELL
BRYAN
BRYANT
BRYON
BUCHAN
BUEL
BULL
BULLEN
BULLIS
BUMP
BUNDAY
BURBECK
BURGESS
BURGIN
BURNS
BURT
BUSCH
BUSHNELL
BUSKIRK
BUSSEY
BUTLER
BUTTLES
CADWELL
CADY
CAHOON
CAIL
CALDER
CALDWELL
CALEY
CALKINS
CALL
CALLAGAN
CALLAGHAN
CAMPBELL
CANNON
CARPENTER
CARR
CARROLL
CASEY
CASS
CASWELL
CAWLEY
CHADWICK
CHAFFEE
CHALMERS
CHAMBERLIN
CHANLEY
CHANNIER
CHAPELL
CHAPMAN
CHENERY
CHENEY
CHILDS
CHISMORE
CHIVES
CHRISTIAN
CHRISTIANSEN
CHRISTIE
CHRISTMAN
CHRISTON
CHRISTOPHERSON
CHURCHILL
CLARK
CLARKE
CLASSEN
CLEARY
CLEAVLAND
CLEVELAND
COADE
COATS
COCKROFT
CODY
COFFEY
COLE
COLEMAN
COLES
COLLAR
COLMAN
COLTON
COLVIN
CONEY
CONNELL
COOK
COOLEY
COOPER
COULTER
COVEL
COWLES
COX
CRAMER
CRANE
CRAWFORD
CREMER
CROWTHER
CRUICKSHANK
CULBERTSON
CUNNIFF
CUNNIFFE
CUNNINGHAM
CURRAN
CURTISS
CUSHING
DAGGETT
DAHLMAN
DAHLMANN
DALE
DALZELL
DANIELS
DARLING
DAVIDSEN
DAVIS
DAWSON
DAYTON
DELAFIELD
DELAND
DELONG
DEREMER
DEUEL
DEVERILL
DEWITT
DIBBLE
DICK
DICKERMAN
DICKINSON
DIETRICH
DISBROW
DOLAN
DOLE
DONALD
DONNELL
DORNING
DOUD
DOWNER
DRAKE
DRAPER
DRINKWATER
DROUGHT
DUCKETT
DUFFES
DUGAN
DUNCAN
DUNHAM
DUNNING
DURGIN
DUTTON
DYER
EARLE
EARNSHAW
EASTERBROOK
EASTMAN
EDWARDS
EIALSON
EILSEN
EILSON
EISENBARTH
EISENBERT
ELA
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
ELMER
ELMS
EMERSON
ENGELHARD
ESMOND
ESTES
EVANS
EVELAND
EVENSEN
EVENSON
EVERET
EVERIT
EVERSON
EYCK
EYILESON
FAIRBANKS
FANCHER
FANNON
FARRAND
FASTMANN
FAY
FELCH
FELLOWS
FENN
FEREZ
FERRES
FERRY
FEY
FILER
FILLEMORE
FINK
FISH
FISHER
FISK
FISKE
FISTMANN
FLAGG
FLEMING
FLETCHER
FOLAY
FOLEY
FORBES
FORREST
FOSTEN
FOSTER
FOWLER
FOXWELL
FRANKLIN
FRATT
FRAYER
FREDENBURGH
FREELOVE
FRENCH
FREY
FROST
FUESTMANN
FUHRMAN
FULLER
GADD
GAFNEY
GAKE
GAMBLE
GARGAN
GATLIFF
GAULT
GAUTESEN
GEORGE
GIBBS
GIDDINGS
GILBERT
GILL
GILMER
GLEESON
GODFREY
GOETZ
GOFF
GOITZ
GOODER
GOODWIN
GORDON
GORMAN
GOULES
GOUTES
GRAHAM
GRANDY
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREENE
GREGG
GREIG
GREULICH
GRUELICK
GRUNDEL
GUEST
GULLEKSIN
GUTTORMSEN
HAAGENSON
HADFIELD
HAGUE
HAHN
HAIGH
HALE
HALL
HALLESEN
HALLEXAN
HALVERSEN
HALVERSON
HALVORSEN
HALVORSON
HAMAN
HAMANN
HAMILTON
HAMLET
HANCOCK
HANDREKIN
HANKINSON
HANSEN
HANSON
HARDIE
HARDY
HARMON
HARRIMAN
HARRISON
HARRON
HART
HASELTINE
HASS
HASSE
HATHAWAY
HAWKINS
HAY
HAYER
HAYWARD
HAZELTINE
HAZEN
HEAD
HEALD
HEALY
HEATH
HEDDING
HEG
HELLAWELL
HELLICKSEN
HELY
HEMANWAY
HENDERSON
HENNIGFELD
HENNIGFILD
HENRY
HESELDEN
HESS
HETSEL
HEWITT
HEYDEN
HICHINS
HICKENS
HICKOX
HIDDING
HIGGINS
HIMEBAUCH
HIMOE
HOBBS
HODGE
HOFMAN
HOFMANN
HOGENSON
HOLLISTER
HOLMES
HOLT
HOOD
HOOKER
HOPKINS
HORNOR
HOST
HOTT
HOWARD
HOWARTH
HOWE
HOYNSEN
HOYT
HUBBARD
HUCH
HUENNING
HUGHES
HULBERT
HULET
HUNT
HUNTINGTON
HURLBUT
HURST
HUSTIS
HUYCK
HYDE
HYETT
INGEBRETSEN
INGEBRETSIEN
INGERSOLL
INGRAM
IRVING
ISACKSEN
ISASKSEN
IVERSON
IVES
JACKSON
JACOBIA
JACOBS
JACOBSEN
JACOBSON
JAKSEN
JAMES
JANES
JANSEN
JEAKENS
JEFFERIES
JEFFRIES
JELLEFF
JENKINS
JESSUP
JEWELL
JOHANESON
JOHANNES
JOHANNESON
JOHANSON
JOHNSEN
JOHNSON
JONES
JONSON
JOST
JOY
KANTH
KARCHER
KARCKER
KAY
KAYSER
KEELER
KELLER
KELLEY
KELLOGG
KELLY
KELSEY
KENYON
KEOGH
KERGER
KERN
KERR
KETCHAPAW
KEYSER
KIMBAL
KIMBALL
KIME
KIMPTON
KINGSTON
KINYON
KIRK
KITTELSON
KLAPPROTH
KLINGELE
KLOMSEED
KLUNKEFOTH
KLUNKFORT
KNAPP
KNEALE
KNETSER
KNIBLOE
KNIGHT
KNUDSEN
KNUDTSEN
KNUDTSON
KNUTSEN
KOOTTERHAGEN
KORDS
KOTTERHAGEN
KULKAM
KULKAMP
LAMB
LANE
LANG
LANGE
LANGMAID
LAPHAM
LARSEN
LARSON
LAVIN
LAWTON
LAY
LEACH
LEALL
LEBER
LEE
LEES
LEIGH
LEINKER
LENDS
LENNON
LEUFSEN
LEVER
LEWIS
LIBER
LIVINGSTON
LOCKWOOD
LOGAN
LONGLAND
LOOMIS
LORNSSEN
LORY
LOSSON
LOYD
LUCAS
LUDINGTON
LUGG
LUND
LUTKEN
LYMAN
LYNCH
MACPHERSON
MAGINIS
MAHER
MALONE
MALTBY
MANLEY
MANN
MANNEY
MANNING
MARKHAM
MARSH
MARSLAND
MARTIN
MARVIN
MASON
MATERSEN
MATHEWS
MATTIASSEN
MAYERS
MAYNARD
MCCARTHY
MCCARTY
MCCLEARY
MCCLELLAN
MCCOLLUM
MCDONALD
MCDONNALD
MCDONOUGH
MCGINNIS
MCKAY
MCKEE
MCKERCHAR
MCKERCHER
MCKIM
MCLACHLAN
MCLAUGHLIN
MCMANUS
MCNOWN
MCPHERSON
MEACHAM
MEACHUM
MEAD
MEAGHER
MEALY
MEEKER
MEINCER
MEINHARDT
MELCHERD
MELCHERS
MELOY
MENNIE
MENNIR
MERILLS
MERRILLS
METCALF
MILLER
MILLS
MITCHELL
MONTAGU
MOOK
MOONEY
MOORE
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORSE
MORTON
MOSES
MOSHER
MOSMAN
MOSSMAN
MOULTON
MOURIER
MOYLE
MUGGELER
MULANY
MULDOWNEY
MULLEE
MULLER
MULLINS
MUNGER
MUNRO
MUNROE
MURPHEY
MURPHY
MURTAUGH
MYERS
MYGATT
MYHRE
MYRICK
NAGAL
NARUM
NASH
NEILSEN
NEILSON
NELSDATTER
NELSON
NERLSON
NETTLETON
NEWMAN
NEWTON
NICHOLAS
NICHOLS
NICHOLSON
NIELSEN
NIELSON
NILSSEN
NIMS
NIXON
NOBLE
NOBLES
NOLAN
NORRIS
NORRISS
NORTHRUP
NORTON
NUGENT
OHARA
OHLER
OLDSHIP
OLESEN
OLESON
OLSEN
OLSON
ONEAL
ONEIL
OREILLY
ORMISTON
OSBORN
OTIS
OTOOLE
OUILMENTT
OUILMETT
OVERSEN
PAGE
PAINE
PALMER
PARKER
PARMELEE
PARSONS
PASKO
PASMORE
PATHERAM
PECK
PEDENSEN
PEDERSEN
PENTONY
PERKIN
PERKINS
PERRY
PETH
PFLUG
PHALIN
PHELPS
PIERCE
PILKINGTON
PIXLEY
PLACE
PLATE
PORTER
POTTER
POULSON
POWDERLY
POWELL
POWER
POWERS
PRICE
PRIOR
PROCTOR
PRYER
PUGH
PURVES
PUTNAM
PYNER
QUACKENBUSH
QUARLES
QUIMBY
QUINN
RACINE
RAMSDEN
RANDAL
RANDALL
RANDLE
RANNIE
RAYMOND
REAS
REBURN
REED
REEVE
REID
REINWALD
RESSEQUIE
REYMERT
REYNOLDS
RHODES
RICE
RICHARD
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHDER
RICHTER
RICTBROCK
RIDLER
RILEY
RIVERS
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBIN
ROBINSON
ROE
ROGERS
ROOKER
RORK
ROSS
ROSSMAN
ROUGHAN
ROWE
ROY
ROYCE
RUGG
RUNKEL
RUNKIL
RYERSON
SAAMUNDSEN
SADLER
SAGE
SALISBURY
SALTONSTALL
SAMPSON
SAMSON
SANDERS
SANDS
SANFORD
SARGENT
SATTSMAN
SAWYER
SAXTON
SCHERRER
SCHILZ
SCHIVER
SCHNEIDER
SCHOFIELD
SCHULLER
SCHULTE
SCHULTEIS
SCHWARTZ
SCHWER
SCOFIELD
SCOTT
SCOUTEN
SEARS
SECOR
SEE
SELLECK
SEMUNDSON
SENDER
SEWALD
SEXTON
SEYMOUR
SHAW
SHELDON
SHEPARD
SHEPHARD
SHERRER
SHERWOOD
SHEWES
SHINTAFFER
SHUMWAY
SILLERS
SIMENSEN
SIMONDS
SIMONDSEN
SIMONDSON
SIMONSEN
SINCLAIR
SKEWES
SKUTLE
SKUTTLE
SLAGHT
SLAUSON
SLAWSON
SMILEY
SMITH
SNOW
SORENSEN
SOUTER
SPEAR
SPENCER
SPRAGUE
ST JOHN
STADLER
STAFFORD
STAPELES
STAPLES
STARKEY
STEBBINS
STEFFENSON
STEIN
STEINMETZ
STENHOUSE
STEPHENSON
STERLING
STETSON
STEVENS
STOCK
STOEL
STONE
STRATTON
STREETER
STRONG
STURTEVANT
SUNDERLIN
SVENSEN
SWAIN
SWEENEY
SWEET
SWIFT
SWINUMSEN
SYKES
TAGGART
TALSON
TAYLOR
TEACHOUT
THEODORE
THOMAS
THOMPSON
THOMSON
THOOSON
THORN
THORSON
TIBBALS
TINKER
TITCOMB
TITUS
TOABEN
TODD
TOLSON
TOMESON
TOMPSON
TOMSON
TOOMBS
TOOMER
TOSTENSAN
TOSTENSEN
TOWER
TOWSLEY
TRADEWELL
TROTTER
TROWBRIDGE
TRUE
TRUESDEL
TUCKER
TULLY
TUNISON
TURNER
TURRILL
TWEED
TYMESEN
UHLENHAKE
UPHAM
VAN AERNAM
VAN DOOZER
VAN KIRK
VAN VLEIT
VAN VLIET
VAN VLIETE
VAN WAGENER
VANALSTINE
VANERNAU
VAUGHAN
VAUGHN
VAUX
VELAE
VINCENT
WADE
WADSWORTH
WADUM
WAGNER
WAIT
WAKEMAN
WALKER
WALL
WALTER
WALTERMIRE
WALTON
WARD
WARNER
WARREN
WASBERG
WATERMAN
WATSON
WATTERS
WATTS
WEAGE
WEBBER
WEED
WEGLAND
WEINBORN
WELCH
WELLS
WELSH
WENNER
WESLIEN
WESTON
WESTRICH
WHEATON
WHEELER
WHITCHER
WHITCOMB
WHITE
WHITELEY
WHITEMORE
WHITING
WHITMAN
WHITMORE
WHITTON
WIENBORN
WIGELAND
WILD
WILDER
WILFORD
WILGUS
WILLARD
WILLEY
WILLIAMS
WILMER
WILSON
WINCKLER
WING
WINSTON
WINTER
WOLCOTT
WOOD
WOODHEAD
WOODRUFF
WOODWARD
WOOSTER
WRIGHT
YATES
YEOMANS
YOUNG
YUNG 1106N1497H16 FM007698 Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
385 |
Family Maps of Simpson County, Mississippi, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 1420307576 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ The Family Maps series of Land Patent Books are published county by county, state by state, for original settlers whose purchases are indexed in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management database. For the first time, you can locate your ancestor's federal land purchase by simply finding them in a surname index, then an all-name index, which directs you to a map of first-land-owners. And now you can learn who your ancestors' neighbors were! The Family Maps books are a helpful visual reference tool that make your federal lands research easier than ever. 284 pages, with 71 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 22 Congressional townships that make up Simpson County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABERNATHY, ADAIR, ADAMS, AINSWORTH, ALBRITTON, ALEXANDER, ALLBRITTON, ALLEN, AMMONS, ANDERSON, ANESWORTH, ARMSTRONG, ASHLEY, ATES, AULDAY, AVERY, AYRES, BADGETT, BAILEY, BAKER, BALL, BANKS, BARBER, BARKSDALE, BARLOW, BARNES, BARNETT, BARRON, BARRONS, BARROW, BASS, BATES, BAUGH, BEASLEY, BEASLY, BELL, BENNETT, BENSON, BENTON, BERRY, BESLEY, BIDDLE, BIRCH, BISHOP, BLACK, BLACKMAN, BLACKMOND, BLACKWELL, BLAIR, BLANCHARD, BODGETT, BOGAN, BOGGAN, BOLER, BONNER, BOON, BOONE, BOOTHE, BOWEN, BOX, BOYAKIN, BOYKIN, BRADDY, BRADLEY, BREEDLOVE, BRENT, BREWER, BRIDGES, BRIGGS, BRIGHT, BRILEY, BRINSON, BRISTER, BROCK, BROKE, BROOKS, BROTHERS, BROWN, BRYANT, BUCHANAN, BUCHANON, BUCKLEY, BULLOCK, BUNN, BURCH, BURK, BURKETT, BURNHAM, BURNS, BUSBY, BUSH, BUTLER, BYNUM, BYRD, CALDWELL, CALHOUN, CAMPBELL, CAMPER, CANOY, CARAWAY, CARR, CARROLL, CARTER, CARY, CATCHING, CATRON, CETCHING, CHAMBERS, CHANDLER, CHAPMAN, CHARLES, CHEVERS, CHILDRES, CLARK, CLIBURN, COCKER, COCKRELL, CODAY, COKE, COLE, COLEMAN, COLLIER, COLLINS, COLLINSON, COLQUHOUN, CONE, COOK, COOPER, COOR, COTTON, COURTNEY, COVINGTON, COWARD, COX, CRADDOCK, CRADDOE, CRAFT, CRAIN, CRANE, CRAWFORD, CRAWLEY, CREEL, CRISCO, CROCKRELL, CRUMP, CUPP, CURRIE, CURTIS, DABS, DALLAR, DAMPEER, DAMPIER, DANIELS, DAVID, DAVIS, DEAN, DEAR, DEEN, DENT, DEPRIEST, DERDAN, DERRYBERRY, DICKENS, DICKERSON, DICKSON, DILMORE, DIXON, DOLLAR, DONELL, DOSS, DOUGLASS, DOW, DOWNS, DRUMMOND, DRUMMONDS, DUCKSWORTH, DUKE, DUKES, DULANEY, DUNFORD, DUNN, DURDIN, DURR, DYE, EASTERLING, ECHOLS, EDMONSON, EDWARDS, ELLIOTT, ELLIS, ELZEY, ENGLISH, ENNIS, ENTRECAN, ESTERLING, ESTES, EVANS, EVERETT, EVERITT, FAILES, FAIRLY, FARMER, FARRINGTON, FEAGIN, FELTS, FENN, FERGUSON, FINCH, FINDLE, FINLEY, FISH, FISHER, FLEMING, FLETCHER, FLOWERS, FLOYD, FOBES, FORREST, FORTBERY, FORTENBERRY, FORTENBURY, FORTINBERRY, FRANKLIN, FRASURE, FREEMAN, FRENCH, FUNCHES, FUNCHESS, GADDY, GANDY, GARDINER, GARDNER, GARNER, GARRETT, GARRICK, GATES, GATLING, GAY, GENTRY, GEORGE, GIBSON, GIGGER, GILCHRIST, GILL, GIPSON, GODDORD, GOFF, GOODMAN, GORDEN, GORDON, GOWAN, GRACE, GRADDY, GRADY, GRAHAM, GRANTHAM, GRAVES, GRAY, GRAYSON, GREEN, GREENLAW, GREGORY, GRIFFIN, GRIFFITH, GRIMES, GRUBBS, GRUBEE, GUTHRIE, GUYNES, GWYNES, HAGIN, HAILES, HAILS, HALES, HALEY, HALFORD, HALL, HAMILTON, HAMPTON, HARGIS, HARPER, HARRELSON, HARRIEL, HARRINGTON, HARRIS, HARTLEY, HARVEY, HATHORN, HAYES, HAYS, HAYSE, HAZE, HELTON, HEMBY, HEMPHILL, HENDERSON, HERREN, HERRIN, HERRINGTON, HESTER, HICKMAN, HICKS, HILL, HILLIARDS, HILTON, HINES, HINSON, HINTON, HODGE, HOLBROOK, HOLBROOKS, HOLCOMBE, HOLEYFIELD, HOLFORD, HOLLAND, HOLLYFIELD, HOLMES, HOLYFIELD, HOMES, HONEA, HOOKER, HOOKS, HOOVER, HOPKINS, HORNSBY, HOWARD, HOWELL, HUBBARD, HUBERT, HUDSON, HUGHES, HUSBANDS, HUTSON, HYDRICK, INNIS, JACKSON, JAYNE, JAYNES, JENNINGS, JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, JOLLY, JONES, JUDD, KEAN, KEEN, KEITH, KELLEY, KELLY, KENEDY, KENNEDY, KERSH, KEYES, KING, KIRKPATRICK, KNIGHT, LACY, LAIRD, LAMBERT, LANE, LANG, LARD, LARGENT, LARKIN, LAYTON, LEE, LEWIS, LITTLE, LLOYD, LOCKHART, LOFTIN, LOPER, LOTT, LOWE, LUCAS, LUCKEY, LUCKY, MADDOX, MAGEE, MAGHEE, MAHAFFEY, MAHAFFY, MALLOY, MANGUM, MANNING, MARTIN, MASON, MASSEY, MATHEWS, MATTHEWS, MAULSBY, MAY, MCALLISTER, MCCALL, MCCARTY, MCCASKILL, MCCLENDON, MCCOLLUM, MCCORD, MCDANIEL, MCDONALD, MCDUFFEY, MCDUFFIE, MCFAREN, MCFARLAND, MCFARRAN, MCFEIRN, MCFERRIN, MCGEE, MCGILL, MCINTIRE, MCINTYRE, MCKASKILL, MCKINLEY, MCLAURIN, MCLDON, MCLEHANEY, MCLEHANY, MCLELAND, MCLELLAN, MCLELLAND, MCLEMORE, MCLENDON, MCLEOD, MCMILLAN, MCMILLON, MCNAIR, MCNEMAR, MCNULTY, MCRAVEN, MCWILLIAMS, MEADE, MEADOWS, MEEKS, MEHAFFEY, MENDENHALL, MERCHANT, MICHAEL, MIDDLETON, MILES, MILL, MILLER, MILLIS, MILLS, MINTURN, MIRES, MITCHEL, MITCHELL, MIZE, MONTGOMERY, MOORE, MORE, MORGAN, MORRIS, MOSELEY, MOTHERSHED, MOTT, MOULDER, MULICAN, MULLEN, MULLICAN, MULLINS, MURRAY, MURRY, MYERS, MYRES, MYRICK, NEELY, NEILEY, NEILY, NELSON, NEWMAN, NEWSOM, NEWSOME, NICHOLS, NIXON, NORMAN, NORSWORTHY, NORWOOD, OBANNON, OBERLEY, ODOM, ODUM, OLEARY, ONEAL, ORMAN, OVERBEY, OVERBY, OVERLEY, OWEN, OWENS, PAINE, PARISH, PARKER, PARRETT, PATTERSON, PAYNE, PEACOCK, PENDLETON, PENNINGTON, PERKINS, PERRETT, PERRITT, PERSER, PESCOD, PETERS, PHILLIPS, PIERCE, PLEDGER, PLUMMER, POLLARD, PONDER, POPE, POSEY, POTTER, POWELL, PRESTIDGE, PREWETT, PREWITT, PRICE, PRINE, PRITCHET, PRUITT, PUCKETT, PURSER, PURVIS, QUIN, QUINN, RAGLAND, RAMSEY, RANKIN, RANKINS, RASBERRY, RAWLS, RAY, REAVES, REED, REESE, REEVES, REGIONS, RENO, REYNOLDS, RHODE, RHODES, RHYMES, RHYNES, RICHARDSON, RILEY, RIMES, RISER, ROBBINS, ROBERSON, ROBERTS, ROBERTSON, ROBINSON, RODGERS, ROGERS, ROSS, RUFFIN, RUNNELLS, RUNNELS, RUSSELL, SALISBURY, SANDAFORD, SANDEFER, SANDERS, SANDIFER, SANFORD, SARGENT, SAUNDERS, SCARBOROUGH, SCOTT, SEBREN, SELLERS, SESSOMS, SHAW, SHELL, SHEPPARD, SHERMAN, SHERWOOD, SHIPP, SHIVERS, SHOEMAKER, SHORT, SHORTER, SHOTTS, SHOWERS, SHOWS, SIBBY, SIKES, SILLIVAN, SIMPSON, SIMS, SINCLAIR, SISTRUNK, SKIFFER, SLATER, SMITH, SOUTHWORTH, SPELL, SPENCER, SPIKES, SPILLYARDS, SPRADLEY, SQUIRES, STAPLETON, STEEL, STEEN, STEPHENS, STEVENS, STEWART, STRATTON, STRICKLAND, STRONG, STROUD, STUBBLEFIELD, STUBBS, STUBS, STUCKEY, SULIVAN, SULLIVAN, SUMRALL, SUTTON, SWILLEY, SWILLY, SWOR, SYKES, TALLEY, TAYLOR, TEASLEY, TERRY, THAMES, THOMAS, THOMPSON, THORNHILL, THORNTON, THURMAN, TOLAR, TOLER, TOMLINSON, TONEY, TOUCHSTONE, TRAILOR, TRAYLOR, TRUETT, TUCKER, TULLAS, TULLIS, TULLOS, TULLOUS, TURNAGE, TURNER, TYNER, TYRONE, UPTON, USHER, VANZANDT, VANZANT, VARNELL, VARNER, VINSON, VISE, WADDELL, WALDROP, WALKER, WALLIS, WALTERS, WALTMAN, WALTMON, WAMACK, WARD, WARE, WARNER, WARREN, WATERS, WATKINS, WEATHERSBY, WEBSTER, WEEKES, WEEKS, WELCH, WELLS, WESTBROOK, WESTBROOKS, WESTMOELAN, WESTMORELAND, WETMORE, WHATELEY, WHATLEY, WHEELER, WHITE, WHITEHEAD, WIGINGTON, WILCOX, WILKINSON, WILKS, WILLIAMS, WILLIAMSON, WILSON, WILTSHIRE, WINGATE, WITMIRE, WOMACK, WOOD, WOODARD, WOODS, WOOLEY, WOOTEN, WRIGHT, WROTEN, WROTON, WYATT, YELVERTON, YOUNG 0807N2217H16 FM009325 Price:
36.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
386 |
Family Maps of Houston County, Minnesota, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 236 pages, with 59 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 18 Congressional townships that make up Houston County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AAGESEN
AASEN
ABBOTT
ACKLEY
ADAMS
AIKEN
ALBA
ALBEE
ALLEN
ALLENSEN
ALVORD
ALVUSON
ALWORTH
AMMERSON
AMUNDSAN
AMUNDSON
ANDERSEN
ANDERSON
ANDREW
ANFENSON
ANGEL
ANGUS
ANUNSEN
APPEL
APPLEBEE
APPLETON
ARENS
ARMSTRONG
ARMUNSON
ARMUSON
ARNDT
ARNOLD
ASBJORNSEN
ASBYORNSON
ASBYORSON
ASHE
ASLACKSON
ASLAGSEN
ASLAGSON
ASLAKSON
ASLESAN
ASLISON
ASMUNDSON
BACKUS
BADER
BAHNKE
BAILEY
BAKER
BALDERSTONE
BARRATT
BARRETT
BARRON
BATCHELDER
BATES
BAUCKUS
BEACH
BEARD
BEDIENT
BEEMAN
BEHAN
BELDEN
BELL
BENEKE
BENHAM
BENNETT
BENSEN
BENSON
BERGAN
BERGE
BERRY
BERTCH
BESKE
BETTIN
BEUSCH
BIDWELL
BIERDEN
BIGLER
BILLINGS
BIORSEN
BJORGUFSIN
BJORGUSSEN
BJORNSON
BLACKINGTON
BLAKELY
BLANK
BLASEN
BODEVIN
BOGAN
BOLTOLOSIN
BOOMER
BORGER
BOSWORTH
BOTTLESON
BOTTOLOSIN
BOTTOLSEN
BOTTOLSIN
BOWLES
BOWMAN
BOYNTON
BRABBIT
BRACKETT
BRADY
BRAINERD
BRANAGAN
BRANDT
BRANNAN
BRENENG
BRENNER
BROOKER
BROSNOHIN
BROWN
BUCHANAN
BUCHEL
BUCHER
BUELL
BUNCE
BUNGE
BURKE
BURKHART
BURNETT
BURNS
BUROW
BURTCH
BURTON
BUTLER
BUTTERFIELD
BUTZ
BYE
BYRNS
CADY
CAHILL
CALLAGHAN
CAMERON
CAMPBELL
CANNON
CANON
CARIER
CARLIN
CARPENTER
CARR
CARRALL
CARRIER
CARRIGAN
CARROLL
CARVER
CARY
CASE
CASSIDAY
CASTLO
CAVENEE
CAVIN
CHAMBERLIN
CHAPEL
CHAPMAN
CHASE
CHATFIELD
CHRESTOFFERSON
CHRISSTENSON
CHRISTAAFFERSEN
CHRISTENSEN
CHRISTEY
CHRISTIAN
CHRISTIANSEN
CHRISTOFERSEN
CHRISTOFERSON
CHRISTOPHERSON
CLARK
CLAYTON
CLINTON
CLOSICK
CLOW
COADY
COE
COLLINS
COLWELL
COMSTOCK
CONNER
CONNIFF
CONNOR
COOPER
CORCORAN
COREY
COSTELO
COX
CRAIG
CROSBY
CROTTY
CROWE
CROWLEY
CROWLY
CRYDERMAN
CULVER
CUMMINGS
CUNNIFF
CUNNINGHAM
DAILY
DAMRON
DAN
DARLING
DAUWEN
DAVEY
DAVIS
DAY
DEAN
DEEMER
DENFEL
DENSCH
DESHIMER
DEVINS
DEXTER
DIEM
DIERSEN
DIGAN
DILLON
DINAN
DODGE
DOEHLE
DOHARTY
DOIL
DORSH
DOTY
DOYLE
DRISLIN
DUERRWAECHTER
DUGAN
DUGGIN
DUGIN
DUHREN
DULIN
DULOON
DUNBAR
DUNN
DURKEE
DYER
EASTON
EATON
EBERHARD
EBERHART
EBNER
EDDY
EDWARDS
EDWINSON
ELDER
ELENZ
ELLIKSEN
ELLINGSEN
ELLINGSON
ELLISON
EMERSON
ENGEBERTSEN
ENGEBRETSEN
ENGEBRIKSON
ENGEBRITSEN
ENOS
ENSRUD
ERICKSON
ERIKSEN
ERIKSON
ESCH
ESTEN
EVANS
EVENS
EVENSON
EVERSON
FAIRBANKS
FARLEY
FARRAL
FARWELL
FELLOWS
FIEBIG
FINDRENG
FINN
FISCH
FISCHER
FISH
FITZPATRICK
FLANAGAN
FLANARY
FLANNERY
FLATEN
FLEMING
FLYNN
FOLSON
FONSIN
FORD
FORSCHLER
FORSETH
FOSSETT
FOSSETTE
FOWLER
FRANKLIN
FRANZEN
FRAPPIER
FREILINGER
GAGE
GALASPY
GALVIN
GANTENBEIN
GARNER
GASSERT
GATES
GAVIN
GEDESTAD
GEIWITZ
GEORGE
GERNES
GIBBS
GIELOW
GILBERT
GILBERTSEN
GILBERTSON
GILE
GILLITT
GILLON
GILMORE
GILSON
GLICK
GLUCK
GOLLAHER
GONER
GOODELL
GOODRICH
GOODWIN
GOODYEAR
GOOLD
GOULD
GRAATSMA
GRAFERT
GRAHAM
GRANT
GRAVES
GREEN
GREMSGARD
GRIBBIN
GRIFFIN
GRIFFITHS
GROSS
GROUSE
GROVER
GSTALDER
GULBRANDSON
GULLIK
GUNDERSEN
GUNDERSON
GUNN
GUTORMSEN
GUTORMSON
GUTTERSON
GUTTORMSAN
GUTTORMSEN
HAAGENSEN
HACKETT
HAFNER
HAGERTY
HAGESON
HAGUE
HALL
HALLAN
HALVERSEN
HALVERSON
HALVORSEN
HALVORSON
HAMMER
HAMMOND
HANSEN
HANSON
HANSSEN
HAPPEL
HARDEN
HARER
HARGAN
HARGREAVES
HARM
HARRISON
HARTLEY
HARTMAN
HARTY
HARVEY
HASSE
HAWLEY
HAY
HAYS
HEBEREE
HEFFNER
HEGLI
HEINZE
HELAN
HELGSON
HEMBD
HEMPSTED
HENDERSON
HENDRICKSEN
HENDRICKSON
HENDRIKSEN
HENDRIKSON
HENRICKS
HENRIGHT
HERBRONSON
HERMANSEN
HERMANSON
HERRAUS
HERRING
HETTRICH
HEWITT
HEY
HIBBARD
HICKEY
HIGBIE
HIGGINS
HILL
HINER
HINKLEY
HOAG
HOBBS
HOELVIG
HOFMANN
HOGARTY
HOHL
HOLLAND
HOLLIDAY
HOLLORAN
HOLT
HOLTORF
HOLVERSON
HOLVORSON
HONAN
HOOLEY
HORAHAN
HORTON
HOTUA
HOULLIHAN
HOUSE
HOWARD
HOWLAY
HOWLEY
HOYT
HUBER
HUGHES
HUNTER
HUNTSINGER
HURLEY
HUTCHINGS
HUYCK
HYATE
HYATT
INGERBREDSON
INGMAN
JACOBSEN
JACOBSON
JAMES
JAMESON
JANSEN
JEFFERSON
JEMISON
JEMMISON
JENKINS
JENKS
JENNINGS
JOHANESEN
JOHANISEN
JOHANSEN
JOHANSON
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JONES
JONHANSON
JORGENSEN
JORGENSON
JUNGBAUER
KAIR
KARRICHER
KAUPHUSMAN
KEATING
KEEFE
KEENAY
KEIF
KEISLING
KELLAY
KELLEY
KELLY
KELSEY
KENNEDY
KENNERLY
KENNEY
KENNY
KENYON
KETCHUM
KETTELSON
KETTLESON
KILDOFF
KILE
KING
KITTELSON
KITTILSEN
KITZINGER
KLASSEN
KLEIN
KLINE
KLOS
KNAPP
KNEIHT
KNUDSEN
KNUDSON
KOCH
KOEHLE
KOEL
KRAHLER
KRAUSS
KRECK
KREEB
KREOHLER
KRICK
KROEHLER
KROHLER
KRZBEITKE
KUBITZ
KULL
LA DUE
LAFLIN
LAMAN
LAMBERTH
LAMPERT
LANGMUIR
LAPHAM
LARSEN
LARSIN
LARSON
LARSSON
LAUGEN
LAVEN
LAWTHER
LAYLAND
LEACH
LEARY
LEE
LEEK
LEIGH
LENZ
LEONARD
LEWIS
LIE
LIFSON
LILLY
LINEHAN
LINK
LITTLEFORD
LOFFLER
LOMAN
LOMMEN
LONG
LOONEY
LOUGHLIN
LOVESEE
LYMAN
LYNCH
LYNN
MACDONALD
MACKEY
MACKINTIRE
MADIGAN
MALLAN
MALLANY
MALONE
MALONEY
MALOY
MANGNER
MANLE
MANLY
MANN
MARCHALL
MARLOW
MARQUARDT
MARRAN
MARSCHALL
MARSH
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MARTINDALE
MATEJN
MATISON
MATTHIAS
MCADAMS
MCANALLY
MCARTHUR
MCCABE
MCCAN
MCCARTY
MCCAULEY
MCCLARON
MCCONNELL
MCCORMICK
MCCRADY
MCCREARY
MCCURDY
MCDONALD
MCDONEL
MCDONNELL
MCGINNESS
MCGINNIS
MCGITTAGEN
MCGITTIGAN
MCGOWAN
MCGRAGH
MCGRATH
MCHUGH
MCILRATH
MCKENNY
MCKEON
MCKIBBIN
MCKINNEY
MCKRATH
MCLAREN
MCMILLAN
MCNASSOR
MCNEVINS
MCPHAILL
MCPHERSON
MCSPADDEN
MEADE
MECHELSEN
MECHTEL
MEIER
MELIUS
MELVIN
MESSERALL
METCALF
MICHEL
MICHELSEN
MIKKELSON
MILLER
MILLERD
MILLS
MINKEL
MITCHELL
MOEN
MOFFITT
MOHLER
MONSEN
MONSON
MONTAGUE
MONTGOMERY
MOORE
MOOTE
MORAN
MORIARTY
MORRISON
MULLEN
MULLER
MULLIGAN
MULNIX
MUNSEL
MURNANE
MURPHY
MURRY
MYRE
NARVESAN
NAY
NEILSON
NELSEN
NELSON
NEUMANN
NEWBURY
NEWPORT
NICKLAS
NIEDERMAYER
NIEMANN
NIVERSEN
NOLAND
NOON
NORTH
NORTON
NOYES
OCHSENKEHL
OCONNELL
OCONNER
OCONNOR
ODDEN
OFFLEY
OLESEN
OLESON
OLIN
OLIVER
OLSEN
OLSLAGER
OLSON
OLUND
OMUNSON
ORR
OSGAR
OSHEA
OSLAKSEN
OSTENSON
OVERBAU
OXFORD
PADDOCK
PALMER
PAPE
PARDEE
PARKER
PARKISON
PARMELY
PARSON
PAULSEN
PECK
PEDERSEN
PEDERSON
PENDLETON
PETERSON
PFEFFER
PHILLIPS
PICKETT
PIERCE
PILZER
PIVCH
PLEDL
POLLEMA
POLLEYS
POMEROY
POPE
POTTER
POULSON
POWERS
POWLESLAND
PRATT
PURPLE
PUSEY
QUINLIN
RAINART
RANDALL
RAYMOND
REDMAN
REID
REIDER
REIERSON
REINARD
REITER
REYNOLDS
RHODES
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHMOND
RICKER
RIDDELL
RIDER
RIEBE
RILEY
RIPLEY
RISTA
ROACH
ROBERTS
ROBINSON
ROCHE
RODEMEYER
ROEDING
ROHAIN
ROHEN
ROMMES
ROOFE
ROOS
ROOSEVELT
ROSE
ROSS
ROTH
ROUNENBERG
ROWE
RUDDY
RUDISUHLE
RUEGAMER
RUSSELL
RUUD
RYAN
SAHEIM
SALVERSON
SAMMONS
SAMUELSON
SANDBRAKE
SANDEN
SAULSBERRY
SAWYER
SCANLON
SCHACHT
SCHALER
SCHATZ
SCHAUL
SCHLABACK
SCHMIDT
SCHOEMBS
SCHOFIELD
SCHOH
SCHULDT
SCHULTZ
SCHWINDEN
SCOFIELD
SCULLION
SELFRIDGE
SEVERSON
SEYMOUR
SHANNON
SHARP
SHAW
SHEAHAN
SHELDON
SHELHORN
SHELLEY
SHERMAN
SHUMWAY
SIMPSON
SINCLAIR
SKELLY
SKREI
SLAVEN
SLOCUM
SMITH
SNIDER
SNOOKS
SNURE
SODERLUND
SOLBERG
SOLVERSON
SORUM
SOVESON
SPATTZ
SPLITTER
SPRAGUE
SPREITER
ST PAUL RR CO
STAAKLAND
STAFFORD
STALEY
STANBRA
STANGE
STANTON
STAPLETON
STARR
STEELE
STEER
STENSRUD
STEUTLEIN
STEVENS
STEVENSON
STEWARD
STEWART
STODDARD
STOLTZ
STONGRIMSON
STORKSON
STREETER
STULEN
SULLAVAN
SULLIVAN
SUNDT
SURFACE
SUTLIFFE
SVENSON
SWAN
SWARTOUT
SWARTWOUT
SWEENEY
SWENDSON
SWENSEN
SWENSON
SWENY
TALTY
TARGESON
TARNTON
TARR
TAYLOR
THEDEMANSAN
THEDENANDSON
THIDEMANDSON
THIDEMANSEN
THIDEMANSON
THOMASEN
THOMPSON
THORDSEN
THRONSEN
TIMENSEN
TIMM
TIPPERY
TIRLSON
TORLINSON
TOSTENSON
TRAAEN
TRANUM
TRASK
TRAVIS
TREAT
TREY
TRIPP
TROULSON
TROUT
TRUE
TRULSEN
TRULSON
TUNESON
TUNISON
TURHESON
TURNER
TUTTLE
TWININGA
ULLAND
ULRICH
VAN DOREN
VANCE
VAUGHN
VIETS
VINCENT
VIX
VOSSEN
VROLSEN
WAGGONER
WAGNER
WAIT
WALKER
WALLER
WALTER
WALTERS
WASHBURN
WATSON
WEBSTER
WELCH
WELLS
WERTZ
WESENBERG
WEST
WETGEN
WHITCHER
WHITE
WHITING
WHITNEY
WHITTLESEY
WIEDMAN
WIERTH
WIGHTMAN
WILBUR
WILCOX
WILLIAMS
WILLIS
WILLSON
WILSON
WILTEN
WILTGEN
WINSKY
WISE
WOOD
WOODS
WOOLENT
WOOLLEY
WRIGHT
WUNNEKE
WYKOFF
YOUNG
ZEIGLER
ZENDER
ZERBACH
ZIEGLER
ZIETLOW 0307N1977H16 FM008173 Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
387 |
Family Maps of Lincoln Parish, Louisiana, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2007 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 206 pages, with 56 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 17 Congressional townships that make up Lincoln Parish. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the Parish. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: AARONS
ABNEY
AKIN
ALBRITTON
ALEXANDER
ALFORD
ALLBRITTON
ALLEN
ANDERSON
ANDING
ANDREWS
ANSLEY
ARMSTRONG
ASKEW
ASWELL
AUDING
AUTREY
AUTRY
BAGWELL
BAILEY
BALL
BALLANCE
BARBER
BARKSDALE
BARLETT
BARMORE
BARNES
BARNETT
BARRETT
BARTON
BATEMAN
BATES
BAUGHMAN
BAUSKETT
BEANS
BECK
BELL
BENNETT
BENSON
BERRY
BILLINGS
BOANE
BOATWRIGHT
BODDIE
BOLAND
BOOLES
BOWDEN
BOYD
BRACKIN
BRADLEY
BRADY
BRANNON
BRASWELL
BRAZILE
BREWSTER
BRICE
BROSHERS
BROTHERS
BROWN
BROWNING
BRUNSON
BRY
BRYANT
BUCHANAN
BURGESS
BURK
BURKE
BURNHAM
BURT
BUSBY
CALCOTE
CALHOUN
CALLAWAY
CALVIN
CAMBELL
CAMP
CAMPBELL
CANIDY
CARR
CARROLL
CARTER
CASE
CASKEY
CAWTHON
CHANDLER
CHAPMAN
CHATHAM
CHILDERS
CHRISTIE
CHRISTY
CLANTON
CLARK
CLEGHORN
CLEMENTS
COBB
COKER
COLLIE
COLLINS
COLVIN
CONGER
COOK
COOPER
COX
COXE
CREED
CROWELL
CULBERTSON
CULPEPPER
DABBS
DADE
DANIELS
DARK
DAVENPORT
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAWSON
DELONY
DERRIT
DEVERS
DIAER
DICKENSON
DICKINSON
DIFFEY
DIXON
DOBBINS
DOLBEAR
DORMAN
DORREY
DORSEY
DOWDY
DRAGO
DRAKE
DRIGGERS
DUGGAN
DUNN
DURRETT
DUTTON
DUTY
DYE
DYER
EDMISTON
EDMUNDS
ELKINS
ELLIOTT
EMBRY
ENLOE
ETHERIDGE
ETHRIDGE
EVANS
EVBARROW
EVERETT
EVERITT
EVINS
FARLET
FARLEY
FARMER
FENLAYSON
FILHIOL
FLOURNOY
FOOTE
FORD
FORSYTHE
FOSTER
FOWLER
FOY
FRANKLIN
FRASIER
FRAZER
FRAZIER
FREEMAN
FRIEND
FROST
FULLER
FUTILL
FUTRE
FUTREL
FUTRELL
GARLINGTON
GARNER
GATES
GAY
GEORGE
GIBSON
GIDDINGS
GILBERT
GILL
GIPSON
GIVENS
GOFF
GOLDSBY
GOLSBY
GOODGION
GOODGOIN
GOODWIN
GRAVES
GRAY
GREEN
GREENE
GREER
GREGORY
GRIFFIN
GRISHAM
GRISSETT
GUICE
GULETT
GULLATT
GULLEY
GWIN
HAMMOND
HAMMONDS
HAMMONS
HANCOCK
HANKS
HANNON
HARDEN
HARKINS
HARPER
HARRIS
HARRISON
HART
HARVEY
HATHAWAY
HAYMAN
HEARD
HEARN
HEBRON
HEDGEPETH
HEMPHILL
HENDERSON
HENLEY
HENRY
HERRING
HICKS
HIGGINBOTHAM
HIGHTOWER
HILL
HILLIARD
HINES
HINSON
HINTON
HODGES
HOGAN
HOLBROOK
HOLBROOKS
HOLLAND
HOLLINGSWORTH
HOLSTED
HONEYCUTT
HOOD
HORTON
HOWARD
HOWELL
HUBBARD
HUDGENS
HUEY
HUFFMAN
HUMPHREYS
HUNNICUTT
HYDE
JACKSON
JAMES
JAMESON
JARMON
JARVIS
JEMISON
JINKS
JOHNSON
JOHNSTON
JOLLY
JONES
KELLEY
KELLY
KEMP
KENDAL
KENDALL
KENNEDY
KENT
KERR
KIDD
KIGHT
KILLINGWORTH
KIMBELL
KING
KINMAN
KIRKLAND
KNIGHT
KNOX
KOONCE
LACK
LANGSTON
LANGSTONE
LANHAM
LANHAN
LAURENCE
LAWRANCE
LAWRENCE
LEACH
LEE
LEEWRIGHT
LEGGET
LEGGETT
LEWIS
LIGGIN
LINDSAY
LINZY
LOLLY
LOPER
LOUISIANA
LOWERY
LOWREY
LOWRY
LOYD
LYLES
LYON
LYONS
MABRY
MADDEN
MALLORY
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MASK
MASON
MATTAX
MATTOX
MAY
MAYER
MAYES
MAYFIELD
MCALPINE
MCCLELLAND
MCCONATHY
MCCOY
MCCRUMMEN
MCCULLEN
MCCULLIN
MCCULLOUGH
MCCURLEY
MCCURLY
MCDONALD
MCDOUGAL
MCELROY
MCFARLAND
MCGUIRE
MCKELLER
MCKINNEY
MCKINZIE
MCLAIN
MCLAUGHLIN
MCLEOD
MCLEROY
MCMAHON
MCMOY
MCNAUGHTEN
MCNICHOLSON
MEADOR
MERCHANT
MESHVIN
METHVIN
MILLER
MILLING
MILLS
MILNER
MILTON
MITCHAM
MITCHELL
MIXON
MIZE
MIZELL
MIZELLE
MOFFETT
MONK
MONROE
MONSER
MOON
MOORE
MORE
MORRIS
MORROW
MOSS
MOTT
MOUSER
MOYSE
MULLINS
MURDOCK
MURPHY
MUSE
MYERS
NASH
NEAL
NEIGHBORS
NEILSON
NELSON
NEWBERY
NEWMAN
NEWTON
NICHOLS
NIXON
NORRIS
ODOM
OGDEN
OLIVER
ONEAL
OTIS
OTT
OTTS
OUTLAW
OWEN
PALMER
PARDUE
PARK
PARKER
PARRITT
PATRIDGE
PATTEN
PATTERSON
PATTON
PEDDY
PEEPLES
PEEVY
PERKINS
PERRY
PHILEN
PHILLIPS
PIKE
PIPES
POLLARD
POLLOCK
PONDER
POUDER
POWELL
PRICE
PRUITT
PUGH
QUINN
RAINES
RAINS
RALEY
RANDAL
RANEY
RAY
REDDING
REDING
REDWINE
REED
REEKS
REEVES
REID
RENO
REYNOLDS
RICE
RICHARDS
RICHARDSON
RICHMOND
RIGAN
RISER
RIVES
ROAN
ROANE
ROBENSON
ROBERSON
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBESON
ROBINSON
ROBNETT
ROCHELLE
RODGERS
ROGERS
ROLAND
ROUSSEAU
RUDD
RUSSELL
RUTLEDGE
RUTTLAND
SADLER
SAMFORD
SANDERS
SAUNDERS
SCARBOROUGH
SCOTT
SEALE
SEALY
SHARP
SHAVER
SHAW
SHEPHERD
SHEPPARD
SHERARD
SHERRARD
SHIELDS
SHIPP
SHOLARS
SILMAN
SILMON
SIMMONS
SIMONTON
SIMPSON
SIMS
SKINNER
SLAUGHTER
SLAYTER
SMEAD
SMITH
SMYTH
SNIDER
SOWEL
SPIVEY
SPRAWLS
SQUIRES
SQUYRES
STALLINGS
STAMPS
STANDIFER
STARK
STEEL
STELLINGS
STEPHENSOD
STEPHENSON
STERLING
STEVENS
STEVENSON
STEWART
STINSON
STOW
STRAUGHTER
STROTHER
STROZIER
STUCKEY
SULLIVAN
SWINDAL
SWINT
SYLMAN
TABOR
TANNER
TARVER
TATUM
TAYLOR
TEASLEY
TERRILL
TERRY
THOMPSON
THORNTON
TILL
TILLEY
TIMS
TINGLE
TIPPET
TIPPIT
TIPTON
TOWNSEND
TRIEB
TRUSSELL
TUBB
TURNER
TURNLEY
TWITTY
VANCE
VAUGHAN
VAUGHN
VERNON
VICK
VINING
VOTTS
WADE
WAFER
WALDRON
WALKER
WALLER
WALLIS
WALTERS
WALTHALL
WALWORTH
WARD
WARREN
WATERMAN
WATSON
WATTERMAN
WAUGH
WAY
WEEKES
WEIR
WELCH
WELDEN
WHEAT
WHITE
WHITEHEAD
WHITTINGTON
WILDER
WILHITE
WILLIAMS
WILLIAMSON
WILLIS
WILLSON
WILSON
WINDERS
WISE
WOOD
WOODARD
WOODWARD
WREN
WRIGHT
WYATT
WYLIE
YOUNG
YOUNSE 0307N1797H16 FM008172 Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
388 |
Family Maps of Union County, Iowa, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2009 1420309838 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ The Family Maps series of Land Patent Books are published county by county, state by state, for original settlers whose purchases are indexed in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management database. For the first time, you can locate your ancestor's federal land purchase by simply finding them in a surname index, then an all-name index, which directs you to a map of first-land-owners. And now you can learn who your ancestors' neighbors were! The Family Maps books are a helpful visual reference tool that make your federal lands research easier than ever. 204 pages, with 41 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 12 Congressional townships that make up Union County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. SURNAME INDEX: ABEL, ABRAMS, ALBRIGHT, ALEXANDER, ALKIN, ALLEN, AMES, AMMONS, AMRINE, ANDERSON, ANSPACH, ANTHONY, APGAR, ARMITAGE, ASELINE, ATKINS, ATKINSON, AUSTIN, AVERY, AXLINE, AYLWORTH, BACON, BADGER, BAGGETT, BAILEY, BAKER, BALDWIN, BALL, BALLARD, BANNEN, BANNING, BANTA, BANYARD, BARGE, BARKER, BARNES, BARNHART, BARTHOLOMEW, BEAL, BEALES, BEAVER, BEDFORD, BEERY, BEEVER, BENEDICT, BENTLEY, BENTZ, BERRIAN, BERRY, BEVERSTOCK, BEVINGTON, BICKEL, BICKFORD, BILBO, BILLMIER, BINKHIMER, BIRCHMORE, BIRD, BISHOP, BISSELL, BLANCOE, BLISS, BLODGET, BLOOM, BOAKE, BOALS, BONAR, BOND, BONEBRAKE, BONHAM, BONIFIELD, BOOTH, BOSWORTH, BOTLEMAN, BOUDLE, BOWDEN, BOWLES, BOWLING, BOYD, BOYDSTON, BRADEN, BRADY, BRAGG, BRAMHALL, BRAND, BRANE, BRANNER, BRANSON, BRAY, BRAZELTON, BRECKENRIDGE, BRENING, BREWER, BRIGHT, BRISTOL, BROBST, BROCK, BROOKOVER, BROOKS, BROWDER, BROWN, BRUNAUGH, BRUNER, BRUNING, BRUNT, BRYAN, BUCHANAN, BUCKINGHAM, BUDLONG, BUFFUM, BURD, BURK, BURLINGHAM, BURN, BURTON, BUSKIRK, BUSSEY, BUSSY, BYE, BYINGTON, BYRD, BYRNE, CAIN, CALDWELL, CALLAHAN, CAMPBELL, CAREY, CARLIN, CARLTON, CARNES, CARR, CARSON, CARTER, CASHATT, CASTLE, CAVENDER, CECIL, CHAPMAN, CHERRY, CHESTER, CHISMAN, CLARK, CLARKE, CLAYTON, CLEAVENGER, CLELAND, CLEM, CLEMENS, CLEMENT, CLEVENGER, CLEVINGER, CLISER, CLOUGH, COBB, COCHRAN, COCK, COCKERELL, COCKERILL, COCKWELL, COFFE, COFFIELD, COLGAN, COLGEN, COLLIFLOWER, COLLINGS, COLLINS, COLVIN, COMER, CONAWAY, CONGER, CONKLIN, CONNELL, COOK, COOLEY, COOPER, CORKHILL, CORNELL, COWEN, COWLES, COWTHON, COX, CRAIG, CRANDALL, CRAVEN, CREGER, CREVELING, CREVLING, CRIM, CRIPE, CRISS, CRITES, CROCKER, CROMBIE, CRONMELLER, CROSS, CROUCH, CROWQUILL, CRUMRINE, CULVER, CUMMINGS, CUNNINGHAM, CURL, DALLAS, DALRYMPLE, DANIEL, DART, DAVIDSON, DAVIS, DAWSON, DAY, DEAN, DEARMOND, DEATON, DECKER, DEETS, DENGLER, DENNY, DEVER, DEVIN, DEVOL, DEVOTIE, DICK, DIEHL, DIMMITT, DIXON, DOLL, DONALDSON, DONLIN, DONNER, DOTY, DOUGHERTY, DOUGLASS, DRISKELL, DUDLEY, DUNCAN, DUNHAM, DUNNER, DURHAM, DYE, DYER, EAMES, EASLEY, ECHOLS, ECKERT, EDES, EDGECOMBE, EGAN, EGLAR, EITEL, ELLIOTT, ELLIS, ELLISON, EMERSON, ESANS, EVANS, EVERINGHAM, EVERSOLE, EYLAR, FAIN, FANKBONER, FARLEY, FAYERWEATHER, FERGUSON, FERREY, FIKE, FINCH, FISHER, FISKE, FITCH, FLETCHER, FOCKLER, FORKER, FOSTER, FOUTS, FRAZER, FREDERICK, FREEMAN, FRENCH, FRITZ, FULLER, FULMER, FULTON, FUNY, GAGE, GAGER, GALBREATH, GALLION, GAPEN, GARDENER, GARDNER, GARRETT, GARRISON, GATES, GAY, GAYMAN, GEORGE, GIBBS, GIBSON, GILBERT, GILL, GILMORE, GLASGO, GLOVER, GOOD, GOODEN, GOODING, GOODNIGHT, GOODWIN, GOSSMAN, GOUGHNOUR, GOWER, GRAHAM, GRANDALL, GRAVES, GRAY, GREEN, GREENLAND, GREINER, GREWELL, GRIFFITH, GRIMES, GRINNELL, GRIPP, GROESBECK, GROSBECK, GROVE, GUFFIN, GUSTIN, GUTHRIE, HAFER, HAGAN, HALE, HALL, HALLAM, HAMILTON, HANDEL, HANDLEY, HANKS, HARDIN, HARDING, HARE, HARPER, HARPSTER, HARRIS, HARTMAN, HARTSHORN, HARTZELL, HARVEY, HATCHER, HAWKINS, HAWLEY, HAY, HAYDEN, HAYES, HAYS, HAYWARD, HEASTON, HEBARD, HECKATHORN, HEFNER, HENKEL, HENRY, HERRON, HESTER, HETHERINGTON, HIATT, HIBBLE, HIGGINS, HIL, HILLS, HISEY, HITE, HOBBS, HODGENS, HOFFER, HOFFMIRE, HOLLENBACK, HOLMES, HOOVER, HOPKINS, HORN, HORNADAY, HORNISH, HORWITZ, HOSIER, HOUGH, HOUGHTON, HOULE, HOW, HOWARD, HOWE, HOWENSTINE, HUBBARD, HUDDLESTON, HUEY, HUGHES, HULL, HUNT, HUNTLEY, HURD, HURLBUT, HURLBUTT, ICKIS, ILIFF, INMAN, IOWA, IVES, JACKMAN, JAQUES, JEKES, JENNINGS, JEROME, JETER, JOHN, JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, JONES, KAGAN, KAGAY, KATENBEGER, KATENBERGER, KAUSLER, KEEFER, KEEVER, KEGAN, KELLER, KELLEY, KELLISON, KELLY, KELSO, KEMPLIN, KENT, KERRICK, KESLER, KETRING, KEYES, KEYS, KILGORE, KILLGORE, KING, KIRBY, KIRK, KIRKPATRICK, KIRTPATRICK, KNAPP, KREIGH, LAFAVRE, LAGERMAN, LAKE, LAMBERT, LAMSON, LAMUNYON, LAMUQUR, LANSFORD, LANTZ, LAREY, LASATER, LATIMER, LATTA, LAUMAN, LAWRENCE, LAWS, LEE, LEIFKER, LELLY, LEWIS, LINDER, LINDSEY, LINDSLEY, LINSLY, LINVILL, LITCHFIELD, LITTLE, LLOYD, LOCK, LONDON, LONG, LONGFELLOW, LONGSTRETH, LOOSE, LOPER, LORIMER, LORIMOR, LOTSPEICK, LOTSPEITCH, LOVE, LOVELAND, LOZADA, LUEKE, LUKE, LUMB, LUTZ, LYMAN, LYNN, LYTLE, MADDEN, MADDY, MAHER, MALONY, MANNING, MARLEY, MARQUIS, MARROW, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MASON, MASSURE, MATHEWS, MATTHES, MAXWELL, MAY, MCALLISTER, MCBRIDE, MCBURNETT, MCCABE, MCCASKEY, MCCASKY, MCCLANAHAN, MCCONNELL, MCCRERY, MCDONALD, MCDONNELL, MCDOWEL, MCELRATH, MCFARLAND, MCGAHA, MCGOONEY, MCGOVNEY, MCGREW, MCILRAVY, MCKINEY, MCKNIGHT, MCLANAHAN, MCLANHAM, MCMANIS, MCMECHAN, MCMILLAN, MCMUNN, MCNIGHT, MCNUTT, MCPHERRIN, MCPHERSON, MEACUM, MEALY, MECASKEY, MEEK, MEGAHA, MELVIN, MERRICK, MERRILL, METCALF, MEYERS, MIARS, MICKEY, MIDKIFF, MILES, MILICK, MILLER, MILLS, MILNER, MINTEER, MINTON, MINTONYE, MITCHELL, MOFFATT, MOFFITT, MONROE, MOORE, MOORMAN, MORGAN, MORRIS, MORRISON, MOSER, MULLIN, MYERS, NACE, NAGLECAMP, NASH, NAYLOR, NEAL, NEGLEY, NEWBY, NEWELL, NICHOLLS, NICHOLS, NICHOLSON, NOBLE, NOLLE, NORTHROP, NUN, NUNN, OGG, OGILBY, OLINGER, ORDWAY, ORMEIR, ORMS, ORR, OVERHOLTZ, OWEN, OYSTER, PAINTER, PALMER, PALMORE, PARK, PARKER, PARKS, PARSONS, PATTEN, PATTERSON, PATTON, PAUL, PEARCE, PEAVEY, PECK, PECKHAM, PEEBLER, PEERY, PERCISE, PERRINE, PETERS, PHINNEY, PINKLEY, PITMAN, PITTENGER, PITTINGER, PITTS, POOL, POOR, POSEY, POTTINGER, POUSH, POWELSON, POWER, POWERS, PRATHER, PRATT, PRENTICE, PROVINCE, PULLIAM, PURSELL, PUTMAN, PUTNAM, QUIMBY, QUINBY, RANEY, RANNALS, RANNELLS, REED, REEDER, REES, REICHARD, REID, RESONER, REWEY, RHODES, RICEDORFF, RICHARD, RICHARDS, RICHEY, RIGGS, RITCHEY, RITTER, ROACH, ROBB, ROBERTS, ROBERTSON, ROBINSON, ROBISON, ROGERS, ROLLINGS, ROLLINS, ROOT, ROSS, ROUSER, ROWELL, ROWLAND, ROYS, RUBY, RUKENBROD, RUSSELL, RYAN, SAFFORD, SAINT, SAYRE, SAYRES, SCOTT, SCRUGGS, SEARCY, SEARS, SEATON, SEDDEN, SEELEY, SEIFKER, SEMONE, SEYMOUR, SHAW, SHEETS, SHEFFIELD, SHEILDS, SHELDT, SHELLER, SHELTON, SHEPHARD, SHEPHERD, SHIELDS, SHIMP, SHINN, SHIVELY, SHOCKEY, SHOEMAKER, SHOOK, SHULAR, SHULL, SIEGFRIED, SIGRIST, SIMPSON, SINGLETON, SKINNER, SLACK, SLAGLE, SLUTS, SMALL, SMEDLEY, SMITH, SMITHSON, SNEARY, SNODGRASS, SNYDER, SPRIGGS, STAINBUCK, STANBERRY, STANBERY, STANBURY, STANDLEY, STANTON, STAPP, STARK, STEENROD, STEPHENS, STERNER, STEVENS, STEWARD, STEWART, STIERS, STILES, STINCHCOMB, STITHEM, STIVES, STONEBURNER, STORMS, STOVER, STRALTON, STRAUGHAN, STRAUGHN, STRAWN, STREET, STRICKLAND, STROHM, STROMAN, STROUP, STURGIS, SUMMERS, SUTHERLAND, SUTTLE, SWARTZ, SWENEY, SWENY, SWIGERT, SWITZER, SYP, TASH, TATUM, TAYLOR, TEMPLE, TERPENING, TEST, TESTTE, THARP, THATCHER, THOMAS, THOMPSON, THORN, THORNBURG, THORNBURGH, THORNBURY, TICE, TIMMONS, TITBALL, TOBEY, TOLL, TRACY, TREMAIN, TRUITT, TRUMBULL, TULLER, TURNER, TUTTLE, TYKLE, TYLER, UHLER, UNDERWOOD, VAN BUSKIRK, VANCE, VANCLEAVE, VANDAVENTER, VANDEVENTER, VANEBAR, VANOLINDEN, VANSANT, VARLEY, VAUGHAN, VERMILLION, VINCENT, VOORHIS, WALKER, WALN, WARD, WARE, WARMAN, WARNER, WARREN, WASHBURN, WASON, WATKINS, WEBB, WEBER, WELCH, WELLS, WELSH, WEST, WESTOOVER, WESTOVER, WETHERELL, WHALY, WHEELER, WHITE, WHITEHEAD, WHITEMAN, WHITLOCK, WHITMAN, WHITMORE, WHITNEY, WICK, WICKERSHAM, WICKHAM, WIDENER, WILCOX, WILDER, WILES, WILKIN, WILKINS, WILLARD, WILLIAMS, WILLISON, WILLSON, WILMARTH, WILSON, WISECARVER, WISHARD, WISHERD, WOLF, WOOD, WOODARD, WOODMANSEE, WOODS, WOODWARD, WOOLENSACK, WORK, WORMALD, WORTH, WORTHINGTON, WRIGHT, YOAKEM, YOUNG, ZEIGLER, ZIMMERMAN, ZUMBRUN 0209N1857H16 FM011929 Price:
30.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
389 |
Family Maps of Genesee County, Michigan, Deluxe Edition Boyd, Gregory A. Norman, OK Arphax Publishing Co. 2006 1420303694 First Edition Spiral Bound New 4to - over 9¾ 258 pages, with 62 total maps. There are 3 maps for each of the 19 Congressional townships that make up Genesee County. Each Township has a Patent Map, Patent Index, Road Map, and a Map we call an Historical Map, which includes Waterways, Watercourses & Railroads. The Road and Historical Maps also include the City-centers and cemeteries that can be found at NationalAtlas.gov. There is also a Surname/Patent Index and a Surname/Township Index to help you dive into the right area of the County. Included Appendices identify multi-Patentee buying groups and also list the numerous Aliquot (section) parts you might find. This book is constructed to last with a plastic spiral binding, acid-free paper, and a tough, laminated cover. Surname Index: ABBEE
ABRAHAM
ACRE
ADAMS
AIMS
ALDRICH
ALEXANDER
ALGEE
ALGER
ALGOE
ALLEN
ALLIS
ALLISON
ALVORD
ANDERSON
ANDREWS
ANNABLE
APLIN
ARMSTRONG
ARNOLD
ARTHUR
ASHLEY
ATHERTON
ATKINS
AUSTIN
AVERILL
AVERY
AYERS
AYLWARD
BABCOCK
BACON
BAILEY
BAKER
BALDWIN
BALEY
BALL
BANKER
BARCLAY
BARDO
BARDWELL
BARGER
BARKER
BARKLEY
BARNS
BARROWS
BARTLETT
BARTON
BASSET
BASSETT
BATES
BATESBY
BAXTER
BEACH
BEAGLE
BEALS
BEAMER
BEAN
BEARDSLEE
BEARDSLEY
BECKWITH
BEDEN
BEEBE
BEECHER
BEERS
BEGEL
BEGOLE
BELDEN
BELDING
BELKNAP
BELLOWS
BENDLE
BENJAMIN
BENNETT
BENTLEY
BERNER
BEVIER
BIDDLE
BIDWELL
BIGELOW
BINGHAM
BIRCKHEAD
BIRD
BISHOP
BLACKMER
BLADES
BLAKE
BLAKSLEE
BLANCHARD
BLISS
BLODGET
BOARDMAN
BOCKOVER
BODINE
BOELL
BOGERT
BOGUE
BOOGE
BOORN
BOSS
BOSWORTH
BOTSFORD
BOUCK
BOUGHTON
BOURDETT
BOUTELL
BOUTWELL
BOWDEN
BOWEN
BOWER
BOWERS
BOWLES
BOWMAN
BOWNDS
BOWNS
BOYD
BRADLEY
BRADY
BRAINARD
BRAINERD
BRAY
BRENT
BREWER
BREWSTER
BRIGHAM
BRONSON
BROOKS
BROWN
BROWNSON
BRUSIE
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKLAND
BUELL
BUHL
BULL
BULLOCK
BUMP
BURBANK
BURDON
BURGESS
BURNS
BURPEE
BURT
BUSH
BUTLER
BUTTS
BYRAM
CALLYER
CAMP
CANFIELD
CANN
CAPRON
CARGILL
CARLEY
CARLTON
CARMAN
CARMER
CARPENTER
CARR
CARRELL
CARRIER
CARROLL
CARSNER
CARTER
CARTWRIGHT
CARY
CASE
CASH
CASTLE
CHAMBERLIN
CHAMBERS
CHANDLER
CHAPIN
CHAPMAN
CHARRUAND
CHARTERS
CHASE
CHATFIELD
CHENEY
CHITTENDEN
CHURCH
CHURCHILL
CLAPP
CLARK
CLARKE
CLEMENT
CLIFFORD
COBB
COBURN
COCHRANE
COE
COLBY
COLE
COLLINS
COMSTOCK
CONANT
CONDEN
CONE
CONGER
CONTANT
COOK
COOLAGE
COOLEY
COOPER
CORNWELL
COULIN
COUR
COVELL
COWLES
COX
COY
COYE
CRAIN
CRANDELL
CRANE
CRAVEN
CRAWFORD
CRIM
CRISE
CROCKER
CRONK
CROSS
CUDDEBACK
CUMMINGS
CUMMINS
CURRAN
CURTIS
CUTLER
DANN
DANSER
DARLING
DAT
DAUSER
DAVENPORT
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DAVISON
DAY
DAYTON
DEAN
DECKER
DECUE
DEHN
DELAND
DELONG
DEMARCE
DEMOTT
DEMUND
DENISON
DESNOYERS
DEUEL
DEVINNEY
DEWEY
DEXTER
DIAMOND
DIBBLE
DICKENSON
DICKESON
DICKINSON
DIETZ
DIMOND
DIXSON
DODGE
DOLE
DONAHOO
DONALDSON
DONELSON
DORAN
DORMAN
DOTY
DOWNER
DRAKE
DRAPER
DUFF
DUN
DUNBAR
DUNCAN
DUNLAP
DUNNING
DUNSMORE
DURFEE
DURKEE
DUTCHER
DUTTON
DWIGHT
DYE
EAMES
EASTMAN
EASTWOOD
EATON
EDDY
EDSON
EDWARDS
ELDRIDGE
ELLIOTT
ELLIS
EL | | |